Pacific Masters gif

Results
Redwood Coast Masters
Open Water


Lake Sonoma Swim
27 June 2010

 

    Redwood Coast Masters Swimming - Lake Sonoma 2 Mile Open Water Swim

                       Sonoma, California 06/27/2010

 



             ********** AGE GROUP RESULTS LIST **************



                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  18 - 24

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1     4 Emily Parker         24 SAN DI    17  0:48:40.90 

    2    17 Lizzy Seelos         23 CRUZ     101  0:52:08.85 

    3    97 Sian Felsovanyi      18 UNAT     137  1:16:15.05 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  18 - 24

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1    22 Mariko Ikehata       26 CRUZ      90  0:52:55.85 

    2    26 Jessie Gertz         27 TOC       47  0:53:07.50 

    3    44 Rachel Melick        27 TOC       63  0:57:36.50 

    4    54 Monica Carney        27 CRUZ      86  0:59:36.20 

    5    66 Devon Flaskerud      28 WCM      121  1:01:31.10 

    6    83 Meredith West        25 MMSW      57  1:09:46.45 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1    31 John Knight          28 WCM      122  0:54:23.05 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1    12 Elizabeth Dane       31 CRUZ      72  0:50:08.95 

    2    36 Adrianne Vasey       31 STANFO    31  0:55:19.45 

    3    57 Sarah Fergot         34 MPM       38  1:00:26.25 

    4    92 Emily Scott          30 SRM       87  1:12:35.85 

    5    98 Lindsay Anderson     34 004DC     76  1:16:42.25 

    6   104 Jenny Kenyon         32 UNAT     106  1:17:20.55 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1    10 Walter Tuholski      32 WCM      124  0:49:59.35 

    2    41 Holden Hardcastle    33 USF       65  0:57:02.90 

    3    81 Jordan Wood          32 WOOD     134  1:07:40.80 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1    39 Angela Haack         35 WCM       56  0:56:14.45 

    2    40 Meike Labusch        37 USF       64  0:56:39.95 

    3    59 Donnie Benjamin      35 USF      128  1:00:46.00 

    4    72 Kellie Gillingham    37 PPP      131  1:04:05.90 

    5    87 Amanda Sanguinet     39 TOC      125  1:11:09.10 

    6   108 Sonja Dieterich      36 STAN      55  1:17:55.10 

    7   121 Sally Fogg           37 WINE     105  1:27:47.75 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1    25 Marc Weeks           35 TSUN      66  0:52:59.00 

    2    32 Patrick Sagisi       38 THE OL     8  0:54:26.90 

    3    58 Keith Benson         37 TAM       67  1:00:34.10 

    4    78 Brian Herrick        37 DC        92  1:06:38.30 

    5   117 Russ Mallard         36 SRM       80  1:22:35.10 



                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1    11 Jody Smith           41 MVM      112  0:50:07.40 

    2    24 Juliet Cox           42 MAM      114  0:52:58.40 

    3    34 Liz Seymour          42 UNAT      16  0:54:42.60 

    4    56 Christine McGuinn    40 COPT      70  1:00:06.15 

    5    60 Marta Bechhoefer     42 CRUZ      81  1:00:54.85 

    6    70 Elizabeth Engelskir  44 TAM      136  1:03:06.05 

    7   101 Eileen Buckley       41 DC       133  1:16:55.85 

    8   116 Andrea Edman         43 SAC       79  1:22:28.75 

    9   126 Cheri Shoults        42 UNAT     116  1:29:07.65 

   10   130 Joan Turner          43          139  2:27:38.15 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1     3 Chris Bond           43 WALNUT    11  0:47:42.90 

    2    18 Oliver Garter        43 USF      117  0:52:34.80 

    3    29 Dirk Tengrotenhuis   44 TOC       77  0:54:05.45 

    4    33 Adam Engelskirchev   41 TAM      135  0:54:26.90 

    5    35 Stephen Goth         41 TOC      104  0:55:16.80 

    6    50 Jonathan Ennis       44 TOC      110  0:58:56.65 

    7    61 Scot Shoemaker       43 A.C.A.    26  1:01:07.45 

    8    71 Eric Rydman          44 UNAT     127  1:03:19.15 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1     6 Lisa Hazen           46 UNAT     102  0:49:33.65 

    2    15 Lisa Ward            46 WCM       78  0:51:32.90 

    3    27 Cindy Clements       49 TAMALP    25  0:53:11.80 

    4    48 Michelle Hartwell    45 RHMS     115  0:58:06.95 

    5    52 Rebecca Perry        45 MAM       54  0:59:08.20 

    6    53 Annette Chinn        48 ECAM      50  0:59:14.05 

    7    85 Robin Mills          48 MAM       74  1:10:23.70 

    8    86 Cari Taylor          48 UNAT      44  1:10:44.00 

    9   127 Lisa Ploss           49 AAM       89  1:29:23.25 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1    13 Ron Johnson          45 WALNUT    21  0:50:35.60 

    2    14 Dave Matthews        47 WALNUT    22  0:51:17.00 

    3    42 Kelly Carlin         47 UNAT      51  0:57:23.50 

    4    43 Bart Lally           47 TOC       93  0:57:31.75 

    5    62 Patrick Serpa        48 EEE      130  1:01:07.55 

    6    67 Simon Thomas         46 020TAM    84  1:01:35.55 

    7   128 Marty Mosley         49 WNTR      99  1:35:13.50 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1    16 Marguerite Meyer     51 TOC       46  0:51:36.95 

    2    23 Kathy Morlan         51 VACA      62  0:52:58.25 

    3    37 Kate Christensen     50 TOC       97  0:55:29.90 

    4    51 Lindabeth Schmucker  54 DAM       98  0:59:00.60 

    5    55 Phyllis Quinn        54 THE OL    37  0:59:49.55 

    6    77 Polly Mora           50 PVMA      68  1:06:23.40 

    7    80 Paty Hermosillo-Per  53 PVMA      52  1:07:04.25 

    8    84 Kristine Buckley     50 SAN MA    32  1:10:12.25 

    9    94 Gwen Starrett        54 UNAT       9  1:13:13.65 

   10   122 Marianne Kessel-Rea  52 PPP       88  1:28:01.70 



                          MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1     1 Sandy MacDonald      54 SIERRA    20  0:46:57.50 

    2     2 Robert Placak        51 TOC       43  0:47:00.00 

    3    21 Mike` Keck           50 THE OL    34  0:52:50.05 

    4    28 Brian Skuse          54 UNAT     138  0:53:33.30 

    5    30 Michael Pyrch        51 SCSC      28  0:54:22.05 

    6    63 Robert Young         53 UNAT      49  1:01:12.30 

    7    76 Rob Main             51 UNAT     118  1:06:22.35 

    8    88 Frank Tuteur         52 SRM      113  1:11:09.70 

    9    89 Ric Notini           54 BAC       48  1:11:42.25 

   10    99 Wayne Schultz        51 UNAT       3  1:16:43.45 

   11   111 Jim Rudd             51 TOC       71  1:20:54.00 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1     5 Laura Val            58 TAM       94  0:48:54.65 

    2    65 Judy Esienman        56 TAM       69  1:01:29.55 

    3    95 Sherie Michaile      55 PVMA      59  1:13:26.35 

    4   102 Kildine Harms        56 WALNUT    42  1:17:00.15 

    5   105 Diane Davis          59 DAVIS     29  1:17:27.50 

    6   112 Valerie Armento      59 UNAT      15  1:21:10.80 

    7   113 Judee Curley         55 ACAC      85  1:21:59.30 

    8   114 Jacklyn Litman       59 BAY MA     2  1:22:07.30 

    9   118 Rebecca Van Lith     55 PARK P    39  1:23:31.35 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1     7 Peter Guadagni       55 WALNUT    41  0:49:38.55 

    2     8 Fred Ferroggiaro     56 TOC      111  0:49:38.70 

    3    19 Greg Myers           58 TOC      126  0:52:40.25 

    4    20 Ron Emhoff           55 TRI VA    27  0:52:41.75 

    5    45 David Carter         56 UNAT      24  0:57:38.70 

    6    46 Stephen Small        58 LOCH N    23  0:57:52.20 

    7    47 Lawrence Reed        56 PVMA     119  0:57:58.65 

    8    68 Greg Mitchell        58 PVMA      58  1:01:39.20 

    9    74 Dan Winterrowd       59 SIERRA    18  1:04:31.50 

   10    82 Leslie Harder        57 RAMS      73  1:08:31.30 

   11   100 Stephen Grinnell     56 PVMA     103  1:16:44.40 

   12   103 Will Davis           59 DAVIS     30  1:17:10.10 

   13   109 Timothy Carrol       57 UNAT       1  1:20:01.10 

   14   125 Lynn Best            55 UNAT      33  1:28:57.25 

   15   129 Peter Kapetanic      57 MHSC      75  1:42:51.75 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1    79 Jane Lee             60 MPSC      61  1:06:57.55 

    2    91 Alena Soldatova      60 UNAT      82  1:12:18.20 

    3   124 Margaret Walter      62 PVMA      53  1:28:40.20 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1     9 Joel Wilson          61 SANTA     19  0:49:43.35 

    2    49 Bob Upshaw           60 MANATE    13  0:58:13.50 

    3    64 Thomas McCarty       64 TOC       83  1:01:29.10 

    4    73 Harvey Wurtzel       63 UNAT     109  1:04:14.30 

    5    75 Steve Caziarc        60 MAM      129  1:06:17.65 

    6   120 Tom Jacobson         60 UNAT      91  1:23:57.90 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1   106 Glenda Carroll       66 TAM       60  1:17:37.35 



                          MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1    38 Richard Burns        67 TAM       95  0:56:09.65 

    2   123 John Fleming         69 UNAT     100  1:28:20.65 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1    96 Susan Munn           72 DAVIS     12  1:16:11.20 

    2   115 Dot Myers            74 SACRAM    10  1:22:17.75 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1    93 William Marshall     70          108  1:12:48.55 

    2   107 Donald Ingalls       72 MOUNTA     6  1:17:54.30 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  75 - 99

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1   119 Donna Monroe         76 WALNUT    14  1:23:51.60 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  75 - 99

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1   110 Jim Cotton           77 WSC      107  1:20:46.85 


  
  





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2010-06-29


Copyright © 2010 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/