Pacific Masters gif

Results
Alan Liu Memorial
Short Course Meters

Mountain View Masters
Eagle Pool
26 September 2010

             The 7th Annual Alan Liu Memorial SCM Meet - 9/26/2010             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 26.34  10/11/2009 MEG GILL                                     
         PMS: P 26.33  12/31/2009 Meg Gill                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaminski, Sandra          23 Los Altos Mounta-38    32.00      32.23  
 
Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 57.86  12/14/1997 ALISON TERRY                                 
         PMS: P 58.11  12/31/2009 Meg Gill                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Skoda, Anette             19 Los Altos Mounta-38  1:05.00    1:07.60  
                  32.40     1:07.60 (35.20)                                        
 
Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 32.09  12/10/1995 BEATA KASZUBA                                
         PMS: P 34.93  12/31/2009 Mary Struempf                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaminski, Sandra          23 Los Altos Mounta-38    39.00      38.61  
 
Women 18-24 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:38.63   11/2/1997 ANITA NALL                                 
         PMS: P 2:49.45  12/31/2009 Megan Baker                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Skoda, Anette             19 Los Altos Mounta-38  3:00.00    3:07.88  
                  42.73     1:29.35 (46.62)     2:17.47 (48.12)     3:07.88 (50.41)
  2 Kaminski, Sandra          23 Los Altos Mounta-38  3:20.00    3:11.21  
                  42.62     1:30.84 (48.22)     2:20.50 (49.66)     3:11.21 (50.71)
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.42   3/12/2006 SUMIKA KOMATSU, JPN                          
        NATL: N 26.63   11/2/1997 HEATHER HAGEMAN                              
         PMS: P 27.05  12/31/2005 Liesl Taner                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bronson, Meredith C       28 Almaden Swim & R-38    30.13      29.74  
  2 Taylor, Heather L         29 Los Altos Mounta-38    30.30      30.87  
  3 Doyle, Nia                29 UNAT                   33.00      33.35  
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 55.28   1/31/2010 HANNA SHCHERBA, FRA                          
        NATL: N 56.30   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA                              
         PMS: P 59.01  12/31/2002 Liesl Taner                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doyle, Nia                29 UNAT                 1:28.00    1:16.10  
                  37.28     1:16.10 (38.82)                                        
  2 West, Meredith A          26 Mavericks Master-38  1:17.00    1:18.09  
                  37.35     1:18.09 (40.74)                                        
 
Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:59.78   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:59.78   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
         PMS: P 2:13.77  12/31/2005 Liesl Taner                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirk, Dana                26 South Palo Alto-38   2:20.00    2:15.23  
                  32.06     1:07.11 (35.05)     1:41.33 (34.22)     2:15.23 (33.90)
  2 Pham, Priscilla D         26 Mountain View Ma-38  3:30.00    3:09.56  
                  40.05     1:27.16 (47.11)     2:19.18 (52.02)     3:09.56 (50.38)
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.80    4/4/2008 ANU KOIVISTO, NOR                            
        NATL: N 30.05  10/27/2002 CAMILLA JOHANSSON                            
         PMS: P 31.91  12/31/2005 Lauren Morelli                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bronson, Meredith C       28 Almaden Swim & R-38    37.13      34.99  
  2 Doyle, Nia                29 UNAT                   50.00      41.25  
  3 West, Meredith A          26 Mavericks Master-38    50.00      46.64  
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.97  12/12/2009 NICOLE HEIDEMANN, GER                        
        NATL: N 32.20  12/10/1995 TRACEY MIRANDE                               
         PMS: P 34.93  12/31/2003 Helen Salcedo                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shih, Marissa             25 Mountain View Ma-38    40.00      39.37  
  2 Taylor, Heather L         29 Los Altos Mounta-38    39.80      40.03  
  3 West, Meredith A          26 Mavericks Master-38    58.00      52.50  
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.88  10/30/2004 NADINE ROLLAND, CAN                          
        NATL: N 28.68   3/31/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA                              
         PMS: P 30.53  12/31/1996 Jamie Raab                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doyle, Nia                29 UNAT                   50.00      41.43  
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.67   6/19/2005 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:05.67  12/12/1998 WENKE HANSEN                               
         PMS: P 1:06.99  12/31/2004 Allison Wagner                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bronson, Meredith C       28 Almaden Swim & R-38  1:12.00    1:13.77  
                  34.42     1:13.77 (39.35)                                        
  2 Shih, Marissa             25 Mountain View Ma-38  1:20.00    1:16.95  
                  36.10     1:16.95 (40.85)                                        
  3 Doyle, Nia                29 UNAT                 1:55.00    1:32.75  
  4 West, Meredith A          26 Mavericks Master-38  1:40.00    1:35.83  
                1:03.58     1:35.83 (32.25)                                        
  5 Pham, Priscilla D         26 Mountain View Ma-38  2:10.00    1:41.36  
                  49.50     1:41.36 (51.86)                                        
 -- Kirk, Dana                26 South Palo Alto-38   1:15.00         NS  
 
Women 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:17.17   4/23/2006 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:21.79  12/12/1998 WENKE HANSEN                               
         PMS: P 2:31.83  12/31/2008 Kris Willey                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shih, Marissa             25 Mountain View Ma-38  2:53.00    2:49.91  
                  37.03     1:22.49 (45.46)     2:10.89 (48.40)     2:49.91 (39.02)
 
Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:02.70  10/19/2008 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 2:04.64  12/15/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:07.24  12/31/2003 Katrina Radke                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bosklopper, Sabine        31 Mountain View Ma-38  3:25.00    3:01.15  
                  41.46     1:26.65 (45.19)     2:14.57 (47.92)     3:01.15 (46.58)
 
Women 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:19.48  11/15/2008 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 4:22.70   12/1/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 4:38.50  12/31/2003 Jody Smith                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bosklopper, Sabine        31 Mountain View Ma-38  7:00.00    6:31.45  
                  46.28     1:36.32 (50.04)     2:26.78 (50.46)     3:16.81 (50.03)
        4:06.07 (49.26)     4:55.76 (49.69)     5:45.68 (49.92)     6:31.45 (45.77)
 
Women 30-34 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:50.81  11/15/2009 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 4:53.85  12/15/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 5:15.90  12/31/2003 Jody Smith                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martellucci, Cortney M    33 UNAT                 6:30.99    5:58.79  
                  35.63     1:18.28 (42.65)     2:05.73 (47.45)     2:53.41 (47.68)
        3:43.26 (49.85)     4:33.61 (50.35)     5:17.17 (43.56)     5:58.79 (41.62)
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.10   12/3/2006 DARA TORRES, USA                             
        NATL: N 25.10   12/3/2006 DARA TORRES                                  
         PMS: P 27.35  12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loayza, Milissa           35 Mountain View Ma-38    45.00      38.35  
  2 Simmonds, Barbara         38 Mountain View Ma-38    45.00      44.27  
 
Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 54.95   12/3/2006 DARA TORRES, USA                             
        NATL: N 54.95   12/3/2006 DARA TORRES                                  
         PMS: P 58.79  12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loayza, Milissa           35 Mountain View Ma-38  1:45.00    1:28.77  
                  42.47     1:28.77 (46.30)                                        
  2 Simmonds, Barbara         38 Mountain View Ma-38  1:50.00    1:37.84  
                  47.24     1:37.84 (50.60)                                        
 
Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:03.56  12/14/1998 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:03.56  12/14/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:06.86  12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simmonds, Barbara         38 Mountain View Ma-38  3:50.00    3:33.80  
                  46.39     1:39.80 (53.41)     2:36.94 (57.14)     3:33.80 (56.86)
 
Women 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:22.56  12/12/1999 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 4:22.56  12/12/1999 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 4:26.57  12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garfield, Pamela H        37 Mountain View Ma-38  8:15.00    7:15.19  
                  47.93     1:40.96 (53.03)     2:36.70 (55.74)     3:32.95 (56.25)
        4:28.81 (55.86)     5:25.27 (56.46)     6:21.37 (56.10)     7:15.19 (53.82)
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.03  12/10/2000 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                        
        NATL: N 33.03  12/10/2000 CAROLINE KRATTLI                             
         PMS: P 37.57  12/31/1996 Maureen Mendoza                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Flora I           37 Mountain View Ma-38    45.00      43.15  
  2 Rees, Karla E             38 Mountain View Ma-38    44.75      45.50  
  3 Garfield, Pamela H        37 Mountain View Ma-38    55.00      52.82  
 
Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:36.04  12/10/2000 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                      
        NATL: N 2:36.04  12/10/2000 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
         PMS: P 2:52.93  12/31/2008 Allison Zamanian                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Flora I           37 Mountain View Ma-38  3:15.00    3:20.26  
                  45.23     1:34.91 (49.68)     2:27.17 (52.26)     3:20.26 (53.09)
  2 Rees, Karla E             38 Mountain View Ma-38  3:29.00    3:29.47  
                  48.89     1:43.47 (54.58)     2:37.69 (54.22)     3:29.47 (51.78)
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.37   9/26/2009 GISELI PEREIRA, BRA                          
        NATL: N 28.68   12/2/2001 TRACIE MOLL                                  
         PMS: P 30.05  12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garfield, Pamela H        37 Mountain View Ma-38    47.00      47.02  
 
Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:04.61  11/22/2009 SHERI HART, USA                            
        NATL: N 1:05.40  12/10/2000 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 1:10.24  12/31/1997 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rees, Karla E             38 Mountain View Ma-38  1:29.50    1:29.65  
                  57.51     1:29.65 (32.14)                                        
  2 Loayza, Milissa           35 Mountain View Ma-38  2:00.00    1:42.92  
                  45.48     1:42.92 (57.44)                                        
  3 Garfield, Pamela H        37 Mountain View Ma-38  1:45.00    1:47.28  
                  52.44     1:47.28 (54.84)                                        
 
Women 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:19.08  12/10/2000 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:19.08  12/10/2000 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:25.39  12/31/1997 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rees, Karla E             38 Mountain View Ma-38  3:09.50    3:21.86  
                  46.80     1:41.70 (54.90)     2:36.90 (55.20)     3:21.86 (44.96)
 
Women 35-39 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:52.85  12/14/1997 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 4:52.85  12/14/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 5:10.43  12/31/1999 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rees, Karla E             38 Mountain View Ma-38  6:50.00    6:51.25  
                  47.08     1:42.19 (55.11)     2:36.29 (54.10)     3:28.52 (52.23)
        4:23.54 (55.02)     5:19.95 (56.41)     6:06.20 (46.25)     6:51.25 (45.05)
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.40    3/8/2008 MARIKA JOHANSSON, SWE                        
        NATL: N 26.66   12/7/1996 S NEILSON-BELL                               
         PMS: P 27.54  12/31/2000 Jill Hernandez                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menzmer, Lisa             41 UNAT                   30.03      31.85  
  2 Capen, Tasha              44 MELO-PC                33.00      32.26  
  3 Siddall, Carol A          42 South Palo Alto-38     34.00      33.30  
  4 Dugan, Karen              40 Walnut Creek Mas-38    33.50      34.09  
  5 Mulroe, Sheri             44 Los Altos Mounta-38    33.59      34.37  
  6 Thorp, Kate               41 Marin Pirates Ma-38    39.33      35.32  
 
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 57.55  11/16/2008 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                         
        NATL: N 57.55  11/16/2008 S VON DER LIPPE                              
         PMS: P 58.81  12/31/2000 Jill Hernandez                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Capen, Tasha              44 MELO-PC              1:18.00    1:11.37  
                  34.82     1:11.37 (36.55)                                        
  2 Thorp, Kate               41 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:30.00    1:26.75  
                  42.37     1:26.75 (44.38)                                        
  3 Jobst, Silke              43 UNAT                 1:26.40    1:26.99  
                  42.35     1:26.99 (44.64)                                        
 
Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:05.26  12/14/2003 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:05.26  12/14/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:06.81  12/31/2000 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jody               41 Mountain View Ma-38  2:15.00    2:16.00  
                  32.26     1:06.41 (34.15)     1:41.44 (35.03)     2:16.00 (34.56)
 
Women 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:21.75  12/14/2003 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 4:21.75  12/14/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 4:24.22  12/31/2000 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jobst, Silke              43 UNAT                 7:00.94    7:20.08  
                  44.79     1:36.43 (51.64)     2:30.52 (54.09)     3:27.70 (57.18)
        4:26.30 (58.60)     5:25.80 (59.50)     6:24.29 (58.49)     7:20.08 (55.79)
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.00   4/18/2009 CINDY MABEE, CAN                             
        NATL: N 30.74   12/6/2008 KRISTIN GARY                                 
         PMS: P 30.72  12/31/2009 Jody Smith                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jody               41 Mountain View Ma-38    33.00      33.64  
  2 Colombo, Sharon M         40 Mountain View Ma-38    36.00      36.67  
  3 Dugan, Karen              40 Walnut Creek Mas-38    38.00      36.78  
 
Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:19.06   12/4/2009 JODY SMITH, USA                            
        NATL: N 2:19.09  12/14/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:19.06  12/31/2009 Jody Smith                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jody               41 Mountain View Ma-38  2:30.00    2:34.65  
                  36.40     1:15.15 (38.75)     1:55.12 (39.97)     2:34.65 (39.53)
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.29  11/22/2009 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                         
        NATL: N 32.93   12/2/2007 S VON DER LIPPE                              
         PMS: P 36.51  12/31/2004 Jill Hernandez                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Capen, Tasha              44 MELO-PC                44.00      42.99  
  2 Siddall, Carol A          42 South Palo Alto-38     47.00      43.68  
  3 Thorp, Kate               41 Marin Pirates Ma-38    46.94      48.37  
  4 Jobst, Silke              43 UNAT                   50.89      51.88  
 
Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:32.37  11/16/2008 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:32.37  11/16/2008 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 2:52.36  12/31/2009 Debbie Santos                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dugan, Karen              40 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:15.00    3:09.53  
                  44.26     1:32.60 (48.34)     2:21.18 (48.58)     3:09.53 (48.35)
  2 Jobst, Silke              43 UNAT                 4:01.48    4:02.54  
                  54.97   1:58.19 (1:03.22)   3:00.49 (1:02.30)   4:02.54 (1:02.05)
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.21  12/11/2005 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                         
        NATL: N 28.21  12/11/2005 S VON DER LIPPE                              
         PMS: P 29.86  12/31/2009 Jody Smith                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jody               41 Mountain View Ma-38    31.00      31.67  
  2 Sawamura, Sachi           44 Mountain View Ma-38    35.50      36.85  
  3 Capen, Tasha              44 MELO-PC                36.00      37.07  
 -- Siddall, Carol A          42 South Palo Alto-38     45.00         NS  
 
Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:20.66  11/19/2006 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:20.66  11/19/2006 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 2:29.19  12/31/1993 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gee, Sharlene L           44 Mountain View Ma-38  3:01.54    3:04.40  
                  41.79     1:29.13 (47.34)     2:16.78 (47.65)     3:04.40 (47.62)
 
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:04.25  11/16/2008 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 1:04.25  11/16/2008 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 1:08.91  12/31/2004 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Colombo, Sharon M         40 Mountain View Ma-38  1:24.00    1:22.80  
                  38.44     1:22.80 (44.36)                                        
  2 Sawamura, Sachi           44 Mountain View Ma-38  1:25.00    1:22.81  
                  38.47     1:22.81 (44.34)                                        
  3 Mulroe, Sheri             44 Los Altos Mounta-38  1:30.00    1:30.07  
                  58.48     1:30.07 (31.59)                                        
  4 Thorp, Kate               41 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:40.00    1:36.35  
  5 Jobst, Silke              43 UNAT                 1:41.70    1:43.78  
                  48.58     1:43.78 (55.20)                                        
 
Women 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:19.21   12/2/2007 S.VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:19.21   12/2/2007 S VON DER LIPPE                            
         PMS: P 2:22.51  12/31/2000 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jody               41 Mountain View Ma-38  2:40.00    2:37.98  
                  33.40     1:12.86 (39.46)     2:00.70 (47.84)     2:37.98 (37.28)
  2 Gee, Sharlene L           44 Mountain View Ma-38  2:51.23    2:55.75  
                  38.28     1:24.23 (45.95)     2:15.35 (51.12)     2:55.75 (40.40)
 
Women 40-44 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:00.82  11/24/2002 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 5:00.82  11/24/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 5:02.17  12/31/2000 Jill Hernandez                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gee, Sharlene L           44 Mountain View Ma-38  6:06.00    6:09.46  
                  39.93     1:24.89 (44.96)     2:12.97 (48.08)     3:01.20 (48.23)
        3:53.62 (52.42)     4:45.70 (52.08)     5:28.71 (43.01)     6:09.46 (40.75)
  2 Capen, Tasha              44 MELO-PC              6:30.00    6:35.42  
                  41.20     1:29.98 (48.78)   2:30.11 (1:00.13)     3:25.46 (55.35)
        4:18.29 (52.83)     5:12.74 (54.45)   6:35.42 (1:22.68)                    
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.09   12/2/2007 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                         
        NATL: N 27.09   12/2/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
         PMS: P 28.58  12/31/2000 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coffee, Cassandra         49 Marin Pirates Ma-38    33.90      33.08  
  2 Millar, Karene            48 Mountain View Ma-38    36.00      35.44  
  3 Dorgan, Joanne G          47 Mountain View Ma-38    45.00      40.58  
 
Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   58.61   12/2/2007 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N   58.61   12/2/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 1:02.00  12/31/1998 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coffee, Cassandra         49 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:16.50    1:14.83  
                  37.40     1:14.83 (37.43)                                        
  2 Millar, Karene            48 Mountain View Ma-38  1:20.00    1:19.26  
                  36.42     1:19.26 (42.84)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:05.94   12/2/2007 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:05.94   12/2/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:10.91  12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powers, Terry             47 Marin Pirates Ma-38  2:55.00    2:54.71  
                  40.04     1:24.45 (44.41)     2:10.18 (45.73)     2:54.71 (44.53)
 
Women 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:25.34   5/16/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 4:25.34   5/16/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 4:30.98  12/31/2003 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa A              46 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:20.00    5:06.34  
                  35.44     1:14.13 (38.69)     1:53.37 (39.24)     2:32.67 (39.30)
        3:12.50 (39.83)     3:51.07 (38.57)     4:29.58 (38.51)     5:06.34 (36.76)
  2 Matena, Jana              48 MELO-PC              5:10.00    5:06.63  
                  35.82     1:14.76 (38.94)     1:53.78 (39.02)     2:32.98 (39.20)
        3:12.20 (39.22)     3:51.12 (38.92)     4:29.68 (38.56)     5:06.63 (36.95)
  3 Henry, BJ J               46 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:30.86    5:37.68  
                1:19.58                             2:02.31 ( )     2:45.41 (43.10)
        3:28.62 (43.21)     4:12.06 (43.44)     4:55.73 (43.67)     5:37.68 (41.95)
  4 Powers, Terry             47 Marin Pirates Ma-38  6:40.00    6:14.91  
                  40.96     1:27.36 (46.40)     2:15.71 (48.35)     3:04.42 (48.71)
        3:53.28 (48.86)     4:41.75 (48.47)     5:30.04 (48.29)     6:14.91 (44.87)
 -- Roberts, Vicki A          47 San Francisco Ts-38  7:30.00         NS  
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.31    3/1/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, FRA                         
        NATL: N 30.58   12/2/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
         PMS: P 32.67  12/31/1999 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sotelo, Sophia S          49 Walnut Creek Mas-38    45.75      42.97  
  2 Coffee, Cassandra         49 Marin Pirates Ma-38    46.20      45.13  
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:18.15   2/26/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, FRA                       
        NATL: N 2:18.95   5/15/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:28.11  12/31/2009 Lisa Ward                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa A              46 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:45.00    2:40.23  
                  39.39     1:20.22 (40.83)     2:00.43 (40.21)     2:40.23 (39.80)
  2 Glassman, Lucille R       47 South Palo Alto-38   2:50.00    2:51.05  
                  41.20     1:24.17 (42.97)     2:07.91 (43.74)     2:51.05 (43.14)
  3 Matena, Jana              48 MELO-PC              3:15.00    3:05.17  
                  45.76     1:32.35 (46.59)     2:19.18 (46.83)     3:05.17 (45.99)
  4 Henry, BJ J               46 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:20.56    3:08.69  
                  44.16     1:31.90 (47.74)     2:21.10 (49.20)     3:08.69 (47.59)
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 33.94   6/10/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                        
        NATL: N 33.94   6/10/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI                             
         PMS: P 37.32  12/31/2004 Leianne Crittenden                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sotelo, Sophia S          49 Walnut Creek Mas-38    40.37      40.58  
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:42.10   10/7/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                      
        NATL: N 2:42.10   10/7/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
         PMS: P 2:51.75  12/31/2009 Lisa Ward                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa A              46 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:15.00    3:04.13  
                  43.72     1:30.15 (46.43)     2:17.15 (47.00)     3:04.13 (46.98)
  2 Glassman, Lucille R       47 South Palo Alto-38   3:10.00    3:07.86  
                  43.49     1:30.96 (47.47)     2:20.46 (49.50)     3:07.86 (47.40)
  3 Sotelo, Sophia S          49 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:11.34    3:09.99  
                  44.91     1:31.83 (46.92)     2:19.59 (47.76)     3:09.99 (50.40)
  4 Henry, BJ J               46 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:30.33    3:23.44  
                  47.94     1:40.38 (52.44)     2:32.54 (52.16)     3:23.44 (50.90)
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 29.21   12/6/2008 LAURIE DITOMMASO, USA                        
        NATL: N 29.21   12/6/2008 LAURIE DITOMMASO                             
         PMS: P 30.99  12/31/1998 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coffee, Cassandra         49 Marin Pirates Ma-38    38.70      37.20  
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:23.18  12/13/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:23.61  12/13/2008 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:32.52  12/31/1999 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa A              46 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:59.00    2:47.08  
                  37.20     1:18.56 (41.36)     2:01.03 (42.47)     2:47.08 (46.05)
  2 Henry, BJ J               46 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:25.67    3:23.97  
                  41.89     1:32.08 (50.19)     2:27.45 (55.37)     3:23.97 (56.52)
 
Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:05.61   2/26/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, FRA                       
        NATL: N 1:06.39  12/13/2008 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 1:10.77  12/31/2009 Lisa Ward                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glassman, Lucille R       47 South Palo Alto-38   1:20.00    1:19.36  
                  37.20     1:19.36 (42.16)                                        
  2 Matena, Jana              48 MELO-PC              1:25.00    1:19.68  
                  37.97     1:19.68 (41.71)                                        
  3 Coffee, Cassandra         49 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:35.90    1:28.45  
                  56.18     1:28.45 (32.27)                                        
  4 Sotelo, Sophia S          49 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:30.00    1:29.10  
                  56.85     1:29.10 (32.25)                                        
  5 Dorgan, Joanne G          47 Mountain View Ma-38  1:50.00    1:44.92  
                  50.64     1:44.92 (54.28)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:21.55   5/17/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:21.55   5/17/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 2:31.27  12/31/2009 Lisa Ward                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matena, Jana              48 MELO-PC              3:00.00    2:51.68  
                  38.06     1:25.60 (47.54)     2:14.25 (48.65)     2:51.68 (37.43)
 
Women 45-49 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:00.29   2/27/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, FRA                       
        NATL: N 5:09.02   9/23/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
         PMS: P 5:27.12  12/31/2009 Lisa Ward                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa A              46 Walnut Creek Mas-38  6:00.00    5:46.92  
                  35.89     1:16.70 (40.81)     2:02.44 (45.74)     2:48.28 (45.84)
        3:36.38 (48.10)     4:25.63 (49.25)     5:07.38 (41.75)     5:46.92 (39.54)
  2 Henry, BJ J               46 Walnut Creek Mas-38  6:30.22    6:37.65  
                  45.24     1:36.68 (51.44)     2:28.06 (51.38)     3:20.24 (52.18)
        4:15.53 (55.29)     5:11.29 (55.76)     5:55.79 (44.50)     6:37.65 (41.86)
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.00   8/29/2009 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                          
        NATL: N 28.54  12/15/2002 JACKI HIRSTY                                 
         PMS: P 28.11  12/31/2009 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Barb             53 Tamalpais Aquati-38    32.50      32.78  
  2 Breen, Barbara            52 MELO-PC                32.00      33.36  
  3 Wooten, Erica             51 Marin Pirates Ma-38    34.92      36.06  
 -- Terhorst, Hermine         52 Santa Rosa Maste-38    31.50         DQ  
 
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.49  10/21/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:01.49  10/21/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 1:01.49  12/31/2001 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bilich, Bonnie M          52 UNAT                 1:05.50    1:06.58  
                  32.26     1:06.58 (34.32)                                        
  2 Breen, Barbara            52 MELO-PC              1:15.00    1:12.13  
                  34.24     1:12.13 (37.89)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:10.72   12/6/2009 S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:14.66   8/24/2003 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 2:10.72  12/31/2009 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bilich, Bonnie M          52 UNAT                 2:25.00    2:24.86  
                  32.98     1:09.40 (36.42)     1:46.59 (37.19)     2:24.86 (38.27)
  2 Breen, Barbara            52 MELO-PC              2:31.00    2:39.52  
                  36.50     1:16.56 (40.06)     1:57.37 (40.81)     2:39.52 (42.15)
 
Women 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:35.54   12/5/2009 S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:42.70  10/18/2009 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
         PMS: P 4:35.54  12/31/2009 Suzanne Heim-Bowen                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terhorst, Hermine         52 Santa Rosa Maste-38  6:00.00    5:28.86  
                  35.90     1:16.48 (40.58)     1:58.76 (42.28)     2:41.17 (42.41)
        3:22.98 (41.81)     4:05.09 (42.11)     4:47.10 (42.01)     5:28.86 (41.76)
  2 Branch, Martha H          51 Mountain View Ma-38  6:00.00    5:57.58  
                  41.94     1:27.46 (45.52)     2:13.25 (45.79)     2:58.48 (45.23)
        3:43.51 (45.03)     4:28.99 (45.48)     5:13.76 (44.77)     5:57.58 (43.82)
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.13   12/7/2008 K.ANDRUS-HUGHES, USA                         
        NATL: N 32.13   12/7/2008 K ANDRUS-HUGHES                              
         PMS: P 32.72  12/31/2005 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bilich, Bonnie M          52 UNAT                   34.00      34.17  
  2 Wooten, Erica             51 Marin Pirates Ma-38    39.25      39.68  
  3 Wheeler, Barb             53 Tamalpais Aquati-38    40.50      41.37  
 
Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:32.48   2/13/2010 NAOKO SHIDE, JPN                           
        NATL: N 2:34.69   3/15/2008 L VAN PELT-DILLER                          
         PMS: P 2:35.74  12/31/2009 Bonnie Bilich                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bilich, Bonnie M          52 UNAT                 2:35.00    2:39.29  
                  37.49     1:17.75 (40.26)     1:58.87 (41.12)     2:39.29 (40.42)
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.08   5/17/2008 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                          
        NATL: N 37.35   12/3/2006 L CRITTENDEN                                 
         PMS: P 37.35  12/31/2006 Leianne Crittenden                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terhorst, Hermine         52 Santa Rosa Maste-38    42.00      41.62  
  2 Wheeler, Barb             53 Tamalpais Aquati-38    41.00      42.22  
  3 Wall, Eileen              52 South Palo Alto-38     42.00      42.67  
  4 Breen, Barbara            52 MELO-PC                50.00      46.05  
 
Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:48.69   8/29/2009 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                        
        NATL: N 2:57.11   12/7/2008 JENNY COOK                                 
         PMS: P 2:57.30  12/31/2009 Cokie Lepinski                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wall, Eileen              52 South Palo Alto-38   3:19.00    3:14.66  
                  44.96     1:34.12 (49.16)     2:24.56 (50.44)     3:14.66 (50.10)
  2 Wheeler, Barb             53 Tamalpais Aquati-38  3:30.00    3:21.84  
                  45.78     1:37.18 (51.40)     2:29.36 (52.18)     3:21.84 (52.48)
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.60   12/6/2008 TRACI GRANGER, USA                           
        NATL: N 30.60   12/6/2008 TRACI GRANGER                                
         PMS: P 31.16  12/31/2001 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wooten, Erica             51 Marin Pirates Ma-38    39.23      37.93  
  2 Englar, Kathy A           53 Mountain View Ma-38    42.00      42.49  
 
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:09.22    8/9/2009 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                        
        NATL: N 1:12.34  10/18/2008 JENNY COOK                                 
         PMS: P 1:13.92  12/31/2002 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bilich, Bonnie M          52 UNAT                 1:15.00    1:16.00  
                  34.95     1:16.00 (41.05)                                        
  2 Terhorst, Hermine         52 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:25.00    1:21.62  
                  39.37     1:21.62 (42.25)                                        
  3 Wheeler, Barb             53 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:25.00    1:24.42  
                  39.88     1:24.42 (44.54)                                        
  4 Wall, Eileen              52 South Palo Alto-38   1:27.00    1:26.45  
                  40.93     1:26.45 (45.52)                                        
  5 Wooten, Erica             51 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:35.00    1:28.29  
                  55.95     1:28.29 (32.34)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:30.98   9/19/2009 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS                        
        NATL: N 2:35.86  10/18/2008 JENNY COOK                                 
         PMS: P 2:37.90  12/31/2002 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Wall, Eileen              52 South Palo Alto-38   3:15.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.49   12/5/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 28.57   9/16/2007 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 28.49  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eisenman, Judy            56 Tamalpais Aquati-38    36.00      35.07  
  2 Alloo, Page               57 South Palo Alto-38     38.50      39.08  
 
Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.33   12/4/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:01.40   12/7/2008 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 1:01.33  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              59 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:06.00    1:05.54  
                  31.43     1:05.54 (34.11)                                        
  2 Eisenman, Judy            56 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:25.00    1:16.11  
                  37.47     1:16.11 (38.64)                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:14.45  11/21/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:14.62   12/6/2008 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 2:14.45  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eisenman, Judy            56 Tamalpais Aquati-38  2:50.00    2:46.94  
                  39.45     1:21.95 (42.50)     2:05.12 (43.17)     2:46.94 (41.82)
  2 Burke, Mary Leigh         58 Mountain View Ma-38  4:01.00    4:10.39  
                  54.24   1:58.64 (1:04.40)   3:05.50 (1:06.86)   4:10.39 (1:04.89)
 
Women 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:42.97   10/4/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 4:42.97   10/4/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 4:42.97  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Latham, Kate D            58 Mountain View Ma-38  8:30.00    6:57.47  
                  46.18     1:37.83 (51.65)     2:30.37 (52.54)     3:24.22 (53.85)
        4:17.82 (53.60)     5:11.84 (54.02)     6:05.28 (53.44)     6:57.47 (52.19)
  2 Burke, Mary Leigh         58 Mountain View Ma-38  8:35.00    8:36.07  
                  55.88   2:01.30 (1:05.42)   3:08.35 (1:07.05)   4:14.51 (1:06.16)
      5:20.45 (1:05.94)   6:26.36 (1:05.91)   7:31.55 (1:05.19)   8:36.07 (1:04.52)
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.62  10/24/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 32.67   10/5/2008 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 32.62  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alloo, Page               57 South Palo Alto-38     43.50      47.59  
  2 Peisch, Cadie J           59 UNAT                   54.00      54.34  
 
Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:40.05  10/12/2008 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:40.05  10/12/2008 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 2:40.05  12/31/2008 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              59 Tamalpais Aquati-38  2:55.00    2:47.95  
                  38.69     1:21.47 (42.78)     2:04.73 (43.26)     2:47.95 (43.22)
  2 Latham, Kate D            58 Mountain View Ma-38  6:00.00    4:08.06  
                  59.13   2:02.20 (1:03.07)   3:05.47 (1:03.27)   4:08.06 (1:02.59)
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 38.32   8/25/2001 JAN WICKS, AUS                               
        NATL: N 39.35   8/24/2003 DALE BARNHARD                                
         PMS: P 40.27  12/31/2001 Carolyn Boak                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              59 Tamalpais Aquati-38    44.00      42.90  
  2 Eisenman, Judy            56 Tamalpais Aquati-38    48.00      48.04  
  3 Peisch, Cadie J           59 UNAT                   55.00      54.41  
 
Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:02.37  10/31/2009 CATHERINE KOHN, USA                        
        NATL: N 3:02.37  10/31/2009 CATHERINE KOHN                             
         PMS: P 3:25.70  12/31/1999 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peisch, Cadie J           59 UNAT                 4:00.00    4:08.14  
                  56.25   1:59.13 (1:02.88)   3:03.70 (1:04.57)   4:08.14 (1:04.44)
 -- Latham, Kate D            58 Mountain View Ma-38  4:30.00         DQ  
                  57.13   1:57.86 (1:00.73)   3:00.77 (1:02.91)          DQ (58.91)
 
Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.13  10/17/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                               
        NATL: N 31.13  10/17/2009 LAURA VAL                                    
         PMS: P 31.13  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              59 Tamalpais Aquati-38    34.00      33.40  
 
Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:31.13   9/14/2008 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 2:31.13   9/14/2008 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 2:31.13  12/31/2008 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gregg, Patty W            57 Stanford Masters-38  3:47.33    3:51.75  
                  49.62     1:46.63 (57.01)   2:47.94 (1:01.31)   3:51.75 (1:03.81)
  2 Latham, Kate D            58 Mountain View Ma-38  6:00.00    4:48.11  
                1:00.78   4:48.11 (3:47.33)                                        
 
Women 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:12.90  10/11/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 1:12.90  10/11/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 1:12.90  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              59 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:17.00    1:16.71  
                  35.11     1:16.71 (41.60)                                        
 
Women 55-59 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:39.30  11/21/2009 LAURA VAL, USA                             
        NATL: N 5:41.08   12/5/2008 LAURA VAL                                  
         PMS: P 5:39.30  12/31/2009 Laura Val                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gregg, Patty W            57 Stanford Masters-38  7:31.32    7:37.60  
                  48.21     1:45.11 (56.90)     2:43.80 (58.69)     3:42.35 (58.55)
      4:46.16 (1:03.81)   5:50.80 (1:04.64)     6:44.89 (54.09)     7:37.60 (52.71)
  2 Latham, Kate D            58 Mountain View Ma-38 10:00.00    8:20.88  
                  57.70   2:11.23 (1:13.53)   3:18.98 (1:07.75)   4:26.59 (1:07.61)
      5:31.55 (1:04.96)   6:35.19 (1:03.64)     7:28.64 (53.45)     8:20.88 (52.24)
 
Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:07.22   6/16/2009 R.DE VIVANCO, PER                          
        NATL: N 1:11.03      6/2008 BOAK/SHAPS                                 
         PMS: P 1:11.03  12/31/2008 Ruth Shaps                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dutro, Cynthia            62 MELO-PC              1:40.00    1:33.97  
                  44.75     1:33.97 (49.22)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:31.69   1/23/2010 CONNY BOER-BUYS, NED                       
        NATL: N 2:39.92   3/14/1993 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
         PMS: P 2:45.21  12/31/2008 Linda Shoenberger                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dutro, Cynthia            62 MELO-PC              3:30.00    3:14.69  
                  44.29     1:33.45 (49.16)     2:24.75 (51.30)     3:14.69 (49.94)
 
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 38.60   3/18/2002 MONIKA SENFTLEBEN, GER                       
        NATL: N 40.24   6/22/2008 DALE BARNHARD                                
         PMS: P 44.91  12/31/1994 Ann Pisciotta                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dutro, Cynthia            62 MELO-PC              1:00.00      50.81  
 
Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:06.48   3/16/2002 BONNIE PRONK, CAN                          
        NATL: N 3:18.25   3/31/2001 JOANN LEILICH                              
         PMS: P 3:34.29  12/31/1994 Ann Pisciotta                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dutro, Cynthia            62 MELO-PC              4:00.00    3:56.46  
                  53.73   1:53.95 (1:00.22)   2:56.64 (1:02.69)     3:56.46 (59.82)
 
Women 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:19.09    3/4/2006 BRIGITTE MERTEN, GER                       
        NATL: N 1:22.11  10/12/2008 RUTH SHAPS                                 
         PMS: P 1:22.11  12/31/2006 Ruth Shaps                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dutro, Cynthia            62 MELO-PC              2:05.00    1:43.91  
                  50.60     1:43.91 (53.31)                                        
 
Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.25   6/11/2005 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                         
        NATL: N 34.07   3/21/2009 BETH SCHREINER                               
         PMS: P 34.17  12/31/1996 Gail Roper                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Renshaw, Diane            65 Mountain View Ma-38    55.00      47.65  
 
Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:10.97   9/23/2005 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                       
        NATL: N 1:14.67  11/16/2008 JACKIE MARR                                
         PMS: P 1:16.26  12/31/1996 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Renshaw, Diane            65 Mountain View Ma-38  2:00.00    1:56.87  
                  54.08   1:56.87 (1:02.79)                                        
 
Women 65-69 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:35.92   8/30/2008 JEN THOMASSEN, AUS                         
        NATL: N 5:44.29   3/30/2008 JACKIE MARR                                
         PMS: P 6:15.75  12/31/1995 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           66 UNAT                 7:10.10    7:10.66  
                  48.27     1:43.01 (54.74)     2:40.02 (57.01)     3:36.44 (56.42)
      7:10.66 (3:34.22)                                                            
  2 Renshaw, Diane            65 Mountain View Ma-38  8:40.00    8:36.39  
                  55.69   1:59.00 (1:03.31)   3:04.42 (1:05.42)   4:09.88 (1:05.46)
      5:15.78 (1:05.90)   6:24.40 (1:08.62)   7:32.86 (1:08.46)   8:36.39 (1:03.53)
 
Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:56.81   3/20/2010 MARGIT OHLSSON, SWE                        
        NATL: N 3:11.23   3/30/2008 JACKIE MARR                                
         PMS: P 3:28.95  12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           66 UNAT                 3:36.10    3:41.41  
                  54.15     1:49.60 (55.45)     2:47.28 (57.68)     3:41.41 (54.13)
 
Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:14.89   1/23/2010 NOBUKO YASUDA, JPN                         
        NATL: N 3:17.44   3/20/2004 JOANN LEILICH                              
         PMS: P 3:31.96  12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Barnea, Daniela           66 UNAT                 3:35.20         DQ  
                  51.10     1:45.54 (54.44)     2:42.11 (56.57)          DQ (54.62)
 
Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 36.71    4/5/2009 MICHIE DOI, JPN                              
        NATL: N 38.06    9/9/2007 JOY WARD                                     
         PMS: P 38.44  12/31/1995 Gail Roper                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Renshaw, Diane            65 Mountain View Ma-38    55.00      57.17  
 
Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:17.36    6/8/2003 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 3:32.93   10/8/1995 JUNE KRAUSER                               
         PMS: P 3:35.80  12/31/1995 Gail Roper                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           66 UNAT                 3:38.30    3:48.65  
                  49.04     1:46.57 (57.53)   2:47.83 (1:01.26)   3:48.65 (1:00.82)
  2 Renshaw, Diane            65 Mountain View Ma-38  4:50.00    4:31.58  
                1:00.07   2:10.50 (1:10.43)   3:23.10 (1:12.60)   4:31.58 (1:08.48)
 
Women 65-69 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 6:34.95   5/11/2003 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
        NATL: N 6:45.94  11/15/2008 JACKIE MARR                                
         PMS: P 7:05.86  12/31/2009 Daniela Barnea                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           66 UNAT                 7:15.30    7:21.33  
                  49.19     1:45.59 (56.40)     2:42.37 (56.78)     3:39.14 (56.77)
        4:36.18 (57.04)     5:34.20 (58.02)     6:28.76 (54.56)     7:21.33 (52.57)
 
Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 35.88   3/25/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
        NATL: N 37.24  12/12/2004 GAIL ROPER                                   
         PMS: P 41.87  12/31/1998 Margery Meyer                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kay, Ann                  76 MELO-PC                40.00      44.23  
  2 Tegner, Thyra             75 Almaden Swim & R-38    45.18      51.82  
 
Women 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:18.59   3/25/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 1:24.31  10/15/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 1:33.87  12/31/1998 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             79 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:46.00    1:47.52  
                  50.65     1:47.52 (56.87)                                        
  2 Tegner, Thyra             75 Almaden Swim & R-38  1:45.00    2:01.15  
                  57.17   2:01.15 (1:03.98)                                        
 
Women 75-79 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:57.19    4/6/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 3:07.58  11/20/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 3:25.32  12/31/1998 Margery Meyer                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             75 Almaden Swim & R-38  4:31.50    4:27.46  
                  57.51   2:05.20 (1:07.69)   3:18.19 (1:12.99)   4:27.46 (1:09.27)
 
Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 43.50   3/24/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
        NATL: N 44.76   11/7/1999 DORIS STEADMAN                               
         PMS: P 53.20  12/31/2008 Ann Hirsch                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kay, Ann                  76 MELO-PC                50.00      51.38P 
  2 Tegner, Thyra             75 Almaden Swim & R-38  1:11.00    1:06.89  
 
Women 75-79 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:32.59    5/6/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 3:38.25   11/7/1999 DORIS STEADMAN                             
         PMS: P 3:38.25  12/31/2008 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             75 Almaden Swim & R-38  5:46.00    5:24.35  
                1:10.84   2:33.28 (1:22.44)   3:59.86 (1:26.58)   5:24.35 (1:24.49)
 
Women 75-79 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:39.54   2/13/2010 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 3:56.51  10/12/2008 ANN HIRSCH                                 
         PMS: P 3:56.51  12/31/2008 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             79 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:16.00    4:07.37  
                  59.11   2:00.45 (1:01.34)   3:05.13 (1:04.68)   4:07.37 (1:02.24)
 
Women 75-79 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:32.77   2/13/2010 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:38.11  12/12/2004 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 1:49.53  12/31/2009 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             79 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:54.00    1:55.66  
                  54.45   1:55.66 (1:01.21)                                        
 -- Kay, Ann                  76 MELO-PC              1:50.00         NS  
 
Women 75-79 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:31.20   3/25/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 3:37.24  12/11/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
         PMS: P 3:57.06  12/31/2008 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             79 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:16.00    4:15.65  
                                2:08.68 ( )   3:17.70 (1:09.02)     4:15.65 (57.95)
 
Women 75-79 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 7:34.39    7/9/2006 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
        NATL: N 7:52.71   10/7/2001 JUNE KRAUSER                               
         PMS: P 8:27.31  12/31/2008 Ann Hirsch                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M             79 Walnut Creek Mas-38  9:15.00    8:56.43  
                1:04.28   2:14.35 (1:10.07)   3:28.22 (1:13.87)   4:39.99 (1:11.77)
      5:48.28 (1:08.29)   6:57.24 (1:08.96)     7:56.58 (59.34)     8:56.43 (59.85)
 
Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 21.38  12/11/2005 NICK BRUNELLI                                
         PMS: P 23.57  12/31/1995 Aaron Bartleson                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maupin, Jesse             24 Tsunami Masters-39     31.00      30.05  
 
Men 18-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:47.32  12/11/2005 NICK BRUNELLI                              
         PMS: P 1:54.23  12/31/1995 Brad Winsor                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hogg, Jess T              24 Southwest Ohio M-17  2:15.61    2:15.16  
                  31.86     1:06.16 (34.30)     1:40.32 (34.16)     2:15.16 (34.84)
 
Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 28.69  12/11/2005 GREG OWEN                                    
         PMS: P 29.76  12/31/1995 Aaron Bartleson                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Maupin, Jesse             24 Tsunami Masters-39     40.00         NS  
 
Men 18-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 59.18  10/15/1995 AARON BARTLESON                              
         PMS: P 59.18  12/31/1995 Aaron Bartleson                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hogg, Jess T              24 Southwest Ohio M-17  1:15.27    1:10.28  
                  32.07     1:10.28 (38.21)                                        
  2 Maupin, Jesse             24 Tsunami Masters-39   1:15.00    1:15.23  
                  36.02     1:15.23 (39.21)                                        
 
Men 18-24 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:00.32  12/11/2005 NICK BRUNELLI                              
         PMS: P 2:08.88  12/31/1993 Sergey Mariniuk                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Maupin, Jesse             24 Tsunami Masters-39   2:32.00         NS  
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 22.11   3/25/2006 STEFAN NYSTRAND, SWE                         
        NATL: N 22.48     93/1996 PEEL/WAGNER                                  
         PMS: P 22.81  12/31/2002 Scott Greenwood                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gawlick, Craig S          29 Mountain View Ma-38    25.90      25.50  
  2 Lee, Colin Y              27 Mountain View Ma-38    27.79      27.21  
  3 Aaron, Justin             26 UNAT                   34.39      33.94  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 48.58  11/19/2005 S.KUNZELMANN, GER                            
        NATL: N 49.91  12/10/1995 BJORN ZIKARSKY                               
         PMS: P 52.60  12/31/1999 Lee Wanie                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Colin Y              27 Mountain View Ma-38  1:00.90    1:00.78  
                  29.10     1:00.78 (31.68)                                        
  2 Daugherty, Matt M         28 Mountain View Ma-38  1:30.00    1:14.50  
                  35.48     1:14.50 (39.02)                                        
 
Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:48.81  12/10/1995 JOHN KEPPELER, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:48.81  12/10/1995 JOHN KEPPELER                              
         PMS: P 1:48.81  12/31/1995 John Keppeler                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gawlick, Craig S          29 Mountain View Ma-38  2:09.12    2:06.73  
                  28.93     1:00.19 (31.26)     1:33.01 (32.82)     2:06.73 (33.72)
  2 McRae, Audie L            25 San Francisco Ts-38  2:15.50    2:14.82  
                  31.41     1:05.38 (33.97)     1:40.37 (34.99)     2:14.82 (34.45)
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.05   9/25/2004 STEV THELOKE, GER                            
        NATL: N 25.15   12/2/2007 KEVIN DOAK                                   
         PMS: P 26.21  12/31/1995 John Keppeler                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daugherty, Matt M         28 Mountain View Ma-38    50.00      36.79  
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.69   3/30/2003 RUSS PATRICK, CAN                            
        NATL: N 28.46  10/10/2008 COREY WELCH                                  
         PMS: P 29.77  12/31/1993 James Parrack                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aaron, Justin             26 UNAT                   51.25      49.31  
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.66   4/29/2009 DAISUKE ABE, JPN                             
        NATL: N 24.98   10/2/2005 OSWALDO QUEVEDO                              
         PMS: P 25.06  12/31/2007 Adam Conway                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daugherty, Matt M         28 Mountain View Ma-38  1:00.00      37.29  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 55.20  11/20/2004 STEFAN HERBST, GER                           
        NATL: N 56.65   8/24/2003 JEFF COMMINGS                                
         PMS: P 58.68  12/31/1995 John Keppeler                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gawlick, Craig S          29 Mountain View Ma-38  1:04.33    1:04.35  
                  29.77     1:04.35 (34.58)                                        
  2 Lee, Colin Y              27 Mountain View Ma-38  1:12.27    1:11.60  
                  32.66     1:11.60 (38.94)                                        
 
Men 25-29 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:14.51  11/15/2009 IKUMI HASEGAWA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 4:26.79  12/10/1995 JOHN KEPPELER                              
         PMS: P 4:26.79  12/31/1995 John Keppeler                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McRae, Audie L            25 San Francisco Ts-38  5:40.80    5:28.67  
                  34.16     1:14.61 (40.45)     1:56.38 (41.77)     2:37.62 (41.24)
        3:26.73 (49.11)     4:15.59 (48.86)     4:52.30 (36.71)     5:28.67 (36.37)
 
Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 22.13   5/16/2009 THOMAS RUPPRATH, GER                         
        NATL: N 22.76  11/23/2002 ED WAGNER                                    
         PMS: P 23.98  12/31/2004 Robert Mackenzie                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bayyari, Munir M          30 Peninsula Covena-38    27.00      28.14  
  2 Lower, Graham             32 UNAT                   32.37      29.93  
  3 Moore, Li                 31 Mountain View Ma-38    31.00      30.88  
 
Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 49.04  10/12/2008 S.KUNZELMANN, GER                            
        NATL: N 50.71  12/14/2003 MICHAEL PICOTTE                              
         PMS: P 50.84  12/31/2009 Clayton Jones                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lower, Graham             32 UNAT                 1:18.13    1:07.35  
                  33.54     1:07.35 (33.81)                                        
  2 Moore, Li                 31 Mountain View Ma-38  1:15.00    1:11.19  
                  35.09     1:11.19 (36.10)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:48.40   1/19/2008 JACOB CARSTENSEN, DEN                      
        NATL: N 1:52.04   6/20/1999 JOHN KEPPELER                              
         PMS: P 1:52.04  12/31/1999 John Keppeler                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Li                 31 Mountain View Ma-38  2:50.00    2:38.53  
                  37.40     1:17.51 (40.11)     1:59.10 (41.59)     2:38.53 (39.43)
 
Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 22.87   5/16/2009 THOMAS RUPPRATH, GER                         
        NATL: N 24.64  12/12/1999 BRIAN ALDERMAN                               
         PMS: P 25.06  12/31/1989 Mike Bottom                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lower, Graham             32 UNAT                   34.60      31.63  
 
Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 55.00  12/20/2008 STEFAN HERBST, GER                           
        NATL: N 56.66  10/12/2003 MARTIN ZUBERO                                
         PMS: P 57.94  12/31/2007 Jeff Commings                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bayyari, Munir M          30 Peninsula Covena-38  1:06.00    1:17.59  
                  35.65     1:17.59 (41.94)                                        
  2 Moore, Li                 31 Mountain View Ma-38  1:30.00    1:21.26  
                  39.09     1:21.26 (42.17)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:57.68   12/4/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO, USA                      
        NATL: N 2:06.32  12/12/1999 ROQUE SANTOS                               
         PMS: P 2:06.32  12/31/1999 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Li                 31 Mountain View Ma-38  3:10.00    3:02.47  
                  39.46     1:28.06 (48.60)     2:22.08 (54.02)     3:02.47 (40.39)
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 21.53  10/27/2007 MARK FOSTER, GBR                             
        NATL: N 23.02   6/22/2008 BRIAN JACOBSON                               
         PMS: P 23.89  12/31/2009 Lee Wanie                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jepson, Linc              36 Mountain View Ma-38    34.04      34.14  
  2 Finlay, Dave J            39 Mountain View Ma-38    32.00      34.44  
 
Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 49.53   3/19/2000 JOHN MIRANDA, SWE                            
        NATL: N 51.01   12/7/2003 RON KARNAUGH                                 
         PMS: P 53.62  12/31/2003 John Keppeler                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jepson, Linc              36 Mountain View Ma-38  1:17.01    1:16.17  
                  36.48     1:16.17 (39.69)                                        
  2 Finlay, Dave J            39 Mountain View Ma-38  1:20.00    1:18.27  
                  36.07     1:18.27 (42.20)                                        
 
Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:51.31  12/14/2003 ERIK HOCHSTEIN, USA                        
        NATL: N 1:51.31  12/14/2003 ERIK HOCHSTEIN                             
         PMS: P 1:56.74  12/31/2003 Terry Debiase                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dietrich, Tim A           35 Mountain View Ma-38  2:18.00    2:13.20  
                  31.08     1:05.10 (34.02)     1:39.59 (34.49)     2:13.20 (33.61)
  2 Jepson, Linc              36 Mountain View Ma-38  2:46.00    2:53.59  
                  38.77     1:23.29 (44.52)     2:08.61 (45.32)     2:53.59 (44.98)
 
Men 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:57.77  12/14/2003 ERIK HOCHSTEIN, USA                        
        NATL: N 3:57.77  12/14/2003 ERIK HOCHSTEIN                             
         PMS: P 4:05.29  12/31/2009 Alex Kostich                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jepson, Linc              36 Mountain View Ma-38  6:10.40    6:14.23  
                  40.60     1:27.61 (47.01)     2:16.25 (48.64)     3:05.22 (48.97)
        3:54.05 (48.83)     4:42.71 (48.66)     5:28.30 (45.59)     6:14.23 (45.93)
 
Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:00.34   12/8/2002 RON KARNAUGH, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:00.34   12/8/2002 RON KARNAUGH                               
         PMS: P 2:08.57  12/31/2003 John Keppeler                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jepson, Linc              36 Mountain View Ma-38  3:45.17    3:47.55  
                  53.15   3:47.55 (2:54.40)                                        
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.06   12/6/2009 M.GIALDI, ITA                                
        NATL: N 23.47   12/6/2008 ERIK HOCHSTEIN                               
         PMS: P 24.58  12/31/2003 David Boatwight                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Growney, William E        40 Peninsula Covena-38    27.50      27.92  
  2 Giffen, Sean K            43 South Palo Alto-38     29.85      29.62  
  3 Castillo, Edwin G         41 Club Sport of Sa-38    30.00      30.17  
  4 Ohara, Kazuaki            43 Los Altos Mounta-38    40.00      30.48  
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 50.43   12/6/2008 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                            
        NATL: N 50.43   12/6/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
         PMS: P 53.46  12/31/2003 David Boatwright                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Growney, William E        40 Peninsula Covena-38  1:02.00      59.49  
                  28.20       59.49 (31.29)                                        
  2 Giffen, Sean K            43 South Palo Alto-38   1:08.37    1:08.34  
                  33.78     1:08.34 (34.56)                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:50.08   12/6/2008 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:50.08   12/6/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                               
         PMS: P 1:57.76  12/31/2004 Bradley Howe                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Giffen, Sean K            43 South Palo Alto-38   2:35.00    2:31.40  
                  35.50     1:12.77 (37.27)     1:52.01 (39.24)     2:31.40 (39.39)
  2 Ohara, Kazuaki            43 Los Altos Mounta-38  3:00.00    2:36.32  
                  32.88     1:11.02 (38.14)     1:52.92 (41.90)     2:36.32 (43.40)
  3 Castillo, Edwin G         41 Club Sport of Sa-38  2:00.00    2:38.62  
                  33.98     1:13.15 (39.17)     1:55.78 (42.63)     2:38.62 (42.84)
 
Men 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:00.67   11/7/2004 KAI DITZEL, GER                            
        NATL: N 4:06.30  10/18/2009 PATRICK BRUNDAGE                           
         PMS: P 4:13.84  10/11/2004 Geoff Glaser                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeffrey          44 San Mateo Master-38  4:32.79    4:31.90  
                  31.57     1:05.34 (33.77)     1:39.84 (34.50)     2:14.72 (34.88)
        2:49.57 (34.85)     3:24.13 (34.56)     3:58.97 (34.84)     4:31.90 (32.93)
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.53  12/12/2009 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                            
        NATL: N 26.11  12/13/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
         PMS: P 28.50  10/11/2008 Rick Gould                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Growney, William E        40 Peninsula Covena-38    34.00      34.35  
  2 Castillo, Edwin G         41 Club Sport of Sa-38    35.00      39.30  
 
Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:03.84  12/14/2008 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:03.84  12/14/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                               
         PMS: P 2:10.20  12/31/2009 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeffrey          44 San Mateo Master-38  2:21.56    2:18.69  
                  34.43     1:09.44 (35.01)     1:44.41 (34.97)     2:18.69 (34.28)
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.86  10/26/2008 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                         
        NATL: N 29.51  11/16/2008 ROQUE SANTOS                                 
         PMS: P 29.22  12/31/2009 Roque Santos                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Tinjin P           41 UNAT                   39.32      33.80  
  2 Cowan, Jimmy              40 San Mateo Master-38    36.00      36.42  
 
Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:15.95  12/21/2008 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                       
        NATL: N 2:18.59  11/16/2008 ROQUE SANTOS                               
         PMS: P 2:16.03  12/31/2009 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Tinjin P           41 UNAT                 3:25.00    2:52.32  
                  39.99     1:22.39 (42.40)     2:06.57 (44.18)     2:52.32 (45.75)
  2 Enright, Jeffrey          44 San Mateo Master-38  2:47.28    2:54.38  
                  39.27     1:23.60 (44.33)     2:08.98 (45.38)     2:54.38 (45.40)
  3 Cowan, Jimmy              40 San Mateo Master-38  2:40.00    3:08.26  
                  42.39   2:18.01 (1:35.62)     3:08.26 (50.25)                    
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.91   12/6/2008 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                            
        NATL: N 24.91   12/6/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
         PMS: P 27.06  10/11/2005 Roger Brisbane                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Growney, William E        40 Peninsula Covena-38    29.00      30.36  
  2 Frebenius, Rex            44 Mountain View Ma-38    33.00      34.51  
 -- Giffen, Sean K            43 South Palo Alto-38     43.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:02.97  10/11/1998 WILLIAM SPECHT, USA                        
        NATL: N 2:02.97  10/11/1998 WILLIAM SPECHT                             
         PMS: P 2:15.28  10/11/2007 Darren Phelen                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeffrey          44 San Mateo Master-38  2:23.91    2:23.82  
                  32.35     1:08.31 (35.96)     1:45.17 (36.86)     2:23.82 (38.65)
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 57.39   1/10/2010 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA                         
        NATL: N 57.71  10/18/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
         PMS: P 58.94  10/11/2008 Roque Santos                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frebenius, Rex            44 Mountain View Ma-38  1:11.00    1:17.51  
                  37.16     1:17.51 (40.35)                                        
  2 Giffen, Sean K            43 South Palo Alto-38   1:21.45    1:21.94  
                  39.19     1:21.94 (42.75)                                        
 
Men 40-44 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:32.05  11/15/2008 ROQUE SANTOS, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:32.05  11/16/2008 ROQUE SANTOS                               
         PMS: P 4:32.05  10/11/2008 Roque Santos                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeffrey          44 San Mateo Master-38  5:04.08    5:07.78  
                  31.96     1:07.81 (35.85)     1:45.83 (38.02)     2:23.72 (37.89)
        3:08.80 (45.08)     3:55.05 (46.25)     4:32.04 (36.99)     5:07.78 (35.74)
 -- Castillo, Edwin G         41 Club Sport of Sa-38  6:00.00         DQ  
                  42.77     1:31.55 (48.78)     2:22.44 (50.89)     3:14.52 (52.08)
      4:15.99 (1:01.47)   5:19.56 (1:03.57)     6:07.61 (48.05)          DQ (42.99)
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.67   3/28/2009 JANNE VIRTANEN, FIN                          
        NATL: N 24.18  11/15/2008 ANDERS RASMUSSEN                             
         PMS: P 24.67  12/31/2008 David Boatwright                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boone, Jon                47 Walnut Creek Mas-38    29.19      26.64  
  2 McDonald, Emeric          48 Mountain View Ma-38    26.40      26.93  
  3 Gormly, Sherwin J         49 Mountain View Ma-38    27.00      27.56  
  4 Kurisu, Gregg             45 Clovis Swim Club-38    27.61      27.91  
  5 Fegler, Jerry A           47 Walnut Creek Mas-38    30.71      30.24  
  6 Martin, Gregg J           47 UNAT                   34.74      34.55  
  7 Anderson, Mark D          47 UNAT                   32.00      36.98  
  8 Dahl, Rune                47 Mountain View Ma-38    40.09      37.63  
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 52.54   12/2/2007 PAUL SMITH, USA                              
        NATL: N 52.54   12/2/2007 PAUL SMITH                                   
         PMS: P 53.76  12/31/2006 David Boatwright                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boone, Jon                47 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:03.22      59.33  
                  27.92       59.33 (31.41)                                        
  2 McDonald, Emeric          48 Mountain View Ma-38  1:00.90      59.61  
                  28.64       59.61 (30.97)                                        
  3 Gormly, Sherwin J         49 Mountain View Ma-38  1:01.00    1:01.48  
                  29.14     1:01.48 (32.34)                                        
  4 Kurisu, Gregg             45 Clovis Swim Club-38  1:04.12    1:02.80  
                  30.62     1:02.80 (32.18)                                        
  5 Kadi, Mike                46 Mountain View Ma-38  1:05.00    1:03.33  
                  31.42     1:03.33 (31.91)                                        
  6 Fegler, Jerry A           47 Walnut Creek Mas-38  1:07.00    1:08.91  
                  32.11     1:08.91 (36.80)                                        
  7 Martin, Gregg J           47 UNAT                 1:33.00    1:18.94  
                  39.20     1:18.94 (39.74)                                        
  8 Dahl, Rune                47 Mountain View Ma-38  1:27.00    1:23.18  
                  39.82     1:23.18 (43.36)                                        
  9 Anderson, Mark D          47 UNAT                 1:20.00    1:28.01  
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:54.73    3/8/2008 KAI DITZEL, GER                            
        NATL: N 1:56.00   12/2/2007 PAUL SMITH                                 
         PMS: P 2:00.13  12/31/1996 Tim Broderick                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Samoilov, Arkadii V       45 Mountain View Ma-38       NT    2:17.80  
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:54.73    3/8/2008 KAI DITZEL, GER                            
        NATL: N 1:56.00   12/2/2007 PAUL SMITH                                 
         PMS: P 2:00.13  12/31/1996 Tim Broderick                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boone, Jon                47 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:25.50    2:15.70  
                  29.49     1:03.26 (33.77)     1:38.72 (35.46)     2:15.70 (36.98)
  2 McDonald, Emeric          48 Mountain View Ma-38  2:23.00    2:18.00  
                  32.30     1:07.84 (35.54)     1:43.72 (35.88)     2:18.00 (34.28)
  3 Kadi, Mike                46 Mountain View Ma-38  2:20.00    2:18.34  
                  33.22     1:08.19 (34.97)     1:43.32 (35.13)     2:18.34 (35.02)
  4 Campbell, Chris           49 Mountain View Ma-38  2:35.00    2:39.25  
                  35.81     1:15.23 (39.42)     1:56.92 (41.69)     2:39.25 (42.33)
  5 Dahl, Rune                47 Mountain View Ma-38  3:15.00    3:08.64  
                  43.04     1:30.15 (47.11)     2:18.75 (48.60)     3:08.64 (49.89)
 
Men 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:05.90    2/8/2008 KAI DITZEL, GER                            
        NATL: N 4:09.70  10/18/2009 KEITH SWITZER                              
         PMS: P 4:18.44  12/31/1996 Tim Broderick                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kadi, Mike                46 Mountain View Ma-38  5:00.00    4:55.04  
                  34.49     1:11.13 (36.64)     1:48.28 (37.15)     2:25.64 (37.36)
        3:03.60 (37.96)     3:41.36 (37.76)     4:18.94 (37.58)     4:55.04 (36.10)
  2 Gormly, Sherwin J         49 Mountain View Ma-38  4:40.00    4:58.69  
                  32.43     1:09.40 (36.97)     1:46.86 (37.46)     2:24.47 (37.61)
        3:01.94 (37.47)     3:40.34 (38.40)     4:19.40 (39.06)     4:58.69 (39.29)
  3 Boone, Jon                47 Walnut Creek Mas-38  5:42.50    5:01.42  
                  34.83     1:15.15 (40.32)     1:54.81 (39.66)     2:33.65 (38.84)
        3:12.95 (39.30)     3:51.77 (38.82)     4:28.69 (36.92)     5:01.42 (32.73)
  4 Samoilov, Arkadii V       45 Mountain View Ma-38  5:30.00    5:01.80  
                  36.18     1:14.99 (38.81)     1:53.83 (38.84)     2:33.44 (39.61)
        3:12.30 (38.86)     3:50.25 (37.95)     4:27.19 (36.94)     5:01.80 (34.61)
  5 Stenz, Bob                49 Mountain View Ma-38  5:00.00    5:05.75  
                  35.61     1:13.64 (38.03)     1:52.20 (38.56)     2:31.25 (39.05)
        3:10.51 (39.26)     3:49.63 (39.12)     4:28.24 (38.61)     5:05.75 (37.51)
  6 Mc Ginley, Patrick B      47 Rose Bowl Master-33  5:23.35    5:34.29  
                  39.56     1:22.64 (43.08)     2:06.43 (43.79)     2:49.81 (43.38)
        3:32.59 (42.78)     4:14.78 (42.19)     4:55.60 (40.82)     5:34.29 (38.69)
  7 Campbell, Chris           49 Mountain View Ma-38  5:35.00    5:36.90  
                  39.48     1:22.26 (42.78)     2:06.00 (43.74)     2:50.07 (44.07)
        3:32.64 (42.57)     4:14.92 (42.28)     4:56.42 (41.50)     5:36.90 (40.48)
 -- McDonald, Emeric          48 Mountain View Ma-38  5:10.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.02  12/12/2009 CHRIS STEVENSON, USA                         
        NATL: N 27.20   12/7/2008 ANDERS RASMUSSEN                             
         PMS: P 30.05  12/31/2009 Roger Brisbane                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doyas, Greg R             48 South Palo Alto-38     29.50      31.97  
  2 Schmitz, John             49 Los Altos Mounta-38    35.00      33.26  
  3 Dahlgren, Peter           45 Mountain View Ma-38    33.50      34.30  
  4 Bauer, Kim                46 Marin Pirates Ma-38    35.50      36.19  
  5 Kurisu, Ron               46 Clovis Swim Club-38    39.29      40.01  
  6 Fegler, Jerry A           47 Walnut Creek Mas-38    40.60      40.19  
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:05.54  12/12/2009 CHRIS STEVENSON, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:09.05   3/21/2009 CHRIS STEVENSON                            
         PMS: P 2:21.01  12/31/1997 Tod Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Samoilov, Arkadii V       45 Mountain View Ma-38  3:15.00    2:44.90  
                  41.87     1:24.11 (42.24)     2:05.94 (41.83)     2:44.90 (38.96)
  2 Mc Ginley, Patrick B      47 Rose Bowl Master-33  2:49.92    2:57.84  
                  42.52     1:28.37 (45.85)     2:14.70 (46.33)     2:57.84 (43.14)
  3 Campbell, Chris           49 Mountain View Ma-38  3:15.00    3:22.90  
                  47.69     1:38.96 (51.27)     2:31.25 (52.29)     3:22.90 (51.65)
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.87   1/17/2010 RICO ROLLI, ITA                              
        NATL: N 30.06   3/21/2009 WALLY DICKS                                  
         PMS: P 31.24  12/31/2001 Lee Rider                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kadi, Mike                46 Mountain View Ma-38    37.50      36.58  
  2 Bauer, Kim                46 Marin Pirates Ma-38    38.36      37.22  
  3 Fegler, Jerry A           47 Walnut Creek Mas-38    39.26      38.34  
  4 Dahlgren, Peter           45 Mountain View Ma-38    37.00      38.50  
  5 Kurisu, Ron               46 Clovis Swim Club-38    40.26      40.63  
  6 Anderson, Mark D          47 UNAT                   38.00      40.78  
  7 Silver, Jim               46 South Palo Alto-38     50.00      47.18  
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:22.68   6/22/2008 GLENN MILLS, USA                           
        NATL: N 2:22.68   6/22/2008 GLENN MILLS                                
         PMS: P 2:34.41  12/31/1995 Bob Strand                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kadi, Mike                46 Mountain View Ma-38  3:00.00    2:57.35  
                  40.90     1:25.61 (44.71)     2:11.55 (45.94)     2:57.35 (45.80)
  2 Samoilov, Arkadii V       45 Mountain View Ma-38  3:20.00    3:12.61  
                  46.18     1:35.30 (49.12)     2:24.35 (49.05)     3:12.61 (48.26)
  3 Mc Ginley, Patrick B      47 Rose Bowl Master-33  3:21.96    3:16.35  
                  46.07     1:36.86 (50.79)     2:28.27 (51.41)     3:16.35 (48.08)
  4 Anderson, Mark D          47 UNAT                 3:15.00    3:25.33  
                  46.94     1:38.30 (51.36)     2:31.82 (53.52)     3:25.33 (53.51)
  5 Campbell, Chris           49 Mountain View Ma-38  3:35.00    3:37.37  
                  50.56     1:46.21 (55.65)     2:40.78 (54.57)     3:37.37 (56.59)
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.74  12/13/2009 FRITZ BEDFORD, USA                           
        NATL: N 25.82   12/2/2007 PAUL SMITH                                   
         PMS: P 27.57  12/31/2009 Roger Brisbane                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boone, Jon                47 Walnut Creek Mas-38    32.08      28.89  
  2 Gormly, Sherwin J         49 Mountain View Ma-38    29.50      31.40  
  3 Bauer, Kim                46 Marin Pirates Ma-38    33.54      34.67  
  4 Campbell, Chris           49 Mountain View Ma-38    35.50      36.68  
  5 Fegler, Jerry A           47 Walnut Creek Mas-38    36.17      36.82  
  6 Silver, Jim               46 South Palo Alto-38     50.00      45.00  
 -- McDonald, Emeric          48 Mountain View Ma-38    29.50         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:06.40  11/19/2006 DENNIS BAKER, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:06.40  11/19/2006 DENNIS BAKER                               
         PMS: P 2:19.44  12/31/2009 John Engs                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Samoilov, Arkadii V       45 Mountain View Ma-38  3:10.00    2:53.53  
                  38.95     1:22.75 (43.80)     2:07.79 (45.04)     2:53.53 (45.74)
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:00.13  11/29/2009 EDWIN VAN NORDEN, NED                      
        NATL: N 1:00.32  11/16/2008 ANDERS RASMUSSEN                           
         PMS: P 1:03.75  12/31/2008 Darren Phelen                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frentsos, Jerome A        45 UNAT                 1:00.12    1:01.08P 
                  28.34     1:01.08 (32.74)                                        
  2 Doyas, Greg R             48 South Palo Alto-38   1:07.00    1:09.06  
                  31.79     1:09.06 (37.27)                                        
  3 Dahlgren, Peter           45 Mountain View Ma-38  1:12.70    1:15.23  
  4 Bauer, Kim                46 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:17.30    1:17.92  
                  35.98     1:17.92 (41.94)                                        
  5 Kurisu, Ron               46 Clovis Swim Club-38  1:21.12    1:23.57  
                  39.54     1:23.57 (44.03)                                        
  6 Martin, Gregg J           47 UNAT                 1:35.00    1:33.64  
                  45.40     1:33.64 (48.24)                                        
 
Men 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:09.71   3/20/2010 JEROME FRENTSOS, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:13.42   6/22/2008 GLENN MILLS                                
         PMS: P 2:22.79  12/31/1997 Tim Broderick                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Frentsos, Jerome A        45 UNAT                 2:09.71         NS  
 
Men 45-49 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:42.15   4/18/2009 TAIHEI SAKA, JPN                           
        NATL: N 4:48.12  12/13/2008 MICHAEL SCHMIDT                            
         PMS: P 4:55.44  12/31/2008 Darren Phelen                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frentsos, Jerome A        45 UNAT                 4:42.18    4:43.64N 
                  29.19     1:02.63 (33.44)     1:39.08 (36.45)     2:15.22 (36.14)
        2:55.80 (40.58)     3:37.26 (41.46)     4:11.21 (33.95)     4:43.64 (32.43)
  2 Schmitz, John             49 Los Altos Mounta-38  5:45.00    5:33.88  
                  35.42     1:15.93 (40.51)     1:58.43 (42.50)     2:39.98 (41.55)
        3:27.91 (47.93)     4:16.40 (48.49)     4:56.11 (39.71)     5:33.88 (37.77)
  3 Samoilov, Arkadii V       45 Mountain View Ma-38  5:49.00    5:41.51  
                  36.25     1:17.22 (40.97)     2:02.51 (45.29)     2:46.73 (44.22)
        3:35.65 (48.92)     4:25.00 (49.35)     5:04.65 (39.65)     5:41.51 (36.86)
  4 Mc Ginley, Patrick B      47 Rose Bowl Master-33  6:10.78    6:28.96  
                  43.82     1:35.12 (51.30)     2:23.17 (48.05)     3:12.71 (49.54)
        4:08.45 (55.74)     5:03.73 (55.28)     5:45.30 (41.57)     6:28.96 (43.66)
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 23.38  10/18/2009 ROWDY GAINES, USA                            
        NATL: N 23.38  10/18/2009 ROWDY GAINES                                 
         PMS: P 25.53  12/31/2003 Thomas Whatley                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolff, Eric R             50 Mountain View Ma-38    29.00      29.93  
  2 Ding, Gregory W           52 Rinconada Master-38    35.00      31.95  
  3 Ortiz, John E             50 South Palo Alto-38     48.00      33.87  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 51.61  10/17/2009 ROWDY GAINES, USA                            
        NATL: N 51.61  10/17/2009 ROWDY GAINES                                 
         PMS: P 56.67  12/31/2003 Richard Garrett                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sorg, Jack H              54 Mountain View Ma-38  1:30.00    1:06.13  
                  32.34     1:06.13 (33.79)                                        
  2 McKee, Robert C           51 Mountain View Ma-38  1:06.65    1:10.15  
                  33.40     1:10.15 (36.75)                                        
  3 Ding, Gregory W           52 Rinconada Master-38  1:14.00    1:11.82  
                  34.84     1:11.82 (36.98)                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:56.75  10/17/2009 BOB BUGG, USA                              
        NATL: N 1:56.75  10/17/2009 BOB BUGG                                   
         PMS: P 2:05.79  12/31/2008 John Morales                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ding, Gregory W           52 Rinconada Master-38  2:46.00    2:46.07  
                  38.29     1:20.43 (42.14)     2:04.20 (43.77)     2:46.07 (41.87)
  2 Ortiz, John E             50 South Palo Alto-38   3:16.00    3:00.58  
                  38.05     1:21.89 (43.84)     2:09.78 (47.89)     3:00.58 (50.80)
 
Men 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:07.99  12/10/2000 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:07.99  12/10/2000 JIM MCCONICA                               
         PMS: P 4:27.55  12/31/2002 Jim Clemmons                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John R           52 Santa Rosa Maste-38  4:57.00    4:45.39  
                  32.97     1:08.76 (35.79)     1:44.71 (35.95)     2:21.08 (36.37)
        2:57.18 (36.10)     3:33.80 (36.62)     4:09.88 (36.08)     4:45.39 (35.51)
  2 Sorg, Jack H              54 Mountain View Ma-38  5:10.00    5:07.88  
                  36.61     1:14.62 (38.01)     1:53.29 (38.67)     2:32.65 (39.36)
        3:12.03 (39.38)     3:51.46 (39.43)     4:30.20 (38.74)     5:07.88 (37.68)
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.37   12/6/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA                            
        NATL: N 29.04   12/7/2008 PHILIPP DJANG                                
         PMS: P 30.16  12/31/2005 Philipp Djang                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ortiz, John E             50 South Palo Alto-38   1:00.00      44.14  
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.91   11/7/2009 GLEN CHRISTIANSEN, SWE                       
        NATL: N 31.08   12/7/2008 BENN DOYLE                                   
         PMS: P 31.10  12/31/2009 Gary Patterson                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sorg, Jack H              54 Mountain View Ma-38    45.00      41.77  
  2 Freeman, Richard          52 Mountain View Ma-38    41.00      42.93  
  3 Ortiz, John E             50 South Palo Alto-38     56.00      43.32  
 
Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:32.06   2/15/2009 LINCOLN DJANG, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:32.06   2/15/2009 LINCOLN DJANG                              
         PMS: P 2:34.71  12/31/1996 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John R           52 Santa Rosa Maste-38  3:00.00    2:55.25  
                  40.07     1:24.39 (44.32)     2:09.67 (45.28)     2:55.25 (45.58)
  2 Wolff, Eric R             50 Mountain View Ma-38  3:00.00    2:59.70  
                  40.19     1:25.96 (45.77)     2:12.73 (46.77)     2:59.70 (46.97)
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 25.49   5/16/2009 DAN THOMPSON, CAN                            
        NATL: N 26.12   12/2/2007 PAUL CARTER                                  
         PMS: P 26.12  12/31/2007 Paul Carter                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McKee, Robert C           51 Mountain View Ma-38    38.00      35.73  
  2 Ortiz, John E             50 South Palo Alto-38     58.00      39.11  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:01.29   12/6/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:02.51   12/7/2008 KEN SHILLING                               
         PMS: P 1:02.51  12/31/2008 Ken Shilling                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John R           52 Santa Rosa Maste-38  1:10.00    1:13.89  
                  33.90     1:13.89 (39.99)                                        
  2 Sorg, Jack H              54 Mountain View Ma-38  1:30.00    1:18.82  
                  37.91     1:18.82 (40.91)                                        
  3 McKee, Robert C           51 Mountain View Ma-38  1:21.89    1:24.74  
                  40.42     1:24.74 (44.32)                                        
 -- Cannon, Richard P         53 Carson Valley Ma-38  1:12.00         NS  
 
Men 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:13.40   12/4/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:14.53   12/6/2008 KEN SHILLING                               
         PMS: P 2:14.53  12/31/2008 Ken Shilling                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John R           52 Santa Rosa Maste-38  2:36.00    2:33.14  
                  32.14     1:12.61 (40.47)     1:57.79 (45.18)     2:33.14 (35.35)
  2 Sorg, Jack H              54 Mountain View Ma-38  3:10.00    2:55.87  
                  35.75     1:24.11 (48.36)     2:17.25 (53.14)     2:55.87 (38.62)
 
Men 50-54 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:51.57   12/5/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:58.93   12/9/2001 JIM MCCONICA                               
         PMS: P 5:05.37  12/31/2009 John Morales                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John R           52 Santa Rosa Maste-38  5:34.00    5:25.33  
                  34.68     1:12.93 (38.25)     1:54.71 (41.78)     2:36.53 (41.82)
        3:23.55 (47.02)     4:11.06 (47.51)     4:49.17 (38.11)     5:25.33 (36.16)
  2 Wolff, Eric R             50 Mountain View Ma-38  6:10.00    6:09.52  
                  34.61     1:18.48 (43.87)     2:09.75 (51.27)     2:59.65 (49.90)
        3:51.82 (52.17)     4:45.32 (53.50)     5:29.00 (43.68)     6:09.52 (40.52)
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.70    4/1/2006 PAUL TREVISAN, USA                           
        NATL: N 24.70    4/1/2006 PAUL TREVISAN                                
         PMS: P 26.15  12/31/2009 Eric van Boer                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holt, Tate                59 Tamalpais Aquati-38    28.00      27.30  
  2 Guadagni, Peter M         55 Walnut Creek Mas-38    29.02      29.59  
  3 Ridinger, Kim             59 West Coast-PC          29.50      30.04  
  4 Lee, Dexter               55 Peninsula Covena-38    35.00      31.05  
  5 Sutton-Beattie, Eric L    58 Rolling Hills Mu-38    34.00      33.94  
  6 Scott, Neal A             57 Mountain View Ma-38    35.00      37.85  
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 54.50    4/5/2009 JACK GROSELLE, USA                           
        NATL: N 54.50    4/5/2009 JACK GROSELLE                                
         PMS: P 58.66  12/31/2000 Tim Birnie                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Robert L        55 Peninsula Covena-38  1:15.00    1:16.13  
                  37.09     1:16.13 (39.04)                                        
  2 Sutton-Beattie, Eric L    58 Rolling Hills Mu-38  1:15.00    1:16.39  
                  37.73     1:16.39 (38.66)                                        
  3 Goupil, Dominique P       55 Los Altos Mounta-38  1:17.00    1:16.57  
                  36.72     1:16.57 (39.85)                                        
  4 Scott, Neal A             57 Mountain View Ma-38  1:20.00    1:24.62  
                  39.76     1:24.62 (44.86)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:59.08  11/21/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:03.56  10/31/2009 JACK GROSELLE                              
         PMS: P 2:06.20  12/31/2003 Tod Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guadagni, Peter M         55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:19.01    2:19.31  
                  32.74     1:08.06 (35.32)     1:43.73 (35.67)     2:19.31 (35.58)
  2 Ridinger, Kim             59 West Coast-PC        2:28.00    2:27.61  
                  34.11     1:11.27 (37.16)     1:49.53 (38.26)     2:27.61 (38.08)
  3 Lee, Dexter               55 Peninsula Covena-38  2:45.00    2:36.91  
                  35.62     1:15.00 (39.38)     1:56.95 (41.95)     2:36.91 (39.96)
  4 Anderson, Robert L        55 Peninsula Covena-38  2:45.00    2:47.69  
                  38.25     1:20.59 (42.34)     2:05.03 (44.44)     2:47.69 (42.66)
  5 Sutton-Beattie, Eric L    58 Rolling Hills Mu-38  2:48.00    2:49.32  
                  39.17     1:21.37 (42.20)     2:05.58 (44.21)     2:49.32 (43.74)
 
Men 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:16.03  11/22/2009 MICHAEL MANN, USA                          
        NATL: N 4:24.92   12/3/2006 JIM MCCONICA                               
         PMS: P 4:28.73  12/31/2003 Tod Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goupil, Dominique P       55 Los Altos Mounta-38  6:20.00    6:01.73  
                  41.25     1:27.54 (46.29)     2:14.96 (47.42)     3:01.85 (46.89)
        3:48.36 (46.51)     4:34.27 (45.91)     5:19.63 (45.36)     6:01.73 (42.10)
  2 Anderson, Robert L        55 Peninsula Covena-38  6:00.00    6:09.72  
                  42.37     1:30.45 (48.08)     2:17.74 (47.29)     3:05.28 (47.54)
        3:52.48 (47.20)     4:39.38 (46.90)     5:25.86 (46.48)     6:09.72 (43.86)
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:19.42   12/4/2009 PHILIPP DJANG, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:20.59   12/4/2005 JIM MCCONICA                               
         PMS: P 2:21.80  12/31/2003 Tim Spieker                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guadagni, Peter M         55 Walnut Creek Mas-38  2:51.05    2:51.54  
                  42.24     1:25.18 (42.94)     2:08.72 (43.54)     2:51.54 (42.82)
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.50   9/26/2009 WALTER KUSCH, GER                            
        NATL: N 32.18   12/9/2001 ROBERT STRAND                                
         PMS: P 32.18  12/31/2001 Robert Strad                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guadagni, Peter M         55 Walnut Creek Mas-38    36.03      35.88  
  2 Goupil, Dominique P       55 Los Altos Mounta-38    43.00      42.06  
  3 Sutton-Beattie, Eric L    58 Rolling Hills Mu-38    43.00      44.71  
 
Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:33.79   12/6/2009 TIMOTHY SHEAD, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:38.76   12/9/2001 ROBERT STRAND                              
         PMS: P 2:38.76  12/31/2001 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutton-Beattie, Eric L    58 Rolling Hills Mu-38  3:34.00    3:30.39  
                  48.45     1:41.65 (53.20)     2:36.53 (54.88)     3:30.39 (53.86)
  2 Anderson, Robert L        55 Peninsula Covena-38  3:30.00    3:39.14  
                  50.77     1:46.32 (55.55)     2:43.40 (57.08)     3:39.14 (55.74)
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.93  12/13/2009 GREG SHAW, USA                               
        NATL: N 26.96  12/16/2007 GREG SHAW                                    
         PMS: P 29.48  12/31/2009 Eric van Boer                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guadagni, Peter M         55 Walnut Creek Mas-38    33.04      32.85  
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.48  12/12/2009 TIMOTHY SHEAD, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:03.69  12/13/2008 GREG SHAW                                  
         PMS: P 1:07.15  12/31/2001 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridinger, Kim             59 West Coast-PC        1:19.00    1:18.12  
                  37.94     1:18.12 (40.18)                                        
  2 Anderson, Robert L        55 Peninsula Covena-38  1:30.00    1:28.44  
                  44.43     1:28.44 (44.01)                                        
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 24.90   12/3/2006 RICH ABRAHAMS, USA                           
        NATL: N 24.90   12/3/2006 RICH ABRAHAMS                                
         PMS: P 27.32  12/31/2009 Robert Strand                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanley, Mark A           60 UNAT                   28.00      28.37  
  2 Bernard, Alan D           61 Marin Pirates Ma-38    28.90      28.95  
  3 Meyerhoff, Rick           63 Tamalpais Aquati-38    29.30      29.81  
  4 Mc Clelland, Mac D        61 Manatee Aquatic-38     30.00      30.19  
  5 Gregg, Peter A            60 Stanford Masters-38    31.53      31.14  
  6 Ceci, Louis G             60 San Francisco Ts-38    36.00      34.61  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   56.63   12/7/2008 RICH ABRAHAMS, USA                         
        NATL: N   56.63   12/7/2008 RICH ABRAHAMS                              
         PMS: P 1:01.22  12/31/2009 Edward Rudloff                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             60 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:02.50    1:01.41  
                  29.81     1:01.41 (31.60)                                        
  2 Stanley, Mark A           60 UNAT                 1:05.00    1:02.87  
                  29.83     1:02.87 (33.04)                                        
  3 Bernard, Alan D           61 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:03.99    1:06.14  
                  32.55     1:06.14 (33.59)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:10.04  12/13/2008 FRED SCHLICHER, USA                        
        NATL: N 2:10.04  12/13/2008 FRED SCHLICHER                             
         PMS: P 2:15.29  12/31/2009 Edward Rudloff                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gregg, Peter A            60 Stanford Masters-38  2:56.15    2:46.74  
                  39.02     1:20.31 (41.29)     2:04.20 (43.89)     2:46.74 (42.54)
  2 Ceci, Louis G             60 San Francisco Ts-38  2:55.00    2:52.69  
                  40.73     1:24.07 (43.34)     2:09.38 (45.31)     2:52.69 (43.31)
 
Men 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:40.45  10/28/2006 DUNCAN MCCREADIE, GBR                      
        NATL: N 4:43.69   5/21/2005 JOHN CALVERT                               
         PMS: P 4:49.86  12/31/2009 Edward Rudloff                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             60 Manatee Aquatic-38   4:55.50    4:46.52P 
                  33.68     1:10.12 (36.44)     1:46.51 (36.39)     2:22.76 (36.25)
        2:58.86 (36.10)     3:35.08 (36.22)     4:11.31 (36.23)     4:46.52 (35.21)
  2 Mc Gregor, Cary D         60 Manatee Aquatic-38   6:00.00    5:56.86  
                  43.22     1:29.86 (46.64)     2:15.16 (45.30)     3:00.86 (45.70)
        3:45.26 (44.40)     4:29.89 (44.63)     5:14.37 (44.48)     5:56.86 (42.49)
  3 Kendall, Scot             60 UNAT                 6:35.00    6:14.94  
                  41.53     1:28.90 (47.37)     2:17.70 (48.80)     3:07.41 (49.71)
        3:57.37 (49.96)     4:46.81 (49.44)     5:33.19 (46.38)     6:14.94 (41.75)
  4 Moore, Michael            60 USF-PC               6:40.00    6:30.84  
                  45.34     1:33.47 (48.13)     2:23.20 (49.73)     3:13.25 (50.05)
        4:02.76 (49.51)     4:52.32 (49.56)     5:41.91 (49.59)     6:30.84 (48.93)
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 30.80   12/5/2009 HUGH WILDER, USA                             
        NATL: N 30.87  12/15/2007 HUGH WILDER                                  
         PMS: P 31.65  12/31/2003 Richard Burns                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gregg, Peter A            60 Stanford Masters-38    39.00      39.68  
  2 Mc Clelland, Mac D        61 Manatee Aquatic-38     40.00      40.07  
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:30.96   5/20/2005 JOHN CALVERT, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:30.96   5/20/2005 JOHN CALVERT                               
         PMS: P 2:34.17  12/31/2003 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Gregor, Cary D         60 Manatee Aquatic-38   3:30.00    3:34.13  
                  53.45     1:46.92 (53.47)     2:40.82 (53.90)     3:34.13 (53.31)
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.31   12/6/2009 ROBERT STRAND, USA                           
        NATL: N 32.79   12/7/2008 ROBERT STRAND                                
         PMS: P 32.31  12/31/2009 Robert Strand                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyerhoff, Rick           63 Tamalpais Aquati-38    40.00      38.17  
  2 Mc Clelland, Mac D        61 Manatee Aquatic-38     39.00      39.12  
  3 Kendall, Scot             60 UNAT                   43.00      42.60  
  4 Ceci, Louis G             60 San Francisco Ts-38    45.00      47.37  
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:40.76   12/6/2009 ROBERT STRAND, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:43.32   12/7/2008 ROBERT STRAND                              
         PMS: P 2:40.76  12/31/2009 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             60 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:57.50    2:52.29  
                  39.17     1:23.47 (44.30)     2:08.35 (44.88)     2:52.29 (43.94)
  2 Mc Gregor, Cary D         60 Manatee Aquatic-38   3:17.00    3:15.54  
                  45.35     1:35.34 (49.99)     2:25.59 (50.25)     3:15.54 (49.95)
  3 Kendall, Scot             60 UNAT                 3:46.00    3:27.83  
                  48.05     1:41.08 (53.03)     2:34.87 (53.79)     3:27.83 (52.96)
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.87   12/6/2008 RICH ABRAHAMS, USA                           
        NATL: N 27.87   12/6/2008 RICH ABRAHAMS                                
         PMS: P 30.57  12/31/2003 Richard Burns                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyerhoff, Rick           63 Tamalpais Aquati-38    32.40      32.85  
  2 Bernard, Alan D           61 Marin Pirates Ma-38    31.99      32.91  
  3 Bush, Philip L            61 Manatee Aquatic-38     35.27      34.37  
  4 Mc Clelland, Mac D        61 Manatee Aquatic-38     36.00      38.40  
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:30.18  12/13/2008 FRED SCHLICHER, USA                        
        NATL: N 2:30.18  12/13/2008 FRED SCHLICHER                             
         PMS: P 2:49.00  12/31/2009 Edward Rudloff                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Gregor, Cary D         60 Manatee Aquatic-38   3:15.00    3:20.95  
                  46.38     1:38.22 (51.84)     2:31.20 (52.98)     3:20.95 (49.75)
  2 Bush, Philip L            61 Manatee Aquatic-38   3:28.00    3:31.34  
                  43.12     1:39.54 (56.42)     2:36.73 (57.19)     3:31.34 (54.61)
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:06.89   2/13/2010 TAKEO HIRAMOTO, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:07.88   12/6/2008 BRYAN BATEMAN                              
         PMS: P 1:07.98  12/31/2009 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alan D           61 Marin Pirates Ma-38  1:21.99    1:17.73  
                  36.38     1:17.73 (41.35)                                        
  2 Meyerhoff, Rick           63 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:18.00    1:20.67  
                  39.50     1:20.67 (41.17)                                        
  3 Gregg, Peter A            60 Stanford Masters-38  1:27.85    1:24.63  
                  41.15     1:24.63 (43.48)                                        
  4 Kendall, Scot             60 UNAT                 1:27.00    1:25.76  
                  40.30     1:25.76 (45.46)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:30.48   5/21/2005 JOHN CALVERT, USA                          
        NATL: N 2:30.48   5/21/2005 JOHN CALVERT                               
         PMS: P 2:31.98  12/31/2009 Robert Strand                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             60 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:35.50    2:35.98  
  2 Kendall, Scot             60 UNAT                 3:25.00    3:25.01  
                  45.10     1:42.81 (57.71)     2:38.50 (55.69)     3:25.01 (46.51)
  3 Ceci, Louis G             60 San Francisco Ts-38  3:40.00    3:39.47  
                  52.97   1:54.22 (1:01.25)     2:53.73 (59.51)     3:39.47 (45.74)
 
Men 60-64 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:25.65   2/19/2006 NICK LECLERCQ, USA                         
        NATL: N 5:25.65   2/19/2006 NICK LECLERCQ                              
         PMS: P 5:34.43  12/31/2003 Ed Cazalet                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             60 Manatee Aquatic-38   5:29.50    5:26.05P 
                  34.12     1:12.44 (38.32)     1:56.16 (43.72)     2:38.79 (42.63)
        3:25.87 (47.08)     4:12.91 (47.04)     4:50.14 (37.23)     5:26.05 (35.91)
  2 Mc Gregor, Cary D         60 Manatee Aquatic-38   6:47.00    6:45.92  
                  45.24     1:36.50 (51.26)     2:33.37 (56.87)     3:27.86 (54.49)
        4:20.88 (53.02)     5:15.06 (54.18)     6:01.19 (46.13)     6:45.92 (44.73)
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 26.68   12/6/2008 KEEFE LODWIG, USA                            
        NATL: N 26.68   12/6/2008 KEEFE LODWIG                                 
         PMS: P 28.13  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            67 Tamalpais Aquati-38    32.20      29.98  
 
Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   59.40   12/6/2009 DAVID QUIGGIN, USA                         
        NATL: N   59.56  10/17/2009 DAVID QUIGGIN                              
         PMS: P 1:01.13  12/31/2008 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            67 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:07.00    1:07.12  
                  32.01     1:07.12 (35.11)                                        
  2 Frost, Kenneth A          66 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:10.00    1:11.60  
                  34.82     1:11.60 (36.78)                                        
 
Men 65-69 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:55.56   2/18/2007 TOM LANDIS, USA                            
        NATL: N 4:55.56   2/18/2007 TOM LANDIS                                 
         PMS: P 5:00.26  12/31/2009 Don Davis                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyd, Todd S              65 Arizona Masters-48   6:30.00    6:14.89  
                  45.24     1:33.02 (47.78)     2:22.22 (49.20)     3:11.27 (49.05)
        4:00.41 (49.14)     4:47.77 (47.36)     5:34.81 (47.04)     6:14.89 (40.08)
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 31.64   12/7/2008 RICHARD BURNS, USA                           
        NATL: N 31.64   12/7/2008 RICHARD BURNS                                
         PMS: P 31.64        2008 Richard Burns                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            67 Tamalpais Aquati-38    35.00      34.81  
 
Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:34.97   12/4/2009 RICHARD BURNS, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:36.52  11/15/2008 RICHARD BURNS                              
         PMS: P 2:34.97  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            67 Tamalpais Aquati-38  2:55.00    2:48.09  
                  41.23     1:23.89 (42.66)     2:06.83 (42.94)     2:48.09 (41.26)
  2 Gildea, David             67 MELO-PC              3:26.06    3:17.24  
                  48.66     1:36.96 (48.30)     2:26.99 (50.03)     3:17.24 (50.25)
  3 Boyd, Todd S              65 Arizona Masters-48   5:00.00    3:56.37  
                  57.69     1:56.72 (59.03)   2:58.67 (1:01.95)     3:56.37 (57.70)
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 34.21   1/24/2010 OSAMU MAEDA, JPN                             
        NATL: N 34.55   12/6/2008 LOUIS KRONFELD                               
         PMS: P 34.92  12/31/2009 David Gildea                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David             67 MELO-PC                38.08      36.30  
  2 Frost, Kenneth A          66 Tamalpais Aquati-38    36.00      36.93  
 
Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:56.37  10/18/2009 KENNETH FROST, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:56.37  10/18/2009 KENNETH FROST                              
         PMS: P 2:56.37  12/31/2009 Kenneth Frost                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frost, Kenneth A          66 Tamalpais Aquati-38  3:00.00    3:00.80  
                  40.59     1:26.40 (45.81)     2:13.23 (46.83)     3:00.80 (47.57)
  2 Gildea, David             67 MELO-PC              3:13.51    3:07.86  
                  44.40     1:33.96 (49.56)     2:22.02 (48.06)     3:07.86 (45.84)
  3 Boyd, Todd S              65 Arizona Masters-48   5:20.00    4:26.11  
                1:00.62   2:09.26 (1:08.64)   3:18.71 (1:09.45)   4:26.11 (1:07.40)
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 28.91   5/30/2009 JOSEP CLARET, ESP                            
        NATL: N 29.52   3/21/2009 JIM DRAGON                                   
         PMS: P 30.83  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frost, Kenneth A          66 Tamalpais Aquati-38    35.50      36.31  
 
Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:38.71  11/15/2008 ROBERT POILETMAN, USA                      
        NATL: N 2:38.71  11/15/2008 ROBERT POILETMAN                           
         PMS: P 3:14.91  12/31/2008 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyd, Todd S              65 Arizona Masters-48   4:30.00    3:50.35  
                  54.19     1:54.07 (59.88)     2:53.78 (59.71)     3:50.35 (56.57)
 
Men 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:10.67  10/12/2008 RICHARD BURNS, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:10.67  10/12/2008 RICHARD BURNS                              
         PMS: P 1:10.67  12/31/2008 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frost, Kenneth A          66 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:18.00    1:18.56  
                  39.02     1:18.56 (39.54)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:38.42   12/4/2009 RICHARD BURNS, USA                         
        NATL: N 2:42.48  11/16/2008 RICHARD BURNS                              
         PMS: P 2:38.42  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gildea, David             67 MELO-PC              3:12.59    2:56.63  
                  39.07     1:28.42 (49.35)     2:16.24 (47.82)     2:56.63 (40.39)
 
Men 65-69 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:50.91   12/5/2009 RICHARD BURNS, USA                         
        NATL: N 5:56.22   12/5/2008 RICHARD BURNS                              
         PMS: P 5:50.91  12/31/2009 Richard Burns                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyd, Todd S              65 Arizona Masters-48   8:30.00    7:41.22  
                  50.83     1:48.13 (57.30)   2:50.38 (1:02.25)   3:51.72 (1:01.34)
      4:57.10 (1:05.38)   6:06.37 (1:09.27)     6:53.67 (47.30)     7:41.22 (47.55)
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 27.70   12/6/2008 JEFF FARRELL, USA                            
        NATL: N 27.70   12/6/2008 JEFF FARRELL                                 
         PMS: P 32.52  12/31/1992 John Richards                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ingalls, Donald A         72 Mountain View Ma-38    42.00      38.71  
 
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:03.33   12/2/2007 JEFF FARRELL, USA                          
        NATL: N 1:03.33   12/2/2007 JEFF FARRELL                               
         PMS: P 1:12.57  12/31/1992 John Richards                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ingalls, Donald A         72 Mountain View Ma-38  1:45.00    1:37.51  
                  46.99     1:37.51 (50.52)                                        
 
Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:24.31   12/9/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA                       
        NATL: N 2:24.31   12/9/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
         PMS: P 2:45.89  12/31/2009 David Fairfield                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ingalls, Donald A         72 Mountain View Ma-38  3:50.00    3:34.02  
                  48.36     1:42.74 (54.38)     2:39.26 (56.52)     3:34.02 (54.76)
 
Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:38.73    4/8/2010 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        NATL: N 2:51.24  10/12/2003 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 3:07.57  12/31/1989 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        73 Stanford Masters-38  3:51.05    3:38.21  
                  53.21     1:50.10 (56.89)     2:47.41 (57.31)     3:38.21 (50.80)
  2 Ingalls, Donald A         72 Mountain View Ma-38  4:45.00    4:42.22  
                1:03.00   2:13.84 (1:10.84)   3:30.09 (1:16.25)   4:42.22 (1:12.13)
 
Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:05.27   1/20/2007 HANS REICHELT, GER                         
        NATL: N 3:12.98   10/5/2003 RONALD JOHNSON                             
         PMS: P 3:22.53  12/31/2007 Dick Peterson                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perilman, Jim E           71 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:55.00    3:49.59  
                                3:49.59 ( )         3:49.59 ( )         3:49.59 ( )
  2 Fasbender, Barry A        73 Stanford Masters-38  3:53.53    3:53.00  
                  54.62   1:54.87 (1:00.25)     2:54.18 (59.31)     3:53.00 (58.82)
  3 Ingalls, Donald A         72 Mountain View Ma-38  4:59.00    4:40.34  
                1:00.81   2:12.95 (1:12.14)   3:27.37 (1:14.42)   4:40.34 (1:12.97)
 
Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:51.32   11/7/2009 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        NATL: N 3:15.19  10/27/2002 RONALD JOHNSON                             
         PMS: P 3:33.61  12/31/2007 Barry Fasbender                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        73 Stanford Masters-38  4:09.61    4:00.22  
                  56.12   2:01.77 (1:05.65)   3:04.50 (1:02.73)     4:00.22 (55.72)
  2 Perilman, Jim E           71 Walnut Creek Mas-38  4:09.00    4:10.32  
                  57.53   2:03.47 (1:05.94)   3:08.09 (1:04.62)   4:10.32 (1:02.23)
 
Men 70-74 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:42.44   5/16/2009 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        NATL: N 2:51.73  10/26/2003 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 3:08.13  12/31/1989 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        73 Stanford Masters-38  3:45.97    3:40.00  
                  53.88     1:50.51 (56.63)   2:51.82 (1:01.31)     3:40.00 (48.18)
  2 Perilman, Jim E           71 Walnut Creek Mas-38  3:55.00    3:50.09  
                  52.14   1:56.47 (1:04.33)   2:57.13 (1:00.66)     3:50.09 (52.96)
 
Men 70-74 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 5:58.19   4/10/2010 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
        NATL: N 6:21.46  10/26/2003 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 6:50.27  12/31/1989 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        73 Stanford Masters-38  8:28.78    7:45.83  
                  54.39   1:56.77 (1:02.38)   2:57.68 (1:00.91)   3:58.50 (1:00.82)
      5:01.52 (1:03.02)   6:02.79 (1:01.27)     6:56.64 (53.85)     7:45.83 (49.19)
  2 Perilman, Jim E           71 Walnut Creek Mas-38  8:50.00    8:24.50  
                                                    3:08.75 ( )   4:17.61 (1:08.86)
      5:21.52 (1:03.91)   6:26.57 (1:05.05)   7:27.17 (1:00.60)     8:24.50 (57.33)
 
Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 39.63   2/14/2010 TETSUO NAKAMARU, JPN                         
        NATL: N 40.07   5/18/2008 MANUEL SANGUILY                              
         PMS: P 44.16  12/31/2007 Norm Stupfel                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           79 Alameda Aquatic-38     45.00      45.56  
 
Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 34.53   1/27/2008 J.LOUIS LE DALL, FRA                         
        NATL: N 34.83  12/10/2000 FRANK PIEMME                                 
         PMS: P 38.70  12/31/1995 Ray Taft                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           79 Alameda Aquatic-38     40.50      42.05  
 
Men 75-79 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:18.80   12/6/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA                         
        NATL: N 1:24.23  11/23/2008 BURWELL JONES                              
         PMS: P 1:27.43  12/31/1994 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O           79 Alameda Aquatic-38   1:35.00    1:34.29  
                  44.09     1:34.29 (50.20)                                        
 
Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 32.61   6/20/2004 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 32.80   12/4/2005 FRANK PIEMME                                 
         PMS: P 36.78  12/31/1999 Aldo da Rosa                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Motmans, August           83 Alameda Aquatic-38     57.00      47.29  
  2 Goldsmith, Harry S        81 Alameda Aquatic-38     44.00      47.37  
 
Men 80-84 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:16.09   5/18/2003 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN                      
        NATL: N 1:17.02   12/4/2005 FRANK PIEMME                               
         PMS: P 1:21.52  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldsmith, Harry S        81 Alameda Aquatic-38   1:50.00    1:51.67  
                  54.48     1:51.67 (57.19)                                        
 
Men 80-84 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:58.32   4/27/2008 HIROSHI YOSHIMURA, JPN                     
        NATL: N 3:00.63  10/10/1999 RAY TAFT                                   
         PMS: P 3:00.63  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldsmith, Harry S        81 Alameda Aquatic-38   4:20.00    4:17.02  
                1:00.05   2:03.15 (1:03.10)   3:11.21 (1:08.06)   4:17.02 (1:05.81)
 
Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 38.26   4/27/2003 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN                        
        NATL: N 41.58  11/14/2004 PAUL HUTINGER                                
         PMS: P 42.96  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hathaway, Pierre          80 Alameda Aquatic-38     55.00      54.07  
  2 Motmans, August           83 Alameda Aquatic-38     59.00      54.58  
 
Men 80-84 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:10.06   5/25/2003 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN                      
        NATL: N 3:23.73  12/12/1999 RAY TAFT                                   
         PMS: P 3:23.73  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hathaway, Pierre          80 Alameda Aquatic-38   4:20.00    4:20.66  
                1:01.24   2:09.07 (1:07.83)   3:17.14 (1:08.07)   4:20.66 (1:03.52)
 
Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 41.42   5/15/2005 TOSHIO TAJIMA, JPN                           
        NATL: N 45.39   12/7/2008 CHARLES URSTADT                              
         PMS: P 47.49  12/31/1999 Aldo da Rosa                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Motmans, August           83 Alameda Aquatic-38   1:10.00      55.34  
 
Men 80-84 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:30.18    4/6/2008 ZENJI NAKAHARI, JPN                        
        NATL: N 1:32.65   12/4/2005 FRANK PIEMME                               
         PMS: P 1:35.31  12/31/1999 Ray Taft                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Motmans, August           83 Alameda Aquatic-38   2:16.00    2:09.44  
                  58.92   2:09.44 (1:10.52)                                        
 
Men 90-94 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 41.07  12/14/2003 WOODY BOWERSOCK, USA                         
        NATL: N 41.07  12/14/2003 WOODROW BOWERSOCK                            
         PMS: P 59.79  12/31/1995 Joe Kaufman                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keller, Pat L             92 Rinconada Master-38  1:12.00    1:16.85  
 
Men 90-94 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W   55.68   1/16/2005 HIROMU YOSHIMOTO, JPN                      
        NATL: N 1:07.22  11/15/1998 JIM PENFIELD                               
         PMS: P 1:30.07  12/31/2008 Pat Keller                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keller, Pat L             92 Rinconada Master-38  1:35.00    1:40.24  
 
Men 90-94 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 4:59.71   5/15/2005 HIROMU YOSHIMOTO, JPN                      
        NATL: N 5:58.17  12/14/2003 WALTER PFEIFFER                            
         PMS: P 7:05.38  12/31/2008 Pat Keller                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keller, Pat L             92 Rinconada Master-38  8:00.00    7:54.06  
                1:41.10   3:46.81 (2:05.71)   5:51.62 (2:04.81)   7:54.06 (2:02.44)
 
Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:48.99   4/23/2006 GOLD RUSH                -JPN              
                         M OKUHARA, N SHIRATA, C SAITO, Y OZAWA            
        NATL: N 1:53.26   11/9/1996 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         K PIPES-NEILSEN, B KNIGHT, M BOUWMA, N NORTH      
         PMS: P 1:57.59        1995 The Olympic Clu                            
                         Rowell, Seibt, Ogier, Jolly                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                     2:25.00    2:44.13  
     1) Rees, Karla E W38               2) Simmonds, Barbara W38          
     3) Bosklopper, Sabine W31          4) Garfield, Pamela H W37         
                  38.97     1:25.66 (46.69)     2:02.23 (36.57)     2:44.13 (41.90)
 
Women 120-159 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:57.45   12/4/2009 MISSION VIEJO MASTERS    -USA              
                         N TALBOT, C LEWIS, K FRITH, R OLSEN               
        NATL: N 9:05.72   11/9/1996 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         N NORTH, D MORTENSEN, B KNIGHT, K PIPES-NEILSEN   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View Masters-38  'C'                    12:30.00   12:50.75  
     1) Rees, Karla E W38               2) Bosklopper, Sabine W31         
     3) Simmonds, Barbara W38           4) Garfield, Pamela H W37         
                  42.12   1:28.19 (1:28.19)   2:14.19 (2:14.19)   2:59.00 (2:59.00)
        3:40.87 (41.87)   4:28.34 (1:29.34)   5:15.40 (2:16.40)   6:00.56 (3:01.56)
        6:46.30 (45.74)   7:39.50 (1:38.94)   8:36.14 (2:35.58)   9:31.06 (3:30.50)
       10:15.95 (44.89)  11:05.95 (1:34.89)  11:58.28 (2:27.22)  12:50.75 (3:19.69)
 
Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:49.41   12/5/2009 RED TIDE OF NYC          -USA              
                         F WILLEBOORDSE, J KELSEY, S WAGER, K GARY         
        NATL: N 1:53.36   10/8/2003 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         J COOVER, C KRATTLI, V DAVIDSON, K PIPES-NEILSEN  
         PMS: P 2:02.42        1997 Walnut Creek Ma                            
                         Landers, Flansburg, Brittingham, Vidal            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                     2:06.00    2:07.40  
     1) Smith, Jody W41                 2) Sawamura, Sachi W44            
     3) Colombo, Sharon M W40           4) Gee, Sharlene L W44            
                  31.80     1:05.53 (33.73)     1:38.91 (33.38)     2:07.40 (28.49)
  2 South Palo Alto Masters-38  'A'                   2:20.00    2:19.14  
     1) Siddall, Carol A W42            2) Wall, Eileen W52               
     3) Glassman, Lucille R W47         4) Alloo, Page W57                
                  33.26     1:11.22 (37.96)     1:43.43 (32.21)     2:19.14 (35.71)
 
Women 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:58.64   12/5/2004 NEW ENGLAND              -USA              
                         J HIRSTY, J FELDMANN, K NISLEY-BLACK, T GRILLI    
        NATL: N 1:58.64   12/5/2004 NEW ENGLAND                                
                         J HIRSTY, J FELDMANN, K NISLEY-BLACK, T GRILLI    
         PMS: P 2:11.64        1989 Tamalpais Aq. M                            
                         Konig, Adams, Rademaker, Ridout                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters-PC  'A'                             2:15.00    2:21.18  
     1) Breen, Barbara W52              2) Dutro, Cynthia W62             
     3) Capen, Tasha W44                4) Matena, Jana W48               
                  33.10     1:16.62 (43.52)     1:49.23 (32.61)     2:21.18 (31.95)
  2 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                     2:28.00    2:25.93  
     1) Millar, Karene W48              2) Branch, Martha H W51           
     3) Latham, Kate D W58              4) Englar, Kathy A W53            
                  36.53     1:10.47 (33.94)     1:50.89 (40.42)     2:25.93 (35.04)
 
Women 200-239 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W  9:40.96   12/6/2009 GOLD COAST MASTERS       -USA             
                          D CAVANAUGH, C DEVANNEY, P SATGEANT, B LOHBERG    
        NATL: N  9:57.07   6/22/2008 GOLD COAST                                
                          D CAVANAUGH, P MCDONNELL, T HANSON, P SARGEANT    
         PMS: P 11:14.98        1994 Rinconada Maste                           
                          Kelley, Cavanaugh-Ball, Macpherson, Brems         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters-PC  'A'                            11:00.00   11:04.59P 
     1) Dutro, Cynthia W62              2) Capen, Tasha W44               
     3) Breen, Barbara W52              4) Matena, Jana W48               
                  45.40   1:35.77 (1:35.77)   2:27.68 (2:27.68)   3:18.82 (3:18.82)
        3:55.95 (37.13)   4:36.07 (1:17.25)   5:15.20 (1:56.38)   5:53.32 (2:34.50)
        6:32.05 (38.73)   7:13.74 (1:20.42)   7:56.52 (2:03.20)   8:38.10 (2:44.78)
        9:11.60 (33.50)   9:48.81 (1:10.71)  10:26.72 (1:48.62)  11:04.59 (2:26.49)
 
Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:33.91   3/28/2009 LAHDEN KALEVA            -FIN              
                         J VIRTANEN, T MATKANIEMI, A AILIO, T RUNDGREN     
        NATL: N 1:35.44  11/16/2008 LONGHORN                                   
                         T BLESSING, M VAROZZA, A RASMUSSEN, M STINCHCOMBE 
         PMS: P 1:39.11        2003 Burlingame Mast                            
                         Garrett, McAweeney, Whatley, Mackenzie            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                     1:58.00    1:52.20  
     1) McDonald, Emeric M48            2) Dahlgren, Peter M45            
     3) Kadi, Mike M46                  4) Samoilov, Arkadii V M45        
                  26.80       55.64 (28.84)     1:24.27 (28.63)     1:52.20 (27.93)
  2 Mountain View Masters-38  'B'                     2:20.00    2:14.44  
     1) Frebenius, Rex M44              2) Jepson, Linc M36               
     3) Dahl, Rune M47                  4) Finlay, Dave J M39             
                  28.79     1:02.49 (33.70)     1:39.54 (37.05)     2:14.44 (34.90)
  3 South Palo Alto Masters-38  'A'                   2:25.00    2:20.76  
     1) Giffen, Sean K M43              2) Silver, Jim M46                
     3) Ortiz, John E M50               4) Roach, Ed M60                  
                  37.28     1:15.76 (38.48)     1:50.30 (34.54)     2:20.76 (30.46)
 
Men 160-199 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 7:52.82   12/4/2009 LONGHORN AQUATICS        -USA              
                         T BLESSING, M VAROZZA, T BARTEE, A RASMUSSEN      
        NATL: N 8:05.09   12/9/2001 VENTURA COUNTY                             
                         MIKE SHAFFER, DON SMITH, TIM HEDRICK, JIM MCCONICA
         PMS: P 8:29.70        2006 FIRE                                       
                         Steiner, Barnell, Czekala, Scollon                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View Masters-38  'B'                     9:50.00    9:33.49  
     1) Samoilov, Arkadii V M45         2) Kadi, Mike M46                 
     3) Lauterman, Scott M45            4) Gormly, Sherwin J M49          
                  33.36   1:08.40 (1:08.40)   1:43.61 (1:43.61)   2:17.80 (2:17.80)
        2:51.28 (33.48)   3:27.35 (1:09.55)   4:03.69 (1:45.89)   4:37.94 (2:20.14)
        5:13.23 (35.29)   5:51.62 (1:13.68)   6:30.90 (1:52.96)   7:08.35 (2:30.41)
        7:40.14 (31.79)   8:17.55 (1:09.20)   8:55.92 (1:47.57)   9:33.49 (2:25.14)
 
Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:40.17  11/22/2009 LONGHORN AQUATICS        -USA              
                         F LEMAISTRE, J SMILEY, M STINCHCOMBE, A RASMUSSEN 
        NATL: N 1:40.71   12/7/2003 COLONIALS1776                              
                         P TREVISAN, T MEADE, M SLENKER, G OXLEY           
         PMS: P 1:48.19        1995 The Olympic Clu                            
                         Krueger, Strand, VanHorn, VanderBogart            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                     2:07.00    1:58.24  
     1) McKee, Robert C M51             2) Stenz, Bob M49                 
     3) Sorg, Jack H M54                4) Gormly, Sherwin J M49          
                  31.09     1:01.23 (30.14)     1:30.76 (29.53)     1:58.24 (27.48)
 
Men 200-239 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:16.30   12/4/2009 VENTURA COUNTY MASTERS   -USA              
                         M SHAFFER, C COOPER, M BLATT, J MCCONICA          
        NATL: N 8:31.85  10/10/2008 SANTA ROSA                                 
                         J MORALES, J DUNN, F CANALES, W SCHENSTROM        
         PMS: P 9:07.73        2007 Manatee Aq. Mas                            
                         Clemmons, Heath, Farley, Hamilton                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View Masters-38  'D'                    10:45.00   10:51.83  
     1) McKee, Robert C M51             2) Sorg, Jack H M54               
     3) Dahl, Rune M47                  4) Freeman, Richard M52           
                  35.76   1:14.28 (1:14.28)   1:53.58 (1:53.58)   2:32.94 (2:32.94)
        3:05.97 (33.03)   3:43.02 (1:10.08)   4:21.27 (1:48.33)   4:57.74 (2:24.80)
        5:39.64 (41.90)   6:26.09 (1:28.35)   7:14.38 (2:16.64)   8:04.03 (3:06.29)
        8:42.30 (38.27)   9:24.73 (1:20.70)  10:08.56 (2:04.53)  10:51.83 (2:47.80)
 
Men 240-279 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:49.69  10/17/2009 GOLD COAST MASTERS       -USA              
                         J WOTTON, C CAVANAUGH, D QUIGGIN, C BURNS         
        NATL: N 1:49.69  10/17/2009 GOLD COAST                                 
                         J WOOTON, C CAVANAUGH, D QUIGGIN, C BURNS         
         PMS: P 2:10.93        2005 Tuolumne Co. Ma                            
                         Jones, Helm, Fairfield, Todd                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc-38  'A'               2:09.50    2:08.91P 
     1) Mc Clelland, Mac D M61          2) Clemmons, Jim M60              
     3) Bush, Philip L M61              4) Mc Gregor, Cary D M60          
                  30.63       59.73 (29.10)     1:33.81 (34.08)     2:08.91 (35.10)
 
Men 240-279 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W  9:39.44   3/14/2010 MICHIGAN MASTERS         -USA             
                          C OLSON, G ARNESON, J MAKARAUSKAS, F THOMPSON     
        NATL: N  9:16.66   12/6/2008 VENTURA                                   
                          J MCCONICA, L RAFFELLI, G GRUBER, H KERNS         
         PMS: P 10:57.81        1993 San Mateo Marli                           
                          Peterson, Taft, Panko, Steuart                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc-38  'A'              10:29.50   10:20.31P 
     1) Mc Clelland, Mac D M61          2) Clemmons, Jim M60              
     3) Bush, Philip L M61              4) Mc Gregor, Cary D M60          
                  38.62   1:22.59 (1:22.59)   2:06.90 (2:06.90)   2:50.61 (2:50.61)
        3:24.67 (34.06)   4:01.96 (1:11.35)   4:38.17 (1:47.56)   5:15.18 (2:24.57)
      7:25.06 (2:09.88)                                           8:09.17 (2:53.99)
        8:25.08 (15.91)     8:50.32 (41.15)   9:35.81 (1:26.64)  10:20.31 (2:11.14)
 
Men 320-359 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:20.85   4/27/2003 JUEI CLUB                -JPN              
                         S SHIDA, K NAKAMURA, K SHIRAYAMA, I TAMURA        
        NATL: N 2:25.21   12/3/2006 SDSM                                       
                         F PIEMME, J SCHMIDT, D WEBSTER, K KIMBALL         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alameda Aquatic Masters-38  'A'                   3:00.00    3:00.13  
     1) Goldsmith, Harry S M81          2) Hathaway, Pierre M80           
     3) Motmans, August M83             4) Jones, Ashley O M79            
                  48.36     1:36.42 (48.06)     2:24.15 (47.73)     3:00.13 (35.98)
 
Mixed 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:41.55   1/30/2005 GOLD RUSH                -JPN              
                         M OKUHARA, N ERIGUCHI, K NAKAMURA, T SHIRATA      
        NATL: N 1:41.62  12/14/1997 EL SEGUNDO                                 
                         B BERGEN, D GRANER GALLAS, M RINZLER, H HANNENIAN 
         PMS: P 1:51.25        1993 Santa Clara Mas                            
                         Elleman, Mariniuk, Ross, Parrack                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                     2:14.00    2:01.72  
     1) Moore, Li M31                   2) Shih, Marissa W25              
     3) Pham, Priscilla D W26           4) Lee, Colin Y M27               
                  33.73     1:07.03 (33.30)     1:44.71 (37.68)     2:01.72 (17.01)
 
Mixed 120-159 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:38.70   12/4/2009 ORANGE COAST MASTERS     -USA              
                         CHRIS EGAN, ALEAH AMR, KATE EGAN, KEITH RYAN      
        NATL: N 8:43.56   12/6/2008 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         N KINTZ, R ZAPPALORTI, H DEFELICE, K JONES        
         PMS: P 8:56.84        2007 Walnut Creek Ma                            
                         Pietras, Curran, K. OBrien, Santos                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                     9:40.00    9:14.87  
     1) Smith, Jody W41                 2) Dietrich, Tim A M35            
     3) Gee, Sharlene L W44             4) Gawlick, Craig S M29           
                  31.24   1:05.40 (1:05.40)   1:40.96 (1:40.96)   2:16.39 (2:16.39)
        2:46.79 (30.40)   3:20.89 (1:04.50)   3:55.41 (1:39.02)   4:29.17 (2:12.78)
        5:04.80 (35.63)   5:44.20 (1:15.03)   6:23.81 (1:54.64)   7:03.04 (2:33.87)
        7:32.79 (29.75)   8:05.97 (1:02.93)   8:40.39 (1:37.35)   9:14.87 (2:11.83)
 
Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:42.03  11/22/2009 COLORADO MASTERS SWIMMING-USA              
                         R ABRAHAMS, S VON DER LIPPE, S HART, C O'SULLIVAN 
        NATL: N 1:47.38   11/9/1996 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         B KNIGHT, K PIPES-NEILSEN, L CARTWRIGHT, L MENCH  
         PMS: P 1:50.98        1995 The Olympic Clu                            
                         Strand, Ogier, Jolly, VanderBogart                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 South Palo Alto Masters-38  'A'                   2:10.00    2:05.86  
     1) Giffen, Sean K M43              2) Siddall, Carol A W42           
     3) Doyas, Greg R M48               4) Glassman, Lucille R W47        
                  30.89     1:06.58 (35.69)     1:23.53 (16.95)     2:05.86 (42.33)
 
Mixed 160-199 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W  8:26.62  10/16/2009 WALNUT CREEK MASTERS     -USA             
                          J SORENSEN, A ZAMANIAN, M CURRAN, R SANTOS        
        NATL: N  8:26.62  10/16/2009 WALNUT CREEK                              
                          J SORENSEN, A ZAMANIAN, M CURRAN, R SANTOS        
         PMS: P 10:23.09        2004 Mountain View M                           
                          Sugiura, Stenz, Campbell, I.Smith                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Los Altos Mountain View Master-38  'A'           11:30.00   10:10.97P 
     1) Taylor, Heather L W29           2) Mulroe, Sheri W44              
     3) Ohara, Kazuaki M43              4) Schmitz, John M49              
                  32.56   1:06.59 (1:06.59)   1:41.88 (1:41.88)   2:17.34 (2:17.34)
        2:34.47 (17.13)     2:53.03 (35.69)   3:36.09 (1:18.75)   4:21.40 (2:04.06)
        5:08.05 (46.65)   5:39.68 (1:18.28)   6:17.68 (1:56.28)   6:58.32 (2:36.92)
        7:38.99 (40.67)     7:54.06 (55.74)   8:10.88 (1:12.56)  10:10.97 (3:12.65)
  2 Mountain View Masters-38  'E'                    12:30.00   12:29.60  
     1) Moore, Li M31                   2) Pham, Priscilla D W26          
     3) Burke, Mary Leigh W58           4) Campbell, Chris M49            
                  37.22   1:17.01 (1:17.01)   1:58.42 (1:58.42)   2:39.86 (2:39.86)
        3:19.09 (39.23)   4:06.59 (1:26.73)   4:55.53 (2:15.67)   5:45.34 (3:05.48)
        6:37.74 (52.40)   7:40.23 (1:54.89)   8:47.07 (3:01.73)   9:52.99 (4:07.65)
       10:25.39 (32.40)  11:05.66 (1:12.67)  11:47.72 (1:54.73)  12:29.60 (2:36.61)
 
Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:48.74    4/5/2009 OHIO MASTERS             -USA              
                         J GROSELLE, T STULTZ, L KESSLER, K STAURSKY       
        NATL: N 1:48.74    4/5/2009 OHIO MASTERS                               
                         J GROSELLE, T STULTZ, L KESSLER, K STAURSKY       
         PMS: P 2:00.90        2007 Walnut Creek Ma                            
                         Crittenden, Guadagni, Heim-Bowen, K. OBrien       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marin Pirates Masters-38  'A'                     2:20.00    2:07.09  
     1) Bernard, Alan D M61             2) Powers, Terry W47              
     3) Coffee, Cassandra W49           4) Bauer, Kim M46                 
                  29.49       46.35 (16.86)     1:36.44 (50.09)     2:07.09 (30.65)
 
Mixed 240-279 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:55.93   12/7/2008 GOLD COAST MASTERS       -USA              
                         D CAVANAUGH, C CAVANAUGH, P SARGEANT, D QUIGGIN   
        NATL: N 1:55.93   12/7/2008 GOLD COAST                                 
                         D CAVANAUGH, C CAVANAUGH, P SARGEANT, D QUIGGIN   
         PMS: P 2:02.65        2005 Tamalpais Aq. M                            
                         Burns, Frost, Ridout, Val                         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View Masters-38  'A'                     3:00.00    3:05.25  
     1) Ingalls, Donald A M72           2) Renshaw, Diane W65             
     3) Burke, Mary Leigh W58           4) Scott, Neal A M57              
                  45.92     1:36.38 (50.46)     2:29.73 (53.35)     3:05.25 (35.52)





  





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2010-09-26


Copyright © 2010 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/