Pacific Masters gif

Results
Rough Water
Open Water

Santa Cruz Masters
01 August
2010

          

     

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  18 - 24

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1    18 Courtney Beyer       23 UNAT     325  0:19:29.00 

    2    27 Cara Davidoft        24 TOC      192  0:19:54.25 

    3    42 Rebecca Wenzlau      22 STAN     326  0:21:10.70 

    4    54 Joelle Brown         24 SCAM     250  0:21:57.60 

    5    60 Fiona O'Donnell-Mcc  23 TOC      191  0:22:15.65 

    6    79 McKenzie Kemp        20 RAMS     118  0:23:22.90 

    7   223 Chynna Tang          19 USS       82  0:31:39.05 



                          MALE AGE GROUP  18 - 24

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1     9 Evan Moore           21 CRUZ     134  0:18:47.00 

    2    50 Nolan Mattox         19 UNAT      75  0:21:42.15 

    3   123 Stephen Gordon       21 PCA      267  0:25:21.15 

    4   203 Christopher Barta    24 TEME     181  0:29:44.75 

    5   225 David Armstrog       18 CRUZ     251  0:31:51.20 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1    28 Mariko Ikehata       27 CRUZ     155  0:19:59.55 

    2   138 Margaret Thompson    29 MAM       33  0:26:17.70 

    3   145 Caroline Sorenson    28 MAM       87  0:26:31.05 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1     3 Michael Kilpatrick   26 TVM      278  0:18:09.55 

    2    10 Nikkolas Kemp        25 RAMS     260  0:18:51.80 

    3    76 Rob Dumouchel        29 CVMM     102  0:23:15.15 

    4    80 Antoine Herver       27 SCAM     190  0:23:26.40 

    5   192 Sean Carlton         27 MENLO    202  0:29:10.20 

    6   251 Mahesh Palekar       27 UNAT     291  0:35:11.75 

    7   256 Michael Chase        29 DC       293  0:36:33.45 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1    22 Brenda Newton        34 SC SC    207  0:19:33.40 

    2    46 Adrianne Vasey       31 STAN     271  0:21:22.55 

    3    86 Tesla Profuno        33 CRUZ     205  0:23:40.60 

    4   154 Sky Stanfield        32 DC       345  0:26:58.10 

    5   181 Kimberly Chambers    33 UNAT     292  0:28:38.55 

    6   195 Alison Norton        31 UNAT     214  0:29:16.25 

    7   254 Carrie Sloan         32 DC       231  0:36:25.45 

    8   257 Mary Wholey          31 UNAT     243  0:36:43.35 

    9   268 Marie Chung          34 SERC      66  0:38:01.65 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1     1 Trevor Gillis        34 UNAT     226  0:17:30.15 

    2    14 Walter Tuholski      32 WCM       52  0:19:11.05 

    3    38 Matthew Davis        30 SAC       44  0:20:49.35 

    4    47 Holden Hardcastle    33 USF      333  0:21:31.55 

    5   114 Brian Harness        33 UNAT      19  0:24:40.65 

    6   228 Julie Solis          34 CRUZ     285  0:32:20.75 

    7   255 Jeffrey Russell      33 DC       196  0:36:25.75 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1    66 Angela Haack         35 WCM      167  0:22:38.60 

    2    98 Lisa Porcella        37 UNAT      80  0:24:07.45 

    3   110 Jessica Moll         38 TEME     217  0:24:29.35 

    4   137 Amanda Sanguiret     39 TOC      162  0:26:13.75 

    5   139 Virginia Alber-Glan  39 BAY      169  0:26:18.10 

    6   164 Dawn Holley          36 DC       323  0:27:39.10 

    7   170 Roxane Phifer        39 DAM      166  0:28:11.80 

    8   196 Meghan Hays          37 SMMM     219  0:29:18.05 

    9   209 Tia Norita           35 SCAQ     163  0:30:17.70 

   10   235 Joy Hollenback       37 BAM      277  0:32:39.95 



                          MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1     4 Lee Wanie            36 TOC      100  0:18:28.75 

    2    30 John Chapman         39 UNAT     287  0:20:10.65 

    3    31 Patrick Sagisi       39 TOC       79  0:20:17.20 

    4    48 Jay Montoya          39 WCM      141  0:21:32.80 

    5   187 Gerard Navarro       38 DC       329  0:28:48.10 

    6   274 Henry Scoble         39 MELO      45  0:39:34.65 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1    43 Stephanie Garratt    42 PCAM     322  0:21:15.40 

    2    53 Cynthia Hertzer      41 CRUZ      70  0:21:54.95 

    3    59 Sharlene Gee         44 MVM      210  0:22:14.20 

    4    68 Marta Bechhoefer     42 CRUZ      86  0:22:52.25 

    5    70 Kelly Cantlen        42 WACM     295  0:23:05.55 

    6    81 Erika Bischoff       44 UNAT      13  0:23:27.30 

    7    90 Michele Ignoffo      40 CRUZ      92  0:23:56.60 

    8   124 Joann Kita           44 RAMS     199  0:25:23.65 

    9   129 Janet Beegle         43 MVM      254  0:25:39.35 

   10   171 Joanne Desmond       43 TSUN      20  0:28:13.45 

   11   198 Rachel Goldeen       43 MVM       55  0:29:33.05 

   12   239 Betsy Vanderpool     42 RAMS     147  0:33:01.60 

   13   252 Cynthia Skovlin      44 DC        27  0:35:47.40 

   14   260 Amie Bogaard         44 WCM      151  0:36:52.10 

   15   261 Kristen Steck        44 DC        84  0:37:10.55 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1     6 Chris Bond           43 WCM      107  0:18:43.30 

    2    77 Scot Shoemaker       43 ACAC     137  0:23:17.55 

    3    84 Eric Rydman          44 UNAT     112  0:23:36.35 

    4    85 James Van Den Bogae  40 RAMS     128  0:23:38.20 

    5   107 Kent Stietzel        40 ECYM     338  0:24:24.55 

    6   117 Marc Guite           43 EEE      283  0:24:53.40 

    7   140 Timothy Messner      42 FGST     103  0:26:18.60 

    8   148 George Rehmet        43 SERC       4  0:26:40.65 

    9   165 John Flahavan        44 UNAT     161  0:27:39.75 

   10   166 Wolfgang Dueregger   43 STANFO   170  0:27:48.20 

   11   215 Stuart Mager         40 CLOV     281  0:30:47.85 

   12   271 Rodney Ziesemann     42 SERC      34  0:38:19.90 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1    44 Cindy Clements       49 TAM      126  0:21:16.55 

    2    64 Ann Cardoza          48 CRUZ     105  0:22:27.95 

    3    99 Grace Schmidt        45 UNAT      91  0:24:08.90 

    4   134 Laurie Lewis         48 BAY      168  0:25:50.10 

    5   152 Heidi Troutner       47 CRUZ     110  0:26:51.65 

    6   159 Regina Rus           47 MPM      101  0:27:29.05 

    7   227 Ranie Pearce         49 SERC     218  0:32:17.50 

    8   247 Cathy Bump           49 SERC     108  0:34:15.30 

    9   281 Becky Calvin         49 UOPM      28  0:42:19.20 



                          MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1     5 Todd Arris           45 TOC      350  0:18:40.90 

    2    19 Mike Bohrer          46 SC SC    208  0:19:31.40 

    3    23 Tim Kusumi           49 LGSR     280  0:19:34.05 

    4    24 David Mathews        47 WCM       88  0:19:34.80 

    5    32 Dave De Cosse        49 CRUZ     139  0:20:32.45 

    6    35 Bart Lally           47 OLYMPI   321  0:20:40.90 

    7    39 Roland Nagel         48 CRUZ       2  0:20:55.30 

    8    41 Kit Grattan          45 UNAT     129  0:21:08.30 

    9    49 Silva                46 DC       294  0:21:34.30 

   10    65 Kevin Kimse          47 UNAT      35  0:22:35.45 

   11    69 Robert Hennessy      47 UNAT     176  0:22:53.45 

   12    72 Phil Seaman          48 LGSRC    175  0:23:07.85 

   13    83 Ralph Pickett        46 UNAT     171  0:23:35.25 

   14    88 Uwe Wessbecker       49 STAN     213  0:23:52.70 

   15   106 Ronald Ratcliffe     46 WACM     121  0:24:24.40 

   16   108 Richard Anderson     47 MVM      146  0:24:24.70 

   17   118 James Reichmuth      49 UNAT     115  0:24:55.90 

   18   144 Charles Lester       48 CRUZ      67  0:26:30.55 

   19   169 Barry Mansker        49 PRES      16  0:28:02.55 

   20   189 Craig Wilson         45 CRUZ      36  0:28:56.60 

   21   207 Stephen Sprinkel     49 PCAM     255  0:30:07.45 

   22   226 Jim Shepherd         48 WCM       15  0:31:58.30 

   23   233 James Frew           46 DC        65  0:32:29.40 

   24   259 Robert Holt          45 UNAT     273  0:36:51.75 

   25   262 William Braconi      45 DC       185  0:37:13.45 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1    33 Marguerite Meyer     51 TOC      288  0:20:37.50 

    2    62 Nancy Lewis          51 PCAM     206  0:22:19.75 

    3    78 Cindy Kemp           53 RAMS     117  0:23:21.45 

    4    87 Marcia Benjamin      53 WCM      247  0:23:50.85 

    5    95 Tina Madej           52 UNAT      62  0:24:03.35 

    6   112 Karen Boyer          54 PCAM     119  0:24:38.00 

    7   127 Jean Allan           51 BAY      284  0:25:36.00 

    8   142 Paty Hermosillo-Per  53 PVMA      53  0:26:20.10 

    9   146 Jeri Gintert         50 CRUZ      41  0:26:32.00 

   10   153 Kristine Buckley     50 SMMM     157  0:26:53.05 

   11   155 Karen Wells          52 UNAT     261  0:27:01.95 

   12   160 Laura Merkl          53 DC        98  0:27:32.50 

   13   182 Paula Fuller         53 CRUZ      68  0:28:40.35 

   14   194 Julie Wesolek        51 PCA      252  0:29:15.95 

   15   224 Denise Berro         50 UNAT      21  0:31:45.15 

   16   241 Marcie Kobbmeir      53 SMMM     220  0:33:23.55 

   17   267 Leslie Franklin      53 SERC      12  0:37:50.30 

   18   270 Lorna Newlin         53 DC       228  0:38:19.35 



                          MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1    11 Karl Tallman         51 CRUZ     272  0:18:51.85 

    2    17 Chris Tainty         50 CRUZ      93  0:19:28.95 

    3    26 Al Humphrey          51 STANFO   249  0:19:45.85 

    4    29 Michael Pyrch        51 SCSCM    180  0:20:05.60 

    5    55 Brian Skuse          54 WANT     266  0:22:04.80 

    6    56 Robert McKee         51 MVM      158  0:22:07.00 

    7    67 Mark Danna           54 UNAT     340  0:22:41.40 

    8    89 Robert Fox           51 UNAT     265  0:23:53.00 

    9   101 William Seligmann    53 CRUZ      14  0:24:12.10 

   10   104 Richard Risso        51 CRUZ      89  0:24:18.65 

   11   116 Ric Notini           54 BAC      104  0:24:53.10 

   12   128 Robert Anderson      54 PCAM      48  0:25:36.60 

   13   158 Steve Hern           51 SMST      25  0:27:26.65 

   14   168 Clifford Lange       54 STAN      63  0:27:58.60 

   15   183 Bob Van Zant         53 WACM      95  0:28:40.60 

   16   199 Rudolph Cokerham     54 MAM      156  0:29:34.55 

   17   201 Mark Quillin         51 TRM      253  0:29:40.40 

   18   213 Frank Tuteur         52 SRM       18  0:30:42.65 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1    58 Linda Locklin        57 CRUZ      60  0:22:10.55 

    2   103 Debra Roth           57 CHIC      10  0:24:16.25 

    3   122 Janet Shaldone       55 UNAT      40  0:25:19.40 

    4   163 Sherie Michaile      55 PVMA      54  0:27:37.25 

    5   179 Kildine Harms        56 WCM       22  0:28:34.05 

    6   200 Diane Davis          59 DAM       43  0:29:38.45 

    7   212 Valerie Armento      59 UNAT      61  0:30:40.65 

    8   242 Joanne Curby         57 UNAT     193  0:33:24.25 

    9   244 Robin Hart           55 MAM       83  0:33:58.55 

   10   246 Cheryl Wallace       55 DC       204  0:34:12.75 

   11   248 Janice McCall        57 MELO     140  0:34:45.65 

   12   263 Mary Burke           58 MVM      114  0:37:25.50 

   13   264 Sandy Bardas         59 MELO      47  0:37:27.90 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1     8 Peter Guadagni       55 WCM       23  0:18:46.85 

    2    15 James Kemp           55 STAN     182  0:19:19.65 

    3    20 Fred Ferroggiaro     57 TOC      113  0:19:32.60 

    4    25 James Knight         56 SCSCM    179  0:19:39.20 

    5    40 Ron Emhoff           55 TVM      349  0:20:59.05 

    6    57 Greg Mitchell        58 PVMA      57  0:22:08.85 

    7    61 Sean Kelly           59 STAN     269  0:22:17.20 

    8    94 Dexter Lee           55 PCAM     328  0:24:02.55 

    9   120 Leslie Harder        57 RAMS     133  0:25:00.50 

   10   125 Orry Korb            55 CRUZ     153  0:25:33.60 

   11   126 Douglas Brewer       57 RAMS     124  0:25:34.20 

   12   131 Leon Kief            57 SMMM     330  0:25:44.90 

   13   151 Alan Budenz          59 DC        96  0:26:44.90 

   14   173 Steven Guzzetta      59 UNAT     135  0:28:15.85 

   15   175 Kenneth Lalanne      56 MAM      331  0:28:17.80 

   16   180 Will Davis           59 DAM       42  0:28:38.00 

   17   197 James Cooney         56 SRM      111  0:29:18.05 

   18   206 Pat McCarthy         58 TVM      201  0:29:53.75 

   19   234 Keith Nowell         56 SERC     223  0:32:35.00 

   20   243 Adi Merschon         56 UNAT     200  0:33:37.60 

   21   258 Peter Kapetanic      58 MHSC      11  0:36:49.95 

   22   269 Edward Loeswick      57 MMSW     195  0:38:10.30 



                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1    97 Alice Jones          61 SCAM     154  0:24:05.50 

    2   211 Cathe Pleasant       62 CRUZ      90  0:30:37.35 

    3   229 Rosemary McNally     62 SERC     215  0:32:25.10 

    4   245 Alida Canale         64 CRUZ      72  0:34:03.95 

    5   265 Trudy Molina         61 SERC      50  0:37:35.15 

    6   287 Olary Olahom         63 SERC     245  0:48:49.65 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1    21 Joel Wilson          61 CRUZ      69  0:19:32.75 

    2    71 Chuck Kight          62 RAMS     197  0:23:06.75 

    3    73 Rick Trivett         62 RAMS      97  0:23:09.20 

    4    92 Michael Piazza       64 WCM      198  0:23:59.45 

    5   109 Dan Nadaner          61 CLOV     122  0:24:25.60 

    6   111 Kenneth Wisner       64 PCAM     268  0:24:35.40 

    7   113 Rim Reid             63 TOC      144  0:24:40.20 

    8   149 Denny Koch           60 UNAT     172  0:26:41.85 

    9   193 Phil McLaughlin      60 TEME     276  0:29:14.60 

   10   205 Michael Lynch        63 PCAM     263  0:29:51.85 

   11   214 Ken Coren            61 DC       282  0:30:47.25 

   12   230 Jim Hentz            62 FOG       39  0:32:26.55 

   13   231 Thomas Canale        63 CRUZ      71  0:32:27.75 

   14   237 Art Poster           61 SERC      56  0:32:48.05 

   15   275 Andrew Eber          63 CLUB O   346  0:39:51.85 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1   167 Kate Coleman         67 SCAM     324  0:27:54.75 

    2   202 Glenda Carroll       66 TAMALP   341  0:29:41.60 

    3   273 Barrie Grenell       67 SERC     244  0:38:58.45 

    4   282 Mary Cantini-Norkin  66 DC        81  0:42:30.25 

    5   288 Sarah McCuskey       67 NEW      230  0:49:48.65 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1   188 John Anderson        68 VACA     123  0:28:48.75 

    2   216 Mike Sullivan        65 UNAT     290  0:30:58.85 

    3   238 Peter Neubauer       65 DC       286  0:32:51.70 

    4   283 Peter Biauucci       67 DC       224  0:42:30.85 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1   208 Susan Munn           71 DAM       26  0:30:13.40 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1   157 Donald Ingalls       72 MVM       59  0:27:23.35 

    2   232 John Fleming         70 UNAT     189  0:32:28.80 

    3   249 Henry Trueblood      72 NEW      279  0:34:49.25 

    4   253 David Willingham     71 UNAT     188  0:36:09.75 

    5   278 Raymond Williams     71 UNAT     187  0:40:24.60 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  75 - 99

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1   220 Donna Monroe         76 WCM       64  0:31:19.50 

    2   286 Barbara Robben       76 UNAT     148  0:43:30.60 



                          MALE AGE GROUP  75 - 99

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1   185 Jim Cotton           77 WSC      320  0:28:45.60 

    2   186 Don Brown            77 WCM       24  0:28:46.70 

    3   219 Joe Flahavan         76 NEW      165  0:31:18.70 

                        FEMALE WETSUIT AGE  1 - 99

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1   100 Laura Bushnell       43 UNAT     174  0:24:11.10 

    2   105 Debbie Melnikoff     56 CRUZ      85  0:24:22.65 

    3   130 Andrea Skyrm         38 PCAM     183  0:25:44.45 

    4   135 Christina Harvett    35 BRCM      32  0:25:59.05 

    5   147 Tracey O'Hare        48 UNAT      17  0:26:36.45 

    6   150 Kate Latham          57 MVM      212  0:26:44.60 

    7   176 Siobhan Carey        48 CRUZ      31  0:28:19.15 

    8   178 Helen Poikes         45 MVM      225  0:28:33.05 

    9   184 Aileen Wolff         47 CRUZ      73  0:28:42.40 

   10   218 Debra Kingshill      53 UNAT      58  0:31:13.95 

   11   221 Erica Anderson       23 CRUZ      99  0:31:22.55 

   12   236 Rita Garcia          36 MAM      142  0:32:45.40 

   13   250 Christine King       58 CRUZ     152  0:34:49.45 

   14   266 Hisun Rim            43 MAM      143  0:37:38.90 

   15   272 Marta Mattox         56 DC        76  0:38:20.80 

   16   285 Lian Loo             34 SJAM     227  0:43:15.45 

                         MALE WETSUIT AGE  1 - 99

Place O'All Name                Age Team   Bib # Time        

===== ===== =================== === ====== ===== =========== 

    1    63 Doug Putnam-Pite     53 UNAT     264  0:22:26.45 

    2    74 Daniel Stillmaker    53 STAN       7  0:23:13.70 

    3    75 Jerry Sweetland      43 MICH     332  0:23:15.00 

    4    82 Luis Gutierrez       46 WCM      222  0:23:29.10 

    5   102 Michael Thompson     44 RINCON   173  0:24:13.55 

    6   115 Steve Munoz          38 MELO     164  0:24:44.55 

    7   119 Rune Dahl            46 MVM      211  0:24:59.15 

    8   133 Gabriel Borden       17 UNAT     343  0:25:47.90 

    9   143 Tom Kingshill        54 UNAT     125  0:26:22.20 

   10   161 Paul Grimes          35 UNAT     109  0:27:34.95 

   11   162 Noah Campbell        31 MELO     132  0:27:36.25 

   12   172 Charles Alvarez      60 UNAT     184  0:28:15.50 

   13   174 Yank Wilson          61 UNAT       8  0:28:17.00 

   14   177 Gary Mansfield       61 UNAT     145  0:28:21.65 

   15   190 Edward Rockwell      43 PCAM     262  0:28:59.05 

   16   210 Gerald Della Bona    59 UNAT      49  0:30:28.75 

   17   222 Bryce Borden         13 SJAM     342  0:31:26.35 

   18   240 Patrick Cook         36 SASO     242  0:33:12.10 

   19   276 Timm Borden          47 SJAM     344  0:40:22.80 

   20   277 Philip Lavee         49 UNAT       9  0:40:24.35 

   21   279 Alejandro Furrer     35 SJAM     257  0:40:39.10 

   22   280 David Rummell        60 UNAT      30  0:40:46.25 

   23   284 Benjamin Buenrostro  31 SJAM     229  0:43:14.70 



  
  





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2010-08-02


Copyright © 2009 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/