Pacific Masters gif

Results
Catfish Swim
Open Water

Catfish
25 April
2010

Catfish Open Water Swim - 2 Mile and USA Swim
Age Group Results
April 25, 2010
Finish Line Productions, LLC

2 Mile Pacific Masters
Female 30 to 34

Place                    Last Name         First Name         Age        Time
1                        Vasey             Adrianne           31         47:58.1
2                        Delneo            Cathy              34         54:08.9

Female 35 to 39

Place                    Last Name         First Name         Age        Time
1                        Swanson           Eileen             35         45:36.0
2                        Gold              Jody               35         56:48.5
3                        Kern              Erina              37         1:03:38.6
4                        Garcia            Rita               36         1:25:25.8

Female 40 to 44

Place                    Last Name         First Name         Age        Time
1                        Smith             Eveleen            44         53:41.9
2                        Beegle            Janet              43         58:45.1
3                        Koenig            Sarah              41         1:03:50.9

Female 45 to 49

Place                    Last Name         First Name         Age        Time
1                        Buckley           Kristine           49         1:02:23.4
DQ                       Phalen            Jennifer           45         -

Female 50 to 54

Place                    Last Name         First Name         Age        Time
1                        Morlan            Kathy              50         46:17.5
2                        Berro             Denise             50         1:11:29.4

Female 55 to 59

Place                    Last Name         First Name         Age        Time
1                        Harms             Kildine            56         1:06:21.2

Female 60 to 64

Place                    Last Name         First Name         Age        Time
1                        Brems             Marianne           61         52:46.0
2                        Bowen             M. Lucey           63         1:23:48.3

Female 65 to 69

Place                    Last Name         First Name         Age        Time
1                        White             Susan              67         1:14:03.7

Male 18 to 24

Place                    Last Name         First Name         Age        Time
1                        Felton            Brooks             24         43:31.6

Male 25 to 29

Place                    Last Name         First Name         Age        Time
1                        Lau               Austin             26         44:28.5
2                        Dumouchel         Rob                28         55:13.0

Male 30 to 34

Place                    Last Name         First Name         Age        Time
1                        Gillis            Trevor             34         38:10.0
2                        Tuholski          Walter             32         45:17.3
3                        Hardcastle        Holden             32         48:03.0

Male 35 to 39

Place                    Last Name         First Name         Age        Time
1                        Kida              Moriaki            38         58:09.4
2                        Prodoehl          Jason              38         1:00:39.5

Male 40 to 44

Place                    Last Name         First Name         Age        Time
1                        Bond              Chris              43         40:33.5
2                        Barriger          Jeff               44         41:37.2
3                        Garnier           Olivier            43         44:22.5
4                        Remick            Peter              43         49:28.0
5                        Shoemaker         Scot               43         52:06.7

Male 45 to 49

Place                    Last Name         First Name         Age        Time
1                        Matthews          Dave               46         44:26.3
2                        Sheeper           Tim                         4651:18.0
3                        Vandersteen       Ash                46         57:00.5

Male 50 to 54

Place                    Last Name         First Name         Age        Time
1                        MacDonald         Sandy              54         39:19.3
2                        Pyrch             Michaek            50         46:35.0
3                        Swartz            Joel               52         49:46.2
4                        Schmidt           Matt               51         1:20:01.7

Male 55 to 59

Place                    Last Name         First Name         Age        Time
1                        Guadagni          Peter              55         42:47.3
2                        Emhoff            Ron                55         44:48.3
3                        Small             Stephen            57         52:57.1


2 Mile - Wetsuit - Masters
Female 25 to 29

Place                    Last Name         First Name         Age        Time
1                        Kielar            Kayla              27         53:11.9
2                        Paquin            Dana               29         54:06.9

Female 30 to 34

Place                    Last Name         First Name         Age        Time
1                        Phillips          Eve                32         39:02.6
2                        Thatcher          Nina               31         44:54.6
3                        Stottrup          Faye               31         45:59.4
4                        Bavely            Julia              33         59:01.7

Female 35 to 39

Place                    Last Name         First Name         Age        Time
1                        Gimble            Meredith           36         42:37.3
2                        Barber            Nicky              37         50:57.2
3                        Bilawski          Lisa               35         53:36.2
4                        Sears Casanta     Rachel             35         59:06.8
5                        Jackson           Tana               39         1:02:09.5

Female 40 to 44

Place                    Last Name         First Name         Age        Time
1                        Kelly             Katie              40         46:47.7
2                        Heckner           Beate              42         49:04.5
3                        Harvey            Leeann             40         53:20.6
4                        Jih               Dora               41         55:28.6
5                        Lount-Pretre      Tina               42         1:03:35.7
6                        Ray               Jennifer           41         1:17:25.3

Female 55 to 59

Place                    Last Name         First Name         Age        Time
1                        Wilson            Candace            55         1:00:02.3
2                        Hodgkins          Sanborn            56         1:00:29.7

Male 30 to 34

Place                    Last Name         First Name         Age        Time
1                        Campbell          Andrew             31         45:48.6
2                        Perkins           Eric               34         50:53.7
3                        Hachmann          Lennard            33         51:31.0

Male 35 to 39

Place                    Last Name         First Name         Age        Time
1                        Solomon           Jeff               39         47:27.4
2                        Wollman           Michael            37         53:41.2
3                        James             Patrick            39         58:22.7

Male 40 to 44

Place                    Last Name         First Name         Age        Time
1                        Paczuski          Dariusz            43         41:16.7
2                        Renati            Richard            43         43:17.7
3                        Texido            Michael            44         50:24.6
4                        Cantlen           John               42         50:50.8
5                        Ashman            Michael            41         1:00:04.9

Male 45 to 49

Place                    Last Name         First Name         Age        Time
1                        Ambacher          Martin             45         58:33.1
2                        Gentile           Ron                46         59:37.6

Male 50 to 54

Place                    Last Name         First Name         Age        Time
1                        Stolberg          Bolko              51         47:10.1
2                        Anderson          Gregory            50         48:22.3
3                        Ojeda             Chuck              50         59:10.7
4                        Thane             James              54         1:04:10.6

Male 60 to 64

Place                    Last Name         First Name         Age        Time
1                        Pavlovic          Caslav             61         1:02:54.3

Male 65 to 69

Place                    Last Name         First Name         Age        Time
1                        Smithline         Neil               68         41:39.8
2                        Crites            Thomas             67         1:25:16.3

Male 95 and over

Place                    Last Name         First Name         Age        Time
1                        Wade              Leigh              99         1:08:00.9

  





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2010-08-23


Copyright © 2009 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/