FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
   2010 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship - 7/9/2010 to 7/11/2010   
 
 Event 43  Mixed 72-99 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         NATL: N 4:35.26  7/25/2009 CSAM
                          L HANCOCK, K DENBY, W FEDERER, N GLAZE
          PMS: P 4:36.72  12/31/1991USF
                          J Hinshaw,   Dearborn, D Panzica, A Hauer
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 University of Sa-38  'A'            5:15.00    5:14.64   18  
     1) Fung, Erica M W18             2) Litvak, Igor M25             
     3) Michaels, Jeremiah M34        4) Senel, Leyla C W21           
               1:19.37    2:38.81 (1:19.44)
      5:14.64 (2:35.83)                    
  2 University of Sa-38  'B'            5:30.00    5:23.34   14  
     1) Keats, Lauren W24             2) Dolar, Kevin I M23           
     3) Kittleson, Amy W24            4) Truong, Leon H M20           
               1:30.85    5:23.34 (3:52.49)
 
 Event 43  Mixed 100-119 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:23.97  1/16/2010 ROSE BOWL AQUATICS       -USA
                          E SHDO, C DURIEUX, E WOOD, S THOMAS-FITCH
         NATL: N 4:36.14  7/22/1990 WALNUT CREEK
                          P BOSCOVICH, J JAQUES, K O'BRIEN, P ROEMER
          PMS: P 4:36.14  12/31/1990WCM
                          Pam Boscovich, Jaques, Kerry O'Brien, Paula Roemer
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 Santa Cruz Maste-38  'A'            5:00.00    4:59.59W  18  
     1) Ikehata, Mariko W27           2) Crowley, Megan E W23         
     3) Moore, Evan M M22             4) Custard, Kylen M22           
               1:17.13                     
            3:56.25 ( )   4:59.59 (1:03.34)
 
 Event 43  Mixed 120-159 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:04.22  2/28/2010 MISSION VIEJO MASTERS    -USA
                          D HOULDSWORTH, R BRACAMONTE, R OLSEN, J BATCHELLER
         NATL: N 4:30.83  8/1/2004  PCAT
                          T WOLF, K WILLIS, J BROOKS, A EDMONDSON
          PMS: P 4:40.74  12/31/1992RINC
                          Ken Fattler, Baxter, Kirk Koslowski, Elsbach
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================================
  1 Santa Cruz Maste-38  'A'            5:12.99    5:06.27   18  
     1) Kaneko, Takeshi S M37         2) Bechhoefer, Marta W43        
     3) Seelos, Lizzy G W23           4) Ubaldi, Lorenzo M29          
               1:08.73    2:46.30 (1:37.57)
      4:01.42 (1:15.12)   5:06.27 (1:04.85)
  2 Marin Pirates Ma-38  'A'            5:18.00    5:08.13   14  
     1) Johnson, Sean A M22           2) Lepinski, Cokie W51          
     3) Reitz, Kelly A W25            4) Bernard, Alan D M61          
               1:13.53    2:46.29 (1:32.76)
      3:59.39 (1:13.10)   5:08.13 (1:08.74)
  3 University of Sa-38  'A'            5:35.00    5:37.86   12  
     1) Liu, Ouida W30                2) Lim, Hubert M29              
     3) Antonen, Charles J M32        4) Anicich, Emily W39           
               1:24.27    3:05.38 (1:41.11)
      4:28.71 (1:23.33)   5:37.86 (1:09.15)
 
 Event 43  Mixed 160-199 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
=======================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:43.60  3/27/2010 AZ & PC                  -NED
                          A PYTAK-RADERSMA, E VAN NORDEN, E TAMMINGA, T RENK
         NATL: N 4:27.97  8/8/2009  N CAROLINA
                          E BRAUN, R BUTCHER, J RHYNE, P ROHNER
          PMS: P 4:30.50  12/31/2006STAN
                          Jody Smith, Becker, Preston, Kemp
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=======================================================================================================
  1 University of Sa-38  'B'            5:45.00    4:57.89   18  
     1) Feldman, Ravena W35           2) Bryant, Lynn L W38           
     3) Henthorne, Thomas A M46       4) Mc Bride, Patrick F M41      
               1:26.63      1:52.51 (25.88)
      2:59.02 (1:06.51)   4:57.89 (1:58.87)
  2 Santa Cruz Maste-38  'A'            5:15.00    5:07.37   14  
     1) Sussman, Heidi R W41          2) Smith, Dave M M53            
     3) Reed, Clay F M54              4) Wilson, Ann S W35            
               1:27.00    2:48.20 (1:21.20)
      3:59.10 (1:10.90)   5:07.37 (1:08.27)
  3 University of Sa-38  'A'            6:15.00    5:28.19   12  
     1) Labusch, Meike M W38          2) Chappell, Matt M46           
     3) Mc Sweeney, Brian P M43       4) Dornan, Gwen A W47           
               1:26.93    2:53.22 (1:26.29)
      4:14.68 (1:21.46)   5:28.19 (1:13.51)
  4 Menlo Masters Ak-38  'A'            5:55.00    5:43.24   10  
     1) Couch, Stephanie D W46        2) Sheeper, Tim K M47           
     3) Capen, Tasha W44              4) Pyle, Mike M35               
               1:28.99    3:09.48 (1:40.49)
      4:41.15 (1:31.67)   5:43.24 (1:02.09)
 
 Event 43  Mixed 200-239 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==============================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:52.85  2/28/2010 MISSION VIEJO MASTERS    -USA
                          J MC CLEAVE, G UTHUS, B OLSON, P ALBRIGHT
         NATL: N 4:41.46  6/14/2008 OREGON
                          K, P ALLENDER, A DELMAGE, M TENNANT
          PMS: P 4:51.55  12/31/1998TAM
                          R Burns, P Jonckheer, L Val, N Ridout
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==============================================================================================================
 -- University of Sa-38  'A'            6:25.00         DQ  
     1) Wagner, Allison M W33         2) Huang, Cathy W55             
     3) Boreyko, Valeriy A M57        4) Sapirstein, Julian B M61     
               1:19.85    3:07.21 (1:47.36)
      5:21.57 (2:14.36)        DQ (1:18.31)
 
 Event 43  Mixed 240-279 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
=====================================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 7:18.26  2/28/2010 MISSION VIEJO MASTERS    -USA
                          J LITTLE, B KOTZBACH, G FOWLER, R KARBOWNIK
         NATL: N 4:51.95  8/8/2009  TAMALPAIS
                          R BURNS, K FROST, L VAL, B WHEELER
          PMS: P 4:51.95  12/31/2009TAM
                          Rich Burns, Ken Frost, Laura Val, Barb Wheeler
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=====================================================================================================================
  1 Rolling Hills Mu-38  'A'            5:13.00    6:32.99W  18  
     1) Powell, Susie W W58           2) Davis, Don M M66             
     3) Adkison, Bill M55             4) Tevis, Maggie H W62          
               3:34.47    4:53.98 (1:19.51)
      6:16.74 (1:22.76)     6:32.99 (16.25)
  2 University of Sa-38  'B'           13:00.00    9:17.40   14  
     1) Campbell, Martha C W62        2) Maher, Susan M W68           
     3) Kunihara, Daniel S M59        4) Andrews, Bryan W M59         
               2:16.34                     
            7:46.78 ( )   9:17.40 (1:30.62)
 -- University of Sa-38  'A'            8:00.00         NS  
     1) Byrnes, Barbara G W54         2) Atondo, Richard E M60        
     3) Bortman, Henry (Camo) M60     4) Allen, Mary A W78            
 
                                       Combined Team Scores - Through Event 43                                       
 
  1. University of San Francisco Ma   2420   2. The Olympic Club                  832
  3. Walnut Creek Masters              828   4. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics       778
  5. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master    556   6. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper    449
  7. Davis Aquatic Masters             360   8. Santa Rosa Masters                346
  9. San Mateo Master Marlins          341  10. Mountain View Masters             340
 11. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc       316  12. Marin Pirates Masters           311.5
 13. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          308  14. Unat                            290.5
 15. Tri Valley Masters                238  16. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters         229
 17. Alameda Aquatic Masters           218  18. Almaden Swim & Racquet Club       184
 19. Rinconada Masters                 103  20. Temescal Aquatic Masters           86
 21. Fog City Masters                   61  22. Sierra Nevada Masters              55
 23. San Francisco Tsunami Masters      51  24. Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste     50
 25. Bay Masters                        48  26. Team Kman                          46
 27. Sacramento Masters                 45  28. Cal Maritime Academy Masters       44
 28. Stanford Masters Swimming          44  30. Pacific Northwest Aquatics         37
 31. Peninsula Covenant Aquatic Mas     32  32. Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast     29
 33. Santa Clara Swim Club Masters      28  34. Burlingame Aquatic Club            27
 35. Los Altos Mountain View Master     25  36. Ladera Oaks Masters                23
 37. Alpine Hills Swimming Masters      20  38. Carson Valley Masters              17
 39. Bear River Swimming                16  40. Fig Garden Swim Team               15
 41. Western Athletic Club Masters       9  41. South Palo Alto Masters             9
 43. Clovis Swim Club Masters            6  44. Ellis Electric Eels                 5
 44. North Bay Aquatics                  5  46. Mavericks Masters Swimming          4
 47. Club Sport Fremont                  3