FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
   2010 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship - 7/9/2010 to 7/11/2010   
 
 Event 42  Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NATL: N 50.54  7/25/2009 NOAH COPELAND
          PMS: P 53.90  12/31/1989Tony Batis
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bower, Kenny G         22 The Olympic Club    54.92      58.25    9  
  2 Moore, Evan M          22 Santa Cruz Maste  1:00.00    1:00.42    7  
  3 Sanchez, Carlos F      24 San Mateo Master  1:00.13    1:00.64    6  
  4 Truong, Leon H         20 University of Sa  1:20.00    1:02.29    5  
 
 Event 42  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 50.74  8/13/2000 NICK SHACKELL, USA
         NATL: N 50.74  8/13/2000 NICK SHACKELL
          PMS: P 52.64  12/31/1989David Lundberg
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Gawlick, Craig S       29 Mountain View Ma  1:06.45      59.15    9  
  2 Ubaldi, Lorenzo        29 Santa Cruz Maste  1:03.00    1:04.13    7  
 
 Event 42  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 50.84  9/18/2009 S.KUNZELMANN, GER
         NATL: N 51.50  7/12/1991 ROWDY GAINES
          PMS: P 52.47  12/31/1991David Lundberg
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam M         32 Tri Valley Maste    56.52      56.64    9  
  2 Losee, Tim J           30 San Mateo Master  1:02.00    1:04.68    7  
  3 Cortes, Quetzalcoatl   31 University of Sa  1:12.22    1:15.82    6  
 -- Palmer, Ben C          30 Fog City Masters  1:00.90         NS  
 
 Event 42  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 50.78  9/27/2009 HIDEAKI HARA, JPN
         NATL: N 51.49  7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES
          PMS: P 53.88  12/31/2008Michael McWhorter
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Pyle, Mike             35 Menlo Masters Ak    58.30      57.23    9  
  2 Kaneko, Takeshi S      37 Santa Cruz Maste  1:00.00      59.49    7  
  3 Sand, Ryan D           35 University of Sa  1:03.50    1:06.38    6  
  4 Stock, Kyle K          37 Tuolumne County-  1:16.58    1:16.85    5  
  5 Chen, Jack P           39 Davis Aquatic Ma  1:45.00    1:24.24    4  
 
 Event 42  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 52.10  7/25/2009 ERIK HOCHSTEIN, USA
         NATL: N 52.10  7/25/2009 ERIK HOCHSTEIN
          PMS: P 54.26  12/31/2003David Boatwright
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mc Sweeney, Brian P    43 University of Sa  1:05.00    1:06.65    9  
  2 Cruse, Bryce           42 Marin Pirates Ma  1:09.00    1:13.11    7  
 
 Event 42  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 53.77  8/19/2005 MARCO COLOMBO, ITA
         NATL: N 53.90  8/23/1999 JACK GROSELLE
          PMS: P 54.83  12/31/2006David Boatwright
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mc Cracken, Bill       49 Tri Valley Maste  1:02.00    1:02.43    9  
  2 Goble, John M          48 Almaden Swim & R  1:08.00    1:09.68    7  
  3 Matacco, Scott         48 UNAT              1:02.00    1:11.79    6  
  4 Bauer, Kim             46 Marin Pirates Ma  1:08.00    1:15.44    5  
  5 Martin, Gregg J        47 San Mateo Master  1:15.00    1:23.24    4  
 
 Event 42  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 54.94  8/7/2009  BOB BUGG, USA
         NATL: N 54.93  3/21/2004 JACK GROSELLE
          PMS: P 58.10  12/31/2008Warren Schenstrom
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Druz, Loren            54 Walnut Creek Mas  1:02.00    1:01.09    9  
  2 Heath, Robert H        53 Manatee Aquatic-  1:00.00    1:03.10    7  
  3 Glenesk, Mark          54 Team Kman-33      1:04.47    1:05.19    6  
  4 Kenny, Daniel B        53 San Mateo Master  1:04.14    1:05.73    5  
  5 Glass, Jeff            53 Manatee Aquatic-  1:07.90    1:08.94    4  
  6 Sharpe, Randell B      53 Alameda Aquatic-  1:11.03    1:10.18    3  
  7 Sands, Mark            50 Bear River Swimm  1:34.50    1:35.07    2  
 
 Event 42  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 56.08  7/23/2009 JACK GROSELLE, USA
         NATL: N 56.08  7/23/2009 JACK GROSELLE
          PMS: P 59.13  12/31/2001Jim DeLacy
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 van Boer, Eric D       56 Rolling Hills Mu  1:02.00    1:05.07    9  
  2 Foreaker, Don          58 Santa Rosa Maste  1:08.50    1:08.48    7  
  3 Kennedy, James B       59 Cal Maritime Aca  1:17.17    1:13.36    6  
  4 East, Everett F        57 Tuolumne County-  1:37.01    1:42.79    5  
  5 Brown, Joel D          59 Santa Rosa Maste  1:40.00    1:42.82    4  
 
 Event 42  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 58.61  8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
         NATL: N 58.61  8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
          PMS: P 59.66  12/31/2006James DeLacy
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim          60 Manatee Aquatic-  1:05.50    1:04.71    9  
  2 Sapirstein, Julian B   61 University of Sa  1:04.51    1:05.83    7  
  3 Bernard, Alan D        61 Marin Pirates Ma  1:07.96    1:07.07    6  
  4 Meyerhoff, Rick        63 Tamalpais Aquati  1:08.00    1:10.56    5  
  5 Carter, Lawrence A     62 Tuolumne County-  1:45.00    1:38.41    4  
  6 Marra, Stephen R       61 Menlo Masters Ak  4:00.00    2:13.10    3  
 
 Event 42  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:01.05  6/20/2009 DAVID QUIGGIN, USA
         NATL: N 1:01.05  6/20/2009 DAVID QUIGGIN
          PMS: P 1:02.84  12/31/2008James Elder
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard         67 Tamalpais Aquati  1:08.00    1:07.17    9  
  2 Davis, Don M           66 Rolling Hills Mu  1:06.40    1:08.60    7  
  3 Olson, Robert H        66 Walnut Creek Mas  1:08.50    1:12.75    6  
  4 Anning, William C      69 Tuolumne County-  1:44.53    1:52.74    5  
 -- Gildea, David R        67 Menlo Masters Ak  1:11.10         NS  
 
 Event 42  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:05.40  8/15/2005 CAV CAVANAUGH, USA
         NATL: N 1:05.40  8/15/2005 CAV CAVANAUGH
          PMS: P 1:08.31  12/31/2002Don Hill
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fairfield, David M     71 Tuolumne County-  1:19.05    1:15.83    9  
  2 Peterson, Dick A       73 Pacific Northwes  1:20.00    1:24.74    7  
 
 Event 42  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:06.63  7/12/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA
         NATL: N 1:06.63  7/12/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF
          PMS: P 1:13.84  12/31/1995Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mayo, Robert W         77 Walnut Creek Mas  1:29.50    1:25.18    9  
  2 Stupfel, Norman E      78 Walnut Creek Mas  1:28.00    1:33.69    7  
  3 Galvin, Barry T        77 University of Sa  1:42.00    1:44.26    6  
  4 Garretson, Robert O    77 Tuolumne County-  1:44.79    1:47.60    5  
 
 Event 42  Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:17.11  7/21/2003 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN
         NATL: N 1:18.77  8/15/2005 FRANK PIEMME
          PMS: P 1:23.68  12/31/2000Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Goldsmith, Harry S     81 Alameda Aquatic-  1:50.00    1:53.28    9  
  2 Stupfel, Don L         82 San Mateo Master       NT    2:11.50    7  
  3 Clark, Floyd W         80 Tuolumne County-  2:44.44    2:32.43    6  
 
 Event 42  Men 90-94 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:38.05  9/24/2006 GORO KOBAYASHI, JPN
         NATL: N 1:43.22  8/11/2003 WOODY BOWERSOCK
          PMS: P 2:07.43  12/31/2004Jim Triolo
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Keller, Pat L          92 Rinconada Master  3:05.00    3:17.94    9  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 42                 
 
  1. University of San Francisco Ma   2332   2. The Olympic Club                  832
  3. Walnut Creek Masters              828   4. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics       728
  5. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master    556   6. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper    439
  7. Davis Aquatic Masters             360   8. Santa Rosa Masters                346
  9. San Mateo Master Marlins          341  10. Mountain View Masters             340
 11. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc       316  12. Marin Pirates Masters           297.5
 13. Unat                            290.5  14. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          290
 15. Tri Valley Masters                238  16. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters         229
 17. Alameda Aquatic Masters           218  18. Almaden Swim & Racquet Club       184
 19. Rinconada Masters                 103  20. Temescal Aquatic Masters           86
 21. Fog City Masters                   61  22. Sierra Nevada Masters              55
 23. San Francisco Tsunami Masters      51  24. Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste     50
 25. Bay Masters                        48  26. Team Kman                          46
 27. Sacramento Masters                 45  28. Cal Maritime Academy Masters       44
 28. Stanford Masters Swimming          44  30. Pacific Northwest Aquatics         37
 31. Peninsula Covenant Aquatic Mas     32  32. Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast     29
 33. Santa Clara Swim Club Masters      28  34. Burlingame Aquatic Club            27
 35. Los Altos Mountain View Master     25  36. Ladera Oaks Masters                23
 37. Alpine Hills Swimming Masters      20  38. Carson Valley Masters              17
 39. Bear River Swimming                16  40. Fig Garden Swim Team               15
 41. Western Athletic Club Masters       9  41. South Palo Alto Masters             9
 43. Clovis Swim Club Masters            6  44. Ellis Electric Eels                 5
 44. North Bay Aquatics                  5  46. Mavericks Masters Swimming          4
 47. Club Sport Fremont                  3