FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
   2010 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship - 7/9/2010 to 7/11/2010   
 
 Event 36  Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL: N   58.92  8/13/2007 LEIF LYONS
          PMS: P 1:02.56  12/31/2000Brett Anderson
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sean A        22 Marin Pirates Ma  1:09.09    1:10.12    9  
 
 Event 36  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W   57.42  9/27/2009 IKUMI HASEGAWA, JPN
         NATL: N   57.00  4/6/2008  KEVIN DOAK
          PMS: P 1:01.30  12/31/1984Mike Bottom
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ignatov, Alex          29 Fog City Masters  1:08.00    1:07.52    9  
  2 Roper, Matthew D       29 Davis Aquatic Ma  1:09.98    1:08.51    7  
  3 McRae, Audie L         25 San Francisco Ts  1:15.10    1:16.74    6  
  4 Ubaldi, Lorenzo        29 Santa Cruz Maste  1:16.00    1:18.39    5  
 
 Event 36  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 57.24  6/2/2000  MARTIN HARRIS, GBR
         NATL: N 58.66  7/9/1994  SEAN MURPHY
          PMS: P 58.66  12/31/1994Sean Murphy
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 -- Losee, Tim J           30 San Mateo Master  1:15.00         DQ  
 -- Holsman, Trent T       30 The Olympic Club  1:05.22         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W   59.18  8/9/2006  MICHAEL ROSS, USA
         NATL: N   59.18  8/10/2006 MICHAEL ROSS
          PMS: P 1:00.00  12/31/2006Rick Gould
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kaneko, Takeshi S      37 Santa Cruz Maste  1:10.00    1:11.01    9  
  2 Chen, Jack P           39 Davis Aquatic Ma  2:15.00    1:50.00    7  
 
 Event 36  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W   59.08  8/7/2009  MICHAEL ROSS, USA
         NATL: N   59.08  8/7/2009  MICHAEL ROSS
          PMS: P 1:00.95  12/31/2006Sean Murphy
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Barta, Chris           44 Temescal Aquatic  1:14.00    1:09.36    9  
  2 Ruth, Ridley M         43 UNAT              1:20.30    1:14.90    7  
  3 Mc Sweeney, Brian P    43 University of Sa  1:18.52    1:17.06    6  
  4 Cruse, Bryce           42 Marin Pirates Ma  1:32.00    1:33.44    5  
 
 Event 36  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:00.13  6/8/2008  STEVE WOOD, USA
         NATL: N 1:00.13  6/8/2008  STEVE WOOD
          PMS: P 1:02.84  12/31/2008John Engs
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mc Cracken, Bill       49 Tri Valley Maste  1:20.00    1:23.90    9  
  2 Bauer, Kim             46 Marin Pirates Ma  1:25.00    1:35.35    7  
  3 Campbell, Chris        49 Mountain View Ma  1:35.23    1:36.18    6  
  4 Martin, Gregg J        47 San Mateo Master  1:30.00    1:39.12    5  
 
 Event 36  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:02.93  8/7/2009  JAMIE FOWLER, USA
         NATL: N 1:02.93  8/7/2009  JAMIE FOWLER
          PMS: P 1:07.67  12/31/1998Hugh Wilder
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Heath, Robert H        53 Manatee Aquatic-  1:10.00    1:11.51    9  
  2 Tainty, Chris J        50 Santa Cruz Maste  1:14.00    1:12.35    7  
  3 Glass, Jeff            53 Manatee Aquatic-  1:16.50    1:17.86    6  
 
 Event 36  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:06.14  8/7/2009  GARY HALL, USA
         NATL: N 1:06.14  8/7/2009  GARY HALL
          PMS: P 1:09.27  12/31/2000Tim Birnie
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 van Boer, Eric D       56 Rolling Hills Mu  1:15.00    1:18.40    9  
  2 Foreaker, Don          58 Santa Rosa Maste  1:22.00    1:22.36    7  
  3 Williams, Scott        55 San Mateo Master  1:25.00    1:22.69    6  
  4 Kahn, Stuart L         57 Davis Aquatic Ma  1:25.00    1:30.05    5  
  5 Anderson, Robert L     55 Peninsula Covena  1:47.00    1:43.26    4  
 
 Event 36  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:08.77  6/2/2007  HUGH WILDER, USA
         NATL: N 1:08.77  6/2/2007  HUGH WILDER
          PMS: P 1:11.89  12/31/2006Richard Burns
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jochim, Christian      62 Almaden Swim & R  1:35.00    1:31.68    9  
 
 Event 36  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:11.32  8/7/2009  RICHARD BURNS, USA
         NATL: N 1:11.32  8/7/2009  RICHARD BURNS
          PMS: P 1:11.32  12/31/2009Richard Burns
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard         67 Tamalpais Aquati  1:18.00    1:17.31    9  
  2 Anning, William C      69 Tuolumne County-  2:25.45    2:23.53    7  
 
 Event 36  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:16.64  4/30/2009 BARRY YOUNG, NZL
         NATL: N 1:19.12  8/8/2004  YOSHI OYAKAWA
          PMS: P 1:25.35  12/31/1989Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Norris, Robert F       72 Davis Aquatic Ma  1:34.76    1:36.14    9  
  2 Peterson, Dick A       73 Pacific Northwes  1:35.00    1:41.95    7  
 
 Event 36  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:20.98  6/14/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA
         NATL: N 1:20.98  6/14/2009 BURWELL JONES
          PMS: P 1:29.52  12/31/1995Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mayo, Robert W         77 Walnut Creek Mas  1:46.00    1:38.46    9  
  2 Garretson, Robert O    77 Tuolumne County-  2:08.55    2:11.92    7  
 
 Event 36  Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:26.97  7/21/2003 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN
         NATL: N 1:35.36  8/23/1999 RAY TAFT
          PMS: P 1:35.36  12/31/1999Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hathaway, Pierre       80 Alameda Aquatic-  1:52.00    1:57.06    9  
  2 Danielson, Bob D       80 University of Sa  2:07.00    2:03.99    7  
  3 Stupfel, Don L         82 San Mateo Master  2:27.00    2:43.26    6  
  4 Clark, Floyd W         80 Tuolumne County-  3:28.55    3:10.61    5  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 36                 
 
  1. University of San Francisco Ma   2041   2. The Olympic Club                  716
  3. Walnut Creek Masters              689   4. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics       630
  5. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master    464   6. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper    358
  7. Davis Aquatic Masters             338   8. Mountain View Masters             316
  9. Santa Rosa Masters                301  10. San Mateo Master Marlins          273
 11. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc       255  12. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          238
 13. Marin Pirates Masters           229.5  14. Unat                            223.5
 15. Tri Valley Masters                192  16. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters         191
 17. Alameda Aquatic Masters           172  18. Almaden Swim & Racquet Club       135
 19. Temescal Aquatic Masters           79  20. Rinconada Masters                  70
 21. Sierra Nevada Masters              55  22. San Francisco Tsunami Masters      51
 23. Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste     45  23. Sacramento Masters                 45
 25. Fog City Masters                   43  26. Bay Masters                        39
 27. Stanford Masters Swimming          35  28. Team Kman                          31
 28. Cal Maritime Academy Masters       31  30. Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast     29
 31. Santa Clara Swim Club Masters      28  32. Peninsula Covenant Aquatic Mas     27
 32. Burlingame Aquatic Club            27  34. Los Altos Mountain View Master     25
 35. Pacific Northwest Aquatics         23  36. Carson Valley Masters              17
 37. Ladera Oaks Masters                14  38. Fig Garden Swim Team               13
 38. Alpine Hills Swimming Masters      13  40. Western Athletic Club Masters       9
 41. Clovis Swim Club Masters            6  42. Bear River Swimming                 5
 42. Ellis Electric Eels                 5  42. North Bay Aquatics                  5
 45. Club Sport Fremont                  3  46. Mavericks Masters Swimming          2