FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
   2010 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship - 7/9/2010 to 7/11/2010   
 
 Event 20  Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NATL: N 23.19  7/8/2001  JERROD KAPPLER
          PMS: P 23.82  12/31/2008John McCallen
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bower, Kenny G         22 The Olympic Club    24.93      25.47    9  
  2 Martin, Jason T        24 Almaden Swim & R    28.00      26.70    7  
  3 Moore, Evan M          22 Santa Cruz Maste    28.00      27.57    6  
 
 Event 20  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 22.59  8/28/1983 KEVIN DEFORREST, USA
         NATL: N 22.59  8/28/1983 KEVIN DEFORREST
          PMS: P 23.77  12/31/2008Trent Holsman
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Gawlick, Craig S       29 Mountain View Ma    28.44      26.77    9  
  2 Ubaldi, Lorenzo        29 Santa Cruz Maste    27.50      27.47    7  
  3 McRae, Audie L         25 San Francisco Ts    29.13      28.48    6  
 
 Event 20  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 22.53  6/6/2009  SABIR MUHAMMED, USA
         NATL: N 22.53  6/6/2009  SABIR MUHAMMED
          PMS: P 23.52  12/31/2009Scott Greenwood
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Holsman, Trent T       30 The Olympic Club    24.33      24.22    9  
  2 Greenwood, Scott C     33 The Olympic Club    24.50      24.32    7  
  3 Nisenbaum, Adam        33 Temescal Aquatic    25.14      25.02    6  
  4 Conway, Adam M         32 Tri Valley Maste    25.92      25.44    5  
  5 O'Reilly, Luke         31 University of Sa    37.00      26.58    4  
  6 Tilburg, Michael A     34 University of Sa    29.00      27.40    3  
  7 Kanda, Matt N          30 University of Sa    28.00      27.83    2  
  8 Samson, Bjorn          32 UNAT                25.31      28.24    1  
  9 Durham, George A       30 University of Sa    30.00      28.82  
 10 Cortes, Quetzalcoatl   31 University of Sa    30.92      29.90  
 11 Edwards, Gabriel       30 Temescal Aquatic    35.00      32.54  
 
 Event 20  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 22.76  8/20/2005 MARK FOSTER, GBR
         NATL: N 23.60  6/7/2009  FELIPE DELGADO
          PMS: P 24.56  12/31/2006Brent Lang
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Pyle, Mike             35 Menlo Masters Ak    26.60      25.24    9  
  2 Wanie, Lee G           36 The Olympic Club    25.00      25.51    7  
  3 Kaneko, Takeshi S      37 Santa Cruz Maste    27.00      26.38    6  
  4 Sand, Ryan D           35 University of Sa    29.10      28.30    5  
  5 Zajonc, Jason M        37 Santa Rosa Maste    33.15      29.06    4  
  6 Stock, Kyle K          37 Tuolumne County-    34.32      33.69    3  
  7 Prodoehl, Jason C      39 San Francisco Ts    35.00      34.23    2  
 
 Event 20  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 23.86  4/21/2008 M.GIALDI, ITA
         NATL: N 24.14  7/13/2003 DAVID BOATWRIGHT
          PMS: P 24.14  12/31/2003David Boatwright
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lichtenwalter, Brian   44 Santa Cruz Maste    28.00      26.55    9  
  2 Bajet, Denis           43 Santa Clara Swim    27.00      27.19    7  
  3 Cardineau, Yan         42 Santa Rosa Maste    27.99      28.07    6  
  4 Ruth, Ridley M         43 UNAT                29.90      28.26    5  
  5 Heaney, Michael P      44 Walnut Creek Mas    29.00      28.39    4  
  6 Lueth, Dirk            44 Menlo Masters Ak    27.90      28.49    3  
  7 Williams, Kevin D      41 Strawberry Canyo    30.00      29.59    2  
  8 Mc Sweeney, Brian P    43 University of Sa    30.78      30.19    1  
  9 Galvin, Chris          41 University of Sa    29.00      31.27  
 -- Bockius, Edward C      44 University of Sa    26.14         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 24.26  7/19/2004 BRENT BARNES, JPN
         NATL: N 24.29  8/10/2006 PAUL SMITH
          PMS: P 24.98  12/31/2006David Boatwright
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Condon, Doug           47 Tri Valley Maste    28.30      28.36    9  
  2 Craven, Rob            45 Manatee Aquatic-    29.54      29.14    7  
  3 Lanterman, Scott J     45 Mountain View Ma    30.00      30.39    5.5
  3 Matacco, Scott         48 UNAT                29.90      30.39    5.5
  5 Hill, Brian R          48 Temescal Aquatic    32.00      33.01    4  
  6 Vandersteen, Ashley R  47 UNAT                35.50      33.62    3  
  7 Dahl, Rune             47 Mountain View Ma    42.00      38.41    2  
 
 Event 20  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 24.08  6/27/2009 BRENT BARNES, JPN
         NATL: N 24.58  8/9/2009  AMBROSE GAINES
          PMS: P 25.57  12/31/2008Paul Carter
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Al           51 Stanford Masters    26.80      26.61    9  
  2 Carter, Paul V         53 The Olympic Club    26.00      26.65    7  
  3 Heath, Robert H        53 Manatee Aquatic-    27.10      27.30    6  
  4 Druz, Loren            54 Walnut Creek Mas    28.00      27.49    5  
  5 Reed, Clay F           54 Santa Cruz Maste    27.00      27.57    4  
  6 Kenny, Daniel B        53 San Mateo Master    28.37      29.00    3  
  7 O'Brien, Kerry L       53 Walnut Creek Mas    29.66      29.86    2  
  8 Woodruff, Dave L       54 Davis Aquatic Ma    30.00      30.00    1  
  9 Sorg, Jack H           54 Mountain View Ma    30.00      30.52  
 10 McKee, Bob C           51 Mountain View Ma    33.00      30.56  
 11 Yuen, Matt             51 Almaden Swim & R    32.40      32.00  
 12 Sands, Mark            50 Bear River Swimm    38.67      38.15  
 
 Event 20  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 25.01  7/7/2009  JACK GROSELLE, USA
         NATL: N 25.01  7/7/2009  JACK GROSELLE
          PMS: P 26.27  12/31/2006Thomas Whatley
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 van Boer, Eric D       56 Rolling Hills Mu    27.50      28.54    9  
  2 Adkison, Bill          55 Rolling Hills Mu    28.50      28.89    7  
  3 Wells, Don A           56 Tuolumne County-    28.80      29.11    6  
  4 Goupil, Dominique P    55 Los Altos Mounta    34.00      34.11    5  
  5 Nichols, Scott         56 Fig Garden Swim-    36.60      34.97    4  
  6 Brown, Joel D          59 Santa Rosa Maste    43.00      40.79    3  
  7 East, Everett F        57 Tuolumne County-    41.06      42.68    2  
 
 Event 20  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 25.23  8/7/2006  RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
         NATL: N 25.23  8/10/2006 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
          PMS: P 26.94  12/31/2006James Elder
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Sapirstein, Julian B   61 University of Sa    28.27      28.26    9  
  2 Clemmons, Jim          60 Manatee Aquatic-    30.50      29.22    7  
  3 Meyerhoff, Rick        63 Tamalpais Aquati    30.00      29.37    6  
  4 Bernard, Alan D        61 Marin Pirates Ma    30.14      29.90    5  
  5 Dahlin, Duke A         62 University of Sa    31.00      31.15    4  
  6 Brenner, Gary R        63 San Mateo Master    30.50      31.76    3  
  7 Kendall, Scot          60 UNAT                33.00      34.05    2  
  8 Marra, Stephen R       61 Menlo Masters Ak  2:00.00      50.45    1  
 -- Atondo, Richard E      60 University of Sa    40.00         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 27.15  3/30/2002 JEFF FARRELL, USA
         NATL: N 27.15  3/30/2002 JEFF FARRELL
          PMS: P 27.63  12/31/2008James Elder
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard         67 Tamalpais Aquati    30.00      29.32    9  
  2 Olson, Robert H        66 Walnut Creek Mas    28.50      29.33    7  
  3 Gildea, David R        67 Menlo Masters Ak    30.71      30.10    6  
  4 Burr, Ken M            66 Walnut Creek Mas    31.50      33.24    5  
  5 Stern, Tom K           65 Stanford Masters    36.87      35.15    4  
  6 Cottrell, Richard B    69 Menlo Masters Ak    37.50      36.56    3  
 -- Davis, Don M           66 Rolling Hills Mu    29.80         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 28.53  7/14/2007 JEFF FARRELL, USA
         NATL: N 28.53  7/14/2007 JEFF FARRELL
          PMS: P 29.43  12/31/2002Don Hill
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Van Horn, Bill G       72 The Olympic Club    30.88      31.34    9  
  2 Ingalls, Donald A      72 Mountain View Ma    38.00      39.50    6.5
  2 Zuur, James            70 Marin Pirates Ma    38.32      39.50    6.5
  4 Panko, Stanley E       72 San Mateo Master    38.00      41.38    5  
 
 Event 20  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 30.28  7/11/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA
         NATL: N 30.28  7/11/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF
          PMS: P 30.82  12/31/2009Don Hill
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O        79 Alameda Aquatic-    35.10      34.34    9  
  2 Stupfel, Norman E      78 Walnut Creek Mas    36.00      35.95    7  
  3 Morner, Stan F         76 Walnut Creek Mas    37.20      36.56    6  
  4 Osborne, Daniel R      76 University of Sa    37.00      38.85    5  
  5 Galvin, Barry T        77 University of Sa    41.50      43.58    4  
  6 Garretson, Robert O    77 Tuolumne County-    41.09      44.88    3  
  7 Dracup, John A         76 University of Sa    59.33    1:01.51    2  
 
 Event 20  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 32.73  1/19/2002 B.SCHLURIKE, GER
         NATL: N 33.09  5/22/2005 FRANK PIEMME
          PMS: P 36.37  12/31/1998Aldo da Rosa
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Goldsmith, Harry S     81 Alameda Aquatic-    46.00      45.37    9  
  2 Danielson, Bob D       80 University of Sa    50.00      49.26    7  
  3 Hurst, John C          84 Tuolumne County-    58.37    1:00.87    6  
  4 Clark, Floyd W         80 Tuolumne County-  1:08.37    1:07.39    5  
  5 Mayhan, Ken G          82 Tuolumne County-  1:10.00    1:08.60    4  
 
 Event 20  Men 90-94 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 40.72  8/11/2003 WOODY BOWERSOCK, USA
         NATL: N 39.19  6/23/2003 WOODY BOWERSOCK
          PMS: P 55.68  12/31/2004Jim Triolo
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Keller, Pat L          92 Rinconada Master  1:15.00    1:15.30    9  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 20                 
 
  1. University of San Francisco Ma   1357   2. The Olympic Club                  524
  3. Walnut Creek Masters              395   4. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics       353
  5. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master    256   6. Davis Aquatic Masters             224
  7. Mountain View Masters             205   8. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper    193
  9. Santa Rosa Masters                175  10. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc       165
 11. San Mateo Master Marlins          148  12. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          140
 13. Unat                            130.5  14. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters         114
 15. Tri Valley Masters                113  16. Almaden Swim & Racquet Club       104
 17. Alameda Aquatic Masters            96  18. Marin Pirates Masters            92.5
 19. Temescal Aquatic Masters           64  20. Sacramento Masters                 45
 21. Rinconada Masters                  39  21. Bay Masters                        39
 23. San Francisco Tsunami Masters      38  24. Stanford Masters Swimming          35
 25. Sierra Nevada Masters              32  26. Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast     29
 27. Santa Clara Swim Club Masters      28  28. Los Altos Mountain View Master     25
 29. Team Kman                          23  30. Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste     22
 31. Cal Maritime Academy Masters       21  32. Peninsula Covenant Aquatic Mas     18
 33. Fig Garden Swim Team               13  33. Burlingame Aquatic Club            13
 35. Carson Valley Masters              12  36. Western Athletic Club Masters       9
 37. Ladera Oaks Masters                 7  38. Clovis Swim Club Masters            6
 39. Ellis Electric Eels                 5  40. Club Sport Fremont                  3
 41. Mavericks Masters Swimming          2