FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
   2010 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship - 7/9/2010 to 7/11/2010   
 
 Event 18  Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL: N 1:05.76  8/15/2005 DAVE ROLLINS
          PMS: P 1:07.11  12/31/1999Kevin Raab
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Dolar, Kevin I         23 University of Sa  1:15.00    1:14.82    9  
  2 Martin, Jason T        24 Almaden Swim & R  1:20.00    1:21.13    7  
  3 Johnson, Sean A        22 Marin Pirates Ma  1:22.17    1:22.31    6  
 
 Event 18  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:02.65  8/30/2007 CHRISTOPHER JONES, GBR
         NATL: N 1:02.44  7/6/2008  GARY MARSHALL
          PMS: P 1:02.44  12/31/2008Gary Marshall
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Gawlick, Craig S       29 Mountain View Ma  1:17.30    1:18.30    9  
  2 Lim, Hubert            29 University of Sa  1:30.00    1:30.91    7  
  3 Bazil, Christopher R   29 University of Sa  2:15.00    1:46.25    6  
 
 Event 18  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:04.40  8/29/2003 P.SCHMOLLINGER, AUT
         NATL: N 1:05.10  6/3/2007  JEFF COMMINGS
          PMS: P 1:05.10  12/31/2007Jeff Commings
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Durham, George A       30 University of Sa  1:20.00    1:22.73    9  
  2 Antonen, Charles J     32 University of Sa  1:30.00    1:32.34    7  
 
 Event 18  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:02.72  10/25/2009VLADISLAV BRAGIN, RUS
         NATL: N 1:05.00  4/1/2000  WALLY DICKS
          PMS: P 1:07.52  12/31/1998David Lundberg
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Sand, Ryan D           35 University of Sa  1:24.50    1:27.37    9  
  2 Stock, Kyle K          37 Tuolumne County-  1:29.36    1:34.69    7  
  3 Prodoehl, Jason C      39 San Francisco Ts  2:20.00    1:53.96    6  
 
 Event 18  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:05.04  6/26/2009 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA
         NATL: N 1:08.01  8/20/2000 DAVID GUTHRIE
          PMS: P 1:11.27  12/31/1997Spencer Eldred
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Finney, Peter C        43 Manatee Aquatic-  1:13.29    1:16.82    9  
  2 Mc Bride, Patrick F    41 University of Sa  1:25.50    1:22.80    7  
  3 Ghaffari, Bob          43 Mountain View Ma  1:27.00    1:28.06    6  
  4 Galvin, Chris          41 University of Sa  1:20.00    1:37.35    5  
 
 Event 18  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:06.35  9/17/2009 V.PYLYPCHENKO, UKR
         NATL: N 1:07.38  8/16/2008 DAVID GUTHRIE
          PMS: P 1:12.83  12/31/2001Spencer Eldred
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Chappell, Matt         46 University of Sa  1:34.99    1:24.22    9  
  2 Condon, Doug           47 Tri Valley Maste  1:21.40    1:24.44    7  
  3 Craven, Rob            45 Manatee Aquatic-  1:28.88    1:31.31    6  
  4 Lanterman, Scott J     45 Mountain View Ma  1:33.00    1:34.34    5  
  5 Vandersteen, Ashley R  47 UNAT              1:30.00    1:41.86    4  
 
 Event 18  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:09.36  8/6/2009  GARY PATTERSON, USA
         NATL: N 1:09.36  8/6/2009  GARY PATTERSON
          PMS: P 1:09.36  12/31/2009Gary Patterson
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Dave M          53 Santa Cruz Maste  1:17.79    1:21.68    9  
  2 Ewing, Jack            50 University of Sa  1:21.01    1:24.89    7  
  3 Woodruff, Dave L       54 Davis Aquatic Ma  1:25.00    1:27.14    6  
  4 Yuen, Matt             51 Almaden Swim & R  1:29.95    1:30.38    5  
  5 Mitchell, David        53 University of Sa  1:45.00    1:43.84    4  
 
 Event 18  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:11.13  4/19/2008 TIMOTHY SHEAD, RSA
         NATL: N 1:12.84  7/22/2009 JACK GROSELLE
          PMS: P 1:14.80  12/31/2001Robert Strand
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, James B       59 Cal Maritime Aca  1:29.35    1:30.36    9  
  2 Ridinger, Kim S        59 University of Sa  1:29.00    1:30.92    7  
  3 Goupil, Dominique P    55 Los Altos Mounta  1:33.00    1:33.33    6  
  4 Anderson, Robert L     55 Peninsula Covena  1:35.00    1:37.64    5  
  5 Gloystein, James E     59 Rolling Hills Mu  1:40.50    1:45.94    4  
  6 Boreyko, Valeriy A     57 University of Sa  2:45.00    1:46.21    3  
  7 Kief, Leon M           57 San Mateo Master  1:45.00    1:48.67    2  
  8 Kunihara, Daniel S     59 University of Sa  2:10.00    1:49.88    1  
  9 Andrews, Bryan W       59 University of Sa  2:15.00    1:56.68  
 -- East, Everett F        57 Tuolumne County-  2:14.83         DQ  
 
 Event 18  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:15.42  8/16/2008 ROBERT STRAND, USA
         NATL: N 1:15.42  8/16/2008 ROBERT STRAND
          PMS: P 1:15.42  12/31/2008Robert Strand
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mc Gregor, Cary D      60 Manatee Aquatic-  1:32.85    1:31.10    9  
  2 Atondo, Richard E      60 University of Sa  2:00.00    1:34.77    7  
  3 Jochim, Christian      62 Almaden Swim & R  1:35.00    1:35.93    6  
  4 Kendall, Scot          60 UNAT              1:38.00    1:38.79    5  
  5 Carter, Lawrence A     62 Tuolumne County-  1:52.68    1:52.91    4  
 
 Event 18  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:18.11  8/6/2009  KENNETH FROST, USA
         NATL: N 1:18.11  8/6/2009  KENNETH FROST
          PMS: P 1:18.11  12/31/2009Ken Frost
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Frost, Kenneth A       66 Tamalpais Aquati  1:25.00    1:23.40    9  
  2 Gildea, David R        67 Menlo Masters Ak  1:24.91    1:23.53    7  
  3 Stern, Tom K           65 Stanford Masters  1:38.64    1:36.96    6  
  4 Morey, George B        68 University of Sa  2:10.43    2:13.17    5  
  5 Newman, Milton L       66 University of Sa  3:30.00    2:13.35    4  
 
 Event 18  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:24.71  4/19/2008 KARL WIEDAMANN, USA
         NATL: N 1:24.71  4/19/2008 KARL WIEDAMANN
          PMS: P 1:34.53  12/31/1988Aldo da Rodsa
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Perilman, Jim E        71 Walnut Creek Mas  1:48.00    1:43.34    9  
  2 Zuur, James            70 Marin Pirates Ma  1:55.39    1:54.89    7  
  3 Panko, Stanley E       72 San Mateo Master  1:55.00    1:56.31    6  
  4 Ingalls, Donald A      72 Mountain View Ma  2:10.00    2:08.21    5  
 
 Event 18  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:30.48  3/6/2010  TETSUO NAKAMARU, JPN
         NATL: N 1:34.93  6/3/2006  JOHN KORTHEUER
          PMS: P 1:38.21  12/31/2006Ashley Jones
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O        79 Alameda Aquatic-  1:42.20    1:47.01    9  
  2 Xiao, Zongxu           76 Tri Valley Maste  1:55.00    1:51.22    7  
  3 Stupfel, Norman E      78 Walnut Creek Mas  1:55.00    1:55.16    6  
  4 Sulzbach, John F       76 Menlo Masters Ak  1:55.00    1:59.23    5  
  5 Galvin, Barry T        77 University of Sa  2:10.00    2:10.77    4  
  6 Garretson, Robert O    77 Tuolumne County-  2:24.40    2:15.63    3  
  7 Dracup, John A         76 University of Sa  3:13.78    3:26.86    2  
 
 Event 18  Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:41.02  7/18/2005 TOSHIO TAJIMA, JPN
         NATL: N 1:43.21  4/19/2008 ROBERT MACDONALD
          PMS: P 1:47.10  12/31/1998Aldo da Rosa
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Motmans, August        83 Alameda Aquatic-  2:50.00    2:14.97    9  
 
 Event 18  Men 90-94 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:15.43  9/19/2005 HIROMU YOSHIMOTO, JPN
         NATL: N 2:28.24  6/10/2007 BRUD CLEAVELAND
          PMS: P 3:07.51  12/31/1995Al Kallunki
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Keller, Pat L          92 Rinconada Master  3:30.00    3:44.12    9  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 18                 
 
  1. University of San Francisco Ma   1238   2. The Olympic Club                  427
  3. Walnut Creek Masters              350   4. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics       286
  5. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master    220   6. Davis Aquatic Masters             197
  7. Mountain View Masters             168   8. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper    154
  9. Santa Rosa Masters                139  10. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc       132
 11. San Mateo Master Marlins          121  12. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          114
 13. Unat                               98  14. Tri Valley Masters                 95
 15. Almaden Swim & Racquet Club        87  16. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters          86
 17. Alameda Aquatic Masters            78  18. Marin Pirates Masters              70
 19. Temescal Aquatic Masters           49  20. Sacramento Masters                 45
 21. Bay Masters                        39  22. Sierra Nevada Masters              32
 23. San Francisco Tsunami Masters      30  24. Rinconada Masters                  24
 25. Stanford Masters Swimming          22  25. Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste     22
 27. Cal Maritime Academy Masters       21  28. Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast     20
 28. Los Altos Mountain View Master     20  30. Peninsula Covenant Aquatic Mas     18
 31. Team Kman                          16  32. Santa Clara Swim Club Masters      14
 33. Burlingame Aquatic Club            13  34. Carson Valley Masters              12
 35. Western Athletic Club Masters       9  35. Fig Garden Swim Team                9
 37. Ladera Oaks Masters                 7  38. Clovis Swim Club Masters            6
 39. Ellis Electric Eels                 5  40. Club Sport Fremont                  3
 41. Mavericks Masters Swimming          2