FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
   2010 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship - 7/9/2010 to 7/11/2010   
 
 Event 12  Men 100-119 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         NATL: N 3:39.63  5/29/1994 SANTA CLARA
                          S MARINIUK, J PARRACK, M MOORE, F MORTENSEN
          PMS: P 3:39.63  12/31/1994SCSC
                          S Mariniuk, J Parrack, M Moore, F Mortensen
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 University of Sa-38  'A'            4:35.00    4:13.97   18  
     1) Dolar, Kevin I M23            2) Truong, Leon H M20           
     3) O'Reilly, Luke M31            4) Mc Avoy, Arjun S M32         
               1:03.04    2:07.77 (1:04.73)
      3:07.86 (1:00.09)   4:13.97 (1:06.11)
 
 Event 12  Men 120-159 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:11.85  1/16/2010 WETT ONES                -AUS
                          C BUCKMAN, M BESANKO, H WOOD, C HEALEY
         NATL: N 3:34.83  8/8/2009  MICHIGAN
                          K DOAK, A MULL, C MULL, P SAUCEDO
          PMS: P 3:44.37  12/31/2006TOC
                          Lee Wanie, Davie, Gaggero, Gary Larson
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 The Olympic Club-38  'A'            3:40.50    3:44.98W  18  
     1) Wanie, Lee G M36              2) Dorr, John W M27             
     3) Greenwood, Scott C M33        4) Holsman, Trent T M30         
                 57.28                     
            2:49.78 ( )     3:44.98 (55.20)
  2 University of Sa-38  'A'            4:25.00    4:18.92   14  
     1) Tilburg, Michael A M34        2) Durham, George A M30         
     3) Antonen, Charles J M32        4) Bockius, Edward C M44        
               1:01.42                     
            3:16.58 ( )   4:18.92 (1:02.34)
 
 Event 12  Men 160-199 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:37.86  1/16/2010 WETT ONES                -AUS
                          R BENNETT, M CLUFF, P BLANQUER, V EFIMOV
         NATL: N 3:41.49  7/25/2009 SCAQ
                          D WEGNER, P EGAN, C BEACH, E HOCHSTEIN
          PMS: P 3:52.36  12/31/2002TSUN
                          Geoff Glaser, Fitzgibbons, McDermott, Oaks
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================================
  1 Tri Valley Maste-38  'A'            3:58.00    4:03.35W  18  
     1) Austin, Scott A M31           2) Mc Cracken, Bill M49         
     3) Condon, Doug M47              4) Conway, Adam M M32           
                                1:59.40 ( )
      3:05.20 (1:05.80)     4:03.35 (58.15)
  2 Mountain View Ma-38  'A'            4:30.00    4:20.22W  14  
     1) Samoilov, Arkadii V M45       2) Lanterman, Scott J M45       
     3) Sorg, Jack H M54              4) Gawlick, Craig S M29         
                                2:13.22 ( )
      3:20.55 (1:07.33)     4:20.22 (59.67)
  3 University of Sa-38  'A'            4:40.00    4:43.28   12  
     1) Mc Sweeney, Brian P M43       2) Mc Bride, Patrick F M41      
     3) Ewing, Jack M50               4) Yu, Aaron J M35              
               1:08.36    2:15.47 (1:07.11)
      3:31.78 (1:16.31)   4:43.28 (1:11.50)
  4 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  'A'            4:50.00    4:46.81   10  
     1) Roper, Matthew D M29          2) Chen, Jack P M39             
     3) Kahn, Stuart L M57            4) Woodruff, Dave L M54         
               1:01.39    2:24.99 (1:23.60)
      3:38.32 (1:13.33)   4:46.81 (1:08.49)
 -- Santa Cruz Maste-38  'A'            4:15.00         DQ  
     1) Lichtenwalter, Brian J M44    2) Kaneko, Takeshi S M37        
     3) Radovan, Andrew C M42         4) De Cosse, David E M49        
               1:02.88      2:02.27 (59.39)
      3:06.92 (1:04.65)        DQ (1:05.24)
 
 Event 12  Men 200-239 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=======================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:34.10  1/16/2010 ROSE BOWL AQUATICS       -USA
                          L CARON, W UCHIYAMA, W HITCH, T SODERSTROM
         NATL: N 3:56.19  8/8/2009  ARIZONA
                          A JAEGERS, J KRONGAARD, B ROTH, S SHAKE
          PMS: P 4:05.72  12/31/1994LAM
                          David Gray, Ed Cazalet, James, Bob Proebsting
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=======================================================================================================
  1 Santa Rosa Maste-38  'A'            4:30.00    4:31.24W  18  
     1) Morales, John R M52           2) Hale, Dave M55               
     3) Foreaker, Don M58             4) Cardineau, Yan M42           
               1:09.76    2:18.90 (1:09.14)
      3:28.50 (1:09.60)   4:31.24 (1:02.74)
  2 Walnut Creek Mas-38  'A'            4:14.00    4:32.14W  14  
     1) Griffith, Wayne W M49         2) Guadagni, Peter M M55        
     3) O'Brien, Kerry L M53          4) Druz, Loren M54              
               1:11.52    2:23.27 (1:11.75)
      3:31.22 (1:07.95)   4:32.14 (1:00.92)
  3 The Olympic Club-38  'A'            4:10.00    4:47.32   12  
     1) Holmes, David B M56           2) Mc Whorter, Michael C M37    
     3) Van Horn, Bill G M72          4) McCarty, Thomas E M65        
               1:09.10    2:24.34 (1:15.24)
      3:48.18 (1:23.84)     4:47.32 (59.14)
  4 University of Sa-38  'A'            5:15.00    5:15.94   10  
     1) Kunihara, Daniel S M59        2) Chappell, Matt M46           
     3) Mitchell, David M53           4) Sapirstein, Julian B M61     
               1:32.53    2:40.65 (1:08.12)
      4:08.85 (1:28.20)   5:15.94 (1:07.09)
  5 Mountain View Ma-38  'B'            5:40.00    5:27.53    8  
     1) McKee, Bob C M51              2) Dahl, Rune M47               
     3) Ingalls, Donald A M72         4) Campbell, Chris M49          
                                2:41.94 ( )
      4:14.49 (1:32.55)   5:27.53 (1:13.04)
 
 Event 12  Men 240-279 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==============================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:00.43  1/16/2010 ROSE BOWL AQUATICS       -USA
                          P WISNER, G LANGENDOEN, T ETTINGER, J STACEY
         NATL: N 4:16.06  8/8/2009  O*H*I*O
                          J GROSELLE, Y OYAKAWA, T MOTHERAL, T STULTZ
          PMS: P 4:41.85  12/31/2006WCM
                          Ken Burr, Jesse Smyers, Lane, Jim DeLacy
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==============================================================================================================
  1 Rolling Hills Mu-38  'A'            4:36.00    4:43.37W  18  
     1) van Boer, Eric D M56          2) Adkison, Bill M55            
     3) Davis, Don M M66              4) Pierce, Donald A M65         
               1:05.72    2:12.13 (1:06.41)
      3:23.92 (1:11.79)   4:43.37 (1:19.45)
  2 University of Sa-38  'A'            4:50.00    4:49.21W  14  
     1) Atondo, Richard E M60         2) Ridinger, Kim S M59          
     3) Dahlin, Duke A M62            4) Virtue, Paul A M59           
               1:12.79                     
            3:37.41 ( )   4:49.21 (1:11.80)
  3 San Mateo Master-38  'A'            5:40.00    5:11.73   12  
     1) Kenny, Daniel B M53           2) Brenner, Gary R M63          
     3) Panko, Stanley E M72          4) Kief, Leon M M57             
               1:04.88    2:19.59 (1:14.71)
      3:56.84 (1:37.25)   5:11.73 (1:14.89)
  4 Menlo Masters Ak-38  'A'            6:30.00    5:13.11   10  
     1) Sulzbach, John F M76          2) Cottrell, Richard B M69      
     3) Gildea, David R M67           4) Lueth, Dirk M44              
               1:28.10    2:56.81 (1:28.71)
      4:07.24 (1:10.43)   5:13.11 (1:05.87)
  5 Tuolumne County-38  'A'             7:40.00    5:47.51    8  
     1) East, Everett F M57           2) Carter, Lawrence A M62       
     3) Fairfield, David M M71        4) Wells, Don A M56             
               1:43.36    3:20.80 (1:37.44)
      4:39.64 (1:18.84)   5:47.51 (1:07.87)
  6 University of Sa-38  'B'           11:45.00    7:44.84    6  
     1) Newman, Milton L M66          2) Dracup, John A M76           
     3) Andrews, Bryan W M59          4) Galvin, Barry T M77          
               1:56.98    4:23.39 (2:26.41)
      6:01.32 (1:37.93)   7:44.84 (1:43.52)
 -- Walnut Creek Mas-38  'A'            5:30.00         NS  
     1) Morner, Stan F M76            2) Perilman, Jim E M71          
     3) Lane, Ed V M71                4) Mack, Chris T M35            
 
 Event 12  Men 280-319 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=====================================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 7:08.62  1/16/2010 WARRINGAH                -AUS
                          M VAN GELDER, G HANNON, R GIVEEN, B HARRIS
         NATL: N 4:45.42  3/15/2008 GOLD
                          A RAPPERPORT, C CAVANAUGH, A MORROW, D QUIGGIN
          PMS: P 5:39.90  12/31/2006WCM
                          J Perilman, E Haworth, N Stufel, S Morner
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=====================================================================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Mas-38  'A'            5:07.00    5:40.83W  18  
     1) Stupfel, Norman E M78         2) Mayo, Robert W M77           
     3) Olson, Robert H M66           4) Burr, Ken M M66              
               1:28.98    2:54.76 (1:25.78)
      4:16.31 (1:21.55)   5:40.83 (1:24.52)
  2 University of Sa-38  'A'            7:30.00    7:26.76   14  
     1) Danielson, Bob D M80          2) Morey, George B M68          
     3) Osborne, Daniel R M76         4) Boreyko, Valeriy A M57       
               2:06.57    4:03.66 (1:57.09)
      5:45.56 (1:41.90)   7:26.76 (1:41.20)
 
 Event 12  Men 320-359 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
============================================================================================================================
         NATL: N 5:52.37  8/5/2007  SAN DIEGO
                          F PIEMME, D HUBBARD, B BEST, J SCHMIDT
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
============================================================================================================================
  1 Alameda Aquatic-38  'A'             7:45.00    7:11.40   18  
     1) Goldsmith, Harry S M81        2) Motmans, August M83          
     3) Hathaway, Pierre M80          4) Jones, Ashley O M79          
               1:48.31    3:47.63 (1:59.32)
      5:43.90 (1:56.27)   7:11.40 (1:27.50)
  2 Tuolumne County-38  'A'             9:40.00    9:54.00   14  
     1) Mayhan, Ken G M82             2) Clark, Floyd W M80           
     3) Hurst, John C M84             4) Garretson, Robert O M77      
                                5:19.16 ( )
      8:03.34 (2:44.18)   9:54.00 (1:50.66)
 
                                          Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                                           
 
  1. University of San Francisco Ma    781   2. The Olympic Club                  284
  3. Walnut Creek Masters              208   4. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics       184
  5. Davis Aquatic Masters             121   6. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master    111
  7. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper     81   8. Santa Rosa Masters                 79
  9. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks           78  10. Mountain View Masters              76
 11. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc        75  12. San Mateo Master Marlins           72
 13. Tri Valley Masters                 58  14. Unat                               55
 15. Alameda Aquatic Masters            51  16. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters          50
 17. Almaden Swim & Racquet Club        43  18. Marin Pirates Masters              39
 19. Temescal Aquatic Masters           33  20. Bay Masters                        24
 21. Sierra Nevada Masters              23  22. Sacramento Masters                 20
 23. Stanford Masters Swimming          16  24. Team Kman                          12
 25. Western Athletic Club Masters       9  25. Carson Valley Masters               9
 25. Fig Garden Swim Team                9  25. Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste      9
 25. Los Altos Mountain View Master      9  30. Peninsula Covenant Aquatic Mas      8
 31. Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast      7  32. Clovis Swim Club Masters            6
 32. Burlingame Aquatic Club             6  32. San Francisco Tsunami Masters       6
 32. Cal Maritime Academy Masters        6  36. Ellis Electric Eels                 4
 37. Club Sport Fremont                  3