FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
   2010 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship - 7/9/2010 to 7/11/2010   
 
 Event 11  Women 72-99 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         NATL: N 4:31.84  5/28/1995 SANTA CLARA
                          J MILLARD, A WATKINS, L VIALE, K LAMMERS
          PMS: P 4:31.84  12/31/1995SCSC
                          Millard, Watkins, Viale, Lammers
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 The Olympic Club-38  'A'            3:55.53    4:09.42N  18  
     1) O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fiona W23 2) Reilly, Catie L W30          
     3) Davidoff, Cara W24            4) Gill, Meg B W25              
            3:08.76 ( )   4:09.42 (1:00.66)
  2 University of Sa-38  'A'            4:50.00    4:46.23   14  
     1) Fung, Erica M W18             2) Kittleson, Amy W24           
     3) Tang, Cerise W18              4) Keats, Lauren W24            
                                2:22.28 ( )
      4:46.23 (2:23.95)                    
 
 Event 11  Women 100-119 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:59.17  1/16/2010 ROSE BOWL AQUATICS       -USA
                          C SAITO, A AZUMA, E SHDO, E WOOD
         NATL: N 4:19.02  7/19/2009 WOODLANDS
                          L KOCH DAVIS, J KENLINE, A BERGFIELD, R ARMSTRONG
          PMS: P 4:27.84  12/31/1992DAM
                          Chichester, Beaty, McCord, Norris
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 University of Sa-38  'A'            4:40.00    4:42.34W  18  
     1) Ho, Tara M W29                2) Degenkolb, Amelia M W26      
     3) Casper, Caroline W31          4) Baker, Megan E W25           
               1:06.54                     
            3:34.50 ( )   4:42.34 (1:07.84)
  2 University of Sa-38  'B'            5:45.00    5:08.91   14  
     1) Tilds, Katrina W33            2) Nishimoto, Amber D W32       
     3) Nishimoto, Iris A W29         4) Senel, Leyla C W21           
               1:21.54      2:12.64 (51.10)
        2:35.30 (22.66)   5:08.91 (2:33.61)
 
 Event 11  Women 120-159 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:22.37  1/16/2010 ROSE BOWL AQUATICS       -USA
                          M EKIZIAN, C SIMMONS, A BOLTON, J KEENAN-BOLINE
         NATL: N 4:17.94  7/31/1994 STANFORD
                          M MCKINNEY, C CHICHESTER, D OGIER, K SHIBUYA
          PMS: P 4:17.94  12/31/1994STAN
                          McKinney, Chichester, Danielle Ogier, Shibuya
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================================
  1 Santa Cruz Maste-38  'B'            4:50.00    4:42.17W  18  
     1) Michalak, Melanie W26         2) Wilson, Ann S W35            
     3) Sussman, Heidi R W41          4) Merrit, Michele W41          
               1:09.90                     
            3:32.38 ( )   4:42.17 (1:09.79)
  2 Santa Cruz Maste-38  'A'            4:57.25    4:46.83W  14  
     1) Ikehata, Mariko W27           2) Crowley, Megan E W23         
     3) Barr, Margaret A W43          4) Seelos, Lizzy G W23          
               1:08.15    2:25.23 (1:17.08)
      3:34.45 (1:09.22)   4:46.83 (1:12.38)
  3 University of Sa-38  'A'            5:20.00    5:12.84W  12  
     1) Labusch, Meike M W38          2) Edler, Monica K W38          
     3) Feldman, Ravena W35           4) Letson, Mary W35             
               1:19.31    2:42.15 (1:22.84)
      4:00.21 (1:18.06)   5:12.84 (1:12.63)
  4 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  'A'            5:15.00    5:17.35W  10  
     1) Rupinder, Rehal W28           2) David, Nicole W42            
     3) Argentine, Marrie W32         4) Rehal, Renu K W26            
               1:17.99      1:38.76 (20.77)
      4:00.30 (2:21.54)   5:17.35 (1:17.05)
 
 Event 11  Women 160-199 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=======================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:59.56  2/28/2010 MISSION VIEJO MASTERS    -USA
                          K RICHELL, T DOBBS, R OLSEN, J BATCHELLER
         NATL: N 4:12.60  8/8/2009  ILLINOIS
                          N DAY, K STEVENS, A BLOCK, J RIDGE
          PMS: P 4:33.74  12/31/2006WCM
                          D Santos, M Curran, C McNamara, P Roemer
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=======================================================================================================
  1 The Olympic Club-38  'A'            4:30.00    4:40.61W  18  
     1) Dorr, Mc Call J W29           2) Smart, Lindsey W28           
     3) Quinn, Phyllis E W55          4) Meyer, Marguerite W51        
               1:05.05    2:09.11 (1:04.06)
      3:29.26 (1:20.15)   4:40.61 (1:11.35)
  2 Santa Rosa Maste-38  'A'            6:00.00    5:03.85   14  
     1) Terhorst, Hermine M W52       2) Beal, Laura A W45            
     3) Jaubert, Leslie M W52         4) Hafner, Hilary R W50         
               1:13.98    2:32.28 (1:18.30)
      3:49.06 (1:16.78)   5:03.85 (1:14.79)
  3 Mountain View Ma-38  'A'            5:40.00    5:07.05   12  
     1) Gee, Sharlene L W44           2) Garfield, Pamela H W37       
     3) Rees, Karla E W38             4) Smith, Jody L W41            
               1:10.61      1:23.79 (13.18)
      4:03.52 (2:39.73)   5:07.05 (1:03.53)
  4 Menlo Masters Ak-38  'A'            4:50.00    5:24.50   10  
     1) Schwartz, Judith E W56        2) Gillon, Jean W W59           
     3) Levy, Karen D W41             4) Capen, Tasha W44             
               1:23.86                     
            4:13.07 ( )   5:24.50 (1:11.43)
  5 Walnut Creek Mas-38  'A'            4:37.00    5:35.36    8  
     1) Henry, BJ J W46               2) Ward, Lisa A W46             
     3) Pietras, Gina E W35           4) Hansel, Neila W34            
               1:11.14    2:52.46 (1:41.32)
      4:20.45 (1:27.99)   5:35.36 (1:14.91)
  6 University of Sa-38  'A'            6:00.00    5:43.03    6  
     1) Dornan, Gwen A W47            2) Baidwan, Pinder W43          
     3) Dunn, Audrey J W57            4) Cho, Vanessa L W34           
               1:13.59    2:51.70 (1:38.11)
      4:34.53 (1:42.83)   5:43.03 (1:08.50)
 
 Event 11  Women 200-239 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==============================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:40.12  1/16/2010 NOVOCASTRIAN             -AUS
                          K DONNAN, J RAPER, W GORDON, R BROSSMAN
         NATL: N 4:34.90  8/8/2009  PNA
                          L DAHL, S WELCH, D GLASSMAN, M OESTING
          PMS: P 5:03.38  12/31/2006WCM
                          R Brittingham, M Benjamin, P Landers, L Crittenden
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==============================================================================================================
  1 University of Sa-38  'A'            6:05.00    5:44.97   18  
     1) Byrnes, Barbara G W54         2) Huang, Cathy W55             
     3) Ogilvie, Carol M W55          4) Saal, Mary J W57             
               1:31.21    2:54.83 (1:23.62)
      4:13.52 (1:18.69)   5:44.97 (1:31.45)
  2 The Olympic Club-38  'A'            6:50.56    6:02.47   14  
     1) Sullivan, Maureen W38         2) Sanguinet, Amanda K W40      
     3) Stretch, Nancy A W70          4) Felton, Anezka G W62         
               1:22.45    2:53.70 (1:31.25)
      4:35.80 (1:42.10)   6:02.47 (1:26.67)
 
 Event 11  Women 240-279 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=====================================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 7:02.43  1/19/2010 MANLY                    -AUS
                          D GLEDHILL, J MORGAN, P NOVIKOFF, K AHERN
         NATL: N 5:23.71  8/1/1999  DC MASTERS
                          B ZAREMSKI, J BRUNER, B SCHREINER, B FRID
          PMS: P 5:59.06  12/31/2006TOC
                          Meyer, Phyllis Quinn, Nancy Stretch, Christensen
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=====================================================================================================================
  1 Tuolumne County-38  'A'             7:55.00    7:13.12   18  
     1) Garretson, Ruth J W65         2) Carter, Robin M W59          
     3) Perry, Laurie S W56           4) Parola, Sheryl A W62         
               1:50.52    3:38.54 (1:48.02)
      5:28.31 (1:49.77)   7:13.12 (1:44.81)
  2 University of Sa-38  'A'           10:30.00    9:11.48   14  
     1) Campbell, Martha C W62        2) Hagiwara, Tank W72           
     3) Delaney, Barbara W64          4) Rose, Polly W68              
               2:08.63    4:10.64 (2:02.01)
      6:28.18 (2:17.54)   9:11.48 (2:43.30)
 
 Event 11  Women 280-319 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
============================================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 7:00.10  2/28/2010 MISSION VIEJO MASTERS    -USA
                          B MONTRELLA, J LITTLE, M KORNFELD, J MCCLEAVE
         NATL: N 5:53.62  8/8/2009  VIRGINIA
                          B ZAREMSKI, B SCHREINER, L WALKER, B DURRANT
          PMS: P 7:08.07  12/31/2002WCM
                          D Monroe, J Alexander, B McMillan, A Hirsch
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
============================================================================================================================
  1 University of Sa-38  'A'           15:15.00   10:32.65   18  
     1) Voorhees, Margaret S W82      2) Bensu, Janet L W78           
     3) Melamed, Ann W58              4) Allen, Mary A W78            
               2:39.80    5:04.96 (2:25.16)
      7:46.96 (2:42.00)  10:32.65 (2:45.69)
 -- Walnut Creek Mas-38  'A'            9:45.00         NS  
     1) Hirsch, Ann M W79             2) Owens, Barbara R W81         
     3) Harms, Kildine J W56          4) Duncan, Jean M W78           
 -- San Mateo Master-38  'A'                 NT         NS  
     1) Lambertson, Ann M W80         2) Stupfel, Gloria M W84        
     3) Mc Cubbin, Miek W75           4)                              
 
                                          Combined Team Scores - Through Event 11                                           
 
  1. University of San Francisco Ma    693   2. The Olympic Club                  254
  3. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics       184   4. Walnut Creek Masters              176
  5. Davis Aquatic Masters             111   6. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master     89
  7. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc        75   8. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper     71
  9. Santa Rosa Masters                 61  10. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks           60
 10. San Mateo Master Marlins           60  12. Unat                               55
 13. Mountain View Masters              54  14. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters          50
 15. Almaden Swim & Racquet Club        43  16. Tri Valley Masters                 40
 17. Marin Pirates Masters              39  18. Alameda Aquatic Masters            33
 18. Temescal Aquatic Masters           33  20. Bay Masters                        24
 21. Sierra Nevada Masters              23  22. Sacramento Masters                 20
 23. Stanford Masters Swimming          16  24. Team Kman                          12
 25. Carson Valley Masters               9  25. Fig Garden Swim Team                9
 25. Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste      9  25. Western Athletic Club Masters       9
 25. Los Altos Mountain View Master      9  30. Peninsula Covenant Aquatic Mas      8
 31. Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast      7  32. Burlingame Aquatic Club             6
 32. San Francisco Tsunami Masters       6  32. Cal Maritime Academy Masters        6
 32. Clovis Swim Club Masters            6  36. Ellis Electric Eels                 4
 37. Club Sport Fremont                  3