FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
   2010 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship - 7/9/2010 to 7/11/2010   
 
 Event 10  Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL: N 26.91  8/15/2005 DAVE ROLLINS
          PMS: P 27.51  12/31/2008John McCallen
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sean A        22 Marin Pirates Ma    31.09      31.57    9  
  2 Martin, Jason T        24 Almaden Swim & R    30.00      31.67    7  
  3 Dolar, Kevin I         23 University of Sa    31.97      33.62    6  
 
 Event 10  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 26.18  3/7/2010  HIDEAKI AOKI, JPN
         NATL: N 26.64  8/8/2009  KEVIN DOAK
          PMS: P 27.86  12/31/1984Bottom Ozier/
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Dorr, John W           27 The Olympic Club    28.00      29.58    9  
  2 Lim, Hubert            29 University of Sa    39.00      38.42    7  
 
 Event 10  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 26.64  3/29/2002 MARTIN HARRIS, GBR
         NATL: N 26.59  6/7/2009  DERYA BUYUKUNCU
          PMS: P 27.26  12/31/1994Sean Murphy
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Holsman, Trent T       30 The Olympic Club    30.15      29.90    9  
  2 Greenwood, Scott C     33 The Olympic Club    32.00      30.11    7  
  3 Nisenbaum, Adam        33 Temescal Aquatic    33.33      31.44    6  
  4 Conway, Adam M         32 Tri Valley Maste    32.50      32.22    5  
  5 Mc Avoy, Arjun S       32 University of Sa    34.00      33.83    4  
  6 Cortes, Quetzalcoatl   31 University of Sa    39.13      42.23    3  
 
 Event 10  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 27.03  8/8/2009  EDILSON SILVA, USA
         NATL: N 27.03  8/8/2009  EDILSON SILVA
          PMS: P 27.68  12/31/2006Rick Gould
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wanie, Lee G           36 The Olympic Club    30.00      30.36    9  
  2 Zajonc, Jason M        37 Santa Rosa Maste    37.99      36.18    7  
  3 Chen, Jack P           39 Davis Aquatic Ma  1:15.00      49.66    6  
 
 Event 10  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 27.47  8/23/2008 MICHAEL ROSS, USA
         NATL: N 27.47  8/23/2008 MICHAEL ROSS
          PMS: P 28.59  12/31/2006Sean Murphy
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Barta, Chris           44 Temescal Aquatic    33.00      31.31    9  
  2 Ruth, Ridley M         43 UNAT                34.90      33.21    7  
  3 Lichtenwalter, Brian   44 Santa Cruz Maste    34.00      33.30    6  
  4 Smith, Stephen M       44 Sacramento Maste    33.00      33.35    5  
  5 Mc Sweeney, Brian P    43 University of Sa    35.76      35.57    4  
 
 Event 10  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 28.05  6/7/2008  STEVE WOOD, USA
         NATL: N 28.05  6/7/2008  STEVE WOOD
          PMS: P 29.22  12/31/2008John Ends
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Craven, Rob            45 Manatee Aquatic-    35.10      35.71    9  
  2 Condon, Doug           47 Tri Valley Maste    37.40      38.89    7  
  3 Lanterman, Scott J     45 Mountain View Ma    40.00      40.51    6  
  4 Matacco, Scott         48 UNAT                36.90      40.55    5  
  5 Campbell, Chris        49 Mountain View Ma    43.00      42.23    4  
 
 Event 10  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 29.43  7/26/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA
         NATL: N 29.43  7/26/2009 JAMIE FOWLER
          PMS: P 31.02  12/31/1998Hugh Wilder
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Heath, Robert H        53 Manatee Aquatic-    32.00      32.70    9  
  2 Tainty, Chris J        50 Santa Cruz Maste    34.50      33.48    7  
  3 Woodruff, Dave L       54 Davis Aquatic Ma    40.00      41.30    6  
  4 Mitchell, David        53 University of Sa    52.00      50.94    5  
 
 Event 10  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 30.09  8/9/2009  GARY HALL, USA
         NATL: N 30.09  8/9/2009  GARY HALL
          PMS: P 31.71  12/31/2000Tim Birnie
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 van Boer, Eric D       56 Rolling Hills Mu    34.00      35.58    9  
  2 Kahn, Stuart L         57 Davis Aquatic Ma    38.00      37.53    7  
  3 Kennedy, James B       59 Cal Maritime Aca    44.34      42.44    6  
  4 Nichols, Scott         56 Fig Garden Swim-    48.21      45.53    5  
  5 Kief, Leon M           57 San Mateo Master    45.00      47.51    4  
  6 Kunihara, Daniel S     59 University of Sa  1:00.00      57.67    3  
  7 Brown, Joel D          59 Santa Rosa Maste    59.00    1:01.04    2  
 
 Event 10  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 31.46  6/2/2007  HUGH WILDER, USA
         NATL: N 31.46  6/2/2007  HUGH WILDER
          PMS: P 32.11  12/31/2003Richard Burns
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Dahlin, Duke A         62 University of Sa    36.00      37.10    9  
  2 Jochim, Christian      62 Almaden Swim & R    40.00      39.96    7  
  3 Ugarkovich, David M    63 Sacramento Maste    41.00      41.59    6  
 
 Event 10  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 32.19  8/9/2009  RICHARD BURNS, USA
         NATL: N 32.19  8/9/2009  RICHARD BURNS
          PMS: P 32.19  12/31/2009Richard Burns
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard         67 Tamalpais Aquati    36.00      34.64    9  
  2 Gildea, David R        67 Menlo Masters Ak    39.98      39.14    7  
  3 Pierce, Donald A       65 Rolling Hills Mu    40.00      39.93    6  
  4 McCarty, Thomas E      65 The Olympic Club    42.00      41.40    5  
 
 Event 10  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 35.31  8/17/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA
         NATL: N 35.31  8/17/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA
          PMS: P 37.49  12/31/1989Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Van Horn, Bill G       72 The Olympic Club    41.22      42.01    9  
  2 Norris, Robert F       72 Davis Aquatic Ma    43.80      44.05    7  
  3 Perilman, Jim E        71 Walnut Creek Mas    49.00      45.80    6  
  4 Zuur, James            70 Marin Pirates Ma    46.00      47.70    5  
  5 Ingalls, Donald A      72 Mountain View Ma    55.00      55.35    4  
  6 Panko, Stanley E       72 San Mateo Master  1:00.00    1:03.13    3  
 
 Event 10  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 36.14  8/16/2008 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA
         NATL: N 36.14  8/16/2008 YOSHI OYAKAWA
          PMS: P 39.49  12/31/1994Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O        79 Alameda Aquatic-    43.20      46.66    9  
  2 Osborne, Daniel R      76 University of Sa    47.00      48.43    7  
  3 Garretson, Robert O    77 Tuolumne County-    54.93      57.07    6  
 -- Galvin, Barry T        77 University of Sa  1:01.00         DQ  
 
 Event 10  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 38.41  7/21/2003 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN
         NATL: N 41.40  6/13/2004 PAUL HUTINGER
          PMS: P 42.49  12/31/1999Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hathaway, Pierre       80 Alameda Aquatic-    51.50      52.35    9  
  2 Danielson, Bob D       80 University of Sa    54.00      53.51    7  
  3 Motmans, August        83 Alameda Aquatic-  1:00.00      54.20    6  
  4 Stupfel, Don L         82 San Mateo Master  1:05.00    1:06.42    5  
  5 Hurst, John C          84 Tuolumne County-  1:20.00    1:15.07    4  
  6 Mayhan, Ken G          82 Tuolumne County-  2:30.00    1:20.40    3  
  7 Clark, Floyd W         80 Tuolumne County-  1:43.73    1:32.10    2  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 10                 
 
  1. University of San Francisco Ma    579   2. The Olympic Club                  204
  3. Walnut Creek Masters              168   4. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics       152
  5. Davis Aquatic Masters             101   6. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc        75
  7. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master     71   8. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper     61
  9. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks           60   9. San Mateo Master Marlins           60
 11. Unat                               55  12. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters          50
 13. Santa Rosa Masters                 47  14. Almaden Swim & Racquet Club        43
 15. Mountain View Masters              42  16. Tri Valley Masters                 40
 17. Marin Pirates Masters              39  18. Alameda Aquatic Masters            33
 18. Temescal Aquatic Masters           33  20. Bay Masters                        24
 21. Sierra Nevada Masters              23  22. Sacramento Masters                 20
 23. Stanford Masters Swimming          16  24. Team Kman                          12
 25. Carson Valley Masters               9  25. Fig Garden Swim Team                9
 25. Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste      9  25. Western Athletic Club Masters       9
 25. Los Altos Mountain View Master      9  30. Peninsula Covenant Aquatic Mas      8
 31. Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast      7  32. Burlingame Aquatic Club             6
 32. San Francisco Tsunami Masters       6  32. Cal Maritime Academy Masters        6
 32. Clovis Swim Club Masters            6  36. Ellis Electric Eels                 4
 37. Club Sport Fremont                  3