Pacific Masters gif

Results
Reno Winners Meet
Yards


Sierra Nevada Masters
4 December 2009

Licensed to Sierra Nevada Masters      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/5/2009 03:43 PM
                        Reno Winner's Meet - 12/6/2009                         
                  Sierra Nevada Masters - Reno Winner"s Meet                   
                               December 5, 2009                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mellinger, Jeff           30 WCM-PC               2:02.00    2:00.16  
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bohlman, Lance            38 SNM-PC               1:52.00    1:58.67  
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cannon, Richard           52 CVM-PC               2:18.00    2:12.00  
 
Event 2  Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conkey, Jim               78 SNM-PC               3:10.00    3:18.56  
 
Event 2  Men 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldsmith, Harry          80 CVM-PC               3:59.00    3:57.99  
 
Event 3  Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conkey, Allison           21 SNM-PC               1:18.00    1:17.66  
 
Event 3  Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arata, Melissa            33 YTSM-OR              1:06.00    1:08.97  
 
Event 3  Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Focha, Teresa             48 MAAC-PC              1:37.00    1:40.75  
 
Event 4  Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 George, Matthew           22 WCM-PC               1:00.09    1:01.10  
 
Event 4  Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mikuni, Aaron             29 WCM-PC               1:02.00    1:02.52  
 
Event 4  Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Andy               31 WCM-PC                 59.99      58.53  
  2 Baines, Ian               34 CVM-PC               1:05.00    1:08.67  
 
Event 4  Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bohlman, Lance            38 SNM-PC                 52.00      57.93  
 
Event 4  Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hathaway, Pierre          79 CVM-PC               1:50.00    1:47.99  
 
Event 6  Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mays, Dayton              21 ORE-OR                 26.00      25.06  
 
Event 6  Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Alex                29 YTSM-OR                30.51      30.16  
 
Event 6  Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nonaka, Andy              30 WCM-PC                 26.00      25.63  
 
Event 6  Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Tom               39 WCM-PC                 29.50      27.95  
 
Event 6  Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bitzer, Steve             43 Unattached             28.28      27.40  
 
Event 7  Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arata, Melissa            33 YTSM-OR              1:02.00    1:06.98  
 
Event 7  Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Butolouefuz, Claudia      44 CVM-PC               1:15.00    1:10.22  
 
Event 7  Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Focha, Teresa             48 MAAC-PC              1:21.00    1:24.56  
 
Event 7  Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Droescher, Shelley        51 Unattached           1:35.00    1:30.36  
 
Event 7  Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerley, Karen             61 CVM-PC                    NT    1:24.86  
 
Event 8  Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 George, Matthew           22 WCM-PC                 54.22      53.85  
  2 Mays, Dayton              21 ORE-OR                 56.00      56.05  
 
Event 8  Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dean, Ric                 33 CUBU-PV                58.12      57.14  
  2 Mellinger, Jeff           30 WCM-PC                 58.50      59.04  
  3 Morales, Dan              31 SNM-PC               1:06.30    1:07.13  
 
Event 8  Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stahl, Stephen            44 WCM-PC                 53.60      51.04  
  2 Doorewaard, Greg          40 MAAC-PC              2:00.00    1:13.97  
 
Event 8  Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Remmert, Greg             47 WCM-PC                 53.69      51.83  
 
Event 8  Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conkey, James             51 SNM-PC               1:15.00    1:15.99  
 
Event 8  Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryder, Mike               55 SNM-PC                 56.00      55.74  
  2 Pankey, Christopher       55 MAM-PC                 58.00      57.54  
 
Event 8  Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soloman, Jack             69 CVM-PC               1:12.00    1:08.16  
 
Event 8  Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conkey, Jim               78 SNM-PC               1:22.00    1:28.36  
 
Event 8  Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldsmith, Harry          80 CVM-PC               1:49.00    1:42.25  
 
Event 9  Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Butolouefuz, Claudia      44 CVM-PC                 45.00      41.71  
 
Event 9  Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Droescher, Shelley        51 Unattached             40.00      46.06  
 
Event 10  Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mikuni, Russell           27 WCM-PC                 29.50      29.39  
  2 Mikuni, Aaron             29 WCM-PC                 31.00      30.14  
  3 Dunn, Alex                29 YTSM-OR                34.17      34.73  
 
Event 10  Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nonaka, Andy              30 WCM-PC                 30.00      30.54  
  2 Brown, Andy               31 WCM-PC                 35.00      32.88  
  3 Dean, Ric                 33 CUBU-PV                34.72      34.31  
 
Event 10  Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Tom               39 WCM-PC                 31.50      34.46  
 
Event 10  Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pankey, Christopher       55 MAM-PC                 35.00      37.03  
 
Event 10  Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenman, Larry           60 Unattached             39.50      39.90  
 
Event 10  Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schlange, Gunther         79 MAAC-PC                54.11      57.31  
 
Event 11  Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Focha, Teresa             48 MAAC-PC              3:18.00    3:32.53  
 
Event 12  Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baines, Ian               34 CVM-PC               2:20.00    2:33.74  
 
Event 12  Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Nathan          41 SNM-PC               2:19.00    2:15.00  
  2 Bitzer, Steve             43 Unattached           2:23.00    2:28.17  
 
Event 12  Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cannon, Richard           52 CVM-PC               2:32.00    2:30.57  
 
Event 15  Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arata, Melissa            33 YTSM-OR                31.00      32.92  
 
Event 16  Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Andy               31 WCM-PC                 28.00      27.81  
 
Event 16  Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soloman, Jack             69 CVM-PC                 40.00      40.12  
 
Event 16  Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hathaway, Pierre          79 CVM-PC                 49.00      50.80  
  2 Schlange, Gunther         79 MAAC-PC                53.27    1:00.16  
 
Event 17  Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Focha, Teresa             48 MAAC-PC              1:28.00    1:39.72  
 
Event 18  Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mikuni, Aaron             29 WCM-PC                 56.00      55.61  
 
Event 18  Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stahl, Stephen            44 WCM-PC               1:00.42      57.28  
  2 Bitzer, Steve             43 Unattached           1:02.00    1:02.79  
 
Event 18  Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cannon, Richard           52 CVM-PC               1:10.00    1:07.98  
 
Event 19  Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Butolouefuz, Claudia      44 CVM-PC                 33.00      33.00  
 
Event 19  Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Droescher, Shelley        51 Unattached             35.00      40.61  
 
Event 19  Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerley, Karen             61 CVM-PC                    NT      38.61  
 
Event 20  Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 George, Matthew           22 WCM-PC                 23.74      23.92  
  2 Mays, Dayton              21 ORE-OR                 24.00      24.60  
 
Event 20  Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Alex                29 YTSM-OR                26.55      26.12  
 
Event 20  Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nonaka, Andy              30 WCM-PC                 23.00      22.95  
  2 Dean, Ric                 33 CUBU-PV                26.14      26.11  
  3 Morales, Dan              31 SNM-PC                 30.30      30.70  
 
Event 20  Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doorewaard, Greg          40 MAAC-PC              1:30.00      32.50  
 
Event 20  Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conkey, James             51 SNM-PC                 32.00      33.64  
 
Event 20  Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pankey, Christopher       55 MAM-PC                 28.00      25.70  
  2 Lintz, Steve              59 SNM-PC                 29.99      27.51  
 
Event 20  Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenman, Larry           60 Unattached             30.00      30.40  
 
Event 20  Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soloman, Jack             69 CVM-PC                 32.00      30.76  
 
Event 20  Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conkey, Jim               78 SNM-PC                 36.90      37.50  
  2 Hathaway, Pierre          79 CVM-PC                 44.00      43.51  
  3 Schlange, Gunther         79 MAAC-PC                49.74      55.54  
 
Event 20  Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldsmith, Harry          80 CVM-PC                 44.00      40.81  
 
Event 21  Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Focha, Teresa             48 MAAC-PC              1:50.00    1:54.06  
 
Event 21  Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Droescher, Shelley        51 Unattached           1:40.00    1:42.47  
 
Event 22  Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mikuni, Russell           27 WCM-PC               1:06.00    1:05.03  
  2 Mikuni, Aaron             29 WCM-PC               1:06.00    1:09.07  
  3 Dunn, Alex                29 YTSM-OR              1:16.65    1:19.39  
 
Event 22  Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mellinger, Jeff           30 WCM-PC               1:20.00    1:14.03  
  2 Dean, Ric                 33 CUBU-PV              1:14.80    1:14.68  
 
Event 22  Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Nathan          41 SNM-PC               1:08.00    1:05.86  
 
Event 22  Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Remmert, Greg             47 WCM-PC               1:22.22    1:12.60  
 
Event 22  Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schlange, Gunther         79 MAAC-PC              2:04.24    2:17.49  
 
Event 23  Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arata, Melissa            33 YTSM-OR              1:15.00    1:14.37  
 
Event 23  Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Butolouefuz, Claudia      44 CVM-PC               1:45.00    1:29.81  
 
Event 24  Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mikuni, Russell           27 WCM-PC               1:06.00    1:06.03  
 
Event 24  Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, Dan              31 SNM-PC               1:16.30    1:17.71  
 
Event 24  Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stahl, Stephen            44 WCM-PC               1:03.60      59.50  
  2 Bitzer, Steve             43 Unattached           1:04.00    1:06.67  
 
Event 24  Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cannon, Richard           52 CVM-PC               1:14.00    1:09.84  
 
Event 24  Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pankey, Christopher       55 MAM-PC               1:09.00    1:09.01  
 
Event 24  Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenman, Larry           60 Unattached           1:20.00    1:19.95  
 
Event 27  Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conkey, Allison           21 SNM-PC               7:30.00    6:51.69  
 
Event 28  Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Balzer, Matthew           28 SNM-PC               5:30.00    5:23.16  
 
Event 28  Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, Dan              31 SNM-PC               8:30.00    6:27.39  
 
Event 28  Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Turley, Patrick           46 NIAGR-NI             7:30.00    8:02.12  
 
Event 28  Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conkey, James             51 SNM-PC               7:18.00    6:52.22  





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2009-11-08


Copyright © 2009 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/