Pacific Masters gif

Results
Cruz Cruise


Santa Cruz, CA
2 August 2009

  
  LAST FIRST TEAM AGE TIME PLACE
  NAME NAME TEAM   TIME PLACE
             
TOP MEN Gillis Trevor SCSC 33 34:16.78 1
WINNERS McCracken Bill TVM 48 37:31.68 2
  Guadagni Peter WCM 53 38:32.09 3
             
TOP WOMEN Cox Juliet MAM 41 39:14.03 1
WINNERS Seelos Lizzy CRUZ 22 39:15.48 2
  Vasey Adrianne STAN 30 40:51.86 3
GENDER/ LAST FIRST TEAM AGE TIME PLACE
AGE GROUP NAME NAME TEAM   TIME PLACE
W/18-24            
1. Seelos Lizzy CRUZ 22 39:15.48 6
2. Hammersla Ellisa CRUZ 20 41:59.32 16
3. Gentry Kelly TVM 23 43:34.19 23
W/25-29            
1. Carney Monica CRUZ 27 43:27.61 22
2. Lazzar Megan BAC 25 45:53.52 34
3. Thompson Margaret MAM 28 49:43.78 48
4. Mehl Sarah SERC 26 57:47.67 70
M/25-29            
1. Bausell Jesse UNAT 26 42:29.05 19
W/30-34            
1. Vasey Adrianne STAN 30 40:51.86 11
2. Swanson Eileen CSSR 34 41:05.26 13
3. Stevenson Hilary PCAM 33 43:40.86 25
4. Delneo Catherine SERC 33 46:59.78 37
5. Ferre Jennifer WCM 30 47:27.20 39
M/30-34            
1. Gillis Trevor SCSC 33 34:16.78 1
2. Sheldon Jason RAMS 31 42:30.25 20
3. Hardcastle Holden USF 32 45:41.12 33
4. Stark William UNAT 34 52:35.85 57
W/35-39            
1. Adams Krissy LGSR 37 42:17.11 18
2. Uscilowski Loren UCSF 38 42:52.85 21
3. Ignoffo Michele CRUZ 39 48:11.34 41
w/40-44            
1. Cox Juliet MAM 41 39:14.03 4
2. Reuter Grietje SAC 42 40:58.82 12
3. Hertzer Cynthia CRUZ 40 43:43.87 26
4. Nilsen Elizabeth CRUZ 41 44:16.79 28
5. Bechhoefer Marta CRUZ 41 45:57.35 36
6. Rastatter Colleen CRUZ 42 50:13.44 49
M/40-44            
1. Gramer Olivier USF 42 39:14.85 5
2. Barra David ADMS 44 39:39.18 9
W/45-49            
1. Clements Cindy TAM 48 42:15.96 17
2. McCallum Joan CRUZ 45 43:53.53 27
3. Cardoza Ann CRUZ 47 44:30.65 29
4. Buckley Kristine PCAM 49 51:33.53 55
5. Gintert Jeri CRUZ 49 55:52.83 64
6. Adams Margaret UNAT 46 56:06.62 65
7. Rus Regina DC 46 58:38.04 71
8. Berro Denise UNAT 48 1:10:03.13 82
M/45-49            
1. McCracken Bill TVM 48 37:31.68 2
2. Matthews David WCM 46 40:05.31 10
3. Kirmse Kevin UNAT 46 44:46.28 30
4. Kryska Paul MVM 45 44:48.13 31
5. Everett Jeff SERC 48 48:35.59 44
6. Mcguire Mehl UNAT 47 49:14.77 46
7. Fritz John LGSR 47 52:21.88 56
8. Vandersteen Ashley UNAT 45 54:34.87 61
W/50-54            
1. Schmucker Lindabeth DAM 53 45:56.52 35
2. Lavery Claire SCAM 50 48:14.01 42
3. Austin Brenda BAY 54 1:04:32.31 79
4. Franklin Leslie SERC 52 1:22:03.61 86
M/50-54            
1. Guadagni Peter WCM 53 38:32.09 3
2. Jeha John CSSR 50 39:16.28 7
3. Pyrch Michael SCSC 50 41:06.61 14
4. Emhoff Ron TVM 54 41:51.91 15
5. Skulina Ken TVM 51 51:30.54 54
6. Wagman Ken CRUZ 54 54:44.37 62
7. Gaffney Greg MELO 51 1:01:01.95 75
W55-59            
1. Locklin Linda CRUZ 56 43:38.53 24
2. Harms Kildine WCM 54 56:56.82 66
3. Yeckley Pauline FOG 58 57:10.48 67
M/55-59            
1. Knight James SCSC 55 39:23.59 8
2. Harder Les RAMS 56 48:34.73 43
3. Orrizzi Robert CRUZ 57 49:02.72 45
4. Winterrowd Dan SMST 58 50:25.42 51
5. Cooney James SRM 55 53:46.19 59
6. McCarthy Pat TVM 57 1:03:12.63 76
W/60-69            
1. Brems Marianne MELO 60 49:32.36 47
2. Monaghan Sheila TCAM 60 53:43.58 58
3. Pleasant Cathe CRUZ 60 59:59.24 73
4. McNally Rosemary SERC 61 1:06:24.15 81
M/60-64            
1. Nadaner Dan CVAS 60 50:56.58 53
2. Wynne Anthony RiNC 61 59:11.91 72
3. Canale Thomas CRUZ 62 1:10:12.33 84
4. Gallagher David UNAT 60 1:27:59.25 88
W/65-69            
1. Coleman Kate SCAM 66 54:06.54 60
2. Cantini-Norkin Mary DC 65 1:22:03.93 87
M/65-69            
1. Davis Norman SERC 69 1:18:50.71 85
M/75-79            
1. Cotton Jim UNAT 76 57:20.43 69
             
  WETSUITS          
  Dunleary Kelly TAM 24 44:53.12 32
  McGraw Bernard CRUZ 39 47:21.58 38
  Olson Tracy UNAT 34 48:00.63 40
  Grimaldi Vince CRUZ 43 50:16.45 50
  Workman Gary UNAT 46 50:38.06 52
  Torborg Jeffrey MVM 35 55:52.01 63
  Alvarez Charles UNAT 64 57:12.61 68
  Leal Mauricio UNAT 25 1:00:35.05 74
  Nelson Jon CRUZ 70 1:03:16.24 77
  Garcia Rita MAM 36 1:04:29.62 78
  Dellwo Marcia RAMS 50 1:05:23.55 80
  Canale Alida CRUZ 64 1:10:12.43 83
  
  





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2009-07-10


Copyright © 2009 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/