Pacific Masters gif

Results
Rinconada Masters Spring Meet



Rinconada Masters
8 March 2008

S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1006

                                                 R I N C O N A D A  M A S T E R S

                                                       M E E T   R E C A P

                                                     03/08/08  THRU  03/08/08

                                                   ALMADEN MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

DOBISZ, ELIZABETH    54 50 FREE           38.00    38.10      A         4
                        200 FREE        3:00.00  3:03.96      A         2
                        50 FLY            44.00    44.62      A         3

FREMAN, JOSIE        37 50 FREE NOVICE    36.00    32.89*     A         1
                        50 BACK NOVICE    45.00    40.29*     A         1

HAALAND, VALERIE     46 50 FREE NOVICE    35.00    36.07      A         1
                        50 BACK NOVICE    45.00    41.75*     A         1
                        100 FREE        1:20.00  1:25.80      A         2

JOCHIM, CHRISTIAN    59 100 BACK        1:13.50  1:14.69      A         2
                        100 BREAST      1:16.45  1:17.05      A         4
                        400 I.M.        6:00.00  5:51.54*     A         3

KEIGHLEY, CAROLE     44 50 FREE NOVICE    29.00    28.22*     A         1
                        50 BACK NOVICE    35.00    35.38      A         1
                        50 FLY            36.00    33.96*     A         1
                        100 FREE        1:15.00  1:03.42*     A         1

SCHEAFFER, RAYMOND   44 50 FREE           24.88    24.95      A         1
                        100 BACK        1:01.00                            SCRATCHED
                        50 FLY            27.00                            SCRATCHED

TEGNER, THYRA        72 50 FREE           50.00    42.14*     A         2
                        100 BACK        2:23.00  2:13.49*     A         2
                        200 FREE        4:27.00  3:51.75*     A         1
                        100 FREE        1:57.00  1:41.53*     A         1



                                                   ARIZONA MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

SILVERSTEIN, LOU     81 1000 FREE      20:35.00 21:08.23      A         1
                        100 BACK        2:00.00  1:59.40*     A         2
                        400 I.M.       10:55.00                            SCRATCHED



                                                   BAY MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

LITMAN, JACKLYN      57 1000 FREE      17:00.00 16:05.50*     A         1
                        200 BREAST      3:45.00  3:38.64*     A         2
                        100 FLY         1:45.00  1:38.86*     A         3
                        200 FREE        3:00.00  2:53.71*     A         2
                        200 I.M.        3:30.00  3:22.04*     A         1



                                                   CALIFORNIA MARITIME ACADEMY MS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

FINAN, ELISA         20 200 BREAST      2:55.00  2:48.53*     A         1
                        100 FLY         1:15.00  1:21.63      A         4
                        100 BACK        1:20.00  1:22.19      A         4
                        200 I.M.        2:50.00  2:47.37*     A         2
                        100 BREAST      1:30.00  1:21.36*     A         3

KAZEK, MICHAEL       46 200 BREAST      2:40.00  2:42.55      A         2
                        100 FLY         1:10.78  1:05.05*     A         3
                        200 I.M.        2:25.00  2:31.23      A         2
                        400 I.M.        5:35.00  5:28.03*     A         2

MORRIS, JONATHAN     21


                                                   COURTSIDE MASTERS SWIM CLUB



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

FEICHTMEIR, COLIN    30 50 FREE           23.00    24.04      A         2
                        50 FLY            26.00    26.22      A         1
                        100 FREE          54.00                            SCRATCHED



                                                   SANTA CRUZ MASTERS AQUATICS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

DEFRANCESCO, ELIZAB  47 50 FREE           30.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 BACK        1:12.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 FREE        1:05.00                            SCRATCHED

HERTZER, CYNTHIA     38 200 FREE        2:20.00  2:25.47      A         4
                        200 I.M.        2:32.00  2:40.72      A         4
                        100 BREAST      1:18.00  1:21.44      A         3
                        400 I.M.        5:40.00  5:32.42*     A         2



                                                   DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

DAVID, NICOLE        40 50 FREE           32.00    31.39*     A         3
                        100 FLY         1:20.00  1:22.57      A         1
                        200 FREE        2:34.00  2:33.21*     A         1
                        200 I.M.        2:55.00  2:59.43      A         2
                        100 FREE        1:08.00  1:09.59      A         2



                                                   FOG CITY MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

CARSE, MICHAEL       28 200 BREAST      2:49.00  2:52.04      A         2
                        50 FREE           27.00    28.56      A         4
                        200 FREE        2:25.00  2:25.00      A         2
                        100 BREAST      1:16.50  1:16.49*     A         3
                        100 FREE        1:02.00  1:01.04*     A         3



                                                   LOCH NESS MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

BAUERNFEIND, PATTI   41 1000 FREE      12:30.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 FREE        2:17.00                            SCRATCHED

RTAN, KEVIN          46 100 FLY         1:30.15  1:23.40*     A         5
                        50 FLY            33.10    33.93      A         4
                        400 I.M.        7:20.00  6:44.27*     A         3

SMALL, STEPHEN       55 1000 FREE      12:30.00 12:27.03*     A         2
                        200 BREAST      2:50.01  2:47.01*     A         2
                        100 BACK        1:25.05  1:14.67*     A         1
                        200 FREE        2:20.05  2:11.96*     A         1
                        200 I.M.        2:40.05  2:33.30*     A         2



                                                   LADERA OAKS MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

BRUNGARD, JEANNE     55 200 BREAST      3:35.01  3:26.03*     A         1
                        100 BREAST      1:39.01  1:33.32*     A         1

CHERRY, BARBARA      52 200 I.M.        3:30.00  3:15.45*     A         2
                        100 BREAST      1:45.00  1:38.85*     A         3
                        50 FLY            43.00    40.69*     A         2
                        100 FREE        1:20.00  1:21.09      A         2

KOHAN, MICHELLE      27 50 FREE           32.01    32.17      A         1
                        100 BACK        2:15.10  1:20.23*     A         1
                        200 FREE        2:34.95                            SCRATCHED
                        50 FLY            35.54    35.28*     A         1
                        100 FREE        1:30.10  1:11.19*     A         2

LEONE, DIRK          44 1000 FREE      16:20.00 14:13.48*     A         1
                        50 FREE NOVICE    30.00    26.75*     A         1
                        50 BACK NOVICE    45.00    38.85*     A         1
                        200 I.M.        2:45.00  2:46.06      A         1

MADISON, DAVID       54 1000 FREE      16:00.00 15:44.23*     A         3
                        200 BREAST      3:30.00  3:21.90*     A         2
                        200 FREE        2:55.00  2:49.83*     A         5
                        200 I.M.        3:20.00  3:13.50*     A         2
                        100 BREAST      1:30.00  1:31.17      A         6

NASH, BETSY          53 200 BREAST      3:28.10  3:25.96*     A         2
                        50 FREE           39.20    35.55*     A         3
                        100 BREAST      1:36.50  1:27.13*     A         2
                        100 FREE        1:25.50                            SCRATCHED

SHALOWITZ, JON       41 100 BREAST      1:30.00                            SCRATCHED
                        50 FLY            50.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 FREE        1:25.00  1:19.78*     A         2



                                                   LIVERMORE VALLEY TENNIS CLUB



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

BREMER, PEET-TIMO    32 200 FREE        1:54.00  1:52.91*     A         1
                        100 FREE          51.50    50.59*     A         1

CARROLL, FRANK       58 50 FREE NOVICE    35.00    36.29      A         3
                        50 BACK NOVICE  1:00.00    54.97*     A         1
                        100 BREAST      1:45.00  1:41.78*     A         8

HAMZA, ALEX          48 100 FLY         1:10.50  1:09.61*     A         4
                        100 BACK        1:20.00  1:15.69*     A         2
                        200 I.M.        2:30.00  2:29.51*     A         1
                        100 FREE        1:00.50    59.70*     A         4



                                                   MODESTO AREA AQUATIC CLUB



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

FOCHA, TERESA        47 50 FREE           38.40    36.88*     A         3
                        100 FLY         1:36.00  1:33.65*     A         2
                        100 BACK        1:44.00  1:40.15*     A         2
                        50 FLY            42.00    40.29*     A         2



                                                   MANATEE AQUATIC MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

CLEMMONS, JIM        57 200 BREAST      2:34.50  2:29.17*     A         1
                        100 FLY         1:06.50  1:02.20*     A         1
                        100 BREAST      1:13.50  1:11.57*     A         2
                        400 I.M.        5:12.00  4:46.87*     A         1

GIRARD, SUZIE        37 50 FREE           27.10    27.08*     A         2
                        200 FREE        2:19.50  2:21.83      A         2
                        50 FLY            29.90    29.77*     A         1
                        100 FREE        1:02.00  1:00.26*     A         1

MCCLELLAND, MAC      58 50 FREE           28.00    27.21*     A         5
                        200 FREE        2:20.00  2:23.64      A         3
                        50 FLY            34.00    32.79*     A         6
                        100 FREE        1:02.00  1:02.75      A         5

MCGREGOR, CARY       57 200 BREAST      2:50.00  2:49.20*     A         3
                        100 BREAST      1:16.00  1:19.63      A         6
                        400 I.M.        6:00.00  6:14.50      A         4

NYLUND, JANE         42 200 BREAST      2:52.00  3:01.35      A         1
                        100 BREAST      1:23.00  1:26.00      A         1

SHAAPS, RUTH         60 1000 FREE      14:35.00 13:51.45*     A         1
                        50 FREE           30.00    29.69*     A         1
                        100 BACK        1:23.00  1:19.35*     A         1
                        50 FLY            33.50    32.22*     A         1
                        100 FREE        1:10.00  1:07.65*     A         1

STANTON, SUSAN       55 50 FLY            50.00    42.73*     A         2
                        100 FREE        1:30.00  1:28.54*     A         3



                                                   MONTEREY BAY MASTERS SEASIDE



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

MORAVEC, EVA         60 200 BREAST      4:11.57  3:58.13*     A         3
                        100 BACK        2:10.00  1:48.26*     A         2
                        200 I.M.        4:10.00  3:44.58*     A         1
                        100 BREAST      1:52.29  1:54.42      A         3
                        400 I.M.        8:13.98  8:07.61*     A         2



                                                   MENLO MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

AMMANN, CHARLES      76 200 FREE        5:15.00  5:06.81*     A         1
                        100 BREAST      3:10.00  3:05.88*     A         2

APPLEWHITE, JULIETT  46 200 I.M.        2:45.00  2:43.77*     A         1
                        100 BREAST      1:37.20  1:28.27*     A         3
                        50 FLY            37.02    34.48*     A         1

BARCOS, KATHLEEN     64 50 FREE NOVICE             49.00      A         1
                        200 FREE                 4:12.22      A         1

BARNICK, ROBERT      56 50 FREE           26.20    25.39*     A         2
                        100 BREAST      1:20.00  1:10.84*     A         1

DUTRO, CYNTHIA       59 100 FLY         1:50.00  1:35.12*     A         2
                        200 FREE        3:00.00  2:52.34*     A         1
                        200 I.M.        3:10.00  3:22.25      A         2
                        100 BREAST      1:50.00  1:36.35*     A         2
                        50 FLY            55.00    43.27*     A         3

KAY, ANN             73 50 FREE           40.00    37.81*     A         1
                        100 BACK        1:45.00  1:37.50*     A         1
                        50 FLY            50.00    46.26*     A         1

LONG, ANNE           66 1000 FREE      16:00.00 16:35.87      A         1
                        200 FREE        3:06.00  3:09.32      A         2
                        200 I.M.        3:40.00  3:42.95      A         2
                        400 I.M.        7:50.00                            SCRATCHED

MATENA, JANA         45 1000 FREE      11:35.00 11:16.91*     A         1
                        100 FLY        11:56.00  1:10.76*     A         1
                        200 FREE        2:05.00  2:01.41*     A         1
                        100 BREAST      1:18.00  1:16.57*     A         1
                        400 I.M.        5:30.00  5:16.39*     A         1

MC CALL, JANICE      55 50 FREE           50.00    44.44*     A         4
                        200 FREE        4:00.00  3:41.19*     A         4

STRAUSS, JUDY        53 1000 FREE      14:20.00 14:07.88*     A         1



                                                   MORGAN HILL SWIM CLUB



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

KAPETANIC, PETER     56 200 BREAST      3:30.00                            SCRATCHED



                                                   MOUNTAIN VIEW MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

BURKE, MARY          55 200 FREE        4:00.00  3:42.86*     A         5

CAMPBELL, CHRIS      46 200 BREAST      3:12.00  3:11.65*     A         4
                        50 FREE           28.50    28.22*     A         2
                        200 FREE        2:15.00  2:18.24      A         4
                        50 FLY            33.00    31.82*     A         3
                        100 FREE        1:03.00  1:03.21      A

DIBNER, REILLY       27 50 FLY            43.00    37.01*     A         2
                        100 FREE        1:18.00  1:10.90*     A         1

GARCIA, PABLO        40
HOXIE, BOB           49 50 FREE NOVICE    30.00    26.36*     A         1
                        50 BACK NOVICE    35.00    32.59*     A         1
                        100 FREE        1:10.00  1:01.02*     A         6

REES, KARLA          35 1000 FREE      14:05.00 13:39.31*     A         1
                        200 BREAST      3:02.00  3:00.91*     A         2
                        100 BACK        1:26.50  1:23.77*     A         4
                        100 BREAST      1:27.50  1:24.85*     A         4
                        400 I.M.        6:05.00  6:04.06*     A         3

RENSSSSHAW, DIANE    63 50 FLY            50.00    47.59*     A         3



                                                   OAKWOOD ATHLETIC CLUB MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

BERGMANN, SUSAN      48 100 BREAST                DQUED

JACOBBERGER, RICHAR  62
MOORE, DOROTHY       50 50 FREE           46.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 BREAST      1:53.00                            SCRATCHED

OKADA, SABRINA       44 50 FREE           36.00    35.74*     A         4
                        100 BREAST      1:37.00  1:37.82      A         2
                        100 FREE        1:25.00  1:25.54      A         3



                                                   OREGON MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

BANNAN, BRETT        25 50 FREE           23.00    22.66*     A         3
                        50 FLY            24.00    23.87*     A         1

BANNAN, CHARLES      55 50 FREE           26.30    25.75*     A         3
                        50 FLY            29.00    29.50      A         3

BANNAN, SCOTT        23 50 FREE           24.00    24.21      A         2
                        50 FLY            27.00    26.84*     A         2

PENDLETON, MIKE      56 1000 FREE      12:00.00 11:44.19*     A         1
                        200 FREE        2:06.00                            SCRATCHED



                                                   PAC



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

ZUUR, JAMIE          67 50 FREE NOVICE             35.96      A         1



                                                   PENINSULA COVENANT AQUA MASTER



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

BECKER, MARGARET     42 50 FREE           30.00    31.18      A         2
                        100 BACK        1:23.00  1:17.38*     A         2
                        200 I.M.        2:50.00  2:44.69*     A         1
                        50 FLY            35.00    36.42      A         2

BREENBERG, ANN       37 50 FREE           32.00    29.47*     A         4
                        100 FLY         1:25.00  1:18.05*     A         1
                        200 FREE        2:30.00  2:24.37*     A         3

GREENBERG, ANN       37 50 FLY            33.00    33.59      A         3

SLOAN, CAL           51 200 FREE        2:15.00  2:18.26      A         3
                        100 BREAST      1:35.00  1:22.29*     A         4
                        100 FREE        1:00.00  1:02.76      A         3



                                                   ROLLING HILLS MUD SHARKS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

LEPINSKI, COKIE      48 200 BREAST      2:48.13  2:47.96*     A         1
                        50 FREE           28.39    29.08      A         2
                        100 BACK        1:19.12  1:17.49*     A         1
                        100 BREAST      1:19.12  1:18.73*     A         2
                        100 FREE        1:03.00                            SCRATCHED

REMPE, RACHEL        24 200 BREAST      3:03.70                            SCRATCHED
                        100 FLY         1:16.90  1:14.04*     A         3
                        200 FREE        2:10.00  2:19.55      A         1
                        200 I.M.        2:40.00  2:40.15      A         1
                        100 BREAST      1:22.00                            SCRATCHED

SULTON-BEATTIE, ERI  55 200 BREAST      3:08.00  3:14.12      A         5
                        50 FREE           29.00    29.78      A         6
                        200 FREE        2:27.00  2:35.40      A         6
                        100 BREAST      1:26.00  1:26.41      A         7
                        100 FREE        1:00.60  1:06.20      A         6



                                                   RINCONADA MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

ANDERSON, PAUL       74 1000 FREE      19:30.00 18:40.84*     A         3
                        50 FREE           39.00    39.40      A         2
                        100 BACK        2:00.00  2:24.92      A         2
                        200 FREE        3:20.00  3:20.48      A         1
                        100 FREE        1:30.00                            SCRATCHED

CALLISON, BARBARA    75 200 BREAST      3:57.00  4:03.50      A         1
                        50 FREE           42.40    41.88*     A         1
                        100 FLY         2:05.00  2:06.89      A         1
                        200 I.M.        3:45.00  3:48.91      A         2

GELLES, EDITH        71 50 FLY          1:10.00  1:04.36*     A         2

HUGHES, OLIN         69 50 FREE           31.00    30.58*     A         1
                        200 FREE        3:10.00   DQUED
                        100 FREE        1:15.00  1:17.75      A         1

KELLER, WALTER       89 50 FREE         1:05.00    58.77*     A         1
                        100 BREAST      3:20.00  2:59.21*     A         1
                        100 FREE        2:25.00  2:30.06      A         1

LEVINSON, DAVID      57 1000 FREE      13:30.00 13:03.13*     A         4

MAC PHERSON, CAROL   69 200 FREE        3:15.00  2:56.76*     A         1

MILMAN, OLEG         34 200 BREAST      2:35.00  2:36.45      A         2
                        200 I.M.        2:31.00                            SCRATCHED

OLSON, JEANNINE      68 1000 FREE      18:11.36 21:00.82      A         3
                        200 BREAST      4:15.58  4:33.98      A         2
                        50 FREE           47.82    48.67      A         2
                        100 FLY         1:53.61  2:14.81      A         4
                        200 FREE        3:34.23  4:02.09      A         4

WEISS, MICHAEL       60 50 BACK NOVICE  2:00.00  1:55.85*     A         1



                                                   SACRAMENTO MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

OTTERSEN, CRAIG      55 200 I.M.        2:28.00  2:28.21      A         1
                        100 BREAST      1:13.40  1:12.52*     A         3
                        50 FLY            29.90    28.93*     A         1
                        100 FREE          59.20    59.38      A         2



                                                   STRAWBERRY CYN AQUATIC MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

ANSON, SUSAN         67 100 FLY         1:47.00  1:49.21      A         2
                        200 FREE        3:20.00  3:15.38*     A         3
                        50 FLY            47.88    48.02      A         1
                        100 FREE        1:35.00  1:31.65*     A         1

BOSS, TAYLOR         31 50 FREE           25.57    25.51*     A         5
                        100 FLY         1:06.91  1:05.47*     A         3
                        200 I.M.        2:25.00                            SCRATCHED
                        50 FLY            28.20    28.71      A         2

BROWN, JOELLE        22 50 FREE           29.50    28.04*     A         1
                        100 BACK        1:14.00  1:11.79*     A         3
                        200 I.M.        2:40.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 FREE        1:05.00  1:01.04*     A         1

COADY, KEVIN         32 1000 FREE      13:20.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 BREAST      2:42.70                            SCRATCHED

COHEN, JEREMY        59 50 FLY            32.00    32.51      A         5
                        100 FREE          59.99  1:01.29      A         4

GRIFFITH, JENNIFER   30 50 FREE           27.88    27.14*     A         1
                        100 FLY         1:05.00  1:06.54      A         1
                        50 FLY            28.00    28.60      A         1

JEN, TIMOTHY         19 50 FREE           23.50    23.57      A         1
                        100 BREAST      1:10.00  1:06.14*     A         1
                        100 FREE          58.00    52.53*     A         2

KATTCHEE, CHRIS      44 200 I.M.        2:50.00  2:50.32      A         2
                        50 FLY            35.00    35.87      A         2

NELSON, CHRISTIAN    50 50 FREE NOVICE    29.50    29.55      A         1
                        200 FREE        2:23.50  2:23.41*     A         4
                        100 BREAST      1:25.50  1:24.82*     A         5
                        100 FREE        1:03.00  1:04.58      A         4

RITTER, JUSTIN       32 1000 FREE      11:02.62 11:56.99      A         1
                        100 FLY         1:02.50                            SCRATCHED
                        200 I.M.        2:15.81                            SCRATCHED
                        400 I.M.        5:00.30                            SCRATCHED

WILLIAMS, KEVIN      38 50 FREE           25.00    25.44      A         3
                        50 FLY            27.00    28.06      A         2



                                                   SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

AZARFAR, SHONE       56 400 I.M.        6:20.00  5:30.21*     A         2



                                                   SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

BROWN, RANDY         59 100 FLY         1:06.00  1:06.67      A         2
                        50 FLY            31.09    28.95*     A         2



                                                   SIERRA MARLINS SWIM TEAM MAST



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

WINTERROWD, DAN      58 1000 FREE      13:48.00 14:12.52      A         6
                        200 FREE        2:28.00  2:27.03*     A         5
                        100 FREE        1:05.00                            SCRATCHED



                                                   SIERRA NEVADA MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

BOYD, JENNIFER       23 200 BREAST      2:49.00  2:53.18      A         2
                        50 FREE           26.90    29.01      A         2
                        100 BREAST      1:16.00  1:21.20      A         2
                        100 FREE          58.20  1:03.74      A         2

CONKEY, JIM          76 50 FREE           37.30                            SCRATCHED
                        200 FREE        3:21.00                            SCRATCHED

CONKEY, NANCY        63 50 FREE           39.46                            SCRATCHED
                        200 FREE        3:40.00                            SCRATCHED

ECKLUND, TAIT        26 200 BREAST      2:35.00  2:26.10*     A         1
                        100 FLY           57.00    58.99      A         1
                        100 BREAST      1:06.00  1:06.48      A         1
                        100 FREE          51.50    53.80      A         1

HOWELL, JAN          35 100 BACK        1:06.50  1:07.52      A         2
                        200 I.M.        2:37.40  2:33.66*     A         1
                        50 FLY            31.70    30.90*     A         2



                                                   SANTA ROSA MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

CARR, MIKE           47 100 FLY         1:03.00  1:03.01      A         1
                        100 BACK        1:05.40  1:04.19*     A         1
                        50 FLY            28.50    28.27*     A         1
                        400 I.M.        5:07.00  5:03.95*     A         1
                        100 FREE          57.00    56.63*     A         3

FOREAKER, DON        55 1000 FREE      12:30.00 12:36.84      A         3
                        200 FREE        2:09.00  2:12.03      A         2
                        100 FREE          59.00    59.59      A         3

MORALES, JOHN        50 1000 FREE      10:56.00 10:41.92*     A         1
                        50 FREE           24.80    24.39*     A         1
                        100 BACK        1:00.50  1:00.10*     A         1
                        400 I.M.        4:38.00  4:38.93      A         1
                        100 FREE          53.60    53.06*     A         1

STERNE, ERIK         55 1000 FREE      13:20.50 13:30.37      A         5
                        50 FREE           26.50    26.02*     A         4



                                                   STANFORD MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

BARNEA, DANIELA      63 200 BREAST      3:29.30  3:15.81*     A         1
                        100 FLY         1:34.20  1:34.71      A         1
                        100 BREAST      1:49.15  1:32.77*     A         1
                        50 FLY            43.10    40.58*     A         2
                        400 I.M.        7:25.00  6:43.98*     A         1

BECKER, LAURENCE     31 200 BREAST      2:30.00  2:24.85*     A         1
                        50 FREE           27.50    28.41      A         6
                        100 BREAST      1:04.00  1:03.76*     A         1

CECI, LOUIS          57 50 FREE           31.00    30.84*     A         7
                        200 FREE        2:40.00  2:35.45*     A         7
                        200 I.M.        3:25.00  3:23.11*     A         3

DANIEL, SHARAN       49 50 FREE NOVICE    50.00    38.17*     A         2
                        50 BACK NOVICE  1:00.00    54.66*     A         2
                        100 BREAST      1:50.00  1:44.14*     A         4

FASBENDER, BARRY     70 1000 FREE      15:22.42 15:29.06      A         1
                        100 FLY         1:19.50  1:20.26      A         1
                        100 BREAST      1:31.55  1:30.43*     A         1
                        400 I.M.        6:37.25  6:36.83*     A         1

FIELD, JESS          31 50 FREE           25.50    24.86*     A         4
                        100 FREE          55.00                            SCRATCHED

GLENN, TIMOTHY       52 50 FREE           27.00    24.99*     A         4
                        200 FREE        2:04.00  2:01.29*     A         2
                        100 FREE          56.00    54.44*     A         2

MEDIAVILLA, ANDRES   33 100 FLY           53.00    56.90      A         1       PRT
                        100 BACK        1:06.00  1:05.28*     A         1
                        200 I.M.        2:15.00  2:16.19      A         2
                        100 BREAST      1:11.00  1:10.11*     A         2
                        100 FREE          52.00    52.93      A         2

SCHEINER, ANDREW     39 1000 FREE      10:10.01 10:20.85      A         1       PRT
                        50 FREE           24.85    25.30      A         2
                        100 BACK        1:02.15  1:04.24      A         1
                        400 I.M.        4:51.11  4:45.25*     A         2

SNITH, JODY          39 50 FREE           25.79    26.09      A         1
                        100 BACK        1:02.44  1:02.93      A         1
                        200 FREE        1:58.12  2:04.50      A         1       PRT



                                                   TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

BURNS, RICHARD       64 100 FLY         1:06.00  1:04.50*     A         1
                        100 BACK        1:05.50  1:06.13      A         1
                        50 FLY            29.50    28.61*     A         1
                        100 FREE          57.50    57.33*     A         1

CARROLL, GLENDA      64 200 BREAST      3:55.00  3:48.72*     A         2
                        50 FREE           45.00    41.92*     A         2
                        100 BREAST      1:49.00  1:47.50*     A         2
                        100 FREE        1:31.00  1:31.26      A         2

FROST, KENNETH       63 200 BREAST      2:42.00  2:39.85*     A         1
                        50 FREE           27.00    28.21      A         2
                        200 I.M.        2:38.00  2:37.78*     A         1
                        100 BREAST      1:12.00  1:13.27      A         1

VAL, LAURA           56 50 FREE           27.00    25.99*     A         1
                        100 FLY         1:08.00  1:04.92*     A         1
                        100 BACK        1:10.00  1:07.21*     A         1
                        50 FLY            30.00    28.89*     A         1
                        100 FREE          58.00    56.42*     A         1



                                                   TUOLUMNE COUNTY AQUATIC MASTER



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

WHITE, SUSAN         65 1000 FREE      18:30.00 18:05.15*     A         2
                        50 FREE           46.00    47.51      A         1
                        100 FLY         1:57.00  1:57.21      A         3



                                                   THE OLYMPIC CLUB



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

DAVIE, MATTHEW       26 50 FREE           25.00    22.57*     A         2
                        100 FLY         1:00.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 FREE        2:00.00  1:48.95*     A         1

GAGGERO, DAVID       31 50 FREE           23.50    23.31*     A         1
                        100 FLY           59.50    58.19*     A         2

GRANNIS, FRANK       83 100 BACK        1:59.00  1:53.68*     A         1
                        100 FREE        1:29.00  1:30.93      A         1

LEAHY, JAMES         27 100 BREAST      1:10.00  1:07.86*     A         2
                        50 FLY            26.00    25.54*     A         2

MEYER, MARGERY       85 1000 FREE      19:34.16 19:59.24      A         1
                        50 FREE           45.46    44.78*     A         1
                        200 FREE        3:49.23  3:35.71*     A         1
                        200 I.M.        5:00.00  4:55.70*     A         1
                        100 FREE        1:41.38  1:39.97*     A         1

MEYER, MARGUERITE    48 1000 FREE      12:15.00 12:19.76      A         2
                        50 FREE           28.90    28.15*     A         1
                        200 FREE        2:15.00  2:18.55      A         2
                        400 I.M.        6:30.00  5:32.01*     A         2
                        100 FREE        1:05.00  1:04.58*     A         1

SANDERS, DREW        37 100 BREAST      1:25.00  1:18.87*     A         2
                        50 FLY            29.00    29.98      A         4
                        100 FREE          58.00    57.61*     A         2

SCHILLING, ALEXANDE  48 200 FREE        2:20.00  2:06.00*     A         1
                        100 FREE          58.00    55.40*     A         1

STRETCH, NANCY       68 200 BREAST      3:59.00  3:50.94*     A         1
                        100 FLY         1:55.00  1:47.31*     A         1
                        200 I.M.        3:45.00  3:35.25*     A         1
                        100 BREAST      1:55.00  1:49.91*     A         1
                        400 I.M.        7:40.00  7:31.53*     A         1



                                                   SAN FRNACISCO TSUNAMI MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

CHAU, WAIFE (PETER)  28 200 BREAST      4:00.00  2:56.29*     A         3
                        200 I.M.        3:40.00  2:40.21*     A         1
                        100 BREAST      1:40.00  1:19.88*     A         4
                        50 FLY            32.00    28.63*     A         3

CRAWFORD, BILLY JIM  28 50 FREE NOVICE    36.00    32.39*     A         1
                        200 FREE        3:00.00  2:37.12*     A         3
                        50 BACK NOVICE    55.00   DQUED
                        100 FREE        1:20.00  1:08.65*     A         5

GUSTAVSON, JEFF      46 1000 FREE      13:07.89 12:52.66*     A         2
                        50 FREE           26.74    26.54*     A         1
                        200 FREE        2:15.93  2:14.10*     A         3
                        50 FLY            35.59    36.16      A         5
                        100 FREE        1:00.50  1:00.20*     A         5

HALPERIN, ERNEST     44 200 FREE        2:24.07  2:20.60*     A         1
                        100 BREAST      1:30.00  1:16.60*     A         2
                        50 FLY            34.05    32.94*     A         1

KIDA, MORIAKI        36 1000 FREE      20:00.00 17:06.57*     A         3
                        100 BACK        1:25.00  1:20.64*     A         2
                        100 FREE        1:18.00  1:06.40*     A         3

KIM, DAVID           32 50 FREE           45.00    30.04*     A         7
                        100 BACK        2:15.00  1:26.43*     A         2
                        200 FREE        3:00.00  2:29.78*     A         2
                        100 BREAST      1:30.00  1:25.53*     A         4
                        100 FREE        1:15.00  1:07.22*     A         4

PRODOEHL, JASON      36 1000 FREE      14:00.00 14:28.59      A         2
                        100 FLY         1:25.00  1:22.82*     A         1
                        200 FREE        2:30.00  2:40.21      A         3
                        200 I.M.        3:00.00  3:01.73      A         1

WALITT, JESSICA      27 1000 FREE      15:00.00 14:42.94*     A         1
                        200 FREE        2:48.00  2:40.94*     A         1
                        200 I.M.        3:25.00  3:08.66*     A         1
                        100 FREE        1:15.00  1:15.21      A         3



                                                   TRI VALLEY MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

PEARSON, LOREN       32 50 FREE           33.00    29.38*     A         2
                        200 FREE        2:40.00  2:26.40*     A         1
                        50 FLY            36.00    33.71*     A         2
                        100 FREE        1:08.00                            SCRATCHED

PETERSEN, JENNIFER   53 50 FREE           35.00    33.45*     A         2
                        100 BACK        1:30.00  1:30.65      A         1
                        200 FREE        2:35.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 I.M.        2:50.00  3:14.04      A         1
                        100 FREE        1:15.00  1:15.19      A         1

WHITE, LISA          23 100 FLY         1:07.00  1:03.27*     A         1
                        100 BACK        1:12.00  1:11.06*     A         2
                        100 BREAST      1:20.00  1:20.51      A         1
                        400 I.M.        5:00.00  5:04.64      A         1



                                                   UNATTACHED MASTERS SWIMMER



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

ASTON, INGRID        58 50 FREE           52.00    43.16*     A         3
                        100 BREAST      2:10.00  2:04.02*     A         3
                        100 FREE        1:50.00  1:48.20*     A         4

BELLIVEAU, ADRIENNE  24 100 FLY         1:06.00  1:05.71*     A         2
                        100 BACK        1:07.00  1:06.50*     A         1
                        100 BREAST      1:20.00  1:24.33      A         4

BLACK, JAMES         57 50 FREE NOVICE    29.00    27.59*     A         1
                        50 FLY            32.50    30.66*     A         4

BRYANT, LYNN         35 50 FREE           28.00    28.22      A         3
                        200 I.M.        2:37.86  2:36.10*     A         3
                        100 BREAST      1:19.50  1:20.56      A         2
                        100 FREE        1:05.50  1:03.37*     A         2

CRAWFORD, LEFFIE     27 50 FREE           22.00    22.53      A         1       PRT
                        100 FREE        1:00.00    57.58*     A         2

FINCH, MERRY         53 200 BREAST      3:07.00  3:00.61*     A         1
                        200 FREE        2:28.50  2:23.18*     A         1
                        100 BREAST      1:28.20  1:24.48*     A         1

FULTON, GREG         46 200 BREAST               3:09.41      A         3
                        50 FREE NOVICE             28.51      A         2
                        100 BREAST               1:16.95      A         2
                        100 FREE                 1:04.34      A

HESS, CHRIS          29 200 I.M.        2:49.00  2:43.75*     A         2
                        50 FLY            34.70    33.62*     A         4
                        400 I.M.        6:45.00  6:07.01*     A         1
                        100 FREE        1:02.00  1:03.32      A         4

HOLT, TATE           55 50 FREE           25.00    24.95*     A         1
                        100 FREE          55.50    53.84*     A         1

KENNEDY, JAMES       56 200 BREAST      2:52.00  2:50.40*     A         4
                        100 FLY         1:13.00  1:14.93      A         3
                        200 FREE        2:23.00  2:25.80      A         4
                        100 BREAST      1:18.00  1:18.05      A         5
                        400 I.M.        6:00.00                            SCRATCHED

LEE, STANLEY         51 50 FREE           27.50    27.09*     A         5
                        100 BREAST      1:13.50  1:15.87      A         3

MILLER, SCOTT        55 1000 FREE      20:20.00 19:20.06*     A         8
                        50 FREE NOVICE             34.44      A         2
                        200 FREE        3:37.00  3:08.11*     A         8

MORISHIMAA, EMIKO    58 50 FREE           38.00    36.45*     A         2
                        200 FREE        3:20.00  3:04.43*     A         3
                        200 I.M.        3:31.00  3:24.48*     A         3
                        50 FLY            50.00    44.12*     A         4
                        100 FREE        1:25.00  1:25.80      A         2

SAND, RYAN           32 50 FREE           24.26    24.43      A         3
                        200 FREE        1:59.40  2:01.44      A         1
                        200 I.M.        2:15.25  2:15.60      A         1
                        100 BREAST      1:10.90  1:13.14      A         3
                        100 FREE          53.85    54.08      A         3

SMITH, GREG          52 50 FREE           25.00    24.96*     A         3
                        100 BREAST      1:05.00  1:07.11      A         1



                                                   UNATTACHED MASTERS SWIMMER



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

TAYLOR, BARBARA      53 50 FREE           29.68    29.88      A         1
                        100 FLY         1:21.23  1:21.84      A         1
                        50 FLY            33.46    33.64      A         1

TAYLOR, RONALD       47 1000 FREE      12:39.44 12:48.99      A         1
                        200 FREE        2:10.85  2:09.20*     A         2
                        100 FREE          57.80    55.92*     A         2

TORGERSEN, KATHY     63 1000 FREE      19:40.00 21:27.48      A         2



                                                   UNIV OF SAN FRANCISCO MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

CHAPPELL, MATTHEW    43 200 BREAST      2:41.99  2:32.43*     A         1
                        100 BREAST      1:12.00  1:11.03*     A         1

CONNOLLY, DARRIN     36 1000 FREE      11:15.00                            SCRATCHED
                        50 FREE           23.80                            SCRATCHED
                        100 BACK        1:02.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 FREE        1:55.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 FREE          51.00                            SCRATCHED

COOK, JOHN           37 200 BREAST      2:45.00  2:34.11*     A         1

EWING, JACK          47 200 BREAST      2:30.86  2:31.44      A         1
                        200 I.M.        2:29.14  2:38.69      A         3

GROHE, WILLIAM       74 1000 FREE      18:14.29 18:35.09      A         2
                        50 FREE           38.00    36.75*     A         1
                        100 BACK        1:44.84  1:43.03*     A         1
                        200 I.M.        8:54.89  4:08.94*     A         1
                        100 FREE        1:29.00  1:23.84*     A         1

HARRINGTON, MATT     36 200 FREE        2:09.09  2:09.37      A         2
                        100 BREAST      1:13.00  1:10.98*     A         1
                        50 FLY            27.00    27.38      A         1
                        400 I.M.        5:00.00  4:44.67*     A         1

LANGNER, MIKAEL      39 50 FREE           24.26    23.77*     A         1
                        200 FREE        1:56.08  1:56.47      A         1
                        50 FLY            28.64    28.35*     A         3
                        400 I.M.        5:15.00  5:03.18*     A         3
                        100 FREE          52.85    53.35      A         1

MOORE, MICHAEL       57 1000 FREE      14:40.00 15:06.82      A         7



                                                   VALLEY SPLASH AQUATIC MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

CHOCK, RAY           48 100 FLY         1:03.00  1:03.50      A         2
                        100 BREAST      1:11.00  1:12.03      A         1
                        50 FLY            29.00    28.27*     A         1

KIKUTA, KARYN        50 1000 FREE      20:00.00 18:20.18*     A         2
                        50 FREE NOVICE    48.00    40.76*     A         2
                        50 BACK NOVICE  1:10.00    53.42*     A         1
                        200 I.M.        4:10.00  4:31.76      A         3
                        100 FREE          52.00  1:32.36      A         3       PRT

KIKUTA, KYLE         22 50 FREE           22.80                            SCRATCHED
                        100 BACK          59.82  1:00.28      A         1
                        200 FREE        1:52.00  1:58.51      A         2
                        50 FLY            25.32    26.14      A         1
                        100 FREE          49.70    50.84      A         1

MOORE, LEISA         29 50 FREE NOVICE             35.79      A         1

ORTHLIEB, CARL       44 50 FREE           40.00    32.00*     A         2
                        100 BREAST               1:28.86      A         3
                        100 FREE                 1:16.89      A         1

SIMPSON, CONNIE      53 50 FREE NOVICE             36.85      A         1



                                                   WESTERN ATHLETIC CLUB



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

CARTER, PAUL         50 50 FREE           24.00    24.46      A         2
                        100 FLY           53.00    53.06      A         1       PRT
                        200 FREE        1:50.00  2:00.54      A         1
                        200 I.M.        2:10.00                            SCRATCHED
                        50 FLY            24.00    24.79      A         1



                                                   WALNUT CREEK MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

DELACY, JAMES        61 1000 FREE      14:35.00 12:58.63*     A         1

DUGGAN, KAREN        37 200 BREAST      2:50.00  2:49.70*     A         1
                        100 FLY         1:15.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 BACK        1:11.00  1:11.68      A         3
                        200 I.M.        2:35.00  2:33.81*     A         2
                        400 I.M.        5:35.00  5:25.79*     A         1

FUSARI, JILL         41 50 FREE           27.40    27.27*     A         1
                        100 BACK        1:06.00  1:07.76      A         1
                        200 I.M.        2:30.00                            SCRATCHED
                        50 FLY            29.68                            SCRATCHED

GALINE, DONALD       62 50 FREE           28.88    26.31*     A         1
                        100 BACK        1:12.88  1:16.50      A         2
                        200 FREE        2:18.88  2:17.70*     A         1
                        100 FREE          59.88    58.49*     A         2

GUADAGNI, PETER      53 1000 FREE      12:00.00 11:42.11*     A         2
                        200 BREAST      2:38.00  2:36.39*     A         1
                        100 FLY         1:08.00  1:04.64*     A         2
                        200 I.M.        2:28.00  2:23.29*     A         1
                        100 BREAST      1:13.00  1:11.57*     A         2

HIRSCH, ANN          77 1000 FREE               20:27.20      A         1
                        200 BREAST     18:40.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 BACK        1:55.00  1:47.79*     A         1
                        200 I.M.        3:50.00  3:41.73*     A         1
                        50 FLY          1:00.00    50.51*     A         1
                        400 I.M.        8:10.00                            SCRATCHED

PERILMAN, JIM        69 200 BREAST      3:09.10   DQUED
                        100 FLY         1:20.55  1:19.13*     A         1
                        100 BREAST      1:24.06  1:23.13*     A         1

STUPFEL, NORMAN      75 200 BREAST      3:25.00  3:26.06      A         1
                        50 FREE           32.00    32.17      A         1
                        100 BREAST      1:32.00  1:33.22      A         1
                        100 FREE        1:16.00  1:15.99*     A         1

ZAMANIAN, ALISON     37 100 BREAST      1:17.00  1:14.62*     A         1







Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2008-03-09


Copyright © 2008 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/