Pacific Masters gif

Results
Mountain View
Masters SCM



Alan Liu
16 September 2007

 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1001

                                                  THE ALAN LIU MEMORIAL SWIM MEET

                                                       M E E T   R E C A P

                                                     09/16/07  THRU  09/16/07

                                                   ALMADEN MASTERS SWIM CLUB



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

PANKHURST, BRYAN     33 50 BACK           45.17    43.65*   A           1
                        50 FREE           36.10    35.30*   A           7
                        50 BREAST         46.19    46.18*   A           4
                        100 FREE        1:37.00  1:26.26*   A           4                           39.59

PANKHURST, CARRIE    33 50 FREE           32.67    32.76    A           1
                        100 I.M.        1:23.84  1:23.35*   A           1                           39.69
                        100 FREE        1:11.51  1:13.23    A           1                           35.18
                        50 FLY            34.92    34.77*   A           1
                        400 FREE        5:45.00  5:32.83*   A           1                           37.93  1:19.31  4:08.21
                                   4:50.36

TEGNER, THYRA        72 200 FREE        4:27.00  4:20.50*   A           1                           53.76  1:57.33  3:07.97
                        50 BACK         1:05.00  1:07.36    A           1
                        50 FREE           50.00    48.97*   A           2
                        100 FREE        1:56.00  1:55.59*   A           2                           51.41
                        200 BACK        5:20.00  5:11.25*   A           2                         1:10.01  2:29.16  5:12.43




                                                   BURLINGAME AQUATIC CLUB



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

ANIXTER, BEN         69 50 FREE           35.70    36.50    A           3




                                                   BAY MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

LITMAN, JACKLYN      57 400 I.M.        8:10.00  8:03.38*   A           1
                        200 FREE        3:15.00  3:10.27*   A           2
                        200 BREAST      4:15.00  4:03.50*   A           1
                        200 FLY         4:30.00  4:25.69*   A           1
                        200 I.M.        4:00.00  3:49.51*   A           1                           53.46  1:58.66  3:00.07

SKUSE, B             51 50 FREE           32.00    30.33*   A           1
                        100 FREE        1:10.00  1:06.28*   A           1                           31.28
                        50 FLY            35.00    36.29    A           1
                        400 FREE        5:20.00  5:08.87*   A           3                           35.92  1:14.46  1:53.45
                                   2:32.54  3:12.08  3:51.66  4:30.79




                                                   DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

CHOW, JACKIE         29 50 BACK           35.99                            SCRATCHED
                        100 I.M.        1:18.99                            SCRATCHED
                        200 I.M.        2:50.99                            SCRATCHED
                        50 FLY            35.99                            SCRATCHED




                                                   EL CAMINO YMCA MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

ARKADII, SAMOILOV    42 100 FREE        1:04.00  1:02.38*   A           2                           30.33

SPRAGGE, PHYLLIS     52 50 BACK           45.32    47.11    A           1
                        100 I.M.        1:29.46  1:33.20    A           2                           44.65




                                                   LADERA OAKS MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

BOYLE, CATHERINE     41 200 FREE        3:00.00  2:59.36*   A           1                           35.49  1:18.06  2:07.56
                        50 FREE           30.00    32.89    A           2
                        100 I.M.                 1:35.69    A           2                           44.49
                        50 FLY                     38.64    A           2

MADISON, DAVID       54 200 FREE        3:20.00  3:25.03    A           1                           45.07  1:38.16  2:33.42
                        200 BREAST      3:50.00  3:42.57*   A           3                           51.61  1:47.52  2:46.03
                        100 I.M.        1:52.00  1:41.70*   A           1                           50.35
                        50 BREAST         47.00    44.96*   A           2
                        200 I.M.        3:45.00  3:44.82*   A           2                           49.02  1:54.88  2:53.09




                                                   MODESTO AREA AQUATICS CLUB



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

FOCHA, TERESA        46 400 I.M.        8:15.00  7:55.06*   A           4                           51.33  1:48.35  2:49.67
                                   3:49.08  4:58.62  6:08.65  7:02.97
                        200 FREE        3:19.32  3:18.55*   A           2                           45.88  1:35.83  2:27.10
                        100 FREE        1:32.10  1:32.02*   A           3                           44.55
                        200 BACK        3:48.60  3:51.87    A           1                           56.22  1:55.28  2:53.63
                        400 FREE        7:10.70  6:54.35*   A           1                           46.91  1:37.73  4:15.33
                                   5:08.75




                                                   MANATEE AQUATIC MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

CLEMMONS, JIM        57 200 FREE        2:19.50  2:14.25*   A           1                           32.19  1:06.52  1:41.00
                        50 BREAST         38.50    35.53*   A           1
                        100 FREE        1:04.50  1:01.74*   A           1                           30.60
                        200 BACK        2:54.50  2:47.17*   A           1                           38.95  1:21.04  2:04.10
                        400 FREE        5:05.50  4:44.26*   A           1                           34.15  1:10.19  1:46.17
                                   2:22.23  2:58.14  3:33.82  4:09.59

HAMILTON, RICK       40 400 I.M.        4:56.55  5:08.93    A           1      WZCT                 32.34  1:09.38  1:48.46
                                   2:27.07  3:12.98  3:59.33  4:34.60
                        200 BREAST      2:43.73  2:47.93    A           1                           39.92  1:22.98  2:05.87
                        100 FREE          58.55    57.80*   A           1                           27.56
                        200 BACK        2:22.16  2:18.10*   A           1                           33.17  1:08.15  1:43.72
                        400 FREE        4:32.38  4:40.41    A           1                           30.90  1:04.37  1:39.37
                                   2:14.93  2:51.00  3:28.09  4:04.74

MC CLELLAND, MAE     58 50 FREE           30.50    30.61    A           2
                        100 I.M.        1:22.00  1:22.99    A           3                           38.73
                        100 FREE        1:10.00                            SCRATCHED
                        50 FLY            35.90    34.81*   A           2

MC GREGER, CARY      57 200 FLY         3:12.00  3:15.95    A           1                           43.81  1:34.96  2:26.00
                        400 FREE        5:45.00  5:54.44    A           2                           41.08  1:25.49  2:10.49
                                   2:55.75  3:39.72  4:25.35  5:09.97

SELINGER, ILI        34 400 I.M.        5:05.00  5:07.04    A           1                           32.56  1:09.98  1:50.65
                                   2:31.19  3:15.87  4:00.94  4:34.66
                        50 FREE           26.99    26.52*   A           2
                        100 I.M.        1:06.00  1:05.27*   A           1                           30.81
                        50 BREAST         34.00    34.13    A           1
                        50 FLY            28.99    28.11*   A           1




                                                   MENLO MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

SHEEPER, LISA        43 50 BACK         5:45.00    41.98*   A           1
                        200 BREAST      3:20.00  3:21.90    A           1                           46.45  1:37.38    00.00
                        50 FREE           40.00    39.57*   A           4




                                                   MOUNTAIN VIEW MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

BURKE, MARY LEEIGH   55 200 FREE        4:20.00  4:03.20*   A           3                           52.50  1:54.23  2:59.11
                        50 FREE         1:05.00    46.11*   A           2
                        100 FREE        2:10.00  1:54.05*   A           1                           49.36
                        400 FREE        8:40.00  8:34.15*   A           1                           53.48  1:58.03  3:04.41
                                   4:09.49  5:17.29  6:24.94  7:31.48

CAMPBELL, CHRIS      46 200 FREE        2:32.00  2:31.34*   A           2                           34.88  1:12.88  1:51.86
                        100 I.M.        1:25.00  1:27.64    A           4                           41.66
                        100 FREE        1:10.00  1:10.76    A           3                           34.08
                        50 FLY            38.00    35.33*   A           2
                        400 FREE        5:30.00  5:28.64*   A           2                           38.29  1:19.19  2:01.32
                                   2:43.42  3:26.18  4:07.90  4:49.00

DORGAAN, JOANNE      44 50 FREE         1:15.00    39.27*   A           3
                        100 I.M.        2:30.00  1:47.95*   A           3                           52.02

ENGLAR, KATHY        50 50 FREE           34.00    34.61    A           1
                        100 I.M.        1:31.00  1:30.01*   A           1                           42.24
                        50 BREAST         45.00    48.09    A           2
                        50 FLY            37.00    39.04    A           2

FREEMA, RICHAARD     48
FROBENIUS, REX       41 200 FLY         3:45.00  3:19.81*   A           1                           40.11  1:29.54    00.00
                        50 FLY            45.00    33.36*   A           1

GEE, SHARLENE        41 400 I.M.        6:08.97  6:00.07*   A           1                           38.17  1:22.56  2:08.46
                                   2:54.46  3:46.74  4:40.05  5:21.02
                        50 FREE           30.70    29.99*   A           1
                        100 I.M.        1:18.69  1:18.08*   A           1                           36.77
                        200 I.M.        3:00.08  2:50.39*   A           1                           36.67  1:20.12  2:11.52
                        50 FLY            34.50    34.76    A           1

KLETTER, ADINA       34 400 I.M.        7:15.00  7:01.38*   A           1                           52.62  1:47.98  2:40.72
                                   3:33.69  4:31.85  5:29.40  6:15.91
                        200 BREAST      3:45.00  3:47.34    A           1                           55.27  1:51.96  2:49.44
                        200 FLY         3:25.00  3:40.02    A           1                           53.21  1:48.65    00.00
                        200 BACK        3:35.00  3:26.61*   A           1                           49.47  1:42.47  2:35.58
                        400 FREE        6:10.00  5:58.01*   A           2                           42.77  1:27.62  4:29.04
                                   5:14.50

LAGES, CHRIS         46 200 FREE        3:00.00  2:35.42*   A           3                           35.78  1:14.63  1:54.88
                        50 BACK           45.00    39.54*   A           4
                        100 I.M.        1:40.00   DQUED
                        100 FREE        1:30.00  1:09.60*   A           2                           33.31

LANG, BRENT          39 200 FREE        2:05.00  2:03.37*   A           1                           28.80  1:00.13  1:31.58
                        100 FREE          55.00    54.42*   A           1                           26.25

LANTERMAN, SCOTT     42 400 I.M.        6:00.00  5:57.54*   A           2                           35.32  1:14.93  2:03.04
                                   2:49.57  3:42.20  4:34.07  5:17.05

LIN, DAVID           37 50 BACK           35.00    33.51*   A           1
                        100 I.M.        1:15.00  1:11.73*   A           1                           32.65
                        200 BACK        2:40.00  2:39.88*   A           1                           36.67  1:16.04  1:57.28

MILLAR, KARENE       45 50 FREE           40.00    36.92*   A           3
                        100 FREE        1:21.00   DQUED

MVM, A 120           30 800 MX F. R.*  10:45.00 10:24.61*   WZCT        1                           34.75  1:12.42  1:51.09
FEMALE                             2:28.03  3:07.52  3:51.72  4:35.70  5:18.48  5:53.84  6:33.13  7:13.85  7:54.39  8:29.48
                                   9:07.84  9:47.05

MVM, A 160           35 200 F. R.       1:54.00  1:51.42*   WZCT        1                           25.52    53.43  1:21.61
MALE



                                                   MOUNTAIN VIEW MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

MVM, B 160           35 200 F. R.*      2:05.00  2:09.23    WZCT        1                           32.04  1:06.07  1:38.19
FEMALE
MVM, C 120           30 200 F. R.*      2:30.00  2:26.18*   WZCT        1                           40.22  1:19.89  1:55.89
FEMALE
PORTER, SUSAN        39 400 FREE       10:00.00  6:31.85*   A           2                           45.40  1:34.60  2:24.99
                                   3:14.82  4:05.09  4:54.69  5:44.11

REES, KARLA          35 400 I.M.        6:31.91  6:27.51*   A           2                           45.20  1:37.13  2:28.12
                                   3:17.62  4:08.99  5:01.86  5:45.37
                        200 BREAST      3:19.20  3:15.60*   A           2                           45.79  1:36.44  2:26.75
                        200 FLY         3:28.37  3:18.23*   A           1                           46.86  1:40.29  2:31.99
                        200 I.M.        3:08.45  3:05.09*   A           1                           44.17  1:34.09  2:24.09
                        400 FREE        5:39.75  5:45.15    A           1                           40.88  1:24.23  4:18.52
                                   5:02.30

RENSHAW, DIANE       62 400 I.M.        9:15.00  9:52.66    A           1                         1:01.42  2:11.68  4:49.74
                                   6:09.78  7:29.67  8:42.21    00.00
                        200 BREAST      5:00.00  5:04.11    A           1                         1:10.37  2:28.30  3:48.20
                        200 FLY         4:45.00  4:38.68*   A           1                         1:08.18  2:21.59  3:33.57
                        200 BACK        5:00.00  5:08.99    A           1                           00.00    00.00    00.00
                        400 FREE        8:30.00  8:51.92    A           1                           59.64  2:05.28  3:12.21
                                   4:20.24  5:28.95  6:36.42  7:45.74

RINKEVICH, MICHAL    28 200 FREE        2:28.00  2:24.00*   A           1                           32.09  1:07.64  1:45.29
                        100 FREE        1:09.00  1:06.29*   A           1                           31.95

ROHLER, HEATHER      29 50 BACK         1:10.00    50.23*   A           2
                        100 I.M.        2:20.00  1:41.09*   A           2                           48.85
                        200 BACK        5:00.00  3:52.26*   A           1                           54.32  1:52.13  2:51.66

SCHUSTER, LAURA      41 200 FLY         3:45.00  3:23.36*   A           1                           48.24  1:40.17  2:32.12
                        50 FLY            45.00    41.25*   A           4

SCOTT, NEAL          54 50 FREE           37.00    35.14*   A           2
                        100 FREE        1:29.00  1:18.59*   A           3                           36.60

SORG, JACK           50 400 FREE        5:30.00  5:06.39*   A           2                           35.30  1:11.94  1:49.27
                                   2:27.71  3:06.59  3:46.73  4:26.77

SUEN, LAWRENCE       33 50 FREE         3:00.00    30.01*   A           4
                        50 BREAST         42.00    38.69*   A           3

WANG, JANET          34 50 FREE           48.50    42.07*   A           3

WU, CHARLES          38 50 FREE           45.00    35.77*   A           2




                                                   NAPA VALLEY MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

SPILLNER, CHUCK      59 50 FREE                                            SCRATCHED

SPILLNER, SUZANNE    48 200 FREE                                           SCRATCHED
                        50 FREE                                            SCRATCHED
                        100 FREE                                           SCRATCHED
                        400 FREE                                           SCRATCHED




                                                   RINCONADA MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

ANDERSON, PAUL       74 50 FREE           47.00    44.01*   A           3

CALLISON, BARBARA    74 400 I.M.        6:00.00  9:13.23    A           1                         1:03.86  2:22.51  3:29.31
                                   4:37.46  5:49.12  7:02.28  8:06.77
                        50 FREE           50.00    45.51*   A           1
                        100 FREE        4:30.00  1:44.43*   A           1                           49.63
                        200 I.M.        4:15.00  4:18.79    A           1                         1:03.39  2:06.96  3:19.12
                        200 BACK        2:50.00  4:23.60    A           1                           59.83  2:07.34  3:16.61

KELLY, SUE           59 50 FREE           37.30                            SCRATCHED
                        200 FLY         4:05.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 FREE        1:25.15                            SCRATCHED

MILMAN, OLEG         34 200 BREAST      3:10.00  2:59.67*   A           1                           39.59  1:24.53  2:11.75
                        400 FREE        5:25.00  5:25.57    A           1                           36.01  1:16.14  1:57.74
                                   2:39.33  3:21.15  4:02.92  4:45.28

RINC, A 240          45 200 F. R.*                DQUED
FEMALE
SCHWARTZ, JUDITH     52 200 FREE        3:00.00  2:54.90*   A           2                           41.19  1:25.44  2:11.65
                        50 FREE           40.00    38.41*   A           3

SHAW, JAMES          66 50 BACK           39.90    41.36    A           1
                        50 FREE           35.00    34.19*   A           1
                        200 FLY         3:40.00  3:34.00*   A           1                           46.83  1:42.31  2:40.60
                        100 FREE        1:15.00  1:18.33    A           1                           36.88
                        50 FLY            37.00    35.71*   A           1




                                                   SACRAMENTO MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

OTTERSEN, CRAIG      55 100 I.M.        1:16.50  1:15.88*   A           1                           36.30
                        50 BREAST         36.50    37.32    A           2
                        100 FREE        1:07.80  1:06.22*   A           2                           31.68




                                                   SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

CASSIDY, SHANNON     31 50 FREE           41.00    38.35*   A           2
                        100 I.M.        1:55.00  1:37.44*   A           2                           47.21
                        50 BREAST         53.00    49.05*   A           2

MANINGO, ASAKO       81 200 FREE        4:55.00  5:12.15    A           1
                        50 BACK         1:00.00  1:00.57    A           1
                        50 FREE           55.00    56.53    A           1
                        100 FREE        2:07.00  2:17.42    A           1
                        200 BACK        5:10.00  4:55.25*   A           1                         1:04.21  2:18.33  3:38.52

STUPFEL, DON         79 200 FREE        4:27.00  4:14.06*   A           1                           57.16  2:03.31  3:10.02
                        50 BACK           58.96    55.05*   A           1
                        50 FREE           48.04    46.52*   A           1
                        200 BACK        5:03.00  4:50.52*   A           1                         1:12.02  2:28.62  3:42.34
                        400 FREE        9:32.00  9:01.16*   A           1                         1:00.70    00.00  3:22.35
                                   4:32.30  5:41.36  6:48.31  7:50.94

STUPFEL, GLORIA      81 400 I.M.       15:51.00 15:10.46*   A           1                         1:49.15  3:54.60  5:37.17
                                   7:19.73  9:41.57 12:08.49    00.00
                        200 FLY         8:05.00  8:03.55*   A           1                         1:50.18  3:52.70    00.00
                        200 I.M.        7:32.00  7:19.84*   A           1                         1:51.78  3:29.37    00.00
                        50 FLY          1:42.00  1:47.53    A           1
                        200 BACK        6:31.00  6:25.28*   A           2                         1:37.20  3:13.10  4:50.02




                                                   SANTA ROSA MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

ARTZ, LAUREN         19 50 BACK           37.27    37.05*   A           1
                        50 FREE           32.93    32.56*   A           1
                        100 I.M.        1:23.21  1:22.04*   A           1                           37.12
                        50 BREAST         44.91    44.51*   A           1
                        50 FLY            36.58    37.41    A           1

BEAL, LAURA          42 400 I.M.        6:55.00  6:31.49*   A           2                           42.98  1:33.29  2:25.31
                                   3:14.92  4:11.00  5:03.52  5:48.73
                        200 BREAST      3:30.00  3:22.09*   A           2                           49.48  1:42.10  2:32.80
                        100 FREE        1:14.00  1:13.81*   A           1                           36.82
                        50 FLY            38.00    38.71    A           3
                        200 BACK        3:30.00  3:15.95*   A           1                           00.00  1:39.41  2:28.81

CARINEAU, DEBBIE     38
CAVDINECA, LAN       39 200 FREE        2:10.00  2:09.70*   A           3                           30.16  1:02.30  1:36.14
                        100 I.M.        1:10.00   DQUED
                        100 FREE        1:02.00  1:00.55*   A           4                           29.49

HAFNER, HILARY       47 400 I.M.        6:30.00  6:05.09*   A           2                           41.28  1:31.99  2:19.30
                                   3:08.41  3:56.40  4:46.08  5:26.96
                        50 BACK           40.00    38.08*   A           1
                        100 I.M.        1:30.00  1:19.46*   A           1                           38.30
                        50 BREAST         40.00    39.85*   A           1
                        200 I.M.        2:55.00                            SCRATCHED

MORALS, JOHN         49 400 I.M.        5:15.00  5:09.16*   A           1                           32.48  1:09.00  1:49.43
                                   2:29.52  3:14.81  4:00.57  4:35.56
                        50 BACK           33.50    34.48    A           1
                        200 FLY         2:28.00  2:24.64*   A           1                           33.92  1:10.66  1:47.97
                        50 BREAST         38.00    37.42*   A           2
                        200 BACK        2:31.00  2:29.41*   A           1                           35.27  1:12.92  1:51.22

NOWACK, SUSAN        47 400 I.M.        6:22.33  6:05.07*   A           1                           38.15  1:21.69  2:10.86
                                   2:59.03  3:51.55  4:42.86  5:24.75
                        200 FLY         3:00.93  2:52.65*   A           1                           39.41  1:25.24  2:09.81
                        200 I.M.        3:08.49  2:55.85*   A           1                           37.71  1:24.40  2:15.65
                        50 FLY            36.00    35.75*   A           1

SRM, A 160           35 200 F. R.       2:30.00  2:16.32*   WZCT        1                           33.68  1:08.21  1:43.17
FEMALE
STERNE, ERIK         55 50 BACK           38.20    38.94    A           1
                        50 FREE           29.50    29.06*   A           1
                        100 I.M.        1:20.50  1:19.85*   A           2                           38.13
                        50 BREAST         38.00    37.71*   A           3
                        50 FLY            32.00    31.34*   A           1




                                                   STANFORD MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

CECI, LOUIS          57 200 FREE        3:00.00  2:58.25*   A           2                           40.12  1:24.21  2:10.81
                        50 FREE           35.00    35.10    A           3
                        100 I.M.        1:35.00  1:39.16    A           4                           53.59
                        50 BREAST         45.00    43.95*   A           4

FASBENDER, BARRY     70 400 I.M.        7:34.92  7:23.09*   A           1                           47.82  1:44.13  2:45.13
                                   3:42.66  4:46.47  5:47.34  6:37.89
                        200 BREAST      3:36.54  3:41.90    A           1                           50.76  1:47.40  2:46.41
                        200 FLY         3:41.13  3:35.02*   A           1                           49.51  1:48.34  2:48.04
                        200 I.M.        3:34.89  3:31.12*   A           1                           47.36  1:42.94  2:42.90
                        200 BACK        3:34.55  3:36.20    A           1                           52.81  1:47.52  2:43.18

JEPSON, LINC         33 200 FREE        2:53.00  2:50.77*   A           3                           37.60  1:21.11  2:06.63
                        50 BACK           55.00    48.22*   A           2
                        50 FREE           33.00    33.43    A           6
                        200 FLY         3:26.00  3:27.31    A           1                           42.88  1:36.41  2:33.10
                        100 FREE        1:30.00  1:16.01*   A           3                           36.47

LANGNER, MIKAEL      39 200 FREE        2:16.00  2:09.58*   A           2                           31.52  1:05.04  1:37.62
                        50 FREE           26.73    26.72*   A           1
                        100 I.M.        1:13.00  1:14.34    A           2                           35.38
                        100 FREE        1:00.00    59.52*   A           2                           28.32
                        50 FLY            32.00    32.46    A           1

MANSON, JONATHAN     38 50 BREAST         31.00    30.97*   A           1

ROAT, CHRISTOPHER    32 200 FREE        2:08.00  2:09.29    A           1                           30.06  1:03.00  1:36.58
                        50 FREE           26.00    26.11    A           1
                        100 FREE          56.00    57.71    A           1                           27.93
                        400 FREE        4:25.00                            SCRATCHED

SCHEINER, ANDREW     39 200 FREE        2:06.75                            SCRATCHED
                        100 I.M.        1:08.73                            SCRATCHED
                        100 FREE          58.06    59.98    A           3                           28.72
                        400 FREE        4:20.16  4:21.91    A           1      WZCT                 30.62  1:03.60  1:36.70
                                   2:09.81  2:43.02  3:16.26  3:49.50

STAN, A 160          35 200 F. R.       1:55.00  1:55.29    WZCT        2                           36.20  1:03.56  1:30.09
MALE



                                                   SALINAS VALLEY AQUATIC MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

BEST, MATTHEW        33 200 FREE        2:35.00  2:30.25*   A           2                           35.10  1:12.25  1:51.47
                        50 FREE           30.00    30.65    A           5
                        100 FREE        1:09.00  1:06.67*   A           2                           32.37




                                                   TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

VAL, LAURA           56 200 FREE        2:25.00  2:15.49*   A           1                           31.15  1:06.06  1:40.78
                        50 BACK           35.00    33.88*   A           1
                        50 FREE           30.00    28.57*   A           1




                                                   THE OLYMPIC CLUB



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

EASTON, SANDIE       38 400 I.M.        6:00.07  5:52.88*   A           1                           36.94  1:18.58  2:04.94
                                   2:50.80  3:40.84  4:32.14  5:13.00
                        200 BREAST      3:30.07  3:11.91*   A           1                           44.67  1:33.40  2:22.92
                        50 FREE           37.07    33.75*   A           1

MEYER, MARGERY       85 200 FREE        4:00.00  3:54.18*   A           1                           54.23  1:53.66  2:54.11
                        50 BACK         1:20.00  1:00.12*   A           1
                        50 FREE           50.84    49.12*   A           1
                        100 I.M.        2:21.74  2:19.98*   A           1                         1:07.36
                        100 FREE        1:50.00  1:50.16    A           1                           52.73

MEYER, MARGUERITE    48 400 I.M.        6:05.00  6:16.68    A           3                           42.21  1:28.63  2:18.66
                                   3:08.38  4:03.24  4:58.37  5:37.20
                        200 FREE        2:30.00  2:31.02    A           1                           35.26  1:13.97  1:53.34
                        50 FREE           31.50    31.91    A           1
                        200 FLY         3:00.00  2:58.59*   A           2                           39.86  1:25.18  2:10.79
                        100 FREE        1:09.00  1:08.16*   A           1                           33.13




                                                   SAN FRNACISCO TSUNAMI MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

GUSTAVSON, JEFF      45 200 FREE        2:29.92  2:30.11    A           1                           35.44  1:12.91  1:51.92
                        50 FREE           29.78    29.69*   A           3
                        100 FREE        1:08.56  1:06.96*   A           1                           31.94
                        400 FREE        5:26.43  5:26.72    A           1                           37.55  1:18.64  2:00.62
                                   2:43.63  3:25.88  4:07.79  4:48.53




                                                   UNIVERSITY CLUB PALO ALTO



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

GOUPIL, DOMINIQUE    52 200 BREAST      3:26.00  3:22.05*   A           2                           43.92  1:33.92  2:28.25
                        50 BREAST         41.00    40.94*   A           1
                        100 FREE        1:16.00  1:15.24*   A           2                           36.09




                                                   UNATTACHED MASTERS SWIMMER



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

BAUERLEIN, CAROL     50 200 FREE        3:05.00  2:54.16*   A           1                           39.43  1:23.29  2:09.14
                        50 FREE           37.00    36.29*   A           2
                        100 FREE        1:24.00  1:19.37*   A           1                           37.45

BENSON, KEITH        34 50 FREE           27.00    27.28    A           3
                        100 I.M.        1:15.00  1:09.52*   A           2                           32.59
                        50 BREAST         38.00    36.81*   A           2

COFFEE, CASSANDRA    46 50 FREE           34.40    33.93*   A           2
                        100 I.M.        1:35.00  1:31.69*   A           2                           43.46
                        50 BREAST         50.10    47.66*   A           2
                        100 FREE        1:22.00  1:16.85*   A           2                           38.20
                        50 FLY            40.00    38.88*   A           2

GLEESON, GERALD      60 200 FREE        2:50.00  2:53.45    A           1                           38.98  1:21.95  2:07.54
                        50 FREE           35.00    36.29    A           1
                        100 FREE        1:20.00                            SCRATCHED

HNAYLOR, NATALIE     27 50 BACK                    43.28    A           1
                        50 FREE                    36.37    A           1
                        100 I.M.                 1:34.99    A           1
                        100 FREE                 1:21.78    A           2                           38.86

HUGHES, OLIN         69 200 FREE        3:23.00  3:34.76    A           1                           39.03  1:30.49  2:31.91
                        50 FREE           34.35    34.74    A           2
                        100 FREE                 1:29.35    A           2                           41.20

KANZLER, MATTHEW     50 400 I.M.        5:20.00  5:15.28*   A           1                           33.14  1:10.50  1:54.05
                                   2:36.33  3:19.83  4:03.78  4:40.33
                        200 BREAST      2:50.00  2:47.01*   A           1                           39.31  1:22.68  2:05.43
                        200 FLY         2:28.00  2:28.40    A           1                           34.21  1:12.69  1:51.20
                        200 I.M.        2:32.00  2:33.30    A           1                           33.02  1:15.27  1:58.95
                        400 FREE        4:50.00  4:45.87*   A           1                           33.57  1:10.14  1:47.19
                                   2:23.26  2:59.60  3:36.31  4:12.04




                                                   UNIV OF SAN FRANCISCO MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

GLEESON, MEGAN       31 50 BACK           40.00    38.69*   A           1
                        100 I.M.        1:45.00                            SCRATCHED
                        50 BREAST         50.00    43.71*   A           1

GROHE, WILLIAM       74 400 I.M.        9:30.00  9:22.06*   A           2                         1:07.07  2:22.10  3:28.92
                                   4:38.81  6:03.61  7:25.36    00.00
                        50 FREE           42.00    39.64*   A           2
                        200 FLY         5:30.00  5:08.23*   A           2                         1:08.80  2:29.73    00.00
                        100 FREE        1:35.00  1:33.51*   A           1                           43.28
                        50 FLY            57.00  1:00.50    A           1

MOORE, MICHAEL       57 400 I.M.        8:20.00  8:12.00*   A           1                           59.81  2:05.55  3:10.11
                                   4:16.40  5:27.03  6:35.47  7:23.23
                        200 FREE        3:05.00  3:07.15    A           3                           43.41  1:30.55  2:19.65




                                                   VALLEY SPLASH AQUATIC MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

BEDELL, JAMES        48 50 FREE           29.55    28.45*   A           2
                        100 I.M.        1:30.44  1:17.65*   A           3                           36.48
                        50 BREAST         39.33    38.98*   A           4
                        200 I.M.        2:45.22                            SCRATCHED
                        50 FLY            34.56                            SCRATCHED

BEDELL, THERESA      42 50 FREE           45.11    39.89*   A           5
                        100 I.M.        2:15.44  1:59.82*   A           4                           55.64
                        100 FREE        1:50.33  1:32.08*   A           2                           44.01
                        50 FLY            50.22                            SCRATCHED

CHOCK, RAY           47 50 BACK           37.00    34.82*   A           2
                        50 FREE           29.00    28.36*   A           1
                        100 I.M.        1:15.00  1:11.54*   A           1                           33.71
                        50 BREAST         38.00    36.63*   A           1
                        50 FLY            32.00    31.27*   A           1

HAMPPEL, TODD        45 50 BACK                    36.48    A           3
                        100 I.M.                 1:13.77    A           2
                        50 BREAST                  38.56    A           3

ORTHLIEB, CARL       43 50 BACK                    45.33    A           1
                        50 FREE                    36.57    A           1
                        50 BREAST                  44.99    A           1

VSAM, A 160          35 200 F. R.       2:00.00  2:00.94    WZCT        3                           28.76    00.00  1:33.93
MALE



                                                   WALNUT CREEK MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

BROWN, ANDY          28 200 FREE        2:05.00  2:01.60*   A           1                           28.72  1:00.51  1:31.90
                        50 FREE           26.00    25.42*   A           1
                        100 FREE          56.90    54.85*   A           1                           26.47

CRITTENDEN, LEIANNE  50 200 BREAST      2:20.00  3:11.79    A           1      NRT                  43.38  1:31.85  2:21.81
                        50 BREAST         37.60    38.00    A           1
                        200 I.M.        3:10.00  2:57.54*   A           1
                        50 FLY            34.50    35.94    A           1

NONAKA, ANDY         28 400 I.M.        5:00.00  4:55.36*   A           1      WZCT                 32.21  1:08.44  1:47.92
                                   2:27.17  3:07.43  3:49.42  4:23.08
                        200 FLY         2:25.00  2:21.58*   A           1                           32.94  1:09.74  1:45.89
                        50 FLY            28.50    28.59    A           1

PERILMAN, JIM        68 400 I.M.        8:05.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 BREAST      3:32.50  3:29.75*   A           1                           47.41  1:40.21  2:35.31
                        200 FLY         3:37.00  3:38.62    A           2                           48.44  1:43.21  2:41.38

STUPFEL, NORMAN      74 200 BREAST      3:49.00  3:45.57*   A           2                           50.24  1:47.92  2:46.29
                        50 FREE           35.50    37.08    A           1
                        100 I.M.        1:42.00  1:42.49    A           1                           50.93
                        50 BREAST         45.50    45.70    A           1
                        200 I.M.        4:00.00  3:52.74*   A           2                           51.57  1:58.18  2:57.81










Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2007-09-17


Copyright © 2007 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/