Pacific Masters gif

Results
Fog City Masters



Fog City Quatrathon
28 October 2007

                  Fog City Masters Quad Meet 2007 - 1/28/2007                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chinn, Sarah M            23 MAM                  6:20.00    5:58.85  
  2 Wong, Erika K             23 YBAR                 7:15.00    6:14.12  
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koht, Alicia M            25 LAMV                 5:45.73    5:42.14  
  2 Goodwin, Laura B          29 FOG                  6:28.00    7:01.63  
  3 Fandell, Elizabeth A      25 VACA                 7:03.16    7:14.11  
 
Event 1  Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Carrie         32 ALMA                 6:40.00    6:19.90  
  2 Rees, Karla E             34 MVM                  6:29.80    6:32.22  
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duggan, Karen L           36 WCM                  6:40.00    6:47.17  
  2 David, Nicole             38 UNAT                 7:00.00    7:08.40  
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Allison             43 ALMA                 6:28.69    6:34.89  
  2 Phalen, Jennifer          42 SCAM                 6:40.00    6:57.69  
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M      48 USF                  6:11.04    6:02.19  
  2 Hafner, Hilary            46 SRM                  6:15.00    6:05.59  
  3 Buckley, Kristine E       46 SMMM                 7:30.00    7:34.48  
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crittenden, Leianne S     50 WCM                  6:15.00    6:14.39  
  2 Quinn, Phyllis E          51 TOC                  6:55.00    7:01.28  
  3 Staton, Susan G           54 MAM                  9:00.00    9:07.41  
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yeckley, Pauline          57 FOG                  8:40.00    8:15.87  
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Partland, Peg K        64 MAM                  9:00.00    8:48.72  
  2 Trook, Leslie A           61 FOG                 13:00.00   11:26.76  
 
Event 1  Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zatman, Mari A            69 UNAT                16:00.00    9:50.54  
 
Event 2  Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Martin J          27 DAM                  5:40.00    5:54.41  
 
Event 2  Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michaels, Jeremiah        30 UNAT                 7:00.00    6:21.69  
  2 Lozano, Mauricio          30 TSUN                 7:30.00    6:32.48  
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scheiner, Andrew D        38 STAN                 5:03.86    4:59.79  
  2 Hamilton, Rick            39 VACA                 5:10.00    5:10.78  
  3 Connolly, Darrin T        35 USF                  5:52.00    5:28.28  
  4 Green, Joel A             36 SCAM                 6:31.00    6:26.07  
  5 De Santo, Eric            35 UNAT                 7:30.00    7:16.97  
 
Event 2  Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John             48 SRM                  5:18.50    5:29.78  
  2 Schenstrom, Warren        49 SRM                  5:30.00    5:30.70  
  3 Taylor, Ronald A          46 UNAT                 6:08.96    6:09.17  
  4 Campbell, Chris           45 MVM                  6:30.00    6:15.28  
  5 Gustavson, Jeff A         45 TSUN                 6:45.00    6:25.75  
  6 Myers, Keith D            45 TSUN                 8:00.00    7:16.11  
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foreaker, Don C           54 SRM                  6:05.00    6:02.07  
  2 Mammone, Robert J         52 SERC                10:00.00   10:40.31  
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winterrowd, Daniel M      56 BAY                  6:34.99    6:51.14  
 
Event 2  Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Larry N          61 TCAM                 6:49.95    6:41.72  
  2 Grieb, Ben                60 SERC                 9:00.00    8:38.67  
 
Event 2  Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        69 STAN                 7:43.07    7:54.58  
 
Event 2  Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          73 USF                  8:32.78    8:51.65  
 
Event 2  Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Don L            78 SMMM                 9:40.00   10:07.70  
 
Event 3  Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Belliveau, Adrienne C     23 USF                  1:00.34      59.51  
  2 Wong, Erika K             23 YBAR                 1:15.00    1:02.01  
  3 Chinn, Sarah M            23 MAM                  1:02.00    1:03.43  
 
Event 3  Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koht, Alicia M            25 LAMV                   58.86      59.98  
  2 Goodwin, Laura B          29 FOG                  1:03.54    1:03.61  
  3 Mackenzie, Brooke A       26 FOG                  1:10.00    1:13.13  
  4 Fandell, Elizabeth A      25 VACA                 1:13.06    1:15.70  
 
Event 3  Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Carrie         32 ALMA                 1:06.50    1:05.87  
  2 Rees, Karla E             34 MVM                  1:09.50    1:24.57  
 
Event 3  Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duggan, Karen L           36 WCM                  1:10.00    1:10.67  
  2 David, Nicole             38 UNAT                 1:15.00    1:11.40  
 
Event 3  Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phalen, Jennifer          42 SCAM                 1:12.00    1:13.08  
  2 Saylor, Alison L          40 FOG                  1:40.00    1:27.54  
 
Event 3  Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M      48 USF                  1:00.71    1:01.75  
  2 Hafner, Hilary            46 SRM                  1:05.00    1:03.55  
  3 Buckley, Kristine E       46 SMMM                 1:30.00    1:21.14  
  4 Queirolo, Vivian N        46 FOG                  1:40.00    1:36.05  
 
Event 3  Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Phyllis E          51 TOC                  1:15.00    1:11.26  
  2 Newton, Deborah A         50 NBA                  1:14.50    1:14.33  
  3 Crittenden, Leianne S     50 WCM                       NT    1:21.38  
  4 Staton, Susan G           54 MAM                  1:30.00    1:31.32  
 
Event 3  Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                55 TAM                  1:00.00      57.84  
  2 Yeckley, Pauline          57 FOG                  1:50.00    1:27.02  
 
Event 3  Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Partland, Peg K        64 MAM                  1:30.00    1:28.01  
 
Event 3  Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zatman, Mari A            69 UNAT                 1:45.00    1:42.34  
 
Event 4  Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Lee, Andrew M             23 YBAR                 1:05.00    1:00.25  
 
Event 4  Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slivka, Eric J            28 FOG                    51.60      52.84  
  2 Walker, Martin J          27 DAM                    59.00      57.82  
  3 Carse, Michael R          27 FOG                  1:04.00    1:02.42  
 
Event 4  Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lozano, Mauricio          30 TSUN                 1:15.00      59.50  
  2 Michaels, Jeremiah        30 UNAT                 1:02.00    1:04.13  
  3 Jepson, Linc K            32 STAN                 1:15.00    1:07.62  
 
Event 4  Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Rick            39 VACA                   53.00      51.47  
  2 Connolly, Darrin T        35 USF                    54.00      52.81  
  3 Scheiner, Andrew D        38 STAN                   53.01      52.87  
  4 Green, Joel A             36 SCAM                 1:05.00    1:02.84  
  5 De Santo, Eric            35 UNAT                 1:05.00    1:11.10  
 
Event 4  Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goble, John M             44 ALMA                 1:00.00      59.90  
  2 Haldfrin, Ernst A         42 TSUN                 1:07.05    1:03.66  
 
Event 4  Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schenstrom, Warren        49 SRM                    55.00      53.22  
  2 Freeman, Craig            48 STAN                   59.50      57.29  
  3 Gustavson, Jeff A         45 TSUN                 1:05.00    1:01.63  
  4 Campbell, Chris           45 MVM                  1:02.00    1:01.94  
  5 Taylor, Ronald A          46 UNAT                   57.80    1:04.24  
  6 Lawson, Alexander         48 FOG                  1:10.00    1:09.93  
  7 Myers, Keith D            45 TSUN                 1:20.00    1:11.83  
 
Event 4  Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             56 MAM                    56.50      55.96  
  2 Winterrowd, Daniel M      56 BAY                  1:04.00    1:07.35  
 
Event 4  Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            63 TAM                    58.00      56.55  
  2 Frost, Kenneth A          62 TAM                  1:03.00    1:02.01  
  3 Daniels, Larry N          61 TCAM                 1:03.95    1:04.29  
  4 Grieb, Ben                60 SERC                 1:35.00    1:26.64  
 
Event 4  Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        69 STAN                 1:19.20    1:19.46  
 
Event 4  Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          73 USF                  1:21.25    1:21.68  
  2 Wedge, Richard A          72 UNAT                 1:58.00    1:53.31  
 
Event 4  Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Don L            78 SMMM                 1:35.00    1:36.48  
 
Event 5  Women 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Belliveau, Adrienne C     23 USF                  2:13.66    2:09.66  
  2 Chinn, Sarah M            23 MAM                  2:18.00    2:17.37  
 
Event 5  Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koht, Alicia M            25 LAMV                 2:07.54    2:07.55  
  2 Fandell, Elizabeth A      25 VACA                 2:14.08    2:46.25  
 
Event 5  Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Carrie         32 ALMA                 2:30.00    2:24.07  
  2 Rees, Karla E             34 MVM                  2:30.00    3:05.82  
 
Event 5  Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 David, Nicole             38 UNAT                 2:45.00    2:39.39  
  2 Duggan, Karen L           36 WCM                  2:48.00    2:52.01  
 
Event 5  Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Allison             43 ALMA                 2:19.69    2:21.24  
  2 Phalen, Jennifer          42 SCAM                 2:30.00    2:42.11  
 
Event 5  Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M      48 USF                  2:16.21    2:15.87  
  2 Hafner, Hilary            46 SRM                  2:20.00    2:22.93  
  3 Buckley, Kristine E       46 SMMM                 3:10.00    2:56.88  
 
Event 5  Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Phyllis E          51 TOC                  2:40.00    2:36.67  
  2 Staton, Susan G           54 MAM                  3:30.00    3:28.70  
 
Event 5  Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                55 TAM                  2:11.00    2:07.69  
  2 Yeckley, Pauline          57 FOG                  2:58.00    3:10.12  
 
Event 5  Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Partland, Peg K        64 MAM                  3:30.00    3:13.75  
 
Event 6  Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Lee, Andrew M             23 YBAR                 2:15.00    2:15.17  
 
Event 6  Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Martin J          27 DAM                  2:03.00    2:08.00  
  2 Carse, Michael R          27 FOG                  2:31.00    2:33.94  
 
Event 6  Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michaels, Jeremiah        30 UNAT                 2:30.00    2:23.15  
  2 Jepson, Linc K            32 STAN                 2:40.00    2:29.20  
 
Event 6  Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scheiner, Andrew D        38 STAN                 1:56.01    1:52.59  
  2 Hamilton, Rick            39 VACA                 1:56.00    1:53.38  
  3 Connolly, Darrin T        35 USF                  2:01.50    1:56.16  
  4 Green, Joel A             36 SCAM                 2:24.00    2:19.63  
  5 De Santo, Eric            35 UNAT                 2:25.00    2:44.63  
 
Event 6  Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goble, John M             44 ALMA                 2:25.00    2:21.29  
  2 Haldfrin, Ernst A         42 TSUN                 2:21.07    2:24.21  
 
Event 6  Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schenstrom, Warren        49 SRM                  2:00.00    2:06.37  
  2 Taylor, Ronald A          46 UNAT                 2:13.04    2:11.24  
  3 Morales, John             48 SRM                  2:15.00    2:17.80  
  4 Campbell, Chris           45 MVM                  2:19.00    2:18.25  
  5 Gustavson, Jeff A         45 TSUN                 2:30.00    2:21.76  
  6 Myers, Keith D            45 TSUN                 2:45.00    2:43.74  
 
Event 6  Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foreaker, Don C           54 SRM                  2:12.00    2:13.12  
 
Event 6  Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Clelland, Mac D        57 MAM                  2:25.00    2:23.04  
  2 Winterrowd, Daniel M      56 BAY                  2:23.55    2:37.17  
 
Event 6  Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            63 TAM                  2:12.00    2:07.74  
  2 Frost, Kenneth A          62 TAM                  2:18.00    2:17.90  
  3 Daniels, Larry N          61 TCAM                 2:28.95    2:26.07  
  4 Grieb, Ben                60 SERC                      NT    3:15.43  
 
Event 6  Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        69 STAN                 2:55.63    2:55.35  
 
Event 6  Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          73 USF                  3:12.17    3:09.68  
 
Event 6  Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Don L            78 SMMM                 3:37.00    3:43.92  
 
Event 7  Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Belliveau, Adrienne C     23 USF                    27.95      27.43  
  2 Wong, Erika K             23 YBAR                   31.00      27.56  
  3 Chinn, Sarah M            23 MAM                    30.00      29.01  
 
Event 7  Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koht, Alicia M            25 LAMV                   27.50      28.02  
  2 Mackenzie, Brooke A       26 FOG                    32.00      32.73  
  3 Fandell, Elizabeth A      25 VACA                   33.38      34.52  
 
Event 7  Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Carrie         32 ALMA                   30.00      31.65  
  2 Rees, Karla E             34 MVM                    33.25      40.98  
 
Event 7  Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duggan, Karen L           36 WCM                    32.00      33.14  
  2 David, Nicole             38 UNAT                   35.00      33.44  
 
Event 7  Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Allison             43 ALMA                   32.69      31.87  
  2 Phalen, Jennifer          42 SCAM                   33.00      33.51  
  3 Saylor, Alison L          40 FOG                    45.00      41.53  
 
Event 7  Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osborn, Ahelee Sue M      48 USF                    27.53      27.67  
  2 Buckley, Kristine E       46 SMMM                   45.00      36.42  
  3 Hafner, Hilary            46 SRM                    32.00      36.44  
  4 Queirolo, Vivian N        46 FOG                    42.32      42.02  
 
Event 7  Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Phyllis E          51 TOC                    33.00      33.16  
  2 Newton, Deborah A         50 NBA                    30.00      34.03  
  3 Staton, Susan G           54 MAM                    40.00      40.57  
 
Event 7  Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                55 TAM                    30.00      27.07  
 
Event 7  Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Partland, Peg K        64 MAM                    40.00      37.18  
 
Event 7  Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zatman, Mari A            69 UNAT                   55.00      45.26  
 
Event 8  Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Andrew M             23 YBAR                   32.00      28.99  
 
Event 8  Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slivka, Eric J            28 FOG                    23.50      23.86  
  2 Walker, Martin J          27 DAM                    26.00      26.70  
  3 Carse, Michael R          27 FOG                    28.00      27.70  
 
Event 8  Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jepson, Linc K            32 STAN                   30.00      29.72  
  2 Michaels, Jeremiah        30 UNAT                   32.00      29.97  
 
Event 8  Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Rick            39 VACA                   23.99      24.37  
  2 Connolly, Darrin T        35 USF                    25.50      24.85  
  3 Scheiner, Andrew D        38 STAN                   24.51      24.91  
  4 Green, Joel A             36 SCAM                   31.00      29.25  
  5 De Santo, Eric            35 UNAT                   30.00      32.41  
 
Event 8  Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goble, John M             44 ALMA                   26.50      27.00  
  2 Haldfrin, Ernst A         42 TSUN                   29.70      29.64  
 
Event 8  Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schenstrom, Warren        49 SRM                    25.00      24.65  
  2 Freeman, Craig            48 STAN                   26.50      25.40  
  3 Morales, John             48 SRM                    26.60      26.49  
  4 Taylor, Ronald A          46 UNAT                   25.89      26.67  
  5 Gustavson, Jeff A         45 TSUN                   28.00      27.57  
  6 Campbell, Chris           45 MVM                    28.50      28.51  
  7 Lawson, Alexander         48 FOG                    30.00      30.29  
  8 Myers, Keith D            45 TSUN                   35.00      30.73  
 
Event 8  Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winterrowd, Daniel M      56 BAY                    29.58      30.08  
  2 Mc Clelland, Mac D        57 MAM                    35.00      33.07  
 
Event 8  Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            63 TAM                    28.00      26.36  
  2 Daniels, Larry N          61 TCAM                   27.95      27.95  
  3 Frost, Kenneth A          62 TAM                    30.00      28.23  
  4 Grieb, Ben                60 SERC                   40.00      38.69  
 
Event 8  Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        69 STAN                   34.30      34.54  
 
Event 8  Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          73 USF                    35.72      36.18  
  2 Wedge, Richard A          72 UNAT                   49.00      50.83  
 
Event 8  Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Don L            78 SMMM                   39.58      42.25  
 





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2007-04-22


Copyright © 2007 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/