Pacific Masters gif

Results
Sierra Nevada Masters



Sierra Nevada Masters
3 December 2006

                       Reno Winner's Meet 2006 - 12/2/06                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- David, Nicole             38 Unattached           2:50.00         NS  
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Focha, Teresa             45 MAAC                 2:50.00    2:54.82  
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Zucconi, Lin              55 Unattached           2:50.00    3:10.47  
 -- Burrell, Grendel          55 USF-PC               2:40.00         NS  
 
Event 1  Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             71 ASRC-PC                   NT    4:31.59  
 
Event 2  Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Tom               31 LTKO-PC              2:00.00    2:03.61  
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Owens, Chad               37 CVM-PC               2:09.89    2:07.20  
 -- Beller, Derek             39 LTKO-PC              2:50.00         NS  
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Stephen            52 Unattached           2:22.00    2:21.70  
  2 Trachok, Rick             53 SNM-PC               2:30.00    2:27.22  
 
Event 3  Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Happ, Bethany             25 Unattached           1:20.00    1:16.87  
 
Event 3  Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Husted, Robin             32 SNM-PC               1:13.20    1:12.91  
 
Event 3  Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clement, Sarah            44 Unattached           1:15.00    1:19.25  
 
Event 3  Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Focha, Teresa             45 MAAC                 1:37.00    1:43.40  
 
Event 3  Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Tegner, Thyra             71 ASRC-PC                   NT         NS  
 
Event 4  Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lintz, Ian                19 SNM-PC               1:10.00    1:02.68  
 
Event 4  Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Beller, Derek             39 LTKO-PC              1:40.00         NS  
 
Event 5  Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Burrell, Grendel          55 USF-PC                 36.00         NS  
 
Event 6  Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dahlkamp, Keris           30 DMM-PC                 40.00      31.64  
 
Event 6  Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heimerdinger, Charles     46 SNM-PC                    NT      32.27  
  2 Pittman, Boyce            45 CVM-PC                    NT      32.60  
 
Event 6  Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryder, Mike               52 SNM-PC                 28.50      30.04  
  2 Fisk, Floyd               54 ASRC-PC                31.70      30.31  
 
Event 6  Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lintz, Steve              56 SNM-PC                 29.90      30.24  
 
Event 7  Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Happ, Bethany             25 Unattached           1:04.00    1:05.78  
 
Event 7  Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neilson, Heidi            38 CVM-PC               1:15.00    1:12.40  
 
Event 7  Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Petrini, Linda            54 CVM-PC               1:20.00    1:13.16  
 
Event 7  Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerley, Karen             58 CVM-PC                    NT    1:19.53  
  2 Zucconi, Lin              55 Unattached           1:25.00    1:27.79  
 
Event 7  Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             71 ASRC-PC                   NT    2:02.67  
 
Event 8  Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lintz, Ian                19 SNM-PC                 59.00      55.41  
 
Event 8  Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Beller, Derek             39 LTKO-PC              1:10.00         NS  
 
Event 8  Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reardon, Pike             42 CVM-PC               1:00.00    1:01.03  
 
Event 8  Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gormly, Sherwin           45 CVM-PC                 56.00      55.08  
 -- Heimerdinger, Charles     46 SNM-PC                    NT         NS  
 
Event 8  Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schouweiler, Peter        51 SNM-PC                 57.00      56.80  
  2 Trachok, Rick             53 SNM-PC               1:00.00    1:06.72  
 
Event 9  Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gleckman, Jennifer        35 LTKO-PC                41.55      37.92  
 
Event 9  Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Focha, Teresa             45 MAAC                   51.00      49.66  
 
Event 9  Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Burrell, Grendel          55 USF-PC                 40.00         NS  
 
Event 10  Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dahlkamp, Keris           30 DMM-PC                 40.00      39.76  
 
Event 10  Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heimerdinger, Charles     46 SNM-PC                    NT      41.68  
 
Event 10  Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Stephen            52 Unattached             34.95      35.71  
  2 Johnson, Jay              51 CVM-PC                 45.00      37.14  
 
Event 10  Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, John                 59 ASRC-PC                35.00      34.19  
 
Event 11  Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Happ, Bethany             25 Unattached           2:42.00    2:40.85  
 
Event 11  Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- David, Nicole             38 Unattached           3:10.00         NS  
 
Event 11  Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bertolone-Smith, Claudia  41 CVM-PC               3:17.00    2:52.67  
  2 Clement, Sarah            44 Unattached                NT    2:57.37  
 
Event 15  Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Husted, Robin             32 SNM-PC                 32.94      33.33  
 
Event 15  Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clement, Sarah            44 Unattached             40.00      36.99  
 
Event 15  Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerley, Karen             58 CVM-PC                    NT      51.87  
 
Event 15  Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             71 ASRC-PC                   NT      59.49  
 
Event 16  Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lintz, Ian                19 SNM-PC                 37.00      29.74  
 
Event 16  Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, James           53 Unattached             31.50      30.63  
  2 Fisk, Floyd               54 ASRC-PC                35.50      35.65  
 
Event 16  Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soloman, Jack             66 CVM-PC                 40.00      38.04  
 
Event 17  Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- David, Nicole             38 Unattached           1:25.00         NS  
 
Event 17  Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Focha, Teresa             45 MAAC                 1:31.00    1:29.76  
 
Event 18  Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Tom               31 LTKO-PC              1:20.00    1:01.03  
 
Event 18  Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Owens, Chad               37 CVM-PC               1:03.71    1:03.26  
 
Event 18  Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryder, Mike               52 SNM-PC               1:04.00    1:09.63  
 
Event 19  Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neilson, Heidi            38 CVM-PC                 40.00      32.48  
 
Event 19  Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bertolone-Smith, Claudia  41 CVM-PC                 34.00      30.90  
 
Event 19  Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kerley, Karen             58 CVM-PC                    NT      37.14  
  2 Zucconi, Lin              55 Unattached             50.00      42.11  
 
Event 19  Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tegner, Thyra             71 ASRC-PC                   NT      50.97  
 
Event 20  Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lintz, Ian                19 SNM-PC                 30.00      25.22  
 
Event 20  Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dahlkamp, Keris           30 DMM-PC                 40.00      26.40  
 
Event 20  Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reardon, Pike             42 CVM-PC                 30.00      27.41  
 
Event 20  Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gormly, Sherwin           45 CVM-PC                 24.00      25.00  
  2 Tucker, Tim               49 Unattached             27.06      27.20  
  3 Heimerdinger, Charles     46 SNM-PC                    NT      29.15  
  4 Pittman, Boyce            45 CVM-PC                    NT      29.88  
 
Event 20  Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisk, Floyd               54 ASRC-PC                27.29      27.62  
  2 Johnson, Jay              51 CVM-PC                 33.00      28.16  
 -- Sullivan, James           53 Unattached             27.50         NS  
 
Event 20  Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lintz, Steve              56 SNM-PC                 26.50      26.16  
 
Event 20  Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, David              68 CVM-PC                 30.00      33.41  
 
Event 21  Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Happ, Bethany             25 Unattached           1:20.00    1:20.27  
 
Event 21  Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bertolone-Smith, Claudia  41 CVM-PC                    NT    1:29.23  
 
Event 21  Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Burrell, Grendel          55 USF-PC               1:25.00         NS  
 
Event 22  Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Mike             20 SNM-PC               1:16.00    1:16.59  
 
Event 22  Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pittman, Boyce            45 CVM-PC                    NT    1:26.48  
 
Event 22  Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Stephen            52 Unattached           1:18.90    1:19.32  
 
Event 22  Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, John                 59 ASRC-PC              1:16.00    1:15.15  
 
Event 23  Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Husted, Robin             32 SNM-PC               1:13.40    1:14.04  
 
Event 23  Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matheson, Kathleen        42 CVM-PC               1:30.00    1:28.28  
 
Event 23  Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Focha, Teresa             45 MAAC                 1:30.00    1:37.03  
 
Event 23  Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Petrini, Linda            54 CVM-PC               1:40.00    1:20.81  
 
Event 24  Men 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Mike             20 SNM-PC               1:10.00    1:14.71  
 
Event 24  Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Owens, Chad               37 CVM-PC               1:08.53    1:06.53  
 
Event 24  Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heimerdinger, Charles     46 SNM-PC                    NT    1:25.42  
 -- Tucker, Tim               49 Unattached           1:12.00         NS  
 
Event 24  Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schouweiler, Peter        51 SNM-PC               1:06.00    1:05.82  
  2 Fisk, Floyd               54 ASRC-PC              1:15.60    1:16.69  
 
Event 27  Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- David, Nicole             38 Unattached           7:20.00         NS  
 
Event 27  Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clement, Sarah            44 Unattached           6:10.00    6:48.50  
 
Event 27  Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zucconi, Lin              55 Unattached           8:00.00    8:24.38  
 -- Burrell, Grendel          55 USF-PC               7:50.00         NS  
 
Event 28  Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Mike             20 SNM-PC               6:05.00    6:19.25  
 
Event 28  Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Tom               31 LTKO-PC              5:20.00    5:37.55  
 
Event 28  Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reardon, Pike             42 CVM-PC               6:30.00    6:31.48  
 
Event 28  Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pittman, Boyce            45 CVM-PC                    NT    6:58.05  
 
Event 28  Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trachok, Rick             53 SNM-PC               6:40.00    6:47.90  
 
Event 28  Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soloman, Jack             66 CVM-PC               8:00.00    6:53.81  





 





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2006-12-03


Copyright © 2006 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/