Pacific Masters gif

Results
Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Masters


Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Masters
March 19, 2006

Univ.of California-Berkeley Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:38 PM 3/19/2006 Page 1
Stawberry Canyon Aquatic Masters Invitational - 3/19/2006
Results - Full Day Session
Women 19-24 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time
1 huang, jessica 21 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:05.00 58.08
28.27 58.08 (29.81)
2 andelson, angela 19 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 59.54 59.82
28.30 59.82 (31.52)
3 perez, danski 23 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:20.00 1:12.94
34.56 1:12.94 (38.38)
Women 19-24 200 Yard Freestyle
1 huang, jessica 21 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 2:15.00 2:05.30
28.39 1:00.18 (31.79) 1:33.07 (32.89) 2:05.30 (32.23)
Women 19-24 500 Yard Freestyle
1 chinn, sarah 22 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 6:00.00 5:51.24
31.84 1:06.34 (34.50) 1:41.33 (34.99) 2:16.54 (35.21)
2:51.87 (35.33) 3:27.53 (35.66) 4:03.41 (35.88) 4:39.63 (36.22)
5:15.94 (36.31) 5:51.24 (35.30)
--- koht, alicia 24 Los Altos Mountain View Master-PC 5:45.73 SCR
Women 19-24 100 Yard Backstroke
1 chinn, sarah 22 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:15.00 1:13.23
35.73 1:13.23 (37.50)
2 rueda, marcela 24 Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics-PC 1:12.95 1:15.01
37.20 1:15.01 (37.81)
3 perez, danski 23 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:20.00 1:26.79
40.56 1:26.79 (46.23)
Women 19-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 huang, jessica 21 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:20.00 1:13.81
35.05 1:13.81 (38.76)
2 au, lauren 21 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:15.55 1:16.23
35.71 1:16.23 (40.52)
3 rueda, marcela 24 Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics-PC 1:15.09 1:16.41
37.42 1:16.41 (38.99)
4 chinn, sarah 22 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:18.00 1:17.12
36.82 1:17.12 (40.30)
Women 19-24 100 Yard Butterfly
1 andelson, angela 19 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:05.35 1:03.42
29.80 1:03.42 (33.62)
2 chinn, sarah 22 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:12.00 1:10.84
33.96 1:10.84 (36.88)
Women 19-24 100 Yard IM
1 huang, jessica 21 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:10.00 1:05.15
30.73 1:05.15 (34.42)
2 au, lauren 21 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:08.70 1:07.68
31.36 1:07.68 (36.32)
3 andelson, angela 19 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:08.66 1:11.11
33.08 1:11.11 (38.03)
4 perez, danski 23 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:30.00 1:27.98
40.75 1:27.98 (47.23)
Women 19-24 200 Yard IM
1 au, lauren 21 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 2:29.70 2:29.64
31.34 1:08.58 (37.24) 1:53.32 (44.74) 2:29.64 (36.32)
(Women 19-24 200 Yard IM)
2 rueda, marcela 24 Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics-PC 2:30.10 2:32.20
34.62 1:15.13 (40.51) 1:57.41 (42.28) 2:32.20 (34.79)
--- koht, alicia 24 Los Altos Mountain View Master-PC 2:28.86 NS
Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
25-29 NATL: 50.80 R 3/16/2003 LOUISE JOHNCKE
1 duringer, nicole 25 Walnut Creek Masters 1:07.00 1:03.25
30.16 1:03.25 (33.09)
2 churchill, marisa 29 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 2:00.00 1:27.05
41.07 1:27.05 (45.98)
--- nakai, keiko 25 Unattached 59.92 NS
Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
25-29 NATL: 1:48.80 R 5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU
1 nakai, keiko 25 Unattached 2:10.17 2:15.09
31.28 1:05.92 (34.64) 1:40.77 (34.85) 2:15.09 (34.32)
2 duringer, nicole 25 Walnut Creek Masters 2:26.00 2:21.29
31.77 1:06.71 (34.94) 1:43.87 (37.16) 2:21.29 (37.42)
3 churchill, marisa 29 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 2:43.00 2:27.39
33.25 1:10.63 (37.38) 1:49.53 (38.90) 2:27.39 (37.86)
Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
25-29 NATL: 4:49.88 R 1/3/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA
1 wong, alice 29 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 6:10.00 6:03.73
32.34 1:06.86 (34.52) 1:42.96 (36.10) 2:19.14 (36.18)
2:56.09 (36.95) 3:33.40 (37.31) 4:10.97 (37.57) 4:49.12 (38.15)
5:26.56 (37.44) 6:03.73 (37.17)
Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
25-29 NATL: 1:04.17 R 4/21/2002 ANDREA PACKARD
1 hanolam, ani 26 Walnut Creek Masters 1:17.00 1:13.72
34.41 1:13.72 (39.31)
2 gray, alisa 28 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:20.00 1:17.42
36.63 1:17.42 (40.79)
3 duringer, nicole 25 Walnut Creek Masters 1:22.00 1:23.03
38.07 1:23.03 (44.96)
4 churchill, marisa 29 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:40.00 1:24.77
41.07 1:24.77 (43.70)
Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
25-29 NATL: 54.03 R 5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU
1 nakai, keiko 25 Unattached 1:11.12 1:09.92
32.78 1:09.92 (37.14)
Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
25-29 NATL: 56.76 R 5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU
1 hanolam, ani 26 Walnut Creek Masters 1:13.20 1:10.40
34.13 1:10.40 (36.27)
2 duringer, nicole 25 Walnut Creek Masters 1:21.50 1:13.47
34.78 1:13.47 (38.69)
3 churchill, marisa 29 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 2:00.00 1:17.38
37.61 1:17.38 (39.77)
Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
25-29 NATL: 2:05.62 R 5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU
1 diamond, margo 27 Olympic Club 2:20.00 2:22.04
29.30 1:05.03 (35.73) 1:48.33 (43.30) 2:22.04 (33.71)
2 nakai, keiko 25 Unattached 2:25.87 2:27.98
32.08 1:10.51 (38.43) 1:55.13 (44.62) 2:27.98 (32.85)
3 gray, alisa 28 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 2:35.00 2:31.48
33.23 1:13.54 (40.31) 1:56.04 (42.50) 2:31.48 (35.44)
Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
30-34 NATL: 50.73 R 5/16/1999 ANGEL MARTINO
1 fischer, amy 30 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:18.00 59.08
28.82 59.08 (30.26)
2 shivik, maida 31 Menlo Masters Swim Team-PC 1:04.00 1:02.90
31.06 1:02.90 (31.84)
3 seng, kerry 31 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 1:03.00 1:03.06
30.46 1:03.06 (32.60)
4 newtown, briana 32 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:15.00 1:04.06
30.56 1:04.06 (33.50)
5 howell, jan 33 Sierra Nevada Masters 1:03.00 1:07.63
31.23 1:07.63 (36.40)
6 golden, colleen 33 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 1:18.00 1:10.43
33.92 1:10.43 (36.51)
7 autrey, allison 30 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:15.00 1:15.12
35.67 1:15.12 (39.45)
8 Van Noord, Michela 31 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:15.00 1:15.84
36.47 1:15.84 (39.37)
--- pedder, shannon 33 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC NT NS
Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
30-34 NATL: 1:51.40 R 5/18/2003 KATRINA RADKE
1 deasy, michelle 34 The Olympic Club 2:05.00 2:06.03
29.46 1:01.03 (31.57) 1:33.51 (32.48) 2:06.03 (32.52)
2 fischer, amy 30 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 2:05.00 2:06.53
29.56 1:01.41 (31.85) 1:33.92 (32.51) 2:06.53 (32.61)
3 seng, kerry 31 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 2:20.00 2:17.98
31.96 1:06.72 (34.76) 1:42.05 (35.33) 2:17.98 (35.93)
4 shivik, maida 31 Menlo Masters Swim Team-PC 2:17.00 2:18.92
33.51 1:08.50 (34.99) 1:44.24 (35.74) 2:18.92 (34.68)
5 rees, karla 33 Mountain View Masters-PC 2:41.00 2:30.79
36.98 1:16.30 (39.32) 1:54.85 (38.55) 2:30.79 (35.94)
6 autrey, allison 30 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 2:50.00 2:35.83
35.46 1:14.58 (39.12) 1:55.15 (40.57) 2:35.83 (40.68)
7 Van Noord, Michela 31 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 2:43.00 2:40.64
37.36 1:17.76 (40.40) 1:59.50 (41.74) 2:40.64 (41.14)
--- alesna, annie 32 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 2:20.00 NS
Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
30-34 NATL: 4:59.08 R 5/12/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 fischer, amy 30 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 5:35.00 5:34.77
30.16 1:02.77 (32.61) 1:36.13 (33.36) 2:10.42 (34.29)
2:43.89 (33.47) 3:17.91 (34.02) 3:52.57 (34.66) 4:27.30 (34.73)
5:01.75 (34.45) 5:34.77 (33.02)
(Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle)
2 deasy, michelle 34 The Olympic Club 5:35.00 5:44.27
30.68 1:03.36 (32.68) 1:37.62 (34.26) 2:12.53 (34.91)
2:47.49 (34.96) 3:22.60 (35.11) 3:58.04 (35.44) 4:33.29 (35.25)
5:09.30 (36.01) 5:44.27 (34.97)
3 seng, kerry 31 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 6:15.00 6:13.70
32.51 1:08.52 (36.01) 1:44.54 (36.02) 2:22.04 (37.50)
2:59.82 (37.78) 3:37.99 (38.17) 4:16.85 (38.86) 4:55.80 (38.95)
5:35.07 (39.27) 6:13.70 (38.63)
4 alesna, annie 32 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 6:25.00 6:30.91
36.35 1:15.96 (39.61) 1:55.27 (39.31) 2:35.31 (40.04)
3:15.54 (40.23) 3:55.43 (39.89) 4:34.73 (39.30) 5:13.92 (39.19)
5:53.28 (39.36) 6:30.91 (37.63)
5 rees, karla 33 Mountain View Masters-PC 7:03.00 6:40.91
38.34 1:18.84 (40.50) 1:59.55 (40.71) 2:40.08 (40.53)
3:20.97 (40.89) 4:01.20 (40.23) 4:42.01 (40.81) 5:22.53 (40.52)
6:03.14 (40.61) 6:40.91 (37.77)
6 Van Noord, Michela 31 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 7:00.00 6:53.45
37.86 1:18.93 (41.07) 2:00.83 (41.90) 2:42.89 (42.06)
3:24.90 (42.01) 4:07.10 (42.20) 4:48.80 (41.70) 5:30.87 (42.07)
6:12.35 (41.48) 6:53.45 (41.10)
7 autrey, allison 30 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 7:00.00 6:55.24
35.68 1:15.22 (39.54) 1:56.76 (41.54) 2:38.49 (41.73)
3:20.78 (42.29) 4:03.40 (42.62) 4:46.11 (42.71) 5:29.29 (43.18)
6:12.66 (43.37) 6:55.24 (42.58)
Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
30-34 NATL: 57.13 R 5/4/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 howell, jan 33 Sierra Nevada Masters 1:06.71 1:04.84
31.68 1:04.84 (33.16)
2 alesna, annie 32 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:20.00 1:15.71
36.77 1:15.71 (38.94)
3 golden, colleen 33 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 1:30.00 1:26.17
43.13 1:26.17 (43.04)
Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
30-34 NATL: 1:03.69 R 4/30/2000 WENKE HANSEN
1 dyer, nellie 32 Unattached 1:17.00 1:19.77
37.13 1:19.77 (42.64)
2 newtown, briana 32 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:29.00 1:20.38
38.11 1:20.38 (42.27)
3 rees, karla 33 Mountain View Masters-PC 1:24.01 1:23.62
40.22 1:23.62 (43.40)
4 Van Noord, Michela 31 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:45.00 1:29.04
42.99 1:29.04 (46.05)
Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
30-34 NATL: 55.01 R 5/16/1999 ANGEL MARTINO
1 deasy, michelle 34 The Olympic Club 1:12.00 1:12.77
34.63 1:12.77 (38.14)
Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
30-34 NATL: 57.01 R 4/15/2000 ANGEL MARTINO
1 howell, jan 33 Sierra Nevada Masters 1:08.83 1:08.36
31.33 1:08.36 (37.03)
(Women 30-34 100 Yard IM)
2 newtown, briana 32 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:20.00 1:12.89
34.49 1:12.89 (38.40)
3 seng, kerry 31 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 1:16.00 1:13.47
35.06 1:13.47 (38.41)
4 dyer, nellie 32 Unattached 1:20.00 1:17.03
38.37 1:17.03 (38.66)
5 rees, karla 33 Mountain View Masters-PC 1:19.22 1:19.29
39.69 1:19.29 (39.60)
6 golden, colleen 33 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 1:35.00 1:20.93
37.11 1:20.93 (43.82)
7 autrey, allison 30 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:30.00 1:26.05
40.31 1:26.05 (45.74)
8 Van Noord, Michela 31 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:40.00 1:27.93
43.53 1:27.93 (44.40)
--- pedder, shannon 33 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC NT NS
2:08.44
Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
30-34 NATL: 2:04.30 R 5/12/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 fischer, amy 30 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 2:28.00 2:26.59
33.36 1:11.84 (38.48) 1:53.95 (42.11) 2:26.59 (32.64)
2 howell, jan 33 Sierra Nevada Masters 2:30.00 2:28.94
30.18 1:07.53 (37.35) 1:52.30 (44.77) 2:28.94 (36.64)
3 deasy, michelle 34 The Olympic Club 2:35.00 2:38.03
33.83 1:16.14 (42.31) 2:04.61 (48.47) 2:38.03 (33.42)
4 newtown, briana 32 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 2:55.00 2:43.43
34.58 1:16.35 (41.77) 2:03.16 (46.81) 2:43.43 (40.27)
5 alesna, annie 32 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 2:40.00 2:46.34
34.93 1:19.86 (44.93) 2:08.66 (48.80) 2:46.34 (37.68)
6 rees, karla 33 Mountain View Masters-PC 2:51.75 2:47.97
40.68 1:26.52 (45.84) 2:10.56 (44.04) 2:47.97 (37.41)
7 golden, colleen 33 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 3:00.00 2:56.22
37.85 1:22.86 (45.01) 2:17.05 (54.19) 2:56.22 (39.17)
Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
35-39 NATL: 51.54 R 12/3/1995 S NEILSON-BELL
1 baechtiger, jasmine 36 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:10.00 1:06.11
31.24 1:06.11 (34.87)
2 Clark Woolf, Sarah 35 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 1:16.00 1:23.30
40.68 1:23.30 (42.62)
Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
35-39 NATL: 1:51.55 R 5/3/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 duggan, karen 35 Walnut Creek Masters 2:30.00 2:32.16
35.82 1:14.04 (38.22) 1:52.43 (38.39) 2:32.16 (39.73)
Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
35-39 NATL: 4:56.09 R 5/3/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 schultz-santos, debbie 37 Walnut Creek Masters 5:59.00 5:50.90
31.69 1:05.63 (33.94) 1:40.55 (34.92) 2:16.17 (35.62)
2:52.36 (36.19) 3:28.21 (35.85) 4:04.24 (36.03) 4:40.56 (36.32)
5:16.60 (36.04) 5:50.90 (34.30)
(Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle)
2 duggan, karen 35 Walnut Creek Masters 6:00.00 5:59.60
31.84 1:06.31 (34.47) 1:41.30 (34.99) 2:16.68 (35.38)
2:52.34 (35.66) 3:28.78 (36.44) 4:06.23 (37.45) 4:44.01 (37.78)
5:21.97 (37.96) 5:59.60 (37.63)
--- Pope, susan 38 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 6:30.50 SCR
Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
35-39 NATL: 56.81 R 12/20/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 duggan, karen 35 Walnut Creek Masters 1:08.50 1:08.98
34.37 1:08.98 (34.61)
2 rublein, susanne 35 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:13.00 1:11.18
34.85 1:11.18 (36.33)
3 schultz-santos, debbie 37 Walnut Creek Masters 1:12.50 1:13.61
36.11 1:13.61 (37.50)
4 Clark Woolf, Sarah 35 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 1:25.00 1:28.67
44.95 1:28.67 (43.72)
Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
35-39 NATL: 1:04.25 R 4/25/2004 S VON DER LIPPE
1 rublein, susanne 35 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:16.00 1:16.02
35.98 1:16.02 (40.04)
2 duggan, karen 35 Walnut Creek Masters 1:15.50 1:17.01
36.97 1:17.01 (40.04)
3 schultz-santos, debbie 37 Walnut Creek Masters 1:18.50 1:17.86
37.39 1:17.86 (40.47)
4 Clark Woolf, Sarah 35 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 1:40.00 1:44.08
50.26 1:44.08 (53.82)
Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
35-39 NATL: 58.31 R 4/25/2004 S VON DER LIPPE
1 rublein, susanne 35 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:10.00 1:09.37
33.15 1:09.37 (36.22)
2 schultz-santos, debbie 37 Walnut Creek Masters 1:09.50 1:11.78
33.93 1:11.78 (37.85)
3 Clark Woolf, Sarah 35 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 1:34.00 1:31.94
43.81 1:31.94 (48.13)
Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
35-39 NATL: 2:05.24 R 3/14/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 schultz-santos, debbie 37 Walnut Creek Masters 2:31.00 2:31.42
33.86 1:13.26 (39.40) 1:57.20 (43.94) 2:31.42 (34.22)
2 duggan, karen 35 Walnut Creek Masters 2:30.00 2:33.68
32.92 1:10.73 (37.81) 1:56.42 (45.69) 2:33.68 (37.26)
Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
40-44 NATL: 51.41 R 12/22/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 welting, laureen 40 The Olympic Club 56.80 55.01
26.51 55.01 (28.50)
2 matena, jana 43 Menlo Masters Swim Team-PC 55.65 56.59
27.71 56.59 (28.88)
3 mullins, corby 40 Walnut Creek Masters 1:02.00 1:00.23
29.57 1:00.23 (30.66)
4 holbrook, karen 44 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 1:10.00 1:06.92
33.07 1:06.92 (33.85)
(Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle)
5 charych, deborah 41 El Cerrito Aquatic Masters-PC 1:16.00 1:12.67
34.96 1:12.67 (37.71)
6 apple, mali 43 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 1:13.00 1:16.55
36.67 1:16.55 (39.88)
7 haugh, bobbi 41 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:40.00 1:19.74
38.63 1:19.74 (41.11)
8 thalman, kelly 43 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:22.00 1:20.80
38.94 1:20.80 (41.86)
9 hunt, robin 41 Walnut Creek Masters 2:15.00 1:58.29
57.62 1:58.29 (1:00.67)
Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
40-44 NATL: 1:51.06 R 12/22/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 welting, laureen 40 The Olympic Club 1:59.50 1:58.82
28.52 58.22 (29.70) 1:28.48 (30.26) 1:58.82 (30.34)
2 matena, jana 43 Menlo Masters Swim Team-PC 1:59.31 2:00.97
28.26 58.62 (30.36) 1:29.63 (31.01) 2:00.97 (31.34)
3 gray, kara 40 Walnut Creek Masters 2:27.00 2:21.14
32.94 1:08.78 (35.84) 1:45.24 (36.46) 2:21.14 (35.90)
4 holbrook, karen 44 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 2:30.00 2:33.29
36.33 1:15.83 (39.50) 1:56.22 (40.39) 2:33.29 (37.07)
5 charych, deborah 41 El Cerrito Aquatic Masters-PC 2:54.00 2:40.12
36.64 1:16.31 (39.67) 1:58.16 (41.85) 2:40.12 (41.96)
--- haugh, bobbi 41 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 3:40.00 NS
Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
40-44 NATL: 4:58.98 R 10/5/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 welting, laureen 40 The Olympic Club 5:25.00 5:17.26
29.15 1:00.33 (31.18) 1:31.99 (31.66) 2:03.95 (31.96)
2:35.73 (31.78) 3:07.90 (32.17) 3:40.29 (32.39) 4:12.47 (32.18)
4:45.01 (32.54) 5:17.26 (32.25)
2 matena, jana 43 Menlo Masters Swim Team-PC 5:23.14 5:25.59
29.71 1:01.95 (32.24) 1:34.86 (32.91) 2:07.80 (32.94)
2:40.83 (33.03) 3:13.74 (32.91) 3:46.63 (32.89) 4:19.68 (33.05)
4:52.74 (33.06) 5:25.59 (32.85)
3 gray, kara 40 Walnut Creek Masters 6:18.00 6:25.03
35.88 1:11.83 (35.95) 1:49.72 (37.89) 2:29.15 (39.43)
3:07.91 (38.76) 3:46.76 (38.85) 4:26.65 (39.89) 5:06.91 (40.26)
5:46.57 (39.66) 6:25.03 (38.46)
4 holbrook, karen 44 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 6:30.00 6:51.15
36.03 1:14.16 (38.13) 1:54.13 (39.97) 2:35.18 (41.05)
3:16.90 (41.72) 3:59.32 (42.42) 4:42.16 (42.84) 5:25.19 (43.03)
6:08.38 (43.19) 6:51.15 (42.77)
5 thalman, kelly 43 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 8:30.00 7:54.79
40.42 1:26.38 (45.96) 2:14.06 (47.68) 3:02.39 (48.33)
3:51.33 (48.94) 4:40.24 (48.91) 5:29.67 (49.43) 6:18.66 (48.99)
7:07.59 (48.93) 7:54.79 (47.20)
6 haugh, bobbi 41 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 7:30.00 7:55.69
40.86 1:27.08 (46.22) 2:15.24 (48.16) 3:03.90 (48.66)
3:53.22 (49.32) 4:43.22 (50.00) 5:32.88 (49.66) 6:21.79 (48.91)
7:10.09 (48.30) 7:55.69 (45.60)
Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
40-44 NATL: 57.15 R 5/18/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 welting, laureen 40 The Olympic Club 1:05.00 1:03.92
31.48 1:03.92 (32.44)
2 joy, janine 42 AquaSol Masters-PC 1:10.00 1:10.75
34.22 1:10.75 (36.53)
3 perry, rebecca 41 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:15.00 1:15.82
37.73 1:15.82 (38.09)
4 hunt, robin 41 Walnut Creek Masters 2:47.00 2:03.24
59.38 2:03.24 (1:03.86)
Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
40-44 NATL: 1:04.30 R 2/18/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI
1 joy, janine 42 AquaSol Masters-PC 1:19.00 1:19.87
37.23 1:19.87 (42.64)
2 murphy, kathleen 41 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:31.00 1:28.42
41.18 1:28.42 (47.24)
3 haugh, bobbi 41 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master NT 1:32.67
44.42 1:32.67 (48.25)
4 apple, mali 43 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 1:35.00 1:33.23
42.75 1:33.23 (50.48)
5 okada, sabrina 42 Oakwood Athletic Club Masters-PC 1:38.00 1:35.21
44.37 1:35.21 (50.84)
6 charych, deborah 41 El Cerrito Aquatic Masters-PC 2:00.00 1:44.22
49.28 1:44.22 (54.94)
7 hunt, robin 41 Walnut Creek Masters 2:43.00 2:10.41
1:02.27 2:10.41 (1:08.14)
Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
40-44 NATL: 56.36 R 12/22/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 perry, rebecca 41 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:10.16 1:08.79
32.32 1:08.79 (36.47)
2 mullins, corby 40 Walnut Creek Masters 1:10.00 1:09.69
33.26 1:09.69 (36.43)
3 gray, kara 40 Walnut Creek Masters 1:17.00 1:16.47
35.37 1:16.47 (41.10)
Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
40-44 NATL: 58.29 R 5/18/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 joy, janine 42 AquaSol Masters-PC 1:08.00 1:09.26
32.41 1:09.26 (36.85)
2 matena, jana 43 Menlo Masters Swim Team-PC 1:10.00 1:09.33
32.95 1:09.33 (36.38)
3 murphy, kathleen 41 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:24.00 1:20.87
39.10 1:20.87 (41.77)
4 okada, sabrina 42 Oakwood Athletic Club Masters-PC 1:50.00 1:46.33
56.79 1:46.33 (49.54)
Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
40-44 NATL: 2:05.83 R 12/22/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN
1 welting, laureen 40 The Olympic Club 2:19.10 2:16.96
29.60 1:05.23 (35.63) 1:45.83 (40.60) 2:16.96 (31.13)
2 joy, janine 42 AquaSol Masters-PC 2:30.60 2:30.02
32.78 1:11.69 (38.91) 1:55.92 (44.23) 2:30.02 (34.10)
3 shigekane, rachel 42 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 2:39.50 2:46.85
36.87 1:20.23 (43.36) 2:08.36 (48.13) 2:46.85 (38.49)
(Women 40-44 200 Yard IM)
4 holbrook, karen 44 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 2:50.00 2:49.04
39.47 1:23.11 (43.64) 2:10.92 (47.81) 2:49.04 (38.12)
5 haugh, bobbi 41 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master NT 3:20.59
44.16 1:42.06 (57.90) 2:34.61 (52.55) 3:20.59 (45.98)
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
45-49 NATL: 53.27 R 5/20/2001 LAURA VAL
1 hafner, hilary 45 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 1:02.00 1:01.60
29.58 1:01.60 (32.02)
2 gray, gail 49 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 1:07.00 1:04.95
31.12 1:04.95 (33.83)
3 harper, heather 48 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 1:06.58 1:07.60
32.36 1:07.60 (35.24)
4 majelus, cecily 47 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:15.00 1:09.01
33.39 1:09.01 (35.62)
5 fairfield, allison 48 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:14.00 1:11.23
34.24 1:11.23 (36.99)
6 holan, jerri 46 Berkeley Aquatic Masters-PC 1:15.00 1:15.00
36.65 1:15.00 (38.35)
7 moore, dorothy 48 Oakwood Athletic Club Masters-PC 1:50.00 1:43.43
50.73 1:43.43 (52.70)
--- Glenesk, jennifer 48 Team Kman 1:12.85 NS
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
45-49 NATL: 1:58.53 R 5/20/2001 LAURA VAL
1 gray, gail 49 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 2:25.00 2:21.06
31.96 1:07.22 (35.26) 1:44.17 (36.95) 2:21.06 (36.89)
2 harper, heather 48 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 2:20.00 2:27.22
33.01 1:09.52 (36.51) 1:48.18 (38.66) 2:27.22 (39.04)
3 majelus, cecily 47 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 2:29.00 2:30.53
34.35 1:12.43 (38.08) 1:51.48 (39.05) 2:30.53 (39.05)
4 fairfield, allison 48 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 2:25.00 2:37.72
35.95 1:15.56 (39.61) 1:57.37 (41.81) 2:37.72 (40.35)
5 Glenesk, jennifer 48 Team Kman 2:36.63 2:39.56
36.52 1:16.00 (39.48) 1:57.93 (41.93) 2:39.56 (41.63)
Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
45-49 NATL: 5:13.89 R 4/25/2004 S HEIM-BOWEN
1 hafner, hilary 45 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 6:00.00 6:01.05
31.42 1:06.58 (35.16) 1:42.83 (36.25) 2:19.46 (36.63)
2:56.90 (37.44) 3:33.95 (37.05) 4:11.24 (37.29) 4:48.44 (37.20)
5:25.35 (36.91) 6:01.05 (35.70)
2 sommers, lorraine 49 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 5:50.00 6:04.89
32.83 1:08.75 (35.92) 1:45.78 (37.03) 2:23.00 (37.22)
3:00.51 (37.51) 3:37.86 (37.35) 4:14.98 (37.12) 4:52.08 (37.10)
5:29.13 (37.05) 6:04.89 (35.76)
3 harper, heather 48 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 6:32.00 6:36.27
35.15 1:12.93 (37.78) 1:51.69 (38.76) 2:31.22 (39.53)
3:11.26 (40.04) 3:52.15 (40.89) 4:33.10 (40.95) 5:14.79 (41.69)
5:56.48 (41.69) 6:36.27 (39.79)
4 fairfield, allison 48 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 7:45.25 6:58.26
35.99 1:16.43 (40.44) 1:58.31 (41.88)
3:25.17 ( ) 4:08.96 (43.79) 4:51.91 (42.95) 5:34.46 (42.55)
6:17.22 (42.76) 6:58.26 (41.04)
(Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle)
5 lambert, caroline 48 Stanford Masters 7:15.00 7:14.12
41.43 1:24.33 (42.90) 2:07.59 (43.26) 2:51.75 (44.16)
3:36.08 (44.33) 4:20.18 (44.10) 5:04.64 (44.46) 5:48.92 (44.28)
6:33.16 (44.24) 7:14.12 (40.96)
6 Glenesk, jennifer 48 Team Kman 7:02.61 7:14.98
39.41 1:22.42 (43.01) 2:06.86 (44.44) 2:51.55 (44.69)
3:36.06 (44.51) 4:20.68 (44.62) 5:05.38 (44.70) 5:49.67 (44.29)
6:33.48 (43.81) 7:14.98 (41.50)
7 skilton, susan 47 Oakwood Athletic Club Masters-PC 7:20.00 7:22.69
40.61 1:24.30 (43.69) 2:09.53 (45.23) 2:55.11 (45.58)
3:40.47 (45.36) 4:26.04 (45.57) 5:11.24 (45.20) 5:56.47 (45.23)
6:40.91 (44.44) 7:22.69 (41.78)
8 roddy, nancy 49 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 11:00.00 10:03.75
56.22 1:57.65 (1:01.43) 3:00.30 (1:02.65) 4:00.49 (1:00.19)
5:01.35 (1:00.86) 6:01.45 (1:00.10) 7:02.22 (1:00.77) 8:04.07 (1:01.85)
9:05.93 (1:01.86) 10:03.75 (57.82)
--- sommers, lorraine 48 Walnut Creek Masters 5:50.00 SCR
Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
45-49 NATL: 1:01.50 R 5/18/1997 LAURA VAL
1 hafner, hilary 45 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 1:12.00 1:12.73
35.88 1:12.73 (36.85)
2 fairfield, allison 48 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:23.50 1:24.02
3 roddy, nancy 49 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 3:00.00 2:20.39
Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
45-49 NATL: 1:10.76 R 5/18/2003 MELINDA MANN
1 lepinski, cokie 46 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks 1:15.50 1:19.03
38.32 1:19.03 (40.71)
2 wheeler, barb 47 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:26.00 1:23.39
40.20 1:23.39 (43.19)
3 jacobi, jessica 47 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:26.00 1:25.84
41.31 1:25.84 (44.53)
4 skilton, susan 47 Oakwood Athletic Club Masters-PC NT 1:31.42
43.22 1:31.42 (48.20)
5 gesner, marianne 49 El Cerrito Aquatic Masters-PC 1:45.00 1:35.33
44.29 1:35.33 (51.04)
6 holan, jerri 46 Berkeley Aquatic Masters-PC 1:37.00 1:41.33
47.81 1:41.33 (53.52)
7 roddy, nancy 49 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 2:20.00 1:46.06
50.08 1:46.06 (55.98)
8 Moore, dorothy 48 Oakwood Athletic Club Masters-PC 1:55.00 1:49.41
52.41 1:49.41 (57.00)
Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
45-49 NATL: 59.82 R 5/20/2001 LAURA VAL
1 hafner, hilary 45 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 1:15.00 1:09.76
33.00 1:09.76 (36.76)
2 sommers, lorraine 49 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:11.00 1:12.45
33.90 1:12.45 (38.55)
3 lepinski, cokie 46 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks 1:15.00 1:13.85
33.73 1:13.85 (40.12)
4 skilton, susan 47 Oakwood Athletic Club Masters-PC 2:00.00 1:30.67
43.96 1:30.67 (46.71)
(Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly)
5 holan, jerri 46 Berkeley Aquatic Masters-PC 1:37.00 1:33.07
42.92 1:33.07 (50.15)
--- mcgrath, kelly 45 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:40.00 NS
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
45-49 NATL: 1:03.83 R 4/20/1997 LAURA VAL
1 lepinski, cokie 46 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks 1:11.50 1:11.60
34.15 1:11.60 (37.45)
2 gray, gail 49 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 1:20.00 1:16.14
34.94 1:16.14 (41.20)
3 holan, jerri 46 Berkeley Aquatic Masters-PC 1:28.00 1:29.48
43.80 1:29.48 (45.68)
4 gesner, marianne 49 El Cerrito Aquatic Masters-PC 1:39.00 1:30.91
43.61 1:30.91 (47.30)
5 roddy, nancy 49 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 2:30.00 1:55.36
59.77 1:55.36 (55.59)
--- wheeler, barb 47 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:26.00 NS
Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
45-49 NATL: 2:19.91 R 5/17/2002 ROBIN PARISI
1 lepinski, cokie 46 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks 2:38.57 2:37.46
34.20 1:17.21 (43.01) 2:00.74 (43.53) 2:37.46 (36.72)
2 holan, jerri 46 Berkeley Aquatic Masters-PC 3:15.00 3:22.94
44.61 1:41.13 (56.52) 2:39.67 (58.54) 3:22.94 (43.27)
3 roddy, nancy 49 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 5:00.00 4:11.31
53.92 2:11.97 (1:18.05) 3:11.92 (59.95) 4:11.31 (59.39)
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
50-54 NATL: 54.38 R 5/17/2002 LAURA VAL
1 val, laura 54 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 58.00 56.32
27.73 56.32 (28.59)
2 Reynaud, Caroline 53 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 1:05.50 1:06.00
31.67 1:06.00 (34.33)
3 huang, cathy 50 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:06.00 1:10.77
34.33 1:10.77 (36.44)
4 DeGennaro, Cookie 54 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:35.00 1:20.22
39.78 1:20.22 (40.44)
5 harms, kildine 51 Walnut Creek Masters 1:24.00 1:23.03
38.92 1:23.03 (44.11)
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
50-54 NATL: 1:59.55 R 5/17/2002 LAURA VAL
1 huang, cathy 50 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 3:00.00 2:54.78
40.24 1:24.33 (44.09) 2:08.65 (44.32) 2:54.78 (46.13)
2 DeGennaro, Cookie 54 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 3:10.00 2:56.21
41.40 1:25.34 (43.94) 2:11.26 (45.92) 2:56.21 (44.95)
3 harms, kildine 51 Walnut Creek Masters 3:07.00 3:02.13
41.13 1:28.59 (47.46) 2:17.12 (48.53) 3:02.13 (45.01)
Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
50-54 NATL: 5:27.07 R 3/9/2002 LAURA VAL
1 val, laura 54 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 5:45.00 5:36.36
29.57 1:03.06 (33.49) 1:36.83 (33.77) 2:10.96 (34.13)
2:44.98 (34.02) 3:18.91 (33.93) 3:53.44 (34.53) 4:27.95 (34.51)
5:02.67 (34.72) 5:36.36 (33.69)
(Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle)
2 tufts, mary 52 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 6:45.00 6:34.82
34.65 1:12.80 (38.15) 1:52.29 (39.49) 2:32.36 (40.07)
3:12.37 (40.01) 3:52.72 (40.35) 4:33.53 (40.81) 5:14.83 (41.30)
5:55.62 (40.79) 6:34.82 (39.20)
3 DeGennaro, Cookie 54 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 9:00.00 7:37.29
41.88 1:27.76 (45.88) 2:13.78 (46.02) 2:59.75 (45.97)
3:46.17 (46.42) 4:32.61 (46.44) 5:19.30 (46.69) 6:06.23 (46.93)
6:53.07 (46.84) 7:37.29 (44.22)
4 cutler, nancy 52 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 7:50.00 7:40.24
41.47 1:25.58 (44.11) 2:11.08 (45.50) 2:57.27 (46.19)
3:43.80 (46.53) 4:30.84 (47.04) 5:18.62 (47.78) 6:07.14 (48.52)
6:56.54 (49.40) 7:40.24 (43.70)
--- brittingham, regina 54 Walnut Creek Masters 7:10.00 SCR
--- eisenman, judy 52 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 6:30.00 SCR
--- quinn, phyllis 50 The Olympic Club 6:50.00 SCR
--- strauss, judy 51 Menlo Masters Swim Team-PC 6:50.00 SCR
--- spaith, dede 50 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 8:30.00 SCR
Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
50-54 NATL: 1:04.59 R 3/9/2002 LAURA VAL
1 cutler, nancy 52 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:45.00 1:27.04
43.80 1:27.04 (43.24)
Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
50-54 NATL: 1:14.82 R 4/30/2000 SUSAN JONES-ROY
1 Reynaud, Caroline 53 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 1:23.50 1:22.54
39.81 1:22.54 (42.73)
2 tufts, mary 52 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:35.00 1:28.41
42.62 1:28.41 (45.79)
3 huang, cathy 50 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:30.00 1:28.51
41.91 1:28.51 (46.60)
4 harms, kildine 51 Walnut Creek Masters 1:45.00 1:39.34
47.79 1:39.34 (51.55)
Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
50-54 NATL: 1:01.26 R 5/17/2002 LAURA VAL
1 vac, laura 54 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:06.00 1:03.49
30.31 1:03.49 (33.18)
2 tufts, mary 52 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:18.00 1:15.42
34.90 1:15.42 (40.52)
--- quinn, phyllis 50 The Olympic Club 1:32.00 NS
Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
50-54 NATL: 1:05.38 R 5/18/2003 DANIELLE OGIER
1 val, laura 54 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:08.00 1:07.27
30.49 1:07.27 (36.78)
2 Reynaud, Caroline 53 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 1:25.00 1:17.30
38.25 1:17.30 (39.05)
3 tufts, mary 52 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:22.00 1:18.12
36.32 1:18.12 (41.80)
4 huang, cathy 50 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:20.00 1:22.24
40.20 1:22.24 (42.04)
Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
50-54 NATL: 2:20.64 R 5/18/2003 DANIELLE OGIER
--- eisenman, judy 52 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 2:55.99 NS
Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
55-59 NATL: 1:00.49 R 5/20/2001 CAROLYN BOAK
1 moorhead, mary 55 Unattached 1:40.00 1:26.47
38.51 1:26.47 (47.96)
2 taub, pamela 55 Walnut Creek Masters 2:30.00 1:55.45
56.80 1:55.45 (58.65)
--- parola, sheryl 57 Menlo Masters Swim Team-PC 1:33.00 NS
Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
55-59 NATL: 5:43.69 R 3/21/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR
1 litman, jacklyn 55 Bay Masters-PC 8:00.00 7:35.18
41.18 1:25.63 (44.45) 2:10.82 (45.19) 2:56.95 (46.13)
3:42.39 (45.44) 4:28.69 (46.30) 5:15.25 (46.56) 6:03.16 (47.91)
6:49.93 (46.77) 7:35.18 (45.25)
2 convery, sile 57 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 9:35.00 9:14.56
51.18 1:46.90 (55.72) 2:44.51 (57.61) 3:39.35 (54.84)
4:36.90 (57.55) 5:33.11 (56.21) 6:30.15 (57.04) 7:26.50 (56.35)
8:21.90 (55.40) 9:14.56 (52.66)
--- parola, sheryl 57 Menlo Masters Swim Team-PC 8:55.00 SCR
--- miller, celeste 56 Sierra Nevada Masters 6:15.00 SCR
--- williams, connie 59 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 10:00.00 SCR
Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
55-59 NATL: 1:08.01 R 3/21/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR
1 litman, jacklyn 55 Bay Masters-PC 2:00.00 1:40.74
46.51 1:40.74 (54.23)
2 moorhead, mary 55 Unattached 1:45.00 1:41.42
45.19 1:41.42 (56.23)
Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
55-59 NATL: 1:10.04 R 5/20/2001 CAROLYN BOAK
1 moorhead, mary 55 Unattached 1:45.00 1:43.12
45.98 1:43.12 (57.14)
2 taub, pamela 55 Walnut Creek Masters 3:00.00 2:16.17
1:07.09 2:16.17 (1:09.08)
Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
55-59 NATL: 2:35.25 R 3/21/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR
1 litman, jacklyn 55 Bay Masters-PC 3:50.00 3:24.96
46.34 1:43.85 (57.51) 2:40.14 (56.29) 3:24.96 (44.82)
--- miller, celeste 56 Sierra Nevada Masters 2:55.00 NS
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
60-64 NATL: 1:04.87 R 4/20/1997 JAYNE BRUNER
1 carroll, glenda 62 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:29.00 1:32.90
45.10 1:32.90 (47.80)
Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
60-64 NATL: 2:25.05 R 4/25/2004 JACKIE MARR
--- rodd, gail 63 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 3:26.00 NS
Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
60-64 NATL: 6:19.07 R 4/25/2004 JACKIE MARR
1 carroll, glenda 62 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 8:45.00 8:43.95
48.35 1:39.84 (51.49) 2:31.96 (52.12) 3:25.74 (53.78)
4:18.70 (52.96) 5:11.71 (53.01) 6:04.31 (52.60) 6:59.04 (54.73)
7:52.20 (53.16) 8:43.95 (51.75)
--- rodd, gail 63 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 9:10.00 SCR
Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
60-64 NATL: 1:15.64 R 3/9/1997 BETSY JORDAN
1 allen, susan 61 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 2:00.00 1:28.10
44.24 1:28.10 (43.86)
Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
60-64 NATL: 1:21.55 R 4/30/2000 JOANN LEILICH
1 carroll, glenda 62 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:45.00 1:45.44
50.84 1:45.44 (54.60)
Women 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
60-64 NATL: 1:18.64 R 11/2/1996 JAYNE BRUNER
1 allen, susan 61 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 2:00.00 1:31.60
43.48 1:31.60 (48.12)
Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
65-69 NATL: 1:08.78 R 5/12/1996 GAIL ROPER
1 anson, susan 65 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:40.00 1:29.06
42.98 1:29.06 (46.08)
2 zatman, mari 69 Unattached NT 1:38.79
47.19 1:38.79 (51.60)
3 Owens, Lolly 66 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 2:10.00 2:17.34
1:07.92 2:17.34 (1:09.42)
Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
65-69 NATL: 2:32.93 R 4/19/1998 LAVELLE STOINOFF
1 munn, susan 67 Davis Aquatic Masters-PC 3:00.00 2:49.32
41.30 1:24.24 (42.94) 2:07.32 (43.08) 2:49.32 (42.00)
2 stretch, nancy 66 The Olympic Club 3:20.00 3:13.13
44.56 1:34.37 (49.81) 2:24.62 (50.25) 3:13.13 (48.51)
3 zatman, mari 69 Unattached NT 3:38.39
47.71 1:42.42 (54.71) 2:41.61 (59.19) 3:38.39 (56.78)
4 Owens, Lolly 66 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 4:20.00 4:50.88
1:03.93 2:14.88 (1:10.95) 3:31.23 (1:16.35) 4:50.88 (1:19.65)
Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
65-69 NATL: 6:39.23 R 1/10/1999 LAVELLE STOINOFF
1 munn, susan 67 Davis Aquatic Masters-PC 7:45.00 7:33.80
40.97 1:26.32 (45.35) 2:12.70 (46.38) 2:58.69 (45.99)
3:44.98 (46.29) 4:30.99 (46.01) 5:17.42 (46.43) 6:03.74 (46.32)
6:49.85 (46.11) 7:33.80 (43.95)
--- smith, maggie 66 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 11:00.00 SCR
Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
65-69 NATL: 1:19.85 R 5/17/2002 BETSY JORDAN
1 munn, susan 67 Davis Aquatic Masters-PC 1:50.00 1:37.57
49.66 1:37.57 (47.91)
2 stretch, nancy 66 The Olympic Club 1:55.00 1:46.41
52.78 1:46.41 (53.63)
(Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke)
3 zatman, mari 69 Unattached NT 1:53.07
55.31 1:53.07 (57.76)
4 Owens, Lolly 66 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 2:34.00 2:34.52
1:13.15 2:34.52 (1:21.37)
Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
65-69 NATL: 1:23.95 R 4/25/2004 JOANN LEILICH
1 stretch, nancy 66 The Olympic Club 2:00.00 1:51.20
52.93 1:51.20 (58.27)
--- munn, susan 67 Davis Aquatic Masters-PC 1:55.00 NS
Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
65-69 NATL: 1:23.49 R 3/30/1996 GAIL ROPER
1 anson, susan 65 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:48.00 1:45.59
49.60 1:45.59 (55.99)
2 stretch, nancy 66 The Olympic Club 2:00.00 1:54.58
52.66 1:54.58 (1:01.92)
Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
65-69 NATL: 1:19.21 R 5/12/1996 GAIL ROPER
1 stretch, nancy 66 The Olympic Club 2:15.00 1:41.94
49.31 1:41.94 (52.63)
Women 65-69 200 Yard IM
65-69 NATL: 2:54.51 R 5/24/1992 CLARA WALKER
1 munn, susan 67 Davis Aquatic Masters-PC 3:20.00 3:19.44
46.54 1:40.51 (53.97) 2:36.17 (55.66) 3:19.44 (43.27)
Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
70-74 NATL: 1:09.79 R 4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER
1 monroe, donna 72 Walnut Creek Masters 1:35.00 1:36.90
47.70 1:36.90 (49.20)
2 morse, terry 70 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:38.90 1:37.33
48.14 1:37.33 (49.19)
3 duncan, jean 73 Walnut Creek Masters 1:58.00 1:46.15
50.04 1:46.15 (56.11)
4 robben, barbara 71 Unattached NT 1:58.06
55.57 1:58.06 (1:02.49)
Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
70-74 NATL: 2:35.85 R 4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER
1 morse, terry 70 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 3:28.50 3:29.22
49.59 1:42.69 (53.10) 2:37.13 (54.44) 3:29.22 (52.09)
2 monroe, donna 72 Walnut Creek Masters 3:23.00 3:30.50
49.78 1:42.87 (53.09) 2:37.67 (54.80) 3:30.50 (52.83)
3 duncan, jean 73 Walnut Creek Masters 3:37.00 3:41.96
50.80 1:47.58 (56.78) 2:45.45 (57.87) 3:41.96 (56.51)
Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
70-74 NATL: 6:46.78 R 4/25/2004 LAVELLE STOINOFF
1 morse, terry 70 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 8:50.30 8:51.99
52.37 1:46.09 (53.72) 2:40.11 (54.02) 3:34.65 (54.54)
4:28.69 (54.04) 5:21.98 (53.29) 6:15.84 (53.86) 7:09.74 (53.90)
8:01.96 (52.22) 8:51.99 (50.03)
(Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle)
2 monroe, donna 72 Walnut Creek Masters 8:45.00 8:56.71
49.27 1:43.38 (54.11) 2:38.31 (54.93) 3:33.06 (54.75)
4:28.73 (55.67) 5:22.32 (53.59) 6:17.12 (54.80) 7:11.01 (53.89)
8:05.21 (54.20) 8:56.71 (51.50)
3 duncan, jean 73 Walnut Creek Masters 9:06.00 9:15.82
50.36 1:45.03 (54.67) 2:41.62 (56.59) 3:38.29 (56.67)
4:35.44 (57.15) 5:32.31 (56.87) 6:28.97 (56.66) 7:25.34 (56.37)
8:21.18 (55.84) 9:15.82 (54.64)
4 callison, barbara 73 Rinconada Masters-PC 9:00.00 9:26.36
49.40 1:41.68 (52.28) 2:37.47 (55.79) 3:34.31 (56.84)
4:31.57 (57.26) 5:29.39 (57.82) 6:27.82 (58.43) 7:27.25 (59.43)
8:27.12 (59.87) 9:26.36 (59.24)
Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
70-74 NATL: 1:24.70 R 5/21/1995 DORIS STEADMAN
1 callison, barbara 73 Rinconada Masters-PC 1:55.00 1:50.92
53.79 1:50.92 (57.13)
2 monroe, donna 72 Walnut Creek Masters 1:57.00 2:03.49
1:00.88 2:03.49 (1:02.61)
3 duncan, jean 73 Walnut Creek Masters 2:07.00 2:08.91
1:01.95 2:08.91 (1:06.96)
Women 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
70-74 NATL: 1:27.74 R 10/2/1999 GAIL ROPER
1 callison, barbara 73 Rinconada Masters-PC 2:00.00 2:00.29
55.81 2:00.29 (1:04.48)
Women 70-74 200 Yard IM
70-74 NATL: 3:09.08 R 2/12/2000 GAIL ROPER
1 callison, barbara 73 Rinconada Masters-PC 3:45.00 3:48.39
54.10 1:51.98 (57.88) 2:55.44 (1:03.46) 3:48.39 (52.95)
2 duncan, jean 73 Walnut Creek Masters 4:33.00 4:45.82
1:14.88 2:25.74 (1:10.86) 3:50.64 (1:24.90) 4:45.82 (55.18)
Women 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
75-79 NATL: 7:59.37 R 2/10/2002 JUNE KRAUSER
1 hirsch, ann 75 Walnut Creek Masters 8:30.00 8:32.27
48.06 1:39.09 (51.03) 2:31.11 (52.02) 3:22.65 (51.54)
4:14.62 (51.97) 5:06.34 (51.72) 5:58.46 (52.12) 6:50.11 (51.65)
7:42.08 (51.97) 8:32.27 (50.19)
--- mutzner, marilyn 76 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 11:40.00 NS
Women 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
75-79 NATL: 1:49.55 R 9/25/1993 GERTRUD ZINT
1 hirsch, ann 75 Walnut Creek Masters 1:38.86 1:37.04 R
46.31 1:37.04 (50.73)
Women 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
75-79 NATL: 1:40.13 R 4/30/2000 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN
1 hirsch, ann 75 Walnut Creek Masters 1:45.00 1:44.15
49.70 1:44.15 (54.45)
Women 75-79 100 Yard IM
75-79 NATL: 1:34.37 R 4/21/2002 FLORENCE CARR
1 hirsch, ann 75 Walnut Creek Masters 1:39.00 1:38.70
47.30 1:38.70 (51.40)
Women 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
80-84 NATL: 3:10.14 R 5/18/2003 MARGERY MEYER
1 Heim, Bea 80 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 4:30.00 4:34.46
59.55 2:12.60 (1:13.05) 3:26.32 (1:13.72) 4:34.46 (1:08.14)
Women 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
80-84 NATL: 8:33.61 R 5/18/2003 MARGERY MEYER
1 Heim, Bea 80 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 11:39.00 12:02.14
1:01.56 2:14.94 (1:13.38) 3:30.05 (1:15.11) 4:44.68 (1:14.63)
5:58.59 (1:13.91) 7:13.01 (1:14.42) 8:26.53 (1:13.52) 9:41.56 (1:15.03)
10:53.13 (1:11.57) 12:02.14 (1:09.01)
Men 19-24 100 Yard Backstroke
1 marshall, gary 24 Olympic Club 58.00 59.01
29.36 59.01 (29.65)
Men 19-24 100 Yard Butterfly
1 marshall, gary 24 Olympic Club 56.00 53.28
25.01 53.28 (28.27)
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
25-29 NATL: 44.27 R 4/25/2004 GARY HALL
1 jones, ryan 26 Walnut Creek Masters 51.00 48.10
23.06 48.10 (25.04)
2 brown, andy 27 Walnut Creek Masters 49.50 48.69
23.65 48.69 (25.04)
3 stone, ethan 28 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 52.00 50.11
24.00 50.11 (26.11)
4 cazadd, joshua 28 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks 50.27 51.45
24.32 51.45 (27.13)
5 hoenig, michael 28 Berkeley Aquatic Masters-PC 58.00 58.13
27.62 58.13 (30.51)
6 carse, michael 26 Unattached 1:03.00 1:04.65
30.57 1:04.65 (34.08)
Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
25-29 NATL: 1:38.14 R 2/3/1996 JOHN KEPPELER
1 gangero, david 29 Olympic Club 1:53.00 1:50.90
26.19 54.23 (28.04) 1:22.48 (28.25) 1:50.90 (28.42)
2 cazadd, joshua 28 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks 1:51.00 1:55.04
25.61 54.38 (28.77) 1:24.35 (29.97) 1:55.04 (30.69)
3 hoenig, michael 28 Berkeley Aquatic Masters-PC 2:13.00 2:13.20
29.85 1:03.39 (33.54) 1:38.15 (34.76) 2:13.20 (35.05)
4 carse, michael 26 Unattached 2:28.00 2:22.75
33.49 1:09.76 (36.27) 1:47.45 (37.69) 2:22.75 (35.30)
Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
25-29 NATL: 49.83 R 4/12/1992 ANDREW GILL
1 gangero, david 29 Olympic Club 58.00 57.03
28.20 57.03 (28.83)
2 morris, grayson 29 Olympic Club 1:04.00 1:01.34
29.94 1:01.34 (31.40)
Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
25-29 NATL: 55.99 R 5/18/2003 JEFF COMMINGS
1 carse, michael 26 Unattached 1:17.00 1:16.12
37.50 1:16.12 (38.62)
Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
25-29 NATL: 48.51 R 5/3/1998 BRIAN ALDERMAN
1 brown, andy 27 Walnut Creek Masters 55.20 54.41
25.07 54.41 (29.34)
2 stone, ethan 28 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 1:00.00 56.48
26.13 56.48 (30.35)
3 hoenig, michael 28 Berkeley Aquatic Masters-PC 1:10.00 1:03.66
29.38 1:03.66 (34.28)
Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
25-29 NATL: 50.34 R 2/17/2002 LIONEL MOREAU
1 jones, ryan 26 Walnut Creek Masters 57.00 57.28
25.31 57.28 (31.97)
2 carse, michael 26 Unattached 1:13.00 1:12.16
34.64 1:12.16 (37.52)
--- cazadd, joshua 28 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks 1:01.00 NS
Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
25-29 NATL: 1:51.83 R 5/18/2003 NEIL PEIFFER
1 carse, michael 26 Unattached 2:43.00 2:41.94
34.01 1:17.69 (43.68) 2:02.49 (44.80) 2:41.94 (39.45)
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
30-34 NATL: 44.72 R 5/16/1999 JON OLSEN
1 sarrigeorgidis, kostas 31 Unattached 52.00 52.84
25.01 52.84 (27.83)
2 connolly, darrin 34 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:00.28 54.54
26.42 54.54 (28.12)
3 salvador, dale 31 Vacaville Swim Club-PC 1:04.50 1:00.01
29.29 1:00.01 (30.72)
4 jepson, linc 32 Rinconada Masters-PC 1:15.00 1:08.51
32.60 1:08.51 (35.91)
5 morrill, james 34 Vacaville Swim Club-PC 1:30.00 1:13.63
33.90 1:13.63 (39.73)
--- sundgren, gary 32 Stanford Masters 56.00 NS
Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
30-34 NATL: 1:38.03 R 5/16/1999 JON OLSEN
1 sundgren, gary 32 Stanford Masters 2:00.00 1:55.46
27.22 56.61 (29.39) 1:26.54 (29.93) 1:55.46 (28.92)
2 sarrigeorgidis, kostas 31 Unattached 1:57.00 1:57.50
27.65 58.35 (30.70) 1:28.45 (30.10) 1:57.50 (29.05)
3 connolly, darrin 34 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 2:08.01 2:02.04
27.92 58.06 (30.14) 1:30.33 (32.27) 2:02.04 (31.71)
4 jepson, linc 32 Rinconada Masters-PC 2:35.00 2:32.64
34.27 1:13.34 (39.07) 1:52.93 (39.59) 2:32.64 (39.71)
5 morrill, james 34 Vacaville Swim Club-PC 3:00.00 2:41.67
36.41 2:00.57 (1:24.16) 2:43.48 (42.91) 2:41.67 ( )
Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
30-34 NATL: 4:29.49 R 2/25/1996 MATTHEW CETLINSKI
1 elder, richard 31 Walnut Creek Masters 10:10.00 5:04.49
28.21 58.50 (30.29) 1:29.64 (31.14) 2:01.15 (31.51)
2:32.95 (31.80) 3:03.86 (30.91) 3:34.46 (30.60) 4:04.94 (30.48)
4:35.34 (30.40) 5:04.49 (29.15)
2 sundgren, gary 32 Stanford Masters 5:10.00 5:12.54
28.03 58.75 (30.72) 1:29.98 (31.23) 2:01.38 (31.40)
2:32.90 (31.52) 3:04.47 (31.57) 3:36.41 (31.94) 4:08.60 (32.19)
4:41.13 (32.53) 5:12.54 (31.41)
3 connolly, darrin 34 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 6:12.36 5:52.10
29.91 1:02.67 (32.76) 1:36.93 (34.26) 2:12.50 (35.57)
2:49.13 (36.63) 3:26.26 (37.13) 4:04.05 (37.79) 4:41.82 (37.77)
5:18.97 (37.15) 5:52.10 (33.13)
(Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle)
4 prodoehl, jason 34 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 6:38.00 6:45.54
34.95 1:14.79 (39.84) 1:56.15 (41.36) 2:38.99 (42.84)
3:21.58 (42.59) 4:03.91 (42.33) 4:46.32 (42.41) 5:27.77 (41.45)
6:08.59 (40.82) 6:45.54 (36.95)
5 kida, moriaki 34 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 7:08.25 7:03.89
37.60 1:19.10 (41.50) 2:03.39 (44.29) 2:46.82 (43.43)
3:30.14 (43.32) 4:14.39 (44.25) 4:58.48 (44.09) 5:41.52 (43.04)
6:24.23 (42.71) 7:03.89 (39.66)
Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
30-34 NATL: 50.21 R 5/24/1992 CLAY BRITT
1 larson, gary 34 Olympic Club 1:01.50 1:00.00
29.05 1:00.00 (30.95)
2 connolly, darrin 34 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:06.23 1:07.16
33.29 1:07.16 (33.87)
3 kida, moriaki 34 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 1:24.71 1:20.26
39.25 1:20.26 (41.01)
4 prodoehl, jason 34 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 1:20.00 1:28.26
Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
30-34 NATL: 56.11 R 4/25/2004 JEFF COMMINGS
1 walter, b. 32 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:04.00 1:03.99
30.19 1:03.99 (33.80)
2 salvador, dale 31 Vacaville Swim Club-PC 1:14.50 1:15.84
36.87 1:15.84 (38.97)
Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
30-34 NATL: 48.64 R 5/16/1999 JON OLSEN
1 mcdonnell, rob 33 Olympic Club 1:00.00 58.36
27.18 58.36 (31.18)
2 sundgren, gary 32 Stanford Masters 1:02.00 58.56
27.30 58.56 (31.26)
3 sarrigeorgidis, kostas 31 Unattached 58.00 59.29
26.85 59.29 (32.44)
4 jepson, linc 32 Rinconada Masters-PC 1:49.00 1:25.80
38.41 1:25.80 (47.39)
5 prodoehl, jason 34 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 1:25.00 1:26.16
41.51 1:26.16 (44.65)
Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
30-34 NATL: 50.98 R 5/19/1991 DAVID LUNDBERG
1 connolly, darrin 34 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:09.44 1:08.75
31.44 1:08.75 (37.31)
2 kida, moriaki 34 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 1:45.00 1:20.81
35.89 1:20.81 (44.92)
3 jepson, linc 32 Rinconada Masters-PC 1:41.00 1:26.98
41.98 1:26.98 (45.00)
Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
30-34 NATL: 1:47.62 R 5/4/1997 RONALD KARNAUGH
1 wanie, lee 32 Olympic Club 2:05.00 2:02.18
24.76 55.69 (30.93) 1:32.18 (36.49) 2:02.18 (30.00)
2 salvador, dale 31 Vacaville Swim Club-PC 2:30.00 2:35.29
31.48 1:14.55 (43.07) 1:58.66 (44.11) 2:35.29 (36.63)
(Men 30-34 200 Yard IM)
3 prodoehl, jason 34 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 3:00.40 2:55.70
39.54 1:24.43 (44.89) 2:18.69 (54.26) 2:55.70 (37.01)
4 jepson, linc 32 Rinconada Masters-PC 3:30.00 3:01.99
37.60 1:27.85 (50.25) 2:20.63 (52.78) 3:01.99 (41.36)
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
35-39 NATL: 46.04 R 2003 HAYES/KARNAUGH
1 lamb, bryan 38 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 52.00 51.35
23.90 51.35 (27.45)
2 hamilton, rick 38 Vacaville Swim Club-PC 55.00 51.75
24.83 51.75 (26.92)
3 hale, william 35 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 52.40 51.98
24.66 51.98 (27.32)
4 mccarty, joe 36 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 52.50 54.18
25.56 54.18 (28.62)
5 walker, john 38 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 56.50 55.58
27.52 55.58 (28.06)
6 cook, john 35 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 1:00.00 56.79
27.15 56.79 (29.64)
7 green, joel 35 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:03.00 1:03.15
30.44 1:03.15 (32.71)
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
35-39 NATL: 1:40.16 R 5/17/2002 RONALD KARNAUGH
1 hale, william 35 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:57.00 1:55.64
27.06 56.49 (29.43) 1:26.30 (29.81) 1:55.64 (29.34)
2 hamilton, rick 38 Vacaville Swim Club-PC 1:56.00 1:56.05
27.66 57.38 (29.72) 1:26.85 (29.47) 1:56.05 (29.20)
3 montoya, tom 38 Walnut Creek Masters NT 1:58.86
27.58 58.47 (30.89) 1:29.12 (30.65) 1:58.86 (29.74)
4 walker, john 38 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 2:09.00 2:04.99
30.82 1:01.69 (30.87) 1:34.03 (32.34) 2:04.99 (30.96)
5 green, joel 35 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 2:20.00 2:20.29
32.05 1:06.67 (34.62) 1:42.46 (35.79) 2:20.29 (37.83)
6 shepherd, peter 39 Menlo Masters Swim Team-PC 2:45.27 2:31.79
35.32 1:13.84 (38.52) 1:53.67 (39.83) 2:31.79 (38.12)
7 Hu, Ben 39 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 3:20.00 3:11.55
36.26 1:16.67 (40.41) 2:42.00 (1:25.33) 3:11.55 (29.55)
Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
35-39 NATL: 4:33.97 R 5/17/2002 RONALD KARNAUGH
1 atchison, dean 35 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 5:25.00 5:15.36
28.42 59.13 (30.71) 1:30.87 (31.74) 2:02.69 (31.82)
2:34.91 (32.22) 3:07.28 (32.37) 3:39.75 (32.47) 4:11.99 (32.24)
4:44.12 (32.13) 5:15.36 (31.24)
2 smith, stephen 39 Sacramento Masters-PC 5:20.00 5:18.01
29.47 1:00.93 (31.46) 1:32.52 (31.59) 2:04.28 (31.76)
2:36.17 (31.89) 3:08.23 (32.06) 3:40.41 (32.18) 4:13.03 (32.62)
4:45.91 (32.88) 5:18.01 (32.10)
3 walker, john 38 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 6:04.00 5:53.12
35.90 1:13.44 (37.54) 1:51.27 (37.83) 2:29.11 (37.84)
3:05.29 (36.18) 3:41.22 (35.93) 4:15.07 (33.85) 4:48.13 (33.06)
5:21.75 (33.62) 5:53.12 (31.37)
(Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle)
4 cambell, jason 39 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 5:40.00 5:59.66
31.77 1:06.88 (35.11) 1:43.30 (36.42) 2:20.03 (36.73)
2:56.91 (36.88) 3:33.35 (36.44) 4:09.90 (36.55) 4:46.86 (36.96)
5:23.68 (36.82) 5:59.66 (35.98)
5 Hu, Ben 39 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 8:00.00 7:43.82
38.20
6:56.14 ( ) 7:43.82 (47.68)
Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
35-39 NATL: 50.93 R 4/30/2000 ERIC ERICSON
1 hamilton, rick 38 Vacaville Swim Club-PC 58.00 57.20
27.94 57.20 (29.26)
2 hale, william 35 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 58.00 58.04
27.97 58.04 (30.07)
3 smith, stephen 39 Sacramento Masters-PC 1:00.00 59.83
29.25 59.83 (30.58)
4 Hu, Ben 39 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 1:45.00 1:29.63
44.44 1:29.63 (45.19)
Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
35-39 NATL: 55.26 R 12/16/2001 RON KARNAUGH
1 smith, stephen 39 Sacramento Masters-PC 1:09.00 1:09.03
33.21 1:09.03 (35.82)
2 cook, john 35 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 1:20.00 1:10.62
32.74 1:10.62 (37.88)
3 green, joel 35 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:25.00 1:20.94
37.80 1:20.94 (43.14)
Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
35-39 NATL: 49.54 R 5/16/1999 PETER EGAN
1 rendic, D 35 Walnut Creek Masters 54.50 53.46
24.26 53.46 (29.20)
2 shepherd, peter 39 Menlo Masters Swim Team-PC 1:50.45 1:33.02
42.80 1:33.02 (50.22)
Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
35-39 NATL: 50.45 R 5/17/2002 RONALD KARNAUGH
1 rendic, D 35 Walnut Creek Masters 59.00 57.94
26.21 57.94 (31.73)
2 hamilton, rick 38 Vacaville Swim Club-PC 59.00 58.83
26.85 58.83 (31.98)
3 hale, william 35 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:00.70 59.61
26.61 59.61 (33.00)
4 mccarty, joe 36 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 58.50 1:01.75
28.53 1:01.75 (33.22)
5 montoya, tom 38 Walnut Creek Masters 1:03.00 1:02.20
27.92 1:02.20 (34.28)
--- cook, john 35 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 1:10.00 NS
Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
35-39 NATL: 1:48.74 R 12/22/2002 RON KARNAUGH
1 hamilton, rick 38 Vacaville Swim Club-PC 2:10.00 2:07.79
26.91 58.40 (31.49) 1:37.02 (38.62) 2:07.79 (30.77)
(Men 35-39 200 Yard IM)
2 hale, william 35 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 2:12.00 2:09.86
27.45 59.72 (32.27) 1:39.89 (40.17) 2:09.86 (29.97)
3 shepherd, peter 39 Menlo Masters Swim Team-PC 2:50.45 2:46.18
38.47 1:20.32 (41.85) 2:08.06 (47.74) 2:46.18 (38.12)
4 Hu, Ben 39 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 3:45.00 3:07.60
40.56 1:31.86 (51.30) 2:27.13 (55.27) 3:07.60 (40.47)
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
40-44 NATL: 45.95 R 4/25/2004 PAUL SMITH
1 gothberg, reed 43 Walnut Creek Masters 57.30 54.08
26.27 54.08 (27.81)
2 endres, paul 42 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 57.60 55.91
27.32 55.91 (28.59)
3 hill, brian 43 Temesacal Masters 59.00 58.32
28.47 58.32 (29.85)
4 dunkle, stephen 43 El Cerrito Aquatic Masters-PC 59.00 58.58
28.74 58.58 (29.84)
5 griffith, wayne 44 Walnut Creek Masters 1:10.00 1:01.55
29.66 1:01.55 (31.89)
6 perez, fred 44 Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste 1:02.90 1:02.39
29.84 1:02.39 (32.55)
7 myers, keith 44 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 1:05.00 1:02.61
30.10 1:02.61 (32.51)
8 kattchee, chris 42 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:05.00 1:03.11
29.83 1:03.11 (33.28)
9 rydman, eric 40 Berkeley Aquatic Masters-PC 1:06.00 1:05.10
32.52 1:05.10 (32.58)
--- vanhoven, paul 41 Walnut Creek Masters 57.77 NS
--- brant, allen 42 Sierra Nevada Masters 51.80 NS
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
40-44 NATL: 1:43.05 R 5/17/2002 PAUL SMITH
1 gothberg, reed 43 Walnut Creek Masters 2:05.00 2:01.67
28.72 59.86 (31.14) 1:30.97 (31.11) 2:01.67 (30.70)
2 endres, paul 42 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 2:07.00 2:08.39
28.66 1:00.83 (32.17) 1:34.57 (33.74) 2:08.39 (33.82)
3 hill, brian 43 Temesacal Masters 2:11.00 2:12.56
30.80 1:03.76 (32.96) 1:38.59 (34.83) 2:12.56 (33.97)
4 myers, keith 44 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 2:30.00 2:22.21
32.42 1:08.79 (36.37) 1:46.31 (37.52) 2:22.21 (35.90)
5 griffith, wayne 44 Walnut Creek Masters 2:30.00 2:23.35
33.47 1:10.37 (36.90) 1:48.58 (38.21) 2:23.35 (34.77)
6 rydman, eric 40 Berkeley Aquatic Masters-PC 2:26.00 2:24.23
34.15 1:11.16 (37.01) 1:49.22 (38.06) 2:24.23 (35.01)
--- turcott, michael 42 pacific northwest masters-PN 2:24.16 NS
--- reuss, scott 44 Sacramento Masters-PC 2:30.00 NS
Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
40-44 NATL: 4:41.83 R 5/16/1999 JOSEPH RHYNE
1 engs, john 43 Oakwood Athletic Club Masters-PC 5:15.00 5:10.50
28.72 59.91 (31.19) 1:31.55 (31.64) 2:03.54 (31.99)
2:35.42 (31.88) 3:07.24 (31.82) 3:38.88 (31.64) 4:10.35 (31.47)
4:41.33 (30.98) 5:10.50 (29.17)
(Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle)
2 reuss, scott 44 Sacramento Masters-PC 6:30.00 6:19.80
36.41 1:15.47 (39.06) 1:54.69 (39.22) 2:33.93 (39.24)
3:13.14 (39.21) 3:51.25 (38.11) 4:28.18 (36.93) 5:05.49 (37.31)
5:42.38 (36.89) 6:19.80 (37.42)
3 vanhoven, paul 41 Walnut Creek Masters 6:20.00 6:23.44
33.55 1:10.65 (37.10) 1:48.66 (38.01) 2:26.27 (37.61)
3:04.08 (37.81) 3:43.33 (39.25) 5:03.66 ( )
5:43.36 (39.70) 6:23.44 (40.08)
4 turcott, michael 42 pacific northwest masters-PN 7:21.99 7:49.82
38.67 1:21.78 (43.11) 2:07.05 (45.27) 2:53.69 (46.64)
3:42.29 (48.60) 4:32.08 (49.79) 5:22.51 (50.43) 6:12.34 (49.83)
7:02.11 (49.77) 7:49.82 (47.71)
--- haveman, jon 41 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 6:00.00 SCR
Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
40-44 NATL: 51.32 R 4/22/2001 CLAY BRITT
1 brant, allen 42 Sierra Nevada Masters 1:02.00 1:01.01
29.58 1:01.01 (31.43)
2 adams, brian 42 Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics-PC 1:08.00 1:11.00
35.19 1:11.00 (35.81)
3 turcott, michael 42 pacific northwest masters-PN 1:26.30 1:35.87
46.37 1:35.87 (49.50)
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
40-44 NATL: 57.04 R 5/18/2003 WALLY DICKS
1 vanhoven, paul 41 Walnut Creek Masters 1:07.50 1:07.66
31.45 1:07.66 (36.21)
2 brant, allen 42 Sierra Nevada Masters 1:07.00 1:07.69
31.62 1:07.69 (36.07)
3 adams, brian 42 Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics-PC 1:11.00 1:11.20
33.78 1:11.20 (37.42)
4 perez, fred 44 Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste 1:12.90 1:13.30
34.61 1:13.30 (38.69)
5 endres, paul 42 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:14.98 1:15.20
35.65 1:15.20 (39.55)
6 snyderman, matt 44 Berkeley Aquatic Masters-PC 1:19.00 1:16.09
35.63 1:16.09 (40.46)
7 dunkle, stephen 43 El Cerrito Aquatic Masters-PC 1:15.00 1:16.41
35.59 1:16.41 (40.82)
8 reuss, scott 44 Sacramento Masters-PC 1:30.00 1:17.91
37.27 1:17.91 (40.64)
9 griffith, wayne 44 Walnut Creek Masters 1:30.00 1:18.96
37.98 1:18.96 (40.98)
Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
40-44 NATL: 50.26 R 4/25/2004 PAUL SMITH
1 hill, brian 43 Temesacal Masters 1:07.00 1:05.02
30.71 1:05.02 (34.31)
2 reuss, scott 44 Sacramento Masters-PC 1:20.00 1:08.83
33.21 1:08.83 (35.62)
3 myers, keith 44 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 1:15.00 1:11.55
33.47 1:11.55 (38.08)
--- engs, john 43 Oakwood Athletic Club Masters-PC 58.00 NS
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
40-44 NATL: 52.59 R 5/18/2003 JOHN SMITH
1 adams, brian 42 Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics-PC 1:07.00 1:05.14
30.67 1:05.14 (34.47)
2 dunkle, stephen 43 El Cerrito Aquatic Masters-PC 1:09.00 1:09.35
32.85 1:09.35 (36.50)
3 myers, keith 44 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 1:18.00 1:12.28
33.87 1:12.28 (38.41)
4 perez, fred 44 Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste 1:20.40 1:14.68
37.55 1:14.68 (37.13)
5 snyderman, matt 44 Berkeley Aquatic Masters-PC 1:19.00 1:15.61
36.56 1:15.61 (39.05)
6 rydman, eric 40 Berkeley Aquatic Masters-PC 1:19.00 1:16.09
38.29 1:16.09 (37.80)
7 kattchee, chris 42 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:20.00 1:17.81
38.68 1:17.81 (39.13)
8 hu, david 43 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 1:50.00 1:21.32
41.46 1:21.32 (39.86)
Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
40-44 NATL: 1:56.29 R 2/17/2002 ROGER VON JOUANNE
1 engs, john 43 Oakwood Athletic Club Masters-PC 2:08.00 2:07.38
27.38 58.78 (31.40) 1:38.35 (39.57) 2:07.38 (29.03)
2 endres, paul 42 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 2:34.50 2:23.61
30.40 1:08.25 (37.85) 1:50.26 (42.01) 2:23.61 (33.35)
3 adams, brian 42 Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics-PC 2:27.00 2:23.85
31.51 1:09.16 (37.65) 1:50.46 (41.30) 2:23.85 (33.39)
4 reuss, scott 44 Sacramento Masters-PC 2:50.00 2:33.99
33.40 1:16.62 (43.22) 1:58.48 (41.86) 2:33.99 (35.51)
5 myers, keith 44 San Francisco Tsunami Masters 2:40.00 2:40.00
31.43 2:01.05 ( ) 2:40.00 (38.95)
6 griffith, wayne 44 Walnut Creek Masters 2:45.00 2:42.30
32.44 2:03.30 ( ) 2:42.30 (39.00)
7 rydman, eric 40 Berkeley Aquatic Masters-PC 2:50.00 2:46.71
35.67 1:22.02 (46.35) 2:08.86 (46.84) 2:46.71 (37.85)
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
45-49 NATL: 47.54 R 4/30/2000 JACK GROSELLE
1 kozlowski, kurt 47 Mountain View Masters-PC 52.50 50.53
24.14 50.53 (26.39)
2 morales, john 48 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 54.00 54.43
26.10 54.43 (28.33)
3 carr, mike 45 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 59.00 59.04
29.02 59.04 (30.02)
4 campbell, chris 45 Mountain View Masters-PC 1:01.00 1:01.85
30.06 1:01.85 (31.79)
5 yen, stanley 49 Sacramento Masters-PC 1:07.00 1:05.57
30.80 1:05.57 (34.77)
--- brenan, andrew 45 Sacramento Masters-PC 1:15.00 NS
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
45-49 NATL: 1:45.96 R 4/21/2002 JACK GROSELLE
1 morales, john 48 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 1:57.00 1:56.31
27.38 57.11 (29.73) 1:26.85 (29.74) 1:56.31 (29.46)
2 obrien, kerry 49 Walnut Creek Masters 2:05.30 1:58.78
27.79 58.54 (30.75) 1:29.13 (30.59) 1:58.78 (29.65)
(Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle)
3 czekala, steven 46 Unattached 2:10.00 2:01.93
28.99 59.58 (30.59) 1:30.74 (31.16) 2:01.93 (31.19)
4 carr, mike 45 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 2:10.00 2:05.31
29.64 1:01.38 (31.74) 1:33.50 (32.12) 2:05.31 (31.81)
5 campbell, chris 45 Mountain View Masters-PC 2:14.00 2:12.74
31.88 1:04.99 (33.11) 1:39.12 (34.13) 2:12.74 (33.62)
6 stewart, david 47 Vacaville Swim Club-PC 2:15.00 2:18.68
31.23 1:06.16 (34.93) 1:42.72 (36.56) 2:18.68 (35.96)
7 yen, stanley 49 Sacramento Masters-PC 2:32.00 2:33.02
35.03 1:13.35 (38.32) 1:53.37 (40.02) 2:33.02 (39.65)
Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
45-49 NATL: 4:46.63 R 4/30/2000 JIM MCCONICA
1 morales, john 48 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 5:12.00 5:13.63
28.68 59.75 (31.07) 1:31.35 (31.60) 2:02.61 (31.26)
2:34.15 (31.54) 3:05.81 (31.66) 3:37.45 (31.64) 4:09.70 (32.25)
4:41.70 (32.00) 5:13.63 (31.93)
2 brenan, andrew 45 Sacramento Masters-PC 6:00.00 5:46.21
31.61 1:06.80 (35.19) 1:42.51 (35.71) 2:18.36 (35.85)
2:53.83 (35.47) 3:28.47 (34.64) 4:03.19 (34.72) 4:37.80 (34.61)
5:12.11 (34.31) 5:46.21 (34.10)
3 campbell, chris 45 Mountain View Masters-PC 6:10.00 6:04.56
32.38 1:07.43 (35.05) 1:43.84 (36.41) 2:20.76 (36.92)
2:58.09 (37.33) 3:35.05 (36.96) 4:12.66 (37.61) 4:50.14 (37.48)
5:27.98 (37.84) 6:04.56 (36.58)
4 shanken, alan 45 Oakwood Athletic Club Masters-PC 7:10.00 6:52.08
38.59 1:18.48 (39.89) 1:58.71 (40.23) 2:40.70 (41.99)
3:22.94 (42.24) 4:04.99 (42.05) 4:47.01 (42.02) 5:29.38 (42.37)
6:11.91 (42.53) 6:52.08 (40.17)
Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
45-49 NATL: 54.24 R 3/2004 SPECHT/LEHMAN
1 dunn, joe 48 Walnut Creek Masters 1:02.50 1:00.49
29.26 1:00.49 (31.23)
2 volpp, bryan 48 Walnut Creek Masters 1:04.00 1:04.33
31.57 1:04.33 (32.76)
3 brenan, andrew 45 Sacramento Masters-PC 1:10.00 1:04.96
32.43 1:04.96 (32.53)
4 carr, mike 45 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 1:12.00 1:07.16
32.94 1:07.16 (34.22)
5 campbell, chris 45 Mountain View Masters-PC 1:19.00 1:17.53
38.17 1:17.53 (39.36)
6 yen, stanley 49 Sacramento Masters-PC 1:22.00 1:20.52
Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
45-49 NATL: 1:00.63 R 1/25/2004 GREGORY OXLEY
1 ericsson, ken 45 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks NT 1:04.69
30.12 1:04.69 (34.57)
2 brenan, andrew 45 Sacramento Masters-PC 1:15.00 1:08.32
32.65 1:08.32 (35.67)
3 volpp, bryan 48 Walnut Creek Masters 1:12.00 1:11.65
34.10 1:11.65 (37.55)
4 taylor, ronald 45 Unattached 1:21.71 1:15.57
35.41 1:15.57 (40.16)
Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
45-49 NATL: 51.54 R 4/25/2004 WILLIAM SPECHT
1 obrien, kerry 49 Walnut Creek Masters 57.30 57.03
26.69 57.03 (30.34)
2 kozlowski, kurt 47 Mountain View Masters-PC 1:00.00 57.41
26.90 57.41 (30.51)
3 morales, john 48 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 58.00 57.80
27.35 57.80 (30.45)
4 czekala, steven 46 Unattached 1:05.00 59.32
28.24 59.32 (31.08)
--- heath, robert 49 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 59.00 NS
Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
45-49 NATL: 55.43 R 4/30/2000 JACK GROSELLE
1 ericsson, ken 45 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks 1:04.00 59.96
28.53 59.96 (31.43)
2 volpp, bryan 48 Walnut Creek Masters 1:04.00 1:03.42
29.37 1:03.42 (34.05)
3 carr, mike 45 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 1:10.00 1:06.10
30.79 1:06.10 (35.31)
4 campbell, chris 45 Mountain View Masters-PC 1:16.00 1:14.20
34.94 1:14.20 (39.26)
--- czekala, steven 46 Unattached 1:06.00 NS
--- stewart, david 47 Vacaville Swim Club-PC 1:10.00 NS
Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
45-49 NATL: 2:01.21 R 4/30/2000 TOM REUDY
1 brenan, andrew 45 Sacramento Masters-PC 2:20.00 2:14.94
29.21 1:04.97 (35.76) 1:42.96 (37.99) 2:14.94 (31.98)
2 volpp, bryan 48 Walnut Creek Masters 2:16.00 2:16.90
29.58 1:04.53 (34.95) 1:44.95 (40.42) 2:16.90 (31.95)
3 carr, mike 45 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 2:25.00 2:26.56
31.49 1:09.28 (37.79) 1:52.29 (43.01) 2:26.56 (34.27)
4 stewart, david 47 Vacaville Swim Club-PC 2:25.00 2:39.20
31.50 1:13.21 (41.71) 2:01.44 (48.23) 2:39.20 (37.76)
5 yen, stanley 49 Sacramento Masters-PC 2:55.00 2:55.53
33.65 1:18.53 (44.88) 2:13.10 (54.57) 2:55.53 (42.43)
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
50-54 NATL: 48.16 R 4/25/2004 TRIP HEDRICK
1 williams, scott 50 Olympic Club 54.90 54.75
25.72 54.75 (29.03)
2 wale, dave 50 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 56.00 56.43
26.28 56.43 (30.15)
3 small, stephen 53 Loch Ness Masters-PC 1:12.00 1:01.92
29.64 1:01.92 (32.28)
4 gloystein, james 54 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-PC 1:18.10 1:06.07
32.86 1:06.07 (33.21)
--- glenesk, Mark 50 Team Kman 56.67 NS
--- swiggett, ben 52 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 57.50 SCR
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
50-54 NATL: 1:47.69 R 5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA
1 glenesk, Mark 50 Team Kman 2:07.22 2:08.64
29.10 1:01.66 (32.56) 1:35.36 (33.70) 2:08.64 (33.28)
(Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle)
2 small, stephen 53 Loch Ness Masters-PC 2:10.00 2:15.84
30.78 1:04.69 (33.91) 1:40.13 (35.44) 2:15.84 (35.71)
3 sterne, erik 53 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 2:16.50 2:19.17
32.89 1:08.93 (36.04) 1:45.11 (36.18) 2:19.17 (34.06)
4 gloystein, james 54 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-PC 2:40.10 2:30.14
34.95 1:13.41 (38.46) 1:52.40 (38.99) 2:30.14 (37.74)
Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
50-54 NATL: 4:47.57 R 5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA
1 guadagni, peter 51 Walnut Creek Masters 5:40.00 5:39.31
30.73 1:04.52 (33.79) 1:38.67 (34.15) 2:13.20 (34.53)
2:47.75 (34.55) 3:22.09 (34.34) 3:56.54 (34.45) 4:31.13 (34.59)
5:05.76 (34.63) 5:39.31 (33.55)
2 mcauliffe, john 52 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 6:20.00 5:57.26
31.43 1:06.51 (35.08) 1:42.96 (36.45) 2:20.37 (37.41)
2:57.83 (37.46) 3:33.34 (35.51) 4:09.76 (36.42) 4:45.65 (35.89)
5:21.90 (36.25) 5:57.26 (35.36)
3 glenesk, Mark 50 Team Kman 5:56.00 6:00.96
32.14 1:07.54 (35.40) 1:44.48 (36.94) 2:21.65 (37.17)
2:59.77 (38.12) 3:37.85 (38.08) 4:15.47 (37.62) 4:50.88 (35.41)
5:26.27 (35.39) 6:00.96 (34.69)
4 small, stephen 53 Loch Ness Masters-PC 6:50.00 6:11.07
32.55 1:07.34 (34.79) 1:43.70 (36.36) 2:20.93 (37.23)
2:58.53 (37.60) 3:36.33 (37.80) 4:15.37 (39.04) 4:54.43 (39.06)
5:33.12 (38.69) 6:11.07 (37.95)
--- foreaker, don 53 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 5:55.00 SCR
--- moreno, timothy 51 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 7:40.00 SCR
Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
50-54 NATL: 57.28 R 5/10/1998 HUGH WILDER
--- swiggett, ben 52 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:04.00 SCR
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
50-54 NATL: 1:01.02 R 5/10/1998 DON MCKENZIE
1 guadagni, peter 51 Walnut Creek Masters 1:11.00 1:11.07
33.55 1:11.07 (37.52)
2 ottersen, craig 53 Unattached 1:12.02 1:14.80
34.57 1:14.80 (40.23)
3 small, stephen 53 Loch Ness Masters-PC 1:16.00 1:23.02
38.80 1:23.02 (44.22)
4 gloystein, james 54 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-PC 1:32.30 1:25.69
41.52 1:25.69 (44.17)
Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
50-54 NATL: 52.05 R 4/4/2004 TRIP HEDRICK
1 williams, scott 50 Olympic Club 1:05.00 1:00.97
27.81 1:00.97 (33.16)
2 glenesk, Mark 50 Team Kman 1:04.37 1:02.29
29.07 1:02.29 (33.22)
3 sterne, erik 53 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 1:03.05 1:03.20
29.76 1:03.20 (33.44)
4 guadagni, peter 51 Walnut Creek Masters 1:06.00 1:04.35
31.14 1:04.35 (33.21)
5 ottersen, craig 53 Unattached 1:02.01 1:04.72
30.16 1:04.72 (34.56)
(Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly)
6 mcauliffe, john 52 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC 1:07.00 1:07.85
31.12 1:07.85 (36.73)
7 aguiar, glenn 53 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:34.00 1:30.06
43.95 1:30.06 (46.11)
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
50-54 NATL: 56.04 R 4/25/2004 TIMOTHY SHEAD
1 sterne, erik 53 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 1:05.50 1:06.10
30.68 1:06.10 (35.42)
2 guadagni, peter 51 Walnut Creek Masters 1:09.00 1:06.31
32.60 1:06.31 (33.71)
3 wale, dave 50 Santa Rosa Masters-PC 1:10.00 1:08.88
31.59 1:08.88 (37.29)
4 gloystein, james 54 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks-PC 1:30.20 1:18.53
38.02 1:18.53 (40.51)
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
50-54 NATL: 2:04.97 R 5/18/2003 GREG SHAW
1 ottersen, craig 53 Unattached 2:29.05 2:29.10
29.93 1:10.86 (40.93) 1:52.92 (42.06) 2:29.10 (36.18)
2 small, stephen 53 Loch Ness Masters-PC 2:40.00 2:34.04
32.08 1:13.60 (41.52) 1:59.23 (45.63) 2:34.04 (34.81)
3 aguiar, glenn 53 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 3:06.00 3:05.25
38.97 1:31.84 (52.87) 2:22.92 (51.08) 3:05.25 (42.33)
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
55-59 NATL: 48.37 R 4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
1 McPherson, andrew 58 Davis Aquatic Masters-PC 53.75 53.05
25.71 53.05 (27.34)
2 delacy, james 59 Walnut Creek Masters 55.00 55.04
26.06 55.04 (28.98)
3 clemmons, jim 55 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 56.50 55.24
26.99 55.24 (28.25)
4 cohen, jeremy 57 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 59.99 1:00.47
28.74 1:00.47 (31.73)
5 McClelland, Mac 57 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:01.00 1:01.91
29.00 1:01.91 (32.91)
6 winterrowd, daniel 55 Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste 1:04.50 1:06.02
31.25 1:06.02 (34.77)
7 steiner, jonathon 55 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:07.00 1:07.11
32.51 1:07.11 (34.60)
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
55-59 NATL: 1:52.90 R 5/10/1998 TIMOTHY GARTON
1 cohen, jeremy 57 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 2:11.00 2:15.70
30.53 1:04.37 (33.84) 1:39.55 (35.18) 2:15.70 (36.15)
2 McClelland, Mac 57 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 2:25.00 2:23.71
32.08 1:07.64 (35.56) 1:46.20 (38.56) 2:23.71 (37.51)
3 winterrowd, daniel 55 Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste 2:23.55 2:29.61
33.92 1:11.44 (37.52) 1:50.85 (39.41) 2:29.61 (38.76)
4 steiner, jonathon 55 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 2:30.00 2:30.33
33.50 1:12.62 (39.12) 1:52.21 (39.59) 2:30.33 (38.12)
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
55-59 NATL: 5:12.60 R 4/25/2004 TOD SPIEKER
1 ugarkovich, david 58 Sacramento Masters-PC 6:30.00 6:20.05
32.68 1:09.22 (36.54) 1:46.96 (37.74) 2:25.44 (38.48)
3:04.18 (38.74) 3:43.43 (39.25) 4:22.51 (39.08) 5:02.25 (39.74)
5:41.63 (39.38) 6:20.05 (38.42)
2 winterrowd, daniel 55 Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste 6:37.69 6:45.51
37.12 1:17.48 (40.36) 1:58.13 (40.65) 2:38.99 (40.86)
3:19.35 (40.36) 3:59.93 (40.58) 4:41.84 (41.91) 5:23.68 (41.84)
6:04.92 (41.24) 6:45.51 (40.59)
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
55-59 NATL: 58.54 R 5/18/2003 HUGH WILDER
1 thomas, dick 58 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:04.20 1:05.20
31.96 1:05.20 (33.24)
2 ugarkovich, david 58 Sacramento Masters-PC 1:10.00 1:10.55
35.45 1:10.55 (35.10)
3 Dennis, D.Craig 59 Walnut Creek Masters 1:20.00 1:11.08
34.65 1:11.08 (36.43)
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
55-59 NATL: 1:03.22 R 5/20/2001 ROBERT STRAND
1 clemmons, jim 55 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:13.50 1:10.04
33.52 1:10.04 (36.52)
2 parlapiano, gary 59 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:12.50 1:10.95
32.95 1:10.95 (38.00)
3 ugarkovich, david 58 Sacramento Masters-PC 1:15.00 1:12.98
34.65 1:12.98 (38.33)
4 atondo, richard 55 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:15.00 1:14.70
35.34 1:14.70 (39.36)
5 mc gregor, cary 55 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:16.00 1:16.51
36.84 1:16.51 (39.67)
6 steiner, jonathon 55 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:30.00 1:36.31
45.24 1:36.31 (51.07)
Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
55-59 NATL: 54.39 R 5/17/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
1 McPherson, andrew 58 Davis Aquatic Masters-PC 58.75 58.26
27.14 58.26 (31.12)
2 clemmons, jim 55 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:06.50 1:02.22
29.26 1:02.22 (32.96)
3 delacy, james 59 Walnut Creek Masters 1:05.00 1:02.55
28.15 1:02.55 (34.40)
4 Dennis, D.Craig 59 Walnut Creek Masters 1:15.00 1:08.62
31.49 1:08.62 (37.13)
5 ugarkovich, david 58 Sacramento Masters-PC 1:15.00 1:12.39
32.96 1:12.39 (39.43)
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
55-59 NATL: 58.79 R 5/10/1998 TIMOTHY GARTON
1 clemmons, jim 55 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:06.50 1:04.74
30.66 1:04.74 (34.08)
2 thomas, dick 58 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:05.00 1:04.92
3 delacy, james 59 Walnut Creek Masters 1:08.00 1:07.16
30.58 1:07.16 (36.58)
(Men 55-59 100 Yard IM)
4 atondo, richard 55 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:11.00 1:10.27
33.53 1:10.27 (36.74)
5 cohen, jeremy 57 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 1:15.00 1:14.76
35.57 1:14.76 (39.19)
6 McClelland, Mac 57 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:15.00 1:15.48
36.97 1:15.48 (38.51)
7 mc gregor, cary 55 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:20.00 1:16.99
39.35 1:16.99 (37.64)
8 steiner, jonathon 55 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:24.00 1:28.08
43.22 1:28.08 (44.86)
Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
55-59 NATL: 2:09.92 R 5/10/1998 TIMOTHY GARTON
1 clemmons, jim 55 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 2:20.50 2:17.28
29.45 1:06.66 (37.21) 1:45.82 (39.16) 2:17.28 (31.46)
2 thomas, dick 58 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 2:30.00 2:26.81
28.95 1:05.45 (36.50) 1:50.28 (44.83) 2:26.81 (36.53)
3 ugarkovich, david 58 Sacramento Masters-PC 2:30.00 2:28.13
33.07 1:10.73 (37.66) 1:52.38 (41.65) 2:28.13 (35.75)
4 Dennis, D.Craig 59 Walnut Creek Masters 2:40.00 2:31.02
31.61 1:12.03 (40.42) 1:56.87 (44.84) 2:31.02 (34.15)
5 parlapiano, gary 59 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 2:40.00 2:34.86
35.08 1:17.55 (42.47) 1:58.66 (41.11) 2:34.86 (36.20)
6 mc gregor, cary 55 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 2:45.00 2:44.05
36.46 1:24.49 (48.03) 2:06.80 (42.31) 2:44.05 (37.25)
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
60-64 NATL: 52.03 R 5/18/1997 JEFF FARRELL
1 burns, richard 62 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 58.00 57.18
27.59 57.18 (29.59)
2 jacobberger, richard 60 Oakwood Athletic Club Masters-PC 1:00.00 59.50
28.38 59.50 (31.12)
2 viguie, george 61 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks 59.50 59.50
28.54 59.50 (30.96)
4 trull, john 61 Healdsburg Masters Swim Club-PC 1:12.00 1:10.09
33.56 1:10.09 (36.53)
5 woodruff, michael 60 Berkeley Aquatic Masters-PC 1:15.00 1:13.68
35.91 1:13.68 (37.77)
6 olsson, ted 64 Bay Masters-PC 1:23.00 1:22.08
39.24 1:22.08 (42.84)
7 shoemaker, ross 64 Unattached 1:16.70 1:27.73
42.05 1:27.73 (45.68)
8 silver, allen 61 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 3:45.00 1:42.28
46.73 1:42.28 (55.55)
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
60-64 NATL: 1:59.62 R 5/18/1997 JEFF FARRELL
1 birnie, tim 60 Olympic Club 2:06.00 2:02.06
28.94 1:00.16 (31.22) 1:31.47 (31.31) 2:02.06 (30.59)
2 viguie, george 61 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks 2:15.00 2:15.99
30.06 1:03.67 (33.61) 1:40.06 (36.39) 2:15.99 (35.93)
3 jacobberger, richard 60 Oakwood Athletic Club Masters-PC 2:15.00 2:17.18
29.59 1:03.73 (34.14) 1:41.06 (37.33) 2:17.18 (36.12)
(Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle)
4 woodruff, michael 60 Berkeley Aquatic Masters-PC 2:45.00 2:43.08
37.72 1:18.28 (40.56) 2:00.09 (41.81) 2:43.08 (42.99)
5 shoemaker, ross 64 Unattached 2:49.00 3:16.60
43.57 1:32.46 (48.89) 2:27.55 (55.09) 3:16.60 (49.05)
6 olsson, ted 64 Bay Masters-PC 3:16.00 3:17.21
41.65 1:29.67 (48.02) 2:24.55 (54.88) 3:17.21 (52.66)
7 silver, allen 61 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 7:30.00 4:08.41
48.22 1:51.30 (1:03.08) 3:00.11 (1:08.81) 4:08.41 (1:08.30)
Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
60-64 NATL: 5:35.28 R 4/14/2002 TOM LANDIS
1 Todd, richard 63 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 6:25.00 6:26.53
33.26 1:09.90 (36.64) 1:48.99 (39.09) 2:28.60 (39.61)
3:08.38 (39.78) 3:48.45 (40.07) 4:28.21 (39.76) 5:08.64 (40.43)
5:48.73 (40.09) 6:26.53 (37.80)
2 silver, allen 61 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 15:00.00 11:29.92
50.86 1:54.33 (1:03.47) 3:06.08 (1:11.75) 4:17.69 (1:11.61)
5:28.99 (1:11.30) 6:42.45 (1:13.46) 7:56.79 (1:14.34) 9:09.17 (1:12.38)
10:22.25 (1:13.08) 11:29.92 (1:07.67)
Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
60-64 NATL: 1:01.40 R 4/25/2004 RICHARD BURNS
1 birnie, tim 60 Olympic Club 1:04.00 1:02.94
30.31 1:02.94 (32.63)
2 burns, richard 62 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:05.00 1:04.93
31.27 1:04.93 (33.66)
3 jacobberger, richard 60 Oakwood Athletic Club Masters-PC 1:13.00 1:11.46
34.98 1:11.46 (36.48)
4 jacoby, gordon 62 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:29.00 1:27.74
41.87 1:27.74 (45.87)
5 shoemaker, ross 64 Unattached 1:37.00 1:52.31
52.65 1:52.31 (59.66)
--- olsson, ted 64 Bay Masters-PC 1:30.00 NS
Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
60-64 NATL: 1:08.20 R 4/25/2004 DAVID GILDEA
1 Todd, richard 63 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:15.00 1:13.47
35.33 1:13.47 (38.14)
2 trull, john 61 Healdsburg Masters Swim Club-PC 1:20.00 1:24.68
40.22 1:24.68 (44.46)
3 olsson, ted 64 Bay Masters-PC 1:35.00 1:34.93
44.68 1:34.93 (50.25)
4 shoemaker, ross 64 Unattached 1:38.00 1:51.23
50.67 1:51.23 (1:00.56)
Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
60-64 NATL: 59.19 R 2/15/2004 ROBERT POILETMAN
1 jacobberger, richard 60 Oakwood Athletic Club Masters-PC 1:11.00 1:07.65
31.53 1:07.65 (36.12)
2 trull, john 61 Healdsburg Masters Swim Club-PC 1:15.00 1:12.48
32.38 1:12.48 (40.10)
3 Todd, richard 63 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:13.00 1:15.81
34.28 1:15.81 (41.53)
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
60-64 NATL: 1:01.51 R 4/25/2004 ROBERT S SMITH
1 burns, richard 62 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:07.00 1:06.34
30.38 1:06.34 (35.96)
2 Todd, richard 63 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:08.50 1:08.00
32.55 1:08.00 (35.45)
3 trull, john 61 Healdsburg Masters Swim Club-PC 1:16.00 1:14.36
34.33 1:14.36 (40.03)
4 jacoby, gordon 62 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC 1:30.00 1:29.65
40.40 1:29.65 (49.25)
5 shoemaker, ross 64 Unattached 1:38.00 1:49.67
50.69 1:49.67 (58.98)
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
65-69 NATL: 54.43 R 5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL
1 fairfield, david 66 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:09.00 1:06.56
31.79 1:06.56 (34.77)
2 haworth, Emory 69 Walnut Creek Masters 1:15.00 1:12.33
34.80 1:12.33 (37.53)
--- Freshley, Mike 65 San Diego Swim Masters 1:00.00 DQ
--- williams, john 65 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 2:00.00 NS
--- helm, frank 66 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:15.00 SCR
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
65-69 NATL: 2:01.22 R 5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL
1 Freshley, Mike 65 San Diego Swim Masters 2:16.00 2:13.03
29.35 1:02.42 (33.07) 1:37.39 (34.97) 2:13.03 (35.64)
2 fairfield, david 66 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 2:35.00 2:24.77
34.35 1:10.46 (36.11) 1:47.84 (37.38) 2:24.77 (36.93)
--- williams, john 65 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 4:45.00 NS
Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
65-69 NATL: 5:44.52 R 5/18/1997 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
1 Freshley, Mike 65 San Diego Swim Masters 7:30.00 6:09.18
31.31 1:07.18 (35.87) 1:44.69 (37.51) 2:22.36 (37.67)
3:00.41 (38.05) 3:38.58 (38.17) 4:16.99 (38.41) 4:55.48 (38.49)
5:32.59 (37.11) 6:09.18 (36.59)
2 fairfield, david 66 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 6:50.00 6:39.23
34.97 1:13.71 (38.74) 1:53.75 (40.04) 2:34.62 (40.87)
3:17.08 (42.46) 3:58.14 (41.06) 4:40.01 (41.87) 5:20.61 (40.60)
6:01.08 (40.47) 6:39.23 (38.15)
3 Loss, Thomas 65 El Cerrito Aquatic Masters-PC 7:30.00 7:24.04
40.52 1:22.97 (42.45) 2:07.07 (44.10) 2:50.80 (43.73)
3:35.29 (44.49) 4:19.91 (44.62) 5:05.27 (45.36) 5:50.92 (45.65)
6:37.24 (46.32) 7:24.04 (46.80)
4 fasbender, barry 68 Stanford Masters 7:38.49 7:25.30
41.29 1:27.49 (46.20) 2:14.38 (46.89) 3:02.04 (47.66)
3:48.40 (46.36) 4:34.67 (46.27) 5:20.03 (45.36) 6:03.64 (43.61)
6:45.66 (42.02) 7:25.30 (39.64)
--- helm, frank 66 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 7:15.00 SCR
--- williams, john 65 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 12:00.00 SCR
Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
65-69 NATL: 1:05.03 R 4/18/2004 JOHN SMITH
1 Freshley, Mike 65 San Diego Swim Masters 1:15.00 1:11.38
34.23 1:11.38 (37.15)
(Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke)
2 fasbender, barry 68 Stanford Masters 1:23.26 1:28.24
43.88 1:28.24 (44.36)
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
65-69 NATL: 1:13.78 R 5/18/1997 NICK TEMPLEMAN
1 perilman, jim 67 Walnut Creek Masters 1:22.08 1:21.92
38.90 1:21.92 (43.02)
2 haworth, Emory 69 Walnut Creek Masters 1:35.00 1:29.07
42.53 1:29.07 (46.54)
3 fasbender, barry 68 Stanford Masters 1:28.81 1:30.64
44.97 1:30.64 (45.67)
Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
65-69 NATL: 1:04.48 R 2/10/2001 DAVID COSTILL
1 perilman, jim 67 Walnut Creek Masters 1:19.20 1:18.25
37.64 1:18.25 (40.61)
2 haworth, Emory 69 Walnut Creek Masters 1:25.00 1:21.59
37.08 1:21.59 (44.51)
3 fasbender, barry 68 Stanford Masters 1:20.52 1:21.96
41.45 1:21.96 (40.51)
4 Tisch, Thomas 66 Los Altos Masters-PC 1:27.00 1:36.86
43.56 1:36.86 (53.30)
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
65-69 NATL: 1:03.54 R 5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL
1 perilman, jim 67 Walnut Creek Masters 1:20.55 1:18.22
37.63 1:18.22 (40.59)
2 fasbender, barry 68 Stanford Masters 1:21.81 1:21.95
38.36 1:21.95 (43.59)
3 fairfield, david 66 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:27.00 1:25.75
42.31 1:25.75 (43.44)
4 Tisch, Thomas 66 Los Altos Masters-PC 1:30.00 1:32.02
43.05 1:32.02 (48.97)
Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
65-69 NATL: 2:24.24 R 5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL
1 haworth, Emory 69 Walnut Creek Masters 3:10.00 3:03.23
36.79 1:27.96 (51.17) 2:17.96 (50.00) 3:03.23 (45.27)
2 Tisch, Thomas 66 Los Altos Masters-PC 3:20.00 3:25.26
41.29 1:38.36 (57.07) 2:39.84 (1:01.48) 3:25.26 (45.42)
--- lane, ed 66 Walnut Creek Masters 3:51.00 DQ
47.36 1:42.16 (54.80) 2:39.05 (56.89) DQ (50.07)
Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
70-74 NATL: 58.21 R 6/23/2002 RONALD JOHNSON
1 Mayo, robert 72 Walnut Creek Masters 1:09.00 1:10.99
34.77 1:10.99 (36.22)
2 grohe, bill 72 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:21.25 1:21.73
38.23 1:21.73 (43.50)
Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
70-74 NATL: 2:09.57 R 5/20/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
1 Mayo, robert 72 Walnut Creek Masters 2:37.00 2:41.75
37.62 1:19.91 (42.29) 2:01.67 (41.76) 2:41.75 (40.08)
(Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle)
2 osborne, daniel 72 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 2:45.00 2:42.89
37.44 1:19.60 (42.16) 2:02.25 (42.65) 2:42.89 (40.64)
3 cook, robert 73 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 2:45.00 2:52.03
36.64 1:20.29 (43.65) 2:05.75 (45.46) 2:52.03 (46.28)
Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
70-74 NATL: 5:51.37 R 5/20/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
1 Mayo, robert 72 Walnut Creek Masters 7:20.00 7:17.40
38.77 1:23.52 (44.75) 2:08.97 (45.45) 2:53.43 (44.46)
3:37.63 (44.20) 4:21.94 (44.31) 5:06.74 (44.80) 5:50.78 (44.04)
6:34.84 (44.06) 7:17.40 (42.56)
Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
70-74 NATL: 1:06.83 R 4/25/2004 YOSHI OYAKAWA
1 Mayo, robert 72 Walnut Creek Masters 1:23.00 1:20.72
40.04 1:20.72 (40.68)
2 osborne, daniel 72 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:20.00 1:25.44
41.10 1:25.44 (44.34)
3 grohe, bill 72 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:39.50 1:36.36
46.29 1:36.36 (50.07)
Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
70-74 NATL: 1:15.24 R 4/22/2001 JOHN KORTHEUER
1 grohe, bill 72 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:57.34 1:59.41
57.04 1:59.41 (1:02.37)
Men 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
70-74 NATL: 1:09.63 R 5/17/2002 RONALD JOHNSON
1 grohe, bill 72 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 2:01.86 2:01.30
54.60 2:01.30 (1:06.70)
Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
70-74 NATL: 1:08.14 R 4/6/2003 BURWELL JONES
1 cook, robert 73 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 1:30.00 1:29.86
43.25 1:29.86 (46.61)
2 grohe, bill 72 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 1:39.08 1:47.51
50.03 1:47.51 (57.48)
Men 70-74 200 Yard IM
70-74 NATL: 2:32.54 R 5/18/2003 BURWELL JONES
1 osborne, daniel 72 Univ. of San Francisco Masters 3:21.00 3:13.99
39.29 1:29.73 (50.44) 2:29.40 (59.67) 3:13.99 (44.59)
2 cook, robert 73 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 3:25.00 3:31.25
45.65 1:36.67 (51.02) 2:45.48 (1:08.81) 3:31.25 (45.77)
Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
75-79 NATL: 1:03.38 R 4/30/2000 FRANK PIEMME
1 friel, edward 75 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:45.00 1:33.37
43.88 1:33.37 (49.49)
Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
75-79 NATL: 2:24.54 R 4/30/2000 FRANK PIEMME
1 friel, edward 75 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 3:27.51 3:25.18
45.58 1:37.02 (51.44) 2:31.93 (54.91) 3:25.18 (53.25)
Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
75-79 NATL: 6:43.59 R 4/21/2002 ROGER FRANKS
1 friel, edward 75 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 9:20.00 9:01.71
46.15 1:39.58 (53.43) 2:33.60 (54.02) 3:28.56 (54.96)
4:24.71 (56.15) 5:20.66 (55.95) 6:16.60 (55.94) 7:12.67 (56.07)
8:08.30 (55.63) 9:01.71 (53.41)
Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
75-79 NATL: 1:23.86 R 4/23/2000 FRANK PIEMME
1 friel, edward 75 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 1:55.00 1:49.78
50.93 1:49.78 (58.85)
Men 85-89 500 Yard Freestyle
85-89 NATL: 8:28.81 R 4/22/2001 JIM EUBANK
1 smith, richard 85 Walnut Creek Masters 10:00.00 9:52.42
52.33 1:50.00 (57.67) 2:50.04 (1:00.04) 3:50.25 (1:00.21)
4:50.39 (1:00.14) 5:50.93 (1:00.54) 6:53.24 (1:02.31) 7:54.23 (1:00.99)
8:54.55 (1:00.32) 9:52.42 (57.87)
Men 85-89 100 Yard IM
85-89 NATL: 1:46.51 R 5/2/1999 WALTER PFEIFFER
1 smith, richard 85 Walnut Creek Masters 2:10.00 2:07.02
1:03.07 2:07.02 (1:03.95)
Women 19+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast 2:00.00 1:53.32
1) fischer, amy W30 2) shigekane, rachel W42 3) wong, alice W29 4) au, lauren W21
26.72 55.67 (28.95) 1:26.65 (30.98) 1:53.32 (26.67)
2 Fig Garden Swim Team-PC NT 2:01.87
1) Clark Woolf, Sarah W35 2) harper, heather W48 3) gray, gail W49 4) Reynaud, Caroline W53
36.76 1:06.04 (29.28) 1:33.84 (27.80) 2:01.87 (28.03)
3 Strawberry Canyon Aquatic Mast B 2:08.00 2:02.43
1) sommers, lorraine W49 2) demetarios, racheal W40 3) moss, marissa W47 4) striebel, katthy W49
30.32 1:00.43 (30.11) 1:30.62 (30.19) 2:02.43 (31.81)
4 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master B 2:20.00 2:07.32
1) autrey, allison W30 2) Van Noord, Michela W31 3) newtown, briana W32 4) alesna, annie W32
33.24 1:09.63 (36.39) 1:37.77 (28.14) 2:07.32 (29.55)
5 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 2:40.00 2:11.15
1) haugh, bobbi W41 2) DeGennaro, Cookie W54 3) fairfield, allison W48 4) tufts, mary W52
33.96 1:09.20 (35.24) 1:41.08 (31.88) 2:11.15 (30.07)
6 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters 2:23.00 2:27.07
1) morse, terry W70 2) carroll, glenda W62 3) wheeler, barb W47 4) jacobi, jessica W47
45.70 1:25.65 (39.95) 1:55.96 (30.31) 2:27.07 (31.11)
Men 19+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 The Olympic Club 1:30.00 1:30.25
1) wanie, lee M32 2) marshall, gary M24 3) larson, gary M34 4) gaggero, dave M29
22.08 44.32 (22.24) 1:07.58 (23.26) 1:30.25 (22.67)
2 Vacaville Swim Club-PC 1:45.00 1:55.02
1) salvador, dale M31 2) morrill, james M34 3) stewart, david M47 4) hamilton, rick M38
28.22 1:00.88 (32.66) 1:28.85 (27.97) 1:55.02 (26.17)
3 Tuolumne County Aquatic Master B NT 2:19.74
1) silver, allen M61 2) friel, edward M75 3) Todd, richard M63 4) fairfield, david M66
41.43 1:22.92 (41.49) 1:50.03 (27.11) 2:19.74 (29.71)
--- Tuolumne County Aquatic Master 2:30.00 NS





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2006-03-19


Copyright © 2006 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/