Pacific Masters gif

Results
Manatee Aquatic Masters



2 x 1 Open Water
20 August 2006

Manatee 2X1 Relay, Quarry Lakes, Fremont, August 20, 2006


                                          Total           Overall                        Overall
Category  Rank    Name    Club            Time              Time     Swim #1    Swim #2   Place
Mixed 19-24
           1     C19-24   UNAT     Degenkolb/Mcllvaine      0:58:28    0:26:30    0:31:58   43
Mixed 25-34
           1     C25-34   UNAT        George/Wells          0:41:56    0:21:34    0:20:22   1
           2     C25-34   SCSC         Pade/Gillis          0:48:24    0:26:17    0:22:07   14
           3     C25-34   Team       Suskiewicz/Chan        0:56:14    0:26:32    0:29:42   32
           4     C25-34   UNAT        Naone/Becker          1:01:39    0:28:53    0:32:46   56
           5     C25-34   MAM       Sweeting/Mansell        1:04:21    0:33:19    0:31:02   62
Mixed 35-44
           1     C35-44   SCSC      Christensen/Hazen       0:45:15    0:23:25    0:21:50   5
           2     C35-44   UNAT       Adkison/Adkison        0:50:04    0:23:47    0:26:17   16
           3     C35-44   SCSC         White/Huber          0:51:47    0:26:14    0:25:33   20
           4     C35-44   MAM       Finney/Hernandez        0:53:15    0:28:56    0:24:19   25
           5     C35-44   MAM        Rublein/Leslie         0:54:07    0:26:23    0:27:44   27
           6     C35-44   MVM       Dahlgren/Weathers       0:55:00    0:28:45    0:26:15   29
           7     C35-44    LM         Bartis/Bartis         0:56:06    0:26:42    0:29:24   31
           8     C35-44   MAM         Bennett/Levy          0:56:19    0:25:02    0:31:17   33
           9     C35-44   WACM       Cantlen/Cantlen        0:58:52    0:28:00    0:30:52   46
           10    C35-44   DAM          Davis/Davis          0:59:31    0:25:02    0:34:29   49
           11    C35-44   MAM          Jen/Nylund           1:00:17    0:31:20    0:28:57   50
           12    C35-44   MVM       Frobenins/lPorter       1:01:13    0:31:19    0:29:54   53
           13    C35-44   MVM         Dibner/Reilly         1:02:56    0:29:15    0:33:41   58
           14    C35-44   UNAT        Salowe/Salowe         1:03:24    0:29:32    0:33:52   61
           15    C35-44   MAM       Puntillo/Babcock        1:04:24    0:34:11    0:30:13   63
           16    C35-44   MELO        Kempe/Carlin          1:05:42    0:34:49    0:30:53   66
           17    C35-44   MAM         Storrs/Aracic         1:07:07    0:32:18    0:34:49   71
           18    C35-44   MAM         Sullivan/Matt         1:13:20    0:35:28    0:37:52   80
           19    C35-44   MAM          Byrne/Blain          1:14:40    0:44:18    0:30:24   85
Mixed 45-54
           1     C45-54   SMMM     Arterburn/Schrooede      0:46:35    0:23:56    0:22:39   9
           2     C45-54   VACA       Morlan/Stewart         0:52:00    0:25:07    0:26:53   22
           3     045-54   MVM         Sawamura/lvan         0:57:03    0:27:46    0:29:17   35
           4     C45-54   TVM          Curtis/Silk          0:58:04    0:30:53    0:27:11   39
           5     045-54   UNAT    Robinson/Lightfoot-N      0:58:08    0:32:11    0:25:55   40
           6     C45-54   WCM        Harms/Guadagni         0:58:57    0:35:17    0:23:40   48
           7     C45-54   MAM         Pedder/Jacoby         1:17:43    0:36:06    0:41:37   91
           8     C45-54   MAM     Thiry-Zaragoza/Thiry      1:32:47    0:34:47    0:58:00  104
           9     045-54   MAM         Simon/Hocker          1:38:00    0:52:24    0:45:36  109
Mixed 55-64
           1     C55-64   TAM           Bums/Val            0:50:03    0:27:04    0:22:59   15
           2     C55-64   WCM         Eneidi/Brown          0:58:35    0:29:51    0:28:44   44
           3     055-64   ECYM        Fair/Spragge          1:06:12    0:30:27    0:35:45   69
           4     C55-64   MAM         Shaps/Hydock          1:06:12    0:29:39    0:36:33   68
           5     C55-64   UNAT     Scrivani/Soldatova       1:09:55    0:34:44    0:35:11   74
           6     055-64   MAM       Voorhies/Voorhies       1:17:04    0:39:59    0:37:05   89
           7     055-64   MAM        Chapin/lDiSogra        1:26:10    0:41:26    0:43:44  101
           8     C55-64   MAM       Cockerham/Berven        1:29:33    0:35:36    0:53:57  103
Mixed 65-74
           1     C65-74   SMMM      Campbell/Armento        1:19:41    0:40:32    0:39:09   93
Female 19-24
           1     F19-24   MAM        Chinn/Hatayama         0:52:08    0:25:13    0:26:55   23
           2     F19-24   MAM       Thompson/Thompso        1:01:30    0:30:50    0:30:40   55
Female 25-34
           1     F25-34   USF          Labusch/Liu          0:52:47    0:26:10    0:26:37   24
           2     F25-34   MVM        Schriel/Farlow         1:04:39    0:32:55    0:31:44   64
           3     F25-34   UNAT        Merril/Merril         1:06:33    0:35:25  0:30:.08    65
           4     F25-34   MAM         Woods/Rinker          1:14:28    0:37:08    0:37:18   84
           5     F25-34   TVM         Swanter/Stark         1:21:43    0:46:23    0:35:20   96
Female 35-44
           1     F35-44   SCSC        Hazen/Preston         0:42:05    0:21:30    0:20:35   2
           2     F35-44   TAM       Wolford/Clements        0:48:04    0:23:24    0:24:40   12
           3     F35-44   MAM       Sosnoff/McGlennen       0:51:28    0:26:35    0:24:53   18
           4     F35-44   VACA     Challburg/Bernatzke      0:54:58    0:28:10    0:26:48   28
           5     F35-44   MAM         Perun/Litoff          0:55:31    0:27:33    0:27:58   30
           6     F35-44   MAM          CoxlRomann           0:58:14    0:33:33    0:24:41   41
           7     F35-44   MAM         Mills/Girard          1:01:21    1:01:21  00:00;00    54
           8     F35-44   MAM        Bergmann/Morris        1:05:43    0:35:10    0:30:33   67
           9     F35-44   SCSC     WhitelTamsen-Ferro       1:08:58    0:38:49    0:28:09   70
           10    F35-44   TAM        Horwitz/Fuentes        1:10:01    0:33:15    0:36:46   75
           11    F35-44   MAM        Lovell/Summary         1:12:51    0:30:41    0:42:10   79
           12    F35-44   SMMM         Hays/Hutto           1:14:00    0:35:26    0:38:34   82
           13    F35-44   STAN       Snyder/McKenna         1:16:18    0:39:09    0:37:09   87
           14    F35-44   VACA        Fandell/Bryan         1:18:25    0:45:54    0:32:31   92
Female 45-54
           1     F45-54   MVM         Fulmer/Branch         0:58:01    0:28:45    0:29:16   37
           2     F45-54   VACA     Lippolis/Blanchard       1:01:00    0:29:00    0:32:00   52
           3     F45-54   MAM        Kukulica/Baler         1:07:59    0:32:35    0:35:24   73
           4     F45-54   FGM      Klarreich/DeCesare       1:10:52    0:36:08    0:34:44   76
           5     F45-54   MAM         Paton/Giusti          1:11:59    0:35:06    0:36:53   77
           6     F45-54   VACA      Walker/Blanchard        1:14:48    0:42:39    0:32:09   86
           7     F45-54   MAM         Kline/Keegan          1:16:48    0:39:15    0:37:33   88
           8     F45-54   SMMM      James/Montgomery        1:21:43    0:38:50    0:42:53   97
           9     F45-54   MAM         Kempf/Johnson         1:22:28    0:35:01    0:47:27   99
           10    F45-54   MAM       Phillips/Schnaath       1:23:38    0:38:06    0:45:32  100
           11    F45-54   UNAT        Conner/Nolan          1:36:56    0:48:41    0:48:15  107
           12    F45-54   SMMM         Swain/Waik           1:36:58    0:47:59    0:48:59  108
Female 55-64
           1     F55-64   WCM       Crittenden/Ridout       0:58:17    0:28:49    0:29:28   42
           2     F55-64   MAM        McPartland/Caso        1:13:43    0:35:17    0:38:26   81
           3     F55-64   UNAT      Maclellan/Lovelle       1:14:19    0:38:07    0:36:12   83
           4     F55-64   MAM          White/West           1:19:57    0:39:58    0:39:59   94
           5     F55-64   SMMM    Littlefield/Zurlinden     1:22:18    0:39:24    0:42:54   98
Female 65-74
           1     F65-74   SMMM     Lambertson/McNally       1:26:47    0:49:36    0:37:11  102
           2     F65-74   BAM            Robben             1:35:39    0:45:47    0:49:52  105
Male 25-34
           1     M25-34   STAN       Scheiner/Gilman        0:43:54    0:22:32    0:21:22   3
           2     M25-34   SCSC      Kohlmeier/Gillis        0:44:18    0:21:30    0:22:48   4
           3     M25-34   SCSC       Boeggeman/Krohn        0:51:55    0:23:26    0:28:29   21
           4     M25-34   MAM         Lewis/Cheung          0:56:48    0:28:05    0:28:43   34
           5     M25-34   UNAT       Murphey/Shroeer        1:00:53    0:29:16    0:31:37   51
           6     M25-34   VACA        Morrill/Ware          1:01:51    0:29:47    0:32:04   57
Male 35-44
           1     M35-44   USF        Atchison/Miller        0:46:08    0:22:39    0:23:29   7
           2     M35-44   USF          Smith/Smith          0:46:14    0:22:31    0:23:43   8
           3     M35-44   WCM        Montoya/Montoya        0:46:47    0:22:21    0:24:26   10
           4     M35-44   MAM    Tengrotenhuis/Selinger     0:48:01    0:24:41    0:23:20   11
           5     M35-44   MAM           Hale/Hale           0:48:15    0:23:53    0:24:22   13
           6     M35-44   SUNY       Milenko/Schmltz        0:51:33    0:25:13    0:26:20   19
           7     M35-44   UNAT        Griggs/Griggs         0:57:14    0:31:31    0:25:33   36
           8     M35-44   Team      Catanzaro/Womack        0:58:01    0:28:45    0:29:16   38
           9     M35-44   DAM          Davis/Davis          0:58:49    0:33:48    0:25:01   45
           10    M35-44   MAM       McCarthy/Deadder        0:58:56    0:33:48    0:25:08   47
           11    M35-44   TSUN       Prodoehl/Lethco        1:03:14    0:32:25    0:30:49   60
           12    M35-44   MVM           WulWeaver           1:07:27    0:30:45    0:36:42   72
           13    M35-44   TSUM         Kipa/ Bomba          1:12:42    0:35:56    0:36:46   78
           14    M35-44   SMMM       Fosnaugh/Ferret        1:38:02    0:48:05    0:47:57  106
Male 45-54
           1     M45-54   SCSC       Nunan/Mortensen        0:45:41    0:22:00    0:23:41   6
           2     M45-55   TVM          Emhoff/Silk          0:51:09    0:28:26    0:24:43   17
           3     M45-55   SMMM     Shoemaker/Shoemaker      1:17:21    0:29:20    0:48:01   90
           4     M45-57   VACA       Bryan/Highsmith        1:20:06    0:36:36    0:43:30   95
Male 55-64
           1     M55-64   BAY          Brott/Skuse          0:53:37    0:28:55    0:24:42   12
           2     M55-64   MAM       Fitschen/Levlnson       1:03:07    0:30:54    0:32:13   20

SPECIAL CATEGORIES

Brother/Brother
           1     M35-44   USF          Smith/Smith          0:46:14    0:22:31    0:23:43   8
           2     M35-44   WCM        Montoya/Montoya        0:46:47    0:22:21    0:24:26   10
           3     M35-44   MAM           Hale/Hale           0:48:15    0:23:53    0:24:22   13
Brothers/Sister
                 C35-44   MAM       Finney/Hernandez        0:53:15    0:28:56    0:24:19   25
Father/Daughter
           1     C35-44   UNAT       Adkison/Adkison        0:50:04    0:23:47    0:26:17   16
           2     C35-44   MVM         Dibner/Reilly         1:02:56    0:29:15    0:33:41   58
           3     C45-54   MAM     Thiry-Zaragoza/Thiry      1:32:47    0:34:47    0:58:00  104
Father/Son
           1     M35-44   UNAT        Griggs/Griggs         0:57:14    0:31:41    0:25:33   36
           2     M35-44   DAM          Davis/Davis          0:58:49    0:33:48    0:25:01   45
           3     M45-54   SMMM     Shoemaker/Shoemaker      1:17:21    0:29:20    0:48:01   90
Mother/Daugher
           1    F25-34    UNAT        Merril/Merril         1:05:33    0:35:25    0:30:08   65
Mother/Son
                 C35-44   DAM          Davis/Davis          0:59:31    0:25:02    0:34:29   49
Sister/Sister
           1    F19-24    MAM       Thompson/Thompson       1:01:30    0:30:50    0:30:40   55
Spouse/spouse
Signifcant Other/SO
           1    C25-34    UNAT  George/Wells                0:41:56    0:21:34    0:20:22   1
           2    C25-34    SCSC  Pade/Gillis                 0:48:24    0:26:17    0:22:07   14
           3    C35-44    SCSC  White/Huber                 0:51:47    0:26:14    0:25:33   20
           4    C35-44     LM   Barbs/Bartis                0:56:06    0:26:42    0:29:24   31
           5    C45-54    MVM   Sawamura/Ivan               0:57:03    0:27:46    0:29:17   35
           6    C45-54    TVM   Curtis/Silk                 0:58:04    0:30:53    0:27:11   39
           7    C19-24    UNAT  Degenkolb/McIlvaine         0:58:28    0:26:30    0:31:58   43
           8    C35-44    WACM  Cantlen/Cantlen             0:58:52    0:28:00    0:30:52   46
           9    C45-54    WCM   Harms/Guadagni              0:58:57    0:35:17    0:23:40   48
           10   C35-44    MAM   Puntillo/Babcock            1:04:24    0:34:11    0:30:13   63
           11   C35-44    MELO  Kempe/Carlin                1:05:42    0:34:49    0:30:53   66
           12   C55-64    UNAT  Scrivani/Soldatova          1:09:55    0:34:44    0:35:11   74
           13   C35-44    MAM   Sullivan/Matt               1:13:20    0:35:28    0:37:52   80
           14   C35-44    Team  Byrne/Blain                 1:14:40    0:44:16    0:30:24   85
           15   C55-64    MAM   Voorhies/Voorhies          01:1704     0:39:59    0:37:05   59

 





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2006-09-20


Copyright © 2006 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/