Pacific Masters gif

Results
Davis Aquatic Masters



Lake Berryessa Wetsuit 2 M
3 June, 2006

      25TH ANNUAL LAKE BERRYESSA 2-MILE SWIM - WETSUIT DIVISION - JUNE 3, 2006

	Top Men
     	    1. Pete Kain, KP,                                42    0:43:09 
     	    2. Luis Gutierrez, WCMS,                         42    0:48:25 
     	    3. Mike Richman, USF,                            45    0:49:20 
	
	Top Women
     	    1. Diane Perun, MAM,                             38    0:49:05 
     	    2. Shari Kain, KP,                               41    0:52:41 
     	    3. Jill Stevenson, UNAT,                         28    0:53:51 


* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * MENS OVERALL RESULTS * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Division: Men -  1-99
       1. Pete Kain, KP,                              42    0:43:09   O'All:     1
       2. Luis Gutierrez, WCMS,                       42    0:48:25   O'All:     2
       3. Mike Richman, USF,                          45    0:49:20   O'All:     3
       4. Ralph Fallant, WACM,                        45    0:52:20   O'All:     4
       5. Paul Chen, UNAT,                            29    0:52:47   O'All:     5
       6. Bruce Aldrich, UNAT,                        50    0:53:07   O'All:     6
       7. Chris Lambert, SFTC,                        28    0:53:35   O'All:     7
       8. Wesley Meyer, KP,                           28    0:54:51   O'All:     8
       9. Jeff Durban, TVM,                           39    0:55:22   O'All:     9
      10. Russell Shaw, UNAT,                         32    0:56:55   O'All:    10
      11. Roger McDonald, DAM,                        52    0:57:51   O'All:    11
      12. Lennard Hachmann, MELO,                     29    0:57:52   O'All:    12
      13. Chris Martinez, UNAT,                       32    0:58:23   O'All:    13
      14. Todd Dambly, SMST,                          41    0:59:51   O'All:    14
      15. (Chip) Sundstrom, DAC,                      51    1:00:47   O'All:    15
      16. Lyle Freeman, UNAT,                         56    1:01:09   O'All:    16
      17. Marcos Gaglianone, UNAT,                    44    1:01:21   O'All:    17
      18. Jorge Breton, LGSR,                         45    1:02:16   O'All:    18
      19. Dan Heddy, WINE,                            55    1:03:36   O'All:    19
      20. Daniel Rudd, UNAT,                          58    1:05:40   O'All:    20
      21. Glenn Blackler, LAMV,                       33    1:05:41   O'All:    21
      22. Mike Lindberg, DAC,                         45    1:05:50   O'All:    22
      23. Lars Andersen, SRM,                         34    1:06:25   O'All:    23
      24. James McCormick, SERC,                      40    1:06:31   O'All:    24
      25. Greg White, UNAT,                           42    1:08:01   O'All:    25
      26. Duncan Egan, UNAT,                          37    1:08:17   O'All:    26
      27. Mike Amaro, STAN,                           36    1:12:58   O'All:    27
      28. Dave Lichtman, SFTRI,                       35    1:17:16   O'All:    28
      29. Thomas Crites, GGTC,                        64    1:17:45   O'All:    29
      30. Tony Roe, UNAT,                             46    1:20:02   O'All:    30
      31. Alec Makdessian, UNAT,                      41    1:23:05   O'All:    31


* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * WOMENS OVERALL RESULTS * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * 

Division: Women -  1-99
       1. Diane Perun, MAM,                           38    0:49:05   O'All:     1
       2. Shari Kain, KP,                             41    0:52:41   O'All:     2
       3. Jill Stevenson, UNAT,                       28    0:53:51   O'All:     3
       4. Beate Heckner, UNAT,                        38    0:54:19   O'All:     4
       5. Kim Larson, SCAM,                           42    0:55:23   O'All:     5
       6. Robin Soares, MVM,                          32    0:57:48   O'All:     6
       7. Karen Wells, LGSR,                          49    0:57:55   O'All:     7
       8. Rikke Johansen, UNAT,                       39    0:58:20   O'All:     8
       9. Sarah Sawulski, UNAT,                       32    0:58:21   O'All:     9
      10. Nora DeGaa, UNAT,                           48    0:59:52   O'All:    10
      11. Mimi Winsberg, MELO,                        40    0:59:55   O'All:    11
      12. Courtney Westfall, UNAT,                    29    1:01:04   O'All:    12
      13. Judy DeSherlia, UNAT,                       45    1:01:22   O'All:    13
      14. Tina Lount-Pretre, MNLO,                    38    1:01:50   O'All:    14
      15. Suzanne Slivkoff, LGSR,                     42    1:03:45   O'All:    15
      16. Joanne Wicker, MHSC,                        51    1:04:39   O'All:    16
      17. Jill Barry, UNAT,                           35    1:05:24   O'All:    17
      18. JoAnne Obata, UNAT,                         50    1:05:44   O'All:    18
      19. Tara Horstmann, UNAT,                       30    1:06:15   O'All:    19
      20. Beth Stern, UNAT,                           46    1:07:12   O'All:    20
      21. Amy Murrin, UNAT,                           36    1:07:27   O'All:    21
      22. LeAnn Nienow, UNAT,                         41    1:07:39   O'All:    22
      23. Tracey McCormick, SERC,                     37    1:08:09   O'All:    23
      24. Carol Fredrickson, UNAT,                    47    1:08:33   O'All:    24
      25. Camryn Thomas, STC,                         28    1:11:11   O'All:    25
      26. Ingrid Wafelbakker, MHSC,                   43    1:12:57   O'All:    26
      27. Janine Becker, TVM,                         41    1:12:59   O'All:    27
      28. Dagmar Wittner, UNAT,                       30    1:14:01   O'All:    28
      29. Penny Westfall, UNAT,                       53    1:14:52   O'All:    29
      30. Lori Bradford, UNAT,                        47    1:16:13   O'All:    30
      31. Nuvit Foster, SRM,                          45    1:17:14   O'All:    31
      32. Kelly McCutcheon, UNAT,                     36    1:21:34   O'All:    32
      33. Joanne Pons, UNAT,                          29    1:21:47   O'All:    33
      34. Ms Rados, AAM,                              42    1:23:32   O'All:    34
      35. Carmel Gerber, UNAT,                        35    1:25:39   O'All:    35
      36. Alene Antelman-Aldric, UNAT,                50    1:26:24   O'All:    36








 





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2006-06-18


Copyright © 2006 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/