Pacific Masters gif

Results
Tuolomne County
Open Water



Pinecrest
August, 2005

  Men 1 Mile   2005   Pinecrest
M/18-24
         1Steele, JrRobert C. TCAM         24    25:21.75
         2Baier     Brian     DAM          24    26:25.43
         3Roos      Nathan    UNAT         19    27:23.75
         4Wisehart  Matthew   TCAM         19    27:30.35
         5Renna     Thomas    TCAM         21    32:40.93
         6Sutton    Aaron     UNAT         22    41:28.04

M/25-29
         1Gillis    Trevor    SCSC         29    21:17.26
         2Phipps    Ben       LAMV         25    24:34.58
         3Davis     Matthew   DAM          25    24:35.72
         4Callahan  Mike      TCAM         26    28:38.82
         5Kearns    Ian       UNAT         29    36:03.61

M/30-34
         1Winsor    Brad      DAM          33    21:49.18
         2Kara      Tom       PMS          34    27:36.86
         3Roberson  Eric      TCAM         31    34:12.34

M/35-39
         1Kohlmeier Brian     UNAT         36    22:43.30
         2Chadwick  Scott     SMMM         36    29:34.96
         3Boeggeman Brian     SCSC         35    29:47.20
         4Baier     Keith     TCAM         38    30:29.43
         5Jourdan   Rudolphe  PMS          36    34:20.30
         6Sarafa    Jeffrey   SCAM         35    44:58.54

M/40-44
         1Engs      John      OAK          42    23:27.30
         2Tilly     Dan       VACA         43    24:25.67
         3Schmitz   John      SUNY         44    24:44.66
         4Adams     Brian     UNAT         41    28:14.74
         5Dasher    Donald    UNAT         40    29:37.22
         6Garcia    Daniel    TCAM         43    32:57.68
         7Towers    Roger     PMS          43    33:03.44
         8Clark     Jay       CRUZ         43    35:57.34
         9Nieh      Larry     TCAM         44    43:36.50

M/45-49
         1McDonald  Sandy     SAC          49    21:13.07
         2Skuse     Brian     UNAT         49    24:09.96
         3WeinheinerMatt      PMS          46    25:23.46
         4Jansky    Chris     OAK          49    27:49.22
         5Cooper    Clay      SNM          47    29:03.42
         6Stone     Mark      CRUZ         48    29:30.11
         7Tripp     Steve     TCAM         49    31:16.62
         8Kiel      Chuck     TCAM         49    31:19.85
         9Skulina   Ken       UNAT         47    31:49.54
        10Daunt     Sean      UNAT         45    31:56.32
        11VanRiper  John      TVM          45    32.32.09
        12Regan     Michael   TVM          45    32:22.86
        13Freer     John      TCAM         48    32:47.99
        14Bruno     Lee       SERC         47    33:18.23
        15Wilson    Grant     CRUZ         48    28:46.06
        16Miguel    John      TCAM         47    34:22.83
        17Orozco    Robert    UNAT         46    39:19.86
        18Bielice   Kirk      PMS          45    43:05.46

M/50-54
         1Knight    James     SCSC         51    23:41.09
         2Ryder     Mike      SNM          50    23:43.11
         3Emhoff    Ron       TVM          50    24:38.50
         4Adkison   William   RHMS         50    25:26.90
         5Riley     Gail      ECAM         50    26:55.14
         6Lee       Dexter    STAN         50    28:56.26
         7Tatzin    Don       OAK          53    29:10.93
         8Harder    Les       RAMS         52    29:33.39
         9Baier     Rick      TCAM         54    31:15.95
        10Moreno    Timothy   TCAM         50    32:28.84
        11McCardy   John      TCAM         53    33:40.59
        12Davis     Will      DAM          53    34:55.85
        13Smith     Ty        TCAM         52    36:19.12
        14Painter   Howard    TCAM         51    36:31.18
        15McDonald  Patrick   TCAM         53    41:42.10
        16Dean      Orval     TCAM         51    44:34.11

M/55-59
         1Wilson    Joel      CRUZ         56    23:09.57
         2Shestakov Alek      OAK          56    23:44.34
         3Harmer    David     TCAM         58    27:54.16
         4JacobbergeRichard   OAK          59    28:06.29
         5Nadaner   Dan       STAN         56    28:42.07
         6Burror    James     AAM          57    29:50.43
         7Carter    Lawrence  TCAM         56    39:04.24
         8DeGennaro Thomas    TCAM         55    42:13.37
         9Baker     Charles   TCAM         55    46:38.12
        10Naude     Gideon    TCAM         57    55:47.86

M/60-64
         1Todd      Richard   TCAM         63    29:09.14
         2Anning    William   TCAM         64    35:04.21
         3Shoemaker Ross      SMMMM        63    43:06.93
         4Rhodes    Robert    UNAY         62    51:07.59

M/65-69
         1Price     Kent      STAN         66    29:00.33
         2Brott     Ralph     UNAT         66    29:14.71
         3Fairfield David     TCAM         66    29:18.37
         4Helms     Frank     TCAM         65    29:42.60
         5Haworth   Emory     WCM          69    31:45.10
         6Fewster   Robert    TVM          67    35:49.75
         7Flemming  John      UNAT         65    38:28.83
         8Kearns    LLoyd     UNAT         65    49:29.45

M/70-74
         1Schmeiser Alan      UNAT         70    30:46.58
         2Morner    Stan      WCM          70    31:10.10
         3Garretson Robert    TCAM         72    55:31.85

M 80-84
         1Aldrich   Stan      SAC          80    48:29.99


Women 1 Mile
W/18-24
         1Koht      Alicia    SMMM         24    24:11.88
         2Painter   Sara      SCM          24    27:55.30
         3Lundquist Kelly     PMS          18    31:03.69
         4Fandell   Elizabeth VACA         24    32:35.09
         5Malinak   Jennifer  DAM          22    35:39.19
         6Garcia    Rachel    WCM          20    36:57.96
         7Rains     Shiloh    TCAM         23    40:37.64

W/25-29
         1Thorne    Keri      SCSC         27    23:11.18
         2Crown     Susan     MAM          27    27:01.08
         3Grover    Christine MFRC         28    31:59.24
         4Callahan  Kali      TCAM         28    44:37.37

W/30-34
         1Slater    Casey     TCAM         34    24:07.99
         2Autry     Allison   TCAM         30    29:59.58
         3Rees      Karla     MVM          32    30:06.65
         4Justus    Virginia  CRUZ         30    31:07.12
         5VanNoord  Michela   TCAM         30    32:39.66
         6Dambacher Kelly     TCAM         31    33:34.01
         7Newton    Briana    TCAM         31    33:39.76
         8Fray      Andrea    TCAM         33    35:36.19

W/35-39
         1Wessling  Patricia  PMS          36    26:49.55
         2BechhoeferMarta     CRUZ         37    28:30.94
         3HutchingsoAnn       OAK          35    32:29.01
         4Gosselova Daliela   UNAT         35    32:48.09
         5Shoemaker Stacy     UNAT         35    35:44.06
         6Sherman   Jennifer  UNAT         39    36:49.68
         7Burr      Liz       TCAM         39    37:20.46
         8Onoyama-BaMari      WCM          38    39:05.91
         9Hurley    Lisa      TCAM         35    40:48.39
        10Wickum    Genice    TCAM         38    45:59.48

W/40-44
         1Hazen     Lisa      UNAT         41    21:16.67
         2Mansoor   Heike     UNAT         43    24:15.87
         3Tiedemann Elizabeth UNAT         42    24:38.63
         4Towers    Catherine PMS          43    24:54.27
         5StoughtenbTrina     PMS          42    27:47.82
         6CunninghamGwynne    TAM          44    27:55.30
         7Eisenberg Lauren    CRUZ         40    30:49.38
         8Salvador  Terry     TCAM         43    32:37.40
         9Hagstrom-DErika     TCAM         42    36:56.01
        10Rose      Sheila    MAAC         42    42:07.05
        11Rotundo   Lynda     OAK          42    42:22.03
        12Frederick Kelly     PMS          44    43:53.99
        13Edwards   Jan       TCAM         43    67:42.44

W/45-49
         1Morlan    Katheryn  VACA         46    24:49.30
         2Bartels   Hillary   SRM          45    27:48.70
         3Klencke   Barbara   UNAT         48    29:37.19
         4Anderson  Jill      UNAT         49    30:23.38
         5Buckley   Kristine  SERC         45    31:01.46
         6Curtis    Linda     TVM          48    31:34.70
         7Forster   Jodie     TCAM         46    32:15.44
         8Fairfield Allison   TCAM         47    32:19.24
         9Skilton   Susan     OAK          47    33:06.02
        10Berro     Denise    SAC          45    35:52.80
        11Njirich   Suzanne   TCAM         46    39:00.80
        12Garcia    Sandie    WCM          47    42:03.91
        13Moore     Dorothy   OAK          47    43:25>50
        14Roddy     Nancy     TCAM         49    44:35.90
        15FagggionatErnestine TCAM         47    45:07.30
        16Baker     Janet     TCAM         47    51:06.94
        17Shepherd  Carlina   TCAM         49    51:53.45

W/50-54
         1Saal      Mary      USF          51    29:23.77
         2DeGennaro Cookie    TCAM         54    31:30.88
         3Boortz    Marielle  OAK          50    31:47.01
         4Nash      Jeanne    TCAM         52    33:24.62
         5Davis     Diane     DAM          54    34:14.45
         6Couto     Linda     TVM          50    35:39.44
         7Palmer    Teddy     OAK          50    35:53.71
         8Spaith    Dede      TCAM         50    36:56.95
         9Freer     Linda     TCAM         51    37:19.08
        10Armento   Valerie   UNAT         54    38:28.74
        11Sollom-BroJanice    LNM          53    38:36.03
        12McAllisterSusan     WEST         51    39:11.56
        13Wolf      Rita      TCAM         50    40:12.59
        14Perry     Laurie    TCAM         51    41:54.79
        15Britts    Beverly   TCAM         52    42:02.05
        16Schuster  Renee     TCAM         52    42:46.00
        17Longmuir  Nicola    OAK          51    44:34.62
        18Carter    Robin     TCAM         54    46:16.02
        19Mailloux  Barbara   TCAM         53    46:19.76
        20Blansit   Allison   TCAM         53    47:27.44
        21Porter    Cynthia   MMHSC        53    53:43.59

W/55-59
         1Way       Marjorie  TCAM         55    33:31.16
         2Brodeur   Carol     HSAM         57    34:31.17
         3Maguire   Nancy     TVM          55    35:46.97
         4Jenkins-StMarilyn   OAK          56    38:14.33
         5Parola    Cheryl    TCAM         56    39:14.16
         6Garretson Ruth      TCAM         59    40:01.92
         7Williams  Connie    TCAM         58    41:41.84
         8Wilson    Judi      TCAM         57    45:02.51

W/60-64
         1Coleman   Katie     SCAM         62    35:50.80
         2Birdsall  Connie    TCAM         60    46:40.19
         3Cantini-NoMary      USF          61    53:08.75

W/65-69
         1Munn      Susan     DAM          66    31:44.98
         2Myer      Dot       SAC          69    37:17.09
         3Moner     Sally     WCM          69    41:28.30
         4Harris    Carol     TCAM         66    43:23.52
         5Berven    Joanne    LNM          69    51:48.34
         6Owens     Delores   TCAM         66    64:25.96

W/75-79
         1Mutzner   Marilyn   TCAM         76    49:57.12

Men 2 Mile
M/18-24
         1Lathrope  Scott     OAPB         19    41:38.14
2         Kawasaki  Jason     OAPB         19    45:40.53
3         Scott     Colin     UNAT         19    49:07.72

M/25-29
1         Gillis    Trevor    SCSC         29    43:20.26
2         Donlan    Kevin     UNAT         26    51:18.22
3         Davis     Matthew   DAM          25    54:20.95

M/30-34
1         Winsor    Brad      DAM          33    44:44.79
2         Kellerman Chris     MELO         34    50:29.93

M/35-39
1         Kohlmeier Brian     UNAT         36    45:47.97
2         McIlroy   Paul      TCAM         39    51:12.11
3         Chadwick  Scott     SMMM         36    62:04.47

M/40-44
1         Engs      John      OAK          42    48:07.57
2         Schmitz   John      SUNY         44    51:47.50
3         Shanken   Alan      OAK          44    68:25.40
4         Clark     Jay       CRUZ         43    76:06.95

M/45-49
1         MacDonald Sandy     SAC          49    43:10.65
2         Skuse     Brian     BMW          49    49:57.90
3         Stone     Mark      CRUZ         48    61:47.28
4         VanRiper  John      TVM          45    65:25.25
5         Regan     Micheal   TVM          45    69:13.27
6         Tripp     Steve     TCAM         49    71:00.10
7         Skulina   Ken       TVM          47    74:13.36

M/50-54
1         Ryder     Mike      SNM          50    47:59.11
2         Emhoff    Ron       TVM          50    49:09.43
3         Adkison   William   RHMS         50    49:12.15
4         Knight    James     SCSC         51    49:13.29
5         Gohr      Ken       SNM          51    51:42.27
6         Mitchell  Greg      PTWN         53    51:49.36
7         Riley     Gail      EAM          50    57:06.18
8         BelogorskyJames     UNAT         54    58:14.60
9         Tatzin    Don       OAK          53    59:36.82
10        Lee       Dexter    STAN         50    59:38.38
11        Harder    Leslie    RAMS         52    60:46.81
12        Couto     Joe       TVM          51    63:36.06
13        Bruener   James     UNAT         52    64:41.90
14        Smith     Larry     UNAT         52    71:47.65
15        Davis     Will      DAM          54    73:32.32
16        Kapetanic Peter     MHSC         53    91:13.83

M/55-59
1         Wilson    Joel      CRUZ         56    46:22.40
2         Shestakov Alek      OAK          56    49:32.41
3         Harmer    David     TCAM         58    58:14.59
4         Nadaner   Dan       STAN         56    58:32.35
5         Burror    James     AAM          57    62:25.47
6         Harcos    David     AAM          59    80:07.33

M60-64
1         Jones     Mike      TCAM         60    65:51.69

M/65-69
1         Price     Kent      Stan         66    57:25.95
2         Brott     Ralph     UNAT         66    60:14.59
3         Haworth   Emory     WCM          69    66:28.35
4         Orth      Peter     SFBS         66    88:11.01
5         Kearns    LLoyd     UNAT         65    96:57.28

Women 2 Mile
W/18-24
         1Koht      Alicia    SMMM         24    50:33.95
2         Painter   Sara      SCM          24    58:11.98
3         Burns     Anna      UNAT         19    65:42.90
4         Fandell   Elizabeth VACA         24    67:13.26

W/25-29
1         Thorne    Keri      SCSC         27    46:59.74
2         Crown     Susan     SCAM         27    54:58.81
3         Malley    Anjuna    CRUZ         28    63:42.13
4         Johnson   Emily     TEME         28    66:53.73

W/30-34
1         Rees      Karla     MVM          32    60:22.56
2         Justus    Virginia  CRUZ         30    65:41.78


W/35-39
1         BechhoeferMarta     CRUZ         37    58:05.97
2         Gosselova Daniela   UNAT         35    69:14.94
3         Black     Donna     UNAT         35    71:39.73
4         Mills     Megan     TCAM         35    73:33.71
5         Lagoy     Brigette  UNAT         37    85:19.03

W/40-44
1         Hazen     Lisa      UNAT         41    43:14.02
2         Mansoor   Heiki     UNAT         43    50:04.81
3         Tiedemann Elizabeth UNAT         42    51:03.00
4         Eisenberg Lauren    CRUZ         40    64:17.37

W/45-49
1         Morlan    Kathy     VAVA         46    51:23.65
2         Schmucker Lindabeth DAM          49    53:13.37
3         Marmesh   Carey     TCAM         47    58:09.91
4         Sammarco  Laura     SMMM         45    62:10.94
5         Gardner   Laura     BMW          47    62:44.39
6         Buckley   Kristine  TAM          45    62:58.59
7         Curtis    Linda     TVM          48    65:29.27
8         Sandner   Kathy     PMS          49    71:38.13
9         Berro     Denise    SAC          45    76:58.70

W/50-54
1         Saal      Mary      USF          51    60:38.53
2         Yeckley   Pauline   FOG          54    66:24.95
3         Saunders  Teri      SAC          52    69:12.36
4         Gerber    MaryLou   TCAM         51    69:23.31
5         Nash      Jeanne    TCAM         52    69:52.49
6         Davis     Diane     DAM          54    71:08.08
7         BallantyneBecky     UNAT         52    81:34.79

W/55-59
1         McNally   Rosemary  SMMM         57    72:45.03
2         Molina    Trudy     AAM          56    80:10.69

W/65-69
1         Munn      Susan     DAM          66    66:07.99
2         Myer      Dot       SAC          69    80:59.42








Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2005-10-06


Copyright © 2004 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/