Pacific Masters gif


Results
Santa Rosa
Masters




September, 2005

Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malecha, Lisa M           29 SRM-PC                 28.77      29.71   20  
  2 Frindell, Karen           29 SRM-PC                 42.00      39.08   17  
  3 Hermosillo, Christine R   25 UN-PC                  42.00      39.59   16  
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malecha, Lisa M           29 SRM-PC               1:07.64    1:06.22   20  
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malecha, Lisa M           29 SRM-PC                 35.00      34.50   20  
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greaves, Cary J           28 SRM-PC                 45.00      38.31   20  
 
Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frindell, Karen           29 SRM-PC                 45.00      43.97   20  
 
Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frindell, Karen           29 SRM-PC               1:40.00    1:38.17   20  
  2 Hermosillo, Christine R   25 UN-PC                1:45.00    1:38.25   17  
 
Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Labusch, Meike            33 USF-PC                 34.00      31.59   20  
  2 Dyer, Nellie C            32 UN-PC                  33.26      33.09   17  
  3 Miller, Michelle L        33 RAMS-PC                35.14      36.67   16  
  4 Harrington, Diana         33 USF-PC                 37.00      38.28   15  
 
Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Michelle L        33 RAMS-PC              1:10.30    1:19.98   20  
 
Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Labusch, Meike            33 USF-PC                 37.00      37.13   20  
  2 Miller, Michelle L        33 RAMS-PC                38.23      43.00   17  
 
Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dyer, Nellie C            32 UN-PC                  41.93      41.22   20  
 
Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dyer, Nellie C            32 UN-PC                  39.00      39.00   20  
  2 Harrington, Diana         33 USF-PC                 39.00      40.99   17  
  3 Miller, Michelle L        33 RAMS-PC                44.33      45.43   16  
 
Women 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Labusch, Meike            33 USF-PC               1:20.00    1:19.87   20  
  2 Dyer, Nellie C            32 UN-PC                1:25.28    1:26.09   17  
  3 Harrington, Diana         33 USF-PC               1:35.00    1:33.99   16  
  4 Miller, Michelle L        33 RAMS-PC              1:33.35    1:35.34   15  
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gershik, Lani M           38 RHMS-PC                39.00      38.43   20  
  2 Puentes, Sylvia           35 SRM-PC               1:30.00      52.59   17  
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gershik, Lani M           38 RHMS-PC                49.00      45.34   20  
  2 Puentes, Sylvia           35 SRM-PC               2:00.00    1:15.31   17  
 
Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gershik, Lani M           38 RHMS-PC                52.00      49.32   20  
 
Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gershik, Lani M           38 RHMS-PC              1:41.00    1:37.28   20  
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Apple, Mali A             42 UN-PC                  41.00      34.91   20  
  2 Chapman, Lisa M           41 UN-PC                  39.00      39.22   17  
  3 Jayne, Shealon A          44 SRM-PC                 38.58      42.35   16  
  4 Lee, Marie E              44 SRM-PC                    NT      44.33   15  
 
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Verrier, Monique          42 SRM-PC               2:00.00    1:23.47   20  
  2 Lee, Marie E              44 SRM-PC                    NT    1:40.13   17  
 
Women 40-44 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Ann M             42 SRM-PC                    NT   21:49.55   20  
  2 Kelly, Ginger M           41 SRM-PC              23:00.00   23:12.40   17  
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beal, Laura A             40 SRM-PC                 50.00      43.56   20  
  2 Verrier, Monique          42 SRM-PC               1:00.00      44.58   17  
  3 Jayne, Shealon A          44 SRM-PC                 44.38      49.71   16  
  4 Lee, Marie E              44 SRM-PC                    NT      54.94   15  
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Apple, Mali A             42 UN-PC                  54.00      45.23   20  
  2 Chapman, Lisa M           41 UN-PC                  54.00      49.34   17  
  3 Verrier, Monique          42 SRM-PC               1:00.00      50.43   16  
  4 Lee, Marie E              44 SRM-PC                    NT      55.27   15  
 
Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burnett, Lacy             40 UN-PC                  48.00      44.27   20  
  2 Jayne, Shealon A          44 SRM-PC                 44.58      50.69   17  
 
Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beal, Laura A             40 SRM-PC               1:26.00    1:23.13   20  
  2 Foster, Ann M             42 SRM-PC               1:17.50    1:23.89   17  
  3 Jayne, Shealon A          44 SRM-PC                    NT    1:53.63   16  
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Terhorst, Hermine M       47 SRM-PC                 34.00      30.99   20  
  2 Bartels, Hilary H         45 SRM-PC                 32.00      31.60   17  
  3 Lepinski, Cokie           46 RHMS-PC                32.00      32.31   16  
  4 Mariani, Jeanne           47 SRM-PC                 31.00      34.49   15  
  5 McGowan, Kathleen         46 SRM-PC                    NT      39.92   14  
  6 Marder, Valerie           48 SRM-PC               1:00.00      41.17   13  
 
Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartels, Hilary H         45 SRM-PC               1:09.00    1:09.75   20  
  2 Boyer, Karen L            49 WCM-PC               1:15.00    1:17.69   17  
 
Women 45-49 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Catherine H        45 SRM-PC              24:00.00   22:02.50   20  
  2 Terhorst, Hermine M       47 SRM-PC              24:00.00   22:03.90   17  
  3 Nowack, Susan J           45 SRM-PC              24:45.00   22:44.29   16  
  4 Carter, Laraine J         47 SRM-PC              19:20.00   23:07.20   15  
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hafner, Hilary R          45 SRM-PC                 38.00      39.84   20  
  2 Lepinski, Cokie           46 RHMS-PC                43.00      40.47   17  
  3 Boyer, Karen L            49 WCM-PC                 38.70      42.63   16  
  4 Carter, Laraine J         47 SRM-PC                 40.00      43.09   15  
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hafner, Hilary R          45 SRM-PC                 41.00      40.64   20  
  2 Lepinski, Cokie           46 RHMS-PC                41.50      40.75   17  
  3 Terhorst, Hermine M       47 SRM-PC                 30.00      42.41   16  
  4 Nowack, Susan J           45 SRM-PC                 44.00      44.57   15  
  5 Carter, Laraine J         47 SRM-PC                 48.50      45.65   14  
  6 Woodard, Terry L          46 SRM-PC                    NT      45.82   13  
  7 Boyer, Karen L            49 WCM-PC                 41.00      46.26   12  
  8 Bartels, Hilary H         45 SRM-PC                 45.00      46.29   11  
  9 McGowan, Kathleen         46 SRM-PC                    NT      55.85    9  
 
Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Catherine H        45 SRM-PC                 34.00      34.65   20  
  2 Bartels, Hilary H         45 SRM-PC                 35.00      35.86   17  
  3 Hafner, Hilary R          45 SRM-PC                 36.00      36.09   16  
  4 Nowack, Susan J           45 SRM-PC                 36.96      36.12   15  
  5 Lepinski, Cokie           46 RHMS-PC                38.00      36.35   14  
  6 Boyer, Karen L            49 WCM-PC                 37.37      39.88   13  
  7 Carter, Laraine J         47 SRM-PC                 38.00      40.19   12  
  8 McGowan, Kathleen         46 SRM-PC                    NT      47.88   11  
  9 Marder, Valerie           48 SRM-PC               1:00.00      57.09    9  
 
Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lepinski, Cokie           46 RHMS-PC              1:18.00    1:20.37   20  
  2 Nowack, Susan J           45 SRM-PC               1:22.02    1:24.20   17  
  3 Bartels, Hilary H         45 SRM-PC               1:29.00    1:25.00   16  
  4 Mariani, Jeanne           47 SRM-PC               1:30.00    1:29.49   15  
  5 Carter, Laraine J         47 SRM-PC               1:28.00    1:29.55   14  
  6 Boyer, Karen L            49 WCM-PC               1:23.00    1:31.72   13  
  7 Woodard, Terry L          46 SRM-PC                    NT    1:31.87   12  
  8 McGowan, Kathleen         46 SRM-PC                    NT    1:49.44   11  
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adkison, Melissa B        53 RHMS-PC                34.10      34.54   20  
  2 Hodesson, Deborah L       54 SRM-PC                 44.50      37.66   17  
 
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eisenman, Judy A          51 TAM-PC               1:12.00    1:13.78   20  
  2 Adkison, Melissa B        53 RHMS-PC              1:17.00    1:17.64   17  
  3 Schram, Katherine O       52 SRM-PC               1:20.00    1:20.28   16  
  4 Hodesson, Deborah L       54 SRM-PC               1:25.50    1:22.65   15  
 
Women 50-54 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eisenman, Judy A          51 TAM-PC              22:50.00   21:42.17   20  
  2 Aiu, Mavis                50 HIMA-HI                   NT   22:04.00   17  
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aiu, Mavis                50 HIMA-HI                40.00      38.56   20  
  2 Eisenman, Judy A          51 TAM-PC                 39.52      40.75   17  
  3 Schram, Katherine O       52 SRM-PC                 50.00      46.55   16  
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adkison, Melissa B        53 RHMS-PC                45.10      45.09   20  
  2 Hodesson, Deborah L       54 SRM-PC                 55.20      47.24   17  
 
Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eisenman, Judy A          51 TAM-PC                 45.50      38.94   20  
  2 Hodesson, Deborah L       54 SRM-PC                 55.80      46.94   17  
 
Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura                54 TAM-PC               1:16.00    1:15.38   20  
  2 Eisenman, Judy A          51 TAM-PC               1:24.31    1:24.38   17  
  3 Aiu, Mavis                50 HIMA-HI              1:32.00    1:24.45   16  
  4 Hodesson, Deborah L       54 SRM-PC               2:00.00    1:35.25   15  
 
Women 55-59 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Litman, Jacklyn N         55 BMW-PC              29:00.00   28:28.75   20  
 
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           63 TAM-PC                 33.70      34.88   20  
  2 Johnson, Rebecca          62 SRM-PC               1:00.00      49.81   17  
 
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wistrom, Theresa V        61 SRM-PC               1:10.00    1:08.90   20  
 
Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wistrom, Theresa V        61 SRM-PC               1:05.00    1:00.80   20  
  2 Johnson, Rebecca          62 SRM-PC                    NT    1:02.76   17  
 
Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Gail               76 ARIZ-PC                39.00      37.29   20  
 
Women 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Gail               76 ARIZ-PC              1:30.00    1:24.31   20  
  2 Stupfel, Gloria M         79 SMMM-PC              2:41.00    2:48.06   17  
 
Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Gloria M         79 SMMM-PC              1:20.00    1:22.89   20  
 
Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Gail               76 ARIZ-PC                53.00      50.91   20  
  2 Stupfel, Gloria M         79 SMMM-PC              1:43.00    1:43.31   17  
 
Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Gloria M         79 SMMM-PC              1:50.00    1:54.21   20  
 
Women 75-79 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Gloria M         79 SMMM-PC              3:35.00    3:16.70   20  
 
Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carranza, Travis          21 SRM-PC                 30.00      28.83   20  
 
Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carranza, Travis          21 SRM-PC               1:00.00      55.06   20  
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone, Ethan P            28 SRM-PC                 27.00      26.75   20  
  2 Greaves, Dan S            29 SRM-PC                 30.00      28.75   17  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone, Ethan P            28 SRM-PC               1:00.00    1:00.02   20  
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greaves, Dan S            29 SRM-PC                 30.00      32.88   20  
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone, Ethan P            28 SRM-PC                 35.00      35.76   20  
 
Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone, Ethan P            28 SRM-PC                 30.00      29.16   20  
 
Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone, Ethan P            28 SRM-PC               1:12.00    1:11.78   20  
 
Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Selinger, Ili R           32 MAM-PC                 24.50      25.56   20  
 
Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Selinger, Ili R           32 MAM-PC                 55.00      54.97   20  
 
Men 30-34 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Selinger, Ili R           32 MAM-PC              17:45.00         DQ  
 
Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Selinger, Ili R           32 MAM-PC                 30.50      32.40   20  
 
Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Selinger, Ili R           32 MAM-PC                 33.50      33.59   20  
 
Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Michael R         31 TOC-PC                 58.00    1:08.40   20  
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MAC Phail, James B        39 SRM-PC                 29.00      28.34   20  
  2 Christie, Brett A         38 SRM-PC                 30.54      30.30   17  
 
Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Rick M          38 VACA-PC                59.50      58.55   20  
  2 Christie, Brett A         38 SRM-PC               1:06.17    1:04.74   17  
  3 Buenrosto, Jose M         38 SRM-PC               1:06.00    1:06.31   16  
 
Men 35-39 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christie, Brett A         38 SRM-PC              20:20.20   21:03.36   20  
  2 Loijos, Michael N         36 SRM-PC              24:48.00   24:50.00   17  
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Rick M          38 VACA-PC                29.90      31.25   20  
  2 Buffleben, Matthew S      36 SRM-PC                 37.00      32.72   17  
  3 Buenrosto, Jose M         38 SRM-PC                 34.00      35.47   16  
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Rick M          38 VACA-PC                33.00      35.81   20  
  2 MAC Phail, James B        39 SRM-PC                 36.00      37.11   17  
  3 Loijos, Michael N         36 SRM-PC                 50.00      42.03   16  
 
Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Rick M          38 VACA-PC                29.89      28.79   20  
 
Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Rick M          38 VACA-PC              1:04.99    1:05.35   20  
  2 Buffleben, Matthew S      36 SRM-PC               1:20.00    1:12.96   17  
  3 Buenrosto, Jose M         38 SRM-PC               1:20.00    1:16.43   16  
  4 Christie, Brett A         38 SRM-PC               1:21.03    1:17.81   15  
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Jeff               44 SRM-PC                 32.00      29.24   20  
  2 Johnston, Paul M          44 SRM-PC                 30.00      30.44   17  
  3 Hindmarsh, David          41 SRM-PC                 32.00      32.15   16  
  4 Montan, Thomas N          43 SRM-PC                 37.33      33.84   15  
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Paul M          44 SRM-PC               1:15.00    1:07.14   20  
  2 Gomez, Jeff               44 SRM-PC               1:10.00    1:08.08   17  
  3 Hindmarsh, David          41 SRM-PC               1:10.00    1:12.00   16  
  4 Montan, Thomas N          43 SRM-PC               1:18.13    1:14.75   15  
 
Men 40-44 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Paul M          44 SRM-PC              23:00.00   22:11.90   20  
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Todd              41 SRM-PC                 37.50      37.22   20  
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Todd              41 SRM-PC                 42.00      39.25   20  
  2 Gomez, Jeff               44 SRM-PC                 46.00      40.31   17  
  3 Montan, Thomas N          43 SRM-PC                 53.57      49.06   16  
 
Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Paul M          44 SRM-PC                 30.00      34.71   20  
 -- Montan, Thomas N          43 SRM-PC                 49.23         DQ  
 
Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Paul M          44 SRM-PC               1:35.00    1:21.34   20  
  2 Montan, Thomas N          43 SRM-PC               1:40.45    1:35.62   17  
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heath, Robert H           48 MAM-PC                 26.67      25.88   20  
  2 Lee, W P                  45 SRM-PC                    NT      31.39   17  
  3 Davis, Brian M            45 SRM-PC                 31.00      31.72   16  
  4 Hammarlund, Jan P         45 SRM-PC                    NT      34.18   15  
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John R           47 SRM-PC               1:02.00      59.38   20  
  2 Fette, Randy J            45 ACM-PC               1:05.00    1:07.25   17  
  3 Lee, W P                  45 SRM-PC                    NT    1:11.30   16  
 
Men 45-49 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John R           47 SRM-PC              18:30.00   18:01.95   20  
  2 Skuse, Brian X            49 UN-PC                     NT   19:23.31   17  
  3 Hammarlund, Jan P         45 SRM-PC                    NT   22:22.03   16  
  4 Davis, Brian M            45 SRM-PC                    NT   22:31.05   15  
  5 Maritzen, Michael A       49 UN-PC                     NT   23:03.75   14  
  6 Lee, W P                  45 SRM-PC                    NT   24:50.16   13  
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Joe S               47 UN-PC                  33.00      31.81   20  
  2 Heath, Robert H           48 MAM-PC                 31.82      31.88   17  
  3 Maritzen, Michael A       49 UN-PC                     NT      37.87   16  
  4 Davis, Brian M            45 SRM-PC                 43.00      42.63   15  
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hendrickson, John         45 TOC-PC                 36.50      34.50   20  
  2 Hammarlund, Jan P         45 SRM-PC                    NT      41.91   17  
 
Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heath, Robert H           48 MAM-PC                 28.84      29.30   20  
  2 Dunn, Joe S               47 UN-PC                  32.50      30.05   17  
  3 Maritzen, Michael A       49 UN-PC                     NT      37.82   16  
  4 Hammarlund, Jan P         45 SRM-PC                    NT      38.31   15  
  5 Davis, Brian M            45 SRM-PC                 40.00      38.65   14  
 
Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John R           47 SRM-PC               1:10.00    1:08.34   20  
  2 Hendrickson, John         45 TOC-PC               1:10.00    1:11.33   17  
  3 Fette, Randy J            45 ACM-PC               1:25.00    1:22.60   16  
  4 Lee, W P                  45 SRM-PC                    NT    1:33.09   15  
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Boer, Eric D          51 RHMS-PC                27.00      26.61   20  
  2 Sigler, Chris             50 SRM-PC                 29.00      27.92   17  
  3 Sterne, Erik A            53 SRM-PC                 29.50      28.47   16  
  4 Pence, Brad V             54 USF-PC                 29.00      29.61   15  
  5 Goodykoontz, John J       52 UN-PC                  35.00      31.49   14  
  6 McDonough, Jay            52 SRM-PC                    NT      34.66   13  
  7 Kutz, Michael             53 SRM-PC                 50.00      37.44   12  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Boer, Eric D          51 RHMS-PC              1:02.00    1:03.34   20  
  2 Goodykoontz, John J       52 UN-PC                1:10.00    1:14.69   17  
  3 McDonough, Jay            52 SRM-PC                    NT    1:18.18   16  
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Boer, Eric D          51 RHMS-PC                34.00      33.28   20  
  2 Sigler, Chris             50 SRM-PC                 35.00      36.16   17  
  3 Sterne, Erik A            53 SRM-PC                 38.00      38.19   16  
  4 Pence, Brad V             54 USF-PC                 40.00      38.30   15  
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Boer, Eric D          51 RHMS-PC                37.00      36.16   20  
  2 Sterne, Erik A            53 SRM-PC                 37.25      36.44   17  
  3 Sigler, Chris             50 SRM-PC                 45.00      40.73   16  
  4 Kutz, Michael             53 SRM-PC                 45.00      46.69   15  
 
Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pence, Brad V             54 USF-PC                 30.00      29.97   20  
  2 Sigler, Chris             50 SRM-PC                 32.00      31.78   17  
  3 Sterne, Erik A            53 SRM-PC                 31.50      32.32   16  
 
Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Boer, Eric D          51 RHMS-PC              1:13.00    1:13.05   20  
  2 Sterne, Erik A            53 SRM-PC               1:16.50    1:14.32   17  
  3 Pence, Brad V             54 USF-PC               1:16.00    1:15.29   16  
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             55 MAM-PC                 29.50      27.87   20  
  2 Dick, Bill M              59 TOC-PC                 28.00      28.66   17  
  3 MC Clelland, MAC D        56 MAM-PC                 30.00      29.44   16  
  4 Hantzsche, Norman N       56 UN-PC                  34.00      34.32   15  
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             55 MAM-PC               1:04.50      59.83   20  
  2 Dick, Bill M              59 TOC-PC               1:03.50    1:05.07   17  
  3 Winterrowd, Daniel M      55 SMST-PC              1:13.12    1:15.69   16  
  4 Hantzsche, Norman N       56 UN-PC                1:20.00    1:23.29   15  
 
Men 55-59 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             55 MAM-PC              18:29.50   18:02.40   20  
  2 Dick, Bill M              59 TOC-PC                    NT   21:44.31   17  
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dick, Bill M              59 TOC-PC                 35.00      37.87   20  
 
Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             55 MAM-PC                 36.50      35.81   20  
  2 MC Clelland, MAC D        56 MAM-PC                 40.00      39.22   17  
  3 Hantzsche, Norman N       56 UN-PC                  40.00      42.48   16  
 
Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             55 MAM-PC               1:12.50    1:09.69   20  
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trull, John I             60 SRM-PC                 35.00      32.53   20  
  2 Penzel, Alfred J          63 UN-PC                  38.00      33.27   17  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trull, John I             60 SRM-PC               1:30.00    1:18.63   20  
  2 Penzel, Alfred J          63 UN-PC                1:28.00    1:20.06   17  
 
Men 60-64 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Samuel A          64 SRM-PC                    NT   31:25.61   20  
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            62 TAM-PC                 34.00      33.62   20  
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frost, Kenneth A JR       61 TAM-PC                 36.50      35.56   20  
  2 Trull, John I             60 SRM-PC                 46.00      42.64   17  
  3 Penzel, Alfred J          63 UN-PC                  50.00      42.95   16  
 
Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trull, John I             60 SRM-PC                 40.00      34.13   20  
  2 Miller, Samuel A          64 SRM-PC                    NT      46.98   17  
 
Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            62 TAM-PC               1:15.00    1:13.85   20  
  2 Frost, Kenneth A JR       61 TAM-PC               1:17.00    1:17.75   17  
  3 Trull, John I             60 SRM-PC               1:40.00    1:24.89   16  
 
Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        68 STAN-PC              1:27.63    1:21.66   20  
 
Men 65-69 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        68 STAN-PC             25:06.80   24:48.84   20  
  2 Tang, Rick                65 UN-PC                     NT   25:19.40   17  
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        68 STAN-PC                41.32      42.97   20  
  2 Perilman, Jim E           66 WCM-PC                 42.07      45.27   17  
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perilman, Jim E           66 WCM-PC                 40.18      39.99   20  
 
Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        68 STAN-PC                37.75      37.40   20  
  2 Perilman, Jim E           66 WCM-PC                 36.40      38.73   17  
 
Men 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        68 STAN-PC              1:30.01    1:30.70   20  
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Norman E         73 WCM-PC                 33.50      34.41   20  
  2 Grohe, William E          72 USF-PC                 40.89      38.69   17  
 
Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Norman E         73 WCM-PC               1:20.00    1:20.34   20  
 
Men 70-74 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          72 USF-PC              29:33.59   29:11.69   20  
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          72 USF-PC                 47.60      47.34   20  
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Norman E         73 WCM-PC                 43.00      44.78   20  
  2 Grohe, William E          72 USF-PC                 58.16      58.89   17  
 
Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          72 USF-PC                 54.87      56.14   20  
 
Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Don L            77 SMMM-PC                42.16      42.82   20  
 
Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Don L            77 SMMM-PC              1:37.15    1:43.53   20  
 
Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Don L            77 SMMM-PC                50.97    1:00.48   20  
 
Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Don L            77 SMMM-PC              1:00.64    1:02.77   20  
 
Men 75-79 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Don L            77 SMMM-PC              1:52.17    2:14.74   20  
 
Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Fred T            82 USF-PC                 43.00    1:07.15   20  
 
Men 80-84 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Fred T            82 USF-PC               2:40.00    2:28.66   20  
 
Men 80-84 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Fred T            82 USF-PC              42:30.00   54:54.02   20  
 
Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Fred T            82 USF-PC               1:06.00    1:23.97   20  
 
Men 85-89 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, William H       87 WCM-PC                 43.55      43.88   20  
 
Men 85-89 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, William H       87 WCM-PC               2:09.55    1:17.69   20  
 
Men 85-89 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, William H       87 WCM-PC               2:06.55    1:08.46   20  
 
Men 85-89 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, William H       87 WCM-PC               2:05.55    1:07.69   20  
 
Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Rosa Masters-PC  'A'                             NT    2:04.59   40  
     1) Foster, Ann M 42                2) Komrij, Jacqueline 41          
     3) Greaves, Cary J 28              4) Mariani, Jeanne 47             
 
Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Rosa Masters-PC  'F'                             NT    2:06.32   40  
     1) Malecha, Lisa M 29              2) Nowack, Susan J 45             
     3) Beal, Laura A 40                4) Terhorst, Hermine M 47         
  2 Santa Rosa Masters-PC  'B'                             NT    2:12.24   34  
     1) Woodard, Terry L 46             2) Carter, Laraine J 47           
     3) Davis, Catherine H 45           4) Bartels, Hilary H 45           
 
Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Rosa Masters-PC  'A'                             NT    2:07.69   40  
     1) Montan, Thomas N 43             2) Stone, Ethan P 28              
     3) Johnston, Paul M 44             4) Hindmarsh, David 41            
 -- Santa Rosa Masters-PC  'F'                             NT         DQ  
     1) Carranza, Travis 21             2) Morales, John R 47             
     3) Buenrosto, Jose M 38            4)                                
 
Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Manatee Aquatic Masters, Inc.-PC  'A'                  NT    1:49.00   40  
     1) Heath, Robert H 48              2) Clemmons, Jim 55               
     3) MC Clelland, MAC D 56           4) Selinger, Ili R 32             
  2 Santa Rosa Masters-PC  'C'                             NT    2:13.96   34  
     1) Hammarlund, Jan P 45            2) Gomez, Jeff 44                 
     3) Lee, W P 45                     4) Miller, Samuel A 64            
 -- Santa Rosa Masters-PC  'D'                             NT         DQ  
     1) MAC Phail, James B 39           2) Davis, Brian M 45              
     3) McDonough, Jay 52               4)                                
 
Mixed 120-159 400 SC Meter Vintage Classic Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Rosa Masters-PC  'A'                             NT    4:25.19   40  
     1) Davis, Catherine H 45           2) Davis, Brian M 45              
     3) Greaves, Dan S 29               4) Greaves, Cary J 28             
  2 Santa Rosa Masters-PC  'B'                             NT    4:25.85   34  
     1) Johnston, Paul M 44             2) Christie, Brett A 38           
     3) Beal, Laura A 40                4) Malecha, Lisa M 29             
 
Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Varietal Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Rosa Masters-PC  'I'                             NT    2:20.53   40  
     1) Christie, Brett A 38            2) Beal, Laura A 40               
     3) Buenrosto, Jose M 38            4) Malecha, Lisa M 29             
  2 Santa Rosa Masters-PC  'G'                             NT    2:54.14   34  
     1) Carranza, Travis 21             2) Loijos, Michael N 36           
     3) Hodesson, Deborah L 54          4) Puentes, Sylvia 35             
 
Mixed 160-199 400 SC Meter Vintage Classic Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Rosa Masters-PC  'C'                             NT    4:33.31   40  
     1) Morales, John R 47              2) Sterne, Erik A 53              
     3) Terhorst, Hermine M 47          4) Hafner, Hilary R 45            
  2 Santa Rosa Masters-PC  'D'                             NT    4:37.84   34  
     1) MAC Phail, James B 39           2) Gomez, Jeff 44                 
     3) Schram, Katherine O 52          4) Komrij, Jacqueline 41          
  3 Santa Rosa Masters-PC  'E'                             NT    5:15.00   32  
     1) Buenrosto, Jose M 38            2) Montan, Thomas N 43            
     3) Hodesson, Deborah L 54          4) Nowack, Susan J 45             
  4 Santa Rosa Masters-PC  'F'                             NT    5:17.73   30  
     1) Woodard, Terry L 46             2) Wilson, Todd 41                
     3) Jayne, Shealon A 44             4) Hammarlund, Jan P 45           
 
Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Varietal Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Rosa Masters-PC  'B'                             NT    2:23.27   40  
     1) Bartels, Hilary H 45            2) Komrij, Jacqueline 41          
     3) Buffleben, Matthew S 36         4) Miller, Samuel A 64            
  2 Santa Rosa Masters-PC  'A'                             NT    2:35.37   34  
     1) Kelly, Ginger M 41              2) Davis, Catherine H 45          
     3) Lee, W P 45                     4) Hammarlund, Jan P 45           
 
Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Varietal Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Rosa Masters-PC  'F'                             NT    2:19.40   40  
     1) Morales, John R 47              2) Hafner, Hilary R 45            
     3) Nowack, Susan J 45              4) Sterne, Erik A 53              
 
Mixed 240-279 400 SC Meter Vintage Classic Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tam-PC  'A'                                            NT    4:34.45   40  
     1) Burns, Richard 62               2) Val, Laura 54                  
     3) Frost, Kenneth A JR 61          4) Ridout, Nancy J 63             
 
Mixed 240-279 200 SC Meter Varietal Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tam-PC  'A'                                            NT    2:14.42   40  
     1) Val, Laura 54                   2) Frost, Kenneth A JR 61         
     3) Burns, Richard 62               4) Ridout, Nancy J 63   

                                             





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

7-9-2005


Copyright © 2005 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/