Pacific Masters gif


Results Masters
Reno
Winners Meet




December 3, 2005

Licensed to Sierra Nevada Masters        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/3/05 05:14 PM
                      Reno Winner's Meet-December 3, 2005                      
                             Sierra Nevada Masters                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MCCOY, JENNIFER           25 SNM-PC               2:15.00    2:04.31  
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MILLER, CELESTE           55 SNM-PC               2:25.00    2:21.04  
  2 BRODEUR, CAROL            58 HSAM-SI              2:54.00    3:04.35  
 
Event 1  Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- TEGNER, THYRA             70 ALMA-PC              4:45.00         NS  
 
Event 2  Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LEVERTY, PAT              28 SNM-PC               1:56.00    1:56.58  
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PETRILLA, ERIC            35 SNM-PC               1:54.00    1:52.95  
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BOLD, RICHARD             42 Unattached           2:20.00    2:10.53  
  2 PEREZ, FRED               40 SMST-PC              2:19.47    2:17.57  
  3 JONES, MARK               43 FIG-PC               3:15.00    2:49.38  
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 FISK, FLOYD               53 SAWS-SR              2:22.33    2:24.73  
  2 PALACIOS, FRED            51 SMST-PC              2:40.00    2:40.59  
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LIVONI, DONN              59 Unattached           2:20.00    2:21.57  
  2 WINTEROWD, DANIEL         55 SMST-PC              2:34.08    2:30.25  
 
Event 2  Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LOGAN, ALLEN              60 Unattached           2:20.00    2:35.74  
 
Event 2  Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PARKER, STEPHEN           65 SNM-PC               3:00.00    2:56.59  
 
Event 3  Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WALK, JACKIE FOLEY        23 SNM-PC               1:05.00    1:09.94  
 
Event 3  Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HOWELL, JAN               33 SNM-PC               1:08.20    1:06.71  
 
Event 3  Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SENKIER, KRISTINE         35 LTKO-PC              1:15.00    1:07.72  
 
Event 3  Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 FOCHA, TERESA             44 PMS-PC               1:47.50    1:41.19  
 
Event 3  Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MCGRATH, JOCELYN          49 SMST-PC              1:38.85    1:31.59  
 
Event 3  Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- HORNOF, KRISTINE          58 DAM-PC               1:59.00        SCR  
 
Event 3  Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 TEGNER, THYRA             70 ALMA-PC              2:31.57    2:08.66  
 
Event 4  Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HENRY, PHILIP             29 MAAC-PC              1:30.00    1:15.80  
 
Event 4  Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMILTON, RICK            38 VACA-PC                58.00      58.45  
 
Event 4  Men 95-99 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 REEDER, BILL              95 SNM-PC                    NT    3:59.63  
 
Event 5  Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MCCOY, JENNIFER           25 SNM-PC                 33.00      28.42  
  2 VAN HORN, LINDA           28 SNM-PC                 29.00      28.66  
 
Event 5  Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HOWELL, JAN               33 SNM-PC                 31.50      30.00  
  2 PANKHURST, CARRIE         31 Unattached             31.50      31.39  
 
Event 5  Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 FOCHA, TERESA             44 PMS-PC                 39.88      40.70  
 
Event 5  Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ROCKHOLM, ELLEN           57 SMST-PC                35.00      32.94  
 -- MILLER, CELESTE           55 SNM-PC                 36.00         NS  
 
Event 6  Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMILTON, RICK            38 VACA-PC                26.00      27.39  
  2 PEHRSON, JAMES            38 SNM-PC                 27.50      27.79  
 
Event 6  Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BOLD, RICHARD             42 Unattached             35.00      27.65  
  2 BROWNING, CHANCE          43 SNM-PC                 40.00      29.51  
  3 AKER, FRED                44 SNM-PC                 29.00      30.43  
 
Event 6  Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WEBSTER, JEFF             46 SNM-PC                 30.00      27.76  
  2 HAUSSERMANN, JOHN         47 MBSC-PC                29.83      27.92  
  3 NAVIAUX, WILLIAM          46 SNM-PC                 32.37      29.80  
 
Event 6  Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 THOMPSON, STEVE           52 SMST-PC                29.00      28.26  
 
Event 6  Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 TRULL, JOHN               60 SRM-PC                 32.00      29.95  
 
Event 6  Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 FLEMING, JACK             70 USF-PC                 37.00      38.52  
 
Event 7  Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SENKIER, KRISTINE         35 LTKO-PC              1:00.00      59.19  
 
Event 7  Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MILLER, CELESTE           55 SNM-PC               1:06.00    1:06.47  
  2 BRODEUR, CAROL            58 HSAM-SI              1:22.39    1:21.82  
 
Event 7  Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 TEGNER, THYRA             70 ALMA-PC              2:01.45    1:45.94  
 
Event 8  Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ROCKWELL, LANCE           40 PMS-PC               1:05.00    1:01.19  
  2 JONES, MARK               43 FIG-PC               1:15.00    1:13.26  
 
Event 8  Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 COOPER, CLAY              47 SNM-PC               1:05.00    1:01.80  
 
Event 8  Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 NELSON, SCOTT             50 SNM-PC               1:00.00    1:01.44  
  2 FISK, FLOYD               53 SAWS-SR                59.23    1:01.68  
  3 PALACIOS, FRED            51 SMST-PC              1:15.00    1:10.07  
 
Event 8  Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WINTEROWD, DANIEL         55 SMST-PC              1:03.40    1:03.78  
  2 LIVONI, DONN              59 Unattached           1:05.00    1:05.44  
  3 KEYES, VAN                56 NVM-PC               1:10.00    1:11.83  
 
Event 8  Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LOGAN, ALLEN              60 Unattached           1:10.00    1:08.31  
 
Event 8  Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- PARKER, STEPHEN           65 SNM-PC               1:20.00         NS  
 
Event 9  Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VAN HORN, LINDA           28 SNM-PC                 35.00      33.67  
  2 GLEESON, MEGAN            29 Unattached             45.00      37.17  
 
Event 9  Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- HORNOF, KRISTINE          58 DAM-PC                 54.00        SCR  
 
Event 10  Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HENRY, PHILIP             29 MAAC-PC                46.00      35.54  
 
Event 10  Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VONHARTITZSCH, STEFIN     32 SNM-PC                 36.00      31.20  
 
Event 10  Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ALLEN, BRANT              42 SNM-PC                 29.80      29.72  
  2 BROWNING, CHANCE          43 SNM-PC                 40.00      33.30  
  3 BOLD, RICHARD             42 Unattached             40.00      33.64  
  4 PEREZ, FRED               40 SMST-PC                35.59      34.42  
 
Event 10  Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 NAVIAUX, WILLIAM          46 SNM-PC                 35.83      33.84  
  2 HAUSSERMANN, JOHN         47 MBSC-PC                34.89      34.24  
 
Event 10  Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 TRULL, JOHN               60 SRM-PC                 40.00      38.42  
 
Event 10  Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 FLEMING, JACK             70 USF-PC                 38.00      38.23  
 
Event 11  Women 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WALK, JACKIE FOLEY        23 SNM-PC               2:20.00    2:32.64  
 
Event 11  Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MCCOY, JENNIFER           25 SNM-PC               2:30.00    2:24.36  
 
Event 11  Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 THALMAN, KELLY            43 TCAM-PC              3:13.00    3:10.60  
 
Event 12  Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LEVERTY, PAT              28 SNM-PC               2:11.00    2:11.20  
 
Event 12  Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PETRILLA, ERIC            35 SNM-PC               2:10.00    2:11.59  
 
Event 15  Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WALK, JACKIE FOLEY        23 SNM-PC                 30.00      33.31  
 
Event 15  Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 GLEESON, MEGAN            29 Unattached             40.00      35.24  
 
Event 15  Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HOWELL, JAN               33 SNM-PC                 30.80      30.66  
 
Event 15  Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SENKIER, KRISTINE         35 LTKO-PC                37.00      31.58  
 
Event 15  Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 FOCHA, TERESA             44 PMS-PC                 47.50      45.32  
 
Event 15  Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MCGRATH, JOCELYN          49 SMST-PC                39.50      42.32  
 
Event 15  Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VILLARREAL, MARGIE        52 Unattached             39.00      40.98  
 
Event 15  Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BRODEUR, CAROL            58 HSAM-SI                46.00      46.55  
 -- HORNOF, KRISTINE          58 DAM-PC                 56.00        SCR  
 
Event 15  Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 TEGNER, THYRA             70 ALMA-PC              1:06.31      58.18  
 
Event 16  Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HENRY, PHILIP             29 MAAC-PC                45.00      35.29  
 
Event 16  Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VONHARTITZSCH, STEFIN     32 SNM-PC                 34.00      29.83  
 
Event 16  Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMILTON, RICK            38 VACA-PC                27.00      28.20  
  2 PEHRSON, JAMES            38 SNM-PC                 29.50      29.91  
 
Event 16  Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BOLD, RICHARD             42 Unattached             36.00      32.80  
  2 BROWNING, CHANCE          43 SNM-PC                 40.00      33.46  
 
Event 16  Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAUSSERMANN, JOHN         47 MBSC-PC                32.14      31.92  
  2 COOPER, CLAY              47 SNM-PC                 40.00      36.39  
 
Event 16  Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SULLIVAN, JAMES           52 LTKO-PC                32.00      30.45  
  2 PALACIOS, FRED            51 SMST-PC                45.00      39.59  
 
Event 16  Men 95-99 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 REEDER, BILL              95 SNM-PC                    NT    1:55.15  
 
Event 17  Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HOWELL, JAN               33 SNM-PC               1:09.30    1:08.02  
 
Event 17  Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ROCKHOLM, ELLEN           57 SMST-PC              1:13.00    1:44.38  
 
Event 18  Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 FIGUEROA, STEVE           53 CVM-PC               1:05.00    1:05.60  
  2 THOMPSON, STEVE           52 SMST-PC              1:06.00    1:05.61  
 
Event 18  Men 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 FLEMING, JACK             70 USF-PC               1:38.00    1:30.11  
 
Event 19  Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VAN HORN, LINDA           28 SNM-PC                 29.00      27.50  
 
Event 19  Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PANKHURST, CARRIE         31 Unattached             30.00      29.59  
  2 GLECKMAN, JENNIFER        34 LTKO-PC                   NT      30.38  
 
Event 19  Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 FOCHA, TERESA             44 PMS-PC                 35.87      35.51  
 
Event 19  Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VILLARREAL, MARGIE        52 Unattached             32.00      33.33  
 
Event 19  Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MILLER, CELESTE           55 SNM-PC                 31.00      30.48  
 -- HORNOF, KRISTINE          58 DAM-PC                 45.00        SCR  
 
Event 19  Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 TEGNER, THYRA             70 ALMA-PC                48.56      45.46  
 
Event 20  Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 FREEMAN, MIKE             19 Unattached             26.00      26.26  
 
Event 20  Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HENRY, PHILIP             29 MAAC-PC                30.00      27.84  
 
Event 20  Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMILTON, RICK            38 VACA-PC                24.00      23.97  
  2 PEHRSON, JAMES            38 SNM-PC                 25.50      26.14  
  3 DOORNEWAARD, GREG         36 PMS-PC                 35.00      32.89  
 
Event 20  Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BOLD, RICHARD             42 Unattached             29.90      25.72  
  2 BROWNING, CHANCE          43 SNM-PC                 35.00      26.69  
  3 ROCKWELL, LANCE           40 PMS-PC                 30.00      27.81  
  4 AKER, FRED                44 SNM-PC                 26.00      28.30  
  5 PEREZ, FRED               40 SMST-PC                28.00      28.39  
  6 JONES, MARK               43 FIG-PC                 30.00      32.75  
 
Event 20  Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAUSSERMANN, JOHN         47 MBSC-PC                25.66      24.70  
  2 NAVIAUX, WILLIAM          46 SNM-PC                 28.00      26.15  
  3 WEBSTER, JEFF             46 SNM-PC                 27.00      26.58  
 
Event 20  Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SULLIVAN, JAMES           52 LTKO-PC                27.00      25.78  
  2 FISK, FLOYD               53 SAWS-SR                26.81      27.31  
  3 NELSON, SCOTT             50 SNM-PC                 27.00      27.93  
 
Event 20  Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 KEYES, VAN                56 NVM-PC                 30.00      29.59  
  2 WINTEROWD, DANIEL         55 SMST-PC                29.32      29.68  
 
Event 20  Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 TRULL, JOHN               60 SRM-PC                 32.00      30.22  
  2 LOGAN, ALLEN              60 Unattached             30.00      30.59  
 
Event 21  Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BRODEUR, CAROL            58 HSAM-SI              1:40.40    1:43.74  
 
Event 22  Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 FREEMAN, MIKE             19 Unattached           1:11.10    1:13.23  
 
Event 22  Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PETRILLA, ERIC            35 SNM-PC               1:05.00    1:07.77  
 
Event 22  Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ALLEN, BRANT              42 SNM-PC               1:07.50    1:08.27  
  2 PEREZ, FRED               40 SMST-PC              1:18.41    1:17.78  
 
Event 22  Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 NELSON, SCOTT             50 SNM-PC               1:23.00    1:17.78  
 
Event 22  Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 FLEMING, JACK             70 USF-PC               1:38.00    1:28.40  
 
Event 23  Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WALK, JACKIE FOLEY        23 SNM-PC               1:15.00    1:14.00  
 
Event 23  Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VAN HORN, LINDA           28 SNM-PC               1:10.00    1:04.34  
  2 MCCOY, JENNIFER           25 SNM-PC               1:10.00    1:06.35  
  3 GLEESON, MEGAN            29 Unattached           1:30.00    1:16.50  
 
Event 23  Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HOWELL, JAN               33 SNM-PC               1:12.70    1:08.83  
  2 PANKHURST, CARRIE         31 Unattached           1:15.00    1:17.48  
 
Event 23  Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SENKIER, KRISTINE         35 LTKO-PC              1:15.00    1:08.26  
 
Event 23  Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 FOCHA, TERESA             44 PMS-PC               1:38.97    1:35.80  
 
Event 23  Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MCGRATH, JOCELYN          49 SMST-PC              1:26.78    1:29.08  
 
Event 23  Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ROCKHOLM, ELLEN           57 SMST-PC              1:20.00    1:17.06  
  2 MILLER, CELESTE           55 SNM-PC               1:25.00    1:18.88  
 
Event 24  Men 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 FREEMAN, MIKE             19 Unattached           1:14.60    1:10.98  
 
Event 24  Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HENRY, PHILIP             29 MAAC-PC              1:20.00    1:19.32  
 
Event 24  Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- PEHRSON, JAMES            38 SNM-PC               1:04.80         NS  
 
Event 24  Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BROWNING, CHANCE          43 SNM-PC               1:15.00    1:08.23  
  2 JONES, MARK               43 FIG-PC               1:20.00    1:37.40  
 
Event 24  Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 NAVIAUX, WILLIAM          46 SNM-PC               1:14.40    1:12.40  
  2 COOPER, CLAY              47 SNM-PC               1:25.00    1:14.64  
 
Event 24  Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 FISK, FLOYD               53 SAWS-SR              1:11.39    1:15.66  
 
Event 24  Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 TRULL, JOHN               60 SRM-PC               1:20.00    1:18.09  
 
Event 24  Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 FLEMING, JACK             70 USF-PC               1:40.00    1:29.86  
 
Event 24  Men 95-99 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- REEDER, BILL              95 SNM-PC                    NT         NS  
 
Event 27  Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHONKWILER, GWEN          48 SNM-PC               7:00.00    7:00.25  
 
Event 27  Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ROCKHOLM, ELLEN           57 SMST-PC              6:50.00    6:34.45  
 
Event 28  Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 FREEMAN, MIKE             19 Unattached           6:00.10    6:14.57  
 
Event 28  Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BROWNING, CHANCE          43 SNM-PC               6:00.00    6:16.50  
  2 PEREZ, FRED               40 SMST-PC              6:38.29    6:30.91  
 
Event 28  Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 THOMPSON, STEVE           52 SMST-PC              6:10.00    6:10.17  
  2 PALACIOS, FRED            51 SMST-PC              7:40.00    7:37.28  
 -- FIGUEROA, STEVE           53 CVM-PC               6:00.00         NS  
 
Event 28  Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LIVONI, DONN              59 Unattached           6:30.00    6:19.23  
  2 WINTEROWD, DANIEL         55 SMST-PC              7:00.00    7:07.73  
 
Event 28  Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LOGAN, ALLEN              60 Unattached           6:00.00    7:25.55 





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

7-9-2005


Copyright © 2005 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/