Pacific Masters gif

Redwood Coast
Masters


June 25, 2005

LAKE SONOMA 2 MILE OPENWATER SWIM
JUNE 25, 2005 - Yorty Creek Recreation Area

                              FINAL RESULTS

  Rank  Athletes Name                             Team    Age   Final Time

        Women 18-24
       1STEPHANIE        MILLER                  CRUZ         22     46:06
       2JESSICA          WEDDLE                  SCAM         20    1:02:14
       3ELIZABETH        FANDELL                 VACA         24    1:02:18
       4MARGARET         THOMPSON                MAM          24    1:05:09
       5MEREDITH         WEST                    UNAT         20    1:06:07

        Women 25-29
       1SUSAN            CROWN                   SCAM         27     54:09
       2VIRGINIA         JUSTUS                  CRUZ         29    1:00:40
       3MOLLY            KOCH                    UNAT         27    1:04:54
       4REBECCA          BERKOWITZ               TEME         27    1:08:04

        Men 25-29
       1MATTHEW          DAVIS                   UNAT         25     49:26
       2NATHANIEL        LEACHMAN                DAM          25     55:00
       3JOEL             WAGNER                  UNAT         29    1:23:44

        Women 30-34
       1CHRISTINA        SMITH                   MAM          30    1:00:54
       2JOANNA           LILLY                   UNAT         30    1:02:48
       3ANNA             SEMANSKY                UNAT         32    1:13:10
       4COLLEEN          LABADIE                 SMMM         34    1:15:16
       5MICHELLE         WOOD                    UNAT         32    1:29:32
       6MARCIE           D.                      UNAT         33    1:53:20

        Men 30-34
       1COURTNEY         SMITH                   TEME         31     48:00
       2MICHAEL          HEACOCK                 SBSC         33     50:27
       3PATRICK          GROGAN                  UNAT         32    1:12:45

        Women 35-39
       1LAUREN           WELTING                 TOC          39     45:27
       2LIZ              SEYMOUR                 PTWN         37     47:22
       3JULIET           COX                     MAM          37     49:19
       4GRIETJE          REUTER                  SAC          38     51:56
       5ELLEN            HERLAAR                 BMW          35    1:02:29
       6KATHERINE        LOWE                    UNAT         39    1:05:59
       7LAURA            GOOLER                  FDM          38    1:26:28

        Men 35-39
       1GREG             LARSON                  TOC          35     41:45
       2ROBERT           CHILDS                  TOC          35     43:51
       3BRIAN            KOHLMEIER               UNAT         35     44:20
       4YEN              LEE                     STAN         38     46:14
       5PAUL             NAVABPOUR               STAN         35     46:55
       6ELLIOTT          METCALFE                MPSC         39     47:49
       7JOHN             WALKER                  USF          37     48:17
       8STEVE            RONJUE                  TOC          39    1:02:15

        Women 40-44
       1LISA             HAZEN                   UNAT         41     41:51
       2CINDY            CLEMENTS                TAM          44     47:12
       3HEIKE            MANSOOR                 UNAT         42     49:45
       4STEPHANIE        COUCH                   PCAM         40     53:57
       5JAYNE            HILL                    UNAT         44     59:05
       6MINDI            BRENNER                 SNM          41    1:02:37
       7ROBIN            MILLS                   MAM          43    1:03:09
       8DONNA            BORDEN                  UNAT         44    1:08:28
       9LORRIE           HANAWALT                UNAT         42    1:09:01
      10DIANE            WALKER                  VACA         44    1:18:49

        Men 40-44
       1DEAN             PANZICA                 TOC          42     45:29
       2ANDREW           HITCHINGS               UNAT         41     48:03
       3KEITH            MCRONALD                UNAT         43     59:36
       4EUGENIO          DE HOSTOS               UNAT         43    1:05:11
       5DANIEL           ZAMANILLO               UNAT         43    1:06:01
       6ALVAQRO          ARGUETA                 UNAT         40    1:10:16

        Women 45-49
       1SUZANNE          HEIM-BOWEN              WCM          46     41:54
       2MARGUERITE       MEYER                   TOC          46     48:52
       3KATHY            MORLAN                  VACA         46     50:12
       4PHYLLIS          QUINN                   TOC          49     55:43
       5MARY             ROGERS                  UNAT         47     59:37
       6PATY             HERMOSILLO-PER          PTWN         48    1:01:05
       7LAURA            GARDNER                 BAM          47    1:01:42
       8BARBARA          BLANCHARD               UNAT         45    1:02:13
       9CHRISTINA        SOUZA                   HTUB         45    1:03:19
      10LAURA            SAMMARCO                SMMM         45    1:03:47
      11KRISTINE         BUCKLEY                 SERC         45    1:04:20
      12NITSA            SWAIN                   SMMM         47    1:06:31
      13KAREN            MATSUOKA                BAM          48    1:12:58
      14STEPHANIE        STONE                   UNAT         48    1:18:40
      15KATHLEEN         KLINE-CRISTOFA          MAM          48    1:22:28

        Men 45-49
       1ROBERT           PLACAK                  TOC          46     41:46
       2BRIAN            SKUSE                   UNAT         49     46:51
       3DAVE             HALE                    SRM          49     47:03
       4WARREN           SCHENSTROM              SRM          47     47:43
       5JAMES            SILK                    TVM          45     51:36
       6HARRY            NORTH                   RSM          46     56:05
       7STEVE            CHRISTENSEN             TCAM         49    1:07:39
       8FRANK            TUTEUR                  SRM          47    1:08:42
       9CAESAR           PARDO                   SRM          49    1:12:31

        Women 50-54
       1PAULINE          YECKLEY                 FOG          54    1:02:51
       2DIANE            DAVIS                   DAM          54    1:06:32
       3VIRGINIA         PORTER                  SRM          53    1:14:50
       4VALERIE          ARMENTO                 UNAT         54    1:18:02
       5PHYLLIS          JEROSLOW                UNAT         53    1:19:12
       6JOANNE           DENNER                  UNAT         51    1:20:11

        Men 50-54
       1BILL             ADKISON                 RHMS         50     46:53
       2RON              EMHOFF                  TVM          50     48:46
       3DON              FOREHKER                SRM          53     50:29
       4GREG             MITCHELL                PTWN         53     52:11
       5STEPHEN          SMALL                   LNM          52     52:33
       6SCOTT            WILLIAMS                TOC          50     53:56
       7PHILLIP          BOWEN                   WCM          54     55:12
       8DEXTER           LEE                     STAN         50     57:32
       9LES              HARDER                  RAMS         52     57:48
      10WILLIAM          WULFTANGE               UNAT         50    1:02:58
      11JAMES            COONEY                  SRM          51    1:03:53
      12WILL             DAVIS                   DAM          53    1:06:24
      13STEVEN           TERUSAKI                BAM          51    1:15:57
      14LYNN             BEST                    UNAT         50    1:22:04
      15PETER            KAPETANIC               MHSC         52    1:29:04

        Women 55-59
       1ALENA            SOLDATOVA               UNAT         55    1:03:06
       2ROSEMARY         McNALLY                 SMM          57    1:12:15
       3TRUDY            MOLINA                  AAM          56    1:17:53

        Men 55-59
       1JOEL             WILSON                  SCM          56     45:40
       2MICHAEL          HORWATH                 UNAT         55     55:28
       3TOM              McCARTY                 TOC          59     55:35
       4BILL             DICK                    TOC          58     58:00
       5STEVE            CAZIARC                 MAM          55    1:02:10
       6TERRY            HORN                    BMW          55    1:02:41
       7STEVE            KATZ                    UNAT         57    1:02:55
       8DENNIS           BUNTING                 UNAT         58    1:06:44
       9SAMUEL           LEADER                  UNAT         58    1:13:10
      10NORMAN           HANTZSCHE               UNAT         56    1:13:26
      11DAVID            HARCOS                  AAM          59    1:17:54
      12ART              POSTER                  PTWN         56    1:18:17

        Women 60-64
       1GLENDA           CARROLL                 TAM          61    1:13:39
       2THERESA          WISTROM                 SRM          61    1:18:36
       3MARY             CANTINI                 USF          61    1:43:57

        Men 60-64
       1JOHN             TRULL                   SRM          60    1:01:27
       2JOHN             FLEMING                 UNAT         64    1:19:04
       3JERRY            LOWDEN                  UNAT         62    1:19:17
       4ROSS             SHOEMAKER               SMMM         63    1:40:59

        Women 65-69
       1SUSAN            MUNN                    DAM          66    1:06:33
       2CHARLOTTE        JENKINS                 UNAT         66    1:08:52

        Men 65-69
       1RALPH            BROTT                   UNAT         65     55:53
       2KENT             PRICE                   STAN         67     56:46
       3ROBERT           FEWSTER                 TVM          66    1:11:56
       4PETER            ORTH                    SFBS         66    1:27:41
       5LLOYD            KEARNS                  UNAT         65    1:31:15

        Women 70-74
       1DONNA            MONROE                  WCM          71    1:13:53
       2BARBARA          ROBBEN                  UNAT         71    1:37:34

        Men 70-74
       1WILLIAM          GROHE                   USF          71    1:23:25
       2JAMES            MILLER                  SERC         70    1:28:46

        Men 75-79
       1DICK             LEWIS                   UNAT         76    1:11:18

        Men 80-84
       1FRED             ROGERS                  USF          82    1:54:29





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

4-30-05


Copyright © 2005 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/