Pacific Masters gif

Results
Pacific Masters Championships



Santa Cruz Masters
July 30, 2005

  OVERALL RESULTS


_______OVERALL SWIM RESULTS__(W = Wore Wetsuit)


      DIV PL
PLACE /TOTAL   NAME                    S W CITY                 TIME
===== ======== ======================= = = ==================== ======
    1   1/22   MARK HANLEY             M W LARKSPUR             17:41
    2   1/20   JOE BEEK                M   SANTA CRUZ           18:15
    3   1/7    TREVOR GILLIS           M   MORGAN HILL          18:17
    4   1/10   LISA HAZEN              F   SARATOGA             18:46
    5   1/5    JAMES HASSETT           M   SANTA CRUZ           19:12
    6   1/10   STEPHANIE J MILLER      F                        19:17
    7   1/16   BRIAN KOHLMEISER        M   SAN JOSE             19:24
    8   1/6    KERI E THORNE           F                        19:27
    9   2/16   TOM MONTOYA             M   FREMONT              19:42
   10   1/21   JOEL WILSON             M   SANTA CRUZ           19:43
   11   1/21   JAMES KEMP              M   MENLO PARK           19:44
   12   2/20   DANIEL WIRLS            M W SANTA CRUZ           19:47
   13   3/16   BRUCKNER CHASE          M   SANTA CRUZ           19:52
   14   2/10   CLAIRE WALTZ            F   SOQUEL               19:57
   15   3/20   CHRIS TANTY             M   SANTA CRUZ           19:58
   16   1/10   MICHELE DIXON           F   CAMPBELL             20:01
   17   2/22   BENOIT VASSENT          M   FRANCE               20:02
   18   2/5    JAY MONTOYA             M   PLEASANTON           20:03
   19   4/20   BRIAN SKUSE             M   SAN FRANCISCO        20:08
   20   2/21   PETE SCHOUWEILER        M   RENO                 20:12
   21   3/5    JEFF SCHUBERT           M   SAN JOSE             20:12
   22   3/22   JOHN SCHMITZ            M   SUNNYVALE            20:23
   23   3/21   JAMES KNIGHT            M   SAN JOSE             20:24
   24   5/20   PETER KIRWAN            M   LOS GATOS            20:27
   25   1/2    MATT FERRANTE           M   APTOS                20:29
   26   2/7    MATTHEW DAVIS           M   DAVIS                20:34
   27   4/16   ANTHONY KRESGE          M   SANTA CRUZ           20:34
   28   5/16   JAMES WANDERER          M   PALO ALTO            20:37
   29   4/21   SEAN KELLY              M   MOUNTAIN VIEW        20:37
   30   6/16   GUNNAR ROLL             M   SANTA CRUZ           20:42
   31   1/7    JILL BAKER              F W ANTELOPE             20:55
   32   4/22   JOHN PARKER             M   BOULDER CREEK        20:58
   33   3/10   MONICA CARNEY           F   SANTA CRUZ           20:59
   34   2/21   RICHARD TRIVETT         M W ROCKLIN              20:59
   35   2/10   CINDY CLEMENTS          F   SAN ANSELMO          21:03
   36   5/21   LLOYD SERRA             M   GRANITE BAY          21:11
   37   1/22   MARGUERITE MEYER        F   SANTA CRUZ           21:13
   38   6/20   JAMES C SILK            M                        21:18
   39   1/7    ALEX JOHNSTON           M                        21:31
   40   2/6    LINDSAY BASS            F   APTOS                21:32
   41   6/21   RON EMHOFF              M   PLEASANTON           21:34
   42   7/20   STEPHEN ONEILL          M   SUNNYVALE            21:43
   43   5/22   STEVE BIRD              M W CAMPBELL             21:45
   44   1/1    MARISSA FERRANTE        F   APTOS                21:53
   45   6/22   ROBERT HENNESSY         M   LOS GATOS            21:56
   46   7/22   ROLAND NAGEL            M   SANTA CRUZ           21:58
   47   3/21   CHUCK KIGHT             M   ROCKLIN              22:01
   48   2/10   CYNTHIA J HERTZER       F                        22:13
   49   3/10   LAURA ZOVICKIAN         F   SAN FRANCISCO        22:18
   50   2/7    RACHEL WITOVER          F W ROCKLIN              22:22
   51   8/22   KEN CANDELARIA          M   LOS GATOS            22:25
   52   3/10   NATALIE BESSETTE        F   SAN FRANCISCO        22:25
   53   3/6    SUSAN CROWN             F   BERKELEY             22:31
   54   7/21   TIM BODKIN              M   MONTARA              22:31
   55   1/9    CATHY HUANG             F   SAN FRANCISCO        22:36
   56   7/16   KENT J STIETZEL         M                        22:39
   57   9/22   DAVID RICH              M   SAN FRANCISCO        22:39
   58   8/21   DEXTER LEE              M   REDWOOD CITY         22:46
   59   3/7    SAMANTHA FORDE          F W SANTA CRUZ           22:50
   60   8/16   BRIAN C BOEGGEMAN       M                        22:50
   61   4/21   RICK NELSON             M   GRANITE BAY          22:56
   62   4/6    KELLY NEWTAN            F   SANTA CRUZ           22:56
   63   4/10   ELIZABETH NILSEN        F   SANTA CRUZ           23:04
   64  10/22   JAY JOHNSON             M W SANTA CRUZ           23:19
   65   4/10   LEANN COPRIVIZA         F   APTOS                23:19
   66   2/22   BARBARA BREEN           F   PESCADERO            23:36
   67   2/9    ANNA NELSON             F   GRANITE BAY          23:39
   68  11/22   T. DALE JACKSON         M   SUNNYVALE            23:40
   69   3/9    LINDA LOCKLIN           F   SANTA CRUZ           23:50
   70   5/21   JOHN KOCAL              M   SAN JOSE             23:59
   71   8/20   RICHARD RISSO           M   SCOTTS VALLEY        24:01
   72   9/20   ROBERT FOX              M   BERKELEY             24:05
   73   4/7    SARA BIRTALAN           F   MOUNTAIN VIEW        24:12
   74   1/2    JOSEPH MAHACH           M   SANTA CRUZ           24:14
   75   9/16   MARK CIBULA             M   REDDING              24:15
   76   3/7    COLIN FEICHTMEIR        M   LOS GATOS            24:17
   77   6/21   DAN NADANER             M   FRESNO               24:19
   78  10/20   RAY MELTVELDT           M   SANTA CRUZ           24:21
   79  11/20   MARK STONE              M   SCOTTS VALLEY        24:21
   80   5/10   MARTA BEEHOEFER ?       F   SANTA CRUZ           24:23
   81   5/7    JESSICA MOLL            F   OAKLAND              24:24
   82  10/16   HELMUT ROESNER          M W LOS GATOS            24:26
   83   6/10   SHELLEY E HOEFT         F                        24:34
   84  12/20   ROBERT V SINGER         M                        24:37
   85   5/6    VIRGINIA N JUSTUS       F                        24:40
   86  12/22   DONALD DASHER           M   SARATOGA             24:43
   87  13/22   WILLIAM C DITTMANN      M                        24:46
   88   9/21   LARRY SHALLBERG         M   SANTA CRUZ           24:55
   89   7/21   STEVE CAZIARC           M   ORINDA               24:56
   90   8/21   DAN KJOCAL              M W GRANITE BAY          24:59
   91  10/21   ALAN W BUDENZ           M                        25:04
   92   3/22   REGINA FALKNER          F   SANTA CRUZ           25:08
   93  13/20   ROBERT BABCOCK          M   SAN JOSE             25:09
   94  14/22   CHARLES LESTER          M   SANTA CRUZ           25:10
   95  14/20   KEVIN D'ANGELO          M   SANTA CLARA          25:12
   96   4/10   AMY McINTYRE            F   SANTA CRUZ           25:17
   97  15/22   JAY CLARK               M   SANTA CRUZ           25:24
   98   9/21   DAVID L BENJAMIN        M                        25:26
   99   5/10   SHELLEY BARNEA-SMITH    F   PALO ALTO            25:38
  100  11/21   STEVE M SINGER          M                        25:39
  101   4/5    NATHAN ETTER            M   MOUNTAIN VIEW        25:39
  102   4/22   LINDA L CURTIS          F                        25:40
  103  11/16   JOHN CANTWON            M   SAN JOSE             25:50
  104  12/16   CHRISTOPHER THACKER     M W                      25:54
  105  13/16   PATRICK WRIGHT          M   MOUNTAIN VIEW        26:15
  106   1/3    DON BROWN               M   DANVILLE             26:19
  107   5/22   VIRGINIA WALK           F   SAN MATEO            26:21
  108  16/22   MICHAEL McGAUGHY        M   SAN FRANCISCO        26:24
  109  17/22   PHIL HAGMANN            M   FREMONT              26:33
  110   2/2    ROBERT WELKER           M   SANTA CRUZ           26:34
  111   1/2    JAMES VIGEANT           M   GRANITE BAY          26:35
  112   5/10   LAURA JONES             F   CHARLOTTESVILLE      26:40
  113   6/10   MELINDA RYAN            F   APTOS                27:02
  114  12/21   STEVEN GUZZETTA         M   MURPHYS              27:04
  115   2/7    CONRAD VONBLANKENBURG   M   SAN FRANCISCO        27:14
  116  15/20   JOSEPH R OMRAN          M                        27:16
  117   6/22   CHRISTINA SOUZA         F   CASTRO VALLEY        27:28
  118  10/21   DENNIS BUNTING          M   VACAVILLE            27:30
  119   6/10   REGINA RUS              F   NOVATO               27:32
  120   1/2    JESSICA HEMINGTON       F   RANCHO CORDOVA       27:42
  121   4/7    JACK KEARNS             M   MENLO PARK           27:44
  122   6/6    NICO HAILEY             F   LOS GATOS            27:49
  123   5/5    OWEN SUTTNER            M W SANTA CRUZ           27:51
  124   2/3    DANIEL OSBORNE          M   SAN FRANCISCO        27:56
  125  16/20   KEVIN DAHL              M W CAPITOLA             27:59
  126   7/22   LAURA MERKL             F   SAN CARLOS           28:07
  127  13/21   WILL DAVIS              M   DAVIS                28:07
  128   1/8    LOUIS STODDARD          M W ORINDA               28:11
  129   7/10   SUZANNE M THOMPSON      F                        28:17
  130  14/21   VINCENT HUANG           M   SAN FRANCISCO        28:20
  131  11/21   NEAL POWERS             M   SAN FRANCISCO        28:22
  132   8/22   DEB SELL                F W SALINAS              28:23
  133   3/7    LEN GOLDSTEIN           M   SAN ANSELMO          28:28
  134   7/10   CLAIRE LUNARDONI        F   SANTA CRUZ           28:32
  135  18/22   ERNIE MCCOY             M   SANTA CRUZ           28:45
  136   8/10   AMANDA CONK             F W TAHOE CITY           28:50
  137   6/7    LIZET CHRISTIANSEN      F   PALO ALTO            28:53
  138   1/2    KATE COLEMAN            F   BERKELEY             28:56
  139   9/22   JERI GINTERT            F   SANTA CRUZ           29:05
  140   7/10   HEIDI J TROUTNER        F                        29:07
  141  10/22   PAULA FULLER            F   SANTA CRUZ           29:08
  142  15/21   ORRY KORB               M   SANTA CRUZ           29:13
  143  16/21   DANIEL KUNIHARA         M   SAN FRANCISCO        29:16
  144   4/9    DIANE DAVIS             F   DAVIS                29:18
  145   7/7    DEBBIE MELNOKIFF        F W SANTA CRUZ           29:33
  146   1/4    CATHE PLEASANT          F   SANTA CRUZ           29:35
  147  14/16   NEIL DOUGHERTY          M W SAN JOSE             29:36
  148  11/22   NITSA SWAIN             F   SAN MATEO            29:38
  149   2/8    DALE BOWMAN             M   PLEASANTON           29:45
  150  12/21   GREGORY WARNSHUIS       M   APTOS                29:48
  151   3/8    CHARLES HAMMERSTAD      M W SAN JOSE             29:49
  152  12/22   JOANNE SPEERS           F   SACRAMENTO           29:52
  153   5/7    IAN KEARNS              M   ROHNERT PARK         29:53
  154   1/3    CHARLOTTE JENKINS       F   MILL VALLEY          30:02
  155   8/10   RANIE C PEARCE          F                        30:08
  156  17/20   ROBERT TUCKER           M   SANTA CRUZ           30:11
  157  13/21   JAMES HENTZ             M   SAN FRANCISCO        30:19
  158  19/22   THOMAS COPRIVIZA        M   APTOS                30:22
  159   9/10   SUSAN CARROLL           F   OAKLAND              30:26
  160  13/22   JOY SIGMON              F   SAN LEANDRO          30:35
  161   6/7    BRENT KOCAL             M W FOLSOM               30:41
  162  20/22   JOHN FLAHORAN           M   MILLBRAE             30:45
  163  17/21   WAYNE S PETERSEN        M                        30:47
  164  18/21   NICHOLAS DEMAY          M   MONTARA              30:49
  165  10/10   MARY ALEX-NEEDHAM       F   SAN FRANCISCO        30:52
  166   2/2    DANIELA BARNEA          F   PALO ALTO            30:55
  167  14/22   CYNTHIA REED            F   SAN MATEO            31:05
  168  21/22   DEAN F BADESSA          M                        31:06
  169  15/22   DENISE BERRO            F   SHINGLE SPRINGS      31:07
  170  16/22   NANCY LYNCH             F   SANTA CRUZ           31:08
  171   3/3    JOHN COOPER             M   NOVATO               31:17
  172  17/22   JENNIFER LORNE          F   SAN ANSELMO          31:22
  173   4/7    PETER NEUBAUER          M   SAN FRANCISCO        31:23
  174  19/21   BRIAN JONES             M   NAPA                 31:26
  175   4/8    ROBERT FEWSTER          M   PLEASANTON           31:47
  176  14/21   ELMER TOSTA             M   SAN FRANCISCO        31:50
  177   5/8    JOHN FLEMING            M   STOCKTON             32:06
  178   2/4    ROSEMARY MCNALLY        F   ALAMEDA              32:09
  179   1/1    DONNA MONROE            F   CONCORD              32:28
  180  15/16   CHRIS BESSETTE          M W SAN FRANCISCO        32:42
  181   8/10   JENNIFER QUICKEL        F W SOUTH LAKE TAHOE     32:49
  182   2/3    SUSAN ANSON             F   BERKELEY             32:53
  183   6/8    DAVID GILMER            M   DAVIS                32:57
  184  15/21   FORD N CARLBERG         M                        33:02
  185  22/22   DAVID MCINTYRE          M W SARATOGA             33:02
  186  16/16   RODES FISHBURNE         M   SAN FRANCISCO        33:09
  187   5/7    THOMAS CRITES           M W SAN FRANCISCO        33:34
  188   7/8    PETER ORTH              M   CORTE MADERA         33:43
  189  16/21   TOM CANALE              M   SANTA CRUZ           33:45
  190   9/10   CHANDRA SPENCER         F   AGOURA HILLS         34:50
  191   3/3    PATRICIA DURHAM         F   SAN MATEO            35:06
  192  18/20   JOHN A CHAMBERLAIN      M                        35:13
  193  18/22   MARCIE KOTTMEIR         F   SAN MATEO            35:15
  194   2/2    MAXWELL VIGEANT         M   GRANITE BAY          35:21
  195   1/1    TORREY ORNELAS          F   WATSONVILLE          35:22
  196  17/21   CHRIS KILGUS            M   FELTON               35:29
  197   5/9    ROBIN HART              F   BERKELEY             35:31
  198  19/22   SYLVIA E MULLALLY       F                        35:54
  199  18/21   STEVE CATHRAM           M   ALAMEDA              35:56
  200   3/4    TRUDY MOLINA            F   ALAMEDA              35:58
  201  20/22   DOROTHY MOORE           F   LAFAYETTE            36:03
  202   4/4    ALIDA CANALE            F   SANTA CRUZ           36:15
  203  21/22   PRISCILLA AGUIAR        F   BERKELEY             36:21
  204   6/9    VALERIE ARMENTO         F   SUNNYVALE            36:34
  205   9/10   PRISCILLA CHANG         F   BERKELEY             37:04
  206  10/10   ATOSSA SHAFA            F   SAN JOSE             37:16
  207   7/9    SUSAN LAURITZEN         F   SAN FRANCISCO        37:18
  208  20/21   PETER M KAPETANIC       M                        37:26
  209  19/21   CARLISLE PERCIVAL       M W APTOS                37:45
  210  22/22   SIMONE REYNAUD          F                        38:01
  211   6/7    BILL HORGOS             M                        38:12
  212   7/7    ZAC SWEET               M   SACRAMENTO           38:32
  213  20/21   LARRY SWEET             M   SACRAMENTO           38:56
  214  21/21   STEVE HOBERG            M   SANTA CRUZ           39:00
  215  10/10   CORDELIA WYLDE-LARUE    F   SANTA CRUZ           40:08
  216  21/21   BOB LINSCHEID           M   STOCKTON             40:12
  217   8/9    KATHLEEN ANDERSON       F   STOCKTON             40:30
  218  19/20   MARTIN ZELEZUIK         M   SAN FRANCISCO        41:59
  219   7/7    PETER BIANUCCI          M   SAN FRANCISCO        42:09
  220   8/8    LLOYD KEARNS            M   NOVATO               42:45
  221   1/1    ANN LAMBERTSON          F   BURLINGAME           42:53
  222  20/20   PATRICK REILLY          M   APTOS                43:41
  223   9/9    SHARMAN MURPHY          F W SANTA CRUZ           43:58
  224   1/1    FRED ROGERS             M   NOVATO               47:01
  225   2/2    AMBER SVENDSEN          F   SANTA CRUZ           47:31
  226   2/2    JEREMIAH SVENDSEN       M   SANTA CRUZ           47:36
  227   1/1    BILL LUPFER             M W CAPITOLA             51:04























AGE-GROUP RESULTS



 MALE AGE GROUP:  12 AND UNDER *******************************

    1    74 JOSEPH MAHACH        12 SANTA CRUZ         CA   24:14
    2   194 MAXWELL VIGEANT      10 GRANITE BAY        CA   35:21

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 AND UNDER *******************************

    1   195 TORREY ORNELAS       10 WATSONVILLE        CA   35:22

 MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14    *********************************

    1   111 JAMES VIGEANT        14 GRANITE BAY        CA   26:35
    2   226 JEREMIAH SVENDSEN    14 SANTA CRUZ         CA   47:36

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14    *********************************

    1    44 MARISSA FERRANTE     13 APTOS              CA   21:53

 MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18    *********************************

    1    25 MATT FERRANTE        16 APTOS              CA   20:29
    2   110 ROBERT WELKER        17 SANTA CRUZ         CA   26:34

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18    *********************************

    1   120 JESSICA HEMINGTON    16 RANCHO CORDOVA     CA   27:42
    2   225 AMBER SVENDSEN       17 SANTA CRUZ         CA   47:31

 MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24    *********************************


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24    *********************************

    1     6 STEPHANIE J MILLER   22                         19:17
    2    14 CLAIRE WALTZ         19 SOQUEL             CA   19:57
    3    33 MONICA CARNEY        23 SANTA CRUZ         CA   20:59
    4    96 AMY McINTYRE         24 SANTA CRUZ         CA   25:17
    5    99 SHELLEY BARNEA-SMIT  20 PALO ALTO          CA   25:38
    6   113 MELINDA RYAN         21 APTOS              CA   27:02
    7   134 CLAIRE LUNARDONI     22 SANTA CRUZ         CA   28:32
    8   205 PRISCILLA CHANG      23 BERKELEY           CA   37:04
    9   215 CORDELIA WYLDE-LARU  20 SANTA CRUZ         CA   40:08

 MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29    *********************************

    1     3 TREVOR GILLIS        29 MORGAN HILL        CA   18:17
    2    26 MATTHEW DAVIS        25 DAVIS              CA   20:34
    3    76 COLIN FEICHTMEIR     27 LOS GATOS          CA   24:17
    4   121 JACK KEARNS          25 MENLO PARK         CA   27:44
    5   153 IAN KEARNS           29 ROHNERT PARK       CA   29:53
    6   212 ZAC SWEET            27 SACRAMENTO         CA   38:32

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29    *********************************

    1     8 KERI E THORNE        27                         19:27
    2    40 LINDSAY BASS         28 APTOS              CA   21:32
    3    53 SUSAN CROWN          27 BERKELEY           CA   22:31
    4    62 KELLY NEWTAN         28 SANTA CRUZ         CA   22:56
    5    85 VIRGINIA N JUSTUS    29                         24:40
    6   122 NICO HAILEY          29 LOS GATOS          CA   27:49

 MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34    *********************************

    1     5 JAMES HASSETT        32 SANTA CRUZ         CA   19:12
    2    18 JAY MONTOYA          34 PLEASANTON         CA   20:03
    3    21 JEFF SCHUBERT        33 SAN JOSE           CA   20:12
    4   101 NATHAN ETTER         31 MOUNTAIN VIEW      CA   25:39

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34    *********************************

    1    73 SARA BIRTALAN        30 MOUNTAIN VIEW      CA   24:12
    2    81 JESSICA MOLL         33 OAKLAND            CA   24:24
    3   137 LIZET CHRISTIANSEN   31 PALO ALTO          CA   28:53

 MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39    *********************************

    1     7 BRIAN KOHLMEISER     36 SAN JOSE           CA   19:24
    2     9 TOM MONTOYA          38 FREMONT            CA   19:42
    3    13 BRUCKNER CHASE       39 SANTA CRUZ         CA   19:52
    4    27 ANTHONY KRESGE       36 SANTA CRUZ         CA   20:34
    5    28 JAMES WANDERER       39 PALO ALTO          CA   20:37
    6    30 GUNNAR ROLL          39 SANTA CRUZ         CA   20:42
    7    56 KENT J STIETZEL      35                         22:39
    8    60 BRIAN C BOEGGEMAN    35                         22:50
    9    75 MARK CIBULA          38 REDDING            CA   24:15
   10   103 JOHN CANTWON         37 SAN JOSE           CA   25:50
   11   105 PATRICK WRIGHT       38 MOUNTAIN VIEW      CA   26:15
   12   186 RODES FISHBURNE      35 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   33:09

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39    *********************************

    1    16 MICHELE DIXON        35 CAMPBELL           CA   20:01
    2    48 CYNTHIA J HERTZER    36                         22:13
    3    52 NATALIE BESSETTE     37 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   22:25
    4    63 ELIZABETH NILSEN     37 SANTA CRUZ         CA   23:04
    5    80 MARTA BEEHOEFER ?    37 SANTA CRUZ         CA   24:23
    6    83 SHELLEY E HOEFT      35                         24:34
    7   129 SUZANNE M THOMPSON   37                         28:17
    8   190 CHANDRA SPENCER      35 AGOURA HILLS       CA   34:50
    9   206 ATOSSA SHAFA         35 SAN JOSE           CA   37:16

 MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44    *********************************

    1    17 BENOIT VASSENT       42 FRANCE                  20:02
    2    22 JOHN SCHMITZ         44 SUNNYVALE          CA   20:23
    3    32 JOHN PARKER          42 BOULDER CREEK      CA   20:58
    4    45 ROBERT HENNESSY      42 LOS GATOS          CA   21:56
    5    46 ROLAND NAGEL         43 SANTA CRUZ         CA   21:58
    6    51 KEN CANDELARIA       43 LOS GATOS          CA   22:25
    7    57 DAVID RICH           41 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   22:39
    8    68 T. DALE JACKSON      44 SUNNYVALE          CA   23:40
    9    86 DONALD DASHER        40 SARATOGA           CA   24:43
   10    87 WILLIAM C DITTMANN   44                         24:46
   11    94 CHARLES LESTER       43 SANTA CRUZ         CA   25:10
   12    97 JAY CLARK            43 SANTA CRUZ         CA   25:24
   13   108 MICHAEL McGAUGHY     40 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   26:24
   14   109 PHIL HAGMANN         42 FREMONT            CA   26:33
   15   135 ERNIE MCCOY          43 SANTA CRUZ         CA   28:45
   16   158 THOMAS COPRIVIZA     40 APTOS              CA   30:22
   17   162 JOHN FLAHORAN        40 MILLBRAE           CA   30:45
   18   168 DEAN F BADESSA       44                         31:06

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44    *********************************

    1     4 LISA HAZEN           41 SARATOGA           CA   18:46
    2    35 CINDY CLEMENTS       44 SAN ANSELMO        CA   21:03
    3    49 LAURA ZOVICKIAN      41 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   22:18
    4    65 LEANN COPRIVIZA      41 APTOS              CA   23:19
    5   112 LAURA JONES          40 CHARLOTTESVILLE    VA   26:40
    6   119 REGINA RUS           42 NOVATO             CA   27:32
    7   140 HEIDI J TROUTNER     42                         29:07
    8   155 RANIE C PEARCE       44                         30:08
    9   159 SUSAN CARROLL        44 OAKLAND            CA   30:26
   10   165 MARY ALEX-NEEDHAM    43 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   30:52

 MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49    *********************************

    1     2 JOE BEEK             45 SANTA CRUZ         CA   18:15
    2    15 CHRIS TANTY          45 SANTA CRUZ         CA   19:58
    3    19 BRIAN SKUSE          49 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   20:08
    4    24 PETER KIRWAN         46 LOS GATOS          CA   20:27
    5    38 JAMES C SILK         45                         21:18
    6    42 STEPHEN ONEILL       47 SUNNYVALE          CA   21:43
    7    71 RICHARD RISSO        46 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA   24:01
    8    72 ROBERT FOX           46 BERKELEY           CA   24:05
    9    78 RAY MELTVELDT        45 SANTA CRUZ         CA   24:21
   10    79 MARK STONE           48 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA   24:21
   11    84 ROBERT V SINGER      48                         24:37
   12    93 ROBERT BABCOCK       46 SAN JOSE           CA   25:09
   13    95 KEVIN D'ANGELO       45 SANTA CLARA        CA   25:12
   14   116 JOSEPH R OMRAN       46                         27:16
   15   156 ROBERT TUCKER        46 SANTA CRUZ         CA   30:11
   16   192 JOHN A CHAMBERLAIN   48                         35:13
   17   218 MARTIN ZELEZUIK      46 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   41:59
   18   222 PATRICK REILLY       49 APTOS              CA   43:41

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49    *********************************

    1    37 MARGUERITE MEYER     46 SANTA CRUZ         CA   21:13
    2    66 BARBARA BREEN        47 PESCADERO          CA   23:36
    3    92 REGINA FALKNER       46 SANTA CRUZ         CA   25:08
    4   102 LINDA L CURTIS       48                         25:40
    5   107 VIRGINIA WALK        47 SAN MATEO          CA   26:21
    6   117 CHRISTINA SOUZA      46 CASTRO VALLEY      CA   27:28
    7   126 LAURA MERKL          48 SAN CARLOS         CA   28:07
    8   139 JERI GINTERT         45 SANTA CRUZ         CA   29:05
    9   141 PAULA FULLER         48 SANTA CRUZ         CA   29:08
   10   148 NITSA SWAIN          47 SAN MATEO          CA   29:38
   11   152 JOANNE SPEERS        47 SACRAMENTO         CA   29:52
   12   160 JOY SIGMON           46 SAN LEANDRO        CA   30:35
   13   167 CYNTHIA REED         48 SAN MATEO          CA   31:05
   14   169 DENISE BERRO         45 SHINGLE SPRINGS    CA   31:07
   15   170 NANCY LYNCH          49 SANTA CRUZ         CA   31:08
   16   172 JENNIFER LORNE       45 SAN ANSELMO        CA   31:22
   17   193 MARCIE KOTTMEIR      48 SAN MATEO          CA   35:15
   18   198 SYLVIA E MULLALLY    48                         35:54
   19   201 DOROTHY MOORE        47 LAFAYETTE          CA   36:03
   20   203 PRISCILLA AGUIAR     49 BERKELEY           CA   36:21
   21   210 SIMONE REYNAUD       45                         38:01

 MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54    *********************************

    1    11 JAMES KEMP           50 MENLO PARK         CA   19:44
    2    20 PETE SCHOUWEILER     50 RENO               NV   20:12
    3    23 JAMES KNIGHT         51 SAN JOSE           CA   20:24
    4    29 SEAN KELLY           54 MOUNTAIN VIEW      CA   20:37
    5    36 LLOYD SERRA          53 GRANITE BAY        CA   21:11
    6    41 RON EMHOFF           50 PLEASANTON         CA   21:34
    7    54 TIM BODKIN           51 MONTARA            CA   22:31
    8    58 DEXTER LEE           50 REDWOOD CITY       CA   22:46
    9    88 LARRY SHALLBERG      51 SANTA CRUZ         CA   24:55
   10    91 ALAN W BUDENZ        54                         25:04
   11   100 STEVE M SINGER       52                         25:39
   12   114 STEVEN GUZZETTA      54 MURPHYS            CA   27:04
   13   127 WILL DAVIS           54 DAVIS              CA   28:07
   14   130 VINCENT HUANG        52 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   28:20
   15   142 ORRY KORB            50 SANTA CRUZ         CA   29:13
   16   143 DANIEL KUNIHARA      53 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   29:16
   17   163 WAYNE S PETERSEN     51                         30:47
   18   164 NICHOLAS DEMAY       52 MONTARA            CA   30:49
   19   174 BRIAN JONES          50 NAPA               CA   31:26
   20   208 PETER M KAPETANIC    53                         37:26
   21   216 BOB LINSCHEID        53 STOCKTON           CA   40:12

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54    *********************************

    1    55 CATHY HUANG          50 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   22:36
    2    67 ANNA NELSON          51 GRANITE BAY        CA   23:39
    3    69 LINDA LOCKLIN        53 SANTA CRUZ         CA   23:50
    4   144 DIANE DAVIS          54 DAVIS              CA   29:18
    5   197 ROBIN HART           50 BERKELEY           CA   35:31
    6   204 VALERIE ARMENTO      54 SUNNYVALE          CA   36:34
    7   207 SUSAN LAURITZEN      53 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   37:18
    8   217 KATHLEEN ANDERSON    51 STOCKTON           CA   40:30

 MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59    *********************************

    1    10 JOEL WILSON          56 SANTA CRUZ         CA   19:43
    2    47 CHUCK KIGHT          57 ROCKLIN            CA   22:01
    3    61 RICK NELSON          58 GRANITE BAY        CA   22:56
    4    70 JOHN KOCAL           59 SAN JOSE           CA   23:59
    5    77 DAN NADANER          56 FRESNO             CA   24:19
    6    89 STEVE CAZIARC        56 ORINDA             CA   24:56
    7    98 DAVID L BENJAMIN     55                         25:26
    8   118 DENNIS BUNTING       59 VACAVILLE          CA   27:30
    9   131 NEAL POWERS          59 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   28:22
   10   150 GREGORY WARNSHUIS    56 APTOS              CA   29:48
   11   157 JAMES HENTZ          57 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   30:19
   12   176 ELMER TOSTA          56 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   31:50
   13   184 FORD N CARLBERG      58                         33:02
   14   189 TOM CANALE           58 SANTA CRUZ         CA   33:45
   15   196 CHRIS KILGUS         58 FELTON             CA   35:29
   16   199 STEVE CATHRAM        55 ALAMEDA            CA   35:56
   17   213 LARRY SWEET          55 SACRAMENTO         CA   38:56
   18   214 STEVE HOBERG         59 SANTA CRUZ         CA   39:00

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59    *********************************

    1   146 CATHE PLEASANT       57 SANTA CRUZ         CA   29:35
    2   178 ROSEMARY MCNALLY     57 ALAMEDA            CA   32:09
    3   200 TRUDY MOLINA         56 ALAMEDA            CA   35:58
    4   202 ALIDA CANALE         59 SANTA CRUZ         CA   36:15

 MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64    *********************************

    1    39 ALEX JOHNSTON        61                         21:31
    2   115 CONRAD VONBLANKENBU  64 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   27:14
    3   133 LEN GOLDSTEIN        60 SAN ANSELMO        CA   28:28
    4   173 PETER NEUBAUER       60 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   31:23
    5   211 BILL HORGOS          60                         38:12
    6   219 PETER BIANUCCI       62 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   42:09

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64    *********************************

    1   138 KATE COLEMAN         62 BERKELEY           CA   28:56
    2   166 DANIELA BARNEA       61 PALO ALTO          CA   30:55

 MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69    *********************************


    1   149 DALE BOWMAN          66 PLEASANTON         CA   29:45
    2   175 ROBERT FEWSTER       67 PLEASANTON         CA   31:47
    3   177 JOHN FLEMING         65 STOCKTON           CA   32:06
    4   183 DAVID GILMER         67 DAVIS              CA   32:57
    5   188 PETER ORTH           66 CORTE MADERA       CA   33:43
    6   220 LLOYD KEARNS         65 NOVATO             CA   42:45

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69    *********************************

    1   154 CHARLOTTE JENKINS    66 MILL VALLEY        CA   30:02
    2   182 SUSAN ANSON          65 BERKELEY           CA   32:53
    3   191 PATRICIA DURHAM      67 SAN MATEO          CA   35:06

 MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74    *********************************

    1   106 DON BROWN            72 DANVILLE           CA   26:19
    2   124 DANIEL OSBORNE       71 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   27:56
    3   171 JOHN COOPER          72 NOVATO             CA   31:17

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74    *********************************

    1   179 DONNA MONROE         71 CONCORD            CA   32:28

 MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79    *********************************

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79    *********************************

    1   221 ANN LAMBERTSON       75 BURLINGAME         CA   42:53

 MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84    *********************************

    1   224 FRED ROGERS          82 NOVATO             CA   47:01

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84    *********************************

 MALE AGE GROUP:  85 AND OVER  *********************************

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 AND OVER  *********************************











Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2005-08-07


Copyright © 2005

Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/