Pacific Masters gif

Results
Walnut Creek Masters



Long Course Meters
June 11-12, 2004

S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1006

                                               W A L N U T  C R E E K  M A S T E R S

                                                       M E E T   R E C A P

                                                     06/11/04  THRU  06/12/04

                                                   BERKELEY AQUATIC MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

HOLAN, JERRI         45 400 I.M.        8:30.00  8:26.87*     A         2                         2:04.67  4:20.46  6:46.26
                        100 BREAST      2:00.00  1:58.71*     A         2
                        200 I.M.        3:45.00  3:53.04      A         2                         1:57.52
                        100 FREE        1:25.00  1:25.71      A         3
                        100 FLY         1:50.00  1:51.28      A         1

VINTON, JASON        30 200 FREE        2:16.00  2:12.70*     A         1                         1:02.48



                                                   BURLINGAME MASTERS WATERSPORTS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

HORN, TERRY          55 400 I.M.        7:40.00  7:45.35      A         1                         1:54.78  3:56.55  6:01.66
                        200 FLY         4:05.00  4:06.12      A         1                         1:59.35
                        200 BACK        3:35.00  3:39.49      A         1                         1:50.50



                                                   CHICO MASTERS SWIMMING



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

BAKKER, HEATHER      28 400 I.M.        6:58.33  7:06.59      A         1                         1:39.95  3:26.14  5:32.61
                        200 FREE        2:42.11  2:49.01      A         1                         1:24.40
                        200 FLY         4:16.54  3:26.13*     A         1                         1:39.29
                        200 I.M.        2:59.16  3:20.27      A         2                         1:35.28
                        200 BACK        3:10.98                            SCRATCHED



                                                   DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

NONAKA, ANDY         25 800 FREE        9:19.99                            SCRATCHED

VIGNOLA, ELIZABETH   23 200 FREE        2:24.00  2:38.89      A         3
                        100 FREE        1:12.00  1:11.13*     A         2



                                                   GARDEN STATE MASTERS (07)



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

KALIBAT, REBECCA     41 800 FREE       10:16.87 10:10.24*     A         1                         1:10.91  2:27.42  3:44.10
                                   5:01.35  6:18.61  7:36.72  8:54.03



                                                   LOS ALTOS MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

TRIOLO, JIM          90 200 FREE        4:30.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 BACK        2:18.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 FREE        1:58.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 BACK        4:40.00  5:22.07      A         1                         2:39.92



                                                   LOS GATOS SWIM & RACQUET CLUB



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

HEER, JACKIE         38 200 FREE        2:25.00  2:29.58      A         1                         1:12.38
                        200 FLY         2:35.00  2:38.42      A         1                         1:14.77
                        200 I.M.        2:44.00  2:45.37      A         1                         1:15.05
                        100 FLY         1:11.00                            SCRATCHED



                                                   LAMORINDA MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

OWENS, BARBARA       75 800 FREE       16:45.00 17:20.56      A         1                         2:05.08  4:14.60  6:25.51
                                   8:37.42 10:48.76 12:59.67 15:11.38
                        100 BREAST      2:26.00  2:19.73*     A         1
                        200 I.M.        4:40.00  4:38.36*     A         1                         2:23.84
                        200 BREAST      5:10.00  4:58.49*     A         1                         2:29.95

ZAMANIAN, ALISON     34 400 I.M.        5:40.00  5:29.15*     A         1
                        200 FLY         2:45.00  2:34.30*     A         1                         1:13.55
                        200 I.M.                 2:35.24      A         1                         1:11.89
                        200 BACK        2:45.00  2:35.60*     A         1                         1:17.10



                                                   LOCH NESS MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

RIDINGER, KIM        53 200 FREE        2:28.50  2:38.50      A         3                         1:15.84
                        200 I.M.        2:54.50  2:58.81      A         1                         1:26.45
                        100 FREE        1:05.50  1:08.53      A         3



                                                   MANATEE AQUATIC MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

CLEMMONS, JIM        54 800 FREE        9:59.50 10:07.11      A         1                         1:13.22  2:29.58  3:46.13
                                   5:02.82  6:19.48  7:36.14  8:52.30
                        400 I.M.        5:39.50  5:52.10      A         1                         1:16.99  2:53.96  4:33.42
                        100 BREAST      1:28.50  1:23.01*     A         1
                        200 I.M.        2:39.50                            SCRATCHED
                        200 BREAST      2:59.50                            SCRATCHED

CRAVEN, ROB          39 100 BACK        1:16.50  1:18.06      A         1
                        100 FLY         1:15.50  1:23.12      A         1

HALE, WILLIAM        34 400 I.M.        5:23.00  5:28.80      A         1                         1:14.60  2:38.61  4:15.89
                        200 FREE        2:14.50  2:16.51      A         3                         1:05.69
                        100 BACK        1:05.70  1:07.70      A         1
                        200 I.M.        2:28.00  2:34.62      A         1                         1:12.63
                        200 BACK        2:25.00  2:32.72      A         1                         1:50.50



                                                   MONTEREY BAY MASTERS SEASIDE



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

MC GREGOR, CARY      54 800 FREE       12:00.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 BREAST      1:28.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 BREAST      3:10.00                            SCRATCHED



                                                   MENLO MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

MATENA, JANA         42 800 FREE       10:54.68                            SCRATCHED
                        200 FREE        2:24.87  2:23.06*     A         1                         1:09.03
                        100 BREAST      1:32.00  1:30.12*     A         1
                        200 I.M.        2:56.54  2:52.36*     A         1                         1:24.62
                        100 FREE        1:06.81  1:06.27*     A         1

SHEPHERD, PETER      38 400 I.M.        6:59.99  6:58.51*     A         1                         1:45.72  3:30.25  5:28.78
                        200 FREE        2:55.65  2:56.31      A         1                         1:24.85
                        200 FLY         3:47.38  3:50.61      A         2                         1:52.81
                        100 BACK        1:29.98  1:27.77*     A         3
                        200 BACK        3:04.03  3:07.89      A         1                         1:53.24

SULZBACH, JOHN       70 200 FREE        3:11.00  3:17.93      A         2                         1:39.10
                        100 BREAST      1:48.00  1:46.86*     A         2
                        100 BACK        1:40.00  1:43.23      A         2
                        100 FREE        1:22.60  1:23.61      A         2
                        200 BACK        3:48.00  3:50.29      A         3                         1:53.63



                                                   MOUNTAIN VIEW MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

BARCELLA, LISA ANN   29 800 FREE       14:29.73                            SCRATCHED
                        400 I.M.        7:17.53                            SCRATCHED
                        200 FREE        3:16.34                            SCRATCHED
                        100 BREAST      1:33.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 FLY         4:42.27                            SCRATCHED

CAMPBELL, CHRIS      43 200 FREE        2:42.00  2:41.79*     A         2                         1:17.11
                        100 BREAST      1:48.00  1:44.77*     A         3
                        100 BACK        1:35.00  1:32.45*     A         2
                        100 FREE        1:12.00  1:11.46*     A         4
                        200 BACK        3:25.00  3:30.34      A         1                         2:23.08

DONAHUE, SUSAN       44 800 FREE       11:16.43 11:02.48*     A         2                         1:16.50  2:38.97  4:02.77
                                   5:27.42  6:50.71  8:15.24  9:39.18
                        400 I.M.        6:21.46  6:11.45*     A         1                         1:22.82  3:00.32  4:50.95
                        100 BREAST      1:37.39  1:38.29      A         2
                        200 I.M.        3:02.12  2:58.14*     A         2                         1:23.47
                        200 BREAST      3:32.01  3:31.85*     A         1                         1:41.31
                        100 FLY         1:24.56  1:21.77*     A         1

REES, KARLA          32 400 I.M.        7:00.00  7:01.22      A         2                         1:48.40  3:37.70  5:28.55
                        200 FREE        2:55.00  3:00.80      A         1                         1:28.69
                        100 BACK        1:35.00  1:36.36      A         1
                        100 FREE        1:22.00  1:23.75      A         1
                        100 FLY         1:39.92  1:38.69*     A         2



                                                   NAPA VALLEY VINTAGE MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

NEWMAN, ROBERT       50 100 BREAST      1:30.00  1:29.90*     A         3
                        200 I.M.        2:45.00  3:04.31      A         2                         1:24.88
                        100 FLY         1:26.00  1:22.52*     A         2



                                                   OAKWOOD ATHLETIC CLUB MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

JACOBBERGER, RICHAR  59 200 FLY         3:15.00   DQUED
                        100 FREE        1:07.00  1:07.31      A         2
                        100 FLY         1:20.00  1:24.65      A         1

SHANKEN, ALAN        44 800 FREE       13:25.00 12:50.15*     A         4                         1:26.86  3:02.16  4:41.78
                                   6:21.32  8:00.71  9:39.38 11:17.16
                        200 FREE        2:53.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 FREE        1:17.00                            SCRATCHED

SKILTON, SUSAN       46 800 FREE       13:35.00 13:12.37*     A         3                         1:32.11  3:12.90  4:54.39
                                   6:35.46  8:16.21  9:57.17 11:36.69



                                                   OREGON MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

BUEL, HILDA          90 100 BREAST      5:04.00  6:12.82      A         1
                        100 BACK        5:00.00  5:26.37      A         1
                        200 I.M.        7:07.00 12:03.55      A         1                         6:40.16
                        200 BACK        8:18.00 11:51.46      A         1                         5:47.24



                                                   PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUATICS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

MOORE, ALLISON       35 800 FREE       10:50.49 10:46.78*     A         1                         1:16.76  2:39.00  4:01.09
                                   5:22.83  6:44.29  8:05.78  9:27.16
                        200 FREE        2:29.15  2:32.31      A         2                         1:14.25
                        100 BACK        1:57.18  1:31.43*     A         3
                        200 I.M.        3:00.68  3:01.80      A         3                         1:27.67



                                                   ROLLING HILLS MUD SHARKS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

DAVIS, DON           60 800 FREE       11:40.60 12:09.52      A         1                         1:19.68  2:50.10  4:22.34
                                   5:56.13  7:30.41  9:05.56 10:39.60
                        200 FREE        2:31.10  2:32.74      A         1                         1:11.68
                        100 FREE        1:06.50  1:08.38      A         2
                        200 BREAST      3:14.40  3:33.97      A         1                         1:41.93

VAN BOER, ERIC       50 100 BREAST      1:25.00  1:26.03      A         2
                        100 BACK        1:15.00  1:11.63*     A         1
                        100 FREE        1:02.00  1:01.68*     A         1
                        200 BACK        2:50.00  2:46.77*     A         1                         1:53.63

VIGUIE, GEORGE       60 200 FREE        2:35.00  2:37.93      A         2                           00.00
                        100 FREE        1:07.00  1:07.71      A         1



                                                   RINCONADA MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

DANTO, ELOISE        76 100 BACK        2:15.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 FREE        2:30.00                            SCRATCHED

HUNTER, DANA         40 200 FREE        3:00.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 BREAST      1:50.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 FREE        1:20.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 BREAST      4:00.00                            SCRATCHED

LEVINSON, DAVID      54 800 FREE       11:15.00 11:02.72*     A         2                         1:20.39  2:45.05  4:09.34
                                   5:33.57  6:56.48  8:20.14  9:42.81
                        400 I.M.        6:15.00  6:08.07*     A         2                         1:23.18  3:04.21  4:47.24
                        200 FLY         3:15.00  3:03.77*     A         1                         1:24.58



                                                   STRAWBERRY CYN AQUATIC MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

IBARRA, EVELYN       34 200 I.M.        3:30.00  3:29.91*     A         2                         1:41.90
                        200 BACK        3:30.00  3:31.46      A         2                         1:40.88

KOHLMEIER, BRIAN     35 800 FREE       11:30.00  9:47.74*     A         1                         1:10.05  2:23.57  3:37.35
                                   4:51.08  6:05.39  7:19.53  8:34.02
                        200 FREE        2:25.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 BREAST      1:20.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 BACK        1:13.00                            SCRATCHED

LOSS, THOMAS         64 400 I.M.        8:05.00  8:19.89      A         1                         2:07.74  4:05.78  6:42.06
                        200 FREE        2:57.00  3:05.52      A         3                         1:28.65

MC CALL, TOM         82 800 FREE       18:59.00 19:04.68      A         1                         2:14.76  4:38.32  7:02.12
                                   9:25.00 11:50.44 14:17.87 16:44.23
                        200 FREE        4:15.00  4:29.40      A         1                         2:11.31
                        100 BACK        2:20.00  2:21.18      A         1
                        200 BREAST      4:50.00  5:06.40      A         1                         2:29.21

MURPHY, KATHLEEN     40 100 BREAST      1:40.00  1:42.04      A         3
                        200 I.M.        3:15.00  3:27.49      A         3                         1:37.70
                        100 FLY         1:35.00  1:44.11      A         2

WONG, KATHRYN        50 400 I.M.        8:00.00  7:48.55*     A         1                         2:04.37  4:04.11  6:11.42
                        200 FREE        3:30.00  3:13.11*     A         1                         1:34.17



                                                   SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

HIGH, FRED           83 100 BACK        2:44.53  3:00.34      A         2
                        100 FREE        2:40.70   DQUED

MILLIMAN, MIKE       70 800 FREE       15:50.00 15:34.89*     A         3                         1:42.97  3:38.68  5:38.18
                                   7:39.92  9:40.44 11:40.54 13:41.61
                        100 BACK        1:45.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 BACK        3:40.00  3:47.31      A         2                         1:54.88

PETERSON, DICK       67 200 FREE        2:13.50  3:03.87      A         1                         1:28.64
                        100 BREAST      1:30.00  1:36.14      A         2
                        100 BACK        1:30.00  1:34.26      A         1
                        100 FREE        1:15.00  1:21.43      A         1
                        200 BREAST      3:20.00  3:34.15      A         1                         1:44.58

STUPFEL, DON         76 800 FREE       17:04.00 16:31.66*     A         2                         1:55.30  4:02.03  6:05.70
                                   8:08.22 10:18.31 12:25.30 14:31.87
                        200 FREE        3:52.00  3:54.32      A         1                         1:52.92
                        100 BREAST      2:33.00  2:48.94      A         1
                        100 BACK        1:57.00  2:02.81      A         1
                        100 FREE        1:42.00  1:43.79      A         1
                        200 BACK        4:31.00  4:45.56      A         1                         2:23.08

STUPFEL, GLORIA      78 800 FREE       21:56.00 22:20.57      A         4                         2:32.28  5:15.33  8:04.09
                                  10:55.10 13:44.82 16:39.87 19:34.52
                        400 I.M.       14:31.00 15:20.43      A         1                         4:34.59  7:52.97 12:39.86
                        200 FLY         8:25.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 I.M.        6:49.00  7:09.53      A         3                         3:40.17
                        100 FLY         4:09.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 BACK        5:42.00  5:55.31      A         2                         2:56.57



                                                   SIERRA MARLINS SWIM TEAM MAST



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

PEREZ, FRED          43 800 FREE       14:00.00 12:12.27*     A         3                         1:26.19  3:00.37  4:34.19
                                   6:07.04  7:40.50  9:13.42 10:46.61
                        100 BREAST      1:25.08  1:29.42      A         2
                        200 I.M.        3:04.40  3:32.91      A         1                         1:53.04
                        200 BREAST      3:03.60  3:24.56      A         1                         1:40.60



                                                   SANTA ROSA MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

POPPE, CARL          38 100 BREAST      1:25.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 BACK        1:25.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 I.M.        2:55.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 FREE        1:10.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 FLY         1:25.00                            SCRATCHED

STERNE, ERIK         52 200 FREE        2:30.50  2:34.58      A         2                         1:15.54
                        200 FLY         3:20.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 FREE        1:06.00  1:04.97*     A         2
                        100 FLY         1:12.00  1:16.64      A         1

WILSON, TODD         40 100 BREAST      1:27.00  1:26.56*     A         1
                        100 BACK        1:17.00  1:22.14      A         1
                        100 FREE        1:10.00  1:09.69*     A         3
                        100 FLY         1:18.00  1:19.38      A         2



                                                   STANFORD MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

BRODERICK, TIM       53 200 FREE        2:11.00  2:15.84      A         1                         1:05.23
                        200 I.M.        2:33.00                            SCRATCHED

FASBENDER, BARRY     67 800 FREE       13:27.29 13:43.33      A         1                         1:38.37  3:23.27  5:09.62
                                   6:56.55  8:40.77 10:27.05 12:09.74
                        400 I.M.        7:31.47  7:43.09      A         2                         1:49.49  3:53.28  6:01.01
                        200 FLY         3:44.89  3:42.56*     A         1                         1:55.06
                        100 FLY         1:37.21  1:38.57      A         1
                        200 BACK        3:49.18  3:42.68*     A         1                         1:53.24



                                                   TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

BRECHFIGER, JASMINE  35 100 FREE        1:15.00  1:16.86      A         1
                        100 FLY         1:25.00  1:28.28      A         1

HEIM, BEA            79 800 FREE       21:41.00 20:49.64*     A         3                         2:29.79  5:08.76  7:47.64
                                  10:25.14 13:03.18 15:41.39 18:18.89



                                                   THE OLYMPIC CLUB



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

FOX, ROBERT          67 400 I.M.                 7:58.09      A         3                         1:48.05  3:51.66  6:04.74
                        200 FLY                  3:56.83      A         3                         1:54.75

HENDRICKSON, JOHN    44 100 BREAST      1:22.00                            SCRATCHED

MEYER, MARGERY       82 800 FREE       17:50.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 FREE        3:50.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 BACK        2:10.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 FREE        1:58.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 BACK        4:30.00                            SCRATCHED

MEYER, MARGUERITE    45 800 FREE       10:30.00 10:39.01      A         1                         1:16.57  2:37.76  3:59.18
                                   5:19.91  6:40.66  8:01.03  9:21.51
                        400 I.M.        6:00.00  6:08.23      A         1                         1:24.60  3:03.26  4:51.64
                        200 FREE        2:26.00  2:33.60      A         1                         1:15.49
                        200 FLY         3:00.00  3:11.65      A         1                         1:32.30
                        100 FREE        1:09.00  1:10.17      A         1



                                                   SAN FRNACISCO TSUNAMI MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

PERRUCCI, ALISSA     34 100 BREAST      1:26.00  1:31.03      A         1



                                                   UNATTACHED MASTERS SWIMMER



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

BENJAMIN, DAVID      55 800 FREE       13:20.00 13:10.77*     A         2                         1:37.07  3:16.46  4:55.84
                                   6:35.30  8:14.80  9:54.49 11:33.47

BENJAMIN, MARCIA     48 800 FREE       13:20.00 13:09.21*     A         2                         1:33.92  3:13.67  4:54.35
                                   6:37.11  8:18.09  9:57.50 11:35.09

BROOKER, JEFF        26 100 BACK        1:10.00  1:13.72      A         1
                        100 FREE        1:00.00  1:01.99      A         3

JOHNSON, RON         40 800 FREE       11:40.00 11:59.62      A         2                         1:20.36  2:48.91  4:20.34
                                   5:52.30  7:25.50  8:57.85 10:30.04

MC WHORTER, MICHAEL  31 200 FREE        2:15.00  2:15.47      A         2                         1:05.46
                        200 FLY         2:30.00  2:34.67      A         1                         1:10.72
                        100 FREE        1:00.00  1:01.34      A         1
                        100 FLY         1:05.00  1:06.56      A         1

PLACE, MARTIN        33 100 BREAST      1:40.00  1:28.37*     A         1
                        100 BACK        1:30.00  1:17.98*     A         2

SARRIGEORGIDIS, KOS  29 200 FREE        2:12.00  2:15.76      A         2                         1:05.42
                        200 FLY         2:35.00  3:09.24      A         1                         1:26.34
                        200 I.M.        2:40.00  2:54.06      A         1                         1:20.29
                        100 FREE          59.00  1:00.13      A         2
                        100 FLY         1:06.00   DQUED

SOTO, PETE           50 800 FREE       14:30.00 14:30.57      A         4                         1:41.48  3:30.52  5:20.32
                                   7:12.02  9:03.35 10:56.62 12:49.84

VANHOVEN, PAUL       40 800 FREE       13:30.00 13:28.72*     A         5                         1:27.50  3:02.68  4:39.96
                                   6:18.84  7:59.91  9:46.06 11:37.44



                                                   UNIV OF SAN FRANCISCO MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

ANDREWS, BRYAN       53 400 I.M.        7:35.00  7:26.60*     A         3                         1:44.81  3:43.30  5:45.07
                        100 BREAST      1:50.00  1:46.96*     A         4
                        200 BACK        3:30.00  3:28.17*     A         2                         3:29.48

HARRINGTON, DIANA    32 100 FREE        1:23.00  1:27.14      A         2
                        100 FLY         1:30.00  1:33.55      A         1

HUCKABAY, EMMA       49 800 FREE       25:00.00 20:48.40*     A         5                         2:10.73  4:33.25  7:09.24
                                   9:52.58 12:35.18 15:25.45 18:15.49
                        200 FREE        8:00.00  4:41.97*     A         2                         2:04.25
                        100 BACK        6:00.00  2:44.35*     A         2
                        100 FREE        4:00.00  2:00.10*     A         4

PEREZ, PETER         48 800 FREE       18:00.00 17:31.15*     A         2                         1:59.23  4:08.13  6:21.76
                                   8:35.39 10:47.46 13:02.12 15:18.37
                        200 FREE        4:00.00  3:58.72*     A         1                         1:45.66
                        100 BACK        3:00.00  2:22.88*     A         1
                        100 FREE        2:00.00  1:41.85*     A         1

ROGERS, FRED         81 800 FREE                  DQUED
                        200 FREE                 5:34.54      A         2
                        100 BACK                 3:01.24      A         3
                        100 FREE                 2:23.59      A         1
                        200 BACK                 7:11.92      A         1                         3:29.48



                                                   WESTERN ATHLETIC CLUB



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

HO, TARA             23 200 FREE        2:20.00  2:19.16*     A         1                         1:07.66
                        100 BACK        1:15.00  1:15.18      A         1
                        100 FREE        1:08.00  1:04.12*     A         1



                                                   WALNUT CREEK MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

ALEXANDER, JOAN      72 200 FREE        3:40.00  3:39.54*     A         1                         1:47.00
                        100 BREAST      2:10.00  2:05.08*     A         2
                        100 FREE        1:47.00  1:44.05*     A         2
                        100 FLY         2:01.00                            SCRATCHED

BATIE, JOSHUA        25 100 FREE        1:35.00                            SCRATCHED

BOATWRIGHT, DAVID    43 100 FREE          56.50    56.47*     A         1       PRT

BOHM, ERIC           38 800 FREE       12:10.00 10:28.95*     A         2                         1:12.54  2:31.49  3:51.62
                                   5:12.38  6:32.36  7:51.95  9:11.74

BROWN, ANDY          26 200 FREE        2:10.00  2:08.99*     A         1                         1:04.51
                        100 FREE          58.00    57.30*     A         1
                        100 FLY         1:06.99                            SCRATCHED
                        200 BACK        2:40.00  2:42.45      A         1                         1:54.88

BURR, KEN            60 200 FREE        2:46.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 FREE        1:10.50  1:12.44      A         3

CHRISTIE, CATHIE     46 800 FREE       14:00.00 13:30.25*     A         4                         1:37.96  3:18.19  4:59.20
                                   6:40.83  8:23.66 10:06.67 11:49.69
                        100 BREAST      2:00.00  1:52.26*     A         1
                        100 FREE        1:10.00  1:23.47      A         2

CROCKETT, PHYLLIS    78 800 FREE       20:00.00 19:41.64*     A         2                         2:15.31  4:43.49  7:13.65
                                   9:46.52 12:18.38 14:48.50 17:18.61
                        200 FREE        4:50.00  4:35.91*     A         1                         2:13.04
                        100 BREAST      2:36.00  2:19.94*     A         2
                        100 FREE        2:20.00  2:05.20*     A         1
                        200 BREAST      5:20.00  5:01.36*     A         2                         2:29.34

DANIEL, JACK         71 100 FREE        1:54.00  1:42.71*     A         3

DE LACY, JAMES       58 200 FREE        2:20.00  2:32.52      A         1                         1:13.88
                        100 FREE        1:03.00  1:06.70      A         1
                        100 FLY         1:10.00                            SCRATCHED

DUBRIN, BEVERLY      63 100 FREE        2:00.00  2:08.21      A         1
                        100 FLY         4:00.00  3:14.06*     A         1

DUNCAN, JEAN         72 800 FREE       17:40.00 16:37.44*     A         3                         1:58.25  4:03.16  6:09.81
                                   8:15.67 10:20.57 12:27.41 14:33.01
                        200 FREE        4:20.00  4:05.90*     A         3                         1:59.86
                        200 FLY         6:50.00  6:05.68*     A         2                           00.00
                        200 I.M.                 5:13.06      A         1                         2:37.54
                        200 BACK        5:15.00                            SCRATCHED

FLICKINGER, TOM      57 800 FREE       13:20.00 13:40.55      A         3                         1:36.54  3:20.04  5:04.13
                                   6:48.20  8:33.41 10:17.61 12:00.52

GERMOLUS, DIXIE      77 100 BREAST      2:50.00  2:36.14*     A         3
                        100 BACK        2:45.00  2:41.07*     A         1
                        200 I.M.        5:27.73  5:14.18*     A         2                         2:37.17
                        200 BREAST      5:50.00  5:38.80*     A         3                         2:46.16
                        200 BACK        5:45.00  5:36.78*     A         1                         2:46.03

GOTHBERG, BRAD       42 800 FREE       10:15.00 10:30.42      A         1                         1:15.16  2:35.37  3:55.04
                                   5:13.87  6:33.47  7:53.35  9:12.71
                        200 FREE        2:20.00  2:20.30      A         1                         1:07.42
                        100 FREE        1:05.00  1:02.94*     A         2




                                                   WALNUT CREEK MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

GRAY, KARA           39 800 FREE       12:40.00 12:22.61*     A         3                         1:26.45  2:59.16  4:33.31
                                   6:07.76  7:42.74  9:16.97 10:51.44
                        100 FREE        1:20.00  1:18.46*     A         2
                        100 FLY         1:32.00  1:30.93*     A         3

GUADAGNI, PETER      49 800 FREE       11:20.00 10:53.43*     A         1                           00.00  2:39.44  4:02.06
                                   5:25.15  6:48.00  8:11.27  9:34.63
                        100 BREAST      1:27.00  1:22.37*     A         1
                        200 I.M.        2:45.00  2:47.53      A         1                         1:23.70
                        200 BREAST      3:00.00  3:00.71      A         1                         1:26.75

HAWORTH, A. EMORY    68 400 I.M.        7:20.00  7:36.94      A         1                         1:41.29  3:50.04  5:54.58
                        200 FLY         3:35.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 BREAST      3:35.00  3:39.12      A         3                         1:47.03

HAWORTH, JOYCE       67 200 FREE        4:20.00  4:25.11      A         1                         2:10.21
                        100 BREAST      2:20.48  2:24.43      A         1
                        100 FREE        2:03.00  2:09.44      A         1

HEANEY, MICHAEL      38 800 FREE       12:00.00 10:56.61*     A         3                         1:17.67  2:41.31  4:05.20
                                   5:28.02  6:50.67  8:13.22  9:36.47

HENSON, SUSAN        91 200 FREE        8:00.00  8:00.84      A         1                         3:46.83

HIRSCH, ANN          73 800 FREE       15:10.00 14:47.95*     A         1
                        400 I.M.        8:25.00  8:13.20*     A         1                         2:03.20  4:19.58  6:24.54
                        100 BREAST      1:55.00  1:49.52*     A         1
                        200 FLY         4:35.00  4:26.37*     A         1                         2:08.18
                        100 FREE        1:40.00  1:38.46*     A         1
                        100 FLY         2:00.00  1:58.88*     A         1

HOLMES, MARCIA       23 200 FREE        2:50.00  2:37.16*     A         2                         1:15.96

HOWELL, JAE          82 400 I.M.       11:05.00 11:05.58      A         1                         2:48.72  5:39.04  8:31.53
                        100 BREAST      2:40.00  2:32.31*     A         1
                        200 FLY         5:34.00  5:45.65      A         1                         2:48.94
                        200 I.M.        5:20.00  5:12.45*     A         1                         2:39.70
                        100 FLY         2:45.00  2:44.14*     A         1

KESSLER, CAROL       39 100 FLY         1:35.00  1:28.66*     A         2

KNAPE, ELIZABETH     30 200 FREE        3:10.00  3:02.48*     A         2                         1:23.53
                        100 BREAST      2:20.00  1:56.92*     A         2

LANDERS, PATTY       48 100 BACK        1:21.00  1:22.30      A         1
                        200 I.M.        3:00.00  3:05.93      A         1                         1:27.96
                        200 BACK        2:50.00  3:02.68      A         1                         1:29.94

LANE, ED             65 800 FREE       16:20.00 14:40.75*     A         2                         1:44.41  3:40.93  5:34.28
                                   7:25.69  9:17.79 11:07.57 12:56.68
                        200 FREE        3:25.00  3:09.89*     A         2                           00.00
                        100 FREE        1:39.00  1:28.29*     A         2

MAYO, ROBERT         71 800 FREE       13:00.00 13:25.62      A         1                         1:37.56  3:22.27  5:06.90
                                   6:49.62  8:31.77 10:12.87 11:52.05
                        200 FREE        2:50.00  2:58.75      A         1                         1:28.10
                        100 BACK        1:33.00  1:33.21      A         1
                        100 FREE        1:14.10  1:19.63      A         1
                        200 BACK        3:28.00  3:28.47      A         1                         2:39.92

MC CURRY, MICHELE    28 800 FREE       12:00.00 12:22.41      A         2                         1:23.19  2:54.56  4:27.45
                                   6:02.38  7:37.59  9:12.98 10:48.79
                        200 FREE        3:00.00  2:56.21*     A         2                         1:22.51




                                                   WALNUT CREEK MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

MC DONOUSH, KIRA     37 800 FREE       13:45.00                            SCRATCHED

MC GARVEY, PATRICIA  58 800 FREE       13:50.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 I.M.        5:30.00  4:21.44*     A         1                         2:06.82

MONROE, DONNA        71 800 FREE       15:10.00 15:47.70      A         2                         1:52.34  3:49.26  5:48.71
                                   7:48.14  9:49.32 11:49.26 13:49.88
                        200 FREE        3:43.00  3:50.21      A         2                         1:52.74
                        100 BACK        2:30.00  2:18.35*     A         1
                        100 FREE        1:46.00  1:49.50      A         3

MORNER, SALLY        68 800 FREE       18:00.00 18:07.12      A         1                         2:04.26  4:21.27  6:37.22
                                   8:55.75 11:13.76 13:31.16 15:50.43

MORNER, STAN         70 800 FREE       13:47.20 13:38.61*     A         2                         1:35.19  3:22.10  5:07.15
                                   6:54.06  8:38.58 10:24.79 12:07.78
                        100 BREAST      1:38.77  1:40.75      A         1
                        200 FLY         3:59.99  3:50.02*     A         1                         1:53.44
                        100 FLY         1:36.00  1:38.49      A         1

OBRIEN, KERRY        47 200 FLY         3:30.00  2:30.00*     A         1                         1:09.68

PEDDER, STAN         69 200 FREE        3:30.00  3:27.21*     A         3                         1:41.19
                        200 FLY         6:00.00  4:58.82*     A         4                         2:24.48

PERILMAN, JIM        65 800 FREE       17:50.00 17:16.00*     A         3                         1:48.76  4:12.14  6:30.03
                                   8:41.03 10:55.28 13:03.52 15:20.42
                        100 BREAST      1:32.70  1:34.67      A         1
                        200 FLY         3:40.06  3:44.07      A         2                         1:44.00
                        200 BREAST      3:35.20  3:38.24      A         2                         1:45.73

PIAZZA, MICHAEL      58 800 FREE       12:30.00 12:16.10*     A         1                         1:26.47  2:59.93  4:34.04
                                   6:08.35  7:41.16  9:13.86 10:46.48
                        200 FREE        2:50.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 BACK        1:30.00                            SCRATCHED

REEVES, MARY JANE    87 200 FREE        7:00.00  7:21.57      A         1                         3:34.20

RICHARDS, EDWARD     36 100 BREAST      1:27.00  1:28.83      A         1
                        100 BACK        1:25.00  1:26.00      A         2
                        200 BREAST      2:58.00                            SCRATCHED

SALCEDO, HELEN       28 800 FREE       11:50.00 11:03.65*     A         1
                        100 BREAST      1:23.00  1:22.30*     A         1
                        200 I.M.        2:40.00  2:50.11      A         1                         1:25.00
                        200 BREAST      2:55.00  3:04.96      A         1                         1:29.99

SCHIFF, SAMUEL       54 800 FREE       12:30.00 12:20.93*     A         3                         1:27.50  3:02.54  4:37.07
                                   6:11.94  7:46.76  9:20.53 10:53.31
                        100 FREE        1:20.00  1:17.80*     A         4

SCHIFF, SAMUEL       54 200 FREE        2:55.00  2:46.67*     A         4                         1:19.11

SCHULTZ-SANTOS, DEB  36 800 FREE       10:55.00 11:28.11      A         2
                        100 BACK        1:20.50  1:24.83      A         2

SCOTT, STEPHANIE     57 800 FREE       14:00.00 13:27.98*     A         1                         1:32.00  3:14.19  4:57.46
                                   6:39.72  8:23.33 10:06.06 11:49.05

SILVEY, FREDERICK    62 200 FREE        3:30.00  3:50.74      A         4                         1:51.69
                        100 FREE        1:34.00  1:43.98      A         4
                        100 FLY         1:54.00  2:01.67      A         1




                                                   WALNUT CREEK MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

STODDARD, LOUIS      67 200 FREE        3:40.00  3:28.84*     A         4                         1:40.08
                        100 FREE        1:35.00  1:34.51*     A         3

TITTLE, KENNETH      41 200 FLY         2:28.04  2:39.81      A         1                         1:16.41
                        100 FLY         1:05.50  1:04.64*     A         1

TRASK, FRED          77 800 FREE       18:30.00 16:30.76*     A         1                         1:56.20  4:03.72  6:10.26
                                   8:16.12 10:23.83 12:29.95 14:34.38
                        200 FREE        3:40.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 FREE        1:40.00                            SCRATCHED

WCM, 120 A           30 400 MX. F. R.   4:24.50  4:31.59     PRT        1
FEMALE                  400 M. R.                5:50.03     PRT        1

WCM, 120 B           30 400 MX. F. R.   4:32.60  4:58.58     PRT        2                         1:13.23  2:34.61  3:49.81
FEMALE
WCM, 160 A           45 400 MX. F. R.   5:20.00  5:27.32     PRT        1                         1:23.91  2:41.18  4:14.77
FEMALE
WCM, 160 A           45 400 M. R.                4:56.09     PRT        1
MALE
WCM, 280 A           60 400 MX. F. R.            6:01.60     PRT        1
FEMALE                  400 M. R.                8:04.95     PRT        1

WCM, 280 B           60 400 MX. F. R.   8:36.00  8:54.95     PRT        2                         1:19.67  2:18.10  5:53.80
FEMALE
WEN, BRENDON         35 800 FREE       12:00.00 11:29.90*     A         4
                        200 FLY         2:40.00  2:38.56*     A         1                         1:13.67
                        200 I.M.        3:00.00  2:49.45*     A         1                         1:15.93
                        200 BACK        2:50.00                            SCRATCHED



                                                   YUBA CITY RACQUET CLUB



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

FINCH, MERRY         50 800 FREE       12:10.00 12:10.09      A         1                         1:23.71  2:55.20  4:27.29
                                   6:01.02  7:34.18  9:07.49 10:40.08
                        100 BREAST      1:31.00  1:34.44      A         1
                        200 BREAST      3:20.00  3:26.31      A         1                         1:39.96

JENKINS, HOLLY       37 200 FREE        2:32.54  2:34.34      A         3                         1:15.72
                        100 BACK        1:13.45  1:16.49      A         1
                        200 I.M.        2:56.14  2:59.10      A         2                         1:24.16
                        200 BACK        2:38.19  2:52.32      A         1                         1:24.50








Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

4/12/02


Copyright © 2003 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/