Pacific Masters gif

Results
TriValley Masters



Lake Del Valle
June 19, 2004

TRI VALLEY MASTERS 1.5 OPEN WATER SWIM - LAKE DEL VALLE - JUNE 19, 2004

Top Men
     1. TREVOR GILLIS, SCSC,                          28    0:31:00 
     2. BRIAN KOHLMEIER, SCAM,                        34    0:31:14 
     3. BILL ROMANELLI, UNAT,                         34    0:32:12 
     4. BILL MC CRACKEN, TVM,                         42    0:32:20 
     5. JOEL WILSON, CRUZ,                            55    0:32:22 

Top Women
     1. LISA HAZEN, UNAT,                             40    0:31:02 
     2. MICHELLE DEASY, TOC,                          32    0:32:45 
     3. TERRI MAGINNIS, RAMS,                         43    0:33:47 
     4. CINDY CLEMENTS, TAM,                          43    0:33:58 
     5. BARBARA LIGHTFOOT-NIELS, VAM,                 50    0:34:20 

* * * MENS DIVISION Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
TRI VALLEY MASTERS 1.5 OPEN WATER SWIM - LAKE DEL VALLE - JUNE 19, 2004

Division: Men - 19-24
       1. JOE TAKEUCHI, UNAT,                         22    0:37:40   O'All:    17

Division: Men - 25-29
       1. TREVOR GILLIS, SCSC,                        28    0:31:00   O'All:     1

Division: Men - 30-34
       1. BRIAN KOHLMEIER, SCAM,                      34    0:31:14   O'All:     2
       2. BILL ROMANELLI, UNAT,                       34    0:32:12   O'All:     3
       3. ANDREW ABBOTT, TVM,                         31    0:33:14   O'All:     7
       4. BRIAN PETERSON, UNAT,                       32    0:38:13   O'All:    20
       5. JASON LEVIN, SCSC,                          34    0:38:34   O'All:    21
       6. PHILLIP WEAVER, MVM,                        33    0:44:17   O'All:    38
       7. ROR HARDIE, TCAM,                           31    0:46:35   O'All:    44
       8. MATTHEW KODAMA, UNAT,                       31    1:01:24   O'All:    60

Division: Men - 35-39
       1. DONALD DASHER, UNAT,                        39    0:43:01   O'All:    35
       2. GEORGE REHMET, SERC,                        37    0:44:29   O'All:    39

Division: Men - 40-44
       1. BILL MC CRACKEN, TVM,                       42    0:32:20   O'All:     4
       2. JOHN WITTE, BMW,                            40    0:34:52   O'All:    10
       3. JIM SILK, TVM,                              44    0:35:19   O'All:    12
       4. TIM HAWKINS, UNAT,                          41    0:35:33   O'All:    13
       5. NIGEL KILLEEN, BMW,                         40    0:36:45   O'All:    15
       6. MARTIN GATES, TVM,                          40    0:39:22   O'All:    26
       7. ERIC NEDERVOLD, RINC,                       43    0:39:26   O'All:    27
       8. TOM KLOTZ, UNAT,                            44    0:40:17   O'All:    29
       9. ETHAN FALLS, TVM,                           40    0:42:53   O'All:    34
      10. MICHAEL REGAN, TVM,                         44    0:44:51   O'All:    41

Division: Men - 45-49
       1. RON EMHOFF, TVM,                            48    0:32:40   O'All:     6
       2. GREGG SANDERS, RAMS,                        45    0:35:13   O'All:    11
       3. STEVE WITTE, UNAT,                          46    0:42:17   O'All:    32
       4. DEXTER LEE, STAN,                           49    0:43:29   O'All:    36
       5. KEN SKULINA, HTUB,                          45    0:46:52   O'All:    45
       6. PETE SOTO, UNAT,                            49    0:47:34   O'All:    48

Division: Men - 50-54
       1. FRED FARLEY, RINC,                          50    0:33:16   O'All:     8
       2. JAMES KNIGHT, SJAM,                         50    0:34:15   O'All:     9
       3. JOHN CRANE, TVM,                            52    0:36:16   O'All:    14
       4. LES HARDER, RAMS,                           51    0:38:36   O'All:    22
       5. DAVID BENJAMIN, UNAT,                       54    0:39:19   O'All:    25
       6. GLENN AGUIAR, SCAM,                         51    0:42:37   O'All:    33
       7. TERRY HORN, BMW,                            54    0:43:32   O'All:    37
       8. JAMES KENNEDY, CGIS,                        52    0:46:20   O'All:    43
       9. MICHAEL FORREST, TVM,                       51    0:47:23   O'All:    47
      10. ROBERT PATTERSON, TVM,                      54    0:50:01   O'All:    50
      11. WILL DAVIS, DAM,                            52    0:50:11   O'All:    51
      12. ROBERT WOLF, BERKLEY,                       50    0:53:32   O'All:    53
      13. PETER KAPETA, MHSC,                         51    0:56:23   O'All:    57

Division: Men - 55-59
       1. JOEL WILSON, CRUZ,                          55    0:32:22   O'All:     5
       2. CHUCK KIGHT, RAMS,                          56    0:37:46   O'All:    18
       3. DAVID UGARKOVICH, SAC,                      56    0:37:56   O'All:    19
       4. DAVID HARMER, TCAM,                         57    0:39:06   O'All:    24
       5. VLADIMIR IVAN, MVM,                         56    0:40:51   O'All:    30
       6. JAMES BURROR, AAM,                          56    0:41:06   O'All:    31
       7. LEN GOLDSTEIN, UNAT,                        59    0:46:03   O'All:    42
       8. DENNIS BUNTING, UNAT,                       58    0:47:00   O'All:    46

Division: Men - 60-64
       1. CARTWRIGHT ALLAN, LNM,                      62    0:36:56   O'All:    16
       2. RALPH BROTT, BMW,                           64    0:39:48   O'All:    28
       3. JOHN FLEMING, UNAT,                         63    0:54:17   O'All:    55
       4. ROSS SHOEMAKER, SMMM,                       62    1:03:11   O'All:    61
       5. LLOYD KEARNS, UNAT,                         64    1:08:57   O'All:    62

Division: Men - 65-69
       1. KENT PRICE, STAN,                           66    0:39:04   O'All:    23
       2. EMORY HAWORTH, WCM,                         68    0:44:40   O'All:    40
       3. ROBERT FEWSTER, TVM,                        65    0:52:22   O'All:    52
       4. PETER ORTH, SFBS,                           65    0:54:06   O'All:    54

Division: Men - 70-74
       1. ED FRIEL, TCA,                              73    0:59:21   O'All:    58
       2. WILLIAM GROHE, USF,                         70    1:00:06   O'All:    59

Division: Men - 75-79
       1. DICK LEWIS, UNAT,                           75    0:48:45   O'All:    49
       2. LUMAN SUTTON, SAC,                          77    0:54:46   O'All:    56

Division: Men - 80-99
       1. FRED ROGERS, USF,                           81    1:30:59   O'All:    63


* * * WOMENS DIVISION Results by ON YOUR MARK * * * 
TRI VALLEY MASTERS 1.5 OPEN WATER SWIM - LAKE DEL VALLE - JUNE 19, 2004



Division: Women - 19-24
       1. ELIZABETH FANDELL, VACA,                    23    0:46:21   O'All:    42

Division: Women - 25-29
       1. LENA MUGHANNANN, BMW,                       29    0:37:32   O'All:    10
       2. HEATHER KAZAKOFF, SMMM,                     28    0:39:09   O'All:    14
       3. LOREN PEARSON, TVM,                         28    0:39:16   O'All:    16
       4. MICHELA VAN NOORD, TCAM,                    29    0:42:28   O'All:    25
       5. DAWN CHAPMAN, TVM,                          25    0:44:00   O'All:    34

Division: Women - 30-34
       1. MICHELLE DEASY, TOC,                        32    0:32:45   O'All:     2
       2. ANNIE ALESNA, TCAM,                         30    0:37:10   O'All:     8
       3. CYNTHIA GELKE, SCSC,                        33    0:38:19   O'All:    12
       4. ELIZABETH ROBERTS, UNAT,                    33    0:39:36   O'All:    18
       5. KARLA REES, MVM,                            31    0:43:59   O'All:    33
       6. KATIE EVANS, BMW,                           32    0:46:30   O'All:    43

Division: Women - 35-39
       1. JANET KAEHMS, TVM,                          38    0:37:26   O'All:     9
       2. NANCY MELROSE, UNAT,                        39    0:39:14   O'All:    15
       3. MAUREEN CHALMERS, CRUZ,                     38    0:39:47   O'All:    20
       4. LISA GOLDMAN, SCAM,                         36    0:39:54   O'All:    22
       5. LAURA GARDINER, SMMM,                       39    0:42:36   O'All:    27
       6. CAMERON SULLIVAN, TVM,                      36    0:42:42   O'All:    29
       7. DOROTHY GOLUBSKI, TVM,                      38    0:44:50   O'All:    38
       8. DENISE AUSLE, SMMM,                         35    0:50:40   O'All:    50

Division: Women - 40-44
       1. LISA HAZEN, UNAT,                           40    0:31:02   O'All:     1
       2. TERRI MAGINNIS, RAMS,                       43    0:33:47   O'All:     3
       3. CINDY CLEMENTS, TAM,                        43    0:33:58   O'All:     4
       4. SUSAN DONAHUE, MVM,                         43    0:34:44   O'All:     6
       5. PIA MACCHIAVELLO, UNAT,                     42    0:38:26   O'All:    13
       6. JAN KEELE, BMW,                             44    0:39:46   O'All:    19
       7. LEZLEE MILLER, SMMM,                        44    0:42:20   O'All:    23
       8. ALISON HUBER, SCSC,                         41    0:44:04   O'All:    35
       9. AIDA PATTERSON, TVM,                        42    0:46:07   O'All:    41
      10. ANNE-MARIE PINE, ECAM,                      40    0:46:44   O'All:    44
      11. KRISTINE BUCKLEY, SERC,                     44    0:47:07   O'All:    45
      12. ROBBIE SEE, TVM,                            44    0:54:11   O'All:    54
      13. REGINA JAMES, SMMM,                         41    0:58:56   O'All:    58

Division: Women - 45-49
       1. KATHY MORLAN, VACA,                         45    0:35:31   O'All:     7
       2. LAURA RICCI, UNAT,                          48    0:39:31   O'All:    17
       3. LAURA GARDNER, BMW,                         46    0:39:50   O'All:    21
       4. REGINA FALKNER, UNAT,                       45    0:42:27   O'All:    24
       5. LINDA CURTIS, TVM,                          47    0:42:30   O'All:    26
       6. ELLEN LIPPOLIS, VACA,                       46    0:43:06   O'All:    30
       7. KAREN MATSUOKA, BAM,                        47    0:50:28   O'All:    48
       8. JODY HARCOURT, TVM,                         45    0:52:23   O'All:    53

Division: Women - 50-54
       1. BARBARA LIGHTFOOT-NIELS, VAM,               50    0:34:20   O'All:     5
       2. ALENA SOLDATOVA, LOS CERROS,                54    0:42:39   O'All:    28
       3. JOAN SMITH, CRUZ,                           51    0:44:44   O'All:    37
       4. DIANE DAVIS, DAM,                           53    0:45:01   O'All:    39
       5. CHRISTINE MORUZA, TVM,                      52    0:45:12   O'All:    40
       6. JEANNE NASH, TCA,                           51    0:50:04   O'All:    47

Division: Women - 55-59
       1. MARIANNE BREMS, MELO,                       55    0:37:33   O'All:    11
       2. SHEILA MONAGHAN, TCAM,                      55    0:43:20   O'All:    31

Division: Women - 60-64
       1. SUSAN GARFIN, SCAM,                         61    0:43:49   O'All:    32
       2. KATE COLEMAN, SCAM,                         61    0:44:42   O'All:    36
       3. GLENDA CARROLL, TAM,                        60    0:50:30   O'All:    49
       4. SUSAN WHITE, TCAM,                          62    0:52:15   O'All:    51

Division: Women - 65-69
       1. CHARLOTTE JENKINS, TAM,                     65    0:47:48   O'All:    46
       2. PATRICIA DURHAM, SMMM,                      66    0:54:32   O'All:    55
       3. SUSAN SPRINGER, STAN,                       65    0:54:54   O'All:    56
       4. JANET OLSEN, RAMS,                          67    0:58:54   O'All:    57

Division: Women - 70-74
       1. DONNA MONROE, WCW,                          70    0:52:20   O'All:    52
       2. BARBARA ROBBEN, UNAT,                       70    1:15:30   O'All:    59


* * * MENS OVERALL Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
TRI VALLEY MASTERS 1.5 OPEN WATER SWIM - LAKE DEL VALLE - JUNE 19, 2004

  1. TREVOR GILLIS, SCSC,                             28    0:31:00    25 - 29 /   1
  2. BRIAN KOHLMEIER, SCAM,                           34    0:31:14    30 - 34 /   1
  3. BILL ROMANELLI, UNAT,                            34    0:32:12    30 - 34 /   2
  4. BILL MC CRACKEN, TVM,                            42    0:32:20    40 - 44 /   1
  5. JOEL WILSON, CRUZ,                               55    0:32:22    55 - 59 /   1
  6. RON EMHOFF, TVM,                                 48    0:32:40    45 - 49 /   1
  7. ANDREW ABBOTT, TVM,                              31    0:33:14    30 - 34 /   3
  8. FRED FARLEY, RINC,                               50    0:33:16    50 - 54 /   1
  9. JAMES KNIGHT, SJAM,                              50    0:34:15    50 - 54 /   2
 10. JOHN WITTE, BMW,                                 40    0:34:52    40 - 44 /   2
 11. GREGG SANDERS, RAMS,                             45    0:35:13    45 - 49 /   2
 12. JIM SILK, TVM,                                   44    0:35:19    40 - 44 /   3
 13. TIM HAWKINS, UNAT,                               41    0:35:33    40 - 44 /   4
 14. JOHN CRANE, TVM,                                 52    0:36:16    50 - 54 /   3
 15. NIGEL KILLEEN, BMW,                              40    0:36:45    40 - 44 /   5
 16. CARTWRIGHT ALLAN, LNM,                           62    0:36:56    60 - 64 /   1
 17. JOE TAKEUCHI, UNAT,                              22    0:37:40    19 - 24 /   1
 18. CHUCK KIGHT, RAMS,                               56    0:37:46    55 - 59 /   2
 19. DAVID UGARKOVICH, SAC,                           56    0:37:56    55 - 59 /   3
 20. BRIAN PETERSON, UNAT,                            32    0:38:13    30 - 34 /   4
 21. JASON LEVIN, SCSC,                               34    0:38:34    30 - 34 /   5
 22. LES HARDER, RAMS,                                51    0:38:36    50 - 54 /   4
 23. KENT PRICE, STAN,                                66    0:39:04    65 - 69 /   1
 24. DAVID HARMER, TCAM,                              57    0:39:06    55 - 59 /   4
 25. DAVID BENJAMIN, UNAT,                            54    0:39:19    50 - 54 /   5
 26. MARTIN GATES, TVM,                               40    0:39:22    40 - 44 /   6
 27. ERIC NEDERVOLD, RINC,                            43    0:39:26    40 - 44 /   7
 28. RALPH BROTT, BMW,                                64    0:39:48    60 - 64 /   2
 29. TOM KLOTZ, UNAT,                                 44    0:40:17    40 - 44 /   8
 30. VLADIMIR IVAN, MVM,                              56    0:40:51    55 - 59 /   5
 31. JAMES BURROR, AAM,                               56    0:41:06    55 - 59 /   6
 32. STEVE WITTE, UNAT,                               46    0:42:17    45 - 49 /   3
 33. GLENN AGUIAR, SCAM,                              51    0:42:37    50 - 54 /   6
 34. ETHAN FALLS, TVM,                                40    0:42:53    40 - 44 /   9
 35. DONALD DASHER, UNAT,                             39    0:43:01    35 - 39 /   1
 36. DEXTER LEE, STAN,                                49    0:43:29    45 - 49 /   4
 37. TERRY HORN, BMW,                                 54    0:43:32    50 - 54 /   7
 38. PHILLIP WEAVER, MVM,                             33    0:44:17    30 - 34 /   6
 39. GEORGE REHMET, SERC,                             37    0:44:29    35 - 39 /   2
 40. EMORY HAWORTH, WCM,                              68    0:44:40    65 - 69 /   2
 41. MICHAEL REGAN, TVM,                              44    0:44:51    40 - 44 /  10
 42. LEN GOLDSTEIN, UNAT,                             59    0:46:03    55 - 59 /   7
 43. JAMES KENNEDY, CGIS,                             52    0:46:20    50 - 54 /   8
 44. ROR HARDIE, TCAM,                                31    0:46:35    30 - 34 /   7
 45. KEN SKULINA, HTUB,                               45    0:46:52    45 - 49 /   5
 46. DENNIS BUNTING, UNAT,                            58    0:47:00    55 - 59 /   8
 47. MICHAEL FORREST, TVM,                            51    0:47:23    50 - 54 /   9
 48. PETE SOTO, UNAT,                                 49    0:47:34    45 - 49 /   6
 49. DICK LEWIS, UNAT,                                75    0:48:45    75 - 79 /   1
 50. ROBERT PATTERSON, TVM,                           54    0:50:01    50 - 54 /  10
 51. WILL DAVIS, DAM,                                 52    0:50:11    50 - 54 /  11
 52. ROBERT FEWSTER, TVM,                             65    0:52:22    65 - 69 /   3
 53. ROBERT WOLF, BERKLEY,                            50    0:53:32    50 - 54 /  12
 54. PETER ORTH, SFBS,                                65    0:54:06    65 - 69 /   4
 55. JOHN FLEMING, UNAT,                              63    0:54:17    60 - 64 /   3
 56. LUMAN SUTTON, SAC,                               77    0:54:46    75 - 79 /   2
 57. PETER KAPETA, MHSC,                              51    0:56:23    50 - 54 /  13
 58. ED FRIEL, TCA,                                   73    0:59:21    70 - 74 /   1
 59. WILLIAM GROHE, USF,                              70    1:00:06    70 - 74 /   2
 60. MATTHEW KODAMA, UNAT,                            31    1:01:24    30 - 34 /   8
 61. ROSS SHOEMAKER, SMMM,                            62    1:03:11    60 - 64 /   4
 62. LLOYD KEARNS, UNAT,                              64    1:08:57    60 - 64 /   5
 63. FRED ROGERS, USF,                                81    1:30:59    80 - 99 /   1


* * * WOMENS OVERALL Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
TRI VALLEY MASTERS 1.5 OPEN WATER SWIM - LAKE DEL VALLE - JUNE 19, 2004

  1. LISA HAZEN, UNAT,                                40    0:31:02    40 - 44 /   1
  2. MICHELLE DEASY, TOC,                             32    0:32:45    30 - 34 /   1
  3. TERRI MAGINNIS, RAMS,                            43    0:33:47    40 - 44 /   2
  4. CINDY CLEMENTS, TAM,                             43    0:33:58    40 - 44 /   3
  5. BARBARA LIGHTFOOT-NIELS, VAM,                    50    0:34:20    50 - 54 /   1
  6. SUSAN DONAHUE, MVM,                              43    0:34:44    40 - 44 /   4
  7. KATHY MORLAN, VACA,                              45    0:35:31    45 - 49 /   1
  8. ANNIE ALESNA, TCAM,                              30    0:37:10    30 - 34 /   2
  9. JANET KAEHMS, TVM,                               38    0:37:26    35 - 39 /   1
 10. LENA MUGHANNANN, BMW,                            29    0:37:32    25 - 29 /   1
 11. MARIANNE BREMS, MELO,                            55    0:37:33    55 - 59 /   1
 12. CYNTHIA GELKE, SCSC,                             33    0:38:19    30 - 34 /   3
 13. PIA MACCHIAVELLO, UNAT,                          42    0:38:26    40 - 44 /   5
 14. HEATHER KAZAKOFF, SMMM,                          28    0:39:09    25 - 29 /   2
 15. NANCY MELROSE, UNAT,                             39    0:39:14    35 - 39 /   2
 16. LOREN PEARSON, TVM,                              28    0:39:16    25 - 29 /   3
 17. LAURA RICCI, UNAT,                               48    0:39:31    45 - 49 /   2
 18. ELIZABETH ROBERTS, UNAT,                         33    0:39:36    30 - 34 /   4
 19. JAN KEELE, BMW,                                  44    0:39:46    40 - 44 /   6
 20. MAUREEN CHALMERS, CRUZ,                          38    0:39:47    35 - 39 /   3
 21. LAURA GARDNER, BMW,                              46    0:39:50    45 - 49 /   3
 22. LISA GOLDMAN, SCAM,                              36    0:39:54    35 - 39 /   4
 23. LEZLEE MILLER, SMMM,                             44    0:42:20    40 - 44 /   7
 24. REGINA FALKNER, UNAT,                            45    0:42:27    45 - 49 /   4
 25. MICHELA VAN NOORD, TCAM,                         29    0:42:28    25 - 29 /   4
 26. LINDA CURTIS, TVM,                               47    0:42:30    45 - 49 /   5
 27. LAURA GARDINER, SMMM,                            39    0:42:36    35 - 39 /   5
 28. ALENA SOLDATOVA, LOS CERROS,                     54    0:42:39    50 - 54 /   2
 29. CAMERON SULLIVAN, TVM,                           36    0:42:42    35 - 39 /   6
 30. ELLEN LIPPOLIS, VACA,                            46    0:43:06    45 - 49 /   6
 31. SHEILA MONAGHAN, TCAM,                           55    0:43:20    55 - 59 /   2
 32. SUSAN GARFIN, SCAM,                              61    0:43:49    60 - 64 /   1
 33. KARLA REES, MVM,                                 31    0:43:59    30 - 34 /   5
 34. DAWN CHAPMAN, TVM,                               25    0:44:00    25 - 29 /   5
 35. ALISON HUBER, SCSC,                              41    0:44:04    40 - 44 /   8
 36. KATE COLEMAN, SCAM,                              61    0:44:42    60 - 64 /   2
 37. JOAN SMITH, CRUZ,                                51    0:44:44    50 - 54 /   3
 38. DOROTHY GOLUBSKI, TVM,                           38    0:44:50    35 - 39 /   7
 39. DIANE DAVIS, DAM,                                53    0:45:01    50 - 54 /   4
 40. CHRISTINE MORUZA, TVM,                           52    0:45:12    50 - 54 /   5
 41. AIDA PATTERSON, TVM,                             42    0:46:07    40 - 44 /   9
 42. ELIZABETH FANDELL, VACA,                         23    0:46:21    19 - 24 /   1
 43. KATIE EVANS, BMW,                                32    0:46:30    30 - 34 /   6
 44. ANNE-MARIE PINE, ECAM,                           40    0:46:44    40 - 44 /  10
 45. KRISTINE BUCKLEY, SERC,                          44    0:47:07    40 - 44 /  11
 46. CHARLOTTE JENKINS, TAM,                          65    0:47:48    65 - 69 /   1
 47. JEANNE NASH, TCA,                                51    0:50:04    50 - 54 /   6
 48. KAREN MATSUOKA, BAM,                             47    0:50:28    45 - 49 /   7
 49. GLENDA CARROLL, TAM,                             60    0:50:30    60 - 64 /   3
 50. DENISE AUSLE, SMMM,                              35    0:50:40    35 - 39 /   8
 51. SUSAN WHITE, TCAM,                               62    0:52:15    60 - 64 /   4
 52. DONNA MONROE, WCW,                               70    0:52:20    70 - 74 /   1
 53. JODY HARCOURT, TVM,                              45    0:52:23    45 - 49 /   8
 54. ROBBIE SEE, TVM,                                 44    0:54:11    40 - 44 /  12
 55. PATRICIA DURHAM, SMMM,                           66    0:54:32    65 - 69 /   2
 56. SUSAN SPRINGER, STAN,                            65    0:54:54    65 - 69 /   3
 57. JANET OLSEN, RAMS,                               67    0:58:54    65 - 69 /   4
 58. REGINA JAMES, SMMM,                              41    0:58:56    40 - 44 /  13
 59. BARBARA ROBBEN, UNAT,                            70    1:15:30    70 - 74 /   2 






Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

 


Copyright © 2004 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/