Pacific Masters gif

Results
TriValley Masters



Lake Del Valle
June 19, 2004

TRI VALLEY MASTERS .75 OPEN WATER SWIM - LAKE DEL VALLE - JUNE 19, 2004

Top Men
     1. BRIAN KOHLMEIER, SCAM,                        34    0:15:47 
     2. TREVOR GILLIS, SCSC,                          28    0:15:53 
     3. TOFF SCHWENDINGER, TVM,                       24    0:15:59 
     4. DANIEL RIDOSKO, TVM,                          31    0:16:02 
     5. BILL ROMANELLI, UNAT,                         34    0:16:05 

Top Women
     1. LISA HAZEN, UNAT,                             40    0:15:32 
     2. MICHELLE DEASY, TOC,                          32    0:16:08 
     3. TERRI MAGINNIS, RAMS,                         43    0:16:34 
     4. CINDY CLEMENTS, TAM,                          43    0:16:47 
     5. SUSAN DONAHUE, MVM,                           43    0:16:53 


Division: Men - 19-24
       1. TOFF SCHWENDINGER, TVM,                     24    0:15:59   O'All:     3
       2. JOE TAKEUCHI, UNAT,                         22    0:18:49   O'All:    21
       3. MATT TEICHMANN, UNAT,                       23    0:28:12   O'All:    55


* * * MENS DIVISION Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
TRI VALLEY MASTERS .75 OPEN WATER SWIM - LAKE DEL VALLE - JUNE 19, 2004

Division: Men - 25-29
       1. TREVOR GILLIS, SCSC,                        28    0:15:53   O'All:     2

Division: Men - 30-34
       1. BRIAN KOHLMEIER, SCAM,                      34    0:15:47   O'All:     1
       2. DANIEL RIDOSKO, TVM,                        31    0:16:02   O'All:     4
       3. BILL ROMANELLI, UNAT,                       34    0:16:05   O'All:     5
       4. ANDREW ABBOTT, TVM,                         31    0:16:39   O'All:    10
       5. JASON LEVIN, SCSC,                          34    0:19:50   O'All:    28
       6. PHILLIP WEAVER, MVM,                        33    0:21:26   O'All:    38
       7. KHALID EL-AWADY, MVM,                       33    0:23:13   O'All:    43
       8. ROR HARDIE, TCAM,                           31    0:24:02   O'All:    45
       9. MATTHEW KOSAMA, UNAT,                       31    0:27:52   O'All:    54

Division: Men - 35-39
       1. DONALD DASHER, UNAT,                        39    0:21:32   O'All:    39
       2. GEORGE REHMET, SERC,                        37    0:21:55   O'All:    40
       3. ANDREW SMOLEY, TVM,                         38    0:28:18   O'All:    56

Division: Men - 40-44
       1. BILL MCCRACKEN, TVM,                        42    0:16:14   O'All:     7
       2. TIM HAWKINS, UNAT,                          41    0:17:08   O'All:    12
       3. JOHN SCHMITZ                                43    0:17:16   O'All:    13
       4. JIM SILK, TVM,                              44    0:17:35   O'All:    14
       5. MARTIN GATES, TVM,                          40    0:19:03   O'All:    25
       6. PATRICK SERPA                               42    0:19:06   O'All:    26

Division: Men - 45-49
       1. RON EMHOFF, TVM,                            48    0:16:44   O'All:    11
       2. GREGG SANDERS, RAMS,                        45    0:17:37   O'All:    15
       3. KEVIN CORRIGAN, TVM,                        45    0:18:55   O'All:    23
       4. KEN SKULINA, HTUB,                          45    0:21:14   O'All:    35
       5. DEXTER LEE, STAN,                           49    0:21:16   O'All:    36
       6. RAY LANGLEY, TVM,                           46    0:29:56   O'All:    59

Division: Men - 50-54
       1. JIM CLEMMONS, MAM,                          54    0:16:20   O'All:     8
       2. FRED FARLEY, RINC,                          50    0:16:35   O'All:     9
       3. JOHN CRANE, TVM,                            52    0:17:44   O'All:    16
       4. PAUL VIRTUE, LNM,                           52    0:18:04   O'All:    17
       5. STEPHEN SMALL, LNM,                         52    0:18:36   O'All:    18
       6. KIM RIDINGER, LNM,                          52    0:18:45   O'All:    20
       7. LES HARDER, RAMS,                           51    0:18:56   O'All:    24
       8. STEVE CAZIARC, MAM,                         54    0:20:12   O'All:    31
       9. GLENN AGUIAR, SCAM,                         51    0:21:22   O'All:    37
      10. MICHAEL FORREST, TVM,                       51    0:23:49   O'All:    44
      11. JAMES KENNEDY, CGIS,                        52    0:24:38   O'All:    48
      12. PATT MONTGOMERY, SMMM,                      53    0:30:26   O'All:    61

Division: Men - 55-59
       1. JOEL WILSON, CRUZ,                          55    0:16:11   O'All:     6
       2. CHUCK KIGHT, RAMS,                          56    0:18:52   O'All:    22
       3. DAVID UGARKOVICH, SAC,                      56    0:19:18   O'All:    27
       4. JAMES BURROR, AAM,                          56    0:20:14   O'All:    32
       5. VLADIMIR IVAN, MVM,                         56    0:20:19   O'All:    33
       6. LEE CANNON, TVM,                            56    0:20:43   O'All:    34
       7. DENNIS BUNTING, UNAT,                       58    0:22:42   O'All:    42

Division: Men - 60-64
       1. ALLAN CARTWRIGHT, LNM,                      62    0:18:40   O'All:    19
       2. RALPH BROTT, BMW,                           64    0:20:00   O'All:    30
       3. JOHN FLEMING                                63    0:25:56   O'All:    49
       4. WARD BELDING, TVM,                          63    0:29:41   O'All:    58
       5. LLOYD KEARNS, UNAT,                         64    0:34:44   O'All:    62
       6. NEIL SMITHLINE, UNAT,                       63    0:38:21   O'All:    63

Division: Men - 65-69
       1. KENT PRICE, STAN,                           66    0:19:57   O'All:    29
       2. EMORY HAWORTH, WCM,                         68    0:22:19   O'All:    41
       3. ROBERT FEWSTER, TVM,                        65    0:24:37   O'All:    47
       4. PETER ORTH, SFBS,                           65    0:26:36   O'All:    52

Division: Men - 70-74
       1. ROGER CAMPBELL, SMMM,                       73    0:26:31   O'All:    51
       2. WILLIAM GROHE, USF,                         70    0:26:39   O'All:    53
       3. ED FRIEL, TCA,                              73    0:29:27   O'All:    57

Division: Men - 75-79
       1. DICK LEWIS, UNAT,                           75    0:24:21   O'All:    46
       2. LUMAN SUTTON, SAC,                          77    0:26:18   O'All:    50

Division: Men - 80-99
       1. TOM MC CALL, SCAM,                          81    0:30:09   O'All:    60
       2. FRED ROGERS, USF,                           81    0:43:50   O'All:    64


* * * WOMENS DIVISION Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
TRI VALLEY MASTER .75 OPEN WATER SWIM - LAKE DEL VALLE - JUNE 19, 2004

Division: Women - 19-24
       1. ELIZABETH FANDELL, VACA,                    23    0:22:50   O'All:    32
       2. MEREDITH WEST, UNAT,                        19    0:25:17   O'All:    42

Division: Women - 25-29
       1. LENA MUGHANNAM, BMW,                        29    0:18:19   O'All:     8
       2. HEATHER KAZAKOFF, SMMM,                     28    0:19:12   O'All:    12
       3. MICHELA VAN NOORD, TCAM,                    29    0:20:50   O'All:    22

Division: Women - 30-34
       1. MICHELLE DEASY, TOC,                        32    0:16:08   O'All:     2
       2. ANNIE ALESNA, TCAM,                         30    0:18:51   O'All:    10
       3. CYNTHIA GELKE, SCSC,                        33    0:20:11   O'All:    18
       4. KARLA REES, MVM,                            31    0:20:25   O'All:    19
       5. KATIE EVANS, BMW,                           32    0:21:25   O'All:    26
       6. ROBYN BATTAGLIA, TVM,                       34    0:23:18   O'All:    33
       7. JENNY NORDIN, TVM,                          32    0:23:32   O'All:    34
       8. ANGELEE HARRIS, UNAT,                       34    0:23:57   O'All:    38
       9. ERIN STONE, UNAT,                           30    0:24:31   O'All:    40
      10. TANYA SIBBETT, TVM,                         32    0:25:54   O'All:    45

Division: Women - 35-39
       1. MAUREEN CHALMERS, CRUZ,                     38    0:18:47   O'All:     9
       2. NANCY MELROSE, UNAT,                        39    0:19:21   O'All:    14
       3. LISA GOLDMAN, SCAM,                         36    0:19:44   O'All:    17
       4. CAMERON SULLIVAN, TVM,                      36    0:20:30   O'All:    20
       5. JULIE LA BLANC, TVM,                        38    0:23:38   O'All:    35
       6. DENISE AUSLEY, SMMM,                        35    0:24:07   O'All:    39
       7. SHELLEE HARRIS, TVM,                        37    0:32:42   O'All:    53

Division: Women - 40-44
       1. LISA HAZEN, UNAT,                           40    0:15:32   O'All:     1
       2. TERRI MAGINNIS, RAMS,                       43    0:16:34   O'All:     3
       3. CINDY CLEMENTS, TAM,                        43    0:16:47   O'All:     4
       4. SUSAN DONAHUE, MVM,                         43    0:16:53   O'All:     5
       5. JAN KEELE, BMW,                             44    0:19:17   O'All:    13
       6. CHRIS SEITZ, TVM,                           44    0:19:28   O'All:    15
       7. LEZLEE MILLER, SMMM,                        44    0:20:47   O'All:    21
       8. KARA ALEY, TVM,                             40    0:21:34   O'All:    28
       9. KRISTINE BUCKLEY, SERC,                     44    0:23:43   O'All:    36
      10. THERESA MUNOZ, MVM,                         44    0:28:52   O'All:    50

Division: Women - 45-49
       1. KATHY MORLAN, VACA,                         45    0:17:47   O'All:     7
       2. LAURA RICCI                                 48    0:19:29   O'All:    16
       3. MARCIA BENJAMIN, UNAT,                      47    0:20:52   O'All:    23
       4. LINDA CURTIS, TVM,                          47    0:20:56   O'All:    24
       5. ELLEN LIPPOLIS, VACA,                       46    0:21:08   O'All:    25
       6. ELIZABETH ZAJAC, TVM,                       46    0:26:32   O'All:    46

Division: Women - 50-54
       1. BARBARA LIGHTFOOT-NIELS, VAM,               50    0:17:02   O'All:     6
       2. CHRISTINE MORUZA, TVM,                      52    0:22:30   O'All:    31
       3. JEANNE NASH, TCA,                           51    0:25:10   O'All:    41
       4. KATHLEEN ANDERSON, UNAT,                    50    0:32:08   O'All:    52
       5. LINDA STOKLEY                               54    0:38:29   O'All:    58

Division: Women - 55-59
       1. MARIANNE BREMS, MELO,                       55    0:19:07   O'All:    11
       2. SHEILA MONAGHAN, TCAM,                      55    0:21:30   O'All:    27
       3. SANDI PETEES, BAM,                          55    0:34:06   O'All:    56

Division: Women - 60-64
       1. KATE COLEMAN, SCAM,                         61    0:21:51   O'All:    29
       2. SUSAN GARFIN, SCAM,                         61    0:22:12   O'All:    30
       3. SUSAN WHITE, TCAM,                          62    0:25:47   O'All:    44
       4. MARY CANTINI-NORLAIN                        60    0:37:15   O'All:    57

Division: Women - 65-69
       1. CHARLOTTE JENKINS, TAM,                     65    0:23:51   O'All:    37
       2. SUSAN SPRINGER, STAN,                       65    0:27:39   O'All:    47
       3. PATRICIA DURHAM, SMMM,                      66    0:27:50   O'All:    48
       4. JANET OLSEN, RAMS,                          67    0:28:23   O'All:    49
       5. JOYCE HAWORTH, WCM,                         66    0:30:23   O'All:    51

Division: Women - 70-74
       1. DONNA MONROE, WCW,                          70    0:25:46   O'All:    43
       2. BARBARA ROBBEN, UNAT,                       70    0:32:47   O'All:    54
       3. ANN LAMBERTSON, SMMM,                       73    0:33:45   O'All:    55

* * * MENS OVERALL Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
TRI VALLEY MASTERS .75 OPEN WATER SWIM - LAKE DEL VALLE - JUNE 19, 2004

  1. BRIAN KOHLMEIER, SCAM,                           34    0:15:47    30 - 34 /   1
  2. TREVOR GILLIS, SCSC,                             28    0:15:53    25 - 29 /   1
  3. TOFF SCHWENDINGER, TVM,                          24    0:15:59    19 - 24 /   1
  4. DANIEL RIDOSKO, TVM,                             31    0:16:02    30 - 34 /   2
  5. BILL ROMANELLI, UNAT,                            34    0:16:05    30 - 34 /   3
  6. JOEL WILSON, CRUZ,                               55    0:16:11    55 - 59 /   1
  7. BILL MCCRACKEN, TVM,                             42    0:16:14    40 - 44 /   1
  8. JIM CLEMMONS, MAM,                               54    0:16:20    50 - 54 /   1
  9. FRED FARLEY, RINC,                               50    0:16:35    50 - 54 /   2
 10. ANDREW ABBOTT, TVM,                              31    0:16:39    30 - 34 /   4
 11. RON EMHOFF, TVM,                                 48    0:16:44    45 - 49 /   1
 12. TIM HAWKINS, UNAT,                               41    0:17:08    40 - 44 /   2
 13. JOHN SCHMITZ                                     43    0:17:16    40 - 44 /   3
 14. JIM SILK, TVM,                                   44    0:17:35    40 - 44 /   4
 15. GREGG SANDERS, RAMS,                             45    0:17:37    45 - 49 /   2
 16. JOHN CRANE, TVM,                                 52    0:17:44    50 - 54 /   3
 17. PAUL VIRTUE, LNM,                                52    0:18:04    50 - 54 /   4
 18. STEPHEN SMALL, LNM,                              52    0:18:36    50 - 54 /   5
 19. ALLAN CARTWRIGHT, LNM,                           62    0:18:40    60 - 64 /   1
 20. KIM RIDINGER, LNM,                               52    0:18:45    50 - 54 /   6
 21. JOE TAKEUCHI, UNAT,                              22    0:18:49    19 - 24 /   2
 22. CHUCK KIGHT, RAMS,                               56    0:18:52    55 - 59 /   2
 23. KEVIN CORRIGAN, TVM,                             45    0:18:55    45 - 49 /   3
 24. LES HARDER, RAMS,                                51    0:18:56    50 - 54 /   7
 25. MARTIN GATES, TVM,                               40    0:19:03    40 - 44 /   5
 26. PATRICK SERPA                                    42    0:19:06    40 - 44 /   6
 27. DAVID UGARKOVICH, SAC,                           56    0:19:18    55 - 59 /   3
 28. JASON LEVIN, SCSC,                               34    0:19:50    30 - 34 /   5
 29. KENT PRICE, STAN,                                66    0:19:57    65 - 69 /   1
 30. RALPH BROTT, BMW,                                64    0:20:00    60 - 64 /   2
 31. STEVE CAZIARC, MAM,                              54    0:20:12    50 - 54 /   8
 32. JAMES BURROR, AAM,                               56    0:20:14    55 - 59 /   4
 33. VLADIMIR IVAN, MVM,                              56    0:20:19    55 - 59 /   5
 34. LEE CANNON, TVM,                                 56    0:20:43    55 - 59 /   6
 35. KEN SKULINA, HTUB,                               45    0:21:14    45 - 49 /   4
 36. DEXTER LEE, STAN,                                49    0:21:16    45 - 49 /   5
 37. GLENN AGUIAR, SCAM,                              51    0:21:22    50 - 54 /   9
 38. PHILLIP WEAVER, MVM,                             33    0:21:26    30 - 34 /   6
 39. DONALD DASHER, UNAT,                             39    0:21:32    35 - 39 /   1
 40. GEORGE REHMET, SERC,                             37    0:21:55    35 - 39 /   2
 41. EMORY HAWORTH, WCM,                              68    0:22:19    65 - 69 /   2
 42. DENNIS BUNTING, UNAT,                            58    0:22:42    55 - 59 /   7
 43. KHALID EL-AWADY, MVM,                            33    0:23:13    30 - 34 /   7
 44. MICHAEL FORREST, TVM,                            51    0:23:49    50 - 54 /  10
 45. ROR HARDIE, TCAM,                                31    0:24:02    30 - 34 /   8
 46. DICK LEWIS, UNAT,                                75    0:24:21    75 - 79 /   1
 47. ROBERT FEWSTER, TVM,                             65    0:24:37    65 - 69 /   3
 48. JAMES KENNEDY, CGIS,                             52    0:24:38    50 - 54 /  11
 49. JOHN FLEMING                                     63    0:25:56    60 - 64 /   3
 50. LUMAN SUTTON, SAC,                               77    0:26:18    75 - 79 /   2
 51. ROGER CAMPBELL, SMMM,                            73    0:26:31    70 - 74 /   1
 52. PETER ORTH, SFBS,                                65    0:26:36    65 - 69 /   4
 53. WILLIAM GROHE, USF,                              70    0:26:39    70 - 74 /   2
 54. MATTHEW KOSAMA, UNAT,                            31    0:27:52    30 - 34 /   9
 55. MATT TEICHMANN, UNAT,                            23    0:28:12    19 - 24 /   3
 56. ANDREW SMOLEY, TVM,                              38    0:28:18    35 - 39 /   3
 57. ED FRIEL, TCA,                                   73    0:29:27    70 - 74 /   3
 58. WARD BELDING, TVM,                               63    0:29:41    60 - 64 /   4
 59. RAY LANGLEY, TVM,                                46    0:29:56    45 - 49 /   6
 60. TOM MC CALL, SCAM,                               81    0:30:09    80 - 99 /   1
 61. PATT MONTGOMERY, SMMM,                           53    0:30:26    50 - 54 /  12
 62. LLOYD KEARNS, UNAT,                              64    0:34:44    60 - 64 /   5
 63. NEIL SMITHLINE, UNAT,                            63    0:38:21    60 - 64 /   6
 64. FRED ROGERS, USF,                                81    0:43:50    80 - 99 /   2


* * * WOMENS OVERALL Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
TRI VALLEY MASTERS .75 OPEN WATER SWIM - LAKE DEL VALLE - JUNE 19, 2004

  1. LISA HAZEN, UNAT,                                40    0:15:32    40 - 44 /   1
  2. MICHELLE DEASY, TOC,                             32    0:16:08    30 - 34 /   1
  3. TERRI MAGINNIS, RAMS,                            43    0:16:34    40 - 44 /   2
  4. CINDY CLEMENTS, TAM,                             43    0:16:47    40 - 44 /   3
  5. SUSAN DONAHUE, MVM,                              43    0:16:53    40 - 44 /   4
  6. BARBARA LIGHTFOOT-NIELS, VAM,                    50    0:17:02    50 - 54 /   1
  7. KATHY MORLAN, VACA,                              45    0:17:47    45 - 49 /   1
  8. LENA MUGHANNAM, BMW,                             29    0:18:19    25 - 29 /   1
  9. MAUREEN CHALMERS, CRUZ,                          38    0:18:47    35 - 39 /   1
 10. ANNIE ALESNA, TCAM,                              30    0:18:51    30 - 34 /   2
 11. MARIANNE BREMS, MELO,                            55    0:19:07    55 - 59 /   1
 12. HEATHER KAZAKOFF, SMMM,                          28    0:19:12    25 - 29 /   2
 13. JAN KEELE, BMW,                                  44    0:19:17    40 - 44 /   5
 14. NANCY MELROSE, UNAT,                             39    0:19:21    35 - 39 /   2
 15. CHRIS SEITZ, TVM,                                44    0:19:28    40 - 44 /   6
 16. LAURA RICCI                                      48    0:19:29    45 - 49 /   2
 17. LISA GOLDMAN, SCAM,                              36    0:19:44    35 - 39 /   3
 18. CYNTHIA GELKE, SCSC,                             33    0:20:11    30 - 34 /   3
 19. KARLA REES, MVM,                                 31    0:20:25    30 - 34 /   4
 20. CAMERON SULLIVAN, TVM,                           36    0:20:30    35 - 39 /   4
 21. LEZLEE MILLER, SMMM,                             44    0:20:47    40 - 44 /   7
 22. MICHELA VAN NOORD, TCAM,                         29    0:20:50    25 - 29 /   3
 23. MARCIA BENJAMIN, UNAT,                           47    0:20:52    45 - 49 /   3
 24. LINDA CURTIS, TVM,                               47    0:20:56    45 - 49 /   4
 25. ELLEN LIPPOLIS, VACA,                            46    0:21:08    45 - 49 /   5
 26. KATIE EVANS, BMW,                                32    0:21:25    30 - 34 /   5
 27. SHEILA MONAGHAN, TCAM,                           55    0:21:30    55 - 59 /   2
 28. KARA ALEY, TVM,                                  40    0:21:34    40 - 44 /   8
 29. KATE COLEMAN, SCAM,                              61    0:21:51    60 - 64 /   1
 30. SUSAN GARFIN, SCAM,                              61    0:22:12    60 - 64 /   2
 31. CHRISTINE MORUZA, TVM,                           52    0:22:30    50 - 54 /   2
 32. ELIZABETH FANDELL, VACA,                         23    0:22:50    19 - 24 /   1
 33. ROBYN BATTAGLIA, TVM,                            34    0:23:18    30 - 34 /   6
 34. JENNY NORDIN, TVM,                               32    0:23:32    30 - 34 /   7
 35. JULIE LA BLANC, TVM,                             38    0:23:38    35 - 39 /   5
 36. KRISTINE BUCKLEY, SERC,                          44    0:23:43    40 - 44 /   9
 37. CHARLOTTE JENKINS, TAM,                          65    0:23:51    65 - 69 /   1
 38. ANGELEE HARRIS, UNAT,                            34    0:23:57    30 - 34 /   8
 39. DENISE AUSLEY, SMMM,                             35    0:24:07    35 - 39 /   6
 40. ERIN STONE, UNAT,                                30    0:24:31    30 - 34 /   9
 41. JEANNE NASH, TCA,                                51    0:25:10    50 - 54 /   3
 42. MEREDITH WEST, UNAT,                             19    0:25:17    19 - 24 /   2
 43. DONNA MONROE, WCW,                               70    0:25:46    70 - 74 /   1
 44. SUSAN WHITE, TCAM,                               62    0:25:47    60 - 64 /   3
 45. TANYA SIBBETT, TVM,                              32    0:25:54    30 - 34 /  10
 46. ELIZABETH ZAJAC, TVM,                            46    0:26:32    45 - 49 /   6
 47. SUSAN SPRINGER, STAN,                            65    0:27:39    65 - 69 /   2
 48. PATRICIA DURHAM, SMMM,                           66    0:27:50    65 - 69 /   3
 49. JANET OLSEN, RAMS,                               67    0:28:23    65 - 69 /   4
 50. THERESA MUNOZ, MVM,                              44    0:28:52    40 - 44 /  10
 51. JOYCE HAWORTH, WCM,                              66    0:30:23    65 - 69 /   5
 52. KATHLEEN ANDERSON, UNAT,                         50    0:32:08    50 - 54 /   4
 53. SHELLEE HARRIS, TVM,                             37    0:32:42    35 - 39 /   7
 54. BARBARA ROBBEN, UNAT,                            70    0:32:47    70 - 74 /   2
 55. ANN LAMBERTSON, SMMM,                            73    0:33:45    70 - 74 /   3
 56. SANDI PETEES, BAM,                               55    0:34:06    55 - 59 /   3
 57. MARY CANTINI-NORLAIN                             60    0:37:15    60 - 64 /   4
 58. LINDA STOKLEY                                    54    0:38:29    50 - 54 /   5







Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

 


Copyright © 2004 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/