Pacific Masters gif


Results
Tuolomne Country Aquatic Masters




August 21 ,2004


* * * Results  * * *
PINECREST 2-MILE MASTERS OPEN WATER SWIM - AUGUST 21, 2004

Top Men
     1. SANDY MAC DONALD, SAC,                        48    0:39:21 
     2. DEVIN SPICER, UNAT,                           21    0:39:36 
     3. BRIAN KOHLMEIER, SCAM,                        35    0:41:06 
     4. BILL ROMANELLI, UNAT,                         34    0:43:11 
     5. JOEL WILSON, CRUZ,                            55    0:43:24 

Top Women
     1. STEPHANIE MILLER, CRUZ,                       21    0:40:55 
     2. HEIKE MANSOOR, UNAT,                          42    0:45:24 
     3. ELIZABETH TIEDEMANN, UNAT,                    41    0:45:49 
     4. KATHY MORLAN, VACA,                           45    0:47:04 
     5. SAMANTHA GRANT, DAM,                          24    0:48:21
 

* * * MENS DIVISION Results * * *

Division: Men - 19-24
       1. DEVIN SPICER, UNAT,                         21    0:39:36   O'All:     2

Division: Men - 30-34
       1. BILL ROMANELLI, UNAT,                       34    0:43:11   O'All:     4
       2. SCOTT BEAUCHAMP, UNAT,                      30    0:59:37   O'All:    30
       3. ROBERT HARDIE, TCAM,                        31    1:02:35   O'All:    33
       4. ERIC ROBERSON, TCAM,                        30    1:06:08   O'All:    36

Division: Men - 35-39
       1. BRIAN KOHLMEIER, SCAM,                      35    0:41:06   O'All:     3
       2. KIT GRATTAN, NVT,                           39    0:47:22   O'All:    11
       3. JOHN WALKER, USFM,                          36    0:48:18   O'All:    14

Division: Men - 40-44
       1. PAUL KRYSKA, MVM,                           40    0:44:32   O'All:     7
       2. BILL MC CRACKEN, TVM,                       43    0:45:40   O'All:     8
       3. KEN HARMON, WCM,                            44    0:47:44   O'All:    13
       4. NIGEL KILLEEN, BMW,                         41    0:48:59   O'All:    17
       5. ROBERT HUBBELL, RINC,                       44    0:49:07   O'All:    18
       6. PETER DICKINSON, CTN,                       43    0:58:05   O'All:    29
       7. JAY CLARK, CRUZ,                            42    1:07:10   O'All:    37

Division: Men - 45-49
       1. SANDY MAC DONALD, SAC,                      48    0:39:21   O'All:     1
       2. RON EMHOFF, TVM,                            49    0:44:21   O'All:     6
       3. ROBERT YOUNG, UNAT,                         47    0:52:28   O'All:    21
       4. DON SEYMOUR, PETT,                          46    0:52:46   O'All:    23
       5. KEN SKULINA, TVA,                           46    0:56:37   O'All:    28
       6. STEVE TRIPP, TCAM,                          48    1:03:53   O'All:    34

Division: Men - 50-54
       1. FRED FARLEY, RINC,                          50    0:46:12   O'All:     9
       2. JAMES KNIGHT, SJAM,                         50    0:47:18   O'All:    10
       3. GREG MITCHELL, UNAT,                        52    0:47:34   O'All:    12
       4. KEN GOHR, SNM,                              50    0:48:58   O'All:    16
       5. LESLIE HARDER, RAMS,                        51    0:51:04   O'All:    19
       6. DON TATZIN, OAK,                            52    0:53:38   O'All:    25
       7. GLENN AGUIAR, SCAM,                         51    0:55:54   O'All:    27
       8. WILL DAVIS, DAM,                            53    1:05:11   O'All:    35
       9. PETER KAPETANIC, MHSC,                      52    1:16:19   O'All:    41
      10. KEITH NOWELL, SERC,                         50    1:20:02   O'All:    43

Division: Men - 55-59
       1. JOEL WILSON, CRUZ,                          55    0:43:24   O'All:     5
       2. DAVID HARMER, TCAM,                         57    0:53:27   O'All:    24
       3. JAMES BURROR, AAM,                          56    0:54:19   O'All:    26
       4. DENNIS BUNTING, UNAT,                       58    1:00:10   O'All:    31
       5. LEN GOLDSTEIN, UNAT,                        59    1:00:59   O'All:    32

Division: Men - 60-64
       1. ALLAN CARTWRIGHT, LNM,                      62    0:48:25   O'All:    15
       2. JOHN FLEMING, UNAT,                         64    1:11:39   O'All:    38
       3. LLOYD KEARNS, UNAT,                         64    1:21:58   O'All:    44

Division: Men - 65-69
       1. KENT PRICE, STAN,                           66    0:52:09   O'All:    20
       2. RALPH BROTT, BMW,                           65    0:52:30   O'All:    22
       3. PETER ORTH, SFBS,                           65    1:14:02   O'All:    39

Division: Men - 70-74
       1. PIERRE HATHAWAY, CVM,                       73    1:14:22   O'All:    40
       2. EDWARD FRIEL, TCAM,                         73    1:18:43   O'All:    42

Division: Men - 80-99
       1. FRED ROGERS, USF,                           81    2:03:46   O'All:    45


* * * WOMENS DIVISION Results * * *

Division: Women - 19-24
       1. STEPHANIE MILLER, CRUZ,                     21    0:40:55   O'All:     1
       2. SAMANTHA GRANT, DAM,                        24    0:48:21   O'All:     5
       3. ELIZABETH FANDELL, VACA,                    23    0:58:10   O'All:    14

Division: Women - 25-29
       1. SUZANNE ESKILSON, USF,                      28    0:54:26   O'All:    10
       2. MICHELA VAN NOORD, TCAM,                    29    0:57:38   O'All:    12
       3. VIRGINIA JUSTUS, CRUZ,                      29    0:59:45   O'All:    20

Division: Women - 30-34
       1. ANNIE ALESNA, TCAM,                         30    0:50:48   O'All:     7
       2. SHELLEY HOEFT, RINC,                        34    0:57:33   O'All:    11
       3. MEGAN MILLS, TCAM,                          34    1:04:53   O'All:    27

Division: Women - 35-39
       1. MAUREEN CHALMERS, CRUZ,                     38    0:49:41   O'All:     6
       2. DENISE AUSLEY, SMMM,                        36    1:04:07   O'All:    25

Division: Women - 40-44
       1. HEIKE MANSOOR, UNAT,                        42    0:45:24   O'All:     2
       2. ELIZABETH TIEDEMANN, UNAT,                  41    0:45:49   O'All:     3
       3. LAURA COLETTE, UNAT,                        40    0:54:22   O'All:     9
       4. DEBORAH VALDERRAMA, BMW,                    41    0:59:07   O'All:    18
       5. JULIA ROZINEK, TCAM,                        41    1:03:48   O'All:    23
       6. KRISTINE BUCKLEY, SERC,                     44    1:04:03   O'All:    24
       7. DENISE BERRO, SAC,                          44    1:04:44   O'All:    26

Division: Women - 45-49
       1. KATHY MORLAN, VACA,                         45    0:47:04   O'All:     4
       2. ELLEN LIPPOLIS, VACA,                       46    0:58:31   O'All:    17
       3. KATHRYN SANDNER, UNAT,                      48    1:12:48   O'All:    32
       4. CAT HAAS, RINC,                             46    1:13:11   O'All:    33

Division: Women - 50-54
       1. MARY SAAL, USF,                             50    0:52:35   O'All:     8
       2. PAULINE YECKLEY, FOG,                       53    0:58:09   O'All:    13
       3. DIANE DAVIS, DAM,                           53    1:01:10   O'All:    22
       4. JEANNE NASH, TCAM,                          51    1:05:34   O'All:    28

Division: Women - 55-59
       1. SHEILA MONAGHAN, TCAM,                      55    0:58:12   O'All:    15
       2. LINDA NOWELL, SERC,                         56    1:39:54   O'All:    35

Division: Women - 60-64
       1. SUSAN GARFIN, SCAM,                         61    0:59:41   O'All:    19
       2. KATE COLEMAN, SCAM,                         61    1:00:01   O'All:    21
       3. SUSAN WHITE, TCAM,                          62    1:06:53   O'All:    30
       4. MARY CANTINI-NORKIN, DC,                    60    1:38:34   O'All:    34

Division: Women - 65-69
       1. SUSAN MUNN, DAM,                            65    0:58:29   O'All:    16
       2. DOT MYERS, SAC,                             68    1:06:54   O'All:    31

Division: Women - 70-74
       1. DONNA MONROE, WCM,                          70    1:06:47   O'All:    29


* * * MENS OVERALL Results  * * *

  1. SANDY MAC DONALD, SAC,                           48    0:39:21    45 - 49 /   1
  2. DEVIN SPICER, UNAT,                              21    0:39:36    19 - 24 /   1
  3. BRIAN KOHLMEIER, SCAM,                           35    0:41:06    35 - 39 /   1
  4. BILL ROMANELLI, UNAT,                            34    0:43:11    30 - 34 /   1
  5. JOEL WILSON, CRUZ,                               55    0:43:24    55 - 59 /   1
  6. RON EMHOFF, TVM,                                 49    0:44:21    45 - 49 /   2
  7. PAUL KRYSKA, MVM,                                40    0:44:32    40 - 44 /   1
  8. BILL MC CRACKEN, TVM,                            43    0:45:40    40 - 44 /   2
  9. FRED FARLEY, RINC,                               50    0:46:12    50 - 54 /   1
 10. JAMES KNIGHT, SJAM,                              50    0:47:18    50 - 54 /   2
 11. KIT GRATTAN, NVT,                                39    0:47:22    35 - 39 /   2
 12. GREG MITCHELL, UNAT,                             52    0:47:34    50 - 54 /   3
 13. KEN HARMON, WCM,                                 44    0:47:44    40 - 44 /   3
 14. JOHN WALKER, USFM,                               36    0:48:18    35 - 39 /   3
 15. ALLAN CARTWRIGHT, LNM,                           62    0:48:25    60 - 64 /   1
 16. KEN GOHR, SNM,                                   50    0:48:58    50 - 54 /   4
 17. NIGEL KILLEEN, BMW,                              41    0:48:59    40 - 44 /   4
 18. ROBERT HUBBELL, RINC,                            44    0:49:07    40 - 44 /   5
 19. LESLIE HARDER, RAMS,                             51    0:51:04    50 - 54 /   5
 20. KENT PRICE, STAN,                                66    0:52:09    65 - 69 /   1
 21. ROBERT YOUNG, UNAT,                              47    0:52:28    45 - 49 /   3
 22. RALPH BROTT, BMW,                                65    0:52:30    65 - 69 /   2
 23. DON SEYMOUR, PETT,                               46    0:52:46    45 - 49 /   4
 24. DAVID HARMER, TCAM,                              57    0:53:27    55 - 59 /   2
 25. DON TATZIN, OAK,                                 52    0:53:38    50 - 54 /   6
 26. JAMES BURROR, AAM,                               56    0:54:19    55 - 59 /   3
 27. GLENN AGUIAR, SCAM,                              51    0:55:54    50 - 54 /   7
 28. KEN SKULINA, TVA,                                46    0:56:37    45 - 49 /   5
 29. PETER DICKINSON, CTN,                            43    0:58:05    40 - 44 /   6
 30. SCOTT BEAUCHAMP, UNAT,                           30    0:59:37    30 - 34 /   2
 31. DENNIS BUNTING, UNAT,                            58    1:00:10    55 - 59 /   4
 32. LEN GOLDSTEIN, UNAT,                             59    1:00:59    55 - 59 /   5
 33. ROBERT HARDIE, TCAM,                             31    1:02:35    30 - 34 /   3
 34. STEVE TRIPP, TCAM,                               48    1:03:53    45 - 49 /   6
 35. WILL DAVIS, DAM,                                 53    1:05:11    50 - 54 /   8
 36. ERIC ROBERSON, TCAM,                             30    1:06:08    30 - 34 /   4
 37. JAY CLARK, CRUZ,                                 42    1:07:10    40 - 44 /   7
 38. JOHN FLEMING, UNAT,                              64    1:11:39    60 - 64 /   2
 39. PETER ORTH, SFBS,                                65    1:14:02    65 - 69 /   3
 40. PIERRE HATHAWAY, CVM,                            73    1:14:22    70 - 74 /   1
 41. PETER KAPETANIC, MHSC,                           52    1:16:19    50 - 54 /   9
 42. EDWARD FRIEL, TCAM,                              73    1:18:43    70 - 74 /   2
 43. KEITH NOWELL, SERC,                              50    1:20:02    50 - 54 /  10
 44. LLOYD KEARNS, UNAT,                              64    1:21:58    60 - 64 /   3
 45. FRED ROGERS, USF,                                81    2:03:46    80 - 99 /   1


* * * WOMENS OVERALL WET SUIT Results 
  
  1. BALLANTYNE, BECKY				      51    1:00:18    50 - 54     1

* * * WOMENS OVERALL Results 

  1. STEPHANIE MILLER, CRUZ,                          21    0:40:55    19 - 24 /   1
  2. HEIKE MANSOOR, UNAT,                             42    0:45:24    40 - 44 /   1
  3. ELIZABETH TIEDEMANN, UNAT,                       41    0:45:49    40 - 44 /   2
  4. KATHY MORLAN, VACA,                              45    0:47:04    45 - 49 /   1
  5. SAMANTHA GRANT, DAM,                             24    0:48:21    19 - 24 /   2
  6. MAUREEN CHALMERS, CRUZ,                          38    0:49:41    35 - 39 /   1
  7. ANNIE ALESNA, TCAM,                              30    0:50:48    30 - 34 /   1
  8. MARY SAAL, USF,                                  50    0:52:35    50 - 54 /   1
  9. LAURA COLETTE, UNAT,                             40    0:54:22    40 - 44 /   3
 10. SUZANNE ESKILSON, USF,                           28    0:54:26    25 - 29 /   1
 11. SHELLEY HOEFT, RINC,                             34    0:57:33    30 - 34 /   2
 12. MICHELA VAN NOORD, TCAM,                         29    0:57:38    25 - 29 /   2
 13. PAULINE YECKLEY, FOG,                            53    0:58:09    50 - 54 /   2
 14. ELIZABETH FANDELL, VACA,                         23    0:58:10    19 - 24 /   3
 15. SHEILA MONAGHAN, TCAM,                           55    0:58:12    55 - 59 /   1
 16. SUSAN MUNN, DAM,                                 65    0:58:29    65 - 69 /   1
 17. ELLEN LIPPOLIS, VACA,                            46    0:58:31    45 - 49 /   2
 18. DEBORAH VALDERRAMA, BMW,                         41    0:59:07    40 - 44 /   4
 19. SUSAN GARFIN, SCAM,                              61    0:59:41    60 - 64 /   1
 20. VIRGINIA JUSTUS, CRUZ,                           29    0:59:45    25 - 29 /   3
 21. KATE COLEMAN, SCAM,                              61    1:00:01    60 - 64 /   2
 22. DIANE DAVIS, DAM,                                53    1:01:10    50 - 54 /   3
 23. JULIA ROZINEK, TCAM,                             41    1:03:48    40 - 44 /   5
 24. KRISTINE BUCKLEY, SERC,                          44    1:04:03    40 - 44 /   6
 25. DENISE AUSLEY, SMMM,                             36    1:04:07    35 - 39 /   2
 26. DENISE BERRO, SAC,                               44    1:04:44    40 - 44 /   7
 27. MEGAN MILLS, TCAM,                               34    1:04:53    30 - 34 /   3
 28. JEANNE NASH, TCAM,                               51    1:05:34    50 - 54 /   4
 29. DONNA MONROE, WCM,                               70    1:06:47    70 - 74 /   1
 30. SUSAN WHITE, TCAM,                               62    1:06:53    60 - 64 /   3
 31. DOT MYERS, SAC,                                  68    1:06:54    65 - 69 /   2
 32. KATHRYN SANDNER, UNAT,                           48    1:12:48    45 - 49 /   3
 33. CAT HAAS, RINC,                                  46    1:13:11    45 - 49 /   4
 34. MARY CANTINI-NORKIN, DC,                         60    1:38:34    60 - 64 /   4
 35. LINDA NOWELL, SERC,                              56    1:39:54    55 - 59 /   2











Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

7-9-2000


Copyright © 2000 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/