Pacific Masters gif

Results
Reno Winners Meet



Reno Winners Masters
December 4, 2004

 
                         11th Annual Reno Winner's Meet
                         Sierra Nevada Masters-12/04/04

                       Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
                                          
======================================   ======================================
Event 1  Women 200 Free                  Event 3  Women 100 Back
                                          
 PL   Name       Age Team   Finals        PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
--------------------------------------   --------------------------------------
---  Ages 25 Through 29 ---              ---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 Habdas, M.    25 UNAT  2:15.10         1 Leverty, C.   29 UNAT  1:18.14     
  2 Hansen, Laura 25 SNM   2:17.50        
  3 Leverty, C.   29 UNAT  2:21.40       ---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  4 Kazakoff, H.  29 SMMM  2:27.53         1 Howell, Jan   32 SNM   1:09.73     
                                           2 Caspersen, J. 32 RAMS  1:17.17     
---  Ages 30 Through 34 ---               
  1 Ihrke, Amber  34 LWM   2:18.35       ---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  2 Vogler, C.    32 UNAT  2:23.21         1 Neilson, H.   36 CVM   1:20.68     
                                           2 Lovejoy, R.   35 USF   1:21.18     
---  Ages 50 Through 54 ---               
  1 Miller, C.    54 SNM   2:18.81       ---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
                                           1 Hickel, J.    46 CRUZ  1:26.45     
======================================    
Event 2  Men 200 Free                    ======================================
                                         Event 4  Men 100 Back
 PL   Name       Age Team   Finals        
--------------------------------------    PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
---  Ages 19 Through 24 ---              --------------------------------------
  1 Perlberg, M.  21 SCAM  2:18.78       ---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
                                           1 Schouweiler,  49 SNM   1:06.76     
---  Ages 25 Through 29 ---               
  1 Conger, Aron  29 CRUZ  1:55.89       ---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  2 Leverty, P.   27 SNM   1:56.24         - Ryder, Mike   50 SNM   1:05.22     
                                          
---  Ages 30 Through 34 ---              ---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 Petrilla, E.  34 SNM   1:54.42         1 Hatahawway, P 74 CVM   1:40.40     
  2 Darr, Randy   31 CRUZ  2:18.54        
                                         ======================================
---  Ages 35 Through 39 ---              Event 5  Women 50 Fly
  1 Hearn, Ned    35 CRUZ  2:09.08        
                                          PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---              --------------------------------------
  1 Perez, Fred   43 SMST  2:19.47       ---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
                                           1 Klien, E.     22 SNM     28.14     
---  Ages 50 Through 54 ---                2 Trejo, Sarah  23 SCAM    41.50     
  1 Winterrowd, D 54 SMST  2:49.24        
                                         ---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 ---                1 Habdas, M.    25 UNAT    29.38     
  1 Livonni, Donn 58 SNM   2:21.08         2 Acord, Tammi  25 UNAT    30.61     
                                           3 Kazakoff, H.  29 SMMM    33.54     
                                           4 Leverty, C.   29 UNAT    37.03     
     
                                          
                                          
---  Ages 30 Through 34 ---              ---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 Moss, Bonnie  32 SNM     28.52         1 Lovejoy, R.   35 USF   1:06.58     
  2 Buehler, C.   30 UNAT    29.06         2 Neilson, H.   36 CVM   1:07.72     
  3 Baker, Jill   32 RAMS    30.09        
  4 Howell, Jan   32 SNM     32.24       ---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
                                           1 Hickel, J.    46 CRUZ  1:11.86     
======================================    
Event 6  Men 50 Fly                      ---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
                                           1 Miller, C.    54 SNM   1:04.38     
 PL   Name       Age Team   Finals        
--------------------------------------   ======================================
---  Ages 35 Through 39 ---              Event 8  Men 100 Free
  1 Pehrson, J.   37 SNM     27.44        
  2 Williams, K.  35 SCAM    27.78        PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
  3 Coffino, M.   36 SCAM    31.33       --------------------------------------
                                         ---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---                1 Wilson, D.    20 SCAM    54.29     
  1 Spangler, B.  42 RAMS    27.30         2 Rosslowy, D.  19 SCAM    55.40     
  2 Silver, Phil  42 SNM     29.03         3 Perlberg, M.  21 SCAM  1:04.19     
                                          
---  Ages 45 Through 49 ---              ---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 Huffmire, D.  45 SNM     27.34         1 Leverty, P.   27 SNM     58.79     
  2 Haussermann,  46 UNAT    29.95        
  3 Navianx, W.   45 UNAT    32.37       ---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
                                           1 Darr, Randy   31 CRUZ    53.32     
---  Ages 50 Through 54 ---               
  1 Figueroa, S.  52 CVM     28.32       ---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
                                           1 Hearn, Ned    35 CRUZ    57.74     
---  Ages 55 Through 59 ---                2 Reicherter, M 38 CRUZ    59.31     
  1 Chiapella, K. 57 CVM     30.21         3 Coffino, M.   36 SCAM  1:00.94     
  2 Kight, Chuck  57 RAMS    33.49        
                                         ---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 ---                - Gormley, S.   43 CVM     53.56     
  1 Fox, Robert   67 TOC     38.59        
                                         ---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
======================================     1 Scott, Nelson 49 SNM   1:01.18     
Event 7  Women 100 Free                    2 Anderson, D.  48 CVM   1:02.26     
                                           3 Oliver, M.    46 TCAM  1:03.58     
 PL   Name       Age Team   Finals         4 Deits, Paul   48 DAM   1:06.23     
--------------------------------------    
---  Ages 19 Through 24 ---              ---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 Trejo, Sarah  23 SCAM  1:11.06         1 Winterrowd, D 54 SMST  1:06.52     
                                          
---  Ages 30 Through 34 ---              ---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 Baker, Jill   32 RAMS  1:01.03         1 Kight, Chuck  57 RAMS  1:01.04     
  2 Ihrke, Amber  34 LWM   1:02.32         2 Livonni, Donn 58 SNM   1:04.71     
  3 Vogler, C.    32 UNAT  1:06.27       
  4 Price, J.     32 RAMS  1:42.62       
     
                                          
                                         ======================================
---  Ages 60 Through 64 ---              Event 11  Women 200 IM
  1 Soloman, Jack 64 CVM   1:07.38        
                                          PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
---  Ages 75 Through 79 ---              --------------------------------------
  1 Goldsmith, H. 75 CVM   1:36.72       ---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
                                           1 Habdas, M.    25 UNAT  2:31.16     
======================================     2 Kazakoff, H.  29 SMMM  2:41.22     
Event 9  Women 50 Breast                   3 Leverty, C.   29 UNAT  2:43.18     
                                          
 PL   Name       Age Team   Finals       ---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
--------------------------------------     1 Hickel, J.    46 CRUZ  3:03.12     
---  Ages 25 Through 29 ---               
  1 Acord, Tammi  25 UNAT    34.63       ======================================
  2 Hansen, Laura 25 SNM     41.00       Event 12  Men 200 IM
                                          
---  Ages 30 Through 34 ---               PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
  1 Gardner, N.   34 LWM     36.34       --------------------------------------
  2 Vogler, C.    32 UNAT    39.41       ---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  3 Howell, Jan   32 SNM     39.83         1 Leverty, P.   27 SNM   2:11.47     
  4 Price, J.     32 RAMS    50.06         2 Conger, Aron  29 CRUZ  2:25.63     
                                          
======================================   ---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
Event 10  Men 50 Breast                    1 Petrilla, E.  34 SNM   2:17.01     
                                          
 PL   Name       Age Team   Finals       ---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
--------------------------------------     1 Reicherter, M 38 CRUZ  2:46.07     
---  Ages 30 Through 34 ---               
  1 Darr, Randy   31 CRUZ    38.24       ---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
                                           1 Ryder, Mike   50 SNM   2:26.18     
---  Ages 35 Through 39 ---               
  1 Williams, K.  35 SCAM    31.00       ======================================
                                         Event 13  Mixed 200 R-Free
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---               
  1 Spangler, B.  42 RAMS    31.40        PL   Name           Team   Finals     
  2 Silver, Phil  42 SNM     33.80       --------------------------------------
  3 Perez, Fred   43 SMST    35.59         1 CRUZ A           CRUZ  1:44.87     
                                           2 SNM A            SNM   1:46.40     
---  Ages 45 Through 49 ---                3 SNM B            SNM   1:48.04     
  1 Huffmire, D.  45 SNM     29.77         4 CVM A            CVM   1:50.47     
  2 Schouweiler,  49 SNM     31.58        
  3 Navianx, W.   45 UNAT    35.83       ======================================
  4 Haussermann,  46 UNAT    36.08       Event 15  Women 50 Back
  5 Oliver, M.    46 TCAM    37.49        
                                          PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
---  Ages 50 Through 54 ---              --------------------------------------
  1 Baker, S.     50 MPSC    36.55       ---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
                                           1 Klien, E.     22 SNM     30.07     
     
                                          
                                         ======================================
---  Ages 30 Through 34 ---              Event 18  Men 100 Fly
  1 Howell, Jan   32 SNM     31.61        
  2 Buehler, C.   30 UNAT    33.91        PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
  3 Caspersen, J. 32 RAMS    35.58       --------------------------------------
                                         ---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 ---                1 Rosslowy, D.  19 SCAM  1:00.18     
  1 Neilson, H.   36 CVM     37.44         2 Wilson, D.    20 SCAM  1:02.07     
                                          
---  Ages 45 Through 49 ---              ---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 Malone Wersek 47 SNM     37.24         1 Conger, Aron  29 CRUZ  1:00.56     
                                          
======================================   ---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
Event 16  Men 50 Back                      1 Pehrson, J.   37 SNM   1:05.19     
                                          
 PL   Name       Age Team   Finals       ---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
--------------------------------------     1 Fox, Robert   67 TOC   1:27.61     
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---               
  1 Spangler, B.  42 RAMS    30.81       ======================================
  2 Perez, Fred   43 SMST    41.88       Event 19  Women 50 Free
                                          
---  Ages 45 Through 49 ---               PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
  1 Haussermann,  46 UNAT    33.25       --------------------------------------
                                         ---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 ---                1 Acord, Tammi  25 UNAT    27.84     
  1 Soloman, Jack 64 CVM     36.98        
  2 Biehn, Larry  64 CVM     39.22       ---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
                                           1 Buehler, C.   30 UNAT    28.00     
---  Ages 70 Through 74 ---                2 Ihrke, Amber  34 LWM     28.01     
  1 Hatahawway, P 74 CVM     41.95         3 Baker, Jill   32 RAMS    28.50     
                                           4 Vogler, C.    32 UNAT    29.35     
======================================     5 Gardner, N.   34 LWM     29.53     
Event 17  Women 100 Fly                    6 Price, J.     32 RAMS    42.83     
                                          
 PL   Name       Age Team   Finals       ---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
--------------------------------------     1 Lovejoy, R.   35 USF     28.68     
---  Ages 25 Through 29 ---                2 Neilson, H.   36 CVM     30.25     
  1 Kazakoff, H.  29 SMMM  1:15.32        
                                         ---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 ---                1 Hickel, J.    46 CRUZ    32.58     
  1 Baker, Jill   32 RAMS  1:08.36        
                                         ---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
                                           1 Miller, C.    54 SNM     29.51     
     
                                          
======================================   ======================================
Event 20  Men 50 Free                    Event 21  Women 100 Breast
                                          
 PL   Name       Age Team   Finals        PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
--------------------------------------   --------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 ---              ---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 Wilson, D.    20 SCAM    24.75         1 Trejo, Sarah  23 SCAM  1:27.10     
  2 Rosslowy, D.  19 SCAM    25.83        
                                         ---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 ---                1 Kazakoff, H.  29 SMMM  1:21.79     
  1 Conger, Aron  29 CRUZ    24.35        
                                         ======================================
---  Ages 35 Through 39 ---              Event 22  Men 100 Breast
  1 Pehrson, J.   37 SNM     26.05        
  2 Hearn, Ned    35 CRUZ    26.43        PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
  3 Reicherter, M 38 CRUZ    26.76       --------------------------------------
                                         ---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---                1 Perlberg, M.  21 SCAM  1:22.19     
  1 Gormley, S.   43 CVM     24.63        
  2 Silver, Phil  42 SNM     27.14       ---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
                                           1 Petrilla, E.  34 SNM   1:06.53     
---  Ages 45 Through 49 ---                2 Darr, Randy   31 CRUZ  1:25.70     
  1 Haussermann,  46 UNAT    26.41        
  2 Scott, Nelson 49 SNM     27.31       ---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  3 Navianx, W.   45 UNAT    28.00         1 Williams, K.  35 SCAM  1:10.56     
  4 Anderson, D.  48 CVM     28.18        
  5 Oliver, M.    46 TCAM    28.58       ---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
                                           1 Perez, Fred   43 SMST  1:18.41     
---  Ages 50 Through 54 ---               
  1 Figueroa, S.  52 CVM     25.48       ---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  2 Winterrowd, D 54 SMST    29.59         1 Scott, Nelson 49 SNM   1:19.03     
                                           2 Oliver, M.    46 TCAM  1:25.47     
---  Ages 55 Through 59 ---               
  1 Chiapella, K. 57 CVM     27.89       ---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  2 Kight, Chuck  57 RAMS    28.92         1 Baker, S.     50 MPSC  1:24.56     
  3 Keyes, Van    55 NVM     30.75        
                                         ======================================
---  Ages 60 Through 64 ---              Event 23  Women 100 IM
  1 Soloman, Jack 64 CVM     29.53        
                                          PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
---  Ages 75 Through 79 ---              --------------------------------------
  1 Goldsmith, H. 75 CVM     37.76       ---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
                                           1 Trejo, Sarah  23 SCAM  1:25.26     
                                          
                                         ---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
                                           1 Buehler, C.   30 UNAT  1:09.36     
                                           2 Howell, Jan   32 SNM   1:13.26     
                                           3 Gardner, N.   34 LWM   1:15.50     
                                           4 Caspersen, J. 32 RAMS  1:19.77     
     
                                          
                                         ======================================
---  Ages 35 Through 39 ---              Event 27  Women 500 Free
  1 Neilson, H.   36 CVM   1:21.08        
                                          PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
---  Ages 50 Through 54 ---              --------------------------------------
  1 Miller, C.    54 SNM   1:16.99       ---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
                                           1 McCoy, J.     24 SNM   5:34.97     
======================================    
Event 24  Men 100 IM                     ---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
                                           1 Hansen, Laura 25 SNM   6:19.65     
 PL   Name       Age Team   Finals        
--------------------------------------   ---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
---  Ages 19 Through 24 ---                1 Moss, Bonnie  32 SNM   5:50.22     
  1 Wilson, D.    20 SCAM  1:04.85         2 Vogler, C.    32 UNAT  6:56.28     
                                          
---  Ages 30 Through 34 ---              ---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 Darr, Randy   31 CRUZ  1:16.85         1 Malone Wersek 47 SNM   6:46.29     
                                           2 Hickel, J.    46 CRUZ  6:53.55     
---  Ages 35 Through 39 ---               
  1 Pehrson, J.   37 SNM   1:06.52       ======================================
  2 Coffino, M.   36 SCAM  1:14.85       Event 28  Men 500 Free
  3 Hearn, Ned    35 CRUZ  1:14.99        
                                          PL   Name       Age Team   Finals     
---  Ages 40 Through 44 ---              --------------------------------------
  1 Spangler, B.  42 RAMS  1:03.07       ---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  2 Silver, Phil  42 SNM   1:10.33         1 Perlberg, M.  21 SCAM  6:26.21     
                                          
---  Ages 45 Through 49 ---              ---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 Schouweiler,  49 SNM   1:04.89         1 Coffino, M.   36 SCAM  6:39.97     
  2 Haussermann,  46 UNAT  1:10.74        
  3 Navianx, W.   45 UNAT  1:14.40       ---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
                                           1 Perez, Fred   43 SMST  6:38.29     
======================================    
Event 25  Mixed 200 R-Medley             ---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
                                           1 Winterrowd, D 54 SMST  7:42.27     
 PL   Name           Team   Finals        
--------------------------------------   ---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
--- Mixed Ages 25 Through 34 ---           1 Livonni, Donn 58 SNM   6:30.05     
  1 CRUZ A X-25      CRUZ  2:04.70         2 Chiapella, K. 57 CVM   6:32.23     
  2 RAMS A X-25      RAMS  2:05.46       
  3 UNAT A X-25      UNAT  2:13.68       
                                         
--- Mixed Ages 35 Through 44 ---         
  1 SNM A X-35       SNM   2:02.88       
  







Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2004-12-11


Copyright © 2004 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/