Pacific Masters gif

Results
Sierra Nevada
Masters



Donner Lake Swim
August 8th, 2004

 MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
Place Name                            No.   Town              Ag Time    Pace
===== =============================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
     1 Kevin Mccoy                       187 Unattached        20 1:03:22 10:13

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
Place Name                            No.   Town              Ag Time    Pace
===== =============================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
     1 Jennifer Mccoy                    186 Snm               24 1:03:48 10:17
     2 Nicole Kalaf                      168 Dam               22 1:26:11 13:53
     3 Sarah Trejo                       228 Scam              23 1:29:41 14:27
     4 Laura Maccoll                     304 Cruz              23 1:34:41 15:15

     MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                            No.   Town              Ag Time    Pace
===== =============================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
     1 Charles Bowman                    115 Cvm               29 1:15:07 12:06

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                            No.   Town              Ag Time    Pace
===== =============================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
     1 Kathy Barker                      106 Scam              27 1:07:36 10:53
     2 Susan Crown                       132 Scam              26 1:14:48 12:03
     3 Sarah Smith                       217 Unattached        26 1:15:11 12:07
     4 Molly Lohman                      181 Scam              27 1:15:37 12:11
     5 Rebecca Haw                       154 Scam              25 1:16:56 12:24
     6 Alice Wong                        339 Scam              27 1:17:40 12:31
     7 Ann Staiger                       220 Cruz              29 1:21:27 13:07
     8 Shannon Conroy                    346 Sac               27 1:23:51 13:30
     9 Joanna Lilly                      178 Unattached        29 1:30:03 14:30
    10 Susana Peinado                    204 Jcc               28 1:35:48 15:26

     MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                            No.   Town              Ag Time    Pace
===== =============================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
     1 John Doolittle                    345 Sac               33 1:08:15 11:00
     2 Matt Bracco                       116 Wcm               34 1:10:27 11:21
     3 Kevin Williams                    372 Scam              34 1:11:31 11:31
     4 Chris Kellerman                   170 Melo              33 1:11:56 11:35
     5 Hunter Hubby                      160 Bmw               32 1:15:37 12:11
     6 Kevin Paige                       310 Unattached        32 1:18:17 12:36
     7 Michael Paige                     203 Unattached        30 1:21:14 13:05
     8 Richard Ginn                      143 Stan              33 1:26:38 13:57
     9 Ori Entis                         350 Usf               34 1:27:45 14:08
    10 Karl Smark                        351 Unattached        30 1:27:49 14:09
    11 Scott Beauchamp                   107 Unattached        30 1:29:50 14:28

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                            No.   Town              Ag Time    Pace
===== =============================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
     1 Stephanie Schwab                  371 Emby              32 1:06:36 10:44
     2 Christina Schlachter              367 Usf               32 1:12:38 11:42
     3 Jan Howell                        377 Snm               32 1:21:32 13:08
     4 Laura Somers                      218 Rams              34 1:21:42 13:10

     MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                            No.   Town              Ag Time    Pace
===== =============================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
     1 Rob Jones                         166 Unattached        39 1:01:03  9:50
     2 Eric Bohm                         111 Wcm               37 1:02:28 10:04
     3 Mike Andre                        301 Unattached        37 1:07:14 10:50
     4 Chris Bond                        375 Wcm               37 1:07:41 10:54
     5 Bruckner Chase                    128 Cruz              38 1:08:36 11:03
     6 Dirk Tengrotenhuis                224 Toc               38 1:09:08 11:08
     7 Tom Montoya                       192 Wcm               37 1:13:29 11:50
     8 Darrin Rohr                       343 Unattached        39 1:17:31 12:29
     9 Tom Kahl                          347 Oreg              38 1:17:42 12:31
    10 Eric Flynn                        378 Unattached        38 1:27:16 14:03
    11 Chad Wedge                        360 Snm               36 1:58:40 19:07

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                            No.   Town              Ag Time    Pace
===== =============================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
     1 Grietue Reuter                    340 Sac               37 1:08:31 11:02
     2 Natalie Bessette                  376 Usf               36 1:12:28 11:40
     3 Karen Myers                       332 Emby              36 1:14:43 12:02
     4 Lisa Goldman                      145 Scam              36 1:17:44 12:31
     5 Marta Bechhoefer                  108 Unattached        36 1:17:58 12:33
     6 Elizabeth Nilsen                  197 Cruz              36 1:18:16 12:36
     7 Amy Dolley                        138 Unattached        37 1:23:10 13:24
     8 Lisa Smith                        216 Unattached        39 1:23:40 13:29
     9 Siobhan Saunders                  214 Scm               39 1:25:12 13:43
    10 K. Kiely Gilfillan                142 Unattached        35 1:26:18 13:54

     MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                            No.   Town              Ag Time    Pace
===== =============================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
     1 Brook Heath                       156 Wcm               44 1:07:44 10:55
     2 Alan Eagleton                     305 Melo              40 1:08:11 10:59
     3 Brett Lemike                      337 Unattached        44 1:08:12 10:59
     4 Ken Harmon                        151 Wcm               44 1:08:50 11:05
     5 Chance Browning                   122 Snm               41 1:09:42 11:14
     6 Robert Hennessy                   158 Unattached        41 1:12:19 11:39
     7 Tom Bos                           113 Snm               43 1:15:09 12:06
     8 James Hart                        152 Snm               44 1:17:06 12:25
     9 Sherwin Gormly                    147 Cvm               42 1:18:08 12:35
    10 Barry Naughton                    195 Serc              43 1:18:41 12:40
    11 Steven Serio                      215 Rams              40 1:18:55 12:43
    12 Fred Perez                        331 Smst              43 1:22:41 13:19
    13 Jim Walker                        374 Wcm               41 1:25:36 13:47
    14 Daniel Zamanuillo                 324 Unattached        42 1:35:48 15:26
    15 David Mann                        184 Jcc               42 1:35:48 15:26
    16 Erik Vink                         315 Dam               40 1:37:13 15:39
    17 J. Mark Thompson                  225 Snm               43 1:47:51 17:22
    18 Mark J. Mccann                    185 Mms               43 1:48:16 17:26
    19 William Dailey                    357 Unattached        42 1:58:00 19:00

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                            No.   Town              Ag Time    Pace
===== =============================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
     1 Ann Peters                        314 Unattached        41 1:03:57 10:18
     2 Terri Maginnis                    365 Rams              43 1:04:57 10:28
     3 Cindy Clements                    320 Tam               43 1:05:08 10:30
     4 Heike Mansoor                     319 Unattached        42 1:05:56 10:37
     5 Kathleen Maclaren                 183 Wcm               42 1:06:43 10:45
     6 Elizabeth Tiedemann               227 Unattached        41 1:09:28 11:11
     7 Margie Dean                       135 Wcm               43 1:11:17 11:29
     8 Kate Christensen                  363 Toc               44 1:12:07 11:37
     9 Caren Mcnamera                    349 Wcm               44 1:12:44 11:43
    10 Laura Colette                     327 Unattached        40 1:16:13 12:17
    11 Carol Badger                      334 Toc               44 1:16:46 12:22
    12 Karen Challburg                   127 Vam               40 1:16:55 12:23
    13 Stephanie Couch                   130 Unattached        40 1:17:14 12:26
    14 Guynne Cunningham                 133 Unattached        43 1:18:22 12:37
    15 Lezlee Miller                     190 Smmm              44 1:19:10 12:45
    16 Joanna Mcmullen                   302 Snm               40 1:23:08 13:23
    17 Mindi Brenner                     118 Snm               40 1:27:06 14:02
    18 Mahnoush Bagheri                  105 Snm               44 1:33:26 15:03
    19 Denise Berro                      109 Sac               44 1:35:30 15:23
    20 Kristine Buckley                  323 Serc              44 1:35:40 15:24
    21 Jennifer Ingalls                  162 Unattached        42 1:49:30 17:38
    22 Mary Sancimino                    213 Dc                42 1:58:32 19:05

     MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                            No.   Town              Ag Time    Pace
===== =============================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
     1 Bob Placak                        206 Toc               45   58:18  9:24
     2 Sandy Macdonald                   182 Sac               48   58:27  9:25
     3 John Morales                      329 Srm               46 1:02:33 10:05
     4 Warren Schenstrom                 330 Srm               47 1:05:12 10:30
     5 Bill Adkison                      101 Rhms              49 1:05:43 10:35
     6 Ron Emhoff                        139 Tvm               49 1:07:07 10:49
     7 Pete Schouweiler                  309 Snm               49 1:08:11 10:59
     8 Keith Beland                      344 Sac               45 1:11:17 11:29
     9 Dan Heil                          157 Unattached        47 1:12:18 11:39
    10 David Huffmire                    161 Snm               45 1:13:36 11:51
    11 Martin Jansen                     313 Wcm               45 1:14:26 11:59
    12 Jim Hocking                       300 Unattached        48 1:14:55 12:04
    13 David Mering                      338 Sac               47 1:15:01 12:05
    14 Greg Deyoung                      137 Mpsc              47 1:15:42 12:12
    15 David Harger                      149 Snm               45 1:16:53 12:23
    16 Paul Archibald                    369 Unattached        49 1:18:37 12:40
    17 Pirouze Abdollaholiaee            100 Snm               45 1:19:26 12:48
    18 Steve Bos                         112 Esm               45 1:22:16 13:15
    19 Ken Skulina                       234 Unattached        46 1:23:55 13:31
    20 Tom Eckert                        333 Unattached        45 1:26:03 13:52
    21 Peter Morris                      368 Unattached        49 1:27:04 14:01
    22 Rob Fowler                        328 Unattached        49 1:27:23 14:04
    23 David Suttone                     318 Bam               45 1:27:26 14:05
    24 Tom Blaich                        321 Unattached        46 1:29:09 14:22
    25 Steven Dillick                    370 Ggst              47 1:29:56 14:29
    26 Lynn Best                         110 Unattached        49 1:51:24 17:56

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                            No.   Town              Ag Time    Pace
===== =============================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
     1 Mindy Hamway                      148 Wcm               45 1:14:26 11:59
     2 Lindabeth Schmucker               307 Dam               48 1:15:31 12:10
     3 Phyllis Quinn                     208 Toc               48 1:15:52 12:13
     4 Ellen Lippolis                    179 Vaca              46 1:26:54 14:00
     5 Peggy Nelson-Aguilar              196 Unattached        46 1:30:16 14:32
     6 Joanne Speers                     219 Unattached        46 1:30:28 14:34
     7 Deidre Wilson                     341 Sac               47 1:37:22 15:41
     8 Joann Galliano                    140 Aam               48 1:46:35 17:10
     9 Kathryn Samuelson                 212 Tvm               45 1:56:52 18:49

     MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                            No.   Town              Ag Time    Pace
===== =============================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
     1 Cliff Johnson                     164 Snm               52 1:08:09 10:59
     2 James Knight                      322 Sjam              50 1:09:21 11:10
     3 Steve Thompson                    226 Smst              51 1:09:56 11:16
     4 Scott Shackelton                  325 Snm               54 1:11:02 11:26
     5 Ken Gohr                          144 Snm               50 1:11:10 11:28
     6 Leslie Harder                     364 Rams              51 1:15:13 12:07
     7 Stanley Switzer                   222 Sac               52 1:16:26 12:19
     8 Erik Sterne                       221 Srm               51 1:18:28 12:38
     9 Don Tatzin                        223 Oak               52 1:18:57 12:43
    10 Robert Orrizzi                    200 Cruz              52 1:22:23 13:16
    11 Peter Compton                     231 Unattached        54 1:23:07 13:23
    12 James Breuner                     119 Unattached        51 1:24:51 13:40
    13 Glenn Aguiar                      317 Scam              51 1:28:56 14:19
    14 William Cherry                    129 Unattached        53 1:30:22 14:33
    15 Steve Armas                       104 Unattached        53 1:33:28 15:03
    16 Ken Klein                         171 Unattached        51 1:35:20 15:21
    17 Will Davis                        311 Dam               53 1:37:25 15:41
    18 Arnold Levine                     176 Cuda              51 1:39:24 16:01
    19 Peter Kapetank                    308 Mhsc              51 1:56:30 18:46
    20 Keith Nowell                      198 Serc              50 2:01:18 19:32

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                            No.   Town              Ag Time    Pace
===== =============================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
     1 Barbara Lightfoot-Nielsen         177 Vam               50 1:08:04 10:58
     2 Linda Locklin                     180 Cruz              51 1:16:03 12:15
     3 Pam Derks                         235 Unattached        50 1:21:12 13:05
     4 Melissa Adkison                   102 Rhms              51 1:23:20 13:25
     5 Carol Menefee                     189 Unattached        53 1:32:42 14:56
     6 Pat Cashman                       126 Snm               53 1:35:21 15:21
     7 Pamela Ostroff                    202 Cuda              51 1:35:25 15:22
     8 Diane Davis                       312 Dam               53 1:37:26 15:41

     MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                            No.   Town              Ag Time    Pace
===== =============================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
     1 Joel Wilson                       229 Cruz              55 1:03:55 10:18
     2 Jim Lawrie                        174 Snm               58 1:10:14 11:19
     3 Edward Rudloff                    354 Toc               57 1:13:05 11:46
     4 Kirk Chiapella                    358 Cvm               57 1:15:57 12:14
     5 Michael Piazza                    303 Wcm               58 1:19:50 12:52
     6 David Harmer                      150 Tcam              57 1:20:47 13:01
     7 Robert Brunet                     123 Unattached        56 1:27:47 14:08
     8 Dennis Robinson                   209 Vam               55 1:28:06 14:11
     9 Virgil Wedge                      361 Snm               56 1:39:07 15:58
    10 Lindsay Bower                     114 Scam              56 1:43:03 16:36

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                            No.   Town              Ag Time    Pace
===== =============================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
     1 Sheila Monoghan                   316 Tcam              55 1:26:28 13:56
     2 Rosemary Mcnally                  335 Smmm              56 1:38:48 15:55
     3 Trudy Molina                      336 Aam               55 1:48:10 17:25
     4 Linda Nowell                      199 Serc              56 2:11:54 21:14

     MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                            No.   Town              Ag Time    Pace
===== =============================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
     1 Allan Cartwright                  348 Lnm               62 1:08:21 11:01
     2 Ralph Brott                       120 Bmw               64 1:15:40 12:11
     3 Lloyd Kearns                      169 Unattached        64 2:04:40 20:05

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                            No.   Town              Ag Time    Pace
===== =============================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
     1 Susan Garfin                      141 Scam              61 1:29:15 14:22
     2 Susan White                       306 Tcam              62 1:46:15 17:07
     3 Dee Brown                         121 Unattached        62 1:55:51 18:39
     4 Mary Cantini-Norkin               125 Dc                60 2:15:19 21:47

     MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                            No.   Town              Ag Time    Pace
===== =============================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
     1 Kent Price                        207 Stan              66 1:19:09 12:45
     2 A. Emory Haworth                  155 Wcm               68 1:28:00 14:10
     3 Peter Orth                        201 Sfbs              65 1:54:43 18:28
     4 Robert Fewster                    353 Trm               66 2:16:01 21:54

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                            No.   Town              Ag Time    Pace
===== =============================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
     1 Charlotte Jenkins                 163 Tam               65 1:28:12 14:12
     2 Susan Munn                        194 Dam               65 1:30:12 14:32

     MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                            No.   Town              Ag Time    Pace
===== =============================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
     1 Pierre Hathaway                   153 Cvm               73 2:01:03 19:30

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                            No.   Town              Ag Time    Pace
===== =============================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
     1 Donna Monroe                      191 Wcm               70 1:39:46 16:04

     MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Name                            No.   Town              Ag Time    Pace
===== =============================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Name                            No.   Town              Ag Time    Pace
===== =============================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

     MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
Place Name                            No.   Town              Ag Time    Pace
===== =============================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
     1 Fred Rogers                       210 Usf               81 2:50:01 27:23

     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
Place Name                            No.   Town              Ag Time    Pace
===== =============================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

  







Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2004-08-17


Copyright © 2004 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/