Pacific Masters gif

Results
Redwood Masters



Spring Lake
May 22, 2004

  W 19-24					
1	De Jesus	Margarita	22	USF	24:37.00
2	Young	Megann	24	FOG	24:46.00

W 25-29					
1	Evans	Emily	27	UNAT	20:59.00
2	Holen	Connie	26	VAM	22:36.00
3	Crown	Susan	26	SCAM	23:47.00
4	Smith	Christina	29	MELO	25:19.00
5	Van Noord	Michela	29	TCAM	25:43.00
6	Woods	Lydia	26	UNAT	26:18.00
7	Berkowitz	Rebecca	26	TEME	29:44.00
8	McNaly	Christa	28	SOU	31:03.00
9	Rapicavoli	Emmanuelle	28	TSUN	36:36.00

W 30-34					
1	Deasy	Michelle	32	TOC	19:48.00
2	Baker	Jill	32	RAMS	21:07.00
3	Easton	Sandie	34	TOC	21:10.00
4	Alesna	Annie	30	TCAM	22:47.00
5	Smith	Marjorie	31	TEME	24:56.00
6	Herlaar	Ellen	34	BMW	25:29.00
7	Hayes	Meghan	31	UNAT	31:38.00
8	Ferry	Shannon	31	UNAT	33:27.00
9	Mahon	Susan	33	TSUN	34:13.00

W 35-39					
1	Challburg	Karen	39	VAM	22:23.00
2	Dunn	Ann	39	FOG	23:00.00
3	Gilligan	Karen	35	DAM	24:04.00
4	Zernik	Elizabeth	35	UNAT	26:58.00
5	Williams	Nancy	37	UNAT	27:43.00
6	Kruidering	Marieke	36	TSUN	30:03.00
7	Zopp	Ursula	37	UNAT	31:10.00
8	Rand	Pilar	37	UNAT	32:24.00
9	Kalhammer	Allison	37	SOU	32:45.00
10	Liu	Zhihong	37	UNAT	43:53.00
-	McDonough	Kira	37	WCM	DQ
-	Becker	Tracy	35	STAN	DQ
-	Wong	Carolyn	36	STAN	DQ
-	Listokin	Siona	35	UNAT	DQ
-	Thomas	Emmie	38	STAN	DQ

W 40-44					
1	Clements	Cindy	43	TAM	20:20.00
2	Christenson	Kate	44	TOC	22:08.00
3	Macchiavello	Pia	41	UNAT	24:09.00
4	Hunter	Dana	40	RINC	24:35.00
5	Blanchard	Barbara	44	UNAT	27:20.00
6	McHale	Carol	40	WCM	29:34.00
7	Berro	Denise	44	SAC	29:52.00
8	Ducey	Maria	41	USF	30:00.00
9	Clark	Janet	41	UNAT	31:37.00
10	Phelan	Peggy	43	ACM	33:01.00
-	James	Regina	41	SMMM	DQ

W 45-49					
1	Morlan	Kathy	45	VACA	22:07.00
2	Gardner	Laura	46	BMW	24:52.00
3	Curtis	Linda	47	TVM	26:56.00
4	Cronin	Elise	46	UNAT	30:38.00
5	Best	Lynn	49	UNAT	31:14.00
6	Hutto	Laura	46	SMMM	31:47.00
7	Morrigan	Casey	47	UNAT	48:17.00
-	Columbini	Joan	46	UNAT	DQ

W 50-54					
1	Lightfoot-Neils	Barba	50	VAM	20:59.50
2	White	Laura bea	50	TAM	25:37.00
3	Davis	Diane	53	DAM	27:57.00
4	Jeroslow	Phyllis	52	UNAT	34:36.00

W 55-59					
1	Brems	Marianne	55	MELO	23:32.00
2	Riddell	Carol	56	SCAM	25:02.00
3	Monaghan	Sheila	55	TCAM	26:51.00
4	Thomas	Arline	57	UNAT	32:32.00

W 60-64					
1	Garfon	Susan	61	SCAM	26:53.00
2	Coleman	Kate	61	SCAM	27:10.00
3	White	Susan	61	TCAM	30:32.00

W 65-69					
1	Jenkins	Charlotte	65	TAM	27:50.00
2	Springer	Susan	65	STAN	33:07.00
3	Durham	Patrica	65	SMMM	33:40.00

W 70-74					
1	Monroe	Donna	70	WCM	30:42.00
2	Robben	Barbara	70	UNAT	39:55.00
3	Lambertson	Ann	73	SMMM	40:10.00

M 19-24					
1	Tucker	Eamonn	24	TOC	29:23.00

M 25-29					
1	Robertson	Matt	28	TEME	21:18.00
2	Morehouse	Charles	29	TEME	23:21.00
3	Kemp	Layne	25	UNAT	30:48.00
					
M 30-34					
1	Childs	Robert	34	TOC	18:44.00
2	Romanelli	Bill	34	UNAT	19:39.00
3	Kohlmeier	Brian	34	SCAM	19:51.00
4	Farney	Greg	30	UNAT	20:10.00
5	Johnston	Scott	30	MVM	20:12.00
6	Hise	Brad	32	TSUN	21:06.00
7	Smith	Courtney	30	TEME	22:13.00
8	Zinkl	Matt	34	UNAT	22:19.00
9	Williams	Kevin	34	SCAM	23:43.00
10	Richey	Mike	33	UNAT	25:10.00
11	Prodoehl	Jason	32	TSUN	26:10.00
12	Vitale	Philip	30	TSUN	27:31.00
13	Chamberlain	Michael	34	UNAT	27:48.00
14	Hudacek	Drew	30	UNAT	29:46.00
15	Candelario	Zachary	30	UNAT	32:54.00
16	Kodama	Matthew	31	UNAT	34:21.00
17	Bolton	Jesse	32	MAM	35:16.00
18	Lin	Albert	31	TSUN	37:52.00
-	Benvenuto	James	33	UNAT	DQ
-	Grigg	Matthew	33	UNAT	DQ

M 35-39					
1	Arris	Todd	38	TOC	19:42.00
2	Metacalfe	Elliot	38	MPSC	20:15.00
3	Chuchro	Doug	35	SCAM	21:01.00
4	Scharn	Holger	35	STAN	21:53.00
5	Gonzalez	Ernesto	36	TSUN	28:54.00
6	Knooel	William	37	TSUN	31:47.00
-	Thomas	Nick	37	UNAT	DQ

M 40-44					
1	Tainty	Chris	44	CRUZ	20:42.00
2	Eagleton	Alan	40	MELO	21:00.00
3	Chappell	Matthew	40	TSUN	21:12.00
4	Silk	James	44	TVM	21:38.00
5	Perez	Fred	42	SNM	23:08.00
6	Zink	Dale	41	TSUN	24:33.00
7	Luzmoor	Patrick	42	UNAT	25:08.00
8	Jankowski	Joe	44	LAMV	25:45.00
9	Hill	Brian	41	TEME	25:54.00
10	Enos	Steve	43	UNAT	26:54.00
11	Save	Joseph	42	UNAT	28:08.00
12	Champman	Michael	44	UNAT	28:47.00
13	Hayes	Gary	42	TSUN	32:28.00

M 45-49					
1	Morales	John	46	SRM	19:31.00
2	Skuse	Brian	48	BMW	20:09.00
3	Rodgers	Randy	45	VACA	20:14.00
4	Emhoff	Ron	49	TVM	20:15.50
5	Morin	Tom	45	UNAT	22:11.00
6	Vander Heiden	Ben	46	LODI	22:31.00
7	Briggs	Richard	45	UNAT	23:17.00
8	Fitzgibbons	Brian	47	TSUN	23:30.00
9	Gray	Keith	46	TSUN	23:52.00
10	Archibald	Paul	49	UNAT	24:34.00
11	Spiker	Scott	46	SRM	29:29.00
12	Tveitmoe	Ron	46	UNAT	29:33.00

M 50-54					
1	Farley	Fred	50	RINC	20:10.50
2	Laverty	Noel	52	SAC	20:47.00
3	Bodkin	Timothy	50	SMMM	23:08.00
4	Harder	Leslie	51	RAMS	23:53.00
5	Benjamin	David	54	UNAT	24:36.00
6	Horn	Terry	54	BMW	25:28.00
7	Kissick	Bill	52	RAMS	25:56.00
8	McDonough	Jay	51	SRM	26:47.00
9	Davis	Will	52	DAM	30:54.00
10	Hickey	Kevin	52	UNAT	31:40.00
11	Erickson	Don	53	LMSC	32:34.00
12	Kapetanic	Peter	51	MHSC	32:40.00
13	Kennedy	James	52	CGIM	33:53.00
-	Feenay	Dermot	51	CGIM	DQ

M 55-59					
1	Dick	Bill	57	TOC	23:06.00
2	Kight	Chuck	56	RAMS	23:26.00
3	Harmer	David	57	TCAM	24:24.00
4	Ivan	Vladimir	56	MVM	24:37.00
5	Burror	James	56	AAM	24:40.00
6	Robinson	Dennis	55	VAM	26:37.00
7	Bunting	Dennis	57	UNAT	27:15.00
8	Wurtzel	Harvey	57	UNAT	27:22.00
9	Goldstein	Len	59	UNAT	27:33.00
10	Leader	Samuel	57	UNAT	29:24.00

M 60-64					
1	Johnston	Alex	60	UNAT	22:10.00
2	Brott	Ralph	64	BMW	23:33.00
3	Davies	Tom	61	WAC	25:15.00
4	Sullivan	Michael	60	LAMV	26:54.00
5	Pritchard	Joe	60	UNAT	28:55.00
6	Seiferheld	Richard	64	UNAT	29:07.00
7	Agnew	John	60	SRM	29:40.00
8	Shoemaker	Ross	62	SMMM	35:20.00
9	Kearns	Lloyd	64	UNAT	39:25.00

M 65-69					
1	Fewster	Robert	65	USF	25:30.00
2	Orth	Peter	65	SFBS	32:42.00
3	Gilmer	David	66	DAM	33:16.00

M 70-74					
1	Friel	Edward	73	TCAM	35:34.00

M 75-79					
1	Lewis	Dick	75	UNAT	29:41.00

M 80-84					
1	Rodgers	Fred	81	USF	47:22.00







Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2004-06-13


Copyright © 2004 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/