Pacific Masters gif

Results
Redwood Masters



Lake Sonoma
June 26, 2004

  	W = wore wetsuit

      DIV PL
PLACE /TOTAL   NAME                    S W CITY                 TIME
===== ======== ======================= = = ==================== ======
    1   1/12   BOB PLACAK              M   SAN RAFAEL           41:33 
    2   1/13   BOB CHILDS              M   SAN MATEO            41:55 
    3   1/8    LAUREEN WELTING         F   SAN FRANCISCO        44:08 
    4   2/13   BRIAN KOHLMEIER         M   SAN JOSE             44:11 
    5   2/12   JOHN MORALES            M   SANTA ROSA           44:20 
    6   1/20   GREG MYERS              M   MILL VALLEY          44:40 
    7   2/20   ALAN BELL               M   REDMOND              44:43 
    8   1/16   JOEL WILSON             M   SANTA CRUZ           44:48 
    9   1/17   ANN PETERS              F   FOLSOM               44:56 
   10   3/12   WARREN SCHENSTROM       M   SANTA ROSA           45:00 
   11   4/12   RON EMHOFF              M   PLEASANTON           45:01 
   12   1/7    SANDIE EASTON           F   SAN FRANCISCO        45:03 
   13   5/12   DAVE HALE               M   SEBASTOPOL           45:04 
   14   3/13   SCOTT JOHNSTON          M   MOUNTAIN VIEW        45:07 
   15   1/8    DEAN PANZICA            M   SAN FRANCISCO        45:07 
   16   2/8    LIZ SEYMOUR             F   PETALUMA             45:11 
   17   2/17   CINDY CLEMENTS          F   SAN ANSELMO          45:57 
   18   1/7    MARGUERITE MEYER        F   SANTA CRUZ           47:00 
   19   1/8    HEIDI KIRKPATRICK       F   MEADOW VISTA         47:02 
   20   3/20   FRED FARLEY             M   BELMONT              47:11 
   21   4/13   COURTNEY SMITH          M   OAKLAND              47:13 
   22   4/20   NOEL LAVERTY            M   CAMERON PARK         47:27 
   23   3/17   SUSAN DONAHUE           F   MOUNTAIN VIEW        47:47 
   24   5/13   RICK BORRY              M   BERKELEY             47:57 
   25   2/8    BROOK HEATH             M   PIEDMONT             48:01 
   26   4/17   HEIKE MANSOOR           F   EL DORADO HILLS      48:06 
   27   2/7    CAROLINE LEIGH-WOOD     F   NAPA                 48:08 
   28   5/17   KATE CHRISTENSEN        F   SAN FRANCISCO        48:16 
   29   6/13   MICHAEL EAGAN           M   PALO ALTO            48:19 
   30   3/8    ROGER BARTELS           M   HEALDSBURG           48:24 
   31   2/16   JIM MERCHANT            M   PORTOLA VALLEY       48:38 
   32   7/13   JOHN DOOLITTLE          M   SACRAMENTO           49:03 
   33   2/7    KATHY MORLAN            F   VACAVILLE            49:05 
   34   1/1    MATT ROBERTSON          M   OAKLAND              49:14 
   35   3/7    HEATHER LUGASSY         F   NOVATO               49:35 
   36   5/20   GREG MITCHELL           M   PETALUMA             49:54 
   37   3/8    JULIET COX              F   OAKLAND              49:56 
   38   3/7    BARB WHEELER            F   NICASIO              49:58 
   39   6/20   LAWRENCE REED           M   PETALUMA             50:07 
   40   4/8    KAREN SIMONTACCHI       F   FOREST KNOLLS        50:07 
   41   8/13   CLIFFORD SHAW           M   CAMPBELL             50:37 
   42   4/8    NIGEL KILLEEN           M   SAN FRANCISCO        51:04 
   43   6/12   HARRY NORTH             M   OCCIDENTAL           51:09 
   44   6/17   HILARY HAFNER           F   SANTA ROSA           51:13 
   45   7/20   PHILIP MURPHY           M   EL CERRITO           51:15 
   46   2/8    SUSAN CROWN             F   BERKELEY             51:17 
   47   3/16   WILLIAM DICK            M   FULTON               51:34 
   48   1/3    CHRISTINA WALLACE       F   NAPA                 51:49 
   49   3/8    LENA MUGHANNAM          F   BURLINGAME           52:00 
   50   7/17   ANN MARIE CARDOZA       F   SANTA CRUZ           52:03 
   51   4/16   CHUCK KIGHT             M   ROCKLIN              52:13 
   52   9/13   MICHAEL BISHOP          M   OAKLAND              52:22 
   53   8/20   LESLIE HARDER           M   ROCKLIN              52:38 
   54   5/8    NANCY VALLANCE          F   LARKSPUR             52:42 
   55   9/20   TIM BODKIN              M   MONTARA              52:48 
   56   1/8    ROSS JOHNSTON           M   SAN FRANCISCO        52:59 
   57   4/7    JESSICA HICKEL          F   NAPA                 53:12 
   58   8/17   JAN KEELE               F   BURLINGAME           53:17 
   59   5/8    PATRICK SERPA           M   TRACY                53:18 
   60   4/8    ALICE WONG              F   OAKLAND              53:19 
   61   2/8    ERIK BRUCE              M   HEALDSBURG           53:21 
   62   5/16   TOM McCARTY             M   OAKLAND              53:29 
   63   6/16   DAVID UGARKOVICH        M   DUBLIN               53:37 
   64   1/6    RALPH BROTT             M   SAN FRANCISCO        53:38 
   65   1/3    KENT PRICE              M   SAN CARLOS           54:27 
   66  10/13   KEVIN WILLIAMS          M   BERKELEY             54:46 
   67  10/20   DAN NADANER             M   FRESNO               54:51 
   68   7/16   VLADIMIR IVAN           M   CUPERTINO            55:25 
   69   8/16   DAVID HARMER            M   SONORA               55:38 
   70   9/16   RICHARD TRIVETT         M   ROCKLIN              56:02 
   71   9/17   JILL FLEMING            F   BURLINGAME           56:05 
   72   5/7    PATY HERMOSILLO-PER     F   PETALUMA             56:24 
   73  11/20   GLENN AGUIAR            M   BERKELEY             56:44 
   74  10/17   DANA HUNTER             F   SAN MATEO            56:56 
   75   6/8    PATRICK LUZMOOR         M   SAN LEANDRO          57:45 
   76   1/7    LAURALEE REINKE         F   SAUSALITO            58:01 
   77  12/20   STEVE CAZIARC           M   ORINDA               58:11 
   78   5/8    SHANNON CONROY          F   SACRAMENTO           58:18 
   79   6/8    LAURA BURRUS            F   SAN FRANCISCO        58:20 
   80   2/3    JESSICA WEDDLE          F   BERKELEY             58:29 
   81  11/13   JASON PRODOEHL          M   SAN FRANCISCO        58:51 
   82  13/20   JAY McDONOUGH           M   SANTA ROSA           58:58 
   83  14/20   TERRY HORN              M   BURLINGAME           59:45 
   84  11/17   LAURA SAMMARCO          F   REDWOOD CITY       1:00:07 
   85  10/16   JOHN TRULL              M   CLOVERDALE         1:00:25 
   86   4/7    CINDY KOPPER            F   BERKELEY           1:00:41 
   87   3/8    ERNESTO GONZALEZ        M   SAN FRANCISCO      1:00:48 
   88   7/12   WILLIAM WULFTANGE       M   RENO               1:01:02 
   89   8/12   TOM BLAICH              M   APTOS              1:01:08 
   90   9/12   RON TVEITMOE            M   VALLEJO            1:01:27 
   91  11/16   HARVEY WURTZEL          M   MIDDLETOWN         1:01:27 
   92   7/8    BRENT HUGHEY            M   PLEASANTON         1:01:58 
   93  12/17   JEANNE CHAPPELL         F   PETALUMA           1:02:02 
   94  12/16   DENNIS BUNTING          M   VACAVILLE          1:02:04 
   95   1/1    CHARLOTTE JENKINS       F   MILL VALLEY        1:02:11 
   96   2/7    ELIZABETH CLARK         F   SAUSALITO          1:02:35 
   97   3/7    PAULINE YECKLEY         F   SAN FRANCISCO      1:02:45 
   98   2/6    MICHAEL SULLIVAN        M   LAFAYETTE          1:02:48 
   99   4/7    DIANE DAVIS             F   DAVIS              1:02:51 
  100  10/12   ORRY KORB               M   SANTA CRUZ         1:03:18 
  101   1/5    SUSAN GARFIN            F   BERKELEY           1:03:25 
  102   3/6    STEPHEN CLARK           M   SAN FRANCISCO      1:03:27 
  103  12/13   PHILIP VITALE           M   SAN FRANCISCO      1:03:34 
  104  15/20   CHRISTOPHER BLAKESLEE   M   PETALUMA           1:03:54 
  105   3/3    SARAH TREJO             F   OAKLAND            1:04:26 
  106   8/8    JOSEPH SAVERI           M   SAN FRANCISCO      1:04:29 
  107   4/8    TODE RUBENSTEIN         M   SAN RAFAEL         1:04:36 
  108  11/12   PETE SOTO               M   PLEASANT HILL      1:04:48 
  109   5/8    SCOT SHOEMAKER          M   VALLEJO            1:04:49 
  110   6/8    MOLLY KOCH              F   PETALUMA           1:04:53 
  111  13/17   KAY STERNBERGER         F   SAN RAFAEL         1:05:48 
  112  16/20   JAMES COONEY            M   SANTA ROSA         1:05:50 
  113  14/17   DENISE BERRO            F   SHINGLE SPRINGS    1:06:21 
  114   6/8    LAYNE KEMP              M   DANVILLE           1:06:24 
  115  13/13   MARK BASON-MITCHELL     M   SAN FRANCISCO      1:06:40 
  116   7/8    JULIA ARCE              F   OAKLAND            1:06:48 
  117  17/20   RICHARD WHEELER         M   SAN ANSELMO        1:06:53 
  118  13/16   SAMUEL LEADER           M   SEBASTOPOL         1:06:55 
  119   2/3    ROBERT FEWSTER          M   PLEASANTON         1:07:00 
  120  15/17   CAROL McHALE            F   SANTA ROSA         1:07:16 
  121   1/1    DICK LEWIS              M   SANTA ROSA         1:08:15 
  122   2/5    SUSAN WHITE             F   TWAIN HARTE        1:08:23 
  123   5/7    SARAH WILLIAMS          F W SAN FRANCISCO      1:08:29 
  124  16/17   MARI COLLINGS           F   SAN FRANCISCO      1:08:37 
  125   7/8    VIRGINIA JUSTUS         F   BOULDER CREEK      1:08:42 
  126   8/8    RACHEL KLIEGMAN         F W SAN FRANCISCO      1:08:51 
  127   1/2    DONNA MONROE            F   CONCORD            1:09:12 
  128  17/17   DORI DRAPER             F   GARDNERVILLE       1:09:12 
  129   5/7    SIOUX DONATELLI         F   SANTA CRUZ         1:09:18 
  130   6/7    JACKI GARZAPENA         F   GARDNERVILLE       1:09:41 
  131   4/6    JOHN FLEMING            M   STOCKTON           1:09:44 
  132   6/7    SHERIE MICHAILE         F   PETALUMA           1:09:53 
  133          ANNE MANNES             F   SAN FRANCISCO      1:09:58 
  134  18/20   TONY GARZAPENA          M W GARDNERVILLE       1:10:13 
  135  14/16   JOHN RUSSELL            M   SEBASTOPOL         1:10:16 
  136  19/20   WILL DAVIS              M   DAVIS              1:10:28 
  137   1/1    ROSEMARY McNALLY        F   ALAMEDA            1:11:27 
  138   7/8    LOU BATMALE             M   LARKSPUR           1:11:43 
  139  15/16   FORD CARLBERG           M   SANTA CRUZ         1:11:52 
  140  12/12   FRANK TUTEUR            M   SANTA ROSA         1:13:14 
  141   8/8    JILL PACKMAN            F   RENO               1:13:15 
  142   7/7    KATHLEEN KLINE          F   OAKLAND            1:13:31 
  143  16/16   ART POSTER              M   PETALUMA           1:13:34 
  144   8/8    JOHN COOLEEN            M   SAN FRANCISCO      1:14:06 
  145  20/20   STEVEN TERUSAKI         M   ALBANY             1:14:13 
  146   3/3    PETER ORTH              M   CORTE MADERA       1:14:27 
  147   7/7    VALERIE ARMENTO         F   SUNNYVALE          1:14:44 
  148   3/5    THERESA WISTROM         F   HEALDSBURG         1:14:50 
  149   6/7    JEANINE GRUNDMAN        F   SANTA CRUZ         1:14:51 
  150   4/5    DEE BROWN               F   EMERYVILLE         1:15:16 
  151   1/1    ED FRIEL                M   COPPEROPOLIS       1:18:04 
  152   5/6    ROSS SHOEMAKER          M   HAYWARD            1:20:37 
  153   6/6    LLOYD KEARNS            M   NOVATO             1:28:54 
  154   5/5    SHERRILL FUTRELL        F   DAVIS              1:31:15 
  155   2/2    BARBARA ROBBEN          F   BERKELEY           1:34:41 
  156   7/7    KATHY DYKEMAN           F   SAN FRANCISCO      1:40:10 
  157   1/1    FRED ROGERS             M                      1:46:07 
Age Group Results
 MALE AGE GROUP:  24 AND UNDER *******************************


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  24 AND UNDER *******************************

    1    48 CHRISTINA WALLACE    20 NAPA               CA   51:49 
    2    80 JESSICA WEDDLE       19 BERKELEY           CA   58:29 
    3   105 SARAH TREJO          23 OAKLAND            CA 1:04:26 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29    *********************************

    1    34 MATT ROBERTSON       28 OAKLAND            CA   49:14 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29    *********************************

    1    19 HEIDI KIRKPATRICK    27 MEADOW VISTA       CA   47:02 
    2    46 SUSAN CROWN          26 BERKELEY           CA   51:17 
    3    49 LENA MUGHANNAM       29 BURLINGAME         CA   52:00 
    4    60 ALICE WONG           27 OAKLAND            CA   53:19 
    5    78 SHANNON CONROY       28 SACRAMENTO         CA   58:18 
    6   110 MOLLY KOCH           26 PETALUMA           CA 1:04:53 
    7   125 VIRGINIA JUSTUS      28 BOULDER CREEK      CA 1:08:42 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34    *********************************

    1     2 BOB CHILDS           34 SAN MATEO          CA   41:55 
    2     4 BRIAN KOHLMEIER      34 SAN JOSE           CA   44:11 
    3    14 SCOTT JOHNSTON       30 MOUNTAIN VIEW      CA   45:07 
    4    21 COURTNEY SMITH       30 OAKLAND            CA   47:13 
    5    24 RICK BORRY           33 BERKELEY           CA   47:57 
    6    29 MICHAEL EAGAN        33 PALO ALTO          CA   48:19 
    7    32 JOHN DOOLITTLE       33 SACRAMENTO         CA   49:03 
    8    41 CLIFFORD SHAW        33 CAMPBELL           CA   50:37 
    9    52 MICHAEL BISHOP       31 OAKLAND            CA   52:22 
   10    66 KEVIN WILLIAMS       34 BERKELEY           CA   54:46 
   11    81 JASON PRODOEHL       33 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   58:51 
   12   103 PHILIP VITALE        30 SAN FRANCISCO      CA 1:03:34 
   13   115 MARK BASON-MITCHELL  34 SAN FRANCISCO      CA 1:06:40 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34    *********************************

    1    12 SANDIE EASTON        34 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   45:03 
    2    27 CAROLINE LEIGH-WOOD  30 NAPA               CA   48:08 
    3    35 HEATHER LUGASSY      33 NOVATO             CA   49:35 
    4    86 CINDY KOPPER         32 BERKELEY           CA 1:00:41 
    5   149 JEANINE GRUNDMAN     31 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:14:51 
    6   156 KATHY DYKEMAN        32 SAN FRANCISCO      CA 1:40:10 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39    *********************************

    1    56 ROSS JOHNSTON        37 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   52:59 
    2    61 ERIK BRUCE           39 HEALDSBURG         CA   53:21 
    3    87 ERNESTO GONZALEZ     36 SAN FRANCISCO      CA 1:00:48 
    4   107 TODE RUBENSTEIN      35 SAN RAFAEL         CA 1:04:36 
    5   109 SCOT SHOEMAKER       37 VALLEJO            CA 1:04:49 
    6   114 LAYNE KEMP           39 DANVILLE           CA 1:06:24 
    7   138 LOU BATMALE          35 LARKSPUR           CA 1:11:43 
    8   144 JOHN COOLEEN         39 SAN FRANCISCO      CA 1:14:06 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39    *********************************

    1     3 LAUREEN WELTING      38 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   44:08 
    2    16 LIZ SEYMOUR          36 PETALUMA           CA   45:11 
    3    37 JULIET COX           36 OAKLAND            CA   49:56 
    4    40 KAREN SIMONTACCHI    36 FOREST KNOLLS      CA   50:07 
    5    54 NANCY VALLANCE       39 LARKSPUR           CA   52:42 
    6    79 LAURA BURRUS         39 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   58:20 
    7   116 JULIA ARCE           35 OAKLAND            CA 1:06:48 
    8   141 JILL PACKMAN         36 RENO               NV 1:13:15 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44    *********************************

    1    15 DEAN PANZICA         41 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   45:07 
    2    25 BROOK HEATH          44 PIEDMONT           CA   48:01 
    3    30 ROGER BARTELS        44 HEALDSBURG         CA   48:24 
    4    42 NIGEL KILLEEN        40 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   51:04 
    5    59 PATRICK SERPA        42 TRACY              CA   53:18 
    6    75 PATRICK LUZMOOR      42 SAN LEANDRO        CA   57:45 
    7    92 BRENT HUGHEY         42 PLEASANTON         CA 1:01:58 
    8   106 JOSEPH SAVERI        41 SAN FRANCISCO      CA 1:04:29 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44    *********************************

    1     9 ANN PETERS           41 FOLSOM             CA   44:56 
    2    17 CINDY CLEMENTS       43 SAN ANSELMO        CA   45:57 
    3    23 SUSAN DONAHUE        43 MOUNTAIN VIEW      CA   47:47 
    4    26 HEIKE MANSOOR        41 EL DORADO HILLS    CA   48:06 
    5    28 KATE CHRISTENSEN     44 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   48:16 
    6    44 HILARY HAFNER        44 SANTA ROSA         CA   51:13 
    7    50 ANN MARIE CARDOZA    42 SANTA CRUZ         CA   52:03 
    8    58 JAN KEELE            44 BURLINGAME         CA   53:17 
    9    71 JILL FLEMING         41 BURLINGAME         CA   56:05 
   10    74 DANA HUNTER          40 SAN MATEO          CA   56:56 
   11    84 LAURA SAMMARCO       44 REDWOOD CITY       CA 1:00:07 
   12    93 JEANNE CHAPPELL      40 PETALUMA           CA 1:02:02 
   13   111 KAY STERNBERGER      44 SAN RAFAEL         CA 1:05:48 
   14   113 DENISE BERRO         44 SHINGLE SPRINGS    CA 1:06:21 
   15   120 CAROL McHALE         40 SANTA ROSA         CA 1:07:16 
   16   124 MARI COLLINGS        43 SAN FRANCISCO      CA 1:08:37 
   17   128 DORI DRAPER          40 GARDNERVILLE       NV 1:09:12 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49    *********************************

    1     1 BOB PLACAK           45 SAN RAFAEL         CA   41:33 
    2     5 JOHN MORALES         46 SANTA ROSA         CA   44:20 
    3    10 WARREN SCHENSTROM    46 SANTA ROSA         CA   45:00 
    4    11 RON EMHOFF           49 PLEASANTON         CA   45:01 
    5    13 DAVE HALE            48 SEBASTOPOL         CA   45:04 
    6    43 HARRY NORTH          45 OCCIDENTAL         CA   51:09 
    7    88 WILLIAM WULFTANGE    49 RENO               NV 1:01:02 
    8    89 TOM BLAICH           46 APTOS              CA 1:01:08 
    9    90 RON TVEITMOE         46 VALLEJO            CA 1:01:27 
   10   100 ORRY KORB            49 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:03:18 
   11   108 PETE SOTO            49 PLEASANT HILL      CA 1:04:48 
   12   140 FRANK TUTEUR         46 SANTA ROSA         CA 1:13:14 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49    *********************************

    1    18 MARGUERITE MEYER     45 SANTA CRUZ         CA   47:00 
    2    33 KATHY MORLAN         45 VACAVILLE          CA   49:05 
    3    38 BARB WHEELER         47 NICASIO            CA   49:58 
    4    57 JESSICA HICKEL       45 NAPA               CA   53:12 
    5    72 PATY HERMOSILLO-PER  47 PETALUMA           CA   56:24 
    6   132 SHERIE MICHAILE      49 PETALUMA           CA 1:09:53 
    7   142 KATHLEEN KLINE       47 OAKLAND            CA 1:13:31 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54    *********************************

    1     6 GREG MYERS           52 MILL VALLEY        CA   44:40 
    2     7 ALAN BELL            54 REDMOND            WA   44:43 
    3    20 FRED FARLEY          50 BELMONT            CA   47:11 
    4    22 NOEL LAVERTY         52 CAMERON PARK       CA   47:27 
    5    36 GREG MITCHELL        52 PETALUMA           CA   49:54 
    6    39 LAWRENCE REED        50 PETALUMA           CA   50:07 
    7    45 PHILIP MURPHY        54 EL CERRITO         CA   51:15 
    8    53 LESLIE HARDER        51 ROCKLIN            CA   52:38 
    9    55 TIM BODKIN           50 MONTARA            CA   52:48 
   10    67 DAN NADANER          54 FRESNO             CA   54:51 
   11    73 GLENN AGUIAR         51 BERKELEY           CA   56:44 
   12    77 STEVE CAZIARC        54 ORINDA             CA   58:11 
   13    82 JAY McDONOUGH        51 SANTA ROSA         CA   58:58 
   14    83 TERRY HORN           54 BURLINGAME         CA   59:45 
   15   104 CHRISTOPHER BLAKESL  54 PETALUMA           CA 1:03:54 
   16   112 JAMES COONEY         50 SANTA ROSA         CA 1:05:50 
   17   117 RICHARD WHEELER      53 SAN ANSELMO        CA 1:06:53 
   18   136 WILL DAVIS           53 DAVIS              CA 1:10:28 
   19   145 STEVEN TERUSAKI      50 ALBANY             CA 1:14:13 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54    *********************************

    1    76 LAURALEE REINKE      50 SAUSALITO          CA   58:01 
    2    96 ELIZABETH CLARK      51 SAUSALITO          CA 1:02:35 
    3    97 PAULINE YECKLEY      53 SAN FRANCISCO      CA 1:02:45 
    4    99 DIANE DAVIS          53 DAVIS              CA 1:02:51 
    5   129 SIOUX DONATELLI      51 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:09:18 
    6   130 JACKI GARZAPENA      50 GARDNERVILLE       NV 1:09:41 
    7   147 VALERIE ARMENTO      53 SUNNYVALE          CA 1:14:44 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59    *********************************

    1     8 JOEL WILSON          55 SANTA CRUZ         CA   44:48 
    2    31 JIM MERCHANT         58 PORTOLA VALLEY     CA   48:38 
    3    47 WILLIAM DICK         57 FULTON             CO   51:34 
    4    51 CHUCK KIGHT          56 ROCKLIN            CA   52:13 
    5    62 TOM McCARTY          58 OAKLAND            CA   53:29 
    6    63 DAVID UGARKOVICH     56 DUBLIN             CA   53:37 
    7    68 VLADIMIR IVAN        56 CUPERTINO          CA   55:25 
    8    69 DAVID HARMER         57 SONORA             CA   55:38 
    9    70 RICHARD TRIVETT      56 ROCKLIN            CA   56:02 
   10    85 JOHN TRULL           59 CLOVERDALE         CA 1:00:25 
   11    91 HARVEY WURTZEL       57 MIDDLETOWN         CA 1:01:27 
   12    94 DENNIS BUNTING       58 VACAVILLE          CA 1:02:04 
   13   118 SAMUEL LEADER        57 SEBASTOPOL         CA 1:06:55 
   14   135 JOHN RUSSELL         58 SEBASTOPOL         CA 1:10:16 
   15   139 FORD CARLBERG        57 SANTA CRUZ         CA 1:11:52 
   16   143 ART POSTER           55 PETALUMA           CA 1:13:34 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59    *********************************

    1   137 ROSEMARY McNALLY     56 ALAMEDA            CA 1:11:27 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64    *********************************

    1    64 RALPH BROTT          64 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   53:38 
    2    98 MICHAEL SULLIVAN     60 LAFAYETTE          CA 1:02:48 
    3   102 STEPHEN CLARK        60 SAN FRANCISCO      CA 1:03:27 
    4   131 JOHN FLEMING         63 STOCKTON           CA 1:09:44 
    5   152 ROSS SHOEMAKER       62 HAYWARD            CA 1:20:37 
    6   153 LLOYD KEARNS         64 NOVATO             CA 1:28:54 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64    *********************************

    1   101 SUSAN GARFIN         61 BERKELEY           CA 1:03:25 
    2   122 SUSAN WHITE          62 TWAIN HARTE        CA 1:08:23 
    3   148 THERESA WISTROM      60 HEALDSBURG         CA 1:14:50 
    4   150 DEE BROWN            62 EMERYVILLE         CA 1:15:16 
    5   154 SHERRILL FUTRELL     61 DAVIS              CA 1:31:15 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69    *********************************

    1    65 KENT PRICE           66 SAN CARLOS         CA   54:27 
    2   119 ROBERT FEWSTER       65 PLEASANTON         CA 1:07:00 
    3   146 PETER ORTH           65 CORTE MADERA       CA 1:14:27 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69    *********************************

    1    95 CHARLOTTE JENKINS    65 MILL VALLEY        CA 1:02:11 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74    *********************************

    1   151 ED FRIEL             73 COPPEROPOLIS       CA 1:18:04 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74    *********************************

    1   127 DONNA MONROE         70 CONCORD            CA 1:09:12 
    2   155 BARBARA ROBBEN       70 BERKELEY           CA 1:34:41 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79    *********************************

    1   121 DICK LEWIS           75 SANTA ROSA         CA 1:08:15 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79    *********************************


 MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84    *********************************

    1   157 FRED ROGERS          81                       1:46:07 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84    *********************************


 MALE AGE GROUP:  85 AND OVER  *********************************


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 AND OVER  *********************************

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1 WALLACE , CHRISTINA   UNATTACHED                           20   51:49 
    2 WEDDLE , JESSICA      STRAWBERRY CANYON AQ. MASTERS        19   58:29 
    3 TREJO , SARAH         SCAM                                 23 1:04:26 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 KIRKPATRICK , HEIDI   RAMS                                 27   47:02 
    2 CROWN , SUSAN         SCAM                                 26   51:17 
    3 MUGHANNAM , LENA      BURLINGAME MASTERS WATERSPORTS       29   52:00 
    4 WONG , ALICE          STRAWBERRY CANYON AQ. MASTERS        27   53:19 
    5 CONROY , SHANNON      SACRAMENTO MASTERS                   28   58:18 
    6 KOCH , MOLLY                                               26 1:04:53 
    7 JUSTUS , VIRGINIA     SANTA CRUZ MASTERS                   28 1:08:42 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 EASTON , SANDIE       THE OLYMPIC CLUB                     34   45:03 
    2 LEIGH-WOOD , CAROLINE NAPA VALLEY MASTERS                  30   48:08 
    3 LUGASSY , HEATHER     TAM                                  33   49:35 
    4 KOPPER , CINDY        STRAWBERRY CANYON AQ. MASTERS        32 1:00:41 
    5 GRUNDMAN , JEANINE    SANTA CRUZ MASTERS                   31 1:14:51 
    6 DYKEMAN , KATHY                                            32 1:40:10 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 WELTING , LAUREEN     OLYMPIC CLUB                         38   44:08 
    2 SEYMOUR , LIZ         PETALUMA MASTERS                     36   45:11 
    3 COX , JULIET          MANATEE                              36   49:56 
    4 SIMONTACCHI , KAREN   TAM                                  36   50:07 
    5 VALLANCE , NANCY      OLYMPIC CLUB                         39   52:42 
    6 BURRUS , LAURA        UNATTACHED                           39   58:20 
    7 ARCE , JULIA          046-TEME                             35 1:06:48 
    8 PACKMAN , JILL        UN                                   36 1:13:15 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 PETERS , ANN          UNATTACHED                           41   44:56 
    2 CLEMENTS , CINDY      TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS            43   45:57 
    3 DONAHUE , SUSAN       MOUNTAIN VIEW MASTERS                43   47:47 
    4 MANSOOR , HEIKE       UNATTACHED                           41   48:06 
    5 CHRISTENSEN , KATE    OLYMPIC CLUB                         44   48:16 
    6 HAFNER , HILARY       SRM                                  44   51:13 
    7 CARDOZA , ANN MARIE   SANTA CRUZ MASTERS                   42   52:03 
    8 KEELE , JAN           BURLINGAME MASTERS WATERSPORTS       44   53:17 
    9 FLEMING , JILL        BMW                                  41   56:05 
   10 HUNTER , DANA         RINCONADA                            40   56:56 
   11 SAMMARCO , LAURA      SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS             44 1:00:07 
   12 CHAPPELL , JEANNE     PETALUMA MASTERS                     40 1:02:02 
   13 STERNBERGER , KAY     SAN RAFAEL AQUATICS TEAMS            44 1:05:48 
   14 BERRO , DENISE        SACRAMENTO MASTERS                   44 1:06:21 
   15 McHALE , CAROL        WALNUT CREEK MASTERS                 40 1:07:16 
   16 COLLINGS , MARI       USF MASTERS (065-USF)                43 1:08:37 
   17 DRAPER , DORI         CARSON VALLEY MASTERS                40 1:09:12 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 MEYER , MARGUERITE    OLYMPIC CLUB                         45   47:00 
    2 MORLAN , KATHY        VACAVILLE SWIM CLUB MASTERS          45   49:05 
    3 WHEELER , BARB        TSM                                  47   49:58 
    4 HICKEL , JESSICA      SANTA CRUZ MASTERS AQUATICS          45   53:12 
    5 HERMOSILLO-PER , PATY PETALUMA MASTERS                     47   56:24 
    6 MICHAILE , SHERIE     148-PETT                             49 1:09:53 
    7 KLINE , KATHLEEN      MANATEES (MAM)                       47 1:13:31 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 REINKE , LAURALEE                                          50   58:01 
    2 CLARK , ELIZABETH     UNATTACHED                           51 1:02:35 
    3 YECKLEY , PAULINE     FOG CITY                             53 1:02:45 
    4 DAVIS , DIANE         DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS                53 1:02:51 
    5 DONATELLI , SIOUX     SANTA CRUZ MASTERS                   51 1:09:18 
    6 GARZAPENA , JACKI     CARSON VALLEY MASTERS                50 1:09:41 
    7 ARMENTO , VALERIE     UNATTACHED                           53 1:14:44 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 McNALLY , ROSEMARY    SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS             56 1:11:27 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 GARFIN , SUSAN        STRAWBERRY CANYON                    61 1:03:25 
    2 WHITE , SUSAN         TUOLUMNE CO. AQUATIC MASTERS         62 1:08:23 
    3 WISTROM , THERESA     SANTA ROSA MASTERS                   60 1:14:50 
    4 BROWN , DEE           UNATTACHED                           62 1:15:16 
    5 FUTRELL , SHERRILL    UNATTACHED                           61 1:31:15 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 JENKINS , CHARLOTTE   TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS            65 1:02:11 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1 MONROE , DONNA        WALNUT CREEK MASTERS                 70 1:09:12 
    2 ROBBEN , BARBARA      UNATTACHED                           70 1:34:41 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 ROBERTSON , MATT      TEME                                 28   49:14 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 CHILDS , BOB          OLYMPIC CLUB                         34   41:55 
    2 KOHLMEIER , BRIAN     SCAM                                 34   44:11 
    3 JOHNSTON , SCOTT      MVM                                  30   45:07 
    4 SMITH , COURTNEY      TEMESCAL AQUATIC MASTERS             30   47:13 
    5 BORRY , RICK          SCAM                                 33   47:57 
    6 EAGAN , MICHAEL       RINCONADA MASTERS                    33   48:19 
    7 DOOLITTLE , JOHN      SAC                                  33   49:03 
    8 SHAW , CLIFFORD       SANTA CLARA SWIM MASTERS             33   50:37 
    9 BISHOP , MICHAEL      TEME                                 31   52:22 
   10 WILLIAMS , KEVIN      SCAM                                 34   54:46 
   11 PRODOEHL , JASON      SF TSUNAMI                           33   58:51 
   12 VITALE , PHILIP       TSUNAMI                              30 1:03:34 
   13 BASON-MITCHELL , MARK NONE                                 34 1:06:40 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 JOHNSTON , ROSS       BMW                                  37   52:59 
    2 BRUCE , ERIK          SRM                                  39   53:21 
    3 GONZALEZ , ERNESTO    SAN FRANCISCO TSUNAMI                36 1:00:48 
    4 RUBENSTEIN , TODE                                          35 1:04:36 
    5 SHOEMAKER , SCOT      UNATTACHED                           37 1:04:49 
    6 KEMP , LAYNE                                               39 1:06:24 
    7 BATMALE , LOU         OLYMPIC CLUB                         35 1:11:43 
    8 COOLEEN , JOHN                                             39 1:14:06 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 PANZICA , DEAN        OLYMPIC CLUB                         41   45:07 
    2 HEATH , BROOK         WALNUT CREEK MASTERS                 44   48:01 
    3 BARTELS , ROGER       SANTA ROSA MASTERS                   44   48:24 
    4 KILLEEN , NIGEL       BURLINGAME MASTERS WATERSPORTS       40   51:04 
    5 SERPA , PATRICK       UNATTACHED                           42   53:18 
    6 LUZMOOR , PATRICK     UNATTACHED                           42   57:45 
    7 HUGHEY , BRENT        TRI VALLEY MASTERS                   42 1:01:58 
    8 SAVERI , JOSEPH                                            41 1:04:29 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 PLACAK , BOB          OLYMPIC CLUB                         45   41:33 
    2 MORALES , JOHN        SANTA ROSA MASTERS                   46   44:20 
    3 SCHENSTROM , WARREN   SRM                                  46   45:00 
    4 EMHOFF , RON          TRI VALLEY MASTERS                   49   45:01 
    5 HALE , DAVE           SANTA ROSA MASTERS                   48   45:04 
    6 NORTH , HARRY         SRM                                  45   51:09 
    7 WULFTANGE , WILLIAM                                        49 1:01:02 
    8 BLAICH , TOM          UNAT                                 46 1:01:08 
    9 TVEITMOE , RON        UNATTACHED                           46 1:01:27 
   10 KORB , ORRY           SANTA CRUZ MASTERS                   49 1:03:18 
   11 SOTO , PETE           UNATTACHED                           49 1:04:48 
   12 TUTEUR , FRANK        SANTA ROSA MASTERS                   46 1:13:14 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 MYERS , GREG          OLYMPIC CLUB                         52   44:40 
    2 BELL , ALAN           PNA                                  54   44:43 
    3 FARLEY , FRED         RINCONADA                            50   47:11 
    4 LAVERTY , NOEL        SAC                                  52   47:27 
    5 MITCHELL , GREG       UNATTACHED                           52   49:54 
    6 REED , LAWRENCE       UNATTACHED                           50   50:07 
    7 MURPHY , PHILIP       STRAWBERRY CANYON AQ. MASTERS        54   51:15 
    8 HARDER , LESLIE       RAMS                                 51   52:38 
    9 BODKIN , TIM          SMMM                                 50   52:48 
   10 NADANER , DAN         STANFORD MASTERS                     54   54:51 
   11 AGUIAR , GLENN        STRAWBERRY CANYON AQ. MASTERS        51   56:44 
   12 CAZIARC , STEVE       MANATEE                              54   58:11 
   13 McDONOUGH , JAY       SANTA ROSA MASTERS                   51   58:58 
   14 HORN , TERRY          BURLINGAME MASTERS WATERSPORTS       54   59:45 
   15 BLAKESLEE , CHRISTOPH SOUTH END ROWING CLUB                54 1:03:54 
   16 COONEY , JAMES        SANTA ROSA MASTERS                   50 1:05:50 
   17 WHEELER , RICHARD     NONE                                 53 1:06:53 
   18 DAVIS , WILL          DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS                53 1:10:28 
   19 TERUSAKI , STEVEN     BAM                                  50 1:14:13 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 WILSON , JOEL         SANTA CRUZ MASTERS                   55   44:48 
    2 MERCHANT , JIM        STANFORD MASTERS                     58   48:38 
    3 DICK , WILLIAM        THE OLYMPIC CLUB                     57   51:34 
    4 KIGHT , CHUCK         ROCKLIN AQUATIC MASTERS              56   52:13 
    5 McCARTY , TOM         OLYMPIC CLUB                         58   53:29 
    6 UGARKOVICH , DAVID    SAC MASTERS                          56   53:37 
    7 IVAN , VLADIMIR       MOUNTAIN VIEW MASTERS                56   55:25 
    8 HARMER , DAVID        TCAM                                 57   55:38 
    9 TRIVETT , RICHARD     ROCKLIN AQUATIC MASTERS              56   56:02 
   10 TRULL , JOHN          UNATTACHED                           59 1:00:25 
   11 WURTZEL , HARVEY      UNA                                  57 1:01:27 
   12 BUNTING , DENNIS      UNATTACHED                           58 1:02:04 
   13 LEADER , SAMUEL       UNATTACHED                           57 1:06:55 
   14 RUSSELL , JOHN        UNATTACHED                           58 1:10:16 
   15 CARLBERG , FORD       040-CRUZ                             57 1:11:52 
   16 POSTER , ART          PETALUMA MASTERS                     55 1:13:34 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 BROTT , RALPH         BURLINGAME MASTERS WATERSPORTS       64   53:38 
    2 SULLIVAN , MICHAEL    LAMORINDA MASTERS                    60 1:02:48 
    3 CLARK , STEPHEN       OLYMPIC CLUB                         60 1:03:27 
    4 FLEMING , JOHN                                             63 1:09:44 
    5 SHOEMAKER , ROSS      SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS             62 1:20:37 
    6 KEARNS , LLOYD        UNATTACHED                           64 1:28:54 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 PRICE , KENT          STANFORD MASTERS                     66   54:27 
    2 FEWSTER , ROBERT      #102-TVM                             65 1:07:00 
    3 ORTH , PETER          SF BAY SWIMMING                      65 1:14:27 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1 FRIEL , ED            TUOLUMNE CO. AQUATIC MASTERS         73 1:18:04 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

    1 LEWIS , DICK          UNATTACHED                           75 1:08:15 

MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

    1 ROGERS , FRED                                              81 1:46:07








Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2004-07-15


Copyright © 2004 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/