Pacific Masters gif

Results
Fog City Masters



Fog City Quadrathon
February 1, 2004

 Fog City Quad Meet 2004 - 2/1/2004                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 19-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Megann F           24 FOG                  6:40.00    6:42.06  
  2 De Jesus, Margarita S     22 USF                  7:34.00    6:53.53  
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pankhurst, Carrie         29 Unattached           7:00.00    6:29.85  
 
Event 1  Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leigh-Wood, Caroline      30 NVM                  6:00.00    5:41.67  
  2 Kuhn, Hailey              34 MVM                  6:20.00    6:04.09  
  3 Dingle, Caroline          30 FOG                  6:15.00    6:08.96  
  4 Alesna, Annie M           30 Unattached           6:15.00    6:21.74  
  5 Rees, Karla E             31 MVM                  6:45.00    6:51.76  
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heer, Jackie A            37 LGSR                 5:50.00    6:09.68  
  2 Driscoll, Heather         37 LGSR                 6:30.00    6:12.42  
  3 Hunter, Dana              39 SRM                  8:00.00    6:44.00  
  4 Adams, Elizabeth          37 Unattached           7:00.00    6:57.70  
  5 Baker, Joanne             37 MVM                  8:50.00    8:26.32  
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donahue, Susan V          43 MVM                  6:00.00    5:58.09  
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crittenden, Leianne S     47 WCM                  6:10.50    5:57.60  
  2 Majerus, Cecily M         45 SCAM                 6:25.00    6:35.87  
  3 Deming, Carol M           46 LGSR                 8:45.00    7:38.69  
  4 Byrnes, Barbara           47 USF                  7:40.00    7:41.64  
  5 Mock, Jeannie             48 FOG                  8:40.00    8:28.11  
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yeckley, Pauline L        53 FOG                  9:00.00    7:54.47  
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Susan E            61 TCAM                 8:29.00    8:49.54  
 
Event 1  Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snoek, Sara J             65 Unattached           9:08.86    8:20.12  
  2 Curry, Kate               67 MVM                 12:10.00   10:15.47  
 
Event 1  Women 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Gloria M         77 SMMM                11:58.00   13:33.25  
 
Event 2  Men 19-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dahlz, John F             19 Unattached           5:09.76    5:01.68  
  2 Phipps, Benjamin          24 Unattached           5:25.00    5:14.16  
  3 Lucchio, Matt             19 FOG                  5:49.00    5:31.39  
  4 Lothian, Tommy            22 Unattached           6:00.00    6:44.45  
 
Event 2  Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aghinii, Radu             27 FOG                  5:45.00    5:49.74  
  2 Rice, Peter               29 FOG                  8:00.00    6:52.15  
 
Event 2  Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brosnan, Andrew C         33 FOG                  9:00.00    7:19.90  
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delen, Frank M            36 FOG                  7:00.00    6:22.68  
  2 Baker, Gary               35 MVM                  7:00.00    6:47.50  
  3 Orosco, Sylvester         35 FOG                  8:18.00    7:37.70  
  4 Hanak, Jeff               37 FOG                  8:10.00    8:38.33  
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Placak, Robert            44 TOC                  9:00.00    5:03.75  
  2 Deming, James E           44 LGSR                 5:30.00    5:28.16  
  3 Stenz, Bob D              42 MVM                  5:30.00    5:36.76  
  4 Fry, Laurence V           43 TSUN                 5:51.00    5:47.85  
  5 Taylor, Ronald A          43 Unattached           6:12.78    6:02.83  
  6 Campell, Chris            42 MVM                  6:20.00    6:30.45  
  7 Navarro, Tyrone L         40 FOG                 11:00.00    9:21.24  
 
Event 2  Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John             45 SRM                  5:20.00    5:13.25  
  2 Schenstrom, Warren        46 SRM                  5:30.00    5:25.75  
  3 Fitzgibbons, Brian        47 TSUN                 6:45.00    5:58.71  
  4 Gray, Keith               46 TSUN                 7:30.00    6:26.88  
  5 Gladstone, Andy           45 WACM                 7:30.00    6:45.19  
  6 Lawson, Alexander M       45 FOG                  7:06.00    6:53.74  
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridinger, Kim S           52 LNM                  6:20.00    6:04.54  
  2 McGregor, Cary D          53 MBAY                 6:15.00    6:19.17  
  3 Ligh, Randy Q             53 WACM                 6:38.00    6:38.18  
  4 Hubbard, Jack W           51 TSUN                10:00.00    6:48.29  
 
Event 2  Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Dick A          66 SMMM                 7:30.00    6:40.55  
  2 Fasbender, Barry A        66 STAN                 7:18.35    7:32.78  
  3 Snoek, Peter E            69 Unattached          10:07.99   11:05.70  
 
Event 2  Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Daniel           70 USF                  7:30.00    7:37.94  
  2 Stupfel, Norman E         71 SMMM                 8:00.00    8:11.80  
  3 Grohe, William E          70 USF                  8:28.71    8:27.22  
 
Event 2  Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Don L            76 SMMM                 9:13.00    8:54.80  
 
Event 3  Women 19-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nys, Jada M               22 SCAM                 1:09.00    1:02.85  
  2 Young, Megann F           24 FOG                  1:20.00    1:07.94  
  3 De Jesus, Margarita S     22 USF                  1:15.00    1:08.25  
 
Event 3  Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pankhurst, Carrie         29 Unattached           1:08.00    1:04.58  
 
Event 3  Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leigh-Wood, Caroline      30 NVM                  1:00.00      57.50  
  2 Dingle, Caroline          30 FOG                  1:07.00    1:03.75  
  3 Kuhn, Hailey              34 MVM                  1:08.00    1:04.38  
  4 Alesna, Annie M           30 Unattached           1:05.00    1:05.71  
  5 Rees, Karla E             31 MVM                  1:10.00    1:11.22  
 
Event 3  Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Driscoll, Heather         37 LGSR                 1:02.00      59.65  
  2 Heer, Jackie A            37 LGSR                   57.00    1:00.96  
  3 Hunter, Dana              39 SRM                  1:20.00    1:09.20  
  4 Adams, Elizabeth          37 Unattached           1:23.00    1:09.33  
  5 Baker, Joanne             37 MVM                  1:30.00    1:29.80  
 
Event 3  Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donahue, Susan V          43 MVM                  1:03.00    1:04.11  
 
Event 3  Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crittenden, Leianne S     47 WCM                  1:01.20      58.44  
  2 Majerus, Cecily M         45 SCAM                 1:10.00    1:07.91  
  3 Byrnes, Barbara           47 USF                  1:27.00    1:17.81  
  4 Deming, Carol M           46 LGSR                 1:25.00    1:23.08  
  5 Mock, Jeannie             48 FOG                  1:30.00    1:24.17  
  6 Deming, Sherri M          47 ECAM                 1:37.00    1:28.70  
 
Event 3  Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yeckley, Pauline L        53 FOG                  1:29.00    1:23.90  
 
Event 3  Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Susan E            61 TCAM                 1:33.00    1:38.62  
 
Event 3  Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snoek, Sara J             65 Unattached           1:28.62    1:24.18  
  2 Curry, Kate               67 MVM                  1:55.00    1:47.71  
 
Event 4  Men 19-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dahlz, John F             19 Unattached             50.91      49.77  
  2 Phipps, Benjamin          24 Unattached             53.00      51.03  
  3 Lucchio, Matt             19 FOG                    54.16      54.41  
  4 Lothian, Tommy            22 Unattached           1:00.00      59.64  
 
Event 4  Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Latour, Alex           25 SCAM                   48.00      49.24  
  2 Rice, Peter               29 FOG                  1:10.00    1:07.21  
 
Event 4  Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Kevin           34 SCAM                 1:02.00    1:05.12  
  2 Brosnan, Andrew C         33 FOG                  1:25.00    1:08.25  
 
Event 4  Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delen, Frank M            36 FOG                  1:12.00    1:00.25  
  2 Baker, Gary               35 MVM                  1:05.00    1:03.66  
  3 Hanak, Jeff               37 FOG                  1:35.00    1:18.27  
 -- Orosco, Sylvester         35 FOG                  1:20.00         DQ  
 
Event 4  Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Placak, Robert            44 TOC                    50.00      52.25  
  2 Deming, James E           44 LGSR                   58.00      57.61  
  3 Taylor, Ronald A          43 Unattached             59.24      58.38  
  4 Stenz, Bob D              42 MVM                    57.00      58.82  
  5 Fry, Laurence V           43 TSUN                   59.00      59.66  
  6 Campell, Chris            42 MVM                  1:02.00    1:02.88  
  7 Kim, Sung                 43 CSM                  1:15.00    1:03.89  
  8 Stupi, Ken                43 FOG                  1:30.00    1:09.66  
  9 Navarro, Tyrone L         40 FOG                  1:40.00    1:33.56  
 
Event 4  Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schenstrom, Warren        46 SRM                    55.00      52.77  
  2 Fitzgibbons, Brian        47 TSUN                 1:00.00      55.99  
  3 Gladstone, Andy           45 WACM                 1:00.00      59.91  
  4 Haussermann, John         45 STAN                   57.73    1:02.95  
  5 Lawson, Alexander M       45 FOG                  1:08.00    1:05.80  
  6 Gray, Keith               46 TSUN                 3:00.00    1:06.79  
 
Event 4  Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridinger, Kim S           52 LNM                  1:00.00      57.19  
  2 Ligh, Randy Q             53 WACM                 1:04.00    1:03.53  
  3 McGregor, Cary D          53 MBAY                 1:03.00    1:04.75  
  4 Hubbard, Jack W           51 TSUN                 1:50.00    1:07.43  
  5 Scott, Neal A             50 MVM                  1:15.00    1:09.26  
 
Event 4  Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Dick A          66 SMMM                 1:15.00    1:05.03  
  2 Fasbender, Barry A        66 STAN                 1:16.05    1:16.51  
  3 Snoek, Peter E            69 Unattached           1:37.27    1:43.83  
 
Event 4  Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Daniel           70 USF                  1:08.00    1:12.18  
  2 Stupfel, Norman E         71 SMMM                 1:10.00    1:16.99  
  3 Grohe, William E          70 USF                  1:17.58    1:21.68  
 
Event 5  Women 19-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nys, Jada M               22 SCAM                 2:23.00    2:14.13  
  2 Young, Megann F           24 FOG                  2:40.00    2:28.84  
  3 De Jesus, Margarita S     22 USF                  2:55.00    2:56.46  
 
Event 5  Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pankhurst, Carrie         29 Unattached           2:15.00    2:23.80  
 
Event 5  Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leigh-Wood, Caroline      30 NVM                  2:10.00    2:10.06  
  2 Kuhn, Hailey              34 MVM                  2:20.00    2:16.93  
  3 Dingle, Caroline          30 FOG                  2:20.00    2:19.87  
  4 Rees, Karla E             31 MVM                  2:35.00    2:39.09  
 
Event 5  Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heer, Jackie A            37 LGSR                 2:09.00    2:15.00  
  2 Driscoll, Heather         37 LGSR                 2:25.00    2:15.72  
  3 Hunter, Dana              39 SRM                  3:00.00    2:32.30  
  4 Adams, Elizabeth          37 Unattached           2:40.00    2:33.20  
  5 Baker, Joanne             37 MVM                  3:25.00    3:15.73  
 
Event 5  Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donahue, Susan V          43 MVM                  2:15.00    2:15.11  
 
Event 5  Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crittenden, Leianne S     47 WCM                  2:16.30    2:12.25  
  2 Majerus, Cecily M         45 SCAM                 2:40.00    2:27.90  
  3 Byrnes, Barbara           47 USF                  3:10.00    2:53.41  
  4 Deming, Carol M           46 LGSR                 3:10.00    2:56.79  
  5 Mock, Jeannie             48 FOG                  3:15.00    3:05.82  
 
Event 5  Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yeckley, Pauline L        53 FOG                  3:20.00    2:59.83  
 
Event 5  Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snoek, Sara J             65 Unattached           3:20.80    3:13.50  
 
Event 6  Men 19-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dahlz, John F             19 Unattached           1:52.43    1:51.70  
  2 Phipps, Benjamin          24 Unattached           1:55.30    1:55.38  
  3 Lucchio, Matt             19 FOG                  2:01.30    1:59.82  
  4 Lothian, Tommy            22 Unattached           2:20.00    2:30.59  
 
Event 6  Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Latour, Alex           25 SCAM                 2:00.00    2:06.83  
  2 Rice, Peter               29 FOG                  2:40.00    2:36.48  
 
Event 6  Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Kevin           34 SCAM                 2:10.00    2:08.54  
  2 Brosnan, Andrew C         33 FOG                  3:15.00    2:40.02  
 
Event 6  Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delen, Frank M            36 FOG                  2:30.00    2:16.40  
  2 Baker, Gary               35 MVM                  2:30.00    2:28.86  
  3 Orosco, Sylvester         35 FOG                  2:48.00    2:41.45  
  4 Hanak, Jeff               37 FOG                  3:30.00    3:01.34  
 
Event 6  Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deming, James E           44 LGSR                 2:02.00    2:02.38  
  2 Stenz, Bob D              42 MVM                  2:00.00    2:07.00  
  3 Taylor, Ronald A          43 Unattached           2:13.47    2:11.83  
  4 Fry, Laurence V           43 TSUN                 2:08.00    2:12.74  
  5 Campell, Chris            42 MVM                  2:20.00    2:22.23  
  6 Kim, Sung                 43 CSM                  2:30.00    2:31.83  
  7 Stupi, Ken                43 FOG                  2:35.00    2:33.32  
  8 Navarro, Tyrone L         40 FOG                  3:45.00    3:34.52  
 
Event 6  Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, John             45 SRM                  1:58.00    1:57.15  
  2 Schenstrom, Warren        46 SRM                  1:55.00    2:02.08  
  3 Lawson, Alexander M       45 FOG                  2:39.00    2:32.56  
 
Event 6  Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridinger, Kim S           52 LNM                  2:25.00    2:12.19  
  2 McGregor, Cary D          53 MBAY                 2:15.00    2:23.03  
  3 Ligh, Randy Q             53 WACM                 2:23.00    2:25.57  
  4 McClelland, Mac D         54 MAM                  2:45.00    2:30.06  
  5 Hubbard, Jack W           51 TSUN                 3:45.00    2:33.10  
 
Event 6  Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Dick A          66 SMMM                 2:50.00    2:28.60  
  2 Fasbender, Barry A        66 STAN                 2:51.01    2:50.69  
  3 Snoek, Peter E            69 Unattached           3:43.14    3:53.78  
 
Event 6  Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Daniel           70 USF                  2:40.00    2:43.35  
  2 Stupfel, Norman E         71 SMMM                 2:52.00    2:56.10  
  3 Grohe, William E          70 USF                  2:56.03    3:02.74  
 
Event 7  Women 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nys, Jada M               22 SCAM                   32.00      29.59  
  2 Young, Megann F           24 FOG                    35.00      31.16  
  3 De Jesus, Margarita S     22 USF                    31.99      42.54  
 
Event 7  Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pankhurst, Carrie         29 Unattached             31.00      29.74  
 
Event 7  Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leigh-Wood, Caroline      30 NVM                    26.40      25.82  
  2 Dingle, Caroline          30 FOG                    30.00      30.35  
  3 Kuhn, Hailey              34 MVM                    32.00      30.40  
  4 Rees, Karla E             31 MVM                    31.35      33.13  
 
Event 7  Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Driscoll, Heather         37 LGSR                   28.50      27.11  
  2 Heer, Jackie A            37 LGSR                   27.00      27.92  
  3 Hunter, Dana              39 SRM                    40.00      31.56  
  4 Adams, Elizabeth          37 Unattached             32.00      32.08  
  5 Baker, Joanne             37 MVM                    42.00      40.35  
 
Event 7  Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donahue, Susan V          43 MVM                    29.00      28.96  
 
Event 7  Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crittenden, Leianne S     47 WCM                    27.20      26.61  
  2 Majerus, Cecily M         45 SCAM                   30.00      31.11  
  3 Byrnes, Barbara           47 USF                    45.00      34.66  
  4 Deming, Carol M           46 LGSR                   37.00      36.38  
  5 Mock, Jeannie             48 FOG                    40.00      37.49  
  6 Deming, Sherri M          47 ECAM                   45.00      39.19  
 
Event 7  Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yeckley, Pauline L        53 FOG                    39.00      38.98  
 
Event 7  Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snoek, Sara J             65 Unattached             39.99      37.54  
 
Event 8  Men 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dahlz, John F             19 Unattached             22.20      23.20  
  2 Phipps, Benjamin          24 Unattached             23.80      23.22  
  3 Lothian, Tommy            22 Unattached             23.00      25.55  
  4 Lucchio, Matt             19 FOG                    25.33      25.73  
 
Event 8  Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Latour, Alex           25 SCAM                   22.00      22.86  
  2 Rice, Peter               29 FOG                    29.90      29.88  
 
Event 8  Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brosnan, Andrew C         33 FOG                    40.00      30.02  
  2 Williams, Kevin           34 SCAM                   30.00      32.01  
 
Event 8  Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Gary               35 MVM                    28.00      26.95  
  2 Delen, Frank M            36 FOG                    33.00      27.73  
  3 Hanak, Jeff               37 FOG                    40.00      31.95  
  4 Orosco, Sylvester         35 FOG                    36.00      32.61  
 
Event 8  Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ronald A          43 Unattached             25.88      25.79  
  2 Deming, James E           44 LGSR                   27.50      26.63  
  3 Stenz, Bob D              42 MVM                    28.00      26.91  
  4 Fry, Laurence V           43 TSUN                   28.00      27.42  
  5 Kim, Sung                 43 CSM                    35.00      27.77  
  6 Campell, Chris            42 MVM                    28.50      28.81  
  7 Stupi, Ken                43 FOG                    30.00      31.88  
  8 Navarro, Tyrone L         40 FOG                    45.00      39.39  
 
Event 8  Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schenstrom, Warren        46 SRM                    25.00      24.40  
  2 Haussermann, John         45 STAN                   25.82      26.33  
  3 Lawson, Alexander M       45 FOG                    30.00      29.03  
 
Event 8  Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridinger, Kim S           52 LNM                    29.00      25.19  
  2 Ligh, Randy Q             53 WACM                   28.00      27.94  
  3 McGregor, Cary D          53 MBAY                   28.50      30.18  
  4 Hubbard, Jack W           51 TSUN                   55.00      33.12  
 
Event 8  Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Dick A          66 SMMM                   29.00      29.19  
  2 Fasbender, Barry A        66 STAN                   33.63      34.13  
  3 Snoek, Peter E            69 Unattached             44.86      42.19  
 
Event 8  Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Daniel           70 USF                    30.00      31.02  
  2 Stupfel, Norman E         71 SMMM                   30.50      31.33  
  3 Grohe, William E          70 USF                    33.92      35.61  
 
Event 8  Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hart, John C              79 FOG                    40.00      40.92  






Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

 


Copyright © 2004 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/