Pacific Masters gif

Results
Cruz Masters



Santa Cruz Masters
March 8, 2003

  

OVERALL RESULTS>_______OVERALL SWIM RESULTS__(W = Wore Wetsuit)

      DIV PL
PLACE /TOTAL   NAME                    S W CITY                 TIME
===== ======== ======================= = = ==================== ======
    1   1/25   SUSAN PRESTON           F   MENLO PARK           23:21 
    2   1/25   BOB CHILDS              M   SAN MATEO            23:48 
    3   2/25   LISA HAZEN              F   SARATOGA             24:26 
    4   1/22   JOE BEEK                M   SANTA CRUZ           24:34 
    5   1/19   MATTHEW McKAY           M   SAN FRANCISCO        24:46 
    6   1/17   LAUREEN WELTING         F   SAN FRANCISCO        24:58 
    7   2/19   TODD WALSH              M   SARATOGA             25:03 
    8   3/19   GREG CHATHAM            M   REDWOOD CITY         25:04 
    9   2/25   BRAD EAGLETON           M   MERCED               25:04 
   10   1/28   KIRK KOZLOWSKI          M   LOS GATOS            25:07 
   11   1/28   TIM BRODERICK           M   PALO ALTO            25:11 
   12   1/14   MICHELLE DEASY          F   SAN FRANCISCO        25:12 
   13   1/4    SEAN BERTAIN            M   SAN MATEO            25:34 
   14   2/17   SANDIE EASTON           F   SAN FRANCISCO        25:54 
   15   2/22   MIKE KECK               M   SAN RAFAEL           26:01 
   16   3/25   JANE WORDEN             F   MENLO PARK           26:12 
   17   3/25   BRIAN KOHLMEIER         M   SAN JOSE             26:17 
   18   1/23   JOEL WILSON             M   SANTA CRUZ           26:22 
   19   4/25   BRUCKNER CHASE          M   SANTA CRUZ           26:23 
   20   3/22   JOHN SCHMITZ            M W SUNNYVALE            26:27 
   21   1/3    ALEXIS KRUPP            F   SANTA CRUZ           26:27 
   22   4/22   BILL McCRACKEN          M   DANVILLE             26:34 
   23   4/19   JEFF SCHUBERT           M   SAN JOSE             26:35 
   24   5/22   CHRIS TAINTY            M   SANTA CRUZ           26:36 
   25   5/19   PAUL NAVABPOUR          M   MENLO PARK           26:40 
   26   6/19   RICHARD McKERN          M   OAKLAND              26:48 
   27   2/28   GREG MYERS              M W MILL VALLEY          26:48 
   28   5/25   KIT GRATTAN             M   MERCED               26:53 
   29   2/4    JOSH LEE                M   SAN CARLOS           26:54 
   30   4/25   CINDY CLEMENTS          F   SAN ANSELMO          27:03 
   31   1/9    ALLAN CARTWRIGHT        M                        27:07 
   32   7/19   MICHAEL EAGAN           M   SAN DIEGO            27:07 
   33   3/28   NOEL LAVERTY            M   SHINGLE SPRINGS      27:08 
   34   4/28   FRED FARLEY             M   BELMONT              27:12 
   35   2/28   RON EMHOFF              M   PLEASANTON           27:14 
   36   1/2    JASON FERRANTE          M   APTOS                28:05 
   37   5/28   JAMES KNIGHT            M   SAN JOSE             28:06 
   38   6/25   ERIC MITCHELL           M   SANTA CRUZ           28:10 
   39   3/28   PETE SCHOUWEILER        M   RENO                 28:23 
   40   4/28   IAN MACGREGOR           M   APTOS                28:29 
   41   6/28   CHARLES BANNAN          M   LOS GATOS            28:31 
   42   2/9    ALEX JOHNSTON           M   SAUSALITO            28:37 
   43   7/25   BOB GLYNN               M   WALNUT CREEK         28:40 
   44   2/23   BILL DIDE               M   FULTON               28:40 
   45   5/25   DENISE HOUCHENS         F   SAN MATEO            28:48 
   46   7/28   ERIK STERNE             M   ROHNERT PARK         28:48 
   47   8/28    LLOYD SERRA            M   GRANITE BAY          28:52 
   48   2/3    CASSANDRA ADAMS         F   SANTA CRUZ           28:54 
   49   3/23   CHRISTIAN JOCHIM        M W SAN JOSE             28:59 
   50   8/25   TUCK JOHNSTON           M   COTATI               29:11 
   51   6/22   CHARLES HENDRICKSON     M   PALO ALTO            29:15 
   52   1/1    MARISSA FERRANTE        F   APTOS                29:18 
   53   5/28   GAIL RILEY              M   EL CERRITO           29:20 
   54   9/25   ANDREW RADOVAN          M   SANTA CRUZ           29:20 
   55   4/23   CHUCK KIGHT             M   ROCKLIN              29:28 
   56   7/22   TIM KUSUMI              M   LOS GATOS            29:29 
   57   6/28   JEFF NAESS              M   APTOS                29:29 
   58   8/22   STEVE BIRD              M W CAMPBELL             29:43 
   59   7/28   ERIC SCHLEELEIN         M   SAN FRANCISCO        29:44 
   60   1/7    MARIANNE BREMS          F   PORTOLA VALLEY       29:45 
   61   6/25   JOAN McCALLUM           F   SANTA CRUZ           29:46 
   62   9/22   CURT HUBER              M   CAMPBELL             29:48 
   63   7/25   TISH LOOSLEY            F   SANTA CRUZ           29:51 
   64   1/8    MINDY HAMWAY            F   WALNUT CREEK         29:55 
   65   1/5    LINDSAY BASS            F   SANTA CRUZ           29:57 
   66   1/3    ERIC VRYMOED            M   SACRAMENTO           30:03 
   67  10/22   ROBERT HENNESSY         M   LOS GATOS            30:06 
   68   8/19   ADAM SASLOW             M W SAN FRANCISCO        30:19 
   69   8/28   DAVID MERING            M   SACRAMENTO           30:32 
   70   9/28   KERRY FALLA             M   PALO ALTO            30:33 
   71   9/28   LESLIE HARDER           M   ROCKLIN              30:35 
   72   3/17   NATALIE BESSETTE        F   SAN FRANCISCO        30:37 
   73   8/25   SUE FREE                F   SAN FRANCISCO        30:51 
   74   1/4    CAMILLO SIMO            M   SANTA CRUZ           30:58 
   75   2/4    KYLE GALBRAITH          M   SANTA ROSA           31:00 
   76   4/17   CYNTHIA HERTZER         F   SANTA CRUZ           31:04 
   77  10/28   TIM BODKIN              M   MONTARA              31:09 
   78   5/17   ELIZABETH NILSEN        F   SANTA CRUZ           31:10 
   79   9/25   MICHELE BAILEY          F   OJAI                 31:10 
   80  10/25   CHRIS COLE              M   SANTA CRUZ           31:13 
   81  11/25   JOHN CANTLEN            M W SAN JOSE             31:15 
   82   2/14   SHARON COLOMBO          F   MOUNTAIN VIEW        31:16 
   83   3/14   ELIZABETH GALLAGHER     F   SANTA CRUZ           31:17 
   84  10/25   LINDA DUGAN             F   SAN JOSE             31:17 
   85   3/9    RALPH BROTT             M   SAN FRANCISCO        31:19 
   86  10/28   MARK CHRISTIANSEN       M   BEN LOMOND           31:23 
   87  11/28   ROBERT REESE            M   CARMEL               31:29 
   88   5/23   RICHARD TRIVETT         M                        31:35 
   89   6/17   MAUREEN CHALMERS        F   SANTA CRUZ           31:41 
   90  11/22   STEVE HARES             M   SAN JOSE             31:43 
   91  11/28   CRAIG ROCKHOLD          M   PALO ALTO            31:45 
   92   1/7    MOLLY RIEHL             F W SACRAMENTO           31:45 
   93   6/23   DAN NADANER             M   FRESNO               31:59 
   94   4/14   MARFA WEATHERS          F   BELMONT              32:02 
   95   2/5    SARA BOTHWELL           F   SANTA CRUZ           32:09 
   96  11/25   LEANN COPRIVIZA         F   APTOS                32:13 
   97   7/17   DINA GROCOTT            F   SAN CARLOS           32:14 
   98  12/28   STEVE WITTE             M                        32:17 
   99   5/14   ELIZABETH ROBERTS       F   OAKLAND              32:19 
  100   3/3    SHELLEY BARNEA-SMITH    F   PALO ALTO            32:22 
  101   1/9    JANE LEE                F   PILOT HILL           32:23 
  102   2/3    BRANDON KANNER          M   TRACY                32:33 
  103   2/9    DEBBIE MELNIKOFF        F W SANTA CRUZ           32:40 
  104  12/25   CHRIS BOLFING           M   ORLANDO              32:44 
  105  13/25   HELMUT ROESNER          M W LOS GATOS            32:51 
  106  13/28   DEXTER LEE              M   REDWOOD CITY         32:53 
  107   6/14   MICHELE IGNOFFO         F   SANTA CRUZ           32:58 
  108  14/25   PHILIP SCARBOROUGH      M   SAN FRANCISCO        33:01 
  109  12/28   DAVID BENJAMIN          M   SAN LEANDRO          33:07 
  110   9/19   KENT STIETZEL           M   PALO ALTO            33:08 
  111   8/17   SIOBHAN SANDERS         F   SANTA CRUZ           33:25 
  112   9/17   CYNTHIA HANKINS         F   AUBURN               33:28 
  113   2/8    HEATHER GORLEU          F   SCOTTS VALLEY        33:30 
  114  15/25   JEFF HAGAN              M   SAN FRANCISCO        33:45 
  115   3/8    REGINA FALKNER          F   SANTA CRUZ           33:50 
  116  14/28   MARK STONE              M   SCOTTS VALLEY        33:56 
  117  16/25   DONALD DASHER           M   SARATOGA             34:18 
  118   7/23   JOHN KOCAL              M   SAN JOSE             34:18 
  119   7/14   MELINDE DOWNEY          F W SANTA CLARA          34:19 
  120   2/7    SHEILA MONAGHAN         F   SONORA               34:28 
  121  13/28   MICHAEL LAVELLE         M   SAN BRUNO            34:34 
  122  10/19   VINCE MIER              M W SALINAS              34:40 
  123   4/8    LAURA MERKL             F   SAN CARLOS           34:43 
  124  10/17   COLLEEN RASTATTER       F   APTOS                34:50 
  125  15/28   KEN SKULINA             M   HAYWARD              34:53 
  126   2/7    CHELSEA LILES           F   SANTA CRUZ           34:55 
  127  16/28   RICHARD RISSO           M   SCOTTS VALLEY        35:05 
  128          UNOFFICIAL              M W                      35:06 
  129   3/3    TODD WOOLFORD           M W SACRAMENTO           35:16 
  130   3/7    HILARY RIEHL            F W SACRAMENTO           35:20 
  131  12/22   CHRISTIAN TRYDE         M W SANTA CRUZ           35:20 
  132  12/25   LAURA-ANNE SAMMARCO     F   REDWOOD CITY         35:23 
  133  13/25   REBECCA TILLEY          F   BERKELEY             35:24 
  134  13/22   STEVE ENOS              M   COTATI               35:29 
  135  14/25   LAURA OLGUIN            F   APTOS                35:33 
  136   4/7    LAUREN JONES            F   NAPA                 35:33 
  137  14/22   CHARLES LESTER          M   BEN LOMOND           35:34 
  138  17/28   B. SELBY                M W SAN CARLOS           35:44 
  139   1/2    ALISON SCOTT            F   TRACY                35:54 
  140  18/28   JOSEPH OMRAN            M   SAN FRANCISCO        35:58 
  141   2/2    NOLAN MATTOX            M   MILL VALLEY          36:03 
  142  11/19   ZEBIDIUS NEVINS         M   SANTA CRUZ           36:16 
  143   3/4    JOSEPH KOCAL            M   SAN JOSE             36:18 
  144  14/28   STEVE GUZZETTA          M   MURPHYS              36:19 
  145  15/28   TOM POSTLEWAITE         M   SANTA CRUZ           36:24 
  146   8/23   YANK WILSON             M   SAN JOSE             36:27 
  147   9/23   ANTHONY CHRISTO         M   DAVIS                36:29 
  148   5/7    NISHA HOOGNER           F   SANTA CRUZ           36:44 
  149   8/14   BETSEY NOTH             F   OAKLAND              36:52 
  150   9/14   MELISSA DOWNEY          F W PALO ALTO            36:56 
  151  11/17   DANIELA PEDLEY          F W REDWOOD CITY         37:01 
  152  12/19   TODD RITSEMA            M W WATSONVILLE          37:07 
  153   3/5    VIRGINIA JUSTUS         F   BOULDER CREEK        37:07 
  154  13/19   OWEN SUTTNER            M W SANTA CRUZ           37:12 
  155  12/17   NANCY BERNOT            F W SAUSALITO            37:18 
  156  10/23   DOUGLAS SHEAFFER        M W SUNNYVALE            37:20 
  157  14/19   ERIC MARTIN             M   OAKLAND              37:20 
  158  19/28   MARK McKEE              M   SAN FRANCISCO        37:23 
  159  16/28   MARK SIMON              M   REDWOOD CITY         37:25 
  160  11/23   LEN GOLDSTEIN           M   SAN ANSELMO          37:30 
  161   1/4    KATE COLEMAN            F   BERKELEY             37:32 
  162  15/25   KRISTINE BUCKLEY        F   BURLINGAME           37:35 
  163   1/9    THOMAS TISCH            M W SARATOGA             37:38 
  164  12/23   PHILLIP DIBNER          M W LOS ALTOS            37:46 
  165   3/7    SUNNY McKEE             F   SAN FRANCISCO        37:52 
  166   4/5    MICHELLE KLUCSON        F   SANTA CRUZ           37:55 
  167  20/28   GREG BABA               M W LOS GATOS            37:57 
  168  15/22   SCOTT TAPLEY            M   APTOS                37:58 
  169  16/25   DENISE BERRO            F   SHINGLE SPRINGS      37:59 
  170  17/25   PATRICIA TWETEN         F   SAN ANSELMO          38:02 
  171   2/9    LOUIS STODDARD          M W ORINDA               38:04 
  172  18/25   JERI GINTERT            F   SANTA CRUZ           38:07 
  173  17/25   BRIAN BOWYER            M W APTOS                38:11 
  174  19/25   PATTY QUILLIN           F W SANTA CRUZ           38:12 
  175   5/8    PAULA FULLER            F   SANTA CRUZ           38:14 
  176  20/25   REGINA RUS              F   NOVATO               38:27 
  177   4/4    DAMON FISK              M W SAN FRANCISCO        38:32 
  178  17/28   JOHAN KERKHOVE          M   SAN JOSE             38:58 
  179  13/17   LAURA JONES             F   PALMYRA              38:59 
  180   3/9    PAUL WRANGELL           M   SANTA CRUZ           39:06 
  181  18/28   RANDALL WITTE           M   SAN MATEO            39:08 
  182  19/28   WILL DAVIS              M   DAVIS                39:19 
  183  16/22   ANTHONY MEJIA           M   REDWOOD CITY         39:19 
  184  21/25   HEIDI TROUTNER          F   SANTA CRUZ           39:25 
  185   4/9    RICHARD ANTONCHUK       M   REDWOOD CITY         39:38 
  186  18/25   CHARLES OGREN           M   SAN CARLOS           39:39 
  187  13/23   DENNIS BUNTING          M   VACAVILLE            39:42 
  188   5/5    SARAH HIRSCH            F   SANTA CRUZ           39:46 
  189  15/19   KHALID EL-AWADY         M   MOUNTAIN VIEW        39:47 
  190  14/23   JOHN LOEB               M   EMERALD HILLS        39:54 
  191   3/4    SAM SHIMOMURA           M   SAN JOSE             40:04 
  192  16/19   JASON PATE              M W SANTA CRUZ           40:05 
  193  10/14   STACY SHOEMAKER         F   SAN JOSE             40:11 
  194  15/23   FORD CARLBERG           M   SANTA CRUZ           40:13 
  195  14/17   SILKE JOBST             F W CAMPBELL             40:14 
  196  21/28   WILLIAM WULFTANGE       M   RENO                 40:17 
  197  19/25   BARRY PETERS            M   SAN MATEO            40:18 
  198   1/1    CHARLOTTE JENKINS       F   MILL VALLEY          40:23 
  199  22/28   RICK WOODWARD           M   ORINDA               40:29 
  200   3/9    DIANE DAVIS             F   DAVIS                40:35 
  201  20/25   KEAVIN BASSO            M   STOCKTON             40:36 
  202  20/28   MARK KANE               M   SAN FRANCISCO        40:45 
  203   6/7    SYLVIA HARRIS           F   SAN RAFAEL           40:53 
  204  21/28   JEB BISHOP              M W SANTA CRUZ           40:56 
  205  22/28   BILL MAR                M   MADERA               41:03 
  206   4/9    ROBERT POIRIER          M W FRESNO               41:37 
  207   4/4    TRENT WILLIAMS          M W SAN RAFAEL           41:43 
  208   4/7    CATHE PLEASANT          F   SANTA CRUZ           41:44 
  209  16/23   MICHAEL LYNCH           M   REDWOOD CITY         41:52 
  210  23/28   GRACIANO NAJERA         M   SAN JOSE             42:13 
  211   2/4    SUSAN WHITE             F   TWAIN HARTE          42:16 
  212  23/28   GERRY DELLA BONA        M W SO. SAN FRANCISCO    42:17 
  213   4/9    NANCY BAVOR             F W LOS ALTOS            42:25 
  214  11/14   JENNIFER MYERS          F W NAPA                 42:27 
  215  21/25   WILLIAM BRAND           M   BURLINGAME           42:28 
  216  24/28   BRIAN JONES             M   NAPA                 42:32 
  217   5/9    JOHN FLEMING            M   STOCKTON             42:42 
  218   3/4    DANIELA BARNEA          F   PALO ALTO            42:52 
  219   5/9    PETER ORTH              M   CORTE MADERA         42:59 
  220  22/25   JOHN WALKER             M   OAKLAND              43:03 
  221  22/25   CINDY BAER              F   BOULDER CREEK        43:04 
  222  17/22   DANIEL NEEDHAM          M   SEBASTOPOL           43:05 
  223  23/25   AILEEN WOLFF            F W SANTA CRUZ           43:19 
  224  24/25   LAUREN CARNEGHI         F W LOS ALTOS            43:21 
  225  15/17   CHRISTEN MORELL         F W SANTA CRUZ           43:21 
  226   6/9    HAL MOSELEY             M W APTOS                43:22 
  227   5/7    ROSEMARY MCNALLY        F   ALAMEDA              43:38 
  228  24/28   PETER KAPETANIC         M W MORGAN HILL          43:41 
  229   5/9    KATE BROWNE             F W LA HONDA             43:45 
  230  17/23   ART POSTER              M   PETALUMA             43:48 
  231  12/14   MEGHAN HAYS             F   BURLINGAME           43:50 
  232  18/23   KENNEATH COREN          M   FAIRFAX              44:03 
  233   6/7    CAROL EBER              F   PETALUMA             44:06 
  234  18/22   MARLIN GILBERT          M   SAN FRANCISCO        44:06 
  235  23/25   TOM COPRIVIZA           M   APTOS                44:10 
  236   6/9    JAMES MILLER            M   GEYSERVILLE          44:37 
  237  17/19   RODES FISHBURNE         M   SAN FRANCISCO        44:51 
  238   7/9    DAVID GILMER            M   DAVIS                45:23 
  239  25/28   RICHARD JORDAN          M W SAN MATEO            45:23 
  240   6/8    BONNIE STERNGOLD        F W MENLO PARK           45:41 
  241  13/14   KY-YEN WONG             F W SAN JOSE             46:15 
  242  25/28   RICHARD DOE             M   MENLO PARK           46:29 
  243  19/23   ELMER TOSTA             M   SAN FRANCISCO        46:33 
  244  26/28   SCOTT WILLIAMS          M W SAN RAFAEL           46:47 
  245   6/9    DEBORAH BELL-BENSON     F   SANTA CRUZ           47:08 
  246  24/25   GROVER GRANDLE          M W SAN CARLOS           47:09 
  247  25/25   CHRIS BESSETTE          M W SAN FRANCISCO        47:16 
  248  19/22   MICHAEL DUNNE           M W MORGAN HILL          47:35 
  249   2/2    SIERRA MELTVEDT         F   SANTA CRUZ           47:55 
  250   7/8    CINDY GODRON-GEISE      F W SANTA CRUZ           48:31 
  251   1/1    ED FRIEL                M   COPPEROPOLIS         48:56 
  252  14/14   REBECCA WELCH           F W SAN FRANCISCO        49:08 
  253  20/22   JAMES FREW              M   SAN FRANCISCO        49:14 
  254  20/23   TED MENDELSON           M W SAN RAMON            49:27 
  255  16/17   JONNA DUNNE             F W MORGAN HILL          50:18 
  256   8/8    MARCIE KOTTMEIER        F   SAN MATEO            50:40 
  257  21/22   DEAN BADESSA            M   SAN FRANCISCO        50:58 
  258  18/19   ART MEE                 M W SAN JOSE             50:59 
  259  26/28   KEITH NOWELL            M   EL SOBRANTE          51:01 
  260   8/9    RAYMOND WILLIAMS        M W PORTOLA VALLEY       51:17 
  261   7/9    CYNTHIA PORTER          F W GILROY               51:25 
  262  22/22   JAMES MACDONALD         M W SANTA CRUZ           51:40 
  263   7/9    ROSS SHOEMAKER          M   HAYWARD              54:04 
  264   7/7    LINDA NOWELL            F   EL SOBRANTE          54:07 
  265   7/7    RACHEL MISKY            F   PALO ALTO            54:17 
  266  21/23   JOJSEPPH COWAN          M   SO. SAN FRANCISCO    54:39 
  267   4/4    MARY CANTINI-NORKIN     F   SAN FRANCISCO        54:47 
  268  22/23   STEVE HOBERG            M   SANTA CRUZ           54:52 
  269  27/28   STEVE LATHRAM           M   ALAMEDA              55:08 
  270  27/28   EDWARD CHANCE           M W SACRAMENTO           55:28 
  271  19/19   IAIN BUTLER             M W SANTA CRUZ           55:35 
  272   8/9    LLOYD KEARNS            M   NOVATO               56:26 
  273  17/17   CYNTHIA E. SKOVLIN      F   SAN FRANCISCO        56:36 
  274   8/9    SUSAN LAURITZEN         F   SAN FRANCISCO        56:50 
  275   9/9    PETER BIANUCCI          M   SAN FRANCISCO        57:32 
  276   9/9    MARTA MATTOX            F   MILL VALLEY          57:33 
  277  25/25   KATIE CRONIN            F   SAN FRANCISCO        58:08 
  278   9/9    ROBERT FEWSTER          M   PLEASANTON         1:00:43 
  279  28/28   FRED DELUCA             M W STOCKTON           1:01:51 
  280  23/23   ANDREW EBER             M   PETALUMA           1:05:11 
  281   1/1    RICHARD SMITH           M   SACRAMENTO         1:06:05 
  282  28/28   WILLIAM CHRISTIANSEN    M   FELTON             1:06:49 


AGE-GROUP RESULTS

 MALE AGE GROUP:  12 AND UNDER *******************************

    1    74 CAMILLO SIMO         12 SANTA CRUZ         CA   30:58 
    2    75 KYLE GALBRAITH       11 SANTA ROSA         CA   31:00 
    3   191 SAM SHIMOMURA        10 SAN JOSE           CA   40:04 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 AND UNDER *******************************

    1    52 MARISSA FERRANTE     12 APTOS              CA   29:18 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14    *********************************

    1    36 JASON FERRANTE       13 APTOS              CA   28:05 
    2   141 NOLAN MATTOX         13 MILL VALLEY        CA   36:03 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14    *********************************

    1   139 ALISON SCOTT         14 TRACY              CA   35:54 
    2   249 SIERRA MELTVEDT      13 SANTA CRUZ         CA   47:55 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18    *********************************

    1    66 ERIC VRYMOED         17 SACRAMENTO         CA   30:03 
    2   102 BRANDON KANNER       18 TRACY              CA   32:33 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18    *********************************

    1   126 CHELSEA LILES        16 SANTA CRUZ         CA   34:55 
    2   136 LAUREN JONES         18 NAPA               CA   35:33 
    3   148 NISHA HOOGNER        16 SANTA CRUZ         CA   36:44 
    4   203 SYLVIA HARRIS        17 SAN RAFAEL         CA   40:53 
    5   265 RACHEL MISKY         18 PALO ALTO          CA   54:17 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24    *********************************


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24    *********************************

    1    21 ALEXIS KRUPP         19 SANTA CRUZ         CA   26:27 
    2    48 CASSANDRA ADAMS      22 SANTA CRUZ         CA   28:54 
    3   100 SHELLEY BARNEA-SMIT  19 PALO ALTO          CA   32:22 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29    *********************************

    1    13 SEAN BERTAIN         29 SAN MATEO          CA   25:34 
    2    29 JOSH LEE             25 SAN CARLOS         CA   26:54 
    3   143 JOSEPH KOCAL         25 SAN JOSE           CA   36:18 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29    *********************************

    1    65 LINDSAY BASS         27 SANTA CRUZ         CA   29:57 
    2    95 SARA BOTHWELL        28 SANTA CRUZ         CA   32:09 
    3   153 VIRGINIA JUSTUS      28 BOULDER CREEK      CA   37:07 
    4   166 MICHELLE KLUCSON     28 SANTA CRUZ         CA   37:55 
    5   188 SARAH HIRSCH         29 SANTA CRUZ         CA   39:46 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34    *********************************

    1     5 MATTHEW McKAY        32 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   24:46 
    2     7 TODD WALSH           34 SARATOGA           CA   25:03 
    3     8 GREG CHATHAM         33 REDWOOD CITY       CA   25:04 
    4    23 JEFF SCHUBERT        32 SAN JOSE           CA   26:35 
    5    25 PAUL NAVABPOUR       34 MENLO PARK         CA   26:40 
    6    26 RICHARD McKERN       32 OAKLAND            CA   26:48 
    7    32 MICHAEL EAGAN        33 SAN DIEGO          CA   27:07 
    8   110 KENT STIETZEL        34 PALO ALTO          CA   33:08 
    9   142 ZEBIDIUS NEVINS      31 SANTA CRUZ         CA   36:16 
   10   157 ERIC MARTIN          32 OAKLAND            CA   37:20 
   11   189 KHALID EL-AWADY      33 MOUNTAIN VIEW      CA   39:47 
   12   237 RODES FISHBURNE      34 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   44:51 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34    *********************************

    1    12 MICHELLE DEASY       32 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   25:12 
    2    82 SHARON COLOMBO       33 MOUNTAIN VIEW      CA   31:16 
    3    83 ELIZABETH GALLAGHER  32 SANTA CRUZ         CA   31:17 
    4    94 MARFA WEATHERS       33 BELMONT            CA   32:02 
    5    99 ELIZABETH ROBERTS    33 OAKLAND            CA   32:19 
    6   107 MICHELE IGNOFFO      34 SANTA CRUZ         CA   32:58 
    7   149 BETSEY NOTH          30 OAKLAND            CA   36:52 
    8   193 STACY SHOEMAKER      34 SAN JOSE           CA   40:11 
    9   231 MEGHAN HAYS          31 BURLINGAME         CA   43:50 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39    *********************************

    1     2 BOB CHILDS           35 SAN MATEO          CA   23:48 
    2     9 BRAD EAGLETON        37 MERCED             CA   25:04 
    3    17 BRIAN KOHLMEIER      35 SAN JOSE           CA   26:17 
    4    19 BRUCKNER CHASE       38 SANTA CRUZ         CA   26:23 
    5    28 KIT GRATTAN          39 MERCED             CA   26:53 
    6    38 ERIC MITCHELL        38 SANTA CRUZ         CA   28:10 
    7    43 BOB GLYNN            39 WALNUT CREEK       CA   28:40 
    8    50 TUCK JOHNSTON        38 COTATI             CA   29:11 
    9    54 ANDREW RADOVAN       35 SANTA CRUZ         CA   29:20 
   10    80 CHRIS COLE           37 SANTA CRUZ         CA   31:13 
   11   104 CHRIS BOLFING        38 ORLANDO            FL   32:44 
   12   108 PHILIP SCARBOROUGH   35 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   33:01 
   13   114 JEFF HAGAN           37 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   33:45 
   14   117 DONALD DASHER        39 SARATOGA           CA   34:18 
   15   186 CHARLES OGREN        38 SAN CARLOS         CA   39:39 
   16   197 BARRY PETERS         37 SAN MATEO          CA   40:18 
   17   201 KEAVIN BASSO         35 STOCKTON           CA   40:36 
   18   215 WILLIAM BRAND        38 BURLINGAME         CA   42:28 
   19   220 JOHN WALKER          36 OAKLAND            CA   43:03 
   20   235 TOM COPRIVIZA        39 APTOS              CA   44:10 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39    *********************************

    1     6 LAUREEN WELTING      38 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   24:58 
    2    14 SANDIE EASTON        35 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   25:54 
    3    72 NATALIE BESSETTE     36 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   30:37 
    4    76 CYNTHIA HERTZER      35 SANTA CRUZ         CA   31:04 
    5    78 ELIZABETH NILSEN     36 SANTA CRUZ         CA   31:10 
    6    89 MAUREEN CHALMERS     38 SANTA CRUZ         CA   31:41 
    7    97 DINA GROCOTT         39 SAN CARLOS         CA   32:14 
    8   111 SIOBHAN SANDERS      39 SANTA CRUZ         CA   33:25 
    9   112 CYNTHIA HANKINS      38 AUBURN             CA   33:28 
   10   124 COLLEEN RASTATTER    37 APTOS              CA   34:50 
   11   179 LAURA JONES          39 PALMYRA            VA   38:59 
   12   273 CYNTHIA E. SKOVLIN   38 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   56:36 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44    *********************************

    1     4 JOE BEEK             44 SANTA CRUZ         CA   24:34 
    2    15 MIKE KECK            44 SAN RAFAEL         CA   26:01 
    3    22 BILL McCRACKEN       43 DANVILLE           CA   26:34 
    4    24 CHRIS TAINTY         44 SANTA CRUZ         CA   26:36 
    5    51 CHARLES HENDRICKSON  41 PALO ALTO          CA   29:15 
    6    56 TIM KUSUMI           43 LOS GATOS          CA   29:29 
    7    62 CURT HUBER           44 CAMPBELL           CA   29:48 
    8    67 ROBERT HENNESSY      41 LOS GATOS          CA   30:06 
    9    90 STEVE HARES          43 SAN JOSE           CA   31:43 
   10   134 STEVE ENOS           43 COTATI             CA   35:29 
   11   137 CHARLES LESTER       42 BEN LOMOND         CA   35:34 
   12   168 SCOTT TAPLEY         40 APTOS              CA   37:58 
   13   183 ANTHONY MEJIA        40 REDWOOD CITY       CA   39:19 
   14   222 DANIEL NEEDHAM       41 SEBASTOPOL         CA   43:05 
   15   234 MARLIN GILBERT       43 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   44:06 
   16   253 JAMES FREW           40 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   49:14 
   17   257 DEAN BADESSA         43 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   50:58 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44    *********************************

    1     1 SUSAN PRESTON        42 MENLO PARK         CA   23:21 
    2     3 LISA HAZEN           40 SARATOGA           CA   24:26 
    3    16 JANE WORDEN          40 MENLO PARK         CA   26:12 
    4    30 CINDY CLEMENTS       43 SAN ANSELMO        CA   27:03 
    5    45 DENISE HOUCHENS      43 SAN MATEO          CA   28:48 
    6    61 JOAN McCALLUM        40 SANTA CRUZ         CA   29:46 
    7    63 TISH LOOSLEY         44 SANTA CRUZ         CA   29:51 
    8    73 SUE FREE             42 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   30:51 
    9    79 MICHELE BAILEY       40 OJAI               CA   31:10 
   10    84 LINDA DUGAN          42 SAN JOSE           CA   31:17 
   11    96 LEANN COPRIVIZA      40 APTOS              CA   32:13 
   12   132 LAURA-ANNE SAMMARCO  44 REDWOOD CITY       CA   35:23 
   13   133 REBECCA TILLEY       43 BERKELEY           CA   35:24 
   14   135 LAURA OLGUIN         44 APTOS              CA   35:33 
   15   162 KRISTINE BUCKLEY     44 BURLINGAME         CA   37:35 
   16   169 DENISE BERRO         44 SHINGLE SPRINGS    CA   37:59 
   17   170 PATRICIA TWETEN      41 SAN ANSELMO        CA   38:02 
   18   172 JERI GINTERT         44 SANTA CRUZ         CA   38:07 
   19   176 REGINA RUS           41 NOVATO             CA   38:27 
   20   184 HEIDI TROUTNER       41 SANTA CRUZ         CA   39:25 
   21   221 CINDY BAER           44 BOULDER CREEK      CA   43:04 
   22   277 KATIE CRONIN         44 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   58:08 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49    *********************************

    1    10 KIRK KOZLOWSKI       46 LOS GATOS          CA   25:07 
    2    35 RON EMHOFF           49 PLEASANTON         CA   27:14 
    3    39 PETE SCHOUWEILER     49 RENO               NV   28:23 
    4    40 IAN MACGREGOR        49 APTOS              CA   28:29 
    5    53 GAIL RILEY           49 EL CERRITO         CA   29:20 
    6    57 JEFF NAESS           47 APTOS              CA   29:29 
    7    59 ERIC SCHLEELEIN      46 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   29:44 
    8    69 DAVID MERING         47 SACRAMENTO         CA   30:32 
    9    70 KERRY FALLA          49 PALO ALTO          CA   30:33 
   10    86 MARK CHRISTIANSEN    45 BEN LOMOND         CA   31:23 
   11    91 CRAIG ROCKHOLD       46 PALO ALTO          CA   31:45 
   12    98 STEVE WITTE          47                         32:17 
   13   106 DEXTER LEE           49 REDWOOD CITY       CA   32:53 
   14   116 MARK STONE           47 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA   33:56 
   15   125 KEN SKULINA          46 HAYWARD            CA   34:53 
   16   127 RICHARD RISSO        45 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA   35:05 
   17   140 JOSEPH OMRAN         46 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   35:58 
   18   158 MARK McKEE           47 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   37:23 
   19   196 WILLIAM WULFTANGE    49 RENO               NV   40:17 
   20   199 RICK WOODWARD        49 ORINDA             CA   40:29 
   21   210 GRACIANO NAJERA      46 SAN JOSE           CA   42:13 
   22   216 BRIAN JONES          49 NAPA               CA   42:32 
   23   242 RICHARD DOE          47 MENLO PARK         CA   46:29 
   24   282 WILLIAM CHRISTIANSE  46 FELTON             CA 1:06:49 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49    *********************************

    1    64 MINDY HAMWAY         45 WALNUT CREEK       CA   29:55 
    2   113 HEATHER GORLEU       46 SCOTTS VALLEY      CA   33:30 
    3   115 REGINA FALKNER       45 SANTA CRUZ         CA   33:50 
    4   123 LAURA MERKL          47 SAN CARLOS         CA   34:43 
    5   175 PAULA FULLER         47 SANTA CRUZ         CA   38:14 
    6   256 MARCIE KOTTMEIER     47 SAN MATEO          CA   50:40 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54    *********************************

    1    11 TIM BRODERICK        53 PALO ALTO          CA   25:11 
    2    33 NOEL LAVERTY         52 SHINGLE SPRINGS    CA   27:08 
    3    34 FRED FARLEY          50 BELMONT            CA   27:12 
    4    37 JAMES KNIGHT         50 SAN JOSE           CA   28:06 
    5    41 CHARLES BANNAN       52 LOS GATOS          CA   28:31 
    6    46 ERIK STERNE          51 ROHNERT PARK       CA   28:48 
    7    47  LLOYD SERRA         52 GRANITE BAY        CA   28:52 
    8    71 LESLIE HARDER        51 ROCKLIN            CA   30:35 
    9    77 TIM BODKIN           50 MONTARA            CA   31:09 
   10    87 ROBERT REESE         52 CARMEL             CA   31:29 
   11   109 DAVID BENJAMIN       54 SAN LEANDRO        CA   33:07 
   12   121 MICHAEL LAVELLE      52 SAN BRUNO          CA   34:34 
   13   144 STEVE GUZZETTA       53 MURPHYS            CA   36:19 
   14   145 TOM POSTLEWAITE      54 SANTA CRUZ         CA   36:24 
   15   159 MARK SIMON           53 REDWOOD CITY       CA   37:25 
   16   178 JOHAN KERKHOVE       51 SAN JOSE           CA   38:58 
   17   181 RANDALL WITTE        53 SAN MATEO          CA   39:08 
   18   182 WILL DAVIS           53 DAVIS              CA   39:19 
   19   202 MARK KANE            50 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   40:45 
   20   205 BILL MAR             51 MADERA             CA   41:03 
   21   259 KEITH NOWELL         50 EL SOBRANTE        CA   51:01 
   22   269 STEVE LATHRAM        54 ALAMEDA            CA   55:08 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54    *********************************

    1   101 JANE LEE             54 PILOT HILL         CA   32:23 
    2   200 DIANE DAVIS          53 DAVIS              CA   40:35 
    3   245 DEBORAH BELL-BENSON  52 SANTA CRUZ         CA   47:08 
    4   274 SUSAN LAURITZEN      52 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   56:50 
    5   276 MARTA MATTOX         50 MILL VALLEY        CA   57:33 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59    *********************************

    1    18 JOEL WILSON          55 SANTA CRUZ         CA   26:22 
    2    44 BILL DIDE            57 FULTON             CA   28:40 
    3    55 CHUCK KIGHT          56 ROCKLIN            CA   29:28 
    4    88 RICHARD TRIVETT      56                         31:35 
    5    93 DAN NADANER          55 FRESNO             CA   31:59 
    6   118 JOHN KOCAL           58 SAN JOSE           CA   34:18 
    7   146 YANK WILSON          55 SAN JOSE           CA   36:27 
    8   147 ANTHONY CHRISTO      58 DAVIS              CA   36:29 
    9   160 LEN GOLDSTEIN        59 SAN ANSELMO        CA   37:30 
   10   187 DENNIS BUNTING       58 VACAVILLE          CA   39:42 
   11   190 JOHN LOEB            57 EMERALD HILLS      CA   39:54 
   12   194 FORD CARLBERG        57 SANTA CRUZ         CA   40:13 
   13   209 MICHAEL LYNCH        57 REDWOOD CITY       CA   41:52 
   14   230 ART POSTER           55 PETALUMA           CA   43:48 
   15   232 KENNEATH COREN       55 FAIRFAX            CA   44:03 
   16   243 ELMER TOSTA          55 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   46:33 
   17   266 JOJSEPPH COWAN       57 SO. SAN FRANCISCO  CA   54:39 
   18   268 STEVE HOBERG         58 SANTA CRUZ         CA   54:52 
   19   280 ANDREW EBER          57 PETALUMA           CA 1:05:11 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59    *********************************

    1    60 MARIANNE BREMS       55 PORTOLA VALLEY     CA   29:45 
    2   120 SHEILA MONAGHAN      55 SONORA             CA   34:28 
    3   165 SUNNY McKEE          55 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   37:52 
    4   208 CATHE PLEASANT       56 SANTA CRUZ         CA   41:44 
    5   227 ROSEMARY MCNALLY     56 ALAMEDA            CA   43:38 
    6   233 CAROL EBER           58 PETALUMA           CA   44:06 
    7   264 LINDA NOWELL         56 EL SOBRANTE        CA   54:07 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64    *********************************

    1    31 ALLAN CARTWRIGHT     62                         27:07 
    2    42 ALEX JOHNSTON        60 SAUSALITO          CA   28:37 
    3    85 RALPH BROTT          64 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   31:19 
    4   217 JOHN FLEMING         64 STOCKTON           CA   42:42 
    5   263 ROSS SHOEMAKER       62 HAYWARD            CA   54:04 
    6   272 LLOYD KEARNS         64 NOVATO             CA   56:26 
    7   275 PETER BIANUCCI       61 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   57:32 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64    *********************************

    1   161 KATE COLEMAN         61 BERKELEY           CA   37:32 
    2   211 SUSAN WHITE          62 TWAIN HARTE        CA   42:16 
    3   218 DANIELA BARNEA       60 PALO ALTO          CA   42:52 
    4   267 MARY CANTINI-NORKIN  60 SAN FRANCISCO      CA   54:47 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69    *********************************

    1   180 PAUL WRANGELL        65 SANTA CRUZ         CA   39:06 
    2   185 RICHARD ANTONCHUK    66 REDWOOD CITY       CA   39:38 
    3   219 PETER ORTH           65 CORTE MADERA       CA   42:59 
    4   236 JAMES MILLER         69 GEYSERVILLE        CA   44:37 
    5   238 DAVID GILMER         66 DAVIS              CA   45:23 
    6   278 ROBERT FEWSTER       66 PLEASANTON         CA 1:00:43 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69    *********************************

    1   198 CHARLOTTE JENKINS    65 MILL VALLEY        CA   40:23 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74    *********************************

    1   251 ED FRIEL             73 COPPEROPOLIS       CA   48:56 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74    *********************************


 MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79    *********************************


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79    *********************************


 MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84    *********************************

    1   281 RICHARD SMITH        84 SACRAMENTO         CA 1:06:05 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84    *********************************


 MALE AGE GROUP:  85 AND OVER  *********************************


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 AND OVER  *********************************









Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2004-08-04


Copyright © 2004 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/