Pacific Masters gif


Results
Walnut Creek
Masters




Walnut Creek Invitational
June13-14, 2003


 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1006

                                               W A L N U T  C R E E K  M A S T E R S

                                                       M E E T   R E C A P

                                                     06/13/03  THRU  06/14/03

                                                   ALMADEN MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

JOCHIM, CHRISTIAN    55 200 FREE        2:35.00  2:36.86      A         3                         1:17.24
                        200 I.M.        3:05.00  3:04.82*     A         3                         1:30.09
                        200 BACK        3:10.00  3:17.05      A         2                         1:37.65

                                                   BERKELEY AQUATIC MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

GRANT, BILL          54 200 FLY         3:00.00  2:54.39*     A         1
                        100 FREE        1:03.00  1:06.46      A         2
                        100 FLY         1:17.00  1:13.50*     A         2

HOLAN, JERRI         44 400 I.M.       10:00.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 BREAST      2:00.00  2:00.93      A         2
                        200 I.M.        4:00.00  3:47.99*     A         3                         1:55.95
                        100 FREE        1:30.00  1:25.15*     A         3
                        200 BREAST      5:00.00  4:23.40*     A         2                         2:10.30
                        100 FLY         1:50.00  1:53.29      A         3

                                                   BURLINGAME MASTERS WATERSPORTS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

HORN, TERRY          54 400 I.M.        7:45.00  7:27.15*     A         4                         1:46.16  3:44.29  5:49.23
                        200 FLY         4:00.00  3:57.19*     A         4                         1:53.14
                        200 BACK        3:30.00  3:31.80      A         1                         1:46.03

SKUSE, BRIAN         47 800 FREE       11:00.00 10:13.64*     A         1                         1:15.44  2:34.20  3:51.40
                                   5:06.79  6:23.56  7:40.16  8:58.12
                        400 I.M.        6:00.00  5:59.55*     A         1                         1:23.11  2:56.31  4:40.35
                        200 FREE        2:30.00  2:23.51*     A         3                         1:07.98

TOKARS, ALICE        50 200 FREE        3:30.11  3:35.79      A         1                         1:46.81
                        100 BREAST      1:55.97  1:55.96*     A         1
                        100 BACK        2:04.90  2:08.02      A         1
                        100 FREE        1:34.97  1:35.51      A         1

                                                   COAST GUARD ISLAND MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

KENNEDY, JAMES       52 400 I.M.        6:39.00  6:53.22      A         2                         1:35.24  3:25.57  5:19.24
                        100 BREAST      1:38.00  1:33.15*     A         3
                        200 I.M.        3:09.00  3:09.38      A         4                         1:32.79
                        200 BREAST      3:19.00  3:32.73      A         2                         1:45.54

                                                   CLUB SPORT FREMONT



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

ANDERSON, ERIC       59 200 FREE        2:46.00  2:48.23      A         5                         1:21.54
                        200 I.M.        3:15.00  3:12.31*     A         4                         1:34.71
                        100 FREE        1:15.00  1:13.05*     A         2
                        200 BACK        3:30.00  3:21.31*     A         3                         1:39.80

TAKEUCHI, SHINJI     38 100 BREAST      1:24.00  1:24.00      A         1
                        200 I.M.        3:00.00  3:16.30      A         3                         1:37.50
                        200 BREAST      2:55.00  3:09.73      A         1                         1:30.52

                                                   CARSON VALLEY MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

DENIO, GALEN         56 400 I.M.        7:15.00  6:24.29*     A         1                         1:30.67  3:15.12  4:57.26
                        100 BREAST      1:40.00  1:26.89*     A         2
                        200 I.M.        3:20.00  2:58.94*     A         2                         1:27.26
                        200 BREAST      3:20.00  3:09.57*     A         1                         1:31.64

                                                   DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

BON DURANT, GAYLE    56
                                                   DOLPHIN CLUB



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

DERKS, PAM           50 800 FREE       12:30.00 13:02.82      A         1                         1:32.31  3:08.93  4:46.91
                                   6:25.73  8:05.61  9:45.78 11:25.08

                                                   TEAM FUEGO



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

CORDARO, JOSEPH      26 100 BREAST      1:22.00  1:25.11      A         1
                        100 BACK        1:15.00  1:19.26      A         2
                        200 I.M.        2:50.00  2:48.19*     A         1                         1:21.27
                        200 BREAST      3:00.00  3:09.02      A         1                         1:31.21

                                                   FOG CITY MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

MOORE, MICHAEL       53 800 FREE       13:15.00 13:30.43      A         4                         1:34.93  3:17.19  5:00.01
                                   6:43.95  8:26.87 10:08.40 11:52.53

                                                   LAMORINDA MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

HSU, AMY             26 800 FREE                15:00.99      A         1                         1:41.05  3:34.01  5:27.40
                                   7:23.04  9:19.72 11:15.95 13:12.08

OWENS, BARBARA       74 800 FREE       17:15.00 16:45.51*     A         3                         2:01.03  4:07.10  6:13.07
                                   8:19.22 10:25.66 12:32.95 14:40.93
                        200 FREE        3:35.00  4:03.51      A         3                         1:59.58
                        100 BREAST      2:30.00  2:25.59*     A         3
                        100 BACK        2:30.00  2:16.15*     A         3
                        200 I.M.        5:00.00  4:39.94*     A         1                         2:21.30
                        100 FLY         2:40.00                            SCRATCHED

RAMIREZ, MARGRETHE   32 800 FREE       15:00.00 13:30.29*     A         3                         1:37.87  3:21.67  5:05.14
                                   6:48.22  8:30.08 10:12.05 11:52.80

                                                   MANATEE AQUATIC MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

CLEMMONS, JIM        53 800 FREE        9:49.50  9:44.75*     A         1                         1:10.75  2:24.95  3:38.97
                                   4:52.76  6:06.36  7:19.88  8:33.48
                        200 FREE        2:15.50  2:13.59*     A         1                         1:04.98
                        100 BREAST      1:24.50                            SCRATCHED
                        200 I.M.        2:36.50  2:35.71*     A         1                         1:16.90
                        100 FREE        1:05.50  1:01.85*     A         1
                        100 FLY         1:14.50  1:12.29*     A         1

STACK, BRIAN         52 800 FREE       15:00.00 13:08.49*     A         3                         1:36.72  3:16.65  4:56.27
                                   6:35.16  8:13.67  9:52.37 11:31.32

                                                   MONTEREY BAY MASTERS SEASIDE



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

MC GREGOR, CARY      53 800 FREE       17:00.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 BREAST      1:26.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 BREAST      3:10.00                            SCRATCHED

SORENSEN, ANDREW     28 100 BREAST      2:00.00  1:37.22*     A         2
                        100 FREE        1:45.00  1:11.32*     A         4
                        200 BREAST      4:00.00                            SCRATCHED

                                                   MENLO MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

ARCUNI, PHILIP       45 200 FREE        2:20.00  2:19.94*     A         2                         1:07.59
                        200 FLY         2:45.00  2:43.29*     A         1                         1:18.82
                        100 FREE        1:00.00  1:02.51      A         2
                        200 BACK        2:40.00  2:40.37      A         1                         1:19.62

MEDIAVILLA, ANDRES   28 200 FREE        2:15.00  2:21.85      A         3                         1:07.89
                        100 BACK        1:20.00  1:17.56*     A         1
                        100 FLY         1:05.00  1:05.22      A         1

SCOTT, STEPHANI      30
                                                   MOUNTAIN VIEW MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

BARELLA, LISA        28 800 FREE       14:25.51                            SCRATCHED
                        200 FREE        3:16.46                            SCRATCHED
                        100 BREAST      1:34.26                            SCRATCHED
                        200 I.M.        3:40.57                            SCRATCHED
                        100 FREE        1:32.01                            SCRATCHED
                        200 BREAST      3:30.04                            SCRATCHED

CAMPBELL, CHRIS      42 200 FREE        2:35.00  2:40.02      A         6                         1:16.62
                        100 BREAST      1:47.00  1:45.24*     A         2
                        100 BACK        1:30.00  1:34.12      A         2
                        100 FREE        1:11.00  1:11.74      A         5
                        200 BACK        3:20.00  3:27.95      A         2                         1:40.47

DONAHUE, SUSAN       43 800 FREE       12:24.40 11:22.16*     A         2
                        200 FREE        2:39.23  2:37.11*     A         2                         1:14.35
                        100 BACK        1:26.09  1:23.79*     A         1
                        200 I.M.        3:11.00  3:02.12*     A         2                         1:24.31
                        100 FREE        1:12.52                            SCRATCHED
                        100 FLY         1:36.00  1:24.56*     A         2
                        200 BACK        3:17.21  3:09.06*     A         2                         1:32.47

LIU, ALAN            31 800 FREE       10:55.86 10:51.27*     A         1                         1:14.92  2:37.46  4:00.39
                                   5:24.12  6:46.60  8:09.22  9:31.53
                        400 I.M.        5:51.53  5:42.06*     A         1                         1:15.67  2:46.69  4:24.79
                        100 BREAST      1:22.73  1:28.00      A         4
                        200 FLY         2:49.14  2:44.44*     A         1                         1:18.55
                        200 BREAST      3:10.27  3:08.21*     A         3                         1:32.85
                        200 BACK        2:55.83  2:53.64*     A         1                         1:26.20

NORMAN, MARK         49 200 FREE        2:30.00  2:36.33      A         4                         1:15.36
                        100 BREAST      1:30.00  1:30.54      A         4
                        200 I.M.        3:00.00  3:01.93      A         2                         1:24.34
                        100 FREE        1:05.00  1:05.90      A         3
                        100 FLY         1:25.00   DQUED

REES, KARLA          31 800 FREE       12:24.40 12:25.85      A         2                         1:29.70  3:04.45  4:38.57
                                   6:13.27  7:47.54  9:22.33 10:55.68
                        400 I.M.        6:52.06  7:03.76      A         1                         1:48.61  3:36.46  5:30.09
                        200 FLY         3:46.58  3:47.90      A         1                         1:48.48
                        200 I.M.        3:11.70  3:14.63      A         1                         1:38.78
                        100 FLY         1:40.00  1:46.28      A         3
                        200 BACK        3:14.81  3:18.34      A         1                         1:37.53

                                                   OAKWOOD ATHLETIC CLUB MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

SKILTON, SUSAN       45 800 FREE       13:35.00 13:14.58*     A         3                         1:32.94  3:14.57  4:56.37
                                   6:38.05  8:18.88  9:59.97 11:38.78
                        100 BREAST      1:48.00  1:49.34      A         2

                                                   ROLLING HILLS MUD SHARKS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

BARRY, MARTY         71 800 FREE       18:37.00 19:25.28      A         4
                        200 FREE        4:23.00  4:30.68      A         4                         2:10.85
                        100 BACK        2:15.00  2:16.39      A         4
                        100 FREE        2:10.00  2:05.19*     A         3
                        200 BACK        4:48.00  4:52.94      A         2                         2:27.66

LEPINSKI, COKIE      44 800 FREE       14:30.00 11:54.84*     A         3                         1:20.62  2:49.42  4:19.67
                                   5:50.21  7:21.80  8:53.40 10:25.02
                        100 BREAST      1:27.93  1:29.18      A         1
                        200 I.M.        3:00.27  2:58.60*     A         1                         1:30.31
                        200 BREAST      3:11.45  3:17.10      A         1                         1:36.87

ROSS, BETSY          37 200 FREE        2:45.00  2:50.77      A         1                         1:20.65
                        200 I.M.        3:10.00  3:13.83      A         1                         1:34.51
                        100 FREE        1:15.00  1:17.55      A         1
                        200 BACK        3:12.00  3:21.69      A         1                         1:40.13

ROSS, DUNCAN         38 200 FREE        2:20.00  2:20.38      A         1                         1:09.25
                        200 FLY         2:50.00  2:50.64      A         1                         1:23.88
                        100 FREE        1:04.00  1:03.48*     A         1
                        100 FLY         1:15.00  1:12.38*     A         1

VAN BOER, ERIC       49 100 BREAST      1:25.00  1:26.36      A         3
                        100 BACK        1:15.00  1:14.28*     A         1
                        100 FREE        1:02.00  1:01.19*     A         1
                        200 BACK        2:50.00  2:47.25*     A         2                         1:21.47

                                                   RINCONADA MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

ANDERSON, PAUL       70 200 FREE        3:27.00  3:34.64      A         3                         1:41.81
                        100 FREE        1:28.00  1:31.33      A         2

CALLISON, BARBARA    70 400 I.M.        9:00.00  9:04.14      A         2                         2:18.21  4:31.16  7:00.05
                        100 BREAST      2:05.00  2:10.88      A         2
                        100 BACK        2:00.00  2:05.14      A         1
                        200 BREAST      4:25.00  4:43.76      A         1                         2:16.92
                        200 BACK        4:20.00  4:27.24      A         1                         2:09.82

DA ROSA, ALDO        86 400 I.M.       10:00.00   DQUED
                        100 BREAST      2:15.00  2:00.89*     A         1
                        200 I.M.        4:30.00  4:16.31*     A         1                         2:05.26
                        100 FLY         2:40.00                            SCRATCHED

EAGAN, MICHAEL       32 200 FREE        2:25.00  2:30.63      A         3                         1:12.13
                        100 BREAST      1:20.00  1:24.59      A         3
                        100 FREE        1:08.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 BREAST      2:55.00                            SCRATCHED

HUBBELL, BOB         43 200 FREE        2:20.00  2:27.08      A         2                         1:10.93
                        100 BACK        1:18.00  1:18.18      A         1
                        200 I.M.        3:10.00  2:52.36*     A         2                         1:21.16
                        100 FREE        1:08.00  1:07.25*     A         3

LEVINSON, DAVID      53 800 FREE       11:20.00 11:08.56*     A         2                         1:19.97  2:45.24  4:10.59
                                   5:35.72  7:00.29  8:25.44  9:48.81
                        400 I.M.        6:20.00  6:13.37*     A         1                         1:24.78  3:06.25  4:51.29
                        200 FLY         3:20.00  3:06.75*     A         2                         1:27.72

PRAEL, CHRISTOPHER   62 100 BACK        1:35.00  1:51.04      A         2

                                                   SACRAMENTO MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

UGARKOVICH, DAVID    56 400 I.M.        7:15.00  6:35.48*     A         2                         1:30.60  3:13.57  5:03.49
                        200 FREE        2:45.00  2:37.45*     A         4                         1:17.45
                        100 BREAST      1:30.00  1:26.76*     A         1
                        100 BACK        1:20.00  1:26.93      A         2
                        200 I.M.        3:00.00  2:54.41*     A         1                         1:24.57

                                                   STRAWBERRY CYN AQUATIC MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

AGUIAR, GLENN        50 400 I.M.        7:40.00   DQUED
                        200 FREE        3:00.00  3:05.79      A         4
                        200 FLY         3:40.00  3:52.56      A         3
                        100 BACK        2:00.00  1:53.70*     A         2

ANSON, SUSAN         63 200 FREE        3:46.00  3:41.24*     A         1
                        200 FLY         4:15.00  4:33.43      A         1                         2:08.25

ENDRES, PAUL         40 200 FREE        2:15.40  2:28.81      A         4                         1:09.16
                        100 BREAST      1:20.50  1:31.03      A         1
                        200 I.M.        2:34.50  2:45.74      A         1                         1:18.52
                        100 FREE        1:03.40  1:06.21      A         2

KOHLMEIER, BRIAN     34 100 BREAST      1:20.00  1:18.99*     A         2
                        100 BACK        1:10.00  1:11.01      A         1
                        200 I.M.        2:32.00  2:30.51*     A         1                         1:12.46
                        200 BREAST      2:55.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 BACK        2:35.00                            SCRATCHED

LOSS, THOMAS         63 400 I.M.        8:40.00  8:30.44*     A         1                         2:03.69  4:09.09  6:57.13

MAJERUS, CECILY      45 200 FREE        2:50.00  2:51.22      A         4                         1:22.95
                        100 FREE        1:15.00  1:18.93      A         3

MC CALL, TOM         81 800 FREE       18:30.00 18:37.74      A         1
                        100 BREAST      2:20.00  2:16.83*     A         1
                        200 I.M.        4:30.00  4:38.64      A         1
                        200 BREAST      4:50.00  4:54.69      A         1                         2:25.23
                        200 BACK        4:35.00  4:45.40      A         1                         2:21.29

SALCEDO, HELEN       28 200 FREE        2:25.00  2:28.76      A         2                         1:12.62
                        100 BREAST      1:25.00  1:21.18*     A         1
                        200 I.M.        2:40.00  2:45.50      A         1                         1:22.52
                        200 BREAST      2:55.00                            SCRATCHED

THOMAS, RALPH        51 200 FREE        2:41.48  2:44.61      A         3                         1:19.55
                        200 I.M.        3:18.36  3:24.12      A         5                         1:38.52
                        100 FREE        1:09.22  1:11.90      A         4
                        100 FLY         1:28.14  1:38.65      A         4

WONG, KATHRYN        49 200 FREE        3:15.00  3:01.84*     A         5                         1:30.52
                        200 FLY         3:50.00  3:55.42      A         2                         1:55.93

ZAMANIAN, ALISON     33 800 FREE        9:59.00 10:10.39      A         1                         1:12.18  2:28.22  3:44.74
                                   5:01.92  6:19.64  7:37.98  8:56.54

                                                   SAN FRANCISCO REC & PARKS MAST



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

GOLDSTEIN, PETER     45 100 BREAST      1:30.00  1:35.36      A         5
                        200 BREAST      3:10.00  3:45.07      A         2                         1:44.43

                                                   SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

BUEL, HILDA          89 100 BREAST      5:00.00  5:57.11      A         2
                        100 BACK        4:28.00  5:33.01      A         1
                        200 I.M.       10:23.00 10:59.68      A         1                         5:54.82
                        200 BREAST     11:04.00 11:56.84      A         1                         6:02.18
                        100 FLY         5:30.00                            SCRATCHED

CAMPBELL, ROGER      73 800 FREE       17:00.00   DQUED

HUGGINS, THOMAS      40 800 FREE       10:45.00 11:37.80      A         3                         1:18.29  2:42.96  4:10.29
                                   5:39.40  7:08.76  8:38.91 10:08.72
                        400 I.M.        5:45.00  6:11.69      A         1                         1:21.84  3:02.73  4:51.07
                        200 FREE        2:25.00  2:32.12      A         5                         1:12.09
                        200 FLY         2:50.00  3:06.97      A         1                         1:24.16
                        200 BREAST      3:30.00  3:29.78*     A         1                         1:40.19
                        200 BACK        2:50.00  3:07.43      A         1                         1:31.54

PETERSON, DICK       66 200 FREE        2:40.00  2:58.68      A         1                         1:27.20
                        100 BREAST      1:30.00  1:35.63      A         1
                        100 BACK        1:30.00  1:33.14      A         1
                        200 I.M.        2:55.00  3:15.47      A         1                         1:37.90
                        100 FREE        1:13.00  1:20.22      A         1

STUPFEL, DON         75 800 FREE       16:55.00 17:16.26      A         1
                        200 FREE        3:52.00  3:58.29      A         1
                        100 BACK        2:05.00  2:03.73*     A         1
                        100 FREE        1:55.00  1:42.30*     A         1
                        200 BACK        4:26.00  4:36.39      A         1                         2:21.99

STUPFEL, GLORIA      77 400 I.M.       13:44.00 14:37.93      A         1                         4:09.14  7:21.69 11:56.37
                        200 FLY         8:57.00  9:10.79      A         1                         4:28.86
                        200 I.M.        6:25.00  7:00.08      A         2                         3:36.32
                        200 BREAST      8:48.00  8:10.90*     A         2                         3:54.83
                        100 FLY         3:57.00  4:17.45      A         1

STUPFEL, NORMAN      71 200 FREE        3:20.00  3:15.44*     A         2                         1:32.61
                        100 BREAST      1:41.00  1:41.90      A         1
                        100 BACK        1:50.00  2:01.32      A         3
                        200 I.M.        3:45.00  3:49.73      A         1                         1:57.78
                        200 BREAST      3:44.00  3:51.98      A         1                         1:50.43

TAIOLI, FRED         82 800 FREE       18:00.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 FREE        2:00.00                            SCRATCHED

                                                   STANFORD MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

FASBENDER, BARRY     66 800 FREE       13:20.43 13:19.30*     A         1                         1:34.59  3:16.66  5:01.15
                                   6:44.58  8:26.13 10:07.21 11:46.27
                        400 I.M.        7:33.90  7:31.63*     A         1                         1:52.49  3:54.90  5:56.89
                        200 FLY         3:44.99  3:42.66*     A         1                         1:55.00
                        100 FLY         1:33.25  1:35.75      A         2
                        200 BACK        3:33.23  3:49.18      A         1                         1:57.56

                                                   TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

BAECHTIGER, WALTER   30 200 FREE        2:15.00  2:17.41      A         2                         1:04.64
                        200 I.M.        2:30.00  2:32.72      A         2                         1:12.78
                        200 BREAST      2:40.00  2:47.65      A         2                         1:21.13

BURNS, RICHARD       60 100 BACK        1:12.50  1:12.64      A         1
                        200 BACK        2:42.00  2:42.91      A         1                         1:20.79

CAZALET, EDWARD      61 200 FREE        2:26.00  2:27.56      A         1                         1:12.47
                        100 FREE        1:06.00  1:06.05      A         1

GORTON, JASMINE      34 100 BREAST      1:55.00  1:43.62*     A         2
                        100 FREE        1:30.00  1:18.52*     A         2
                        100 FLY         1:45.00  1:27.52*     A         1

HEIM, BEA            78 800 FREE       22:00.00 21:41.72*     A         1                         2:38.45  5:19.56  8:03.66
                                  10:49.23 13:33.14 16:21.36 19:05.28
                        200 FREE        5:10.00  5:07.82*     A         1                         2:28.47
                        100 FREE        2:17.00  2:21.74      A         1

MACKENZIE, ROBERT    29 200 FREE        2:19.00  2:17.32*     A         1                         1:05.23
                        100 FREE          58.90    57.61*     A         2

STERNE, ERIK         51 200 FREE        2:36.00  2:35.61*     A         2                         1:16.39
                        200 FLY         3:22.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 I.M.        2:58.00  2:58.38      A         3                         1:24.08
                        100 FREE        1:07.00  1:07.06      A         3
                        100 FLY         1:12.00  1:14.77      A         3

                                                   THE OLYMPIC CLUB



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

GREENWOOD, SCOTT     26 100 FREE          55.00    54.31*     A         1

QUINN, PHYLLIS       48 800 FREE       11:50.00 11:57.47      A         2                         1:25.96  2:59.32  4:31.40
                                   6:02.95  7:33.65  9:03.14 10:32.79
                        400 I.M.        6:45.00  6:53.77      A         2                         1:40.22  3:23.67  5:23.12
                        200 FREE        2:45.00  2:48.40      A         2                         1:23.60
                        200 FLY         3:30.00  3:34.89      A         1                         1:45.38

SPIEKER, R. TOD      55 800 FREE       12:02.36  9:40.68*     A         1                         1:08.75  2:22.70  3:36.67
                                   4:50.35  6:03.75  7:17.06  8:30.13
                        200 FREE        2:12.58  2:13.65      A         1                         1:05.04
                        100 BACK        1:14.44  1:13.71*     A         1
                        200 BACK        2:30.51  2:36.42      A         1                         1:16.75

                                                   SAN FRNACISCO TSUNAMI MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

CHAPPELL, MATTHEW    39 200 FREE        2:20.10                            SCRATCHED
                        100 BREAST      1:24.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 BREAST      3:05.00                            SCRATCHED

DESMOND, JOANNE      36 800 FREE       14:30.00 13:40.88*     A         4                           00.00  3:17.73  5:03.96
                                   6:48.56  8:32.65 10:17.97 12:02.23

                                                   UNATTACHED MASTERS SWIMMER



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

BIBBY, DAVID         32 800 FREE       15:40.00 16:43.63      A         2                         1:37.49  3:39.61    00.00
                                   8:04.20 10:19.79 12:26.72 14:42.18

COLETTE, LAURA       39 800 FREE       14:00.00 12:36.74*     A         3
                        400 I.M.        8:30.00  7:35.99*     A         2                         1:44.32  3:46.73  5:57.71
                        200 FLY         5:00.00  3:38.82*     A         1                         1:45.27
                        200 I.M.        4:00.00  3:26.92*     A         2                         1:39.01
                        100 FLY         1:45.00  1:35.49*     A         1
                        200 BACK        4:00.00  3:40.47*     A         2                         1:47.18

CRITTENDEN, LEIANNE  47 200 FREE        3:10.00  2:50.66*     A         3                         1:18.76
                        100 BREAST      1:58.00  1:38.95*     A         1
                        100 BACK        1:47.00  1:32.76*     A         1
                        100 FREE        1:25.00  1:14.64*     A         2
                        200 BACK        3:56.00  3:34.63*     A         1                         1:40.49

DEWEY, ANDREW        45 200 FREE        2:16.00  2:18.16      A         1                         1:07.12
                        100 BREAST      1:17.00  1:22.75      A         2
                        200 I.M.        2:32.50                            SCRATCHED

DEWEY, VICKY         41 100 FREE        1:05.50  1:06.21      A         1
                        200 BACK        3:15.00  3:00.70*     A         1                         1:31.10

DUVANE, ANGELA       21 100 BREAST      1:27.00  1:34.44      A         1
                        100 FREE        1:15.00  1:13.43*     A         1
                        100 FLY         1:22.00  1:27.68      A         1

ENRIGHT, RICHARD     50 100 BREAST      1:25.00  1:21.93*     A         2
                        200 BREAST      3:00.00  3:04.12      A         1                         1:30.70

HARLOW, MARK         32 200 FREE        2:14.00  2:16.37      A         1
                        100 BREAST      1:11.00  1:16.23      A         1
                        100 FREE          58.00  1:00.77      A         1
                        200 BREAST      2:45.00  2:46.07      A         1                         1:20.49

HUNTER, DANA         39 800 FREE       15:00.00                            SCRATCHED

RADKE, KATRINA       33 200 FREE        2:09.00  2:15.04      A         1                         1:03.38
                        100 FREE          58.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 BACK        2:25.00                            SCRATCHED

SARRIGEORGIDIS, KOS  29 200 FREE        2:13.00  2:18.23      A         2                         1:05.36
                        200 I.M.        2:45.00  3:03.00      A         2                         1:21.99
                        100 FREE          59.00  1:02.07      A         3
                        100 FLY         1:06.00  1:12.77      A         2

SNOEK, PETER         69 200 FREE        4:28.99  4:20.01*     A         4                           00.00
                        100 BREAST      2:39.77  2:30.81*     A         3
                        100 BACK        2:25.72  2:21.65*     A         2
                        100 FREE        1:57.65  1:46.08*     A         3

SNOEK, SARA          65 400 I.M.       15:04.04  9:15.65*     A         1                         2:20.37  4:38.55  7:28.32
                        200 FREE        4:01.17  3:29.75*     A         1                         1:44.03
                        200 FLY         6:14.45  5:06.10*     A         1                         2:27.09
                        100 FREE        1:48.61  1:36.33*     A         1

SORENSEN, JACK       26 800 FREE       10:00.00  9:55.88*     A         1                         1:04.64  2:16.31  3:29.88
                                   4:45.79  6:03.40  7:21.33  8:39.96



 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1006

                                               W A L N U T  C R E E K  M A S T E R S

                                                       M E E T   R E C A P

                                                     06/13/03  THRU  06/14/03

                                                   UNATTACHED MASTERS SWIMMER



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....




                                                   UNIV OF SAN FRANCISCO MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

ANDREWS, BRYAN       52 400 I.M.        7:35.00  7:26.15*     A         3                         1:47.29  3:46.01  5:49.49
                        100 BACK        1:35.00  1:35.89      A         1
                        200 BREAST      3:50.00  3:56.66      A         3                         1:57.64

BONDURANT, CHELLEY   46 800 FREE       16:00.00 14:45.05*     A         4                         1:42.18  3:33.20    00.00
                                   9:07.69    00.00 11:00.71 12:54.90

GROHE, WILLIAM       70 800 FREE       15:35.71 15:18.93*     A         2                         1:41.26  3:37.22  5:36.33
                                   7:35.17  9:32.21 11:31.69 13:27.48
                        400 I.M.        9:18.77  9:21.86      A         1                         2:28.52  4:48.19  7:30.32
                        200 FREE        3:38.22  3:36.42*     A         4                         1:40.62
                        100 BACK        1:46.42  1:51.35      A         2
                        100 FREE        1:35.68  1:35.44*     A         3
                        200 BACK        4:12.41  4:18.38      A         2                         2:03.36

HARRINGTON, DIANA    31 100 FREE        1:25.00  1:26.69      A         3
                        100 FLY         1:38.00  1:35.89*     A         2

ROGERS, FRED         80 800 FREE       21:10.15                            SCRATCHED
                        200 FREE        4:30.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 BACK        2:20.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 FREE        1:50.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 BACK        5:10.00                            SCRATCHED

SMITH, CURTICE       39 100 BACK        1:15.00  1:14.50*     A         2
                        200 I.M.        2:42.00  2:40.67*     A         2                         1:15.46

                                                   WALNUT CREEK MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

ALEXANDER, JOAN      71 200 FREE        3:52.00  3:40.69*     A         2                         1:48.78
                        100 BREAST      2:10.00  2:05.08*     A         1
                        100 BACK        2:30.00  2:15.51*     A         2
                        100 FREE        1:50.00  1:44.21*     A         2

ANDERSON, JOHN       61 800 FREE       14:00.00 13:59.41*     A         1                         1:34.46  3:17.80  5:05.47
                                   6:51.06  8:37.97 10:25.23 12:12.66

BOATWRIGHT, DAVID    42 200 FREE        2:08.00  2:06.49*     A         1                         1:01.20
                        100 FREE          55.00    56.06      A         1

BOHM, ERIC           37 800 FREE       10:05.00 10:08.63      A         1                         1:10.67  2:27.11  3:44.41
                                   5:01.59  6:19.15  7:36.50  8:54.45

BOSCOVICH, PAMELA    41 800 FREE       12:00.00                            SCRATCHED

CHAO, HECTOR         39 400 I.M.        5:30.00  5:23.16*     A         1                         1:14.08  2:36.57  4:08.21
                        100 BACK        1:10.00  1:07.77*     A         1
                        200 I.M.        2:35.00  2:29.89*     A         1                         1:11.51

CHIN, LISA           60 400 I.M.       11:40.09 11:48.95      A         1                         3:28.10  6:19.89  9:36.82
                        200 I.M.        5:30.50  5:37.43      A         1                         2:49.17
                        200 BREAST      5:35.00  6:00.94      A         1                         2:59.29
                        200 BACK        5:05.00  5:12.63      A         1                         2:33.43

CURRAN, MARGEE       42 800 FREE       10:10.00 10:10.04      A         1                         1:13.16  2:30.10  3:47.50
                                   5:04.80  6:21.49  7:38.19  8:55.01
                        200 FREE        2:20.00  2:24.69      A         1                         1:09.98
                        100 FREE        1:08.00  1:06.71*     A         2
                        100 FLY         1:25.00  1:20.52*     A         1

DANIEL, JACK         70 100 FREE        1:46.00  1:40.52*     A         4

DANIEL, MAUREEN      55 100 FREE        1:36.00  1:37.08      A         3

DE LACY, JAMES       57 200 FREE        2:25.00  2:27.66      A         2                         1:10.13
                        100 FREE        1:05.00  1:04.68*     A         1
                        100 FLY         1:10.00  1:19.64      A         1

GERMOLUS, DIXIE      76 100 BREAST      2:55.00  2:30.27*     A         1
                        100 BACK        2:50.00  2:28.79*     A         1
                        200 I.M.        5:15.00  5:00.48*     A         1                         2:29.31
                        200 BREAST      5:50.00  5:28.58*     A         1                         2:42.41
                        200 BACK        5:40.00  5:20.31*     A         1                         2:38.43

GHIGGERI, MICHELLE   34 100 BREAST      1:40.00  1:32.24*     A         1
                        100 FREE        1:08.00  1:07.74*     A         1

HAUFLER, STEVEN      51 100 BREAST      1:19.00  1:21.56      A         1
                        200 I.M.        2:37.50  2:37.26*     A         2                         1:15.99

HAWORTH, A. EMORY    67 100 BREAST      1:39.00  1:37.21*     A         2
                        200 I.M.        3:20.00  3:16.52*     A         2                         1:35.19
                        200 BREAST      3:37.00  3:43.86      A         1                         1:46.63
                        100 FLY         1:33.00  1:34.93      A         1

HEIM-BOWEN, SUZANNE  45 800 FREE        9:51.00 10:00.10      A         1                         1:12.40  2:27.50  3:41.83
                                   4:56.72  6:11.80  7:27.39  8:44.08
                        400 I.M.        5:53.00  6:01.48      A         1                         1:21.64  2:53.17  4:45.57
                        200 FREE        2:19.20  2:29.80      A         1                         1:12.42
                        200 I.M.        2:47.80  2:55.23      A         1                         1:22.57
                        100 FREE        1:05.60  1:07.05      A         1



 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1006

                                               W A L N U T  C R E E K  M A S T E R S

                                                       M E E T   R E C A P

                                                     06/13/03  THRU  06/14/03

                                                   WALNUT CREEK MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

HIRSCH, ANN          72 800 FREE       15:30.00 15:03.59*     A         1
                        400 I.M.       13:45.00  8:16.80*     A         1
                        200 FLY         6:45.00  4:20.88*     A         1                         2:05.42
                        100 FREE        1:40.00  1:36.85*     A         1
                        100 FLY         1:58.00  1:55.94*     A         1

HOWELL, JAE          81 800 FREE       22:50.00 21:41.34*     A         1                         2:30.70  5:12.45  7:55.49
                                  10:41.04 13:28.01 16:17.43 19:02.37
                        400 I.M.       10:58.00 11:22.28      A         1                         2:48.68  5:43.80  8:42.36
                        100 BREAST      2:50.00  2:41.46*     A         1
                        200 FLY         5:30.00  5:46.18      A         1                         2:51.82
                        200 I.M.        5:30.00  5:22.32*     A         1                         2:41.29
                        100 FLY         2:55.00  2:47.78*     A         1

JACOBSON, ERIK       47 100 FREE        1:20.00  1:13.91*     A         4

MAYO, ROBERT         70 800 FREE       13:00.00 12:44.03*     A         1                         1:32.58  3:13.49  4:52.27
                                   6:30.60  8:06.87  9:42.19 11:16.33
                        200 FREE        2:50.00  2:49.70*     A         1                         1:23.29
                        100 BACK        1:35.00  1:30.37*     A         1
                        100 FREE        1:15.00  1:14.10*     A         1
                        200 BACK        3:30.00  3:18.50*     A         1                         1:38.83

MC GARVEY, PATRICIA  57 800 FREE       13:45.00 13:57.65      A         2                         1:38.47  3:23.97  5:09.91
                                   6:56.46  8:43.73 10:29.94    00.00

MC LEOD, BETH        55 100 BACK        1:45.00  1:34.56*     A         1
                        100 FREE        1:35.00  1:22.65*     A         1

MONICA, MARIA        36 800 FREE       11:00.00 11:17.31      A         1                         1:24.62  2:51.45  4:18.31
                                   5:44.54  7:09.82  8:34.90  9:58.81
                        400 I.M.        6:25.00  6:26.54      A         1                         1:28.00  3:06.62  5:02.40

MONROE, DONNA        70 800 FREE       15:06.00 15:07.32      A         2                         1:49.63  3:45.02  5:39.75
                                   7:33.79  9:29.55 11:23.71 13:17.84
                        200 FREE                 3:38.19      A         1                         1:47.01
                        200 I.M.        4:32.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 FREE        1:43.00                            SCRATCHED
                        200 BACK        5:00.00                            SCRATCHED

NONAKA, ANDY         24 800 FREE        9:20.00  9:14.11*     A         1                         1:06.93  2:16.74  3:25.78
                                   4:35.48  5:45.09  6:55.42  8:05.73
                        200 FREE        2:04.90  2:02.83*     A         1                         1:01.33
                        200 FLY         2:25.90  2:33.12      A         1                         1:14.72
                        200 I.M.        2:20.90  2:20.14*     A         1                         1:09.14

PEDDER, STAN         68 200 FREE        3:00.00  3:26.11      A         2                         1:42.46

PIETRAS, GINA        27 200 FREE        2:30.00  2:22.29*     A         1                         1:07.45
                        100 BREAST      1:35.00  1:28.46*     A         2
                        100 FREE        1:10.00  1:03.74*     A         1

PURYEAR, STEPHEN     55 800 FREE       11:30.00                            SCRATCHED

REED, BRIAN          44 800 FREE       10:47.00 10:35.04*     A         1
                        200 FREE        2:35.00  2:28.25*     A         3                         1:11.37

REEVES, MARY JANE    86 200 FREE        6:30.00  6:38.24      A         1                         3:10.68
                        100 BREAST      4:00.00  4:13.93      A         1

SCHLESINGER, PAUL    41 800 FREE       12:00.00 11:21.76*     A         2
                        100 FREE        1:08.00  1:08.89      A         4



 S.A.M.M.S.                                     SWIMCLUB AND MEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM                                   SERIAL # 1006

                                               W A L N U T  C R E E K  M A S T E R S

                                                       M E E T   R E C A P

                                                     06/13/03  THRU  06/14/03

                                                   WALNUT CREEK MASTERS



                                          TIME    TIME
 S W I M M E R      AGE  EVENT TITLE    ENTERED   SWAM    DIVISION   PLACE                       .... S  P  L  I  T  S ....

SCHULTZ-SANTOS, DEB  35 800 FREE       12:25.00 12:31.45      A         2                         1:25.95  2:59.18  4:33.92
                                   6:10.86  7:47.49  9:23.40 10:58.60

SCOTT, STEPHANIE     56 800 FREE       13:53.00 13:47.85*     A         1                         1:33.60  3:17.16  5:03.01
                                   6:48.64  8:35.57 10:20.41 12:05.68
                        200 FREE        3:20.00  3:12.79*     A         1                         1:30.46
                        100 BREAST      1:48.00  1:51.53      A         1
                        200 I.M.        3:37.00  3:48.52      A         1                         1:56.05
                        100 FREE        1:35.00  1:31.62*     A         2
                        200 BREAST      3:52.00  3:57.99      A         1                         1:55.85

SILVEY, FREDERICK    61 200 FREE        3:30.00  3:35.89      A         2                         1:45.53
                        100 FREE        1:36.00  1:34.55*     A         2

SMITH, RICHARD       83 400 I.M.       10:30.00 10:55.03      A         1                         2:35.43  5:53.07  8:41.62
                        200 FLY         6:00.00                            SCRATCHED
                        100 FLY         2:20.00  2:24.15      A         1

STODDARD, LOUIS      66 200 FREE        3:50.00  3:36.37*     A         3                         1:42.79
                        100 FREE        1:40.00  1:33.88*     A         2

TAUB, PAMELA         53 100 BREAST      3:20.00  3:09.82*     A         2
                        100 BACK        3:00.00  2:28.69*     A         2
                        100 FREE        2:30.00  2:02.07*     A         2

TUREK, PAUL          39 400 I.M.        6:40.00  6:25.71*     A         2                         1:28.60  3:09.78  5:02.18

VOLPP, BRYAN         46 800 FREE       10:35.00 10:16.29*     A         2                         1:11.47  2:28.49  3:46.36
                                   5:04.51  6:23.04  7:41.70  9:00.52
                        100 BREAST      1:23.00  1:20.39*     A         1
                        200 FLY         2:45.00  2:53.40      A         2                         1:18.92
                        200 I.M.        2:42.00  2:35.96*     A         1                         1:15.31
                        200 BREAST      2:51.00  2:56.38      A         1                         1:25.04
                        100 FLY         1:14.00  1:08.55*     A         1

WEN, BRENDON         34 200 FLY         2:50.00                            SCRATCHED








Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

6-14-03

 


Copyright © 2003 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/