Pacific Masters gif


Results
TRI VALLEY MASTERS




75 MILE OPEN WATER SWIM
LAKE DEL VALLE, CA
JULY 27, 2003


* * * Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
TRI VALLEY MASTERS .75 MILE OPEN WATER SWIM - LAKE DEL VALLE, CA - JULY 27, 2003

Top Men
     1. DAVID UTLEY, STAN,                            39    0:16:10 
     2. BRIAN KOHLMEIER, SCAM,                        34    0:17:13 
     3. JOEL WILSON, CRUZ,                            54    0:17:25 
     4. BILL SCHROEDER, SMMM,                         46    0:17:31 
     5. TOM ARNOLD, UNAT,                             47    0:17:34 

Top Women
     1. LISA HAZEN, UNAT,                             39    0:17:08 
     2. ANN PETERS, UNAT,                             40    0:18:17 
     3. HELEN SALCEDO, SCAM,                          27    0:18:40 
     4. CINDY CLEMENTS, TAM,                          42    0:18:42 
     5. JULIET COX, MAM,                              35    0:18:45 

* * * DIVISION Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
TRI VALLEY MASTERS .75 MILE OPEN WATER SWIM - LAKE DEL VALLE, CA - JULY 27, 2003

Division: Men - 25-29
       1. DAVID LEVY, UNAT,                           29    0:20:20   O'All:    18
       2. CRAIG STIFF, TVM,                           29    0:22:17   O'All:    25
       3. IAN KEARNS, UNAT,                           27    0:25:13   O'All:    38

Division: Men - 30-34
       1. BRIAN KOHLMEIER, SCAM,                      34    0:17:13   O'All:     2
       2. JASON LEVIN, SCSC,                          33    0:21:28   O'All:    21
       3. MIKE CHAMBERLAIN, UNAT,                     33    0:24:39   O'All:    37

Division: Men - 35-39
       1. DAVID UTLEY, STAN,                          39    0:16:10   O'All:     1
       2. BRAD EAGLETON, MRCD,                        36    0:17:38   O'All:     6
       3. ETHAN FALLS, TVM,                           39    0:23:36   O'All:    30
       4. SCOT SHOEMAKER, UNAT,                       36    0:25:14   O'All:    39

Division: Men - 40-44
       1. DAN TILLY, VAM,                             41    0:18:30   O'All:     7
       2. SCOTT ANDERSON, SCSC,                       41    0:19:51   O'All:    13
       3. JIM SILK, TVM,                              43    0:20:00   O'All:    16
       4. PATRICK SERPA, BSC,                         41    0:20:02   O'All:    17
       5. JACOB WILBRINK, SRVLA,                      41    0:23:45   O'All:    32
       6. BRIAN LEONARD, TVM,                         41    0:24:28   O'All:    35
       7. BART HESS, TVM,                             42    0:25:40   O'All:    41
       8. DAVID HELBRAUN, TSUN,                       42    0:28:06   O'All:    47

Division: Men - 45-49
       1. BILL SCHROEDER, SMMM,                       46    0:17:31   O'All:     4
       2. TOM ARNOLD, UNAT,                           47    0:17:34   O'All:     5
       3. JOEL SWARTZ, SMMM,                          45    0:18:47   O'All:     9
       4. RON EMHOFF, TVM,                            48    0:18:48   O'All:    10
       5. COLIN CHINN, SDSM,                          45    0:19:45   O'All:    12
       6. CHRIS DARROW, TVM,                          47    0:19:53   O'All:    14
       7. KEN SKULINA, TVM,                           45    0:23:02   O'All:    28
       8. JAMES KIEHL, UNAT,                          45    0:24:00   O'All:    34
       9. ORRY KORB, CRUZ,                            48    0:24:35   O'All:    36
      10. SCOTT CALLAWAY                              47    0:39:14   O'All:    58

Division: Men - 50-54
       1. JOEL WILSON, CRUZ,                          54    0:17:25   O'All:     3
       2. JOHN CRANE, TVM,                            50    0:19:42   O'All:    11
       3. LES HARDER, RAMS,                           50    0:19:56   O'All:    15
       4. TONY MANISCALCO, UNAT,                      54    0:22:16   O'All:    24
       5. GLENN AGUIAR, SCAM,                         50    0:22:51   O'All:    26
       6. MICHAEL FORREST, TVM,                       50    0:25:53   O'All:    42

Division: Men - 55-59
       1. JIM MERCHANT, STAN,                         57    0:18:42   O'All:     8
       2. JAMES BURROR, AAM,                          55    0:21:21   O'All:    20
       3. RICHARD TRIVETT, RAMS,                      55    0:22:00   O'All:    22
       4. CHUCK KIGHT, RAMS,                          55    0:22:04   O'All:    23
       5. ROBERT ALBRECHT, UNAT,                      58    0:44:29   O'All:    61

Division: Men - 60-64
       1. DAVID FAIRFIELD, TCAM,                      63    0:22:56   O'All:    27
       2. FRANK HELM, TCAM,                           63    0:23:07   O'All:    29
       3. ED LANE, WCM,                               64    0:25:38   O'All:    40
       4. JOHN FLEMING                                63    0:26:35   O'All:    45
       5. ROSS SHOEMAKER, SMMM,                       61    0:34:37   O'All:    54
       6. LLOYD KEARNS, UNAT,                         63    0:38:27   O'All:    56
       7. NORMAN DAVIS, SERC,                         63    0:38:59   O'All:    57

Division: Men - 65-69
       1. KENT PRICE, STAN,                           65    0:21:16   O'All:    19
       2. DICK PETERSON, SMMM,                        66    0:23:41   O'All:    31
       3. A. HAWORTH, WCM,                            67    0:23:50   O'All:    33
       4. ROBERT FEWSTER, USF,                        65    0:26:19   O'All:    44
       5. STANLEY PANKO, SMMM,                        65    0:31:03   O'All:    49
       6. WILLIAM GROHE, USF,                         69    0:33:36   O'All:    51
       7. EDMOND SHASHOUA, SMMM,                      65    0:37:02   O'All:    55

Division: Men - 70-74
       1. ROGER CAMPBELL, SMMM,                       73    0:26:15   O'All:    43
       2. BARRY GALVIN, USF,                          70    0:32:20   O'All:    50

Division: Men - 75-79
       1. ED KERSWILL, MVM,                           77    0:26:51   O'All:    46
       2. ROBERT CUNNINGHAM, SMMM,                    75    0:28:21   O'All:    48
       3. DON STUPFEL, SMMM,                          75    0:33:53   O'All:    52

Division: Men - 80-84
       1. TOM MC CALL, SCAM,                          80    0:34:10   O'All:    53
       2. FRED ROGERS, USF,                           80    0:39:51   O'All:    59

Division: Men - 85-89
       1. WILLIAM JOHNSTON, WCM,                      85    0:40:27   O'All:    60

Division: Women -  1-18
       1. MEREDITH WEST, UNAT,                        18    0:24:48   O'All:    28

Division: Women - 19-24
       1. NICHOLE LONGEWAY, TCAM,                     23    0:24:02   O'All:    20

Division: Women - 25-29
       1. HELEN SALCEDO, SCAM,                        27    0:18:40   O'All:     3
       2. HEATHER KAZAKOFF, SMMM,                     27    0:21:01   O'All:    12
       3. MICHELA VAN NOORD, TCAM,                    28    0:22:24   O'All:    18

Division: Women - 30-34
       1. CYNTHIA GELKE, SCSC,                        32    0:21:24   O'All:    13
       2. DEBBIE GONSALVES, TVM,                      34    0:21:37   O'All:    14
       3. DENISE AUSLE, SMMM,                         34    0:24:58   O'All:    29
       4. MARIA SOMMA, TVM,                           34    0:28:52   O'All:    37
       5. MEGHAN HAYS, SMMM,                          30    0:29:18   O'All:    39
       6. LESLEY BUTLER                               31    0:30:17   O'All:    41

Division: Women - 35-39
       1. LISA HAZEN, UNAT,                           39    0:17:08   O'All:     1
       2. JULIET COX, MAM,                            35    0:18:45   O'All:     5
       3. DENISE ELSON, TVM,                          35    0:19:08   O'All:     8
       4. JANET KAEHMS, TVM,                          38    0:19:34   O'All:     9
       5. LAURA COLETTE                               39    0:21:53   O'All:    15
       6. DOROTHY GOLUBSKI, TVM,                      37    0:24:32   O'All:    25
       7. ELIZABETH BURR, TCAM,                       36    0:28:23   O'All:    36
       8. TERRI CLARK, SAC,                           39    0:29:03   O'All:    38
       9. CYNTHIA HANSEN, SCSC,                       36    0:30:49   O'All:    42
      10. BRIGIT CRAIG, TVM,                          37    0:33:55   O'All:    47
      11. BONNIE WONG, TVM,                           38    0:36:36   O'All:    50

Division: Women - 40-44
       1. ANN PETERS, UNAT,                           40    0:18:17   O'All:     2
       2. CINDY CLEMENTS, TAM,                        42    0:18:42   O'All:     4
       3. HEIKE MANSOOR, UNAT,                        41    0:18:51   O'All:     7
       4. DENISE HOUCHENS, SMMM,                      42    0:20:32   O'All:    11
       5. KRISTINE BUCKLEY, TAM,                      43    0:24:18   O'All:    22
       6. MARY CHAMPLIN, TVM,                         44    0:24:29   O'All:    23
       7. DENISE BERRO, SAC,                          43    0:25:06   O'All:    30
       8. AIDA PATTERSON, TVM,                        41    0:25:08   O'All:    31

Division: Women - 45-49
       1. BARBARA NIELSEN, VAM,                       49    0:18:46   O'All:     6
       2. PHYLLIS QUINN, TOC,                         47    0:19:56   O'All:    10
       3. ELLEN LIPPOLIS, VACA,                       45    0:22:20   O'All:    16
       4. LEIANNE CRITTENDEN, UNAT,                   46    0:22:43   O'All:    19
       5. LINDA CURTIS, TVM,                          46    0:24:42   O'All:    27
       6. LINDA COUTO, TVM,                           48    0:29:51   O'All:    40
       7. ELIZABETH ZAJAE, TVM,                       45    0:30:54   O'All:    43
       8. ELIZABETH HORN, SMMM,                       49    0:38:01   O'All:    52
       9. VALERIE LEE                                 46    0:48:18   O'All:    55

Division: Women - 50-54
       1. CHRISTINE MORUZA, TVM,                      51    0:24:31   O'All:    24
       2. SHEILA MONAGHAN, TCAM,                      54    0:24:41   O'All:    26
       3. PAMELA TAUB, WCM,                           53    0:39:50   O'All:    53

Division: Women - 55-59
       1. CAROL RIDDELL, SCAM,                        55    0:22:22   O'All:    17
       2. ARLINE THOMAS, UNAT,                        56    0:28:16   O'All:    35
       3. BEVERLY CONNOR, BAM,                        55    0:42:40   O'All:    54

Division: Women - 60-64
       1. SUSAN GARFIN, SCAM,                         60    0:24:11   O'All:    21
       2. SUSAN WHITE, TCAM,                          61    0:25:43   O'All:    32
       3. CHARLOTTE JENKINS, TAM,                     64    0:26:11   O'All:    33

Division: Women - 65-69
       1. DONNA MONROE, WCM,                          69    0:26:53   O'All:    34
       2. JANET OLSEN, RAMS,                          66    0:31:46   O'All:    44
       3. SALLY MORNER, WCM,                          66    0:32:53   O'All:    45
       4. JOYCE HAWORTH, WCM,                         65    0:33:17   O'All:    46
       5. BARBARA ROBBEN, UNAT,                       69    0:36:32   O'All:    49
       6. MIMI ABERS, BAM,                            65    0:37:28   O'All:    51

Division: Women - 70-74
       1. ANN LAMBERTSON, SMMM,                       73    0:36:04   O'All:    48

* * * MENS OVERALL Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
TRI VALLEY MASTERS .75 MILE OPEN WATER SWIM - LAKE DEL VALLE, CA - JULY 27, 2003

  1. DAVID UTLEY, STAN,                               39    0:16:10    35 - 39 /   1
  2. BRIAN KOHLMEIER, SCAM,                           34    0:17:13    30 - 34 /   1
  3. JOEL WILSON, CRUZ,                               54    0:17:25    50 - 54 /   1
  4. BILL SCHROEDER, SMMM,                            46    0:17:31    45 - 49 /   1
  5. TOM ARNOLD, UNAT,                                47    0:17:34    45 - 49 /   2
  6. BRAD EAGLETON, MRCD,                             36    0:17:38    35 - 39 /   2
  7. DAN TILLY, VAM,                                  41    0:18:30    40 - 44 /   1
  8. JIM MERCHANT, STAN,                              57    0:18:42    55 - 59 /   1
  9. JOEL SWARTZ, SMMM,                               45    0:18:47    45 - 49 /   3
 10. RON EMHOFF, TVM,                                 48    0:18:48    45 - 49 /   4
 11. JOHN CRANE, TVM,                                 50    0:19:42    50 - 54 /   2
 12. COLIN CHINN, SDSM,                               45    0:19:45    45 - 49 /   5
 13. SCOTT ANDERSON, SCSC,                            41    0:19:51    40 - 44 /   2
 14. CHRIS DARROW, TVM,                               47    0:19:53    45 - 49 /   6
 15. LES HARDER, RAMS,                                50    0:19:56    50 - 54 /   3
 16. JIM SILK, TVM,                                   43    0:20:00    40 - 44 /   3
 17. PATRICK SERPA, BSC,                              41    0:20:02    40 - 44 /   4
 18. DAVID LEVY, UNAT,                                29    0:20:20    25 - 29 /   1
 19. KENT PRICE, STAN,                                65    0:21:16    65 - 69 /   1
 20. JAMES BURROR, AAM,                               55    0:21:21    55 - 59 /   2
 21. JASON LEVIN, SCSC,                               33    0:21:28    30 - 34 /   2
 22. RICHARD TRIVETT, RAMS,                           55    0:22:00    55 - 59 /   3
 23. CHUCK KIGHT, RAMS,                               55    0:22:04    55 - 59 /   4
 24. TONY MANISCALCO, UNAT,                           54    0:22:16    50 - 54 /   4
 25. CRAIG STIFF, TVM,                                29    0:22:17    25 - 29 /   2
 26. GLENN AGUIAR, SCAM,                              50    0:22:51    50 - 54 /   5
 27. DAVID FAIRFIELD, TCAM,                           63    0:22:56    60 - 64 /   1
 28. KEN SKULINA, TVM,                                45    0:23:02    45 - 49 /   7
 29. FRANK HELM, TCAM,                                63    0:23:07    60 - 64 /   2
 30. ETHAN FALLS, TVM,                                39    0:23:36    35 - 39 /   3
 31. DICK PETERSON, SMMM,                             66    0:23:41    65 - 69 /   2
 32. JACOB WILBRINK, SRVLA,                           41    0:23:45    40 - 44 /   5
 33. A. HAWORTH, WCM,                                 67    0:23:50    65 - 69 /   3
 34. JAMES KIEHL, UNAT,                               45    0:24:00    45 - 49 /   8
 35. BRIAN LEONARD, TVM,                              41    0:24:28    40 - 44 /   6
 36. ORRY KORB, CRUZ,                                 48    0:24:35    45 - 49 /   9
 37. MIKE CHAMBERLAIN, UNAT,                          33    0:24:39    30 - 34 /   3
 38. IAN KEARNS, UNAT,                                27    0:25:13    25 - 29 /   3
 39. SCOT SHOEMAKER, UNAT,                            36    0:25:14    35 - 39 /   4
 40. ED LANE, WCM,                                    64    0:25:38    60 - 64 /   3
 41. BART HESS, TVM,                                  42    0:25:40    40 - 44 /   7
 42. MICHAEL FORREST, TVM,                            50    0:25:53    50 - 54 /   6
 43. ROGER CAMPBELL, SMMM,                            73    0:26:15    70 - 74 /   1
 44. ROBERT FEWSTER, USF,                             65    0:26:19    65 - 69 /   4
 45. JOHN FLEMING                                     63    0:26:35    60 - 64 /   4
 46. ED KERSWILL, MVM,                                77    0:26:51    75 - 79 /   1
 47. DAVID HELBRAUN, TSUN,                            42    0:28:06    40 - 44 /   8
 48. ROBERT CUNNINGHAM, SMMM,                         75    0:28:21    75 - 79 /   2
 49. STANLEY PANKO, SMMM,                             65    0:31:03    65 - 69 /   5
 50. BARRY GALVIN, USF,                               70    0:32:20    70 - 74 /   2
 51. WILLIAM GROHE, USF,                              69    0:33:36    65 - 69 /   6
 52. DON STUPFEL, SMMM,                               75    0:33:53    75 - 79 /   3
 53. TOM MC CALL, SCAM,                               80    0:34:10    80 - 84 /   1
 54. ROSS SHOEMAKER, SMMM,                            61    0:34:37    60 - 64 /   5
 55. EDMOND SHASHOUA, SMMM,                           65    0:37:02    65 - 69 /   7
 56. LLOYD KEARNS, UNAT,                              63    0:38:27    60 - 64 /   6
 57. NORMAN DAVIS, SERC,                              63    0:38:59    60 - 64 /   7
 58. SCOTT CALLAWAY                                   47    0:39:14    45 - 49 /  10
 59. FRED ROGERS, USF,                                80    0:39:51    80 - 84 /   2
 60. WILLIAM JOHNSTON, WCM,                           85    0:40:27    85 - 89 /   1
 61. ROBERT ALBRECHT, UNAT,                           58    0:44:29    55 - 59 /   5


* * * WOMENS OVERALL Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
TRI VALLEY MASTERS .75 MILE OPEN WATER SWIM - LAKE DEL VALLE, CA - JULY 27, 2003

  1. LISA HAZEN, UNAT,                                39    0:17:08    35 - 39 /   1
  2. ANN PETERS, UNAT,                                40    0:18:17    40 - 44 /   1
  3. HELEN SALCEDO, SCAM,                             27    0:18:40    25 - 29 /   1
  4. CINDY CLEMENTS, TAM,                             42    0:18:42    40 - 44 /   2
  5. JULIET COX, MAM,                                 35    0:18:45    35 - 39 /   2
  6. BARBARA NIELSEN, VAM,                            49    0:18:46    45 - 49 /   1
  7. HEIKE MANSOOR, UNAT,                             41    0:18:51    40 - 44 /   3
  8. DENISE ELSON, TVM,                               35    0:19:08    35 - 39 /   3
  9. JANET KAEHMS, TVM,                               38    0:19:34    35 - 39 /   4
 10. PHYLLIS QUINN, TOC,                              47    0:19:56    45 - 49 /   2
 11. DENISE HOUCHENS, SMMM,                           42    0:20:32    40 - 44 /   4
 12. HEATHER KAZAKOFF, SMMM,                          27    0:21:01    25 - 29 /   2
 13. CYNTHIA GELKE, SCSC,                             32    0:21:24    30 - 34 /   1
 14. DEBBIE GONSALVES, TVM,                           34    0:21:37    30 - 34 /   2
 15. LAURA COLETTE                                    39    0:21:53    35 - 39 /   5
 16. ELLEN LIPPOLIS, VACA,                            45    0:22:20    45 - 49 /   3
 17. CAROL RIDDELL, SCAM,                             55    0:22:22    55 - 59 /   1
 18. MICHELA VAN NOORD, TCAM,                         28    0:22:24    25 - 29 /   3
 19. LEIANNE CRITTENDEN, UNAT,                        46    0:22:43    45 - 49 /   4
 20. NICHOLE LONGEWAY, TCAM,                          23    0:24:02    19 - 24 /   1
 21. SUSAN GARFIN, SCAM,                              60    0:24:11    60 - 64 /   1
 22. KRISTINE BUCKLEY, TAM,                           43    0:24:18    40 - 44 /   5
 23. MARY CHAMPLIN, TVM,                              44    0:24:29    40 - 44 /   6
 24. CHRISTINE MORUZA, TVM,                           51    0:24:31    50 - 54 /   1
 25. DOROTHY GOLUBSKI, TVM,                           37    0:24:32    35 - 39 /   6
 26. SHEILA MONAGHAN, TCAM,                           54    0:24:41    50 - 54 /   2
 27. LINDA CURTIS, TVM,                               46    0:24:42    45 - 49 /   5
 28. MEREDITH WEST, UNAT,                             18    0:24:48     1 - 18 /   1
 29. DENISE AUSLE, SMMM,                              34    0:24:58    30 - 34 /   3
 30. DENISE BERRO, SAC,                               43    0:25:06    40 - 44 /   7
 31. AIDA PATTERSON, TVM,                             41    0:25:08    40 - 44 /   8
 32. SUSAN WHITE, TCAM,                               61    0:25:43    60 - 64 /   2
 33. CHARLOTTE JENKINS, TAM,                          64    0:26:11    60 - 64 /   3
 34. DONNA MONROE, WCM,                               69    0:26:53    65 - 69 /   1
 35. ARLINE THOMAS, UNAT,                             56    0:28:16    55 - 59 /   2
 36. ELIZABETH BURR, TCAM,                            36    0:28:23    35 - 39 /   7
 37. MARIA SOMMA, TVM,                                34    0:28:52    30 - 34 /   4
 38. TERRI CLARK, SAC,                                39    0:29:03    35 - 39 /   8
 39. MEGHAN HAYS, SMMM,                               30    0:29:18    30 - 34 /   5
 40. LINDA COUTO, TVM,                                48    0:29:51    45 - 49 /   6
 41. LESLEY BUTLER                                    31    0:30:17    30 - 34 /   6
 42. CYNTHIA HANSEN, SCSC,                            36    0:30:49    35 - 39 /   9
 43. ELIZABETH ZAJAE, TVM,                            45    0:30:54    45 - 49 /   7
 44. JANET OLSEN, RAMS,                               66    0:31:46    65 - 69 /   2
 45. SALLY MORNER, WCM,                               66    0:32:53    65 - 69 /   3
 46. JOYCE HAWORTH, WCM,                              65    0:33:17    65 - 69 /   4
 47. BRIGIT CRAIG, TVM,                               37    0:33:55    35 - 39 /  10
 48. ANN LAMBERTSON, SMMM,                            73    0:36:04    70 - 74 /   1
 49. BARBARA ROBBEN, UNAT,                            69    0:36:32    65 - 69 /   5
 50. BONNIE WONG, TVM,                                38    0:36:36    35 - 39 /  11
 51. MIMI ABERS, BAM,                                 65    0:37:28    65 - 69 /   6
 52. ELIZABETH HORN, SMMM,                            49    0:38:01    45 - 49 /   8
 53. PAMELA TAUB, WCM,                                53    0:39:50    50 - 54 /   3
 54. BEVERLY CONNOR, BAM,                             55    0:42:40    55 - 59 /   3
 55. VALERIE LEE                                      46    0:48:18    45 - 49 /   9








Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

6-14-03


Copyright © 2003 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/