Pacific Masters gif

Results
Tuolumne County Aquatic Masters



Pinecrest Lake Open Water Swim
August 23, 2003



PINECREST 2-MILE OPEN WATER SWIM - PRESENTED BY TUOLUMNE COUNTY AQUATIC MASTERS - AUGUST 23, 2003

Top Men
     1. DAVID UTLEY, STAN,                            39    0:42:11 
     2. SANDY MAC DONALD, SAC,                        47    0:43:00 
     3. BRIAN KOHLMEIER, SCAM,                        34    0:44:33 
     4. JOEL WILSON, CRUZ,                            54    0:47:17 
     5. RON EMHOFF, TVM,                              48    0:48:08 

Top Women
     1. ELIZABETH TIEDEMANN, UNAT,                    40    0:48:23 
     2. CINDY CLEMENTS, TAM,                          42    0:48:34 
     3. SARAH KERLIN, CRUZ,                           28    0:50:23 
     4. LIANNE OHLSON, SCAM,                          37    0:50:24 
     5. JANET KAEHMS, TVM,                            38    0:53:07 

* * * DIVISION Results by ON YOU RMARK * * *
PINECREST 2-MILE OPEN WATER SWIM - PRESENTED BY TUOLUMNE COUNTY AQUATIC MASTERS - AUGUST 23, 2003

Division: Men - 25-29
       1. MATT STONE, TCA,                            25    1:08:38   O'All:    28

Division: Men - 30-34
       1. BRIAN KOHLMEIER, SCAM,                      34    0:44:33   O'All:     3
       2. KEITH JUHOLA, SNM,                          34    1:05:47   O'All:    26

Division: Men - 35-39
       1. DAVID UTLEY, STAN,                          39    0:42:11   O'All:     1
       2. BRUCKNER CHASE, UNAT,                       37    0:52:04   O'All:     9

Division: Men - 40-44
       1. JAMES SILK, TVM,                            43    0:52:34   O'All:    10
       2. BRIAN FINIGAN, TCA,                         42    1:12:21   O'All:    31

Division: Men - 45-49
       1. SANDY MAC DONALD, SAC,                      47    0:43:00   O'All:     2
       2. RON EMHOFF, TVM,                            48    0:48:08   O'All:     5
       3. BRIAN SKUSE, BMW,                           47    0:48:17   O'All:     6
       4. KEN GOHR, SNM,                              49    0:53:11   O'All:    11
       5. STEPHEN SNIDER, UNAT,                       47    0:55:56   O'All:    15
       6. BOB YOUNG, UNAT,                            46    0:58:07   O'All:    17
       7. KEN SKULINA, TVM,                           45    1:00:28   O'All:    22
       8. TOM BLAICH, UNAT,                           45    1:00:39   O'All:    23
       9. KEITH NOWELL, SERC,                         49    1:26:45   O'All:    34

Division: Men - 50-54
       1. JOEL WILSON, CRUZ,                          54    0:47:17   O'All:     4
       2. STEPHEN SMALL, LNM,                         52    0:51:13   O'All:     7
       3. MICHAEL HORWATH, RATZ,                      53    0:51:19   O'All:     8
       4. LESLIE HARDER JR, RAMS,                     50    0:54:44   O'All:    12
       5. DON TATZIN, OAK,                            51    0:58:03   O'All:    16
       6. JAMES BREUNER, UNAT,                        50    1:03:25   O'All:    24
       7. WILL DAVIS, DAM,                            52    1:05:55   O'All:    27
       8. PAT MC CARTHY, TVM,                         51    1:09:51   O'All:    29
       9. PETER KAPETANIC, MHSC,                      51    1:24:49   O'All:    33

Division: Men - 55-59
       1. DAVID HARMER, TCA,                          56    0:58:53   O'All:    18
       2. JAMES BURROR, AAM,                          55    0:58:59   O'All:    19
       3. STEVE KATZ, RATZ,                           55    0:59:25   O'All:    20

Division: Men - 60-64
       1. RALPH BROTT, BMW,                           64    0:55:27   O'All:    14
       2. JOHN FLEMING                                63    1:10:02   O'All:    30
       3. PERER ORTH, SFBS,                           64    1:17:11   O'All:    32

Division: Men - 65-69
       1. KENT PRICE, STAN,                           65    0:55:21   O'All:    13
       2. STEVE MOSELEY, SOSM,                        65    0:59:43   O'All:    21
       3. EMORY HAWORTH, WCM,                         66    1:04:24   O'All:    25

Division: Women - 25-29
       1. SARAH KERLIN, CRUZ,                         28    0:50:23   O'All:     3
       2. JENNIFER PECHACEK, RATZ,                    29    0:56:21   O'All:     7
       3. MICA VAN NOORD, TCA,                        28    0:59:25   O'All:    11

Division: Women - 30-34
       1. ELLEN HERLAAR, BMW,                         33    1:00:08   O'All:    12
       2. KIMBERLY BACINO, BMW,                       34    1:08:53   O'All:    29
       3. MEGAN MILLS, TCA,                           33    1:11:47   O'All:    32

Division: Women - 35-39
       1. LIANNE OHLSON, SCAM,                        37    0:50:24   O'All:     4
       2. JANET KAEHMS, TVM,                          38    0:53:07   O'All:     5
       3. LAURA COLETTE, UNAT,                        39    0:56:53   O'All:     9
       4. MARTA BECHHOEFER, UNAT,                     35    0:56:55   O'All:    10
       5. MICHELE GUTHRIE, TCA,                       35    1:01:20   O'All:    14
       6. SHELL PERROT-JEHOLA, SNM,                   35    1:02:21   O'All:    16
       7. RUTH WILLIAMS, TAM,                         35    1:13:52   O'All:    33

Division: Women - 40-44
       1. ELIZABETH TIEDEMANN, UNAT,                  40    0:48:23   O'All:     1
       2. CINDY CLEMENTS, TAM,                        42    0:48:34   O'All:     2
       3. JEWEL BEAMAN, SMMM,                         40    0:56:31   O'All:     8
       4. KRISTINE BUCKLEY, TAM,                      43    1:03:55   O'All:    20
       5. JULIA ROZINEK, TCA,                         40    1:05:56   O'All:    23
       6. DENISE BERRO, SAC,                          43    1:07:15   O'All:    25
       7. DEBORAH VALDERRAMA                          40    1:07:19   O'All:    26
       8. BARBARA THOMAS, LNM,                        43    1:19:24   O'All:    36

Division: Women - 45-49
       1. LAURA GARDNER, BMW,                         45    1:00:42   O'All:    13
       2. BEA WHITE, TAM,                             49    1:02:09   O'All:    15
       3. ELISA NEWMAN, RATZ,                         47    1:03:45   O'All:    19
       4. LINDA CURTIS, TVM,                          46    1:04:52   O'All:    22

Division: Women - 50-54
       1. MARIANNE BREMS, MELO,                       54    0:53:59   O'All:     6
       2. SHEILA MONAGHAN, TCA,                       54    1:02:58   O'All:    18
       3. DIANE DAVIS, DAM,                           52    1:06:01   O'All:    24
       4. SIOUX DONATELLI, CRUZ,                      50    1:08:46   O'All:    28

Division: Women - 55-59
       1. LINDA NOWELL, SERC,                         55    1:36:40   O'All:    37
       2. MARY CANTINI, DC,                           59    1:40:00   O'All:    38

Division: Women - 60-64
       1. SUSAN MUNN, DAM,                            64    1:02:56   O'All:    17
       2. SUSAN GARFIN, SCAM,                         60    1:04:17   O'All:    21
       3. SUSAN WHITE, TCA,                           61    1:08:29   O'All:    27
       4. LESLIE WESTERGAARD, DAM,                    60    1:11:36   O'All:    31

Division: Women - 65-69
       1. DONNA MONROE, WCM,                          69    1:08:57   O'All:    30
       2. DOT MYERS, SAC,                             67    1:15:46   O'All:    34
       3. PATRICIA DURHAM, SMMM,                      65    1:18:15   O'All:    35

* * * MENS OVERALL Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
PINECREST 2-MILE OPEN WATER SWIM - PRESENTED BY TUOLUMNE COUNTY AQUATIC MASTERS - AUGUST 23, 2003

  1. DAVID UTLEY, STAN,                               39    0:42:11    35 - 39 /   1
  2. SANDY MAC DONALD, SAC,                           47    0:43:00    45 - 49 /   1
  3. BRIAN KOHLMEIER, SCAM,                           34    0:44:33    30 - 34 /   1
  4. JOEL WILSON, CRUZ,                               54    0:47:17    50 - 54 /   1
  5. RON EMHOFF, TVM,                                 48    0:48:08    45 - 49 /   2
  6. BRIAN SKUSE, BMW,                                47    0:48:17    45 - 49 /   3
  7. STEPHEN SMALL, LNM,                              52    0:51:13    50 - 54 /   2
  8. MICHAEL HORWATH, RATZ,                           53    0:51:19    50 - 54 /   3
  9. BRUCKNER CHASE, UNAT,                            37    0:52:04    35 - 39 /   2
 10. JAMES SILK, TVM,                                 43    0:52:34    40 - 44 /   1
 11. KEN GOHR, SNM,                                   49    0:53:11    45 - 49 /   4
 12. LESLIE HARDER JR, RAMS,                          50    0:54:44    50 - 54 /   4
 13. KENT PRICE, STAN,                                65    0:55:21    65 - 69 /   1
 14. RALPH BROTT, BMW,                                64    0:55:27    60 - 64 /   1
 15. STEPHEN SNIDER, UNAT,                            47    0:55:56    45 - 49 /   5
 16. DON TATZIN, OAK,                                 51    0:58:03    50 - 54 /   5
 17. BOB YOUNG, UNAT,                                 46    0:58:07    45 - 49 /   6
 18. DAVID HARMER, TCA,                               56    0:58:53    55 - 59 /   1
 19. JAMES BURROR, AAM,                               55    0:58:59    55 - 59 /   2
 20. STEVE KATZ, RATZ,                                55    0:59:25    55 - 59 /   3
 21. STEVE MOSELEY, SOSM,                             65    0:59:43    65 - 69 /   2
 22. KEN SKULINA, TVM,                                45    1:00:28    45 - 49 /   7
 23. TOM BLAICH, UNAT,                                45    1:00:39    45 - 49 /   8
 24. JAMES BREUNER, UNAT,                             50    1:03:25    50 - 54 /   6
 25. EMORY HAWORTH, WCM,                              66    1:04:24    65 - 69 /   3
 26. KEITH JUHOLA, SNM,                               34    1:05:47    30 - 34 /   2
 27. WILL DAVIS, DAM,                                 52    1:05:55    50 - 54 /   7
 28. MATT STONE, TCA,                                 25    1:08:38    25 - 29 /   1
 29. PAT MC CARTHY, TVM,                              51    1:09:51    50 - 54 /   8
 30. JOHN FLEMING                                     63    1:10:02    60 - 64 /   2
 31. BRIAN FINIGAN, TCA,                              42    1:12:21    40 - 44 /   2
 32. PERER ORTH, SFBS,                                64    1:17:11    60 - 64 /   3
 33. PETER KAPETANIC, MHSC,                           51    1:24:49    50 - 54 /   9
 34. KEITH NOWELL, SERC,                              49    1:26:45    45 - 49 /   9


* * * WOMENS Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
PINECREST 2-MILE OPEN WATER SWIM - PRESENTED BY TUOLUMNE COUNTY AQUATIC MASTERS - AUGUST 23, 2003

  1. ELIZABETH TIEDEMANN, UNAT,                       40    0:48:23    40 - 44 /   1
  2. CINDY CLEMENTS, TAM,                             42    0:48:34    40 - 44 /   2
  3. SARAH KERLIN, CRUZ,                              28    0:50:23    25 - 29 /   1
  4. LIANNE OHLSON, SCAM,                             37    0:50:24    35 - 39 /   1
  5. JANET KAEHMS, TVM,                               38    0:53:07    35 - 39 /   2
  6. MARIANNE BREMS, MELO,                            54    0:53:59    50 - 54 /   1
  7. JENNIFER PECHACEK, RATZ,                         29    0:56:21    25 - 29 /   2
  8. JEWEL BEAMAN, SMMM,                              40    0:56:31    40 - 44 /   3
  9. LAURA COLETTE, UNAT,                             39    0:56:53    35 - 39 /   3
 10. MARTA BECHHOEFER, UNAT,                          35    0:56:55    35 - 39 /   4
 11. MICA VAN NOORD, TCA,                             28    0:59:25    25 - 29 /   3
 12. ELLEN HERLAAR, BMW,                              33    1:00:08    30 - 34 /   1
 13. LAURA GARDNER, BMW,                              45    1:00:42    45 - 49 /   1
 14. MICHELE GUTHRIE, TCA,                            35    1:01:20    35 - 39 /   5
 15. BEA WHITE, TAM,                                  49    1:02:09    45 - 49 /   2
 16. SHELL PERROT-JEHOLA, SNM,                        35    1:02:21    35 - 39 /   6
 17. SUSAN MUNN, DAM,                                 64    1:02:56    60 - 64 /   1
 18. SHEILA MONAGHAN, TCA,                            54    1:02:58    50 - 54 /   2
 19. ELISA NEWMAN, RATZ,                              47    1:03:45    45 - 49 /   3
 20. KRISTINE BUCKLEY, TAM,                           43    1:03:55    40 - 44 /   4
 21. SUSAN GARFIN, SCAM,                              60    1:04:17    60 - 64 /   2
 22. LINDA CURTIS, TVM,                               46    1:04:52    45 - 49 /   4
 23. JULIA ROZINEK, TCA,                              40    1:05:56    40 - 44 /   5
 24. DIANE DAVIS, DAM,                                52    1:06:01    50 - 54 /   3
 25. DENISE BERRO, SAC,                               43    1:07:15    40 - 44 /   6
 26. DEBORAH VALDERRAMA                               40    1:07:19    40 - 44 /   7
 27. SUSAN WHITE, TCA,                                61    1:08:29    60 - 64 /   3
 28. SIOUX DONATELLI, CRUZ,                           50    1:08:46    50 - 54 /   4
 29. KIMBERLY BACINO, BMW,                            34    1:08:53    30 - 34 /   2
 30. DONNA MONROE, WCM,                               69    1:08:57    65 - 69 /   1
 31. LESLIE WESTERGAARD, DAM,                         60    1:11:36    60 - 64 /   4
 32. MEGAN MILLS, TCA,                                33    1:11:47    30 - 34 /   3
 33. RUTH WILLIAMS, TAM,                              35    1:13:52    35 - 39 /   7
 34. DOT MYERS, SAC,                                  67    1:15:46    65 - 69 /   2
 35. PATRICIA DURHAM, SMMM,                           65    1:18:15    65 - 69 /   3
 36. BARBARA THOMAS, LNM,                             43    1:19:24    40 - 44 /   8
 37. LINDA NOWELL, SERC,                              55    1:36:40    55 - 59 /   1
 38. MARY CANTINI, DC,                                59    1:40:00    55 - 59 /   2  







Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

4/12/02


Copyright © 2003 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/