Pacific Masters gif

Results
Tamalpais Aquatic Masters




2003 TAM POSTAL 1650
January - February, 2003

RESULTS:    2003 TAM POSTAL 1650
Tamalpais Aquatic Masters

WOMEN
Women 19-24  Record:  Sarah Foster, 22, 2002, TAM, 24:02.30
1          Lilly J Sheldon      23  TCA '28:19.45'
2          Shiloh S Rains       20  TCA '37:00.56'

Women 25-29  Record:  Julie Davies, 25, 1999, MVM, 18:59.02
1      Kellie M Schneider       29  NVV '21:49.38'
2           Heather Bakker      26  USA '22:42.03'
3   Anja M Spijkerbosch     29  WMS '23:17.25'
4       Charlotte A Skiles      26  UNAT '23:57.80'
5          Mica Van Noord       28  TCA '24:12.69'
6         Meghan A Cotter       27  LAM '28:06.73'

Women 30-34  Record:  Cindy Clements, 34, 1996, TAM, 19:36.76
1          Deborah Cashin       32  CON '20:11.43'
2          Kathy L Hoerber      34  MVM '20:42.52'
3      Karen Simontacchi        34  TAM '20:47.61'
4                   Karla Rees      30  MVM '23:06.08'
5              Jami Andrews     33  MVM '24:08.00'
6           Mary S Gallivan     34  FTSC    '27:47.98'
7            Jodi M Stebbins    34  PNA '28:01.27'
8         Bonnie J Scroggs      30  TCA '28:11.41'
9           Dawn C Franklin 33  UNAT' 28:58.56'
10         Alison F Mazzola 31  SMM '29:22.52'
11                     Dae Dyer     30  TCA '32:25.18'
12              Megan L Mills   32  TCA '34:27.55'

Women 35-39  Record:  Suzanne Heim, 38, 1997, TERA, 18:14.66
1           Marcia Cleveland    38  CON '20:43.12'
2      Nicole L Vanderpoel  38  RMM '21:08.75'
3               Jacki L Mallory 36  SCA '23:14.82'
4          Michele R Guthrie    35  TCA '26:24.28'
5              Julia L Rozinek  39  TCA '26:25.06' 
6                    Gina D Nye 38  TCA '26:31.87'
7             Brenda A Antee    39  RRM '26:40.80'
8                 Bobbi Hough   38  TCA '27:14.75'
9       Danese A Pimentel       37  TCA '27:16.51'
10               Joanne Baker       36  MVM '30:15.00'
11                Beth Mc Ilroy 35  TCA '34:24.53'
12             Elizette Nelson  39  TCA '36:58.12'

Women 40-44  Record:  Barbara Crowder, 41, 1999, NEM, 19:26.66
1    Marguerite V Meyer     43  TOC '19:42.00'
2      Sharon B Salzman     44  SPM '20:49.17'
3           Kathy L Garnier     42  RMM '22:19.12'
4                 Mag Bowen     44  LYM '22:22.84'
5          Maybeth Osmun        43  CON '23:14.07'
6               Ruth E Pedro        44  TCA '23:40.82'
7             Jessica Jakobi        44  TAM '24:10.34'
8          Vyvyan O Burns       41  CON '26:21.37'
9            Jodie B Forster        43  TCA '27:02.43'
10    Cindy S Hawkinson     42  RMM '27:12.80'
11     Nanette Thompson     43   RM '27:31.71'
12          Theresa Munoz       43  MVM '28:02.13'
13       Christine  A Miller    43  MVM '28:21.24'
14             Carol  A Reeb        43  UNAT '28:27.00'
15         Jeannie A Leahy      44  UNAT '28:49.94'
16          Lisa C Wellborn     40  RRM '28:58.92'
17             Angie C Scott        43  TCA '30:43.74'
18          Kathleen Ankrom 43  TCA '30:44.44'
19            Maria B Layne     44  TCA '30:46.43'
20       Kathy Richardson       40   SLO    '31:13.06'
21        Barbara R Malloy      41  DAM '33:51.06'
22        Susan A Moucha        44  BLUE    '37:27.20'

Women 45-49  Record: Danielle Ogier, 45, 1998, TOC, 19:29.34 
1        Barbara C Wheeler  45  TAM '21:34.05'
2              Karen Santiago   48  TAM '23:01.70'
3                  Mary M Tufts 49  TCA '25:10.11'
4                  Linda Fairfax    47  FTSC    '26:21.01'
5                   Linda J Tolin   45  SLO '26:25.89'
6             Laura Bea White   48  TAM '26:45.07'
7                 Dede A Spaith 47  TCA '28:58.00'
8            Christine M Foote  49  TAM '29:36.60'
9                Jeanne K Nash  49  TCA '29:41.60'
10            Mary Lou Gerber   49  TCA '31:00.45'
11                       Pat Atkins 48  TCA '31:54.07'
12                     Rita D Wolf  48  TCA '32:53.34'
13            Patricia B Hohne  45  TCA '35:28.37'
14                   Sue Moucha 45  BLUE    '37:41.02'
15        Jennine L Bortmess    49  WMS '40:52.00'
16  Marcy Morosow-Kroma 46  IM  '44:45.00'

Women 50-54  Record:  Shirley Loftus, 50, 2002, VMST, 21:12.30
1           Kathy V Wheeler 51  VMS '23:00.98'
2          Meredith A Moore 53  CON '23:43.64'
3               Denise Kirwan   50  DCM '23:49.06'
4              Nancy A Watts    50  TCA '24:02.25'
5               Janet L Martin  51  RRM '25:30.07'
6      Sheila A Monaghan        54  TCA '26:29.60'
7                 Karen Kerley  54  CVM '27:03.01'
8                Noni Convery   54  TCA '27:08.25'
9              Tam K Jenkins    54  ORE '27:46.45'
10                 Pamela Blair 53  TCA '28:27.65'
11          Kathy S Liccardo    54  UNAT' 28:54.37'
12               Donna Reese        54  TCA '30:07.43'
13             Ellen L Jasmer       50  TCA '30:46.60'
14              Brigid M Cope   50  TCA '31:51.88'
15  Cookie B DeGennaro      51  TCA '33:02.80'
16                 Judy Brown       53  AUS '34:10.11'
17      Barbara J Mailloux      50  TCA '34:43.93'
18               Jane Munger        51  TCA '36:22.44'

Women 55-59  Record:  Nancy Ridout, 1997, TAM, 22:08.60
1         Kaeti L Ecker     55  SLO '25:42.12'
2     Stephanie I Scott     55  WCM '25:56.00'
3        Marcia Anziano     57  RMM '27:28.78'
4          Alice A Dale     56  TCA '28:44.41'
5   Leslie M Westergaard    59  DAM '29:35.00'
6   Rosemary W Craighill    56  LAM '30:13.26'
7       Janit P Romayko     57  CON '30:14.39'
8       Carolyn P Banda     59  SMM '30:36.92'
9     Rebecca R Herrero     59  TAM '32:20.61'
10       Diane M Wright     57  TCA '34:58.57'
11         Jean Mallory     57  TCA '37:48.12'
12      Connie Birdsall     57  TCA '39:26.48'

Women 60-64  Record:  Susan Munn, 62, 2001, DAM, 24:28.40
1         Nancy  Ridout     61  TAM '25:16.43'
2          Susan L Munn     64  DAM '25:57.00'
3         Susan E White     60  TCA '28:47.72'
4           Gail G Rodd     60  TCA '32:20.87'
5        Anne  H Ganley     60  RRM '33:57.25'
6        Inge R Kessler     62  UNAT '38:16.80'

Women 65-69  Record:  Adrienne Pipes, 67, 2002, SDSM, 28:09.34
1          Terry  Morse     67  TAM '28:52.21'
2          Donna Monroe     69  WCM '29:36.41'
3            Kate Curry     66  MVM '35:01.95'

Women 70-74  Record:  Ann M Lambertson, 72, 2003, SMM, 26:43.45 **new 
record**
1      Ann M Lambertson     72  SMM '26:43.45'
2      Barbara Callison     70  RINC    '31:23.60'
3        Sylvia Idelson     73  ADM '33:58.01'
4           Marty Barry     70  RHM '35:38.00'
5       Marilyn Mutzner     73  TCA '38:29.94'

Women 75-79  Record:  Margery Meyer, 75, 1998, TOC, 28:03.79
1         Berna Bennett     75  MVM '31:43.98' 
2        Nan Blackledge     78  RINC    '34:05.52'
3            Bea T Heim     77  TAM '38:29.81'
4        Marian E Wolle     75  SDS '39:13.78'
5    Phyllis J Crockett     76  WCM '40:00.05'
6             Opal Eddy     76  AUS '43:29.43'

MEN
Men 19-24  Record:  Ryan Woodruff, 20, 2001, GSC, 17:52.67
1       Craig R Charley     19  VMS '18:00.42'
2       Matthew Marlatt     23  DAM '22:25.46'

Men 25-29  Record:  Mark T Bennett, 26, 2003, SCA, 19:34.09 **new record**
1        Mark T Bennett     26  SCA '19:34.09'
2         Tobias Palmer     26  TCA '22:30.55'
3         James Liguori     28  CON '23:14.16'
4       Matt Williamson     28  TCA '24:05.28'
5            David Zapp     28  FTSC    '24:52.10'

Men 30-34  Record:  Blake Porch, 30, 2002, AAM, 17:24.35
1        Paul Cousineau     31  MVM '18:51.11'
2              Alan Liu     30  MVM '19:27.69'
3         Doug Erickson     31  TAM '23:00.02'
4            Gary Baker     34  MVM '23:13.03'

Men 35-39  Record:  Dave Brancamp, 36, 1998, SNM, 17:45.68
1       Bill Volckening     36  NEM '19:01.50'
2           Paul McIlroy        37  TCA '19:57.86'
3     William Cleveland     37  RRM '20:02.00'
4          Simon Thomas     38  TAM '20:24.32'
5           James Kelly     39  SMM '20:53.77'
6          Sherwick Min     36  MVM '21:44.00'
7           Utley Noble     39  MTM '23:00.98'
8       Matthew McVicar     39  RRM '33:49.24'

Men 40-44  Record:  Jim Stewart, 40, 1997, MINN, 17:43.62
1           Joe Delaney     41  TAM '19:02.53'
2          Tito Morales     43  SRM '19:28.89'
3          John H Geyer     41  LAM '19:30.00'
4       William Ireland     43  SCA '19:55.00'
5        Chris Campbell     41  MVM '21:33.35'
6        Daniel C Smith     40  UNAT '21:45.33'
7   Jay Gerstenschlager     41  LAM '21:52.21'
8         Chuck Neumann     44  MVM '22:02.08'
9         Lee Parkhurst     41  UNAT '23:19.62'
10         Peter Turner     43  SPC '23:36.00'
11      Robbin Roddewig     40  LAM '25:50.53'
12        Daniel Garcia     40  TCA '30:58.89'
13       David Champagne        42  TAM '32:06.57'

Men 45-49  Record:  Greg Meyers, 48, 2000, TAM, 19:22.19
1     David VanMouwerik 45  SLO '20:53.69'
2       Lowell Spackman     45  LMS '20:59.67'
3         Frank Elliott     49  SMM '21:33.47'
4         Robert A Pull     45  SCA '21:37.76'
5            James Tull     49  TAM '21:41.15'
6   William W Beardsley     48  CON '21:55.58'
7         Blake Chaffee     46  SCA '22:35.07'
8         Robert  Tolin     46  SLO '22:43.35'
9          Jeff Metteer     46  UNAT '23:02.10'
10       John Racanelli     47  TAM '23:02.81'
11      Michael Fanelli     48  GSM '23:17.21'
12    Howard B Craddock     49  VMS '25:14.26'
13         Robert Hohne     45  TCA '26:23.64'
14        David Kraemer     47  ECY '26:27.04'
15        Steve W Tripp     46  TCA '26:43.51'
16         Tim R Moreno     48  TCA '27:48.88'
17          Brian Smith     48  RRM '27:57.43'
18         Tom Anderson     48  UNAT '29:28.78'
19         Mike Goodwin     49  UNAT '29:56.47'
20         Everett East     49  TCA '32:44.35'
21      Charlie Schuber     46  WMS '32:58.06'
22        Donald Dudley     49  TCA '34:13.52'
23      Thomas F Cassou     49  TAM '42:38.00'

Men 50-54  Record:  R. Tod Spieker, 51, 2000, TOC, 17:41.14
1    Jonathan L Steiner     52  TAM '22:42.31'
2         David Taggart     51  RRM '24:41.50'
3      Alan L Parker        50  MOV '25:32.04'
4            Neil Stern     54  JCNN    '27:32.94'

Men 55-59  Record:  Robert Williams, 59, 2002, SDSM, 20:24.82
1       Gary Parlapiano     56  TAM '21:12.07'
2           Bill M Dick     56  UNAT '21:35.00'
3         Vince Herring     59  MINN    '21:46.80'
4      Kenneth Frost, Jr        58  TAM '22:03.13'
5         Richard Burns     59  TAM '22:14.64'
6            David Vail     59  MES '22:18.36'
7          Neil Salkind     55  MOV '22:28.27'
8         Galen D Denio     55  CVM '22:32.00'
9         Donald Pierce     57  RHM '23:41.00'
10         David Harmer     55  TCA '24:04.58'
11        Michael Jones     57  TCA '24:10.75'
12      James Stambolis     55  TAM '26:51.87'
13       Morgan Edwards     58  RMM '28:36.33'
14       Stuart Convery     55  TCA '28:52.51'
15      Charles Mallory     55  TCA '34:50.75'
16          John Turley     57  RRM '50:54.57'

Men 60-64  Record:  Bill Dawson, 60, 2003, MEL, 22:14.00 **new record** 
1           Bill Dawson     60  MEL '22:14.00'
2          Steve Mosely     64  SDS '22:46.81'
3        Richard T Todd     60  TCA '23:23.30'
4       David Fairfield     63  TCA '24:45.22'
5       Frank M Helm Jr     62  TCA '25:06.51'
6       Steve Rudacille     62  BLUE    '31:20.73'
7            Don Potter     64  TCA '33:51.06'
8          Lloyd Kearns     62  UNAT'38:35.98'

Men 65-69  Record:  Barry Fasbender, 65, 2003, STAN, 23:42.67 **new record**
1      Barry  Fasbender     65  STAN    '23:42.67'
2       William E Grohe     69  USF '28:24.50'
3       Thomas J Hetzel     67  MOS '28:54.25'
4         Paul Anderson     69  RINC    '32:54.00'
5       L Phillip Reiss     65  TCA '35:10.77'
6          James Ganley     65  RRM '59:38.13'

Men 70-74  Record:  Ed Kerswill, 70, 1997, MVM, 24:55.44
1        Fred Wadsworth     74  SDS '30:59.72'
2       Keith Burbridge     74  BLUE    '42:10.53'

Men 75-79  Record:  Ray Taft, 76, 1996, SMMM, 24:48.87
1              Roy Hoch     75  CRUZ    '30:11.10'

Men 80-84  Record:  Bud Jackson, 82, 2002, ARKM, 33:09.75
1    William H Johnston     84  WCM '48:30.50'

RELAYS

WOMEN
25+ Women  Record:  Tamalpais Aquatic Masters, 2003, 1:29:33.70 **New 
Record**
1   Tamalpais Aquatic Masters           1:29:33.70
2   Mountain View Masters   "CHICAS"    1:35:58.82
3   Toulumne County Aquatic Masters     1:48:18.37

35+ Women  Record:  Tamalpais Aquatic Masters, 1998, 1:31:21.22
1   Toulumne County Aquatic Masters     1:43:02.03
2   Toulumne County Aquatic Masters     1:48:07.81
3   Toulumne County Aquatic Masters     2:02:32.14

45+ Women  Record:  Tamalpais Aquatic Masters, 1998, 1:39:45.86
1   Tamalpais Aquatic Masters           1:40:57.42
2   Toulumne County Aquatic Masters     1:42:50.21
3   Toulumne County Aquatic Masters     1:54:43.14
4   Toulumne County Aquatic Masters     2:03:23.10
5   Toulumne County Aquatic Masters     2:09:10.41

55+ Women  Record:  San Diego Swim Masters, 2002, 2:01:38.07
1   Toulumne County Aquatic Masters     2:04:51.57
2   Tamalpais Aquatic Masters           2:04:59.06

65+ Women  Record:  Tamalpais Aquatic Masters, 2002, 2:28:05.77

MEN
18+ Men  Record:  Mtn. View Masters, 2001, 1:18:52.98 

25+ Men  Record:  Niagara Masters, 1998, 1:19:07.66
1   Mountain View Masters "MUCHACHOS"   1:21:36.24
2   Tamalpais Aquatic Masters           1:34:33.44

35+ Men Record:  San Mateo Marlins, 2001, 1:24:34.14
1   Toulumne County Aquatic Masters     1:31:45.65
2   Toulumne County Aquatic Masters     1:54:21.40

45+ Men  Record:  Tamalpais Aquatic Masters, 2001, 1:28:02.47
1   Toulumne County Aquatic Masters     1:33:31.17
2   Toulumne County Aquatic Masters     1:49:22.78
/3  Tamalpais Aquatic Masters           1:50:04.27

55+ Men  Record:  San Diego Swim Masters, 2002, 1:30:47.13
1   Tamalpais Aquatic Masters           1:32:21.71
2   Toulumne County Aquatic Masters     1:35:22:44

65 + Men  Record: Tamalpais Aquatic Masters, 2001, 2:15:12.58

MIXED

25+ Mixed  Record:  Tamalpais Aquatic Masters, 2003, 1:21:48.51**New Record**
1   Tamalpais Aquatic Masters           1:21:48.51
2   Mountain View Masters "OTROS"       1:43:51.35

35+ Mixed   Record:  Niagara Masters, 1998, 1:24:18.58

45+ Mixed  Record:  Tamalpais Aquatic Masters, 1998, 1:27:34.70
1   Tamalpais Aquatic Masters           1:28:59.21

55+ Mixed  Record:  Tamalpais Aquatic Masters, 2003, 1:37:23.94**New Record**
1   Tamalpais Aquatic Masters           1:37:23:94


\tam\1650.03\results03.e2


RESULTS: 2003 TAM POSTAL 1650

Tamalpais Aquatic Masters


WOMEN

Women 19-24 Record: Sarah Foster, 22, 2002, TAM, 24:02.30

1           Lilly J Sheldon                23        TCA    '28:19.45'

2           Shiloh S Rains                 20        TCA    '37:00.56'


Women 25-29 Record: Julie Davies, 25, 1999, MVM, 18:59.02

1           Kellie M Schneider              29        NVV   '21:49.38'

2           Heather Bakker               26        USA    '22:42.03'

3          Anja M Spijkerbosch              29        WMS  '23:17.25'

4           Charlotte A Skiles              26        UNAT '23:57.80'

5           Mica Van Noord              28        TCA    '24:12.69'

6           Meghan A Cotter              27        LAM   '28:06.73'


Women 30-34 Record: Cindy Clements, 34, 1996, TAM, 19:36.76

1           Deborah Cashin               32        CON   '20:11.43'

2           Kathy L Hoerber              34        MVM  '20:42.52'

3           Karen Simontacchi              34        TAM   '20:47.61'

4           Karla Rees              30        MVM  '23:06.08'

5           Jami Andrews              33        MVM  '24:08.00'

6           Mary S Gallivan             34        FTSC  '27:47.98'

7           Jodi M Stebbins             34        PNA    '28:01.27'

8           Bonnie J Scroggs              30        TCA    '28:11.41'

9           Dawn C Franklin            33        UNAT' 28:58.56'

10         Alison F Mazzola            31        SMM  '29:22.52'

11         Dae Dyer              30        TCA    '32:25.18'

12         Megan L Mills            32        TCA    '34:27.55'


Women 35-39 Record: Suzanne Heim, 38, 1997, TERA, 18:14.66

1           Marcia Cleveland           38        CON   '20:43.12'

2           Nicole L Vanderpoel           38        RMM  '21:08.75'

3           Jacki L Mallory          36        SCA    '23:14.82'

4           Michele R Guthrie           35        TCA    '26:24.28'

5           Julia L Rozinek            39        TCA    '26:25.06'

6           Gina D Nye            38        TCA    '26:31.87'

7           Brenda A Antee            39        RRM   '26:40.80'

8           Bobbi Hough            38        TCA    '27:14.75'

9           Danese A Pimentel             37        TCA    '27:16.51'

10         Joanne Baker             36        MVM  '30:15.00'

11         Beth Mc Ilroy           35        TCA    '34:24.53'

12         Elizette Nelson            39        TCA    '36:58.12'


Women 40-44 Record: Barbara Crowder, 41, 1999, NEM, 19:26.66

1           Marguerite V Meyer              43        TOC    '19:42.00'

2           Sharon B Salzman               44        SPM    '20:49.17'

3           Kathy L Garnier             42        RMM  '22:19.12'

4           Mag Bowen              44        LYM   '22:22.84'

5           Maybeth Osmun              43        CON   '23:14.07'

6           Ruth E Pedro              44        TCA    '23:40.82'

7           Jessica Jakobi               44        TAM   '24:10.34'

8           Vyvyan O Burns              41        CON   '26:21.37'

9           Jodie B Forster              43        TCA    '27:02.43'

10         Cindy S Hawkinson              42        RMM  '27:12.80'

11         Nanette Thompson              43         RM    '27:31.71'

12         Theresa Munoz               43        MVM  '28:02.13'

13         Christine A Miller            43        MVM  '28:21.24'

14         Carol A Reeb              43        UNAT '28:27.00'

15         Jeannie A Leahy              44        UNAT '28:49.94'

16         Lisa C Wellborn             40        RRM   '28:58.92'

17         Angie C Scott              43        TCA    '30:43.74'

18         Kathleen Ankrom           43        TCA    '30:44.44'

19         Maria B Layne              44        TCA    '30:46.43'

20         Kathy Richardson              40         SLO   '31:13.06'

21         Barbara R Malloy             41        DAM  '33:51.06'

22         Susan A Moucha              44        BLUE '37:27.20'


Women 45-49 Record: Danielle Ogier, 45, 1998, TOC, 19:29.34

1           Barbara C Wheeler            45        TAM   '21:34.05'

2           Karen Santiago            48        TAM   '23:01.70'

3           Mary M Tufts          49        TCA    '25:10.11'

4           Linda Fairfax           47        FTSC  '26:21.01'

5           Linda J Tolin          45        SLO    '26:25.89'

6           Laura Bea White           48        TAM   '26:45.07'

7           Dede A Spaith          47        TCA    '28:58.00'

8           Christine M Foote          49        TAM   '29:36.60'

9           Jeanne K Nash           49        TCA    '29:41.60'

10         Mary Lou Gerber          49        TCA    '31:00.45'

11         Pat Atkins          48        TCA    '31:54.07'

12         Rita D Wolf         48        TCA    '32:53.34'

13         Patricia B Hohne          45        TCA    '35:28.37'

14         Sue Moucha           45        BLUE '37:41.02'

15         Jennine L Bortmess          49        WMS  '40:52.00'

16        Marcy Morosow-Kroma         46        IM       '44:45.00'


Women 50-54 Record: Shirley Loftus, 50, 2002, VMST, 21:12.30

1           Kathy V Wheeler            51        VMS   '23:00.98'

2           Meredith A Moore           53        CON   '23:43.64'

3           Denise Kirwan            50        DCM  '23:49.06'

4           Nancy A Watts            50        TCA    '24:02.25'

5           Janet L Martin            51        RRM   '25:30.07'

6           Sheila A Monaghan             54        TCA    '26:29.60'

7           Karen Kerley            54        CVM  '27:03.01'

8           Noni Convery            54        TCA    '27:08.25'

9           Tam K Jenkins             54        ORE    '27:46.45'

10         Pamela Blair            53        TCA    '28:27.65'

11         Kathy S Liccardo            54        UNAT' 28:54.37'

12         Donna Reese              54        TCA    '30:07.43'

13         Ellen L Jasmer             50        TCA    '30:46.60'

14         Brigid M Cope            50        TCA    '31:51.88'

15        Cookie B DeGennaro             51        TCA    '33:02.80'

16         Judy Brown              53        AUS    '34:10.11'

17         Barbara J Mailloux             50        TCA    '34:43.93'

18         Jane Munger              51        TCA    '36:22.44'


Women 55-59 Record: Nancy Ridout, 1997, TAM, 22:08.60

1           Kaeti L Ecker                   55        SLO    '25:42.12'

2           Stephanie I Scott                  55        WCM  '25:56.00'

3           Marcia Anziano                 57        RMM  '27:28.78'

4           Alice A Dale                    56        TCA    '28:44.41'

5          Leslie M Westergaard            59        DAM  '29:35.00'

6          Rosemary W Craighill            56        LAM   '30:13.26'

7           Janit P Romayko                57        CON   '30:14.39'

8           Carolyn P Banda                59        SMM  '30:36.92'

9           Rebecca R Herrero               59        TAM   '32:20.61'

10         Diane M Wright                57        TCA    '34:58.57'

11         Jean Mallory                    57        TCA    '37:48.12'

12         Connie Birdsall                   57        TCA    '39:26.48'


Women 60-64 Record: Susan Munn, 62, 2001, DAM, 24:28.40

1           Nancy Ridout                   61        TAM   '25:16.43'

2           Susan L Munn                 64        DAM  '25:57.00'

3           Susan E White                  60        TCA    '28:47.72'

4           Gail G Rodd                   60        TCA    '32:20.87'

5           Anne H Ganley                 60        RRM   '33:57.25'

6           Inge R Kessler                   62        UNAT '38:16.80'


Women 65-69 Record: Adrienne Pipes, 67, 2002, SDSM, 28:09.34

1           Terry Morse                    67        TAM   '28:52.21'

2           Donna Monroe                 69        WCM  '29:36.41'

3           Kate Curry                     66        MVM  '35:01.95'


Women 70-74 Record: Ann M Lambertson, 72, 2003, SMM, 26:43.45 **new record**

1           Ann M Lambertson             72        SMM  '26:43.45'

2           Barbara Callison                  70        RINC  '31:23.60'

3           Sylvia Idelson                    73        ADM  '33:58.01'

4           Marty Barry                    70        RHM  '35:38.00'

5           Marilyn Mutzner                73        TCA    '38:29.94'


Women 75-79 Record: Margery Meyer, 75, 1998, TOC, 28:03.79

1           Berna Bennett                   75        MVM  '31:43.98'

2           Nan Blackledge                 78        RINC  '34:05.52'

3           Bea T Heim                   77        TAM   '38:29.81'

4           Marian E Wolle                 75        SDS    '39:13.78'

5           Phyllis J Crockett                  76        WCM  '40:00.05'

6           Opal Eddy                     76        AUS    '43:29.43'


MEN

Men 19-24 Record: Ryan Woodruff, 20, 2001, GSC, 17:52.67

1           Craig R Charley                  19        VMS   '18:00.42'

2           Matthew Marlatt                 23        DAM  '22:25.46'


Men 25-29 Record: Mark T Bennett, 26, 2003, SCA, 19:34.09 **new record**

1           Mark T Bennett                 26        SCA    '19:34.09'

2           Tobias Palmer                   26        TCA    '22:30.55'

3           James Liguori                   28        CON   '23:14.16'

4           Matt Williamson                 28        TCA    '24:05.28'

5           David Zapp                    28        FTSC  '24:52.10'


Men 30-34 Record: Blake Porch, 30, 2002, AAM, 17:24.35

1           Paul Cousineau                  31        MVM  '18:51.11'

2           Alan Liu                       30        MVM  '19:27.69'

3           Doug Erickson                  31        TAM   '23:00.02'

4           Gary Baker                    34        MVM  '23:13.03'


Men 35-39 Record: Dave Brancamp, 36, 1998, SNM, 17:45.68

1           Bill Volckening                  36        NEM   '19:01.50'

2           Paul McIlroy                   37        TCA    '19:57.86'

3           William Cleveland               37        RRM   '20:02.00'

4           Simon Thomas                38        TAM   '20:24.32'

5           James Kelly                    39        SMM  '20:53.77'

6           Sherwick Min                  36        MVM  '21:44.00'

7           Utley Noble                    39        MTM  '23:00.98'

8           Matthew McVicar              39        RRM   '33:49.24'


Men 40-44 Record: Jim Stewart, 40, 1997, MINN, 17:43.62

1           Joe Delaney                    41        TAM   '19:02.53'

2           Tito Morales                    43        SRM   '19:28.89'

3           John H Geyer                   41        LAM   '19:30.00'

4           William Ireland                  43        SCA    '19:55.00'

5           Chris Campbell                  41        MVM  '21:33.35'

6           Daniel C Smith                  40        UNAT '21:45.33'

7          Jay Gerstenschlager                41        LAM   '21:52.21'

8           Chuck Neumann               44        MVM  '22:02.08'

9           Lee Parkhurst                   41        UNAT '23:19.62'

10         Peter Turner                     43        SPC    '23:36.00'

11         Robbin Roddewig               40        LAM   '25:50.53'

12         Daniel Garcia                   40        TCA    '30:58.89'

13         David Champagne             42        TAM   '32:06.57'


Men 45-49 Record: Greg Meyers, 48, 2000, TAM, 19:22.19

1           David VanMouwerik            45        SLO    '20:53.69'

2           Lowell Spackman               45        LMS   '20:59.67'

3           Frank Elliott                     49        SMM  '21:33.47'

4           Robert A Pull                    45        SCA    '21:37.76'

5           James Tull                     49        TAM   '21:41.15'

6          William W Beardsley             48        CON   '21:55.58'

7           Blake Chaffee                   46        SCA    '22:35.07'

8           Robert Tolin                    46        SLO    '22:43.35'

9           Jeff Metteer                     46        UNAT '23:02.10'

10         John Racanelli                   47        TAM   '23:02.81'

11         Michael Fanelli                   48        GSM   '23:17.21'

12         Howard B Craddock             49        VMS   '25:14.26'

13         Robert Hohne                  45        TCA    '26:23.64'

14         David Kraemer                 47        ECY    '26:27.04'

15         Steve W Tripp                  46        TCA    '26:43.51'

16         Tim R Moreno                 48        TCA    '27:48.88'

17         Brian Smith                    48        RRM   '27:57.43'

18         Tom Anderson                 48        UNAT '29:28.78'

19         Mike Goodwin                 49        UNAT '29:56.47'

20         Everett East                     49        TCA    '32:44.35'

21         Charlie Schuber                  46        WMS  '32:58.06'

22         Donald Dudley                 49        TCA    '34:13.52'

23         Thomas F Cassou               49        TAM   '42:38.00'


Men 50-54 Record: R. Tod Spieker, 51, 2000, TOC, 17:41.14

1           Jonathan L Steiner                 52        TAM   '22:42.31'

2           David Taggart                   51        RRM   '24:41.50'

3           Alan L Parker                      50        MOV  '25:32.04'

4           Neil Stern                      54        JCNN  '27:32.94'


Men 55-59 Record: Robert Williams, 59, 2002, SDSM, 20:24.82

1           Gary Parlapiano                  56        TAM   '21:12.07'

2           Bill M Dick                    56        UNAT '21:35.00'

3           Vince Herring                   59        MINN '21:46.80'

4           Kenneth Frost, Jr                 58        TAM   '22:03.13'

5           Richard Burns                   59        TAM   '22:14.64'

6           David Vail                     59        MES   '22:18.36'

7           Neil Salkind                     55        MOV  '22:28.27'

8           Galen D Denio                  55        CVM  '22:32.00'

9           Donald Pierce                   57        RHM  '23:41.00'

10         David Harmer                  55        TCA    '24:04.58'

11         Michael Jones                   57        TCA    '24:10.75'

12         James Stambolis                 55        TAM   '26:51.87'

13         Morgan Edwards               58        RMM  '28:36.33'

14         Stuart Convery                  55        TCA    '28:52.51'

15         Charles Mallory                  55        TCA    '34:50.75'

16         John Turley                     57        RRM   '50:54.57'


Men 60-64 Record: Bill Dawson, 60, 2003, MEL, 22:14.00 **new record**

1           Bill Dawson                    60        MEL   '22:14.00'

2           Steve Mosely                   64        SDS    '22:46.81'

3           Richard T Todd                 60        TCA    '23:23.30'

4           David Fairfield                   63        TCA    '24:45.22'

5           Frank M Helm Jr                62        TCA    '25:06.51'

6           Steve Rudacille                   62        BLUE '31:20.73'

7           Don Potter                     64        TCA    '33:51.06'

8           Lloyd Kearns                   62        UNAT'38:35.98'


Men 65-69 Record: Barry Fasbender, 65, 2003, STAN, 23:42.67 **new record**

1           Barry Fasbender                 65        STAN '23:42.67'

2           William E Grohe                69        USF    '28:24.50'

3           Thomas J Hetzel                 67        MOS   '28:54.25'

4           Paul Anderson                  69        RINC  '32:54.00'

5           L Phillip Reiss                    65        TCA    '35:10.77'

6           James Ganley                   65        RRM   '59:38.13'


Men 70-74 Record: Ed Kerswill, 70, 1997, MVM, 24:55.44

1           Fred Wadsworth                74        SDS    '30:59.72'

2           Keith Burbridge                  74        BLUE '42:10.53'


Men 75-79 Record: Ray Taft, 76, 1996, SMMM, 24:48.87

1           Roy Hoch                     75        CRUZ '30:11.10'


Men 80-84 Record: Bud Jackson, 82, 2002, ARKM, 33:09.75

1           William H Johnston               84        WCM  '48:30.50'


RELAYS


WOMEN

25+ Women Record: Tamalpais Aquatic Masters, 2003, 1:29:33.70 **New Record**

1          Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                            1:29:33.70

2          Mountain View Masters         "CHICAS"      1:35:58.82

3          Toulumne County Aquatic Masters               1:48:18.37


35+ Women Record: Tamalpais Aquatic Masters, 1998, 1:31:21.22

1          Toulumne County Aquatic Masters               1:43:02.03

2          Toulumne County Aquatic Masters               1:48:07.81

3          Toulumne County Aquatic Masters               2:02:32.14


45+ Women Record: Tamalpais Aquatic Masters, 1998, 1:39:45.86

1          Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                            1:40:57.42

2          Toulumne County Aquatic Masters               1:42:50.21

3          Toulumne County Aquatic Masters               1:54:43.14

4          Toulumne County Aquatic Masters               2:03:23.10

5          Toulumne County Aquatic Masters               2:09:10.41


55+ Women Record: San Diego Swim Masters, 2002, 2:01:38.07

1          Toulumne County Aquatic Masters               2:04:51.57

2          Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                            2:04:59.06


65+ Women Record: Tamalpais Aquatic Masters, 2002, 2:28:05.77


MEN

18+ Men Record: Mtn. View Masters, 2001, 1:18:52.98


25+ Men Record: Niagara Masters, 1998, 1:19:07.66

1          Mountain View Masters "MUCHACHOS"   1:21:36.24

2          Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                            1:34:33.44


35+ Men         Record: San Mateo Marlins, 2001, 1:24:34.14

1          Toulumne County Aquatic Masters               1:31:45.65

2          Toulumne County Aquatic Masters               1:54:21.40


45+ Men Record: Tamalpais Aquatic Masters, 2001, 1:28:02.47

1          Toulumne County Aquatic Masters               1:33:31.17

2          Toulumne County Aquatic Masters               1:49:22.78

/3        Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                            1:50:04.27


55+ Men Record: San Diego Swim Masters, 2002, 1:30:47.13

1          Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                            1:32:21.71

2          Toulumne County Aquatic Masters               1:35:22:44


65 + Men Record: Tamalpais Aquatic Masters, 2001, 2:15:12.58


MIXED


25+ Mixed Record: Tamalpais Aquatic Masters, 2003, 1:21:48.51**New Record**

1          Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                            1:21:48.51

2          Mountain View Masters "OTROS"                1:43:51.35


35+ Mixed Record: Niagara Masters, 1998, 1:24:18.58


45+ Mixed Record: Tamalpais Aquatic Masters, 1998, 1:27:34.70

1          Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                            1:28:59.21


55+ Mixed Record: Tamalpais Aquatic Masters, 2003, 1:37:23.94**New Record**

1          Tamalpais Aquatic Masters                            1:37:23:94  







Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

4/12/02


Copyright © 2003 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/