Pacific Masters gif

Results
Sierra Nevada Masters



Donner Lake Open Water Swim
Sept 20, 2003

Age Group Results          
Donner Lake Open Water Swim          
Sunday August 10, 2003          
 
 
Name   No. Club Age TimePace
 
MALE under 40 overall winner          
David Utley 3534 Stan 39 59:41 22:07
 
Female under 40 overall winner          
Lauren Welting 3512 Toc 37 1:03:29 23:31
 
Male over 40 overall winner          
Sandy MacDonald 4518 Sac 47 1:02:18 23:05
 
Female over 40 overall winner              
Susan Preston 4049 Stan 41 1:03:16 23:26    
 
 
 
Male: Age Group 19-24              
 
  no swimmers in this age group            
 
Female: Age Group 19-24              
  1 Elena Denio 1900 Cvm 22 1:11:56 26:39
  2 Jennifer McCoy 1903 Una 23 1:13:53 27:22
  3 Rebecca Haw 8003 Scam 24 1:25:34 31:42
  4 Mary Mofer 1904   23 1:26:13 31:56
  5 Laura Hanson 1902 Snm 23 1:27:35 32:27
  6 Danielle Delong 1907 Dam 22 1:40:54 37:22
  7 Meagan O'Malley 1901 Dam 22 1:42:25 37:56
  8 Laura MacColl 1905 Scm 22 1:43:27 38:19
 
Male: Age Group 25-29              
  1 Alberto Sun 2501 Dam 25 1:08:43 25:27
  2 Greg Anderson 2502 Msac 26 1:16:22 28:17
  3 Charles Bowman 2517 Cvm 28 1:23:49 31:03
  4 Scott Beauchamp 2511 Una 29 1:39:19 36:47
 
Female: Age Group 25-29              
  1 Lisa Mackie-Rogowski 2508 Snm 28 1:07:47 25:07
  2 Michelle Kondo-Murray 2503 Smmm 26 1:10:40 26:11
  3 Lena Mughannam 2509 Smmm 28 1:19:09 29:19
  4 Jenna Clarke 2510 Scsc 28 1:20:07 29:41
  5 Alice Wong 2505 Scam 26 1:21:28 30:11
  6 Jessica Sullivan 2516 Scam 26 1:30:17 33:26
  7 Cynthia Powell 2507 Eymca 27 1:31:13 33:47
  8 Anjuna Malley 2506 Cruz 26 1:31:33 33:55
  9 Annie Alesna 2514   29 1:33:13 34:32
  10 Marissa Wong 2518 Bmw 25 1:36:13 36:01
  11 Sherly Ragsdale 2500 Una 25 1:45:14 38:59
  12 Susana Peinado 2512 Sdsm 27 1:45:16 39:00
  13 Anne Saltmarsh 2515   29 2:00:36 44:40
 
Male: Age Group 30-34              
  1 Greg Larson 3019 Toc 33 1:03:24 23:29
  2 Chris Hauth 3026   33 1:03:34 23:33
  3 Bob Childs 3014 Toc 34 1:03:49 23:39
  4 Eric Petrilla 3013 Snm 33 1:08:06 25:13
  5 Rick Borry 3009 Scam 32 1:12:40 26:55
  6 Patrick McBride 3021 Usf 33 1:13:52 27:22
  7 Mark Perutz 3012 Usf 33 1:19:14 29:21
  8 Matthew Paige 3022   33 1:19:29 29:27          
  9 Hunter Hubby 3020 Bmw 31 1:19:41 29:31          
  10 Neal Block 3028   33 1:20:16 29:44          
  11 Darrell Chen 3030 Mvm 33 1:21:38 30:14          
  12 Rich Ginn 3005 Melo 32 1:37:55 36:16          
  13 Keith Juhola 3015 Snm-A 34 1:41:22 37:33          
                        einar
Female: Age Group 30-34                        
  1 Michelle Deasy 8001 Toc 31 1:11:52 26:37          
  2 Bonnie Moss 3006 Gmkw 32 1:12:02 26:41          
  3 Jennifer Ibbetson 3007 Davis 32 1:13:35 27:15          
  4 Stephanie Schwab 7007 Embar. 31 1:16:31 28:21          
  5 Christina Tangora 3018 Snm-A 31 1:16:55 28:30          
  6 Teresa Guinn 3027 Rams 31 1:21:06 30:02          
  7 Jan Howell 3017 Snm 31 1:24:54 31:27          
  8 Audrey Osborn 3011 Wcm 33 1:26:34 32:04          
  9 Amber Fitzsimmons 3029 Coma 33 1:27:44 32:30
  10 Laura Somers 3538 Rams 33 1:32:23 34:13
  11 Jill Whisler 8002   31 1:33:03 34:28
  12 Nichole Cheline 3010 Scsc-A 33 1:38:23 36:27
  13 Jane Linder 7503 Rams 34 1:40:52 37:22
  14 Denise Ausley 3023 Smmm 34 1:42:04 37:49
  15 Katy Jaeger 7501 Smmm 33 1:43:17 38:16
  16 Kiely Gilfillan 3016 Una 34 1:53:13 41:56
  17 Erika Mellor 3003 Una-A 31 1:54:12 42:18
  18 Jennifer Ruzek 3004 Smmm 31 1:59:20 44:12
  19 Jeanine Grundman 3000 Cruz 30 2:00:08 44:30
 
Male: Age Group 35-39              
  1 David Utley 3534 Stan 39 59:41 22:07
  2 Yen Lee 3527 Stan 36 1:05:59 24:26
  3 Todd Arris 3514 Toc 38 1:06:14 24:32
  4 Brad Eagleton 3506 Mmsc 36 1:07:32 25:01
  5 Christopher Bond 7504 Wcm 36 1:08:35 25:25
  6 Jon Christensen 3517 Scsc 39 1:09:10 25:37
  7 Mike Andre 3521 Una 36 1:11:18 26:25
  8 Douglas Meckelnburg 7502   37 1:11:44 26:35
  9 Mark Lentz 3518 Wcm 39 1:12:59 27:02
  10 Bob Glynn 3528 Wcm 38 1:15:11 27:51
  11 Einar Nyborg 3531 Bam 37 1:19:39 29:30
  12 Tom Kahl 3511 Oreg 37 1:20:49 29:56
  13 Cheline Douglas 3510 Scsc 37 1:22:01 30:23
  14 Robert Inouye 3516 Usf 39 1:22:35 30:36
  15 Stephen Reinhard 3507 Ltko 36 1:36:12 35:38
  16 Patrick Lee 3533   35 1:39:47 36:58
  17 Scott Shoemaker 3508 Una 36 1:45:34 39:06
  18 Steve Slater 3526 Wcm 35 1:56:13 43:03
  19 Darren Ball 3509 Una 36 2:13:46 49:33
 
Female: Age Group 35-39              
  1 Lauren Welting 3512 Toc 37 1:03:29 23:31
  2 Lisa Hazen 3523 Unat 39 1:03:29 23:31
  3 Juliet Cox 3500 Mam 35 1:14:04 27:26
  4 Natalie Bessette 3536 Usf 35 1:18:29 29:04
  5 Karen Myers 3504 Emby 35 1:20:32 29:50
  6 Katie Smith 3513 Una 38 1:24:02 31:08
  7 Lisa Goldman 3503 Wscam 35 1:31:19 33:49
  8 Kimberly Jackson 3522 Stan 35 1:31:20 33:50
  9 Heidi Neilson 3525 Cvm 35 1:32:13 34:10
  10 Kim Larson 3539 Scam 39 1:32:39 34:19
  11 Helen Singmaster 3532 Dam 37 1:36:33 35:46
  12 Mindi Brenner 3530 Snm 39 1:37:03 35:57
  13 Shelly Perrot-Juhola 3502 Snm-A 35 1:43:40 38:24
  14 Jennifer Davis 3515 Una 38 1:57:20 43:28
  15 Teri Smith 3519 Pms 35 1:58:28 43:53
 
Male: Age Group 40-44              
  1 Jon Denney 4000 Una 40 1:03:12 23:25
  2 Randy Cox 4050 Stan 41 1:06:18 24:34
  3 Darryl Johnson 4005 Sac 40 1:07:13 24:54
  4 Bob Stenz 4016 Mvm 41 1:07:37 25:03
  5 Dave Higdon 4044   40 1:08:17 25:18
  6 Ken Harmon 4060 Wcm 43 1:13:22 27:11
  7 Mark Woollgar 4040 Una 41 1:13:32 27:14
  8 Robert Hennessy 4003 Una 40 1:13:54 27:22
  9 Mark Hanley 4054   42 1:14:42 27:40
  10 Charlie Raine 4055 Laps 43 1:15:17 27:53
  11 Thomas Wandel 4038 Cars 44 1:16:39 28:24
  12 David Huffmire 4042 Snm 44 1:17:37 28:45
  13 Brook Heath 4030 Wcm 43 1:17:38 28:45
  14 David Harger 4035 Snm 44 1:22:06 30:25
  15 Tom Bos 4020 Snm 42 1:23:51 31:04
  16 Mike Grottkau 4543   41 1:24:51 31:26
  17 Tim Hughes 4048   42 1:27:08 32:16
  18 James Hart 4029 Una 43 1:27:33 32:26
  19 Lee Parichurst 4058 Lcrc 42 1:27:53 32:33
  20 Pirouze Abdollaholiaee 4033 Snm 44 1:28:32 32:48
  21 Charles Lester 4012 Scma 41 1:30:08 33:23
  22 Patrick Luzmoor 4057   41 1:31:19 33:50
  23 Jim Walker 4002 Wcm 40 1:35:16 35:17
  24 Bart Connolly 4061 Mvm 44 1:37:39 36:10
  25 Mark Thompson 4025 Snm 42 1:43:59 38:31
  26 David Mann 4039 Sdsm 41 1:45:17 39:00
  27 Thomas Boyle 4021 Azm 42 1:49:56 40:43
  28 Brad Aspgren 4007 Damm 41 2:10:09 48:13
  29 Paul Drummond 4028 Una 43 2:13:47 49:33
 
Female: Age Group 40-44              
  1 Susan Preston 4049 Stan 41 1:03:16 23:26
  2 Ann Peters 3520 Una 40 1:08:59 25:33
  3 Heike Mansoor 4047 Edh 41 1:12:04 26:42
  4 Kathleen MacLaren 4018 Wcm 41 1:14:09 27:28
  5 Elizabeth Tiedemann 4001 Una 40 1:14:12 27:29
  6 Ann Hemington 4011 Cruz 41 1:16:26 28:19
  7 Margie Dean 4008 Wcm 41 1:16:27 28:19
  8 Carol Badger 4051 Toc 43 1:20:48 29:56
  9 Suzy Hansen 4045 Wcm 40 1:20:51 29:57
  10 Izzie McGregor-Crane 4041 Una 44 1:21:17 30:07
  11 Linda Fox 4032 Wcm 43 1:23:59 31:07
  12 Claire Lavery 4036 Ecam 44 1:29:53 33:18
  13 Gwynne Porteus 4024 Una 42 1:30:32 33:32
  14 Eileen Fitz-Faulkner 4062   43 1:31:57 34:04
  15 Susan Nolte 4023 Rmm 42 1:33:53 34:47
  16 Lezlee Miller 4027 Smmm 43 1:35:59 35:33
  17 Sonya Tafoya 4004 Una 40 1:37:24 36:05
  18 Cynthia Lamb 4026 Una 43 1:42:06 37:49
  19 Jeri Gintert 4043 Cruz 43 1:42:07 37:50
  20 Marcia Harmon 4059 Wcm 40 1:44:03 38:33
  21 Denise Berro 4031 Sac 43 1:44:58 38:53
  22 Mahnoush Bagheri 4034 Snm 44 1:45:54 39:14
  23 Mary Lacombe 4019 Snm-A 41 1:47:32 39:50
  24 Lisa Kaplan 4063   43 1:50:47 41:02
  25 Carolyn Green 4046   43 2:01:54 45:09
  26 Laura McKerrow 4022 Snm 42 2:10:44 48:25
  27 Elizabeth Norman 4052   43 2:15:36 50:14
  28 Mary Sancimino 4015 Dc 41 2:29:14 55:17
  29 Mary Wholey 1906 Wcm 40 2:29:16 55:18
 
Male: Age Group 45-49              
  1 Sandy MacDonald 4518 Sac 47 1:02:18 23:05
  2 Tom Arnold 4516 Unat 47 1:07:04 24:51
  3 Michael Hannis 4538   45 1:11:28 26:29
  4 Brian Skuse 4512 Bmw 47 1:11:46 26:35
  5 Christopher Nolte 4537 Rmm 46 1:11:55 26:38
  6 Peter Schouweiler 4536 Snm 48 1:14:44 27:41
  7 Joel Swartz 4502 Smmm 45 1:15:16 27:53
  8 Ron Emhoff 4520 Tvm 48 1:17:40 28:46
  9 Stephen Howell 4544   49 1:20:31 29:50
  10 Mike Ryder 4522 Snm 48 1:20:46 29:55
  11 Greg DeYoung 4530 Mpsc 46 1:22:26 30:32
  12 Stephen Snider 4531 Una 47 1:23:29 30:56
  13 Peter Block 4506 Scscm 46 1:26:14 31:57
  14 Robert Gustke 4503 Una 45 1:28:08 32:39
  15 Ignacio Cruz 4545 Wcm 45 1:29:55 33:19
  16 Clay Cooper 4504 Snm 45 1:31:30 33:54
  17 Richard Lacampagne 4540 Lam 49 1:33:20 34:34
  18 Ken Skulina 4505 Tvm 45 1:34:34 35:02
  19 John Kinat 4500 Cvm 45 1:37:11 36:00
  20 Jeff Metteer 4542   46 1:37:14 36:01
  21 Tom Blaich 4534   45 1:39:23 36:49
  22 Stuart Welsh 4507 Tcam 46 1:43:57 38:30
  23 Kenneth Vollmer 4513 Una-A 47 1:52:58 41:51
  24 Tom Hoglund 4541   48 2:01:06 44:51
  25 Graeme Biagi 4529 Snm 46 2:02:25 45:21
 
Female: Age Group 45-49              
  1 Barbara Nielsen 4528 Vam 49 1:15:24 27:56
  2 Carey Marmesh 4533 Tcam 45 1:30:12 33:25
  3 Ellen Lippolis 4501 Vscm 45 1:31:18 33:49
  4 Pam Derks 4524 Dc 49 1:34:17 34:56
  5 Tracy Simpkins 4053   46 1:39:39 36:55
  6 Sara Freitag 4508 Snm 46 1:42:16 37:53
  7 Laura White 4526 Tam 49 1:43:08 38:12
  8 Kate Johnson 4527 Mam 49 1:44:15 38:37
  9 Linda Curtis 4546 TriVal 46 1:45:21 39:01
  10 Susan Aitkens 4514 Dac 47 1:46:24 39:25
  11 Joann Galliano 4511 Aam 47 2:01:12 44:53
  12 Lynn Best 4519 Una 48 2:07:25 47:12
 
Male: Age Group 50-54              
  1 Mike McCaffery 5035 Toc 50 1:07:11 24:53
  2 Joel Wilson 5023 Cruz 54 1:07:57 25:10
  3 Steve Thompson 5005 Smst 50 1:11:10 26:22
  4 Les Harder 5002 Rams 50 1:16:42 28:25
  5 Rob Bastien 5032 Cvm 50 1:19:35 29:29
  6 Stephen Small 5010 Lnm 51 1:20:17 29:44
  7 Scott Shackelton 5019 Snm 53 1:22:57 30:44
  8 Jon Lapachet 5006 Lodi 50 1:23:47 31:02
  9 Robert Orrizzi 5009 Cruz 51 1:24:10 31:11
  10 Charlie Hansen 5031 Wcm 50 1:25:20 31:36
  11 Dan Nadaner 5028 Stan 54 1:25:41 31:44
  12 Keith Walters 5027   54 1:28:14 32:41
  13 Don Tatzin 5011 Oak 51 1:30:08 33:23
  14 James Breuner 5000 Una 50 1:32:03 34:06
  15 Pat Class 5021 Snm 54 1:32:35 34:18
  16 Mark Daniels 5007 Una 51 1:42:15 37:53
  17 William Cherry 5020 Una 53 1:45:18 39:00
  18 Will Davis 5036 Dam 52 1:46:40 39:31
  19 Mark Mills 5024 Rams 50 1:51:10 41:11
  20 Steve Armas 5034   52 2:06:39 46:55
  21 Stephen Cramer 5012 Una 51 2:07:24 47:11
  22 William Donnelly 5029 Tam 53 2:17:22 50:53
 
Female: Age Group 50-54                
  1 Celeste Miller 5018 Snm 53 1:14:03 27:26  
  2 Linda Locklin 5003 Cruz 50 1:16:53 28:29  
  3 Julie Hulet 5008 Tcam 51 1:33:43 34:43  
  4 Sheila Monaghan 5022 Tcam 54 1:41:31 37:36  
  5 Carol Alexander 5014 Una-A 52 1:45:07 38:56  
  6 Diane Davis 5037 Dam 52 1:46:39 39:30  
  7 Pat Cashman 5017 Snm 52 1:50:52 41:04  
  8 Sioux Donatelli 5001 Cruz 50 1:53:02 41:52  
  9 Trudy Molina 5026 Aam 54 2:12:21 49:01  
 
Male: Age Group 55-59                
  1 Jim Merchant 5510 Stan 57 1:14:13 27:30  
  2 Jim Lawrie 5509 Snm 57 1:17:01 28:32  
  3 John Selmer 5524   58 1:17:39 28:46  
  4 Ken Wisner 5513 Pcam 57 1:20:48 29:56
  5 Bill Dick 5508 Toc 56 1:22:11 30:27
  6 Galen Denio 5505 Cvm 56 1:25:33 31:41
  7 Kirk Chiapella 5523 Cvm 56 1:26:06 31:53
  8 Ivan Vladimir 5521 Rinc 55 1:27:12 32:18
  9 Michael Piazza 5518 Wcm 57 1:30:05 33:22
  10 David Harmer 5506 Tcam 56 1:32:30 34:16
  11 Paul Kelly 5519 Dam 55 1:35:47 35:29
  12 Dennis Bunting 5511 Una 57 1:37:51 36:15
  13 Robert Brunet 5500 Wcm 55 1:40:20 37:10
  14 Mike Dower 5517 Serc 59 1:42:13 37:52
  15 Anthony Christo 5512 Dam 57 1:44:54 38:51
  16 Virgil Wedge 5520 Snm 55 1:50:32 40:56
  17 Jim Hentz 5502 Fog 55 2:09:19 47:54
 
Female: Age Group 55-59              
  1 Linda Shoenberger 5516 Snm 55 1:19:36 29:29
  2 Carol Riddell 5503 Scam 55 1:28:57 32:57
  3 Rosemary McNally 5504 Smmm 55 1:53:53 42:11
 
 
 
Male: Age Group 60-64              
  1 Alan Cartwright 6001 Lnm 61 1:14:43 27:41
  2 Joe Walker 6002 Snm 61 1:23:55 31:05
  3 Ralph Brott 6004 Bmw 63 1:24:24 31:16
  4 Bill Bandeman 6007   60 1:40:49 37:21
  5 Peter Orth 6005 Sfbs 64 1:58:29 43:53
  6 Lloyd Kearns 6003 Una 63 2:33:42 56:56
 
Female: Age Group 60-64              
  1 Susan Garfin 6008 Straw 60 1:39:56 37:01
  2 Susan White 6006 Tcam 61 1:54:16 42:20
 
Male: Age Group 65-69              
  1 Ken Price 6500 Stan 65 1:21:12 30:05
  2 Emory Haworth 6504 Wcm 67 1:38:51 36:37
  3 Robert Fewster 6505 Usf 65 1:51:04 41:08
  4 Robert Kahl 6503 Wcm 69 1:54:11 42:18
 
Female: Age Group 65-69              
  1 Donna Monroe 6502 Wcm 69 1:50:54 41:05
  2 Beverly Tucker 6501 Spm 68 2:13:41 49:31
 
Male: Age Group 70-74              
  1 Robert Beach 7001 Spm 73 1:24:59 31:29
  2 Robert Smith 7000 Una 70 2:18:04 51:08
  







Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

4/12/02


Copyright © 2003 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/