Pacific Masters gif


Results
San Mateo
Master Marlins




San Mateo Master Marlins SCM
Sept 28, 2003

WOMEN                      
Name Age by 12/03 Affiliation   100 FLY (1) 100 Back (3) 100 Breast (5) 100 Free (7) 200 Medley (9) Total    
19-24                      
25-29                      
30-34                      
Katrina Radke 32 MVM   01:05.57 01:08.10 no swim 01:00.48 02:28.49 No PT    
Karla Rees 31 MVM   01:36.43 01:32.14 01:35.32 01:21.92 03:10.95 09:16.76 1  
35-39                      
40-44                      
Juliette B. Applewhite 41 Menlo   01:22.89 01:25.31 01:34.05 01:12.34 02:59.52 08:34.11 2  
Susan Donahue 43 MVM   01:18.53 01:21.29 01:36.86 01:11.98 03:06.02 08:34.68 1  
Mitzi Zwierlein 43 SMMM   X 01:55.70 02:14.11 X X No PT    
Jewel Beaman 40 SMMM   01:21.00 01:28.96 01:33.14 01:13.90 02:58.65 08:35.65 3  
45-49                      
Leianne S. Crittenden 47 No club   01:25.76 01:25.02 01:28.86 01:10.39 02:59.44 08:29.47 1  
Jocelyn McGrath 47 Sierra Marlins Swim Team   X 01:36.03 X X 03:27.25 No PT    
Emily Wong 48 Marin Seahawks   X X X X (DQ) 4:19 No PT  
 
50-54                    
Karen P. Wedaman 50 Vacaville Swim Club   01:33.86 01:36.99 01:48.15 01:22.75 03:21.98 09:43.73 1
Laura Val 51 TAM   01:11.44 01:18.07 X X X No PT  
 
55-59                    
Daniela Barnea 59 Stanford   01:38.75 01:50.77 01:40.89 01:33.86 03:31.23 10:15.50 1
 
60-64                    
 
65-69                    
 
70-74                    
Ann Hirsch 72 Walnut Creek Masters   01:54.56 01:53.11 01:47.86 01:38.91 X 07:14.44 1
 
75-79                    
Gloria Stupfel 77 SMMM   04:23.82 02:48.60 03:42.88 02:36.97 06:59.28 20:31.55 1
 
80-84                    
Jae Howell 81 Walnut Creek Masters   02:41.18 02:26.33 02:39.07 02:24.17 05:20.18 15:30.93 1
 
 
MEN                    
Name Age by 12/03 Affiliation   100 FLY (2) 100 Back (4) 100 Breast (6) 100 free (8) 200 Medley (10) Total time Place
19-24                    
 
25-29                    
Trevor D. Gillis 29 Santa Clara SCM   01:03.72 01:06.67 01:16.08 00:59.95 02:24.10 06:50.52 1
 
30-34                    
Jason Salmanoff 30 MVM   01:37.31 01:37.50 01:45.17 01:28.44 03:34.24 10:02.66 1
 
35-39                    
 
40-44                    
Chris Campbell 42 MVM   X X 01:39.56 01:08.99 03:01.81 No PT  
 
45-49                    
Daniel Kenny 46 SMMM   01:32.55 01:17.49 01:32.99 01:04.93 02:59.77 08:27.73 1
 
50-54                    
Dennis Frank 54 SMMM   01:26.75 DQ (1:33:10) 01:43.15 01:10.64 03:04.17 No PT  
Jim Clemmons 53 MAM   01:08.88 01:16.49 01:19.58 01:01.07 02:39.75 07:25.77 1
 
55-59                    
 
60-64                    
Edward Cazalet 61 TAM   01:19.09 DQ (1:18:91) 01:29.67 01:07.01 02:49.27 No PT  
 
65-69                    
Stanley Panko 65 SMMM   01:58.02 02:09.17 01:45.35 01:25.14 03:59.62 11:17.30 1
 
70-74                    
William Grohe 70 USF   02:09.84 01:56.26 02:15.01 01:36.73 04:26.63 12:24.47 1
 
75-79                    
Joe Seliber 78 SMMM   X 02:53.16 X 02:00.63 X No PT  
Don Stupfel 75 SMMM   X 02:09.62 02:38.42 01:43.51 X No PT  
 
80-84                    
 
85-89                    
William Johnston 85 Walnut Creek Masters   02:37.89 02:48.85 02:33.05 01:46.08 05:04.51 14:50.38 1






Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

6-14-03


Copyright © 2003 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/