Pacific Masters gif

Results
Rocklin Masters



Folsom Lake Open Water Swim
Sept 20, 2003

  
Folsom Lake Open Water Swim        
September 20, 2003        
2-Mile        
Place Name Team Age Time
Women 19 to 24      
1. Samantha Grant DAM 24 46:09
         
Women 25 to 29      
1. Helen Salcedo SCAM 27 46:07
2. Heidi Eslinger RAMS 27 47:18
3. Suzanne Eskilson USF 27 49:17
4. Aimee Shoemaker UNAT 26 51:59
5. Christina Smith MELO 28 55:01
         
Women 30 to 34      
1. Jill Baker RAMS 31 47:17
2. Rachel Witover RAMS 30 47:19
3. Laura Somers RAMS 33 52:52
4. Jessica Moll BAM 31 56:57
5. Hara Feirman UNAT 32 58:37
6. Rose Glick UNAT 31 1:02:41
         
Women 35 to 39      
1. Cornelia Bleul-Gohl BAM 37 43:54
2. Lisa Calub SMST 35 49:11
3. Lori Buntis UNAT 39 54:11
4. Laura Colette UNAT 39 55:36
5. Holly Kivlin SAC 39 1:04:17
6. Patricia Decker SAC 38 1:05:37
7. Susan Mencarini UNAT 39 1:05:57
8. Ruth Williams TAM 35 1:09:58
9. Cynthia Hansen SCSC 36 1:17:34
         
Women 40 to 44      
1. Ann L. Peters UNAT 40 43:53
2. Elizabeth Tiedmann UNAT 40 43:59
3. Heike Mansoor UNAT 41 45:18
4. Susan Donahue MVM 42 46:44
5. Ann Hight UNAT 42 47:22
6. Linda Fox WCM 43 50:26
7. Linda Dugan SCSC 41 52:18
8. Jeri Gintert CRUZ 43 1:00:22
9. Kristine Buckley TAM 43 1:01:00
         
Women 45 to 49      
1. Suzanne Heim-Bowen WLM 45 39:36
2. Barbara Nielsen VAM 49 46:26
3. Anna Nelson RAMS 49 47:25
4. Cindy Kemp SMST 46 48:51
5. Caura Bea White TAM 49 55:02
6. Laura Gardner BMW 45 58:00
7. Sara Freitag SNM 46 58:38
8. Vicki Schaefer UNAT 45 1:08:14
9. Kathryn Sandner UNAT 47 1:09:04
         
Women 50 to 54      
1. Marianne Brems MELO 54 49:44
2. Jane Lee RAMS 54 54:23
3. Sheila Monaghan TCAM 54 58:28
4. Diane Davis DAM 52 1:02:07
         
Women 55 to 59      
1. Linda Shoenberger SNM 55 52:05
         
Women 60 to 64      
1. Susan Munn DAM 64 58:22
2. Susan E. White TCAM 61 1:03:33
         
Women 65 to 69      
1. Donna Monroe WCM 69 1:06:20
2. Dot Myers SAC 67 1:09:48
3. Susan Springer STAN 65 1:13:26
4. Janet Olsen RAMS 66 1:13:35
         
Men 19 to 24      
1. Andy Nonaka WCM 23 39:58
2. Steve Sinor RAMS 20 1:06:10
         
Men 25 to 29      
1. Matthew Braun RAMS 28 39:59
2. Todd Fulton RAMS 27 44:14
         
Men 30 to 34      
1. Brian Kohlmeier SCAM 34 39:58
2. James Ruggiero TSUN 30 43:51
3. Dean Atchison SCSC 32 44:05
4. Eric Cross SMST 32 44:16
5. Ben Tulloch SMST 34 51:38
         
Men 35 to 39      
1. Gary Hurban UNAT 37 49:22
2. Luis Gutierrez WCM 39 49:59
3. Steve Buntis UNAT 39 50:23
         
Men 40 to 44      
1. Bob Dugan SCSC 41 44:00
2. Mike Veliquette ZT 41 45:22
3. Richard Hagen SMST 44 45:25
4. Doug Blankenship STAN 42 48:36
5. Sam Seto UNAT 43 48:42
6. Eugenio De Hostos UNAT 41 1:01:56
         
Men 45 to 49      
1. Sandy MacDonald SAC 47 39:36
2. John Morales SRM 45 41:32
3. Brian Skuse BMW 47 43:49
4. Ron Emhoff TVM 48 43:58
5. Craig Sheffer SAC 45 45:04
6. Ken Gohr SNM 49 48:04
7. Stephen Snider UNAT 47 51:15
8. Toby Kramasz RAMS 46 57:23
9. Ken Skulina TVM 45 59:02
10. Pete Soto UNAT 48 1:03:39
11. Husni Bahra RAMS 48 1:06:05
         
Men 50 to 54      
1. Jim Clemmons MAM 53 43:57
2. Scott Harris DAM 50 44:01
3. Steve Thompson SMST 50 44:07
4. Noel Laverty SAC 51 45:58
5. Stephen Small LMN 51 47:11
6. Lloyd Serra SAC 51 47:23
7. Michael Horwath RATZ 53 47:29
8. Leslie Harder RAMS 50 48:47
9. Rob Bastien CVM 50 48:56
10. Don Tatzin OAK 51 52:58
11. Larry T. Smith UNAT 50 1:01:33
12. Will Davis DAM 52 1:02:59
13. Mark Mills RAMS 50 1:06:08
14. Kevin Hickey UNAT 52 1:08:57
         
Men 55 to 59      
1. Jim Merchant STAN 57 44:25
2. Chuck Kight RAMS 55 51:30
3. James Burror AAM 55 52:50
4. David Harmer TCAM 56 53:08
5. Dennis Bunting UNAT 57 58:46
6. Dan Kocal UNAT 55 1:08:22
         
Men 60 to 64      
1. Ralph Brott BMW 64 51:42
2. Lloyd Kearns UNAT 63 1:36:18
         
Men 65 to 69      
1. A. Emory Haworth WCM 67 1:03:08
         
Men 70 to 74      
1. Roger Campbell SMMM 73 1:08:29
         
Men 75 to 79      
1. Luman Sutton SAC 76 1:10:51
         
Men 80 to 84      
1. Fred Rogers USF 80 2:00:17








Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

4/12/02


Copyright © 2003 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/