Pacific Masters gif

Results
Redwood Masters
Open Water Swim


Lake Sonoma 2-Mile Swim
@ Yorty Creek Rec. Area, Cloverdale, CA
June 28, 2003


OVERALL SWIM RESULTS

AGE-GROUP RESULTS

AGE-GROUP RESULTS WITH TEAM AFFILIATIONS

























OVER-ALL RESULTS (W = wore wetsuit)

DIV PL PLACE /TOTAL NAME S W CITY TIME ===== ======== ======================= = = ==================== ====== 1 1/24 DAVID UTLEY M REDWOOD CITY 41:07 2 1/20 GERRY RODRIGUES M LOS ANGELES 41:52 3 1/20 SUZANNE HEIM-BOWEN F WALNUT CREEK 42:14 4 1/18 SANDY MACDONALD M RANCHO CORDOVA 42:33 5 2/20 ROBERT PLACAK M SAN RAFAEL 42:47 6 1/11 LEE WANIE M OAKLAND 43:01 7 1/17 ROBERT CHILDS M SAN MATEO 43:07 8 1/16 LAUREEN WELTING F SAN FRANCISCO 43:08 9 1/19 ALAN BELL M REDMOND 43:11 10 3/20 DAVID BRANCAMP M RENO 43:25 11 2/17 BRIAN KOHLMEIER M SAN JOSE 43:30 12 4/20 JOHN MORALES M SANTA ROSA 43:32 13 5/20 MIKE KECK M SAN RAFAEL 43:37 14 3/17 MATTHEW McKAY M SAN FRANCISCO 43:50 15 6/20 GREG HOLLES M SLC 44:40 16 1/20 SANDIE EASTON F SAN FRANCISCO 44:54 17 2/19 GREG MYERS M MILL VALLEY 45:09 18 2/18 BILL SCHROEDER M SAN MATEO 45:33 19 3/18 DAVE HALE M SEBASTOPOL 45:37 20 2/24 JEFF KUBIAK M DIXON 45:39 21 3/24 WILLIAM EAGLETON M MERCED 45:42 22 4/24 GAVIN HOLLES M SAN FRANCISCO 45:48 23 3/19 JOEL WILSON M SANTA CRUZ 45:57 24 4/18 PAUL ASMUTH M SAINT HELENA 46:07 25 1/7 LIZ SULLIVAN F CHAPEL HILL 46:18 26 5/18 FRED FARLEY M BELMONT 46:21 27 1/3 SALLIE OTO F BERKELEY 46:22 28 2/20 ANN PETERS F FOLSOM 46:33 29 4/17 GARY LARSON M SAN FRANCISCO 47:22 30 6/18 JOEL SWARTZ M MOSS BEACH 47:25 31 7/20 MARK HANLEY M LARKSPUR 47:27 32 7/18 PETE SCHOUWEILER M RENO 47:27 33 8/18 RON EMHOFF M PLEASANTON 47:31 34 9/18 MIKE RYDER M RENO 47:34 35 5/24 KURT OELER M MILL VALLEY 47:37 36 3/20 CINDY CLEMENTS F SAN ANSELMO 47:41 37 4/20 HEIKE MANSOOR F EL DORADO HILLS 47:42 38 2/16 STEPHANIE WAHAB F SLC 47:43 39 2/3 NICOLE OMPHROY F OAKLAND 47:44 40 5/17 RICK BORRY M BERKELEY 47:47 41 2/20 NATALIE SHUKOV F SAN FRANCISCO 47:56 42 1/2 MICHAEL NOBLE M SAN FRANCISCO 47:59 43 5/20 MARGUERITE MEYER F SANTA CRUZ 48:07 44 6/17 STEPHEN GOTH M SAN FRANCISCO 48:22 45 6/24 JAMES MACPHAIL M HEALDSBURG 48:26 46 3/16 JULIET COX F OAKLAND 48:36 47 1/16 JIM MERCHANT M PORTOLA VALLEY 48:41 48 7/17 GLENN ABERSOLD M LIVERMORE 49:28 49 7/24 JAMES MCDONALD M PALO ALTO 49:28 50 6/20 NANCY LEWIS F REDWOOD CITY 49:35 51 8/24 ANDREW BIEHL M HEALDSBURG 49:35 52 2/16 BILL DICK M FULTON 49:37 53 4/19 STEPHEN SMALL M CASTRO VALLEY 50:20 54 8/20 ROBERT GALBRAITH M SANTA ROSA 50:20 55 8/17 ANDREW ABBOTT M STOCKTON 50:23 56 9/20 BROOK HEATH M PIEDMONT 50:30 57 2/11 MATT ROBERTSON M OAKLAND 50:32 58 5/19 NOEL LAVERTY M CAMERON PARK 50:36 59 3/20 EILISH BYRNE F PALO ALTO 50:37 60 6/19 DON FOREAKER M SANTA ROSA 50:43 61 1/14 BARB WHEELER F NICASIO 50:44 62 4/20 STEPHANIE SCHWAB F SAN FRANCISCO 50:52 63 5/20 HAILEY KUHN F 50:55 64 7/19 MICHAEL HORWATH M SONOMA 50:58 65 10/20 ROGER BARTELS M HEALDSBURG 51:02 66 11/20 GREG MOORE M SAN FRANCISCO 51:05 67 6/20 MONIQUE PETROV F MILL VALLEY 51:12 68 12/20 JAMES SILK M DUBLIN 51:25 69 7/20 SUSAN DONAHUE F MOUNTAIN VIEW 51:29 70 9/24 PATRICK GRADY M SAN FRANCISCO 51:33 71 9/17 JOHN DOOLITTLE M SACRAMENTO 51:36 72 1/8 ALLAN CARTWRIGHT M CASTRO VALLEY 51:37 73 10/24 ROBERT GIGLIO M MORAGA 51:45 74 7/20 KELLIE SCHNEIDER F NAPA 51:47 75 3/11 REID DAMANN M SAN JOSE 51:49 76 10/18 HARRY NORTH M OCCIDENTAL 51:50 77 13/20 DANIEL LANE M SAN RAFAEL 51:51 78 8/20 JENNY FEIX F MOSS BEACH 52:03 79 8/20 DENISE HOUCHENS F SAN MATEO 52:25 80 9/20 CATHERINE DAVIS F SANTA ROSA 52:27 81 10/17 MICHAEL EAGAN M PALO ALTO 52:33 82 10/20 ANN HEMINGTON F SANTA CRUZ 52:37 83 8/19 LES HARDER M ROCKLIN 52:40 84 2/14 PHYLLIS QUINN F SAN FRANCISCO 52:40 85 11/18 SCOTT WILLIAMS M SAN RAFAEL 52:41 86 11/17 MADHU NAGARAJA M PALO ALTO 52:42 87 1/8 MARIANNE BREMS F PORTOLA VALLEY 52:47 88 14/20 DOUG BLANKENSHIP M REDWOOD CITY 52:47 89 11/24 GREG FISH M SANTA CLARA 52:48 90 9/20 STEPH WALKER F SACRAMENTO 52:55 91 10/20 RACHEL WITOVER F ROCKLIN 53:12 92 3/14 CINDI BURROWS F CARSON CITY 53:19 93 15/20 B. GIL DOWD M NOVATO 53:47 94 16/20 PATRICK SERPA M TRACY 54:02 95 17/20 RANDY FETTE M SANTA ROSA 54:08 96 2/7 LENA MUGHANNAM F BURLINGAME 54:10 97 4/11 CHARLES MOREHOUSE M OAKLAND 54:14 98 12/24 ERIK BRUCE M HEALDSBURG 54:21 99 4/16 NANCY VALLANCE F KENTFIELD 54:27 100 5/11 JOSH BURKE M OAKLAND 54:37 101 9/19 ERIK STERNE M 54:45 102 11/20 CAROL BADGER F SAN FRANCISCO 54:58 103 3/16 RICHARD TRIVETT M ROCKLIN 55:00 104 4/16 VLADIMIR IVAN M CUPERTINO 55:10 105 10/19 DAVID BENJAMIN M SAN LEANDRO 55:11 106 13/24 ROB INOUYE M SAN FRANCISCO 55:30 107 12/20 JILL FLEMING F BURLINGAME 55:33 108 12/17 JOHN NOSACKA M LOOMIS 55:39 109 1/4 KENT PRICE M PALO ALTO 55:50 110 14/24 DAREK HAHN M HIGHTSTOWN 55:56 111 2/8 RALPH BROTT M SAN FRANCISCO 56:05 112 11/20 M. KALI BOROVSKY F ALAMEDA 56:09 113 5/16 LAURA COLETTE F SAN JOSE 56:32 114 5/16 CHUCK KIGHT M ROCKLIN 56:36 115 6/16 JAMES BURROR M ANTIOCH 56:38 116 11/19 PHIL BOWEN M WALNUT CREEK 56:40 117 6/11 ADAM SASLOW M SAN FRANCISCO 56:45 118 12/20 KARLA REES F SAN JOSE 56:59 119 15/24 LUIS GUTIERREZ M W MARTINEZ 57:04 120 6/16 KATIE SMITH F FOLSOM 57:05 121 7/16 STEVE KATZ M SONOMA 57:08 122 13/20 SHELLEY HOEFT F PALO ALTO 57:15 123 16/24 RALPH PICKETT M MILL VALLEY 57:27 124 17/24 CHRIS SEPE M SAN JOSE 57:28 125 18/24 NILS HALVERSON M BERKELEY 57:43 126 7/11 ZACHARY CANDELARIO M X SANTA ROSA 58:07 127 8/16 DAVID HARMER M SONORA 58:20 128 12/19 MICHAEL LAVELLE M SAN BRUNO 58:23 129 9/16 ERIC ANDERSON M FREMONT 58:31 130 13/19 GLENN AGUIAR M BERKELEY 58:38 131 4/14 LAURA BEA WHITE F FOREST KNOLLS 58:43 132 14/20 ELLEN HERLAAR F BURLINGAME 58:44 133 13/17 MIKE RICHEY M DANVILLE 58:57 134 7/16 JEWEL BEAMAN F PACIFICA 58:58 135 5/14 PATY HERMOSILLO-PER F PETALUMA 59:04 136 8/16 KATHY CAHILL F SAN FRANCISCO 59:12 137 13/20 GINGER KIERNAN F MENLO PARK 59:29 138 19/24 JOHN FLANAGAN M SAN FRANCISCO 59:55 139 20/24 FRANK DELEN M SAN FRANCISCO 1:00:02 140 18/20 BILL DITTMANN M AUBURN 1:00:13 141 2/8 JANE LEE F PILOT HILL 1:00:24 142 15/20 MICHELE MINIHANE F STANFORD 1:00:40 143 14/20 LAURA-ANNE SAMMARCO F REDWOOD CITY 1:00:45 144 3/7 CYNTHIA POWELL F BERKELEY 1:01:00 145 10/16 JOHN RUSSELL M W SEBASTOPOL 1:01:06 146 6/14 LAURA GARTNER F BURLINGAME 1:01:06 147 15/20 SUZANNE VAN CLEVE F PLEASANTON 1:01:13 148 9/16 LAURA BURRUS F SAN FRANCISCO 1:01:36 149 16/20 KIMBERLY BACINU F BURLINGAME 1:01:37 150 19/20 KEN SKULINA M LIVERMORE 1:01:40 151 21/24 STEVEN ALIANO M SAN FRANCISCO 1:01:44 152 11/16 JOHN TRULL M CLOVERDALE 1:01:47 153 8/11 MATTHEW TALBOTT M SAN FRANCISCO 1:01:59 154 4/7 SHANNON CONROY F SACRAMENTO 1:02:01 155 16/20 KRISTINE BUCKLEY F SAN RAFAEL 1:02:05 156 9/11 KEITH WILSON M SAN FRANCISCO 1:02:07 157 14/19 JAY McDONOUGH M SANTA ROSA 1:02:08 158 7/14 ELISA NEWMAN F KENWOOD 1:02:22 159 12/16 STEVE WALKER M PLEASANT HILL 1:02:36 160 17/20 TERRY WOODARD F SANTA ROSA 1:02:39 161 2/4 DICK PETERSON M HILLSBOROUGH 1:02:52 162 22/24 BRIAN WILHITE M SAN FRANCISCO 1:03:10 163 1/4 SUSAN GARFIN F KENSINGTON 1:03:17 164 15/19 JACK PUTNAM M CLOVERDALE 1:03:18 165 16/19 TERRY HORN M BURLINGAME 1:03:19 166 3/3 LAURA MACCOLL F SANTA CRUZ 1:03:49 167 23/24 JOHN DOUGERY, JR. M SAN FRANCISCO 1:03:50 168 13/16 DENNIS BUNTING M VACAVILLE 1:03:58 169 24/24 PAUL MOORE M FOSTER CITY 1:04:07 170 8/14 NANCY LOUIE F SACRAMENTO 1:04:15 171 12/18 BILL VANDERSLICE M SACRAMENTO 1:04:16 172 20/20 PHIL MAULDIN M NAPA 1:04:28 173 5/7 JOANNA STEVENS F BURLINGAME 1:04:50 174 9/14 ANNETTE BUHL F LOS ANGELES 1:05:13 175 17/19 WILL DAVIS M DAVIS 1:05:23 176 3/8 DIANE DAVIS F DAVIS 1:05:27 177 4/8 PAULINE YECKLEY F SAN FRANCISCO 1:05:28 178 13/18 MIKE JOYCE M SAN ANSELMO 1:05:38 179 10/14 LINDA CURTIS F PLEASANTON 1:05:49 180 14/18 PETE SOTO M PLEASANT HILL 1:05:51 181 18/20 DENISE BERRO F SHINGLE SPRINGS 1:06:18 182 10/16 HOLLY KIVLIN F SACRAMENTO 1:06:18 183 18/19 JONATHAN STEINER M SAN RAFAEL 1:06:19 184 2/4 SUSAN WHITE F TWAIN HARTE 1:06:24 185 3/4 SUSAN MUNN F DAVIS 1:06:27 186 15/18 JOHN GAISER M MOUNTAIN VIEW 1:06:36 187 5/8 ALENA SOLDATOVA F PIEDMONT 1:06:57 188 1/1 MEREDITH WEST F HALF MOON BAY 1:07:11 189 14/16 JOE PRITCHARD M CALISTOGA 1:07:20 190 11/16 LORENA PEER F CONCORD 1:07:43 191 15/16 JOHN AGNEW M SANTA ROSA 1:08:01 192 2/2 ELLISON WADA M PACIFICA 1:08:12 193 17/20 JEANINE GRUNDMAN F SANTA CRUZ 1:08:15 194 18/20 KATY JAEGER F MOSS BEACH 1:09:13 195 10/11 VINH PHAM M DAVIS 1:10:12 196 3/8 JOHN FLEMING M STOCKTON 1:10:29 197 3/4 ROBERT FEWSTER M PLEASANTON 1:10:57 198 6/8 KJERSTEN WALKER F BERKELEY 1:10:59 199 7/8 SIOUX DONATELLI F SANTA CRUZ 1:11:03 200 6/7 LUCIE CAUNTER F SAN FRANCISCO 1:11:13 201 12/16 JOSIE VOLKER F MILL VALLEY 1:11:23 202 1/1 ROGER CAMPBELL M HAYWARD 1:11:26 203 14/17 MARK FRIEDMAN M SAN FRANCISCO 1:11:45 204 13/16 ANNE PETRIDES F W SAN FRANCISCO 1:11:53 205 11/11 DAMON FISK M SAN FRANCISCO 1:12:31 206 4/4 SUSAN ANSON F BERKELEY 1:12:49 207 11/14 ELISE CRONIN F NOVATO 1:12:53 208 12/14 CHELLEY BON DURANT F SAN FRANCISCO 1:12:54 209 14/16 TIA WOODWARD F SAN FRANCISCO 1:13:18 210 16/18 MIKE GOODWIN M ORANGEVALE 1:13:44 211 15/17 JASON HARDY-SMITH M SAN FRANCISCO 1:14:08 212 17/18 FRANK TOTEUR M SONOMA 1:14:44 213 19/19 PETER KAPETANIC M MORGAN HILL 1:15:09 214 19/20 ANNE MANNES F SAN FRANCISCO 1:15:12 215 4/8 PETER ORTH M CORTE MADERA 1:15:25 216 16/17 LOU BATMAR M LARKSPUR 1:15:52 217 18/18 GREGORY CUTCHER M SANTA ROSA 1:16:14 218 15/16 RUTH WILLIAMS F CORTE MADERA 1:16:24 219 16/16 MARY SZMAGAJ F MOUNTAIN VIEW 1:17:14 220 8/8 VALERIE ARMENTO F SUNNYVALE 1:17:18 221 13/14 LYNN BEST F SANTA ROSA 1:17:31 222 17/17 DEREK MINIHANE M SUNNYVALE 1:18:09 223 19/20 RANIE PEARCE F ORINDA 1:18:20 224 14/14 NANCY LITTLEFIELD F PACIFICA 1:19:14 225 7/7 MICHELLE LAPUZ F SAN FRANCISCO 1:19:26 226 16/16 BEN GRIEB M SAN FRANCISCO 1:21:10 227 4/4 WILLIAM GROHE M SAN FRANCISCO 1:22:28 228 5/8 THOMAS CRITES M W SAN FRANCISCO 1:24:15 229 20/20 SHELBY MAULDIN F NAPA 1:25:33 230 20/20 LISA DICKINSON F W SAN FRANCISCO 1:28:16 231 6/8 NORMAN DAVIS M SAN RAFAEL 1:28:24 232 7/8 LLOYD KEARNS M NOVATO 1:34:45 233 8/8 ROSS SHOEMAKER M HAYWARD 1:35:12 234 1/1 BARBARA ROBBEN F BERKELEY 1:36:21 235 1/1 FRED ROGERS M NOVATO 1:51:07 United States Lifesaving Association Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 05/10/03 10:35 AM 1 Spring Lake 1 Miles Swim Page 1 Saturday 05/10/03 Event 1 Men & Women 1 Mile Swim 1600M Results Rank Comp# Athlete Name Team Wave# Offset Recorded Final Time ==== ===== ========================= ===== ============== ========== ========== ---------- 19-24 Women ----------- 1 175 Yarde, Erin 23 SCAM #1 26:01.00 26:01.00 2 135 Ahlgren, Dawn 24 DAM #3 10:00.00 39:38.00 29:38.00 - 185 Smith, Melanie 20 UNA #3 10:00.00 NT DQ ---------- 25-29 Women ----------- 1 159 Morris, Molly 26 UNA #1 23:18.00 23:18.00 2 37 Flynn, Heather 29 DAM #1 24:42.00 24:42.00 3 145 Soto, Kristin 27 UNA #2 5:00.00 30:04.00 25:04.00 4 33 Erikson, Kelley 28 UNA #2 5:00.00 30:44.00 25:44.00 5 80 Mughannam, Lena 28 SMMM #1 26:00.00 26:00.00 6 108 Van Noord, Michela 28 TCAM #2 5:00.00 31:30.00 26:30.00 7 94 Smith, Christina 28 MELO #1 27:03.00 27:03.00 8 96 Stockly, Julie 25 NVVM #1 27:09.00 27:09.00 9 43 Grones, Jessica 28 USF #2 5:00.00 32:31.00 27:31.00 10 49 Hsu, Amy 25 LNM #3 10:00.00 42:16.00 32:16.00 ------------ 30 Women ------------ 1 9 Blessing, Leigh Ann 33 TCAM #1 23:19.00 23:19.00 2 91 Schneider, Kellie 30 NVVM #1 24:31.00 24:31.00 3 104 Torrance, Kristine 34 USF #2 5:00.00 30:29.00 25:29.00 4 136 Hoeft, Shelley 32 RINC #2 5:00.00 32:09.00 27:09.00 5 46 Herlaar, Ellen 33 BMW #1 27:39.00 27:39.00 6 150 Zepnik, Elizabeth 34 UNA #3 10:00.00 38:51.00 28:51.00 7 152 Gouni, Isabelle 34 BMW #2 5:00.00 36:17.00 31:17.00 8 38 Franklin, Dawn 34 UNA #3 10:00.00 41:48.00 31:48.00 9 41 Gregory, Anne 32 UNA #3 10:00.00 42:17.00 32:17.00 10 2 Acevedo, Toni Lee 31 BAM #3 10:00.00 1:02:50.00 52:50.00 - 10 Borovsky, M. Kali 34 UNA #1 NT DQ - 131 Hayward, Sarah 31 UNA #3 10:00.00 NT DQ ------------ 35 Women ------------ 1 127 Simontacchi, Karen 35 TAM #1 24:27.00 24:27.00 2 124 Challburg, Karen 38 VAM #1 24:51.00 24:51.00 3 163 White, Tracy 38 UNA #1 25:41.00 25:41.00 4 177 Colette, Laura 39 CSPF #3 10:00.00 35:59.00 25:59.00 5 40 Goldman, Lisa 35 SCAM #2 5:00.00 31:18.00 26:18.00 6 8 Bisgaard, Robin 37 PET #2 5:00.00 32:24.00 27:24.00 7 171 Bortolussi, Kathleen 38 SCM #2 5:00.00 33:28.00 28:28.00 8 28 Desmond, Joanne 36 TSUN #1 29:16.00 29:16.00 9 146 Rodgers, Kathy 38 BAM #3 10:00.00 40:00.00 30:00.00 10 110 Wallace, Isla 38 WEST #3 10:00.00 44:19.00 34:19.00 11 115 Williams, Ruth 35 TAM #3 10:00.00 46:41.00 36:41.00 - 100 Tharp, Deborah 35 MAM #3 10:00.00 NT DQ - 63 Linn, Michelle 39 LVTC #3 10:00.00 NT DQ - 149 Lndsay, Linda 38 UNA #3 10:00.00 NT DQ ------------ 40 Women ------------ 1 22 Clements, Cindy 42 TAM #1 22:05.00 22:05.00 2 67 Mansoor, Heike 40 UNA #1 22:36.00 22:36.00 3 117 Christenson, Kate 43 TOC #1 23:11.00 23:11.00 4 48 Houchens, Denis 41 SMMM #1 23:49.00 23:49.00 5 65 Macchiavello, Pia 40 UNA #1 25:57.00 25:57.00 6 107 Van Cleave, Suzanne 40 LNM #2 5:00.00 31:28.00 26:28.00 7 36 Fleming, Jill 40 BMW #2 5:00.00 31:41.00 26:41.00 8 176 Ortiz, Mellissa 42 UNA #1 27:12.00 27:12.00 9 15 Buckley, Kristine 42 TAM #3 10:00.00 39:27.00 29:27.00 10 5 Berro, Denise 43 SAC #2 5:00.00 35:11.00 30:11.00 11 151 Thomas, Barbara 43 LNM #3 10:00.00 44:20.00 34:20.00 - 186 Joshua, Deanne 40 UNA #2 5:00.00 NT DQ - 109 Vince, Suzanne 42 SAC #3 10:00.00 NT DQ - 181 Phelan, Peggy 42 ACM #3 10:00.00 NT DQ ------------ 45 Women ------------ 1 133 Chequer-Pfeiffr, Karen 45 ACM #1 22:46.00 22:46.00 2 123 Vanderfleet, Jill 48 BMW #1 24:37.00 24:37.00 3 89 Rodgers, Mary 45 UNA #1 27:19.00 27:19.00 4 112 White, Laura bea 49 TAM #1 29:33.00 29:33.00 5 74 Michaile, Sherie 48 UNA #2 5:00.00 35:03.00 30:03.00 6 169 Curtis, Linda 46 TVM #3 10:00.00 43:43.00 33:43.00 7 6 Best, Lynn 48 UNA #2 5:00.00 38:46.00 33:46.00 8 156 Littlefield, Nancy 49 SMMM #2 5:00.00 39:15.00 34:15.00 9 4 Austin, Brenda 48 SERC #2 5:00.00 41:30.00 36:30.00 10 68 Matsuoka, Karen 45 BAM #3 10:00.00 47:07.00 37:07.00 11 79 Morrigan, Casey 46 UNA #3 10:00.00 1:02:49.00 52:49.00 - 153 Columbini, Joan 45 UNA #3 10:00.00 NT DQ - 70 McDoulett, Stephanie 47 UNA #3 10:00.00 NT DQ - 140 Denner, Joanne 48 ACM #3 10:00.00 NT DQ ------------ 50 Women ------------ 1 12 Brems, Marianne 54 MELO #1 25:27.00 25:27.00 2 25 Davis, Diane 52 DAM #3 10:00.00 39:57.00 29:57.00 3 64 Litman, Jackyn 52 BMW #1 30:30.00 30:30.00 4 84 Porter, Cynthia 51 GG #3 10:00.00 57:15.00 47:15.00 ------------ 55 Women ------------ 1 86 Riddell, Carol 55 SCAM #2 5:00.00 31:34.00 26:34.00 2 147 Bailie, Kaeti 58 RAT #2 5:00.00 38:47.00 33:47.00 3 101 Thomas, Arline 56 UNA #3 10:00.00 44:56.00 34:56.00 ------------ 60 Women ------------ 1 134 Garfin, Susan 60 SCAM #2 5:00.00 33:10.00 28:10.00 2 113 White, Susan 60 TCAM #2 5:00.00 35:18.00 30:18.00 3 81 Munn, Susan 64 DAM #2 5:00.00 35:41.00 30:41.00 4 31 Durham, Patrica 64 SMMM #3 10:00.00 44:40.00 34:40.00 5 95 Springer, Susan 64 STAN #3 10:00.00 44:41.00 34:41.00 6 51 James, Dixie 60 UNA #3 10:00.00 1:02:50.50 52:50.50 - 130 Kalmar, Jackie 63 BAM #3 10:00.00 NT DQ ------------ 65 Women ------------ 1 78 Monroe, Donna 69 WCM #2 5:00.00 35:52.00 30:52.00 2 62 Lingys, Jutta 67 SMMM #2 5:00.00 42:22.00 37:22.00 3 87 Robben, Barbara 69 UNA #3 10:00.00 56:47.00 46:47.00 ------------ 70 Women ------------ 1 58 Lambertson, Ann 72 SMMM #3 10:00.00 52:15.00 42:15.00 2 106 Usher, Betty 71 WEST #3 10:00.00 1:00:52.00 50:52.00 ------------ 75 Women ------------ 1 27 Dawson, Bunny 75 RINC #3 10:00.00 59:10.00 49:10.00 ----------- 19-24 Men ------------ 1 61 Leachman, nathaniel 23 FOG #1 26:35.00 26:35.00 2 166 Tucker, Eamonn 23 TOC #2 5:00.00 39:04.00 34:04.00 ----------- 25-29 Men ------------ 1 53 Jarmer, Robyn 28 USF #2 5:00.00 30:33.00 25:33.00 2 119 Kearns, Ian 26 UNA #3 10:00.00 38:48.00 28:48.00 3 178 Hudacek, Drew 29 UNA #2 5:00.00 35:55.00 30:55.00 ------------- 30 Men ------------- 1 183 Childs, Robert 33 TOC #1 19:53.00 19:53.00 2 19 Carter, Brandon 32 SNM #1 25:00.00 25:00.00 3 114 Williams, Kevin 33 SRM #1 25:35.00 25:35.00 4 82 Nagaraja, Medhu 32 RINC #1 26:00.50 26:00.50 5 39 Frazer, Mitchell 32 NVVM #2 5:00.00 31:40.00 26:40.00 6 20 Chamberlain, Michael 33 UNA #2 5:00.00 33:48.00 28:48.00 7 172 Nothhelfir, David 31 UNA #2 5:00.00 34:03.00 29:03.00 8 154 Walch, Brent 32 UNA #3 10:00.00 41:37.00 31:37.00 9 164 Hillard, Ulysses 30 BAM #3 10:00.00 42:55.00 32:55.00 10 76 Minihane, Derek 34 MVM #3 10:00.00 47:14.00 37:14.00 - 7 Bibby, David 32 LNM #3 10:00.00 NT DQ ------------- 35 Men ------------- 1 173 Arris, Todd 37 TOC #1 21:57.00 21:57.00 2 69 McDonald, James 36 MVM #1 22:00.00 22:00.00 3 73 Metacalfe, Elliot 37 MPSC #1 22:15.50 22:15.50 4 56 Killeen, Nigel 39 BMW #1 23:13.00 23:13.00 5 184 Garcia, Charlie 39 UNA #2 5:00.00 31:59.00 26:59.00 6 121 Geller, Jason 36 UNA #2 5:00.00 33:24.00 28:24.00 7 162 White, Scott 38 UNA #2 5:00.00 34:09.00 29:09.00 8 11 Brandt, Martin 38 WEST #2 5:00.00 38:31.00 33:31.00 - 35 Ferrario, Brian 36 SERC #2 5:00.00 NT DQ ------------- 40 Men ------------- 1 160 Ottersberg, John 40 USF #1 22:09.00 22:09.00 2 137 Sims, Paul 42 SRM #1 22:15.00 22:15.00 3 158 Robinson, Richard 40 MAM #1 22:21.00 22:21.00 4 92 Silk, James 43 TVM #1 22:50.00 22:50.00 5 157 Galbraith, Robert 41 ACM #1 23:03.00 23:03.00 6 170 Briggs, Richard 43 UNA #1 24:18.00 24:18.00 7 18 Callaghan, Mike 41 UNA #1 26:03.00 26:03.00 8 52 Jankowski, Joe 43 LAMV #2 5:00.00 34:07.00 29:07.00 9 129 O'Brien, Matt 44 PET #2 5:00.00 34:47.00 29:47.00 10 24 Davies, Paul 40 USF #2 5:00.00 35:34.00 30:34.00 11 161 Avery, Rick 41 UNA #1 31:04.00 31:04.00 12 103 Thompson, Chapman 40 USF #2 5:00.00 38:09.00 33:09.00 13 180 Rubens, Peter 43 UNA #3 10:00.00 49:33.00 39:33.00 ------------- 45 Men ------------- 1 1 MacDonald, Sandy 47 SAC #1 19:48.00 19:48.00 2 174 Farley, Fred 49 RINC #1 21:40.00 21:40.00 3 144 Harris, Scott 49 DAM #1 21:51.00 21:51.00 4 120 Knight, James 49 SJAM #1 22:25.00 22:25.00 5 32 Emhoff, Ron 48 TVM #1 22:26.00 22:26.00 6 143 Skuse, Brian 46 BMW #1 22:27.00 22:27.00 7 97 Swartz, Joel 45 SMMM #1 22:31.00 22:31.00 8 132 Pfeiffer, Jeff 47 ACM #1 24:36.00 24:36.00 9 125 Bodkin, Timothy 49 SMMM #1 26:22.00 26:22.00 10 148 McDonough, Jay 49 ACM #1 27:00.00 27:00.00 11 98 Tama, Michael 46 UNA #2 5:00.00 33:21.00 28:21.00 12 165 Spiker, Scott 45 SRM #2 5:00.00 35:34.00 30:34.00 13 139 Esposti, Jerry 46 ACM #2 5:00.00 38:57.00 33:57.00 14 167 Goodwin, Michael 49 UNA #2 5:00.00 38:59.00 33:59.00 15 59 Lauren, Jean-Paul 46 RINC #2 5:00.00 40:42.00 35:42.00 16 187 Gaiser, John 45 MVM #2 5:00.00 41:08.00 36:08.00 - 99 Terusaki, Steven 49 BAM #3 10:00.00 NT DQ - 57 Krueger, Kurt 48 BAM #3 10:00.00 NT DQ ------------- 50 Men ------------- 1 60 Laverty, Noel 51 SAC #1 23:07.00 23:07.00 2 93 Small, Stephen 50 UNA #1 23:22.00 23:22.00 3 141 Harder, Les 50 RAMS #1 25:11.00 25:11.00 4 26 Davis, Will 51 DAM #3 10:00.00 39:55.00 29:55.00 5 47 Hickey, Kevin 51 UNA #3 10:00.00 42:39.00 32:39.00 ------------- 55 Men ------------- 1 55 Kight, Chuck 55 RAMS #2 5:00.00 28:43.00 23:43.00 2 105 Trivett, Richard 55 RAMS #1 25:47.00 25:47.00 3 50 Ivan, Vladimir 55 RINC #1 26:11.00 26:11.00 4 17 Burror, James 55 AAM #1 26:33.00 26:33.00 5 128 Anderson, Eric 58 CSPF #2 5:00.00 32:00.00 27:00.00 6 142 Katz, Steven 55 RAT #2 5:00.00 32:21.00 27:21.00 7 45 Harmer, David 56 TCAM #1 27:32.00 27:32.00 8 16 Bunting, Dennis 56 UNA #2 5:00.00 35:50.00 30:50.00 9 126 Pritchard, Joe 59 UNA #2 5:00.00 36:02.00 31:02.00 10 168 Agnew, John 59 SRM #3 10:00.00 41:32.00 31:32.00 11 90 Russell, John 56 UNA #3 10:00.00 48:52.00 38:52.00 ------------- 60 Men ------------- 1 155 Cartwright, Allan 61 LNM #2 5:00.00 28:20.00 23:20.00 2 14 Brott, Ralph 63 UNA #3 10:00.00 35:12.00 25:12.00 3 118 Fleming, John 62 UNA #2 5:00.00 36:51.00 31:51.00 4 122 Fewster, Robert 64 USF #2 5:00.00 38:55.00 33:55.00 5 179 Bakke, Peter 62 BAM #3 10:00.00 44:31.00 34:31.00 6 21 Clark, Connie 62 LVTC #3 10:00.00 53:13.00 43:13.00 7 54 Kearns, Lloyd 63 UNA #3 10:00.00 55:55.00 45:55.00 ------------- 65 Men ------------- 1 75 Miller, james 67 SOU #2 5:00.00 37:16.00 32:16.00 2 42 Grohe, William 69 USF #2 5:00.00 42:19.00 37:19.00 3 138 Gilmer, David 65 DAM #3 10:00.00 47:31.00 37:31.00 4 34 Evans, Willie 67 UNA #3 10:00.00 49:37.00 39:37.00 ------------- 80 Men ------------- 1 88 Rodgers, Fred 80 USF #3 10:00.00 57:05.00 47:05.00 2 116 Johnston, William 84 WCM #3 10:00.00 57:16.00 47:16.00





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

4/12/02


Copyright © 2003 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/