Pacific Masters gif


Results
Walnut Creek
Masters




Walnut Creek Invitational
June13-14, 2003


2003 Whiskeytown Lake Swim            
2 Mile Masters            
             
W/19-24            
1 Samantha   Grant DAM 23 00:47:58
             
W/25-29            
1 Alice   Wong SCAM 26 00:53:37
2 Heather   Bakker USAB 26 00:55:15
3 Marissa   Wong BMW 25 00:58:31
             
W/30-34            
1 Jill   Baker RAMS 31 00:48:02
2 Rachel   Witover UNAT 30 00:48:47
             
W/35-39            
1 Juliet   Cox MAM 35 00:47:44
2 Karen   Simontacchi TAM 35 00:51:33
             
W/40-44            
1 Cindy   Clements TAM 42 00:45:39
2 Heike   Mansoor UNAT 41 00:47:51
3 Sharon   Blaha DAM 43 00:48:12
4 Elizabeth   Tiedemann UNAT 40 00:48:44
5 Sara   Pyle USAB 43 00:56:46
6 Kristine   Buckley TAM 43 01:04:57
7 Denise   Berro SAC 43 01:10:48
             
W/45-49            
1 Christine   Lockhart CHIC 45 00:55:06
2 Charlene   Wardlow SRM 46 00:56:48
3 Laura   Gardner BMW 45 00:58:30
4 Elisa   Newman NVM 46 01:02:35
             
W/50-54            
1 Camille   Panighetti CHIC 53 00:53:20
3 Barbara   Thomas RAD 52 00:57:58
4 Diane   Davis DAM 52 01:08:03
             
W/55-59            
1 Linda   Shoenberger SNM 55 00:55:30
2 Mollie   Gilbert PCAM 57 01:18:16
             
W/60-64            
1 Susan   Munn DAM 64 01:02:40
             
W/65-69            
1 Dot J.   Myers SAC 67 01:16:37
2 Janet   Olson RAMS 66 01:18:24
             
             
             
M/25-29            
1 Joshua   Cazadd RAMS 25 00:46:11
             
M/30-34            
1 Rick   Borry SCAM 32 00:47:43
             
M/35-39            
1 Mike   Andre UNAT 36 00:45:35
2 James   Aird CHIC 37 00:54:07
3 Lance   Beatty RAD 36 01:04:33
4 John   Blake SCSC 38 01:05:02
             
M/40-44            
1 Bob   Dugan SCSC 41 00:45:32
2 Ray   Peck CHIC 43 00:47:55
3 Glenn   Hoxie RAD 44 00:51:18
4 Raymond   Saxer UNAT 42 00:53:46
5 Thomas   Lorish SLO 42 00:56:01
6 Mark   Schwartz DAM 44 00:57:01
7 Glenn   Rank UNAT 41 01:00:28
8 Philip   Maudlin NVM 43 01:06:17
             
M/45-49            
1 Sandy   MacDonald SAC 47 00:42:08
2 John   Morales SRM 45 00:43:51
3 Tom   Arnold UNAT 48 00:45:23
4 Bill   Adkison RAMS 47 00:45:29
5 Ron   Emhoff TVM 48 00:45:46
6 Ken   Gohr SNM 49 00:48:40
7 Brian   Skuse BMW 47 00:49:05
8 Robert   Newman NVM 49 00:57:42
9 Brad   Fuller UNAT 46 01:08:30
             
M/50-54            
1 Don   Foreaker SRM 51 00:47:57
2 Michael   Horwath RATZ 53 00:48:16
3 Stephen   Small LNM 51 00:51:32
2 Leslie   Harder RAMS 50 00:53:37
4 Will   Davis DAM 52 01:07:41
5 Harvey   Miller UNAT 53 01:18:37
             
M/55-59            
1 James   Burror AAM 55 00:57:17
2 David   Harmer TCAM 56 00:58:21
3 Dan   Gray RVM 58 00:59:33
4 Dennis   Bunting UNAT 57 01:01:19
             
M/60-64            
1 John   Fleming UNAT 63 01:10:21
2 Peter   Orth SFBS 64 01:16:15
             
M/65-69            
1 Kent   Price STAN 65 00:53:48
2 A. Emory   Haworth WCM 67 01:04:31
3 David   Gilmer DAM 65 01:19:20
             
M/70-74            
1 Roger   Campbell SMMM 73 01:11:46
             
M/80-84            
1 Fred   Rogers USF 80 02:03:28
 





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

6-14-03


Copyright © 2003 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/