Pacific Masters gif


Results
Redding
Masters





Whiskeytown Lake
Sept 7, 2003

2003 Whiskeytown Lake Swim    
     
1 Mile Masters            
             
W/19-24            
1 Samantha   Grant DAM 23 00:24:18
2 Erin   Moody UNAT 19 00:25:42
3 Kaitlin   Yarnall UNAT 21 00:27:58
4 Jenny   Quigley UNAT 19 00:32:37
             
W/25-29            
1 Alice   Wong SCAM 26 00:26:38
2 Heather   Bakker USAB 26 00:27:13
3 Juliana   Ruzante DAM 26 00:30:01
4 Katherine   Chapin UNAT 29 00:31:16
5 Michelle   Moreno SST 28 DQ
             
W/30-34            
1 Jenny   Feix SMMM 33 00:26:20
2 Shannon   Lawson CHIC 32 00:33:09
3 Kristina   Darby SMST 34 00:35:38
4 Jennifer   Allen DAM 34 00:36:55
             
W/35-39            
1 Karen   Simontacchi TAM 35 00:25:28
2 Karla   Goplen RATZ 39 00:35:06
3 Sara   Denn VVSC 39 00:40:55
             
W/40-44            
1 Terri   Maginnis RAMS 43 00:23:36
2 Heike   Mansoor UNAT 41 00:24:07
3 Sharon   Blaha DAM 43 00:24:24
4 Elizabeth   Tiedemann UNAT 40 00:24:28
5 Deborah   Albers SRM 40 00:27:23
6 Linda   Dugan SCSC 41 00:28:02
7 Sara   Pyle USAB 43 00:28:26
8 Susan   Waits RAD 42 00:29:19
9 Kristine   Buckley TAM 43 00:31:54
10 Denise   Berro SAC 43 00:33:04
11 Shelby   Maudlin NVM 43 00:38:54
12 Eileen   Woodfill RAD 44 00:42:07
13 Barbara   Braun RAD 44 00:58:30
             
W/45-49            
1 Adrian   Schuh LODI 45 00:26:31
2 Christine   Lockhart CHIC 45 00:27:17
3 Linda   Curtis TVM 46 00:31:08
4 Elisa   Newman RATZ 47 00:32:20
5 June   Mather RVM 49 00:33:29
             
W/50-54            
2 Diane   Davis DAM 52 00:33:05
3 Nancy   Littlefield SMMM 50 00:36:31
4 Terry   Givens CHIC 51 00:37:46
             
W/55-59            
1 Linda   Shoenberger SNM 55 00:28:13
             
W/60-64            
1 Susan   Munn DAM 64 00:31:05
             
W/65-69            
1 Joyce   Haworth WCM 66 00:40:59
2 Joanne   Berven LNM 67 00:47:57
             
M/25-29            
1 Joshua   Cazadd RAMS 25 00:23:35
2 David   Akers UNAT 26 00:25:48
             
M/30-34            
1 Rick   Borry SCAM 32 00:24:14
             
M/35-39            
1 Michael   Heaney WCM 36 00:24:45
2 John   Blake SCSC 38 00:31:06
3 Scot   Shoemaker UNAT 36 00:32:08
             
M/40-44            
1 Ray   Peck CHIC 43 00:23:49
2 Thomas   Lorish SLO 42 00:25:35
3 Shawn   Breslin RAD 40 00:31:10
4 Charles   Heimerdinger SNM 42 00:32:22
5 Mark   Gilkey MVM 43 00:41:44
6 Douglas   Sterling NVVM 40 DQ
             
M/45-49            
1 Sandy   MacDonald SAC 47 00:21:59
2 Tom   Arnold UNAT 48 00:22:31
3 Bill   Adkison RAMS 47 00:22:39
4 Brian   Skuse BMW 47 00:23:28
5 Ron   Emhoff TVM 48 00:24:08
6 Joel   Swartz SMMM 45 00:24:43
7 Arthur   Mantey USF 47 00:26:41
8 John   Griffin LODI 48 00:29:47
9 Jim   Cooney SRS 49 00:34:17
10 Michael   Goodwin UNAT 49 00:37:36
11 Tom   Andrews RAD 49 DQ
             
M/50-54            
1 Michael   Horwath RATZ 53 00:24:22
2 Stephen   Small LNM 51 00:26:03
3 Leslie   Harder RAMS 50 00:26:29
4 David   Gray ECAM 50 00:31:28
5 Pete   O'Neill RAD 54 00:33:34
6 Will   Davis DAM 52 00:33:50
             
M/55-59            
1 Chuck   Kight RAMS 55 00:27:21
2 James   Burror AAM 55 00:28:04
3 Richard   Trivett RAMS 55 00:28:16
4 David   Harmer TCAM 56 00:28:31
5 Dan   Gray RVM 58 00:29:17
6 David   Rust SRM 57 00:37:32
7 Aaron   Bor USAB 55 00:40:04
             
M/60-64            
1 Ralph   Brott BMW 64 00:27:25
2 John   Fleming UNAT 63 00:34:40
3 Ross   Shoemaker SMMM 61 00:41:21
             
M/65-69            
1 Kent   Price STAN 65 00:26:34
2 A. Emory   Haworth WCM 67 00:31:15
3 Jim   O'Donnell CHIC 65 00:32:59
             
M/70-74            
1 Roger   Campbell SMMM 73 00:34:51
             
M/80-84            
1 Fred   Rogers USF 80 00:49:27






Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

9-20-03


Copyright © 2003 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/