Pacific Masters gif


Results
Fog City
Masters




Fog City Quadrathon
February 2nd, 2003

Licensed to St. Ignatius College Prep  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/3/2002 04:48 PM
                     Fog Masters Quad Meet 2003 - 2/2/2003                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 19-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bahr, Angela        22 SAC                  6:40.00    6:20.09        
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Laura B    25 FOG                  6:10.00    6:15.44        
 
Event 1  Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chantal, Miklosi    32 MAM                  5:30.00    5:45.60        
  2 Beiser, Stephanie   34 FOG                  6:10.00    5:58.25        
  3 Perrucci, Alissa    32 TSUN                 6:55.00    6:18.92        
  4 Duggan, Karen L     32 WCM                  6:15.00    6:26.24        
  5 Rees, Karla E       30 MVM                  6:46.19    6:39.44        
  6 Fifield, Annadel    31 FOG                  8:00.00    7:01.40        
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Isla       38 WEST                 7:15.00    7:47.31        
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Donahue, Susan V    42 MVM                  6:17.00    6:17.47        
  2 Lepinski, Cokie     43 RHMS                 6:35.74    6:28.47        
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Phyllis E    47 TOC                  6:25.00    6:34.73        
  2 Aguiar, Priscilla   46 SCAM                      NT    8:51.64        
  3 Deming, Carol M     45 LGSR                 9:30.00    8:55.53        
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dale, Alice A       56 TCAM                 8:13.86    8:11.89        
  2 Torgersen, Kathy    57 Unattached           9:36.00    9:14.38        
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snoek, Sara J       64 Unattached           9:29.93    8:09.05        
  2 White, Susan E      60 TCAM                 8:21.13    8:28.96        
 
Event 1  Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curry, Kate         66 MVM                       NT   10:12.78        
 
Event 1  Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Usher, Betty        71 WEST                13:00.00   10:59.37        
 
Event 1  Women 85-89 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Marjorie W  85 Unattached           9:50.00   10:11.22        
 
Event 2  Men 19-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wada, Ellison       23 FOG                  6:30.00    6:23.56        
  2 Leachman, Nathanie  23 FOG                  5:50.00    6:40.81        
 
Event 2  Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porch, Blake C      31 MAM                  4:41.99    5:06.83        
  2 Hale, William C     32 MAM                  5:29.25    5:36.10        
  3 Price, Nathaniel    30 FOG                  6:15.00    5:45.06        
  4 McCarthy, Joe       33 MAM                  5:50.00    6:11.07        
  5 Cabrol, Loic S      30 FOG                  9:15.00    7:49.18        
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chappell, Matthew   38 TSUN                 5:50.00    5:29.26        
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deming, James E     43 LGSR                 5:30.00    5:20.61        
  2 Hallahan, Jack      42 Unattached           5:20.00    5:28.11        
  3 Fry, Laurence V     42 TSUN                 5:49.00    5:53.55        
  4 Gustavson, Jeff     40 FOG                  6:00.00    6:12.62        
  5 Campbell, Chris     41 MVM                  6:20.00    6:14.06        
 
Event 2  Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schenstrom, Warren  45 SRM                  5:30.00    5:30.14        
  2 Norman, Mark        48 MVM                  6:00.00    6:30.74        
  3 Mundschau, Steve H  49 USF                  6:30.00    6:35.30        
  4 Bender, James       48 FOG                 10:00.00    9:38.06        
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim       52 MAM                  5:19.50    5:16.05        
  2 Small, Stephen      50 Unattached           6:10.00    5:49.87        
  3 McGregor, Cary D    52 MBAY                 6:30.00    6:33.45        
  4 Frank, Dennis       53 SMMM                 6:45.00    6:34.56        
  5 Aguiar, Glenn E     50 SCAM                 7:10.00    6:44.07        
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Eric R    58 CSPF                 6:31.00    6:31.94        
  2 Putman, Douglas V   59 FOG                  8:00.00    7:46.40        
 
Event 2  Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brott, Ralph E      63 BMW                  7:00.00    6:39.90        
 
Event 2  Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A  65 STAN                 7:12.61    7:14.01        
  2 Grohe, William E    69 USF                  8:04.00    8:02.26        
  3 Snoek, Peter E      68 Unattached          10:25.55   10:07.99        
 
Event 2  Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Robert  75 SMMM                 9:00.00    8:38.04        
  2 Stupfel, Don L      75 SMMM                 9:09.11   10:06.20        
 
Event 3  Women 19-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bahr, Angela        22 SAC                  1:03.00    1:03.84        
 
Event 3  Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Laura B    25 FOG                  1:10.00    1:13.28        
  2 Koffler, Jennifer   25 FOG                  1:08.00    1:14.98        
 
Event 3  Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beiser, Stephanie   34 FOG                  1:03.00    1:00.60        
  2 Duggan, Karen L     32 WCM                  1:10.00    1:04.49        
  3 Fifield, Annadel    31 FOG                  1:30.00    1:08.03        
  4 Perrucci, Alissa    32 TSUN                 1:10.00    1:08.58        
  5 Rees, Karla E       30 MVM                  1:12.01    1:08.74        
  6 DeCoupade, Catheri  30 FOG                       NT    1:30.15        
 
Event 3  Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Isla       38 WEST                 1:15.00    1:20.11        
 
Event 3  Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Donahue, Susan V    42 MVM                  1:04.80    1:04.74        
  2 Lepinski, Cokie     43 RHMS                 1:11.00    1:13.38        
 
Event 3  Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Phyllis E    47 TOC                  1:10.00    1:07.55        
  2 Deming, Carol M     45 LGSR                 1:28.00    1:24.44        
  3 Aguiar, Priscilla   46 SCAM                      NT    1:24.50        
 
Event 3  Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dale, Alice A       56 TCAM                 1:31.56    1:23.14        
  2 Torgersen, Kathy    57 Unattached           1:42.00    1:30.87        
 
Event 3  Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snoek, Sara J       64 Unattached           1:25.28    1:21.40        
  2 White, Susan E      60 TCAM                 1:35.00    1:32.92        
 
Event 3  Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curry, Kate         66 MVM                  1:55.00    1:43.53        
 
Event 3  Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Usher, Betty        71 WEST                 2:30.00    1:43.51        
 
Event 3  Women 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Marjorie W  85 Unattached           2:20.00    1:46.69        
 
Event 4  Men 19-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Byung         21 Unattached             50.00      51.08        
  2 Lucchio, Matt       19 FOG                    55.30      55.51        
  3 Leachman, Nathanie  23 FOG                  1:20.00    1:00.82        
  4 Slivka, Eric J      24 FOG                    53.00    1:01.26        
  5 Wada, Ellison       23 FOG                  1:05.00    1:02.85        
 
Event 4  Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porch, Blake C      31 MAM                    50.50      51.73        
  2 McCarthy, Joe       33 MAM                    53.00      52.86        
  3 Hale, William C     32 MAM                    53.37      53.86        
  4 Lockwood, Mike E    30 STAN                   56.00      58.08        
  5 Price, Nathaniel    30 FOG                    58.00      59.74        
  6 Reafleng, John G    32 FOG                  1:20.00    1:09.04        
  7 Cabrol, Loic S      30 FOG                  1:25.00    1:09.95        
 
Event 4  Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallahan, Jack      42 Unattached             52.00      54.65        
  2 Gustavson, Jeff     40 FOG                    58.00      55.05        
  3 Deming, James E     43 LGSR                   59.00      55.72        
  4 Fry, Laurence V     42 TSUN                   58.79      59.76        
  5 Campbell, Chris     41 MVM                  1:02.30    1:01.11        
 
Event 4  Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schenstrom, Warren  45 SRM                    55.00      54.13        
  2 Norman, Mark        48 MVM                    56.00      55.80        
  3 Mundschau, Steve H  49 USF                  1:18.00    1:17.02        
  4 Bender, James       48 FOG                  4:00.00    1:38.23        
 
Event 4  Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim       52 MAM                    55.50      55.00        
  2 Small, Stephen      50 Unattached           1:05.00      58.87        
  3 Frank, Dennis       53 SMMM                 1:02.00    1:03.58        
  4 Aguiar, Glenn E     50 SCAM                 1:20.00    1:10.83        
 
Event 4  Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Eric R    58 CSPF                 1:02.00    1:03.94        
  2 Putman, Douglas V   59 FOG                  1:30.00    1:28.58        
 
Event 4  Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brott, Ralph E      63 BMW                  1:10.00    1:07.24        
 
Event 4  Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A  65 STAN                 1:18.22    1:15.30        
  2 Grohe, William E    69 USF                  1:18.81    1:17.58        
  3 Snoek, Peter E      68 Unattached           1:40.30    1:34.55        
 
Event 4  Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Robert  75 SMMM                 1:25.00    1:23.12        
  2 Stupfel, Don L      75 SMMM                 1:31.64    1:34.10        
 
Event 4  Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lichtman, Melvin H  83 USF                  3:15.00    2:40.48        
 
Event 5  Women 19-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bahr, Angela        22 SAC                  2:18.00    2:21.91        
 
Event 5  Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Laura B    25 FOG                  2:50.00    2:41.45        
 
Event 5  Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beiser, Stephanie   34 FOG                  2:20.00    2:09.80        
  2 Chantal, Miklosi    32 MAM                  2:15.00    2:09.94        
  3 Perrucci, Alissa    32 TSUN                 2:25.00    2:21.18        
  4 Rees, Karla E       30 MVM                  2:36.10    2:29.45        
  5 Fifield, Annadel    31 FOG                  3:00.00    2:42.96        
  6 Duggan, Karen L     32 WCM                  2:25.00    2:44.24        
 
Event 5  Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Isla       38 WEST                 2:50.00    3:00.37        
 
Event 5  Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lepinski, Cokie     43 RHMS                 2:44.00    2:24.50        
  2 Donahue, Susan V    42 MVM                  2:21.40    2:25.10        
 
Event 5  Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Phyllis E    47 TOC                  2:30.00    2:25.69        
  2 Deming, Carol M     45 LGSR                 3:12.00    3:12.14        
  3 Aguiar, Priscilla   46 SCAM                      NT    3:23.89        
 
Event 5  Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dale, Alice A       56 TCAM                 3:02.64    3:04.76        
  2 Torgersen, Kathy    57 Unattached           3:30.00    3:25.78        
 
Event 5  Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snoek, Sara J       64 Unattached           3:23.51    3:05.00        
  2 White, Susan E      60 TCAM                 3:20.00    3:14.70        
 
Event 5  Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Usher, Betty        71 WEST                 5:00.00    4:03.58        
 
Event 5  Women 85-89 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Marjorie W  85 Unattached           4:44.00    3:51.91        
 
Event 6  Men 19-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Byung         21 Unattached           1:50.00    1:53.03        
  2 Kolonelos, Taso     22 Unattached           2:05.00    2:03.79        
  3 Lucchio, Matt       19 FOG                  2:04.20    2:05.21        
  4 Slivka, Eric J      24 FOG                  2:20.00    2:21.55        
  5 Wada, Ellison       23 FOG                  3:00.00    2:59.63        
 
Event 6  Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porch, Blake C      31 MAM                  1:48.50    1:52.69        
  2 Hale, William C     32 MAM                  1:59.47    2:04.40        
  3 Reafleng, John G    32 FOG                  2:40.00    2:45.81        
  4 Cabrol, Loic S      30 FOG                  3:00.00    3:12.21        
 
Event 6  Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deming, James E     43 LGSR                 2:02.00    2:00.03        
  2 Hallahan, Jack      42 Unattached           2:00.00    2:02.12        
  3 Fry, Laurence V     42 TSUN                 2:10.00    2:08.71        
  4 Campbell, Chris     41 MVM                  2:18.00    2:17.07        
  5 Gustavson, Jeff     40 FOG                  2:10.00    2:18.37        
 
Event 6  Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schenstrom, Warren  45 SRM                  2:00.00    2:04.26        
  2 Bender, James       48 FOG                  2:00.00    3:35.45        
 
Event 6  Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim       52 MAM                  2:05.50    1:59.23        
  2 Small, Stephen      50 Unattached           2:15.00    2:07.91        
  3 Aguiar, Glenn E     50 SCAM                 2:45.00    2:33.78        
 
Event 6  Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Eric R    58 CSPF                 2:21.00    2:27.50        
  2 Putman, Douglas V   59 FOG                  3:00.00    2:59.63        
 
Event 6  Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A  65 STAN                 2:51.21    2:49.32        
  2 Grohe, William E    69 USF                  2:58.44    2:59.85        
  3 Snoek, Peter E      68 Unattached           3:50.76    3:43.14        
 
Event 6  Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Robert  75 SMMM                 3:10.00    3:09.52        
  2 Stupfel, Don L      75 SMMM                 3:24.83    3:45.77        
 
Event 7  Women 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bahr, Angela        22 SAC                    29.00      29.29        
 
Event 7  Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Laura B    25 FOG                    32.02      29.93        
  2 Koffler, Jennifer   25 FOG                    30.00      34.42        
 
Event 7  Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beiser, Stephanie   34 FOG                    29.00      28.20        
  2 Perrucci, Alissa    32 TSUN                   35.00      29.99        
  3 Fifield, Annadel    31 FOG                    40.00      30.94        
  4 Rees, Karla E       30 MVM                    32.24      31.35        
  5 DeCoupade, Catheri  30 FOG                       NT      35.79        
 
Event 7  Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Isla       38 WEST                   31.00      35.83        
 
Event 7  Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lepinski, Cokie     43 RHMS                   28.96      29.57        
  2 Donahue, Susan V    42 MVM                    29.50      29.60        
 
Event 7  Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Phyllis E    47 TOC                    35.00      30.88        
  2 Deming, Carol M     45 LGSR                   38.00      36.99        
  3 Aguiar, Priscilla   46 SCAM                      NT      42.05        
 
Event 7  Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dale, Alice A       56 TCAM                   37.72      39.26        
  2 Torgersen, Kathy    57 Unattached             52.00      40.38        
 
Event 7  Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snoek, Sara J       64 Unattached             37.97      38.24        
  2 White, Susan E      60 TCAM                   48.12      44.69        
 
Event 7  Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Usher, Betty        71 WEST                 1:00.00      48.74        
 
Event 7  Women 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Marjorie W  85 Unattached           1:10.00      48.25        
 
Event 8  Men 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Byung         21 Unattached             22.90      23.00        
  2 Slivka, Eric J      24 FOG                    23.50      24.16        
  3 Lucchio, Matt       19 FOG                    25.30      25.41        
  4 Leachman, Nathanie  23 FOG                    30.00      27.08        
  5 Kolonelos, Taso     22 Unattached             24.80      27.86        
  6 Wada, Ellison       23 FOG                    30.00      28.81        
 
Event 8  Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porch, Blake C      31 MAM                    23.00      23.53        
  2 Hale, William C     32 MAM                    24.50      24.16        
  3 Lockwood, Mike E    30 STAN                   24.10      24.90        
  4 Cabrol, Loic S      30 FOG                    40.00      29.35        
  5 Reafleng, John G    32 FOG                    35.00      30.74        
 
Event 8  Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brais, Martin       35 MAM                    30.00      28.16        
 
Event 8  Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallahan, Jack      42 Unattached             23.60      24.86        
  2 Deming, James E     43 LGSR                   27.00      26.06        
  3 Fry, Laurence V     42 TSUN                   24.99      26.25        
  4 Gustavson, Jeff     40 FOG                    26.00      26.71        
  5 Campbell, Chris     41 MVM                    28.30      28.11        
 
Event 8  Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heath, Robert       46 AAM                    23.40      24.15        
  2 Norman, Mark        48 MVM                    25.00      24.83        
  3 Bender, James       48 FOG                  1:00.00      43.75        
 -- Schenstrom, Warren  45 SRM                    25.00         DQ        
 
Event 8  Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim       52 MAM                    25.50      25.36        
  2 Small, Stephen      50 Unattached             30.00      27.48        
  3 Aguiar, Glenn E     50 SCAM                   35.00      31.89        
 
Event 8  Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Eric R    58 CSPF                   29.00      28.52        
  2 Putman, Douglas V   59 FOG                    40.00      45.44        
 
Event 8  Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A  65 STAN                   34.09      33.19        
  2 Grohe, William E    69 USF                    33.92      34.27        
  3 Snoek, Peter E      68 Unattached             41.59      39.13        
 
Event 8  Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Robert  75 SMMM                   34.00      35.07        
  2 Stupfel, Don L      75 SMMM                   37.70      40.29        
  3 Hart, John C        78 FOG                    45.00      44.17        
 
Event 8  Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lichtman, Melvin H  83 USF                  1:15.00    1:11.72     





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2-1-2


Copyright © 2002 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/