Pacific Masters gif


Results
Davis Aquatic
Masters




Lake Berryessa
June 6, 2003


There was a delay in posting these Results on the PMS web site. This delay was caused by the discovery that an unentered swimmer had
participated under the name of an entered swimmer who did not swim.  This discovery has led to an on-going investigation and correction of the
results for this race.  This behavior on the part of any swimmer is unacceptable; it is also the sole cause for the delay.

The PMS Executive Committee does not tolerate deceitful and unsportsmanlike conduct and intends to take disciplinary action upon any individuals found
to knowingly engage in such acts.

LAKE BERRYESSA 1-MILE MASTERS SWIM - JUNE 7, 2003 Rev 1.01

Top Men
     1. RANDALL EICKHOFF                              37    0:19:57 
     2. MATTHEW DAVIE                                 22    0:20:01 
     3. DARRYL JOHNSON, AH,                           40    0:20:04 
     4. BRETT FAVERO                                  43    0:20:35 
     5. SANDY MAC DONALD, SAC,                        47    0:20:36 

Top Women
     1. SUZANNE HEIM-BOWEN, WCM,                      44    0:20:25 
     2. CLARINE FALCIS, USF,                          27    0:21:23 
     3. LISA HAZEN                                    38    0:21:31 
     4. LAUREEN WELTING, TOC,                         37    0:21:58 
     5. LIANE TEPLITSKY                               27    0:22:15 


Division: Men - 19-24
       1. MATTHEW DAVIE                               22    0:20:01   O'All:     2
       2. JOE HEUBLEIN, DAC,                          24    0:21:27   O'All:    10
       3. ARJUN MC AVOY, USF,                         24    0:22:28   O'All:    21
       4. MATT JUDD, DAM,                             24    0:22:44   O'All:    27
       5. TOBIN DIETRICH, TVM,                        23    0:23:31   O'All:    38
       6. GREG TUNZI                                  19    0:23:35   O'All:    39
       7. JOEY WOLF, SCAM,                            19    0:23:35   O'All:    40
       8. NATHANIEL LEACHMAN, FOG,                    23    0:28:44   O'All:   109

Division: Men - 25-29
       1. BRANDON FARRIS, STAN,                       27    0:21:08   O'All:     6
       2. MARC LEBOVITZ, STAN,                        27    0:21:32   O'All:    12
       3. STAFFAN WESTERBERG, SCAM,                   28    0:21:44   O'All:    14
       4. ROB ANAGNOSON, DAM,                         26    0:23:07   O'All:    35
       5. ROB HARRISON, SCAM,                         26    0:23:40   O'All:    41
       6. CHARLES BOWMAN, CVSM,                       28    0:24:59   O'All:    61
       7. JEFF HEISER, DAM,                           25    0:26:52   O'All:    88
       8. DAVE MYERS, BAC,                            29    0:27:06   O'All:    94
       9. JONATHAN CURTIS, DAM,                       26    0:28:40   O'All:   108
      10. DREU HUDACEK                                29    0:31:21   O'All:   134
      11. IAN KEARNS                                  27    0:32:27   O'All:   142
      12. ROBERT MAXIM, SCAM,                         25    0:33:26   O'All:   149
      13. GEOFF OKARMA                                27    0:35:13   O'All:   158
      14. JONATHAN LINDO, RINC,                       28    0:35:39   O'All:   160
      15. HENRICH BRUNKE, DAM,                        29    0:40:02   O'All:   176
      16. RAMANA LOKANATHAN                           27    0:49:59   O'All:   187

Division: Men - 30-34
       1. BRAD WINDSOR, DAM,                          31    0:21:20   O'All:     7
       2. BRIAN KOHLMEIER, SCAM,                      33    0:21:25   O'All:     8
       3. MATTHEW MC KAY, TOC,                        31    0:21:58   O'All:    15
       4. ERNIE HOFTYZER, DAM,                        33    0:22:33   O'All:    22
       5. ED OWEN, MELO,                              32    0:22:46   O'All:    28
       6. RICK BORRY, SCAM,                           32    0:22:54   O'All:    31
       7. JOHN ORAM, STAN,                            32    0:23:03   O'All:    34
       8. ALAN LIU                                    30    0:23:42   O'All:    42
       9. DOUG CHUCHRO, SCAM,                         34    0:24:02   O'All:    49
      10. ANDREW ABBOTT, TVM,                         30    0:24:23   O'All:    53
      11. MARK NIELSEN, SCAM,                         33    0:25:04   O'All:    64
      12. GLENN ABERSOLD, TVM,                        30    0:25:13   O'All:    66
      13. KEVIN KOSKELLA, ALMA,                       31    0:25:38   O'All:    71
      14. SPENCE CULPEPPER, USF,                      32    0:26:22   O'All:    79
      15. MITCHELL FRAZER, NVMS,                      32    0:26:35   O'All:    80
      16. GORDON CREAVES, NVVM,                       31    0:26:37   O'All:    81
      17. DARRELL CHEN, MVM,                          33    0:26:54   O'All:    89
      18. MARCELO TORRES, DAM,                        33    0:27:27   O'All:   102
      19. TOBIN BOOTH, DAM,                           30    0:28:15   O'All:   105
      20. JOE BALAGTAS, DAM,                          34    0:29:20   O'All:   120
      21. ERIC MARCKS, SCAM,                          33    0:29:54   O'All:   127
      22. JOAO AUMOND, SMMM,                          34    0:30:40   O'All:   129
      23. HAYLER OSBORN                               32    0:31:07   O'All:   133
      24. THOMAS DOWDLE                               34    0:32:01   O'All:   139
      25. ULYSSES HILLARD, BAM,                       30    0:32:22   O'All:   140
      26. WILLIAM CRANE, CFFM,                        34    0:33:05   O'All:   147
      27. RICK BUSH, DAM,                             30    0:34:31   O'All:   155
      28. STEVEN SPINNER, SHEEPER,                    33    0:35:52   O'All:   162
      29. PAULO DUARTE, DAM,                          34    0:37:34   O'All:   169
      30. ALEX ROBLES, FCAM,                          34    0:38:25   O'All:   173
      31. PAUL CHARTERIS, DAC,                        31    0:42:08   O'All:   181

Division: Men - 35-39
       1. RANDALL EICKHOFF                            37    0:19:57   O'All:     1
       2. SEAN KILLION, USF,                          35    0:21:25   O'All:     9
       3. JEFF KUBIAK, DAC,                           38    0:22:00   O'All:    16
       4. JAMES MC DONALD, MVM,                       36    0:22:17   O'All:    18
       5. MATTHEW CHAPPELL, TSUN,                     39    0:22:19   O'All:    19
       6. STEPHEN SMITH, SAC,                         36    0:22:20   O'All:    20
       7. DARREN MCCARTHY, SRM,                       37    0:22:47   O'All:    29
       8. KIT GRATTAN                                 38    0:22:58   O'All:    32
       9. TIM SHEEPEK, MELO,                          39    0:23:47   O'All:    43
      10. ROBERT GIGLIO, TOC,                         35    0:25:59   O'All:    73
      11. DAN MENDENHALL                              36    0:26:02   O'All:    75
      12. ERIK BRUCE, ACM,                            38    0:26:15   O'All:    76
      13. ROB INOUYE, USF,                            39    0:26:56   O'All:    90
      14. ALEXANDER BOROWSKY                          36    0:27:09   O'All:    95
      15. GEOFF SCHEUMANN, USF,                       35    0:27:09   O'All:    96
      16. DAN MAGUIRE, DAM,                           36    0:27:11   O'All:    97
      17. JENS BRODBECK, STAN,                        35    0:27:12   O'All:    99
      18. STEPHEN REINHARD, LTKO,                     36    0:28:59   O'All:   113
      19. STEPHEN ENSMINGER                           37    0:29:01   O'All:   114
      20. PETER SHEPHERD, MELO,                       36    0:29:02   O'All:   115
      21. DONALD MACKEY, WCMSTRS,                     35    0:29:13   O'All:   117
      22. JASON GELLER                                36    0:29:13   O'All:   118
      23. ANDREW SALLACH, TSUN,                       38    0:34:01   O'All:   151
      24. PATRICK WARD                                36    0:53:19   O'All:   192

Division: Men - 40-44
       1. DARRYL JOHNSON, AH,                         40    0:20:04   O'All:     3
       2. BRETT FAVERO                                43    0:20:35   O'All:     4
       3. DAVID BRANCAMP, SNM,                        41    0:21:28   O'All:    11
       4. PAUL SIMS, SRM,                             42    0:22:15   O'All:    17
       5. DAN TILLY, VAM,                             41    0:22:39   O'All:    23
       6. DEAN PANZICA, OCLUB,                        40    0:22:43   O'All:    26
       7. PAUL WALKER, RINC,                          42    0:23:22   O'All:    37
       8. HARRY NORTH, SRM,                           44    0:23:57   O'All:    47
       9. ROBERT GALBRAITH, APM,                      41    0:24:00   O'All:    48
      10. JOHN OTTERSBERG, USF,                       40    0:24:27   O'All:    56
      11. DANIEL LANE                                 43    0:24:29   O'All:    57
      12. JAMES SILK, TVM,                            43    0:24:30   O'All:    58
      13. MICHAEL JOYCE                               40    0:25:37   O'All:    70
      14. FRANK RYAN                                  41    0:25:59   O'All:    74
      15. STEPHEN DUNKLE, DAM,                        41    0:26:20   O'All:    78
      16. DALE ZINK, SF TSUNAMI,                      40    0:26:40   O'All:    83
      17. BRIAN DAVIS, ACM,                           42    0:26:51   O'All:    87
      18. MARTIN JANSEN, WCM,                         44    0:27:01   O'All:    93
      19. ALEXANDER LAWSON, FOG,                      44    0:29:19   O'All:   119
      20. JOE JANKOWSKI, LAMV,                        43    0:29:46   O'All:   126
      21. RICK AVERY, DOC,                            41    0:30:41   O'All:   130
      22. KEN SKULINA, TVM,                           44    0:30:58   O'All:   132
      23. KEITH HEIDEN                                44    0:31:55   O'All:   138
      24. BART HESS, TVM,                             42    0:32:44   O'All:   143
      25. DAVID HELBRAUN, TSVN,                       42    0:34:54   O'All:   156
      26. THOMAS PARODI                               41    0:36:09   O'All:   165
      27. RICK BRYAN, VACA,                           43    0:37:37   O'All:   170
      28. ANDREA CAPRARA, MENLO,                      44    0:40:33   O'All:   177
      29. SCOTT SIMMONS, SCMS,                        40    0:44:47   O'All:   185
      30. MARTIN WOLLESEN, STAN,                      41    0:50:00   O'All:   188

Division: Men - 45-49
       1. SANDY MAC DONALD, SAC,                      47    0:20:36   O'All:     5
       2. WILLIAM SCHROEDER, SMMM,                    45    0:21:38   O'All:    13
       3. BRIAN SKUSE, BMW,                           47    0:22:42   O'All:    25
       4. SCOTT HARRIS, DAM,                          49    0:22:53   O'All:    30
       5. FRED FARLEY, RINC,                          49    0:22:59   O'All:    33
       6. PETE SHOUWEILER, SNM,                       48    0:23:10   O'All:    36
       7. JOEL SWARTZ, SMMM,                          45    0:23:47   O'All:    44
       8. JEFF PFEIFFER, ACM,                         47    0:23:51   O'All:    45
       9. EARL DOZIER, TVM,                           45    0:24:10   O'All:    50
      10. SCOTT WILLIAMS, TOC,                        47    0:24:20   O'All:    52
      11. GAIL RILEY, BAM,                            48    0:24:32   O'All:    59
      12. DOUG PUTNAM-PITE                            46    0:26:16   O'All:    77
      13. KEITH GRAY, SFT,                            45    0:26:39   O'All:    82
      14. BOB YOUNG                                   46    0:26:41   O'All:    84
      15. RICHARD BRIGGS                              45    0:26:44   O'All:    85
      16. PATRICK LONG, DAM,                          46    0:26:46   O'All:    86
      17. MARC SANCHEZ, SMMM,                         48    0:26:59   O'All:    91
      18. MARK SUSSKIND                               46    0:27:01   O'All:    92
      19. SAM SINNOTT, MNLO,                          48    0:27:12   O'All:   100
      20. KEITH DOW, OREG,                            47    0:28:37   O'All:   107
      21. ROBERT NEWMAN, NVM,                         49    0:28:58   O'All:   112
      22. WILLIAM OWENS                               49    0:29:05   O'All:   116
      23. BARTON SELBY, SMMM,                         48    0:30:22   O'All:   128
      24. KRIS ANDERSON, RAMS,                        49    0:32:49   O'All:   144
      25. CHRIS HENSEY, LAMV,                         46    0:32:51   O'All:   145
      26. BRIAN JONES, HQ,                            48    0:34:03   O'All:   152
      27. FRANK SPRUCE                                49    0:34:16   O'All:   154
      28. JEAN-PAUL LAUREN, RINC,                     46    0:35:31   O'All:   159
      29. FRANK TUTEUR                                45    0:36:48   O'All:   167
      30. DAN RABER, DAM,                             49    0:41:43   O'All:   180
      31. SCOTT CALLAWAY                              46    0:57:09   O'All:   193

Division: Men - 50-54
       1. JOEL WILSON, CRUZ,                          54    0:22:40   O'All:    24
       2. BOB UPSHAW, SCAM,                           53    0:23:55   O'All:    46
       3. DON FOREAKER, SRM,                          51    0:24:23   O'All:    54
       4. STEPHEN SMALL, LNM,                         50    0:24:58   O'All:    60
       5. NOEL LAVERTY, SAC,                          51    0:25:02   O'All:    62
       6. FRANK ELLIOTT, SMMM,                        50    0:25:03   O'All:    63
       7. RICHARD ARNASON, SCAM,                      50    0:25:18   O'All:    67
       8. MICHAEL HORWATH, RATZ,                      53    0:25:20   O'All:    68
       9. LES HARDER, RAMS,                           50    0:25:57   O'All:    72
      10. GLENN AGUIAR, SCAM,                         50    0:27:44   O'All:   103
      11. DONALD TATZIN, OAK,                         51    0:28:33   O'All:   106
      12. DOUGLAS BREWER, DAM,                        50    0:28:49   O'All:   111
      13. TONY MANISCALCO                             54    0:29:40   O'All:   123
      14. BILL KISSICK                                51    0:29:41   O'All:   124
      15. DENNIS ROBINSON, VAM,                       54    0:32:24   O'All:   141
      16. KEVIN BURNS, MELO,                          50    0:35:45   O'All:   161
      17. BILL COLLINS, DAM,                          52    0:35:53   O'All:   163
      18. CHRIS STANTON, BAM,                         50    0:36:19   O'All:   166
      19. BRIAN STUBBS                                53    0:37:50   O'All:   171
      20. BILL DONNELLY, TAM,                         53    0:47:13   O'All:   186

Division: Men - 55-59
       1. BILL DICK, TOC,                             56    0:24:20   O'All:    51
       2. JIM MERCHANT, STAN,                         56    0:24:24   O'All:    55
       3. CHRIS JOCHIM, ALMA,                         55    0:25:11   O'All:    65
       4. RICHARD TRIVETT, 056RAMS,                   55    0:27:14   O'All:   101
       5. JAMES BURROR, AAM,                          55    0:28:06   O'All:   104
       6. MICHAEL DOWER, SERC,                        59    0:29:34   O'All:   122
       7. TONY CHRISTO, DAM,                          57    0:29:44   O'All:   125
       8. RICHARD PETERSON, MELO,                     56    0:31:22   O'All:   135
       9. DAVID JONES, SAC,                           59    0:31:35   O'All:   136
      10. SEAN CAWLEY, WCM,                           55    0:31:45   O'All:   137
      11. DENIS HONEYCHURCH                           56    0:33:31   O'All:   150
      12. MARTIN MICHAEL, MELO,                       59    0:34:10   O'All:   153
      13. DENNIS WISCHEIER                            58    0:35:11   O'All:   157
      14. RICHARD JUHALA, OREG,                       59    0:37:33   O'All:   168
      15. ANDY EBER, PETT,                            56    0:44:38   O'All:   184
      16. MARTIN HOMEC, DAM,                          55    0:52:33   O'All:   190
      17. RAY ZANINI, AIRPORT,                        56    0:52:39   O'All:   191

Division: Men - 60-64
       1. ALLAN CARTWRIGHT, LNM,                      61    0:25:31   O'All:    69
       2. RALPH BROTT, BMW,                           63    0:28:44   O'All:   110
       3. ROBERT FEWSTER, USF,                        64    0:33:16   O'All:   148
       4. WILLIAM SAXSENMEIER, SMMM,                  61    0:39:12   O'All:   175
       5. LLOYD KEARNS                                63    0:51:00   O'All:   189

Division: Men - 65-69
       1. KENT PRICE, STAN,                           65    0:27:11   O'All:    98
       2. DICK PETERSON, SMMM,                        66    0:29:22   O'All:   121
       3. A. HAWORTH, WCM,                            67    0:30:50   O'All:   131
       4. JAMES MILLER, SERC,                         68    0:36:03   O'All:   164
       5. PAUL ANDERSON, RINC,                        69    0:38:04   O'All:   172
       6. WILLIAM EVANS, PETT,                        67    0:41:22   O'All:   179
       7. EDMOND SHASHOUA, SMMM,                      65    0:44:25   O'All:   183

Division: Men - 75-80
       1. LUMAN SUTTON, SAC,                          76    0:33:04   O'All:   146
       2. STAN ALDRICH, SAC,                          77    0:38:33   O'All:   174
       3. DON STUPFEL, SMMM,                          75    0:41:08   O'All:   178

Division: Men - 81-99
       1. RICHARD SMITH, WCM,                         83    0:43:07   O'All:   182

Division: Women - 19-24
       1. JESSICA SCALISE, SR,                        20    0:24:49   O'All:    24
       2. MICHELLE CHARTERS                           23    0:24:57   O'All:    25
       3. KELLY MAHONEY, DAM,                         21    0:27:05   O'All:    45
       4. NIKI KALAF, DAM,                            21    0:27:20   O'All:    50
       5. ANN GLOGG, DAM,                             22    0:29:08   O'All:    67
       6. HEATHER ROSE, SCAM,                         23    0:29:13   O'All:    69
       7. MARGARITA DE JESUS, FOG,                    21    0:29:16   O'All:    71
       8. ELIZABETH FANDELL, VACA,                    22    0:30:05   O'All:    80
       9. SAHRA HARDING, VACA,                        23    0:30:54   O'All:    94
      10. MERI AMWEG, DAM,                            23    0:31:47   O'All:   102
      11. CAROLINE CHOW, SMMM,                        23    0:31:48   O'All:   103
      12. JANIE BOOTH, DAM,                           24    0:35:33   O'All:   138
      13. JULIE WHITE, USF,                           24    0:41:04   O'All:   189

Division: Women - 25-29
       1. CLARINE FALCIS, USF,                        27    0:21:23   O'All:     2
       2. LIANE TEPLITSKY                             27    0:22:15   O'All:     5
       3. CAROLINE LEIGH-WOOD, DAM,                   29    0:22:50   O'All:     6
       4. BRITT HOWARD, SAC,                          25    0:23:34   O'All:     9
       5. HELEN SALCEDO, SCAM,                        27    0:24:03   O'All:    13
       6. ALISON METZ, UCLA,                          27    0:24:32   O'All:    16
       7. ANGELA ZANKICH, DAM,                        25    0:25:22   O'All:    29
       8. SOLETTE KUMMER, SCAM,                       25    0:26:34   O'All:    38
       9. SUZANNE BAKER, FIRE,                        28    0:26:45   O'All:    39
      10. LENA MUGHANNAM, SMMM,                       28    0:27:02   O'All:    43
      11. STEPHANIE ASHENTELDER, TEME,                29    0:27:07   O'All:    46
      12. KIRSTEN SIMS, MVM,                          28    0:27:11   O'All:    47
      13. JENNIFER MASSELLO, VACA,                    28    0:27:33   O'All:    51
      14. STACY MALUEG, DAM,                          28    0:27:46   O'All:    57
      15. ERIN AMWEG                                  26    0:27:51   O'All:    59
      16. MICHELA VAN NOORD, TCAM,                    28    0:29:13   O'All:    68
      17. ELIZABET NEWCOMB, SCAM,                     27    0:30:18   O'All:    82
      18. JULIANA RUZANTE, DAM,                       26    0:30:23   O'All:    84
      19. KYSA NYGREEN, BAM,                          27    0:30:28   O'All:    88
      20. JAIME RUDOLF                                25    0:31:28   O'All:    99
      21. TAMMIE VISINTAINER, USF,                    27    0:31:32   O'All:   100
      22. KERRI HOGAN, DAM,                           25    0:32:04   O'All:   106
      23. JENNIFER MYERS                              29    0:32:58   O'All:   119
      24. ROBIN SOARES, MELO,                         29    0:34:06   O'All:   126
      25. REBECCA BERKOWITZ, TEME,                    25    0:34:11   O'All:   127
      26. BYRANIE THOMAS, DAM,                        26    0:36:45   O'All:   145
      27. MICHELLE KLUCSOR, CRUZ,                     26    0:37:06   O'All:   149
      28. ELIZABETH STEELE                            29    0:40:41   O'All:   187
      29. SUSAN WILLIAMS                              29    0:41:16   O'All:   193
      30. KIBY HORNOF, DAM,                           27    0:42:43   O'All:   195

Division: Women - 30-34
       1. KATHERINE GILMAN                            31    0:24:42   O'All:    23
       2. MEGAN MILLS, TCAM,                          33    0:25:14   O'All:    27
       3. BECKY BEISSMANN-CURTI                       30    0:25:32   O'All:    30
       4. KALI BOROVSKY                               34    0:25:53   O'All:    32
       5. RACHEL WITOVER, RAMS,                       30    0:26:01   O'All:    34
       6. KAREN MYERS                                 34    0:26:09   O'All:    36
       7. KARIN ROETTGERING                           30    0:29:21   O'All:    73
       8. JOANNA KARDINAL, USF,                       31    0:29:38   O'All:    75
       9. EDIE CHANG, SAC,                            34    0:30:04   O'All:    78
      10. KIMBERLY BACINO, BMW,                       34    0:30:09   O'All:    81
      11. SUZY FETTE, ACM,                            33    0:32:14   O'All:   108
      12. ANN BROWER, SCAM,                           32    0:32:22   O'All:   110
      13. JENNIFER SHIH, USF,                         33    0:32:29   O'All:   111
      14. SARA JACOBS, TSUNAMI,                       31    0:32:37   O'All:   112
      15. SARAH KOENIG                                34    0:32:53   O'All:   117
      16. JEANINE GRUNDMAN, CRUZ,                     30    0:33:47   O'All:   123
      17. ARIELLA POPPLE, SCAM,                       33    0:33:50   O'All:   124
      18. AMY SYMONS, TIMESC,                         33    0:34:12   O'All:   128
      19. LAURA SZKRYBALO, SCAM,                      33    0:35:50   O'All:   140
      20. CHRISTINA KU, BAC,                          31    0:36:47   O'All:   147
      21. CARA FIELD, DAM,                            33    0:38:56   O'All:   172
      22. CHERYL POWER, USF,                          34    0:40:56   O'All:   188
      23. ROBIN STEPHANI                              31    0:43:51   O'All:   199
      24. TRACY FUJIEDA                               34    0:45:34   O'All:   201
      25. ATOSSA SHAFA, SCSC,                         32    0:46:27   O'All:   204
      26. LEE ACEVEDO, BAM,                           31    0:50:02   O'All:   210
      27. ADINA DANZIG                                32    0:54:59   O'All:   213

Division: Women - 35-39
       1. LISA HAZEN                                  38    0:21:31   O'All:     3
       2. LAUREEN WELTING, TOC,                       37    0:21:58   O'All:     4
       3. STEPHANIE KOOP, DAM,                        39    0:25:17   O'All:    28
       4. ANN RANSLER, CSC,                           39    0:26:01   O'All:    33
       5. KAREN CHALLBURG, VAM,                       38    0:27:04   O'All:    44
       6. LAURA BEAL                                  38    0:27:15   O'All:    48
       7. LAURA SCHUSTER, MVM,                        37    0:27:37   O'All:    52
       8. MINDI BRENNER, SNM,                         39    0:27:41   O'All:    55
       9. LISA GOLDMAN, SCAM,                         35    0:27:44   O'All:    56
      10. LAURA COLETTE                               39    0:27:50   O'All:    58
      11. JANET BEEGLE                                36    0:29:02   O'All:    65
      12. HELEN SINGMASTER, DAM,                      37    0:29:15   O'All:    70
      13. KIM LARSON, SCAM,                           39    0:29:34   O'All:    74
      14. JEANNE CHAPPELL                             39    0:30:01   O'All:    77
      15. ISABELLE GOUNI                              35    0:30:24   O'All:    85
      16. JULEEN LAPPORTE, OAK,                       36    0:30:28   O'All:    87
      17. KATHLEEN BORTOLUSSI, CRUZ,                  38    0:30:44   O'All:    91
      18. TRACI YERBY, MELO,                          35    0:31:03   O'All:    96
      19. JOANNE DESMOND, TSUN,                       36    0:31:24   O'All:    98
      20. DIANE LEENDERS, VACA,                       36    0:32:00   O'All:   105
      21. DEBORAH CHARYCH, BAM,                       39    0:32:56   O'All:   118
      22. AMY PRUITT, USMS,                           36    0:33:02   O'All:   120
      23. PATRICIA DECKER, SAC,                       38    0:34:37   O'All:   131
      24. URSULA ZOPP                                 36    0:34:42   O'All:   133
      25. SUSAN MENCARINI                             39    0:34:53   O'All:   135
      26. SHELLEE HARRIS, TVM,                        36    0:37:38   O'All:   158
      27. JENNIFER NEUMANN, JLN,                      39    0:37:45   O'All:   160
      28. SABINE GEISEL, MAN,                         37    0:38:31   O'All:   169
      29. NAN WU, DAM,                                38    0:38:38   O'All:   170
      30. CAROL MELLBERG                              39    0:39:08   O'All:   173
      31. MELANIE BOWDEN, DAM,                        39    0:39:29   O'All:   177
      32. LISA PETREE                                 37    0:39:41   O'All:   178
      33. CYNTHIA HANSEN, SCSC,                       36    0:41:07   O'All:   190

Division: Women - 40-44
       1. SUZANNE HEIM-BOWEN, WCM,                    44    0:20:25   O'All:     1
       2. CINDY CLEMENTS, TAM,                        42    0:23:25   O'All:     7
       3. ANN PETERS                                  40    0:23:27   O'All:     8
       4. DANIELA CAMARRA, DAC,                       41    0:23:52   O'All:    10
       5. HEIKE MONSOOR                               40    0:23:56   O'All:    11
       6. NANCY LEWIS                                 44    0:24:14   O'All:    14
       7. HILARY HAFNER, SRM,                         43    0:24:33   O'All:    17
       8. SUSAN DONAHUE, MVM,                         42    0:24:35   O'All:    18
       9. DENISE HOUCHENS, SMMM,                      42    0:24:37   O'All:    20
      10. MARGUERITE MEYER, TOC,                      44    0:24:40   O'All:    21
      11. CATHERINE DAVIS, ASC,                       43    0:24:41   O'All:    22
      12. GRANATE SOSNOFF, MAM,                       40    0:25:06   O'All:    26
      13. KATE CHRISTENSEN, TOC,                      43    0:25:34   O'All:    31
      14. ANN HEMINGTON, CRUZ,                        41    0:26:50   O'All:    41
      15. GINGER KIERNAN, MELO,                       41    0:27:17   O'All:    49
      16. SHELLY TAYLOR                               40    0:27:38   O'All:    53
      17. JILL FLEMING, BMW,                          40    0:27:38   O'All:    54
      18. LEZLEE MILLER                               43    0:28:08   O'All:    61
      19. JAN KEELE, BAM,                             42    0:28:27   O'All:    62
      20. TEELA LIVINGSTON                            44    0:28:29   O'All:    63
      21. BARBARA BARNES                              40    0:29:20   O'All:    72
      22. SUZAN JENSEN, MELO,                         44    0:29:51   O'All:    76
      23. ROBIN MILLS, MAM,                           41    0:30:04   O'All:    79
      24. KRISTIN LA BERGE, SMMM,                     43    0:30:33   O'All:    89
      25. ANNE SAMMARCO, SMMM,                        43    0:30:51   O'All:    93
      26. CONNY BARTON, LAMV,                         40    0:31:48   O'All:   104
      27. GABRIELLE WALTERS, CSCM,                    44    0:32:42   O'All:   114
      28. STACY JARVIS                                43    0:32:47   O'All:   115
      29. PARIE LAMBERT                               44    0:33:34   O'All:   121
      30. KATHLEEN RYBICKI, VAM,                      44    0:34:19   O'All:   130
      31. JACQUELINE KLAUS, CRUZ,                     41    0:34:41   O'All:   132
      32. KATHY WAY-CROOKER                           43    0:34:47   O'All:   134
      33. MARLA SHOWFER                               42    0:36:20   O'All:   143
      34. CINDY BAER, CRUZ,                           43    0:37:00   O'All:   148
      35. KARYN HUNT                                  41    0:37:07   O'All:   150
      36. GRACE DONATELLI, CRUZ,                      43    0:37:50   O'All:   165
      37. BARBARA THOMAS, LNM,                        43    0:38:48   O'All:   171
      38. JUDITH BLISS, BAM,                          40    0:39:55   O'All:   180
      39. SHELBY MAULDIN, NVVM,                       43    0:40:09   O'All:   181
      40. LESLEY WOLF, MELO,                          44    0:40:11   O'All:   182
      41. KATE TIBBITTS                               43    0:40:19   O'All:   184
      42. TORI BLICKLE                                42    0:40:20   O'All:   185
      43. KEITHA BRYAN, VACA,                         42    0:40:32   O'All:   186
      44. DENISE BERRO, SAC,                          43    0:49:12   O'All:   209
      45. CYNTHIA KUROSU                              40    0:50:53   O'All:   212

Division: Women - 45-49
       1. KAREN CHEQUER-PFEIFFE, ACM,                 45    0:23:58   O'All:    12
       2. CINDY LEE, SMMM,                            46    0:24:15   O'All:    15
       3. BARBARA NIELSEN                             49    0:24:36   O'All:    19
       4. MERRY FINCH, YCRC,                          48    0:26:10   O'All:    37
       5. PHYLLIS QUINN, TOC,                         47    0:26:47   O'All:    40
       6. CLAIRE MCCARTY                              46    0:27:57   O'All:    60
       7. JUDY BRACKEN                                45    0:28:56   O'All:    64
       8. ELLEN LIPPOLIS, VACA,                       45    0:30:19   O'All:    83
       9. LINDY CURTIS, TVM,                          46    0:30:39   O'All:    90
      10. KATHY ENGELMANN, MELO,                      45    0:30:46   O'All:    92
      11. KAREN OLSON, DAM,                           48    0:31:20   O'All:    97
      12. LORIE SINNOTT, MNLO,                        48    0:32:05   O'All:   107
      13. ANN BAILEY, DAM,                            48    0:32:41   O'All:   113
      14. ALLISON ALCALAY, DAM,                       48    0:34:14   O'All:   129
      15. DONNA RIVERS                                48    0:35:36   O'All:   139
      16. JANICE AU-YOUNG, RINC,                      47    0:37:12   O'All:   151
      17. TWANDA THIRKILL, DAM,                       49    0:37:22   O'All:   152
      18. SUE MC ALLISTER, WEST,                      49    0:37:27   O'All:   154
      19. GENINE SCELFO, CRUZ,                        47    0:37:48   O'All:   163
      20. MARCIE KOTTMEIER, SMMM,                     46    0:38:17   O'All:   166
      21. CAT HAAS, RINC,                             45    0:39:17   O'All:   175
      22. ANNA RABER, DAM,                            48    0:39:18   O'All:   176
      23. DIANN LA CROIX, LVTC,                       49    0:39:42   O'All:   179
      24. NANCY OWENS, BAM,                           46    0:41:10   O'All:   192
      25. SANDIE GARCIA, WCM,                         45    0:43:10   O'All:   197
      26. LAURA RYAN                                  46    0:47:20   O'All:   206
      27. JOANNE DENNER, ACM,                         49    0:49:10   O'All:   208

Division: Women - 50-54
       1. MARIANNE BREMS, MELO,                       54    0:26:08   O'All:    35
       2. ALENA SOLDATOVA, LOS CERROS,                53    0:30:26   O'All:    86
       3. DIANA CRAIG, SERC,                          50    0:32:17   O'All:   109
       4. BETH MORRIS, SMMM,                          53    0:32:48   O'All:   116
       5. RAMONA BOHLANDER, TOC,                      54    0:35:07   O'All:   136
       6. MAUREEN HANLON, SCAM,                       54    0:36:13   O'All:   142
       7. SIOUX DONATELLI, CRUZ,                      52    0:36:45   O'All:   146
       8. JANET HAILER                                51    0:37:31   O'All:   156
       9. MARG BARTOSEK, DAM,                         51    0:37:49   O'All:   164
      10. CYNTHIA HAWTHORNE, CRUZ,                    51    0:38:28   O'All:   168
      11. VALERIE ARMENTO                             52    0:41:09   O'All:   191
      12. PAT THOMPSON, DAM,                          51    0:41:25   O'All:   194
      13. SANDI PETERS, BAM,                          54    0:43:18   O'All:   198
      14. NANCY FARRIS, CRUZ,                         51    0:45:06   O'All:   200

Division: Women - 55-59
       1. LINDA SCHOENBERGER, SNM,                    55    0:27:00   O'All:    42
       2. CAROL RIDDELL, SCAM,                        55    0:29:02   O'All:    66
       3. SUSAN SANTIAGO                              55    0:30:56   O'All:    95
       4. TERRY DAVISON, DAM,                         58    0:31:37   O'All:   101
       5. DANIELA BARNEA, STAN,                       59    0:34:00   O'All:   125
       6. KRIS HORNOF, DAM,                           55    0:37:42   O'All:   159
       7. SANDRA PRICE                                57    0:37:45   O'All:   161
       8. CAROL EBER, PETT,                           57    0:37:45   O'All:   162
       9. DIANE DANIEL, LVTC,                         57    0:40:13   O'All:   183
      10. JANET STANGVIK                              57    0:50:17   O'All:   211

Division: Women - 60-64
       1. SUSAN ANSON, SCAM,                          62    0:33:42   O'All:   122
       2. SUSAN WHITE, TCAM,                          61    0:35:19   O'All:   137
       3. SUSAN SPRINGER, STAN,                       64    0:36:36   O'All:   144
       4. C. SAMUELS, RINCONADA,                      60    0:37:31   O'All:   157
       5. PATRICIA DURHAM, SMMM,                      64    0:38:17   O'All:   167
       6. SHERRIL FUTRELL                             60    0:47:12   O'All:   205
       7. DIXIE JAMES                                 60    0:56:49   O'All:   214

Division: Women - 65-69
       1. DONNA MONROE, WCM,                          69    0:36:08   O'All:   141
       2. DOT MYERS, SAC,                             66    0:37:24   O'All:   153
       3. JUTTA LINGYS, SMMM,                         67    0:39:11   O'All:   174
       4. SUSAN SANDLER                               65    0:45:48   O'All:   202
       5. JOYCE HAWORTH, WCM,                         65    0:45:55   O'All:   203

Division: Women - 70-74
       1. BARBARA CALLISON, RINC,                     70    0:37:27   O'All:   155
       2. ANN LAMBERTSON, SMMM,                       72    0:43:09   O'All:   196

Division: Women - 75-80
       1. BUNNY DAWSON, RINC,                         75    0:48:37   O'All:   207

* * * MENS Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
LAKE BERRYESSA 1-MILE MASTERS SWIM - JUNE 7, 2003

  1. RANDALL EICKHOFF                                 37    0:19:57    35 - 39 /   1
  2. MATTHEW DAVIE                                    22    0:20:01    19 - 24 /   1
  3. DARRYL JOHNSON, AH,                              40    0:20:04    40 - 44 /   1
  4. BRETT FAVERO                                     43    0:20:35    40 - 44 /   2
  5. SANDY MAC DONALD, SAC,                           47    0:20:36    45 - 49 /   1
  6. BRANDON FARRIS, STAN,                            27    0:21:08    25 - 29 /   1
  7. BRAD WINDSOR, DAM,                               31    0:21:20    30 - 34 /   1
  8. BRIAN KOHLMEIER, SCAM,                           33    0:21:25    30 - 34 /   2
  9. SEAN KILLION, USF,                               35    0:21:25    35 - 39 /   2
 10. JOE HEUBLEIN, DAC,                               24    0:21:27    19 - 24 /   2
 11. DAVID BRANCAMP, SNM,                             41    0:21:28    40 - 44 /   3
 12. MARC LEBOVITZ, STAN,                             27    0:21:32    25 - 29 /   2
 13. WILLIAM SCHROEDER, SMMM,                         45    0:21:38    45 - 49 /   2
 14. STAFFAN WESTERBERG, SCAM,                        28    0:21:44    25 - 29 /   3
 15. MATTHEW MC KAY, TOC,                             31    0:21:58    30 - 34 /   3
 16. JEFF KUBIAK, DAC,                                38    0:22:00    35 - 39 /   3
 17. PAUL SIMS, SRM,                                  42    0:22:15    40 - 44 /   4
 18. JAMES MC DONALD, MVM,                            36    0:22:17    35 - 39 /   4
 19. MATTHEW CHAPPELL, TSUN,                          39    0:22:19    35 - 39 /   5
 20. STEPHEN SMITH, SAC,                              36    0:22:20    35 - 39 /   6
 21. ARJUN MC AVOY, USF,                              24    0:22:28    19 - 24 /   3
 22. ERNIE HOFTYZER, DAM,                             33    0:22:33    30 - 34 /   4
 23. DAN TILLY, VAM,                                  41    0:22:39    40 - 44 /   5
 24. JOEL WILSON, CRUZ,                               54    0:22:40    50 - 54 /   1
 25. BRIAN SKUSE, BMW,                                47    0:22:42    45 - 49 /   3
 26. DEAN PANZICA, OCLUB,                             40    0:22:43    40 - 44 /   6
 27. MATT JUDD, DAM,                                  24    0:22:44    19 - 24 /   4
 28. ED OWEN, MELO,                                   32    0:22:46    30 - 34 /   5
 29. DARREN MCCARTHY, SRM,                            37    0:22:47    35 - 39 /   7
 30. SCOTT HARRIS, DAM,                               49    0:22:53    45 - 49 /   4
 31. RICK BORRY, SCAM,                                32    0:22:54    30 - 34 /   6
 32. KIT GRATTAN                                      38    0:22:58    35 - 39 /   8
 33. FRED FARLEY, RINC,                               49    0:22:59    45 - 49 /   5
 34. JOHN ORAM, STAN,                                 32    0:23:03    30 - 34 /   7
 35. ROB ANAGNOSON, DAM,                              26    0:23:07    25 - 29 /   4
 36. PETE SHOUWEILER, SNM,                            48    0:23:10    45 - 49 /   6
 37. PAUL WALKER, RINC,                               42    0:23:22    40 - 44 /   7
 38. TOBIN DIETRICH, TVM,                             23    0:23:31    19 - 24 /   5
 39. GREG TUNZI                                       19    0:23:35    19 - 24 /   6
 40. JOEY WOLF, SCAM,                                 19    0:23:35    19 - 24 /   7
 41. ROB HARRISON, SCAM,                              26    0:23:40    25 - 29 /   5
 42. ALAN LIU                                         30    0:23:42    30 - 34 /   8
 43. TIM SHEEPEK, MELO,                               39    0:23:47    35 - 39 /   9
 44. JOEL SWARTZ, SMMM,                               45    0:23:47    45 - 49 /   7
 45. JEFF PFEIFFER, ACM,                              47    0:23:51    45 - 49 /   8
 46. BOB UPSHAW, SCAM,                                53    0:23:55    50 - 54 /   2
 47. HARRY NORTH, SRM,                                44    0:23:57    40 - 44 /   8
 48. ROBERT GALBRAITH, APM,                           41    0:24:00    40 - 44 /   9
 49. DOUG CHUCHRO, SCAM,                              34    0:24:02    30 - 34 /   9
 50. EARL DOZIER, TVM,                                45    0:24:10    45 - 49 /   9
 51. BILL DICK, TOC,                                  56    0:24:20    55 - 59 /   1
 52. SCOTT WILLIAMS, TOC,                             47    0:24:20    45 - 49 /  10
 53. ANDREW ABBOTT, TVM,                              30    0:24:23    30 - 34 /  10
 54. DON FOREAKER, SRM,                               51    0:24:23    50 - 54 /   3
 55. JIM MERCHANT, STAN,                              56    0:24:24    55 - 59 /   2
 56. JOHN OTTERSBERG, USF,                            40    0:24:27    40 - 44 /  10
 57. DANIEL LANE                                      43    0:24:29    40 - 44 /  11
 58. JAMES SILK, TVM,                                 43    0:24:30    40 - 44 /  12
 59. GAIL RILEY, BAM,                                 48    0:24:32    45 - 49 /  11
 60. STEPHEN SMALL, LNM,                              50    0:24:58    50 - 54 /   4
 61. CHARLES BOWMAN, CVSM,                            28    0:24:59    25 - 29 /   6
 62. NOEL LAVERTY, SAC,                               51    0:25:02    50 - 54 /   5
 63. FRANK ELLIOTT, SMMM,                             50    0:25:03    50 - 54 /   6
 64. MARK NIELSEN, SCAM,                              33    0:25:04    30 - 34 /  11
 65. CHRIS JOCHIM, ALMA,                              55    0:25:11    55 - 59 /   3
 66. GLENN ABERSOLD, TVM,                             30    0:25:13    30 - 34 /  12
 67. RICHARD ARNASON, SCAM,                           50    0:25:18    50 - 54 /   7
 68. MICHAEL HORWATH, RATZ,                           53    0:25:20    50 - 54 /   8
 69. ALLAN CARTWRIGHT, LNM,                           61    0:25:31    60 - 64 /   1
 70. MICHAEL JOYCE                                    40    0:25:37    40 - 44 /  13
 71. KEVIN KOSKELLA, ALMA,                            31    0:25:38    30 - 34 /  13
 72. LES HARDER, RAMS,                                50    0:25:57    50 - 54 /   9
 73. ROBERT GIGLIO, TOC,                              35    0:25:59    35 - 39 /  10
 74. FRANK RYAN                                       41    0:25:59    40 - 44 /  14
 75. DAN MENDENHALL                                   36    0:26:02    35 - 39 /  11
 76. ERIK BRUCE, ACM,                                 38    0:26:15    35 - 39 /  12
 77. DOUG PUTNAM-PITE                                 46    0:26:16    45 - 49 /  12
 78. STEPHEN DUNKLE, DAM,                             41    0:26:20    40 - 44 /  15
 79. SPENCE CULPEPPER, USF,                           32    0:26:22    30 - 34 /  14
 80. MITCHELL FRAZER, NVMS,                           32    0:26:35    30 - 34 /  15
 81. GORDON CREAVES, NVVM,                            31    0:26:37    30 - 34 /  16
 82. KEITH GRAY, SFT,                                 45    0:26:39    45 - 49 /  13
 83. DALE ZINK, SF TSUNAMI,                           40    0:26:40    40 - 44 /  16
 84. BOB YOUNG                                        46    0:26:41    45 - 49 /  14
 85. RICHARD BRIGGS                                   45    0:26:44    45 - 49 /  15
 86. PATRICK LONG, DAM,                               46    0:26:46    45 - 49 /  16
 87. BRIAN DAVIS, ACM,                                42    0:26:51    40 - 44 /  17
 88. JEFF HEISER, DAM,                                25    0:26:52    25 - 29 /   7
 89. DARRELL CHEN, MVM,                               33    0:26:54    30 - 34 /  17
 90. ROB INOUYE, USF,                                 39    0:26:56    35 - 39 /  13
 91. MARC SANCHEZ, SMMM,                              48    0:26:59    45 - 49 /  17
 92. MARK SUSSKIND                                    46    0:27:01    45 - 49 /  18
 93. MARTIN JANSEN, WCM,                              44    0:27:01    40 - 44 /  18
 94. DAVE MYERS, BAC,                                 29    0:27:06    25 - 29 /   8
 95. ALEXANDER BOROWSKY                               36    0:27:09    35 - 39 /  14
 96. GEOFF SCHEUMANN, USF,                            35    0:27:09    35 - 39 /  15
 97. DAN MAGUIRE, DAM,                                36    0:27:11    35 - 39 /  16
 98. KENT PRICE, STAN,                                65    0:27:11    65 - 69 /   1
 99. JENS BRODBECK, STAN,                             35    0:27:12    35 - 39 /  17
100. SAM SINNOTT, MNLO,                               48    0:27:12    45 - 49 /  19
101. RICHARD TRIVETT, 056RAMS,                        55    0:27:14    55 - 59 /   4
102. MARCELO TORRES, DAM,                             33    0:27:27    30 - 34 /  18
103. GLENN AGUIAR, SCAM,                              50    0:27:44    50 - 54 /  10
104. JAMES BURROR, AAM,                               55    0:28:06    55 - 59 /   5
105. TOBIN BOOTH, DAM,                                30    0:28:15    30 - 34 /  19
106. DONALD TATZIN, OAK,                              51    0:28:33    50 - 54 /  11
107. KEITH DOW, OREG,                                 47    0:28:37    45 - 49 /  20
108. JONATHAN CURTIS, DAM,                            26    0:28:40    25 - 29 /   9
109. NATHANIEL LEACHMAN, FOG,                         23    0:28:44    19 - 24 /   8
110. RALPH BROTT, BMW,                                63    0:28:44    60 - 64 /   2
111. DOUGLAS BREWER, DAM,                             50    0:28:49    50 - 54 /  12
112. ROBERT NEWMAN, NVM,                              49    0:28:58    45 - 49 /  21
113. STEPHEN REINHARD, LTKO,                          36    0:28:59    35 - 39 /  18
114. STEPHEN ENSMINGER                                37    0:29:01    35 - 39 /  19
115. PETER SHEPHERD, MELO,                            36    0:29:02    35 - 39 /  20
116. WILLIAM OWENS                                    49    0:29:05    45 - 49 /  22
117. DONALD MACKEY, WCMSTRS,                          35    0:29:13    35 - 39 /  21
118. JASON GELLER                                     36    0:29:13    35 - 39 /  22
119. ALEXANDER LAWSON, FOG,                           44    0:29:19    40 - 44 /  19
120. JOE BALAGTAS, DAM,                               34    0:29:20    30 - 34 /  20
121. DICK PETERSON, SMMM,                             66    0:29:22    65 - 69 /   2
122. MICHAEL DOWER, SERC,                             59    0:29:34    55 - 59 /   6
123. TONY MANISCALCO                                  54    0:29:40    50 - 54 /  13
124. BILL KISSICK                                     51    0:29:41    50 - 54 /  14
125. TONY CHRISTO, DAM,                               57    0:29:44    55 - 59 /   7
126. JOE JANKOWSKI, LAMV,                             43    0:29:46    40 - 44 /  20
127. ERIC MARCKS, SCAM,                               33    0:29:54    30 - 34 /  21
128. BARTON SELBY, SMMM,                              48    0:30:22    45 - 49 /  23
129. JOAO AUMOND, SMMM,                               34    0:30:40    30 - 34 /  22
130. RICK AVERY, DOC,                                 41    0:30:41    40 - 44 /  21
131. A. HAWORTH, WCM,                                 67    0:30:50    65 - 69 /   3
132. KEN SKULINA, TVM,                                44    0:30:58    40 - 44 /  22
133. HAYLER OSBORN                                    32    0:31:07    30 - 34 /  23
134. DREU HUDACEK                                     29    0:31:21    25 - 29 /  10
135. RICHARD PETERSON, MELO,                          56    0:31:22    55 - 59 /   8
136. DAVID JONES, SAC,                                59    0:31:35    55 - 59 /   9
137. SEAN CAWLEY, WCM,                                55    0:31:45    55 - 59 /  10
138. KEITH HEIDEN                                     44    0:31:55    40 - 44 /  23
139. THOMAS DOWDLE                                    34    0:32:01    30 - 34 /  24
140. ULYSSES HILLARD, BAM,                            30    0:32:22    30 - 34 /  25
141. DENNIS ROBINSON, VAM,                            54    0:32:24    50 - 54 /  15
142. IAN KEARNS                                       27    0:32:27    25 - 29 /  11
143. BART HESS, TVM,                                  42    0:32:44    40 - 44 /  24
144. KRIS ANDERSON, RAMS,                             49    0:32:49    45 - 49 /  24
145. CHRIS HENSEY, LAMV,                              46    0:32:51    45 - 49 /  25
146. LUMAN SUTTON, SAC,                               76    0:33:04    75 - 80 /   1
147. WILLIAM CRANE, CFFM,                             34    0:33:05    30 - 34 /  26
148. ROBERT FEWSTER, USF,                             64    0:33:16    60 - 64 /   3
149. ROBERT MAXIM, SCAM,                              25    0:33:26    25 - 29 /  12
150. DENIS HONEYCHURCH                                56    0:33:31    55 - 59 /  11
151. ANDREW SALLACH, TSUN,                            38    0:34:01    35 - 39 /  23
152. BRIAN JONES, HQ,                                 48    0:34:03    45 - 49 /  26
153. MARTIN MICHAEL, MELO,                            59    0:34:10    55 - 59 /  12
154. FRANK SPRUCE                                     49    0:34:16    45 - 49 /  27
155. RICK BUSH, DAM,                                  30    0:34:31    30 - 34 /  27
156. DAVID HELBRAUN, TSVN,                            42    0:34:54    40 - 44 /  25
157. DENNIS WISCHEIER                                 58    0:35:11    55 - 59 /  13
158. GEOFF OKARMA                                     27    0:35:13    25 - 29 /  13
159. JEAN-PAUL LAUREN, RINC,                          46    0:35:31    45 - 49 /  28
160. JONATHAN LINDO, RINC,                            28    0:35:39    25 - 29 /  14
161. KEVIN BURNS, MELO,                               50    0:35:45    50 - 54 /  16
162. STEVEN SPINNER, SHEEPER,                         33    0:35:52    30 - 34 /  28
163. BILL COLLINS, DAM,                               52    0:35:53    50 - 54 /  17
164. JAMES MILLER, SERC,                              68    0:36:03    65 - 69 /   4
165. THOMAS PARODI                                    41    0:36:09    40 - 44 /  26
166. CHRIS STANTON, BAM,                              50    0:36:19    50 - 54 /  18
167. FRANK TUTEUR                                     45    0:36:48    45 - 49 /  29
168. RICHARD JUHALA, OREG,                            59    0:37:33    55 - 59 /  14
169. PAULO DUARTE, DAM,                               34    0:37:34    30 - 34 /  29
170. RICK BRYAN, VACA,                                43    0:37:37    40 - 44 /  27
171. BRIAN STUBBS                                     53    0:37:50    50 - 54 /  19
172. PAUL ANDERSON, RINC,                             69    0:38:04    65 - 69 /   5
173. ALEX ROBLES, FCAM,                               34    0:38:25    30 - 34 /  30
174. STAN ALDRICH, SAC,                               77    0:38:33    75 - 80 /   2
175. WILLIAM SAXSENMEIER, SMMM,                       61    0:39:12    60 - 64 /   4
176. HENRICH BRUNKE, DAM,                             29    0:40:02    25 - 29 /  15
177. ANDREA CAPRARA, MENLO,                           44    0:40:33    40 - 44 /  28
178. DON STUPFEL, SMMM,                               75    0:41:08    75 - 80 /   3
179. WILLIAM EVANS, PETT,                             67    0:41:22    65 - 69 /   6
180. DAN RABER, DAM,                                  49    0:41:43    45 - 49 /  30
181. PAUL CHARTERIS, DAC,                             31    0:42:08    30 - 34 /  31
182. RICHARD SMITH, WCM,                              83    0:43:07    81 - 99 /   1
183. EDMOND SHASHOUA, SMMM,                           65    0:44:25    65 - 69 /   7
184. ANDY EBER, PETT,                                 56    0:44:38    55 - 59 /  15
185. SCOTT SIMMONS, SCMS,                             40    0:44:47    40 - 44 /  29
186. BILL DONNELLY, TAM,                              53    0:47:13    50 - 54 /  20
187. RAMANA LOKANATHAN                                27    0:49:59    25 - 29 /  16
188. MARTIN WOLLESEN, STAN,                           41    0:50:00    40 - 44 /  30
189. LLOYD KEARNS                                     63    0:51:00    60 - 64 /   5
190. MARTIN HOMEC, DAM,                               55    0:52:33    55 - 59 /  16
191. RAY ZANINI, AIRPORT,                             56    0:52:39    55 - 59 /  17
192. PATRICK WARD                                     36    0:53:19    35 - 39 /  24
193. SCOTT CALLAWAY                                   46    0:57:09    45 - 49 /  31


* * * WOMENS Results by ON YOUR MARK * * *
LAKE BERRYESSA 1-MILE MASTERS SWIM - JUNE 7, 2003

  1. SUZANNE HEIM-BOWEN, WCM,                         44    0:20:25    40 - 44 /   1
  2. CLARINE FALCIS, USF,                             27    0:21:23    25 - 29 /   1
  3. LISA HAZEN                                       38    0:21:31    35 - 39 /   1
  4. LAUREEN WELTING, TOC,                            37    0:21:58    35 - 39 /   2
  5. LIANE TEPLITSKY                                  27    0:22:15    25 - 29 /   2
  6. CAROLINE LEIGH-WOOD, DAM,                        29    0:22:50    25 - 29 /   3
  7. CINDY CLEMENTS, TAM,                             42    0:23:25    40 - 44 /   2
  8. ANN PETERS                                       40    0:23:27    40 - 44 /   3
  9. BRITT HOWARD, SAC,                               25    0:23:34    25 - 29 /   4
 10. DANIELA CAMARRA, DAC,                            41    0:23:52    40 - 44 /   4
 11. HEIKE MONSOOR                                    40    0:23:56    40 - 44 /   5
 12. KAREN CHEQUER-PFEIFFE, ACM,                      45    0:23:58    45 - 49 /   1
 13. HELEN SALCEDO, SCAM,                             27    0:24:03    25 - 29 /   5
 14. NANCY LEWIS                                      44    0:24:14    40 - 44 /   6
 15. CINDY LEE, SMMM,                                 46    0:24:15    45 - 49 /   2
 16. ALISON METZ, UCLA,                               27    0:24:32    25 - 29 /   6
 17. HILARY HAFNER, SRM,                              43    0:24:33    40 - 44 /   7
 18. SUSAN DONAHUE, MVM,                              42    0:24:35    40 - 44 /   8
 19. BARBARA NIELSEN                                  49    0:24:36    45 - 49 /   3
 20. DENISE HOUCHENS, SMMM,                           42    0:24:37    40 - 44 /   9
 21. MARGUERITE MEYER, TOC,                           44    0:24:40    40 - 44 /  10
 22. CATHERINE DAVIS, ASC,                            43    0:24:41    40 - 44 /  11
 23. KATHERINE GILMAN                                 31    0:24:42    30 - 34 /   1
 24. JESSICA SCALISE, SR,                             20    0:24:49    19 - 24 /   1
 25. MICHELLE CHARTERS                                23    0:24:57    19 - 24 /   2
 26. GRANATE SOSNOFF, MAM,                            40    0:25:06    40 - 44 /  12
 27. MEGAN MILLS, TCAM,                               33    0:25:14    30 - 34 /   2
 28. STEPHANIE KOOP, DAM,                             39    0:25:17    35 - 39 /   3
 29. ANGELA ZANKICH, DAM,                             25    0:25:22    25 - 29 /   7
 30. BECKY BEISSMANN-CURTI                            30    0:25:32    30 - 34 /   3
 31. KATE CHRISTENSEN, TOC,                           43    0:25:34    40 - 44 /  13
 32. KALI BOROVSKY                                    34    0:25:53    30 - 34 /   4
 33. ANN RANSLER, CSC,                                39    0:26:01    35 - 39 /   4
 34. RACHEL WITOVER, RAMS,                            30    0:26:01    30 - 34 /   5
 35. MARIANNE BREMS, MELO,                            54    0:26:08    50 - 54 /   1
 36. KAREN MYERS                                      34    0:26:09    30 - 34 /   6
 37. MERRY FINCH, YCRC,                               48    0:26:10    45 - 49 /   4
 38. SOLETTE KUMMER, SCAM,                            25    0:26:34    25 - 29 /   8
 39. SUZANNE BAKER, FIRE,                             28    0:26:45    25 - 29 /   9
 40. PHYLLIS QUINN, TOC,                              47    0:26:47    45 - 49 /   5
 41. ANN HEMINGTON, CRUZ,                             41    0:26:50    40 - 44 /  14
 42. LINDA SCHOENBERGER, SNM,                         55    0:27:00    55 - 59 /   1
 43. LENA MUGHANNAM, SMMM,                            28    0:27:02    25 - 29 /  10
 44. KAREN CHALLBURG, VAM,                            38    0:27:04    35 - 39 /   5
 45. KELLY MAHONEY, DAM,                              21    0:27:05    19 - 24 /   3
 46. STEPHANIE ASHENTELDER, TEME,                     29    0:27:07    25 - 29 /  11
 47. KIRSTEN SIMS, MVM,                               28    0:27:11    25 - 29 /  12
 48. LAURA BEAL                                       38    0:27:15    35 - 39 /   6
 49. GINGER KIERNAN, MELO,                            41    0:27:17    40 - 44 /  15
 50. NIKI KALAF, DAM,                                 21    0:27:20    19 - 24 /   4
 51. JENNIFER MASSELLO, VACA,                         28    0:27:33    25 - 29 /  13
 52. LAURA SCHUSTER, MVM,                             37    0:27:37    35 - 39 /   7
 53. SHELLY TAYLOR                                    40    0:27:38    40 - 44 /  16
 54. JILL FLEMING, BMW,                               40    0:27:38    40 - 44 /  17
 55. MINDI BRENNER, SNM,                              39    0:27:41    35 - 39 /   8
 56. LISA GOLDMAN, SCAM,                              35    0:27:44    35 - 39 /   9
 57. STACY MALUEG, DAM,                               28    0:27:46    25 - 29 /  14
 58. LAURA COLETTE                                    39    0:27:50    35 - 39 /  10
 59. ERIN AMWEG                                       26    0:27:51    25 - 29 /  15
 60. CLAIRE MCCARTY                                   46    0:27:57    45 - 49 /   6
 61. LEZLEE MILLER                                    43    0:28:08    40 - 44 /  18
 62. JAN KEELE, BAM,                                  42    0:28:27    40 - 44 /  19
 63. TEELA LIVINGSTON                                 44    0:28:29    40 - 44 /  20
 64. JUDY BRACKEN                                     45    0:28:56    45 - 49 /   7
 65. JANET BEEGLE                                     36    0:29:02    35 - 39 /  11
 66. CAROL RIDDELL, SCAM,                             55    0:29:02    55 - 59 /   2
 67. ANN GLOGG, DAM,                                  22    0:29:08    19 - 24 /   5
 68. MICHELA VAN NOORD, TCAM,                         28    0:29:13    25 - 29 /  16
 69. HEATHER ROSE, SCAM,                              23    0:29:13    19 - 24 /   6
 70. HELEN SINGMASTER, DAM,                           37    0:29:15    35 - 39 /  12
 71. MARGARITA DE JESUS, FOG,                         21    0:29:16    19 - 24 /   7
 72. BARBARA BARNES                                   40    0:29:20    40 - 44 /  21
 73. KARIN ROETTGERING                                30    0:29:21    30 - 34 /   7
 74. KIM LARSON, SCAM,                                39    0:29:34    35 - 39 /  13
 75. JOANNA KARDINAL, USF,                            31    0:29:38    30 - 34 /   8
 76. SUZAN JENSEN, MELO,                              44    0:29:51    40 - 44 /  22
 77. JEANNE CHAPPELL                                  39    0:30:01    35 - 39 /  14
 78. EDIE CHANG, SAC,                                 34    0:30:04    30 - 34 /   9
 79. ROBIN MILLS, MAM,                                41    0:30:04    40 - 44 /  23
 80. ELIZABETH FANDELL, VACA,                         22    0:30:05    19 - 24 /   8
 81. KIMBERLY BACINO, BMW,                            34    0:30:09    30 - 34 /  10
 82. ELIZABET NEWCOMB, SCAM,                          27    0:30:18    25 - 29 /  17
 83. ELLEN LIPPOLIS, VACA,                            45    0:30:19    45 - 49 /   8
 84. JULIANA RUZANTE, DAM,                            26    0:30:23    25 - 29 /  18
 85. ISABELLE GOUNI                                   35    0:30:24    35 - 39 /  15
 86. ALENA SOLDATOVA, LOS CERROS,                     53    0:30:26    50 - 54 /   2
 87. JULEEN LAPPORTE, OAK,                            36    0:30:28    35 - 39 /  16
 88. KYSA NYGREEN, BAM,                               27    0:30:28    25 - 29 /  19
 89. KRISTIN LA BERGE, SMMM,                          43    0:30:33    40 - 44 /  24
 90. LINDY CURTIS, TVM,                               46    0:30:39    45 - 49 /   9
 91. KATHLEEN BORTOLUSSI, CRUZ,                       38    0:30:44    35 - 39 /  17
 92. KATHY ENGELMANN, MELO,                           45    0:30:46    45 - 49 /  10
 93. ANNE SAMMARCO, SMMM,                             43    0:30:51    40 - 44 /  25
 94. SAHRA HARDING, VACA,                             23    0:30:54    19 - 24 /   9
 95. SUSAN SANTIAGO                                   55    0:30:56    55 - 59 /   3
 96. TRACI YERBY, MELO,                               35    0:31:03    35 - 39 /  18
 97. KAREN OLSON, DAM,                                48    0:31:20    45 - 49 /  11
 98. JOANNE DESMOND, TSUN,                            36    0:31:24    35 - 39 /  19
 99. JAIME RUDOLF                                     25    0:31:28    25 - 29 /  20
100. TAMMIE VISINTAINER, USF,                         27    0:31:32    25 - 29 /  21
101. TERRY DAVISON, DAM,                              58    0:31:37    55 - 59 /   4
102. MERI AMWEG, DAM,                                 23    0:31:47    19 - 24 /  10
103. CAROLINE CHOW, SMMM,                             23    0:31:48    19 - 24 /  11
104. CONNY BARTON, LAMV,                              40    0:31:48    40 - 44 /  26
105. DIANE LEENDERS, VACA,                            36    0:32:00    35 - 39 /  20
106. KERRI HOGAN, DAM,                                25    0:32:04    25 - 29 /  22
107. LORIE SINNOTT, MNLO,                             48    0:32:05    45 - 49 /  12
108. SUZY FETTE, ACM,                                 33    0:32:14    30 - 34 /  11
109. DIANA CRAIG, SERC,                               50    0:32:17    50 - 54 /   3
110. ANN BROWER, SCAM,                                32    0:32:22    30 - 34 /  12
111. JENNIFER SHIH, USF,                              33    0:32:29    30 - 34 /  13
112. SARA JACOBS, TSUNAMI,                            31    0:32:37    30 - 34 /  14
113. ANN BAILEY, DAM,                                 48    0:32:41    45 - 49 /  13
114. GABRIELLE WALTERS, CSCM,                         44    0:32:42    40 - 44 /  27
115. STACY JARVIS                                     43    0:32:47    40 - 44 /  28
116. BETH MORRIS, SMMM,                               53    0:32:48    50 - 54 /   4
117. SARAH KOENIG                                     34    0:32:53    30 - 34 /  15
118. DEBORAH CHARYCH, BAM,                            39    0:32:56    35 - 39 /  21
119. JENNIFER MYERS                                   29    0:32:58    25 - 29 /  23
120. AMY PRUITT, USMS,                                36    0:33:02    35 - 39 /  22
121. PARIE LAMBERT                                    44    0:33:34    40 - 44 /  29
122. SUSAN ANSON, SCAM,                               62    0:33:42    60 - 64 /   1
123. JEANINE GRUNDMAN, CRUZ,                          30    0:33:47    30 - 34 /  16
124. ARIELLA POPPLE, SCAM,                            33    0:33:50    30 - 34 /  17
125. DANIELA BARNEA, STAN,                            59    0:34:00    55 - 59 /   5
126. ROBIN SOARES, MELO,                              29    0:34:06    25 - 29 /  24
127. REBECCA BERKOWITZ, TEME,                         25    0:34:11    25 - 29 /  25
128. AMY SYMONS, TIMESC,                              33    0:34:12    30 - 34 /  18
129. ALLISON ALCALAY, DAM,                            48    0:34:14    45 - 49 /  14
130. KATHLEEN RYBICKI, VAM,                           44    0:34:19    40 - 44 /  30
131. PATRICIA DECKER, SAC,                            38    0:34:37    35 - 39 /  23
132. JACQUELINE KLAUS, CRUZ,                          41    0:34:41    40 - 44 /  31
133. URSULA ZOPP                                      36    0:34:42    35 - 39 /  24
134. KATHY WAY-CROOKER                                43    0:34:47    40 - 44 /  32
135. SUSAN MENCARINI                                  39    0:34:53    35 - 39 /  25
136. RAMONA BOHLANDER, TOC,                           54    0:35:07    50 - 54 /   5
137. SUSAN WHITE, TCAM,                               61    0:35:19    60 - 64 /   2
138. JANIE BOOTH, DAM,                                24    0:35:33    19 - 24 /  12
139. DONNA RIVERS                                     48    0:35:36    45 - 49 /  15
140. LAURA SZKRYBALO, SCAM,                           33    0:35:50    30 - 34 /  19
141. DONNA MONROE, WCM,                               69    0:36:08    65 - 69 /   1
142. MAUREEN HANLON, SCAM,                            54    0:36:13    50 - 54 /   6
143. MARLA SHOWFER                                    42    0:36:20    40 - 44 /  33
144. SUSAN SPRINGER, STAN,                            64    0:36:36    60 - 64 /   3
145. BYRANIE THOMAS, DAM,                             26    0:36:45    25 - 29 /  26
146. SIOUX DONATELLI, CRUZ,                           52    0:36:45    50 - 54 /   7
147. CHRISTINA KU, BAC,                               31    0:36:47    30 - 34 /  20
148. CINDY BAER, CRUZ,                                43    0:37:00    40 - 44 /  34
149. MICHELLE KLUCSOR, CRUZ,                          26    0:37:06    25 - 29 /  27
150. KARYN HUNT                                       41    0:37:07    40 - 44 /  35
151. JANICE AU-YOUNG, RINC,                           47    0:37:12    45 - 49 /  16
152. TWANDA THIRKILL, DAM,                            49    0:37:22    45 - 49 /  17
153. DOT MYERS, SAC,                                  66    0:37:24    65 - 69 /   2
154. SUE MC ALLISTER, WEST,                           49    0:37:27    45 - 49 /  18
155. BARBARA CALLISON, RINC,                          70    0:37:27    70 - 74 /   1
156. JANET HAILER                                     51    0:37:31    50 - 54 /   8
157. C. SAMUELS, RINCONADA,                           60    0:37:31    60 - 64 /   4
158. SHELLEE HARRIS, TVM,                             36    0:37:38    35 - 39 /  26
159. KRIS HORNOF, DAM,                                55    0:37:42    55 - 59 /   6
160. JENNIFER NEUMANN, JLN,                           39    0:37:45    35 - 39 /  27
161. SANDRA PRICE                                     57    0:37:45    55 - 59 /   7
162. CAROL EBER, PETT,                                57    0:37:45    55 - 59 /   8
163. GENINE SCELFO, CRUZ,                             47    0:37:48    45 - 49 /  19
164. MARG BARTOSEK, DAM,                              51    0:37:49    50 - 54 /   9
165. GRACE DONATELLI, CRUZ,                           43    0:37:50    40 - 44 /  36
166. MARCIE KOTTMEIER, SMMM,                          46    0:38:17    45 - 49 /  20
167. PATRICIA DURHAM, SMMM,                           64    0:38:17    60 - 64 /   5
168. CYNTHIA HAWTHORNE, CRUZ,                         51    0:38:28    50 - 54 /  10
169. SABINE GEISEL, MAN,                              37    0:38:31    35 - 39 /  28
170. NAN WU, DAM,                                     38    0:38:38    35 - 39 /  29
171. BARBARA THOMAS, LNM,                             43    0:38:48    40 - 44 /  37
172. CARA FIELD, DAM,                                 33    0:38:56    30 - 34 /  21
173. CAROL MELLBERG                                   39    0:39:08    35 - 39 /  30
174. JUTTA LINGYS, SMMM,                              67    0:39:11    65 - 69 /   3
175. CAT HAAS, RINC,                                  45    0:39:17    45 - 49 /  21
176. ANNA RABER, DAM,                                 48    0:39:18    45 - 49 /  22
177. MELANIE BOWDEN, DAM,                             39    0:39:29    35 - 39 /  31
178. LISA PETREE                                      37    0:39:41    35 - 39 /  32
179. DIANN LA CROIX, LVTC,                            49    0:39:42    45 - 49 /  23
180. JUDITH BLISS, BAM,                               40    0:39:55    40 - 44 /  38
181. SHELBY MAULDIN, NVVM,                            43    0:40:09    40 - 44 /  39
182. LESLEY WOLF, MELO,                               44    0:40:11    40 - 44 /  40
183. DIANE DANIEL, LVTC,                              57    0:40:13    55 - 59 /   9
184. KATE TIBBITTS                                    43    0:40:19    40 - 44 /  41
185. TORI BLICKLE                                     42    0:40:20    40 - 44 /  42
186. KEITHA BRYAN, VACA,                              42    0:40:32    40 - 44 /  43
187. ELIZABETH STEELE                                 29    0:40:41    25 - 29 /  28
188. CHERYL POWER, USF,                               34    0:40:56    30 - 34 /  22
189. JULIE WHITE, USF,                                24    0:41:04    19 - 24 /  13
190. CYNTHIA HANSEN, SCSC,                            36    0:41:07    35 - 39 /  33
191. VALERIE ARMENTO                                  52    0:41:09    50 - 54 /  11
192. NANCY OWENS, BAM,                                46    0:41:10    45 - 49 /  24
193. SUSAN WILLIAMS                                   29    0:41:16    25 - 29 /  29
194. PAT THOMPSON, DAM,                               51    0:41:25    50 - 54 /  12
195. KIBY HORNOF, DAM,                                27    0:42:43    25 - 29 /  30
196. ANN LAMBERTSON, SMMM,                            72    0:43:09    70 - 74 /   2
197. SANDIE GARCIA, WCM,                              45    0:43:10    45 - 49 /  25
198. SANDI PETERS, BAM,                               54    0:43:18    50 - 54 /  13
199. ROBIN STEPHANI                                   31    0:43:51    30 - 34 /  23
200. NANCY FARRIS, CRUZ,                              51    0:45:06    50 - 54 /  14
201. TRACY FUJIEDA                                    34    0:45:34    30 - 34 /  24
202. SUSAN SANDLER                                    65    0:45:48    65 - 69 /   4
203. JOYCE HAWORTH, WCM,                              65    0:45:55    65 - 69 /   5
204. ATOSSA SHAFA, SCSC,                              32    0:46:27    30 - 34 /  25
205. SHERRIL FUTRELL                                  60    0:47:12    60 - 64 /   6
206. LAURA RYAN                                       46    0:47:20    45 - 49 /  26
207. BUNNY DAWSON, RINC,                              75    0:48:37    75 - 80 /   1
208. JOANNE DENNER, ACM,                              49    0:49:10    45 - 49 /  27
209. DENISE BERRO, SAC,                               43    0:49:12    40 - 44 /  44
210. LEE ACEVEDO, BAM,                                31    0:50:02    30 - 34 /  26
211. JANET STANGVIK                                   57    0:50:17    55 - 59 /  10
212. CYNTHIA KUROSU                                   40    0:50:53    40 - 44 /  45
213. ADINA DANZIG                                     32    0:54:59    30 - 34 /  27
214. DIXIE JAMES                                      60    0:56:49    60 - 64 /   7





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

2-1-2


Copyright © 2003 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/