Pacific Masters gif


Results
Santa Cruz
Masters




Santa Cruz Rough Water Swim
August 2, 2003



OVERALL RESULTS

_______OVERALL SWIM RESULTS__(W = Wore Wetsuit)

DIV PL PLACE /TOTAL NAME S W CITY TIME ===== ======== ======================= = = ==================== ====== 1 1/26 DAVID UTLEY M REDWOOD CITY 16:50 2 1/20 SUZANNE HEIM-BOWEN F WALNUT CREEK 17:59 3 1/16 LISA HAZEN F SARATOGA 18:19 4 1/20 ROBERT CHILDS M SAN MATEO 18:25 5 2/16 LAUREEN WELTING F SAN FRANCISCO 18:35 6 2/20 TODD WALSH M SAN JOSE 18:50 7 1/19 SANDIE EASTON F SAN FRANCISCO 18:59 8 1/4 BRIAN RODDE M SAN FRANCISCO 19:03 9 1/27 TOM CANDELARIA M W ENCINITAS 19:03 10 2/26 JON CHRISTENSEN M LOS ALTOS 19:08 11 1/29 TOM ARNOLD M SAN JOSE 19:09 12 2/19 MICHELLE DEASY F SAN FRANCISCO 19:17 13 1/10 NICOLE OMPHROY F OAKLAND 19:23 14 1/4 DAVID KALANGE M PALO ALTO 19:33 15 3/26 ERIC BOHM M PLEASANT HILL 19:36 16 4/26 ANDREW HITCHINGS M SACRAMENTO 19:41 17 1/34 JOEL WILSON M SANTA CRUZ 19:45 18 5/26 BRAD EAGLETON M MERCED 19:47 19 2/27 BOB STENZ M MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:48 20 1/6 KATHY BARKER F APTOS 19:52 21 3/20 WILLIAM HALE M EL CERRITO 20:04 22 4/20 RICK BORRY M BERKELEY 20:09 23 5/20 MICHAEL EAGAN M PALO ALTO 20:11 24 6/20 JOHN ORAM M SAN FRANCISCO 20:11 25 2/29 BRIAN SKUSE M SAN FRANCISCO 20:18 26 3/27 BOB DUGAN M SAN JOSE 20:21 27 1/23 CINDY CLEMENTS F SAN ANSELMO 20:25 28 2/34 SEAN KELLY M MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:33 29 2/4 ARON CONGER M SANTA CRUZ 20:35 30 2/4 CHARLES GEIST M PALO ALTO 20:37 31 3/34 TED DEACON M DAVIS 20:43 32 1/14 ALLAN CARTWRIGHT M CASTRO VALLEY 20:48 33 6/26 JAMES WANDERER M PALO ALTO 20:51 34 4/27 JAMES SILK M DUBLIN 20:53 35 7/26 JAMES McDONALD M PALO ALTO 20:55 36 5/27 CHRIS TAINTY M SANTA CRUZ 20:58 37 1/22 RANDY BROWN M SAN CARLOS 21:11 38 3/29 EARL DOZIER M LIVERMORE 21:12 39 7/20 RICHARD MCKERN M OAKLAND 21:17 40 3/16 LAURA ZOVICKIAN F W SAN FRANCISCO 21:18 41 4/34 NOEL LAVERTY M CAMERON PARK 21:19 42 1/7 ALEXIS KRUPP F SANTA CRUZ 21:19 43 3/4 NICHOLAS SIMPSON M ARCATA 21:20 44 8/26 ROB INOUYE M SAN FRANCISCO 21:22 45 4/29 STEVE O'NEILL M SUNNYVALE 21:26 46 5/29 IAN MACGREGOR M APTOS 21:26 47 6/27 MIKE VELIQUETTE M FAIR OAKS 21:27 48 2/6 SARAH KERLIN F SANTA CRUZ 21:29 49 7/27 KENNETH CANDELARIA M LOS GATOS 21:29 50 2/22 BILL DICK M FULTON 21:32 51 2/20 LISA YONAKA F LOS GATOS 21:35 52 6/29 PAUL BROWN M SANTA CRUZ 21:37 53 9/26 GREG FISH M SANTA CLARA 21:43 54 10/26 NIGEL KILLEEN M SAN FRANCISCO 21:45 55 7/29 RON EMHOFF M PLEASANTON 21:47 56 8/20 CHRIS LAMBERT M SANTA CRUZ 21:51 57 2/10 MEGAN WILLIAMS F SANTA CRUZ 21:52 58 3/10 KIMBERLY GOMEZ F SANTA CRUZ 21:55 59 11/26 WILLIAM HAWKINS M SAN JOSE 22:03 60 8/27 KEITH BELAND M FAIR OAKS 22:03 61 3/4 DAVID LEVY M SOQUEL 22:04 62 5/34 LLOYD SERRA M GRANITE BAY 22:07 63 6/34 ERIK STERNE M ROHNERT PARK 22:07 64 9/27 ROBERT HENNESSY M LOS GATOS 22:09 65 10/27 FRANK ROLLER M W CUPERTINO 22:18 66 12/26 JAMES STRETCH M EL GRANADA 22:18 67 8/29 ERIC SCHLEELEIN M SAN FRANCISCO 22:21 68 13/26 MICHAEL TSCHANTZ-HAHN M SAN FRANCISCO 22:22 69 3/22 KENNETH WISNER M REDWOOD CITY 22:23 70 4/22 RICHARD TRIVETT M ROCKLIN 22:24 71 9/29 DAVID MERING M SACRAMENTO 22:25 72 4/10 EMILIE SIMS F LOOMIS 22:27 73 5/22 CHUCK KIGHT M W ROCKLIN 22:28 74 14/26 LUIS GUTIERREZ M W MARTINEZ 22:28 75 1/2 ADDISON WEST M APTOS 22:31 76 2/2 DAVID PUTNAM-PITE M SANTA CRUZ 22:32 77 11/27 MICHAEL PYRCH M LOS GATOS 22:38 78 9/20 JEREMY REEFE M W SANTA CRUZ 22:46 79 10/29 KERRY FALLA M PALO ALTO 22:46 80 7/34 LES HARDER M ROCKLIN 22:47 81 3/20 MARLA MCGOWAN F SAN FRANCISCO 22:48 82 4/16 CHRISTINE KANAZAWA F PALO ALTO 22:49 83 12/27 GIL DOWD M NOVATO 22:52 84 2/7 AMY JAGUST F BERKELEY 22:53 85 13/27 JOHN A. MOORE M SAN JOSE 22:54 86 6/22 RICK NELSON M GRANITE BAY 22:54 87 3/19 CYNTHIA HERTZER F SANTA CRUZ 22:55 88 7/22 MICHAEL PIAZZA M CONCORD 22:58 89 5/10 EMILY CORWIN F W LOS GATOS 22:59 90 6/10 JULIANA ROKOSKY F SANTA CRUZ 23:00 91 3/7 CASEY OSBORN F ALBANY 23:00 92 1/17 LYNN WILCOX F W PALO ALTO 23:01 93 4/20 PHYLLIS QUINN F SAN FRANCISCO 23:03 94 8/34 PHILLIP BOWEN M SAN LEANDRO 23:07 95 10/20 KENT STIETZE M PALO ALTO 23:07 96 4/19 JESSICA MOLL F OAKLAND 23:12 97 5/19 DEBBIE GONSALVES F SAN RAMON 23:13 98 3/6 ALICE WONG F ALBANY 23:17 99 5/16 ELIZABETH NILSEN F SANTA CRUZ 23:19 100 7/10 ARYN WILDER F SANTA CRUZ 23:21 101 11/20 MICHAEL SCHALMAN M SANTA BARBARA 23:24 102 15/26 RUSSELL KINGON M W APTOS 23:24 103 2/23 LINDA DUGAN F SAN JOSE 23:25 104 8/22 TIM REID M SO. SAN FRANCISCO 23:26 105 6/16 LAURA COLETTE F SAN JOSE 23:31 106 7/16 MARY TEMBROCK F CUPERTINO 23:31 107 11/29 BILL MAY M CAPITOLA 23:32 108 2/14 RALPH BROTT M SAN FRANCISCO 23:33 109 4/6 AIMEE SHOEMAKER F SAN FRANCISCO 23:34 110 3/23 CLAIRE LAVERY F EL CERRITO 23:34 111 5/20 ANNA NELSON F GRANITE BAY 23:35 112 9/34 PAUL WOLF M OAKLAND 23:43 113 5/6 JENNIFER LARSEN F DALY CITY 23:44 114 14/27 CHARLES LESTER M BEN LOMOND 23:44 115 12/29 TIMOTHY BODKIN M MONTARA 23:45 116 15/27 ROBERT FOX M BERKELEY 23:46 117 9/22 VLADIMIR IVAN M CUPERTINO 23:47 118 4/4 ROB AUSTERMAN M EL DORADO HILLS 23:49 119 1/1 ROBERT BEACH M ST. PETERSBURG 23:53 120 4/7 NICOLE DANNA F SCOTTS VALLEY 23:55 121 4/23 ANN HEMINGTON F SANTA CRUZ 24:00 122 10/34 MICKEY LAVELLE M SAN BRUNO 24:00 123 16/27 ERIC DEAM M BERKELEY 24:01 124 11/34 DAVID BENJAMIN M SAN LEANDRO 24:02 125 13/29 DAVID MACAFEE M LOS GATOS 24:03 126 5/23 SUE FREE F SAN FRANCISCO 24:04 127 12/34 DAN NADANER M FRESNO 24:05 128 13/34 STEVE CAZIARC M ORINDA 24:06 129 14/29 BOB AUSTERMAN M EL DORADO HILLS 24:12 130 3/14 PHILIP DARST M SALINAS 24:12 131 2/17 LINDA LOCKLIN F SANTA CRUZ 24:14 132 14/34 RICHARD ARNASON M BERKELEY 24:17 133 15/34 JAMES KENNEDY M VALLEJO 24:23 134 17/27 ROB BABCOCK M SAN JOSE 24:25 135 8/16 ALICE VALENTINE F W MENLO PARK 24:29 136 12/20 WILLIAM GROWNEY M REDWOOD CITY 24:34 137 18/27 MITCH COHEN M W MILL VALLEY 24:35 138 3/17 JANE LEE F PILOT HILL 24:38 139 16/34 ALAN BUDENZ M DALY CITY 24:40 140 9/16 MARTA BECHHOEFER F SANTA CRUZ 24:43 141 8/10 LAURA STURM F ALAMEDA 24:51 142 6/19 SARAH RUBIN F MOSS BEACH 24:52 143 19/27 BARRY MANSKER M SAN JOSE 24:52 144 7/19 JILL HAMPTON F MENLO PARK 24:53 145 5/7 LAURA ZEMPEL F FAIR OAKS 24:54 146 8/19 KARLA REES F SAN JOSE 24:55 147 16/26 STEPHEN REINHARD M SOUTH LAKE TAHOE 25:00 148 4/14 WALTER WEAVER M SANTA CRUZ 25:00 149 17/26 MARK HOBEN M LAFAYETTE 25:02 150 17/34 LARRY FOGELQUIST M SCOTTS VALLEY 25:04 151 6/7 ELIZABETH MACAFEE F LOS GATOS 25:07 152 20/27 CRAIG SCHROEDER M REDWOOD CITY 25:20 153 10/16 CORI BOONE F W SACRAMENTO 25:24 154 15/29 JAMES KIEHL M PALO ALTO 25:26 155 10/22 ROBERT BRUNET M PLEASANT HILL 25:29 156 9/19 HEIDI SUSSMAN F SCOTTS VALLEY 25:31 157 13/20 CHAO CHEN M SAN FRANCISCO 25:31 158 10/19 MELISSA DOWNEY F PALO ALTO 25:32 159 16/29 ORRY KORB M SANTA CRUZ 25:33 160 11/19 NICOLE WATSON F PALO ALTO 25:35 161 7/7 LAUREN JONES F NAPA 25:38 162 11/16 JOANNE DESMOND F SAN FRANCISCO 25:39 163 14/20 ERIC MARTIN M OAKLAND 25:40 164 6/23 REGINA FALKNER F SANTA CRUZ 25:44 165 1/8 DICK PETERSON M BURLINGAME 25:45 166 18/26 MEL HENNING M DUBLIN 25:45 167 11/22 DENNIS BUNTING M VACAVILLE 25:47 168 17/29 BART SELBY M W SAN CARLOS 25:48 169 18/29 JON KUBOKAWA M WALNUT CREEK 25:55 170 4/17 TERRY CORWIN F W SANTA CRUZ 25:56 171 4/4 IAN KEARNS M NOVATO 25:57 172 6/6 AURA DEMARE F W LOS ALTOS 25:57 173 5/14 TOM HOFMANN M SAUSALITO 25:59 174 12/19 MICHELE IGNOFFO F SANTA CRUZ 26:03 175 6/20 LYNN VIRGILIO F W SAN JOSE 26:03 176 12/16 SHEILA LANMAN F W CUPERTINO 26:23 177 7/20 KAREN IZZO F W LOS GATOS 26:23 178 18/34 STEVEN GUZZETTA M MURPHYS 26:23 179 8/20 NANCY BOOTH F NAPA 26:31 180 7/23 PATTY QUILLIN F W SANTA CRUZ 26:32 181 9/20 LAURA MERKL F SAN CARLOS 26:36 182 8/23 KRISTINE BUCKLEY F SAN RAFAEL 26:38 183 19/34 VINCENT HUANG M SAN FRANCISCO 26:41 184 19/29 RICHARD ROBINSON M SANTA CRUZ 26:47 185 19/26 PATRICK WRIGHT M W MOUNTAIN VIEW 26:49 186 21/27 JAMES VICKLAND M CARMICHAEL 26:52 187 6/14 PAUL WRANGELL M SANTA CRUZ 27:01 188 22/27 DAVID McCUTCHEON M W SAN JOSE 27:02 189 13/19 MELINDA DOWNEY F SANTA CLARA 27:03 190 14/19 LAUREL CONDO F SAN FRANCISCO 27:04 191 20/29 JOSEPH OMRAN M SAN FRANCISCO 27:08 192 21/29 RICHARD WOODWARD M WALNUT CREEK 27:09 193 10/20 VIRGINIA WALK F VANCOUVER 27:11 194 15/19 SHANNON PRICE F W REDWOOD CITY 27:12 195 5/17 LAUREL CRITTENDEN F W PORTOLA VALLEY 27:13 196 1/3 SUSAN MUNN F DAVIS 27:17 197 15/20 RODERICK ATKINSON M LOS BANOS 27:18 198 6/17 DIANE DAVIS F DAVIS 27:25 199 7/17 SHEILA MONAGHAN F SONORA 27:27 200 23/27 JAMES FIKHE M SAN FRANCISCO 27:27 201 2/8 JOE FLAHAVAN M MILLBRAE 27:28 202 9/23 NANCY MEYERS F OAKLAND 27:45 203 11/20 LIVIDA CURTIS F PLEASANTON 27:52 204 20/34 MARK CORWIN M W SANTA CRUZ 27:52 205 20/26 JOHN MILES M W MENLO PARK 27:54 206 1/6 DANIELA BARNEA F PALO ALTO 27:57 207 9/10 LAURA MACCOLL F SANTA CRUZ 27:59 208 8/17 SUNNY McKEE F SAN FRANCISCO 27:59 209 21/34 WILL DAVIS M DAVIS 28:01 210 22/34 JEB BISHOP M W SANTA CRUZ 28:04 211 10/23 JENNIFER LAMERS F BELVEDERE TIBURON 28:11 212 24/27 JAY CLARK M SANTA CRUZ 28:24 213 21/26 MICHAEL DOWER M BURLINGAME 28:29 214 9/17 CLAUDIA NELSON F SANTA CRUZ 28:29 215 11/23 DENISE BERRO F SHINGLE SPRINGS 28:31 216 13/16 TRICIA PASTOR F W APTOS 28:32 217 25/27 CHAPMAN THOMPSON M SAN FRANCISCO 28:33 218 3/8 ROBERT FEWSTER M PLEASANTON 28:36 219 12/23 JERI GINTERT F SANTA CRUZ 28:38 220 12/20 PAULA FULLER F SANTA CRUZ 28:40 221 12/22 NEAL POWERS M SAN FRANCISCO 28:43 222 13/23 LUCINDA VAN BRUGGEN F LOS GATOS 28:46 223 7/14 ROBERT POIRIER M W FRESNO 28:49 224 23/34 NICHOLAS DEMAY M MONTARA 28:51 225 22/29 MARK McKEE M SAN FRANCISCO 28:53 226 8/14 JON NELSON M W SANTA CRUZ 28:59 227 22/26 MIKE COBB M MOUNTAIN VIEW 28:59 228 16/20 DEREK MINIHANE M W SUNNYVALE 29:02 229 17/20 OWEN SUTTNER M W SANTA CRUZ 29:04 230 24/34 RANDALL WITTE M SAN MATEO 29:09 231 13/22 JOHN LOEB M EMERALD HILLS 29:15 232 25/34 JOHN MATTOX M MILL VALLEY 29:24 233 14/23 REGINA RUS F NOVATO 29:33 234 13/20 KAREN BONADIES F LOS GATOS 29:38 235 16/19 JULIANA AUSTIN-OLSEN F LOS BANOS 29:39 236 23/29 BRIAN JONES M NAPA 29:48 237 15/23 MARY ALEX F SAN FRANCISCO 29:52 238 16/23 CATHERINE KRIEGER F CUPERTINO 29:53 239 26/34 CHIP ZEMPEL M FAIR OAKS 29:54 240 18/20 OWEN O'CONNOR M SAN FRANCISCO 29:55 241 17/23 CINDY JAHANS F W SAN JOSE 29:58 242 26/27 KEITH SHERLING M W FREMONT 29:59 243 2/3 SUSAN E. WHITE F TWAIN HARTE 30:00 244 14/22 JAMES HENTZ M SAN FRANCISCO 30:06 245 18/23 AILEEN WOLFF F W SANTA CRUZ 30:07 246 14/20 CAT HAAS F PALO ALTO 30:09 247 2/6 CATHE PLEASANT F SANTA CRUZ 30:12 248 19/23 SUSAN CARROLL F OAKLAND 30:13 249 17/19 MINDEE KASLIWAGI F W SAN FRANCISCO 30:15 250 27/34 PETE KAPETAME M W MORGAN HILL 30:16 251 28/34 JOHN BIRSNER M LANCASTER 30:21 252 19/20 RODES FISHBURNE M SAN FRANCISCO 30:21 253 20/23 CINDY BAER F BOULDER CREEK 30:22 254 10/17 KIERSTEN WALKER F BERKELEY 30:23 255 18/19 ANDI IGNOFFO F SAN RAFAEL 30:30 256 4/8 JAMES MILLER M GEYSERVILLE 30:36 257 11/17 SARAH GRANT F SANTA CRUZ 30:37 258 15/22 ROBERT HINTZE-COLYAR M SAN JOSE 30:39 259 16/22 PETER NEUBAUER M SAN FRANCISCO 30:40 260 12/17 SIOUX DONATELLI F SANTA CRUZ 30:42 261 5/8 DANIEL OSBORNE M SAN FRANCISCO 30:48 262 24/29 RICHARD DOE M MENLO PARK 30:51 263 1/3 ROBERT CUNNINGHAM M MILLBRAE 30:54 264 3/6 ROSEMARY McNALLY F ALAMEDA 31:03 265 3/3 SUSAN ANSON F BERKELEY 31:08 266 19/19 CARA FIELD F DAVIS 31:09 267 23/26 FRED PLAGEMAN M W SANTA CRUZ 31:14 268 9/14 RAYMOND WILLIAMS M W PORTOLA VALLEY 31:15 269 24/26 MICHAEL O'CALLAGHAN M LA CANADA 31:15 270 4/6 ALIDA CANALE F W SANTA CRUZ 31:17 271 13/17 JEN SIMMONS F CARMEL 31:23 272 6/8 WARREN WILSON M W SAN JOSE 31:26 273 15/20 MARTA MATTOX F W MILL VALLEY 31:31 274 21/23 REBECCA MICHALS F SAN JOSE 31:34 275 10/14 PETER ORTH M CORTE MADERA 31:44 276 22/23 JAYNE URBANI F W SANTA CRUZ 31:44 277 29/34 DENNIS MOWBRAY M SAN ANSELMO 31:47 278 17/22 JAMES E. CAMP M LOS GATOS 31:52 279 25/29 BRAD BINI M LOS GATOS 31:58 280 30/34 GERRY DELLA BONA M W SO. SAN FRANCISCO 32:00 281 14/16 ELLEN PURCELL F SAN FRANCISCO 32:03 282 11/14 BRUCE ARMBRUSTER M MILL VALLEY 32:07 283 14/17 DEBORAH BELL-BENSON F SANTA CRUZ 32:10 284 27/27 DANIEL NEEDHAM M SEBASTOPOL 32:11 285 31/34 BILL MAR M W MADERA 32:32 286 18/22 LANCE WISCOMB M W SAN FRANCISCO 32:36 287 15/16 DOLORES MEEHAN F SAN FRANCISCO 33:02 288 15/17 MARIANNE ELLIS F W SANTA CRUZ 33:10 289 20/20 MCGURRIN LEIBERT M SAN FRANCISCO 33:21 290 32/34 BILL WYGANT M SAN JOSE 33:37 291 23/23 SIMONE REYNAUD F APTOS 33:39 292 19/22 TED MENDELSON M W SAN RAMON 33:40 293 16/20 NANCY LITTLEFIELD F PACIFICA 33:41 294 2/3 WILLIAM LUPFER M W CAPITOLA 33:42 295 16/16 LAURA GOOLER F W FRESNO 33:54 296 25/26 RICHARD HAYMES M CONCORD 33:58 297 1/2 PATRICIA DURHAM F SAN MATEO 34:01 298 17/20 CINDY GODRON-GEISE F W SANTA CRUZ 34:03 299 26/26 GROVER GRANDLE M W SAN CARLOS 34:05 300 26/29 WALTER MOORE M BURLINGAME 34:23 301 33/34 YANK WILSON M SAN JOSE 34:26 302 18/20 MARCIE KOTTMEIER F SAN MATEO 34:33 303 1/1 BONNIE HORGOS F APTOS 34:37 304 19/20 BRENDA AUSTIN F LARKSPUR 34:54 305 12/14 ROSS SHOEMAKER M HAYWARD 34:55 306 2/2 BEVERLY TUCKER F ONTARIO, CANADA 35:25 307 27/29 EDWARD CHANCE M SACRAMENTO 36:21 308 34/34 RICHARD JORDAN M SAN MATEO 36:34 309 1/2 RICHARD SMITH M SACRAMENTO 36:41 310 7/8 DAVID GILMER M DAVIS 36:58 311 1/1 WILLIAM JOHNSTON M APTOS 37:08 312 20/22 BILL HORGOS M APTOS 37:09 313 21/22 CHRIS KILGUS M FELTON 37:35 314 28/29 KEITH BUNGO M W WATSONVILLE 37:52 315 16/17 SUSAN LAURITZEN F SAN FRANCISCO 38:18 316 3/3 NORMAN PETERSON M FAIRFAX 38:41 317 17/17 COURTNEY CLARKSON F SAN FRANCISCO 38:46 318 5/6 LINDA NOWELL F EL SOBRANTE 39:07 319 20/20 WENDY ZHEUTLIN F W MILL VALLEY 39:18 320 10/10 ERIN WILSON F SAN JOSE 39:25 321 13/14 PETER BIANUCCI M SAN FRANCISCO 39:34 322 6/6 MARY CANTINI-NORKIN F SAN FRANCISCO 40:34 323 1/1 ANN LAMBERTSON F BURLINGAME 40:48 324 14/14 LLOYD KEARNS M NOVATO 40:50 325 29/29 LES WRIGHT M SCOTTS VALLEY 41:06 326 8/8 MICHAEL LAGIOS M BELVEDERE TIBURON 42:25 327 22/22 STU ETZLER M SAN FRANCISCO 43:48 328 2/2 FRED ROGERS M NOVATO 46:55

















AGE-GROUP RESULTS

********** TOP 20 MEN *********** 1 DAVID UTLEY 39 REDWOOD CITY CA 16:50 2 ROBERT CHILDS 34 SAN MATEO CA 18:25 3 TODD WALSH 33 SAN JOSE CA 18:50 4 BRIAN RODDE 24 SAN FRANCISCO CA 19:03 5 JON CHRISTENSEN 39 LOS ALTOS CA 19:08 6 TOM ARNOLD 47 SAN JOSE CA 19:09 7 DAVID KALANGE 29 PALO ALTO CA 19:33 8 ERIC BOHM 36 PLEASANT HILL CA 19:36 9 ANDREW HITCHINGS 39 SACRAMENTO CA 19:41 10 JOEL WILSON 54 SANTA CRUZ CA 19:45 11 BRAD EAGLETON 36 MERCED CA 19:47 12 BOB STENZ 41 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 19:48 13 WILLIAM HALE 32 EL CERRITO CA 20:04 14 RICK BORRY 32 BERKELEY CA 20:09 15 MICHAEL EAGAN 32 PALO ALTO CA 20:11 16 JOHN ORAM 32 SAN FRANCISCO CA 20:11 17 BRIAN SKUSE 47 SAN FRANCISCO CA 20:18 18 BOB DUGAN 41 SAN JOSE CA 20:21 19 SEAN KELLY 52 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 20:33 20 ARON CONGER 28 SANTA CRUZ CA 20:35 ********** TOP 20 WOMEN *********** 1 SUZANNE HEIM-BOWEN 45 WALNUT CREEK CA 17:59 2 LISA HAZEN 39 SARATOGA CA 18:19 3 LAUREEN WELTING 37 SAN FRANCISCO CA 18:35 4 SANDIE EASTON 34 SAN FRANCISCO CA 18:59 5 MICHELLE DEASY 31 SAN FRANCISCO CA 19:17 6 NICOLE OMPHROY 24 OAKLAND CA 19:23 7 KATHY BARKER 26 APTOS CA 19:52 8 CINDY CLEMENTS 42 SAN ANSELMO CA 20:25 9 ALEXIS KRUPP 18 SANTA CRUZ CA 21:19 10 SARAH KERLIN 28 SANTA CRUZ CA 21:29 11 LISA YONAKA 47 LOS GATOS CA 21:35 12 MEGAN WILLIAMS 19 SANTA CRUZ CA 21:52 13 KIMBERLY GOMEZ 24 SANTA CRUZ CA 21:55 14 EMILIE SIMS 23 LOOMIS CA 22:27 15 MARLA MCGOWAN 48 SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:48 16 CHRISTINE KANAZAWA 36 PALO ALTO CA 22:49 17 AMY JAGUST 16 BERKELEY CA 22:53 18 CYNTHIA HERTZER 34 SANTA CRUZ CA 22:55 19 JULIANA ROKOSKY 22 SANTA CRUZ CA 23:00 20 CASEY OSBORN 15 ALBANY CA 23:00 MALE AGE GROUP: 12 AND UNDER ******************************* FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 AND UNDER ******************************* MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14 ********************************* FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14 ********************************* 1 303 BONNIE HORGOS 13 APTOS CA 34:37 MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18 ********************************* 1 75 ADDISON WEST 16 APTOS CA 22:31 2 76 DAVID PUTNAM-PITE 15 SANTA CRUZ CA 22:32 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18 ********************************* 1 42 ALEXIS KRUPP 18 SANTA CRUZ CA 21:19 2 84 AMY JAGUST 16 BERKELEY CA 22:53 3 91 CASEY OSBORN 15 ALBANY CA 23:00 4 120 NICOLE DANNA 16 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 23:55 5 145 LAURA ZEMPEL 16 FAIR OAKS CA 24:54 6 151 ELIZABETH MACAFEE 15 LOS GATOS CA 25:07 7 161 LAUREN JONES 17 NAPA CA 25:38 MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24 ********************************* 1 8 BRIAN RODDE 24 SAN FRANCISCO CA 19:03 2 30 CHARLES GEIST 20 PALO ALTO CA 20:37 3 43 NICHOLAS SIMPSON 24 ARCATA CA 21:20 4 118 ROB AUSTERMAN 21 EL DORADO HILLS CA 23:49 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24 ********************************* 1 13 NICOLE OMPHROY 24 OAKLAND CA 19:23 2 57 MEGAN WILLIAMS 19 SANTA CRUZ CA 21:52 3 58 KIMBERLY GOMEZ 24 SANTA CRUZ CA 21:55 4 72 EMILIE SIMS 23 LOOMIS CA 22:27 5 90 JULIANA ROKOSKY 22 SANTA CRUZ CA 23:00 6 100 ARYN WILDER 23 SANTA CRUZ CA 23:21 7 141 LAURA STURM 23 ALAMEDA CA 24:51 8 207 LAURA MACCOLL 22 SANTA CRUZ CA 27:59 9 320 ERIN WILSON 19 SAN JOSE CA 39:25 MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 ********************************* 1 14 DAVID KALANGE 29 PALO ALTO CA 19:33 2 29 ARON CONGER 28 SANTA CRUZ CA 20:35 3 61 DAVID LEVY 29 SOQUEL CA 22:04 4 171 IAN KEARNS 27 NOVATO CA 25:57 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 ********************************* 1 20 KATHY BARKER 26 APTOS CA 19:52 2 48 SARAH KERLIN 28 SANTA CRUZ CA 21:29 3 98 ALICE WONG 26 ALBANY CA 23:17 4 109 AIMEE SHOEMAKER 26 SAN FRANCISCO CA 23:34 5 113 JENNIFER LARSEN 29 DALY CITY CA 23:44 MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 ********************************* 1 4 ROBERT CHILDS 34 SAN MATEO CA 18:25 2 6 TODD WALSH 33 SAN JOSE CA 18:50 3 21 WILLIAM HALE 32 EL CERRITO CA 20:04 4 22 RICK BORRY 32 BERKELEY CA 20:09 5 23 MICHAEL EAGAN 32 PALO ALTO CA 20:11 6 24 JOHN ORAM 32 SAN FRANCISCO CA 20:11 7 39 RICHARD MCKERN 31 OAKLAND CA 21:17 8 56 CHRIS LAMBERT 34 SANTA CRUZ CA 21:51 9 95 KENT STIETZE 33 PALO ALTO CA 23:07 10 101 MICHAEL SCHALMAN 34 SANTA BARBARA CA 23:24 11 136 WILLIAM GROWNEY 32 REDWOOD CITY CA 24:34 12 157 CHAO CHEN 30 SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:31 13 163 ERIC MARTIN 31 OAKLAND CA 25:40 14 197 RODERICK ATKINSON 32 LOS BANOS CA 27:18 15 240 OWEN O'CONNOR 34 SAN FRANCISCO CA 29:55 16 252 RODES FISHBURNE 33 SAN FRANCISCO CA 30:21 17 289 MCGURRIN LEIBERT 34 SAN FRANCISCO CA 33:21 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 ********************************* 1 7 SANDIE EASTON 34 SAN FRANCISCO CA 18:59 2 12 MICHELLE DEASY 31 SAN FRANCISCO CA 19:17 3 87 CYNTHIA HERTZER 34 SANTA CRUZ CA 22:55 4 96 JESSICA MOLL 31 OAKLAND CA 23:12 5 97 DEBBIE GONSALVES 34 SAN RAMON CA 23:13 6 142 SARAH RUBIN 33 MOSS BEACH CA 24:52 7 144 JILL HAMPTON 32 MENLO PARK CA 24:53 8 146 KARLA REES 30 SAN JOSE CA 24:55 9 156 HEIDI SUSSMAN 34 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 25:31 10 158 MELISSA DOWNEY 31 PALO ALTO CA 25:32 11 160 NICOLE WATSON 31 PALO ALTO CA 25:35 12 174 MICHELE IGNOFFO 33 SANTA CRUZ CA 26:03 13 189 MELINDA DOWNEY 33 SANTA CLARA CA 27:03 14 190 LAUREL CONDO 33 SAN FRANCISCO CA 27:04 15 235 JULIANA AUSTIN-OLSE 32 LOS BANOS CA 29:39 16 255 ANDI IGNOFFO 32 SAN RAFAEL CA 30:30 17 266 CARA FIELD 33 DAVIS CA 31:09 MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 ********************************* 1 1 DAVID UTLEY 39 REDWOOD CITY CA 16:50 2 10 JON CHRISTENSEN 39 LOS ALTOS CA 19:08 3 15 ERIC BOHM 36 PLEASANT HILL CA 19:36 4 16 ANDREW HITCHINGS 39 SACRAMENTO CA 19:41 5 18 BRAD EAGLETON 36 MERCED CA 19:47 6 33 JAMES WANDERER 37 PALO ALTO CA 20:51 7 35 JAMES McDONALD 37 PALO ALTO CA 20:55 8 44 ROB INOUYE 39 SAN FRANCISCO CA 21:22 9 53 GREG FISH 38 SANTA CLARA CA 21:43 10 54 NIGEL KILLEEN 39 SAN FRANCISCO CA 21:45 11 59 WILLIAM HAWKINS 39 SAN JOSE CA 22:03 12 66 JAMES STRETCH 38 EL GRANADA CA 22:18 13 68 MICHAEL TSCHANTZ-HA 36 SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:22 14 147 STEPHEN REINHARD 36 SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA 25:00 15 149 MARK HOBEN 36 LAFAYETTE CA 25:02 16 166 MEL HENNING 38 DUBLIN CA 25:45 17 213 MICHAEL DOWER 39 BURLINGAME CA 28:29 18 227 MIKE COBB 35 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 28:59 19 269 MICHAEL O'CALLAGHAN 39 LA CANADA CA 31:15 20 296 RICHARD HAYMES 38 CONCORD CA 33:58 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 ********************************* 1 3 LISA HAZEN 39 SARATOGA CA 18:19 2 5 LAUREEN WELTING 37 SAN FRANCISCO CA 18:35 3 82 CHRISTINE KANAZAWA 36 PALO ALTO CA 22:49 4 99 ELIZABETH NILSEN 35 SANTA CRUZ CA 23:19 5 105 LAURA COLETTE 39 SAN JOSE CA 23:31 6 106 MARY TEMBROCK 36 CUPERTINO CA 23:31 7 140 MARTA BECHHOEFER 35 SANTA CRUZ CA 24:43 8 162 JOANNE DESMOND 36 SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:39 9 281 ELLEN PURCELL 37 SAN FRANCISCO CA 32:03 10 287 DOLORES MEEHAN 38 SAN FRANCISCO CA 33:02 MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 ********************************* 1 19 BOB STENZ 41 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 19:48 2 26 BOB DUGAN 41 SAN JOSE CA 20:21 3 34 JAMES SILK 43 DUBLIN CA 20:53 4 36 CHRIS TAINTY 43 SANTA CRUZ CA 20:58 5 47 MIKE VELIQUETTE 41 FAIR OAKS CA 21:27 6 49 KENNETH CANDELARIA 41 LOS GATOS CA 21:29 7 60 KEITH BELAND 44 FAIR OAKS CA 22:03 8 64 ROBERT HENNESSY 40 LOS GATOS CA 22:09 9 77 MICHAEL PYRCH 44 LOS GATOS CA 22:38 10 83 GIL DOWD 41 NOVATO CA 22:52 11 85 JOHN A. MOORE 42 SAN JOSE CA 22:54 12 114 CHARLES LESTER 41 BEN LOMOND CA 23:44 13 116 ROBERT FOX 44 BERKELEY CA 23:46 14 123 ERIC DEAM 43 BERKELEY CA 24:01 15 134 ROB BABCOCK 44 SAN JOSE CA 24:25 16 143 BARRY MANSKER 42 SAN JOSE CA 24:52 17 152 CRAIG SCHROEDER 43 REDWOOD CITY CA 25:20 18 186 JAMES VICKLAND 41 CARMICHAEL CA 26:52 19 200 JAMES FIKHE 40 SAN FRANCISCO CA 27:27 20 212 JAY CLARK 41 SANTA CRUZ CA 28:24 21 217 CHAPMAN THOMPSON 40 SAN FRANCISCO CA 28:33 22 284 DANIEL NEEDHAM 40 SEBASTOPOL CA 32:11 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 ********************************* 1 27 CINDY CLEMENTS 42 SAN ANSELMO CA 20:25 2 103 LINDA DUGAN 41 SAN JOSE CA 23:25 3 110 CLAIRE LAVERY 44 EL CERRITO CA 23:34 4 121 ANN HEMINGTON 41 SANTA CRUZ CA 24:00 5 126 SUE FREE 41 SAN FRANCISCO CA 24:04 6 164 REGINA FALKNER 44 SANTA CRUZ CA 25:44 7 182 KRISTINE BUCKLEY 43 SAN RAFAEL CA 26:38 8 202 NANCY MEYERS 44 OAKLAND CA 27:45 9 211 JENNIFER LAMERS 41 BELVEDERE TIBURON CA 28:11 10 215 DENISE BERRO 43 SHINGLE SPRINGS CA 28:31 11 219 JERI GINTERT 43 SANTA CRUZ CA 28:38 12 222 LUCINDA VAN BRUGGEN 41 LOS GATOS CA 28:46 13 233 REGINA RUS 40 NOVATO CA 29:33 14 237 MARY ALEX 41 SAN FRANCISCO CA 29:52 15 238 CATHERINE KRIEGER 44 CUPERTINO CA 29:53 16 248 SUSAN CARROLL 42 OAKLAND CA 30:13 17 253 CINDY BAER 43 BOULDER CREEK CA 30:22 18 274 REBECCA MICHALS 40 SAN JOSE CA 31:34 19 291 SIMONE REYNAUD 43 APTOS CA 33:39 MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 ********************************* 1 11 TOM ARNOLD 47 SAN JOSE CA 19:09 2 25 BRIAN SKUSE 47 SAN FRANCISCO CA 20:18 3 38 EARL DOZIER 45 LIVERMORE CA 21:12 4 45 STEVE O'NEILL 45 SUNNYVALE CA 21:26 5 46 IAN MACGREGOR 48 APTOS CA 21:26 6 52 PAUL BROWN 48 SANTA CRUZ CA 21:37 7 55 RON EMHOFF 48 PLEASANTON CA 21:47 8 67 ERIC SCHLEELEIN 45 SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:21 9 71 DAVID MERING 46 SACRAMENTO CA 22:25 10 79 KERRY FALLA 48 PALO ALTO CA 22:46 11 107 BILL MAY 47 CAPITOLA CA 23:32 12 115 TIMOTHY BODKIN 49 MONTARA CA 23:45 13 125 DAVID MACAFEE 47 LOS GATOS CA 24:03 14 129 BOB AUSTERMAN 45 EL DORADO HILLS CA 24:12 15 154 JAMES KIEHL 45 PALO ALTO CA 25:26 16 159 ORRY KORB 48 SANTA CRUZ CA 25:33 17 169 JON KUBOKAWA 48 WALNUT CREEK CA 25:55 18 184 RICHARD ROBINSON 45 SANTA CRUZ CA 26:47 19 191 JOSEPH OMRAN 45 SAN FRANCISCO CA 27:08 20 192 RICHARD WOODWARD 48 WALNUT CREEK CA 27:09 21 225 MARK McKEE 46 SAN FRANCISCO CA 28:53 22 236 BRIAN JONES 48 NAPA CA 29:48 23 262 RICHARD DOE 46 MENLO PARK CA 30:51 24 279 BRAD BINI 48 LOS GATOS CA 31:58 25 300 WALTER MOORE 49 BURLINGAME CA 34:23 26 307 EDWARD CHANCE 45 SACRAMENTO CA 36:21 27 325 LES WRIGHT 49 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 41:06 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 ********************************* 1 2 SUZANNE HEIM-BOWEN 45 WALNUT CREEK CA 17:59 2 51 LISA YONAKA 47 LOS GATOS CA 21:35 3 81 MARLA MCGOWAN 48 SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:48 4 93 PHYLLIS QUINN 47 SAN FRANCISCO CA 23:03 5 111 ANNA NELSON 49 GRANITE BAY CA 23:35 6 179 NANCY BOOTH 49 NAPA CA 26:31 7 181 LAURA MERKL 46 SAN CARLOS CA 26:36 8 193 VIRGINIA WALK 45 VANCOUVER WA 27:11 9 203 LIVIDA CURTIS 46 PLEASANTON CA 27:52 10 220 PAULA FULLER 46 SANTA CRUZ CA 28:40 11 234 KAREN BONADIES 47 LOS GATOS CA 29:38 12 246 CAT HAAS 45 PALO ALTO CA 30:09 13 293 NANCY LITTLEFIELD 49 PACIFICA CA 33:41 14 302 MARCIE KOTTMEIER 46 SAN MATEO CA 34:33 15 304 BRENDA AUSTIN 48 LARKSPUR CA 34:54 MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 ********************************* 1 17 JOEL WILSON 54 SANTA CRUZ CA 19:45 2 28 SEAN KELLY 52 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 20:33 3 31 TED DEACON 53 DAVIS CA 20:43 4 41 NOEL LAVERTY 51 CAMERON PARK CA 21:19 5 62 LLOYD SERRA 51 GRANITE BAY CA 22:07 6 63 ERIK STERNE 50 ROHNERT PARK CA 22:07 7 80 LES HARDER 50 ROCKLIN CA 22:47 8 94 PHILLIP BOWEN 52 SAN LEANDRO CA 23:07 9 112 PAUL WOLF 50 OAKLAND CA 23:43 10 122 MICKEY LAVELLE 51 SAN BRUNO CA 24:00 11 124 DAVID BENJAMIN 53 SAN LEANDRO CA 24:02 12 127 DAN NADANER 54 FRESNO CA 24:05 13 128 STEVE CAZIARC 54 ORINDA CA 24:06 14 132 RICHARD ARNASON 50 BERKELEY CA 24:17 15 133 JAMES KENNEDY 51 VALLEJO CA 24:23 16 139 ALAN BUDENZ 52 DALY CITY CA 24:40 17 150 LARRY FOGELQUIST 50 SCOTTS VALLEY CA 25:04 18 178 STEVEN GUZZETTA 52 MURPHYS CA 26:23 19 183 VINCENT HUANG 50 SAN FRANCISCO CA 26:41 20 209 WILL DAVIS 52 DAVIS CA 28:01 21 224 NICHOLAS DEMAY 50 MONTARA CA 28:51 22 230 RANDALL WITTE 52 SAN MATEO CA 29:09 23 232 JOHN MATTOX 52 MILL VALLEY CA 29:24 24 239 CHIP ZEMPEL 53 FAIR OAKS CA 29:54 25 251 JOHN BIRSNER 54 LANCASTER CA 30:21 26 277 DENNIS MOWBRAY 51 SAN ANSELMO CA 31:47 27 290 BILL WYGANT 53 SAN JOSE CA 33:37 28 301 YANK WILSON 54 SAN JOSE CA 34:26 29 308 RICHARD JORDAN 50 SAN MATEO CA 36:34 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 ********************************* 1 131 LINDA LOCKLIN 50 SANTA CRUZ CA 24:14 2 138 JANE LEE 53 PILOT HILL CA 24:38 3 198 DIANE DAVIS 52 DAVIS CA 27:25 4 199 SHEILA MONAGHAN 54 SONORA CA 27:27 5 208 SUNNY McKEE 54 SAN FRANCISCO CA 27:59 6 214 CLAUDIA NELSON 50 SANTA CRUZ CA 28:29 7 254 KIERSTEN WALKER 54 BERKELEY CA 30:23 8 257 SARAH GRANT 54 SANTA CRUZ CA 30:37 9 260 SIOUX DONATELLI 50 SANTA CRUZ CA 30:42 10 271 JEN SIMMONS 53 CARMEL CA 31:23 11 283 DEBORAH BELL-BENSON 51 SANTA CRUZ CA 32:10 12 315 SUSAN LAURITZEN 51 SAN FRANCISCO CA 38:18 13 317 COURTNEY CLARKSON 51 SAN FRANCISCO CA 38:46 MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 ********************************* 1 37 RANDY BROWN 55 SAN CARLOS CA 21:11 2 50 BILL DICK 56 FULTON CA 21:32 3 69 KENNETH WISNER 57 REDWOOD CITY CA 22:23 4 70 RICHARD TRIVETT 55 ROCKLIN CA 22:24 5 86 RICK NELSON 56 GRANITE BAY CA 22:54 6 88 MICHAEL PIAZZA 57 CONCORD CA 22:58 7 104 TIM REID 56 SO. SAN FRANCISCO CA 23:26 8 117 VLADIMIR IVAN 55 CUPERTINO CA 23:47 9 155 ROBERT BRUNET 55 PLEASANT HILL CA 25:29 10 167 DENNIS BUNTING 57 VACAVILLE CA 25:47 11 221 NEAL POWERS 57 SAN FRANCISCO CA 28:43 12 231 JOHN LOEB 56 EMERALD HILLS CA 29:15 13 244 JAMES HENTZ 55 SAN FRANCISCO CA 30:06 14 258 ROBERT HINTZE-COLYA 57 SAN JOSE CA 30:39 15 259 PETER NEUBAUER 58 SAN FRANCISCO CA 30:40 16 278 JAMES E. CAMP 59 LOS GATOS CA 31:52 17 312 BILL HORGOS 58 APTOS CA 37:09 18 313 CHRIS KILGUS 56 FELTON CA 37:35 19 327 STU ETZLER 56 SAN FRANCISCO CA 43:48 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 ********************************* 1 206 DANIELA BARNEA 58 PALO ALTO CA 27:57 2 247 CATHE PLEASANT 55 SANTA CRUZ CA 30:12 3 264 ROSEMARY McNALLY 55 ALAMEDA CA 31:03 4 318 LINDA NOWELL 55 EL SOBRANTE CA 39:07 5 322 MARY CANTINI-NORKIN 59 SAN FRANCISCO CA 40:34 MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 ********************************* 1 32 ALLAN CARTWRIGHT 61 CASTRO VALLEY CA 20:48 2 108 RALPH BROTT 63 SAN FRANCISCO CA 23:33 3 130 PHILIP DARST 60 SALINAS CA 24:12 4 148 WALTER WEAVER 60 SANTA CRUZ CA 25:00 5 173 TOM HOFMANN 60 SAUSALITO CA 25:59 6 187 PAUL WRANGELL 64 SANTA CRUZ CA 27:01 7 275 PETER ORTH 64 CORTE MADERA CA 31:44 8 282 BRUCE ARMBRUSTER 62 MILL VALLEY CA 32:07 9 305 ROSS SHOEMAKER 61 HAYWARD CA 34:55 10 321 PETER BIANUCCI 60 SAN FRANCISCO CA 39:34 11 324 LLOYD KEARNS 63 NOVATO CA 40:50 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 ********************************* 1 196 SUSAN MUNN 64 DAVIS CA 27:17 2 243 SUSAN E. WHITE 61 TWAIN HARTE CA 30:00 3 265 SUSAN ANSON 63 BERKELEY CA 31:08 MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 ********************************* 1 165 DICK PETERSON 66 BURLINGAME CA 25:45 2 201 JOE FLAHAVAN 68 MILLBRAE CA 27:28 3 218 ROBERT FEWSTER 65 PLEASANTON CA 28:36 4 256 JAMES MILLER 68 GEYSERVILLE CA 30:36 5 261 DANIEL OSBORNE 69 SAN FRANCISCO CA 30:48 6 310 DAVID GILMER 65 DAVIS CA 36:58 7 326 MICHAEL LAGIOS 65 BELVEDERE TIBURON CA 42:25 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 ********************************* 1 297 PATRICIA DURHAM 65 SAN MATEO CA 34:01 2 306 BEVERLY TUCKER 68 ONTARIO, CANADA 35:25 MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 ********************************* 1 119 ROBERT BEACH 73 ST. PETERSBURG FL 23:53 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 ********************************* 1 323 ANN LAMBERTSON 73 BURLINGAME CA 40:48 MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 ********************************* 1 263 ROBERT CUNNINGHAM 75 MILLBRAE CA 30:54 2 316 NORMAN PETERSON 78 FAIRFAX CA 38:41 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 ********************************* MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84 ********************************* 1 309 RICHARD SMITH 83 SACRAMENTO CA 36:41 2 328 FRED ROGERS 80 NOVATO CA 46:55 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84 ********************************* MALE AGE GROUP: 85 AND OVER ********************************* 1 311 WILLIAM JOHNSTON 85 APTOS CA 37:08 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 85 AND OVER *********************************


AGE-GROUP RESULTS WITH TEAM AFFILIATION

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24 1 OMPHROY , NICOLE OLYMPIC CLUB 24 19:23 2 WILLIAMS , MEGAN UNATTACHED 19 21:52 3 GOMEZ , KIMBERLY SANTA CRUZ MASTERS 24 21:55 4 SIMS , EMILIE ROCKLIN AQUATIC MASTERS 23 22:27 5 ROKOSKY , JULIANA SANTA CRUZ MASTERS 22 23:00 6 WILDER , ARYN SANTA CRUZ MASTERS 23 23:21 7 STURM , LAURA COAST GUARD ISLAND MASTERS 23 24:51 8 MACCOLL , LAURA SANTA CRUZ MASTERS 22 27:59 9 WILSON , ERIN UNATTACHED 19 39:25 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 1 BARKER , KATHY SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB MASTERS 26 19:52 2 KERLIN , SARAH SANTA CRUZ MASTERS 28 21:29 3 WONG , ALICE STRAWBERRY CANYON AQ. MASTERS 26 23:17 4 SHOEMAKER , AIMEE UNATTACHED 26 23:34 5 LARSEN , JENNIFER PACIFIC ATHLETIC CLUB 29 23:44 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 1 EASTON , SANDIE OLYMPIC CLUB 34 18:59 2 DEASY , MICHELLE OLYMPIC CLUB 31 19:17 3 HERTZER , CYNTHIA SANTA CRUZ MASTERS 34 22:55 4 MOLL , JESSICA BERKELEY AQUATIC MASTERS 31 23:12 5 GONSALVES , DEBBIE TRI VALLEY MASTERS 34 23:13 6 RUBIN , SARAH PCA 33 24:52 7 HAMPTON , JILL MENLO MASTERS 32 24:53 8 REES , KARLA MOUNTAIN VIEW MASTERS 30 24:55 9 SUSSMAN , HEIDI SANTA CRUZ MASTERS 34 25:31 10 DOWNEY , MELISSA MOUNTAIN VIEW MASTERS 31 25:32 11 WATSON , NICOLE MENLO/STANFORD 31 25:35 12 IGNOFFO , MICHELE SANTA CRUZ MASTERS 33 26:03 13 DOWNEY , MELINDA MOUNTAIN VIEW MASTERS 33 27:03 14 CONDO , LAUREL SOUTH END ROWING CLUB 33 27:04 15 AUSTIN-OLSEN , JULIAN UNATTACHED 32 29:39 16 IGNOFFO , ANDI MARIN C HAWKS SWIM TEAM 32 30:30 17 FIELD , CARA DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS 33 31:09 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 1 HAZEN , LISA UNATTACHED 39 18:19 2 WELTING , LAUREEN OLYMPIC CLUB 37 18:35 3 KANAZAWA , CHRISTINE RINCONADA MASTERS 36 22:49 4 NILSEN , ELIZABETH SANTA CRUZ MASTERS 35 23:19 5 COLETTE , LAURA UNATTACHED 39 23:31 6 TEMBROCK , MARY SANTA CLARA MASTERS 36 23:31 7 BECHHOEFER , MARTA UNATTACHED 35 24:43 8 DESMOND , JOANNE SF TSUNAMI MASTERS 36 25:39 9 PURCELL , ELLEN UNATTACHED 37 32:03 10 MEEHAN , DOLORES UNATTACHED 38 33:02 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 1 CLEMENTS , CINDY TAMALPAIS MASTERS 42 20:25 2 DUGAN , LINDA SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB 41 23:25 3 LAVERY , CLAIRE EL CERRITO AQUATIC MASTERS 44 23:34 4 HEMINGTON , ANN SANTA CRUZ MASTERS 41 24:00 5 FREE , SUE SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS 41 24:04 6 FALKNER , REGINA SCCP 44 25:44 7 BUCKLEY , KRISTINE TAM 43 26:38 8 MEYERS , NANCY UNATTACHED 44 27:45 9 LAMERS , JENNIFER DOLPHIN CLUB 41 28:11 10 BERRO , DENISE SACRAMENTO MASTERS 43 28:31 11 GINTERT , JERI SANTA CRUZ MASTERS 43 28:38 12 VAN BRUGGEN , LUCINDA LOS GATOS SWIM & RACQUET CLUB 41 28:46 13 RUS , REGINA DOLPHIN CLUB 40 29:33 14 ALEX , MARY UNATTACHED 41 29:52 15 KRIEGER , CATHERINE CAMPBELL REC AQUATIC MASTERS 44 29:53 16 CARROLL , SUSAN 053-MAM 42 30:13 17 BAER , CINDY SANTA CRUZ MASTERS 43 30:22 18 MICHALS , REBECCA UNATTACHED 40 31:34 19 REYNAUD , SIMONE UNATTACHED 43 33:39 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 1 HEIM-BOWEN , SUZANNE WALNUT CREEK 45 17:59 2 YONAKA , LISA SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB MASTERS 47 21:35 3 MCGOWAN , MARLA USF 48 22:48 4 QUINN , PHYLLIS OLYMPIC CLUB 47 23:03 5 NELSON , ANNA ROCKLIN AQUATIC MASTERS 49 23:35 6 BOOTH , NANCY NAPA VALLEY VINTAGE MASTERS 49 26:31 7 MERKL , LAURA DOLPHIN CLUB 46 26:36 8 WALK , VIRGINIA UNATTACHED 45 27:11 9 CURTIS , LIVIDA TRI-VALLEY MASTERS 46 27:52 10 FULLER , PAULA SANTA CRUZ MASTERS 46 28:40 11 BONADIES , KAREN UNATTACHED 47 29:38 12 HAAS , CAT RINCONADA MASTERS 45 30:09 13 LITTLEFIELD , NANCY SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS 49 33:41 14 KOTTMEIER , MARCIE SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS 46 34:33 15 AUSTIN , BRENDA SOUTH END ROWING CLUB 48 34:54 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 1 LOCKLIN , LINDA SANTA CRUZ MASTERS 50 24:14 2 LEE , JANE ROCKLIN AQUATIC MASTERS 53 24:38 3 DAVIS , DIANE DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS 52 27:25 4 MONAGHAN , SHEILA TUOLUMNE CO. AQUATIC MASTERS 54 27:27 5 McKEE , SUNNY DOLPHIN CLUB 54 27:59 6 NELSON , CLAUDIA UNATTACHED 50 28:29 7 WALKER , KIERSTEN STRAWBERRY CANYON AQ. MASTERS 54 30:23 8 GRANT , SARAH UNATTACHED 54 30:37 9 DONATELLI , SIOUX SANTA CRUZ MASTERS 50 30:42 10 SIMMONS , JEN MONTEREY BAY MASTERS-SEASIDE 53 31:23 11 BELL-BENSON , DEBORAH SANTA CRUZ MASTERS 51 32:10 12 LAURITZEN , SUSAN DOLPHIN CLUB 51 38:18 13 CLARKSON , COURTNEY SOUTH END ROWING CLUB 51 38:46 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 1 BARNEA , DANIELA STANFORD MASTERS 58 27:57 2 PLEASANT , CATHE SANTA CRUZ MASTERS 55 30:12 3 McNALLY , ROSEMARY SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS 55 31:03 4 NOWELL , LINDA SOUTH END ROWING CLUB 55 39:07 5 CANTINI-NORKIN , MARY DOLPHIN CLUB 59 40:34 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 1 MUNN , SUSAN DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS 64 27:17 2 WHITE , SUSAN E. TUOLUMNE CO. AQUATIC MASTERS 61 30:00 3 ANSON , SUSAN STRAWBERRY CANYON AQ. MASTERS 63 31:08 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 1 DURHAM , PATRICIA SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS 65 34:01 2 TUCKER , BEVERLY ST. PETE MASTERS 68 35:25 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 1 LAMBERTSON , ANN SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS 73 40:48 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 and OVER MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24 1 RODDE , BRIAN OLYMPIC CLUB 24 19:03 2 GEIST , CHARLES UNATTACHED 20 20:37 3 SIMPSON , NICHOLAS S.F. DOLPHIN CLUB 24 21:20 4 AUSTERMAN , ROB UNATTACHED 21 23:49 MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 1 KALANGE , DAVID STANFORD MASTERS 29 19:33 2 CONGER , ARON UNATTACHED 28 20:35 3 LEVY , DAVID UNATTACHED 29 22:04 4 KEARNS , IAN UNATTACHED 27 25:57 MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 1 CHILDS , ROBERT OLYMPIC CLUB 34 18:25 2 WALSH , TODD MOUNTAIN VIEW MASTERS 33 18:50 3 HALE , WILLIAM MANATEE AQUATIC MASTERS 32 20:04 4 BORRY , RICK STRAWBERRY CANYON AQ. MASTERS 32 20:09 5 EAGAN , MICHAEL RINCONADA MASTERS 32 20:11 6 ORAM , JOHN STANFORD 32 20:11 7 MCKERN , RICHARD STRAWBERRY CANYON AQ. MASTERS 31 21:17 8 LAMBERT , CHRIS SANTA CRUZ MASTERS 34 21:51 9 STIETZE , KENT LOS ALTOS MOUNTAIN VIEW 33 23:07 10 SCHALMAN , MICHAEL SBM 34 23:24 11 GROWNEY , WILLIAM MENLO MASTERS 32 24:34 12 CHEN , CHAO STRAWBERRY CANYON AQ. MASTERS 30 25:31 13 MARTIN , ERIC STRAWBERRY CANYON AQ. MASTERS 31 25:40 14 ATKINSON , RODERICK UNATTACHED 32 27:18 15 O'CONNOR , OWEN SOUTH END ROWING CLUB 34 29:55 16 FISHBURNE , RODES UNATTACHED 33 30:21 17 LEIBERT , MCGURRIN UNATTACHED 34 33:21 MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 1 UTLEY , DAVID STANFORD 39 16:50 2 CHRISTENSEN , JON SANTA CLARA MASTERS 39 19:08 3 BOHM , ERIC WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 36 19:36 4 HITCHINGS , ANDREW UNATTACHED 39 19:41 5 EAGLETON , BRAD MRCD 36 19:47 6 WANDERER , JAMES RINCONADA MASTERS 37 20:51 7 McDONALD , JAMES MOUNTAIN VIEW MASTERS 37 20:55 8 INOUYE , ROB USF MASTERS 39 21:22 9 FISH , GREG STANFORD MASTERS 38 21:43 10 KILLEEN , NIGEL BURLINGAME MASTERS WATERSPORT 39 21:45 11 HAWKINS , WILLIAM SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB 39 22:03 12 STRETCH , JAMES SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS 38 22:18 13 TSCHANTZ-HAHN , MICHA DOLPHIN CLUB 36 22:22 14 REINHARD , STEPHEN LAKE TAHOE KOKANEE 36 25:00 15 HOBEN , MARK OAKWOOD 36 25:02 16 HENNING , MEL TVM 38 25:45 17 DOWER , MICHAEL SOUTH END ROWING CLUB 39 28:29 18 COBB , MIKE UNATTACHED 35 28:59 19 O'CALLAGHAN , MICHAEL JONATHAN CLUB 39 31:15 20 HAYMES , RICHARD DOLPHIN CLUB 38 33:58 MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 1 STENZ , BOB MOUNTAIN VIEW MASTERS 41 19:48 2 DUGAN , BOB SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB 41 20:21 3 SILK , JAMES TRI-VALLEY MASTERS 43 20:53 4 TAINTY , CHRIS SANTA CRUZ MASTERS 43 20:58 5 VELIQUETTE , MIKE Z-TEAM 41 21:27 6 CANDELARIA , KENNETH OLYMPIC CLUB 41 21:29 7 BELAND , KEITH SACRAMENTO 44 22:03 8 HENNESSY , ROBERT UNATTACHED 40 22:09 9 PYRCH , MICHAEL SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB MASTERS 44 22:38 10 DOWD , GIL OLYMPIC CLUB 41 22:52 11 MOORE , JOHN A. SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB 42 22:54 12 LESTER , CHARLES SANTA CRUZ MASTERS 41 23:44 13 FOX , ROBERT STRAWBERRY CANYON AQ. MASTERS 44 23:46 14 DEAM , ERIC STRAWBERRY CANYON AQ. MASTERS 43 24:01 15 BABCOCK , ROB UNATTACHED 44 24:25 16 MANSKER , BARRY SAN JOSE AQUATIC MASTERS 42 24:52 17 SCHROEDER , CRAIG SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS 43 25:20 18 VICKLAND , JAMES UNATTACHED 41 26:52 19 FIKHE , JAMES OLYMPIC CLUB 40 27:27 20 CLARK , JAY SANTA CRUZ MASTERS 41 28:24 21 THOMPSON , CHAPMAN USF 40 28:33 22 NEEDHAM , DANIEL SOUTH END ROWING CLUB 40 32:11 MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 1 ARNOLD , TOM UNATTACHED 47 19:09 2 SKUSE , BRIAN BMW 47 20:18 3 DOZIER , EARL TRI-VALLEY MASTERS 45 21:12 4 O'NEILL , STEVE STANFORD 45 21:26 5 MACGREGOR , IAN UNATTACHED 48 21:26 6 BROWN , PAUL UNATTACHED 48 21:37 7 EMHOFF , RON TRI VALLEY MASTERS 48 21:47 8 SCHLEELEIN , ERIC OLYMPIC CLUB 45 22:21 9 MERING , DAVID SACRAMENTO 46 22:25 10 FALLA , KERRY RINCONADA MASTERS 48 22:46 11 MAY , BILL SANTA CRUZ MASTERS 47 23:32 12 BODKIN , TIMOTHY SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS 49 23:45 13 MACAFEE , DAVID UNATTACHED 47 24:03 14 AUSTERMAN , BOB SAC MASTERS 45 24:12 15 KIEHL , JAMES UNATTACHED 45 25:26 16 KORB , ORRY SANTA CRUZ MASTERS 48 25:33 17 KUBOKAWA , JON WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 48 25:55 18 ROBINSON , RICHARD SANTA CRUZ MASTERS 45 26:47 19 OMRAN , JOSEPH DOLPHIN CLUB 45 27:08 20 WOODWARD , RICHARD UNATTACHED 48 27:09 21 McKEE , MARK DOLPHIN CLUB 46 28:53 22 JONES , BRIAN UNATTACHED 48 29:48 23 DOE , RICHARD UNATTACHED 46 30:51 24 BINI , BRAD UNATTACHED 48 31:58 25 MOORE , WALTER STANFORD MASTERS 49 34:23 26 CHANCE , EDWARD UNATTACHED 45 36:21 27 WRIGHT , LES SANTA CRUZ MASTERS 49 41:06 MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 1 WILSON , JOEL SANTA CRUZ MASTERS 54 19:45 2 KELLY , SEAN STANFORD MASTERS 52 20:33 3 DEACON , TED DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS 53 20:43 4 LAVERTY , NOEL SAC 51 21:19 5 SERRA , LLOYD SACRAMENTO MASTERS 51 22:07 6 STERNE , ERIK TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS 50 22:07 7 HARDER , LES ROCKLIN AQUATIC MASTERS 50 22:47 8 BOWEN , PHILLIP WALNUT CREEK 52 23:07 9 WOLF , PAUL MANATEE AQUATIC MASTERS 50 23:43 10 LAVELLE , MICKEY OLYMPIC CLUB 51 24:00 11 BENJAMIN , DAVID UNATTACHED 53 24:02 12 NADANER , DAN STANFORD MASTERS 54 24:05 13 CAZIARC , STEVE MANATEE AQUATIC MASTERS 54 24:06 14 ARNASON , RICHARD STRAWBERRY CANYON AQ. MASTERS 50 24:17 15 KENNEDY , JAMES COAST GUARD ISLAND MASTERS 51 24:23 16 BUDENZ , ALAN UOP ULTRASONICS 52 24:40 17 FOGELQUIST , LARRY UNATTACHED 50 25:04 18 GUZZETTA , STEVEN UNATTACHED 52 26:23 19 HUANG , VINCENT UNATTACHED 50 26:41 20 DAVIS , WILL DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS 52 28:01 21 DEMAY , NICHOLAS UNATTACHED 50 28:51 22 WITTE , RANDALL PENINSULA COVENANT AQ. MASTER 52 29:09 23 MATTOX , JOHN DOLPHIN CLUB 52 29:24 24 ZEMPEL , CHIP Z-TEAM 111-ZT 53 29:54 25 BIRSNER , JOHN OASIS 54 30:21 26 MOWBRAY , DENNIS UNATTACHED 51 31:47 27 WYGANT , BILL SOUTH END ROWING CLUB 53 33:37 28 WILSON , YANK UNATTACHED 54 34:26 29 JORDAN , RICHARD SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS 50 36:34 MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 1 BROWN , RANDY SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS 55 21:11 2 DICK , BILL OLYMPIC CLUB 56 21:32 3 WISNER , KENNETH PENINSULA COVENANT AQ. MASTER 57 22:23 4 TRIVETT , RICHARD 056-RAMS 55 22:24 5 NELSON , RICK ROCKLIN AQUATIC MASTERS 56 22:54 6 PIAZZA , MICHAEL WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 57 22:58 7 REID , TIM SOUTH END ROWING CLUB 56 23:26 8 IVAN , VLADIMIR RINCONADA 55 23:47 9 BRUNET , ROBERT WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 55 25:29 10 BUNTING , DENNIS UNATTACHED 57 25:47 11 POWERS , NEAL 004-DC 57 28:43 12 LOEB , JOHN PENINSULA COVENANT AQ. MASTER 56 29:15 13 HENTZ , JAMES FOG CITY MASTERS 55 30:06 14 HINTZE-COLYAR , ROBER DOLPHIN CLUB 57 30:39 15 NEUBAUER , PETER UNATTACHED 58 30:40 16 CAMP , JAMES E. LOS GATOS SWIM & RACQUET 59 31:52 17 HORGOS , BILL UNATTACHED 58 37:09 18 KILGUS , CHRIS UNATTACHED 56 37:35 19 ETZLER , STU DOLPHIN CLUB 56 43:48 MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 1 CARTWRIGHT , ALLAN LOCH NESS MASTERS 61 20:48 2 BROTT , RALPH BURLINGAME MASTERS WATERSPORT 63 23:33 3 DARST , PHILIP UNATTACHED 60 24:12 4 WEAVER , WALTER SANTA CRUZ MASTERS 60 25:00 5 HOFMANN , TOM DOLPHIN CLUB 60 25:59 6 WRANGELL , PAUL SANTA CRUZ MASTERS 64 27:01 7 ORTH , PETER SF BAY SWIMMING 64 31:44 8 ARMBRUSTER , BRUCE SOUTH END ROWING CLUB 62 32:07 9 SHOEMAKER , ROSS SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS 61 34:55 10 BIANUCCI , PETER DOLPHIN CLUB 60 39:34 11 KEARNS , LLOYD UNATTACHED 63 40:50 MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 1 PETERSON , DICK SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS 66 25:45 2 FLAHAVAN , JOE UNATTACHED 68 27:28 3 FEWSTER , ROBERT USF 65 28:36 4 MILLER , JAMES SOUTH END ROWING CLUB 68 30:36 5 OSBORNE , DANIEL USF MASTERS 69 30:48 6 GILMER , DAVID DAVIS AQUATIC MASTERS 65 36:58 7 LAGIOS , MICHAEL SOUTH END ROWING CLUB 65 42:25 MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 1 BEACH , ROBERT ST. PETERSBURG MASTERS 73 23:53 MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 1 CUNNINGHAM , ROBERT SAN MATEO MASTER MARLINS 75 30:54 2 PETERSON , NORMAN UNATTACHED 78 38:41 MALE AGE GROUP: 80 and Over 1 SMITH , RICHARD WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 83 36:41 2 JOHNSTON , WILLIAM WALNUT CREEK MASTERS 85 37:08 3 ROGERS , FRED USF MASTERS 80 46:55





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

6-14-03


Copyright © 2003 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/