Pacific Masters gif


Results
Burlingame
Master Watersports




Splash and Dash
June22, 2003


                        Splash-N-Dash 2003 - 6/22/2003                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burlingame Masters Watersports  'A'                    NT    2:11.46  
  2 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                         3:00.00    2:19.67  
     1) Russell, Mikuni 21              2) Nonaka, Andy J 24              
     3) Mikuni, Aaron 23                4) Johnston, William H 85         
 
Event 3  Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kolbisen, Anya M          24 TOC                    34.50      33.55  
  2 Carley, Jane N            21 CGI                    38.00      37.80  
 
Event 3  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chow, Jackie I            25 SMMM                   35.99      40.50  
  2 Cornez, Suzanne C         29 BMW                    42.77      41.72  
  3 Kazakoff, Heather A       28 SMMM                   40.00      42.36  
 
Event 3  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rees, Karla E             31 MVM                    43.55      42.44  
  2 Bacino, Kimberly A        34 BMW                  1:00.00      45.50  
 
Event 3  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nichols, Maria T          37 SMMM                 1:00.00      55.32  
 
Event 3  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donahue, Susan V          43 MVM                    39.21      38.12  
  2 Lepinski, Cokie           44 RHMS                   41.66      41.24  
  3 Keele, Jan                43 BMW                    45.00      43.93  
  4 Milligan, Kate S          44 BMW                    42.00      45.40  
  5 Kim, Elizabeth S          40 BMW                  1:00.00      46.38  
 
Event 3  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crittenden, Leianne S     47 Unattached             54.00      40.11  
  2 Gardner, Laura M          45 BMW                    47.00      44.45  
  3 Waln, Carol Y             49 LAMV                   45.00      47.53  
 
Event 3  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ogier, Danielle           51 Unattached             37.10      37.92  
  2 Moorhead, Mary E          53 BAM                    48.00      50.28  
  3 Horn, Elizabeth           50 SMMM                 1:00.00    1:02.80  
 
Event 3  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moravec, Eva M            56 MBAY                   55.00      50.80  
  2 Barnea, Daniela           59 STAN                   59.15      55.35  
 
Event 3  Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann               72 WCM                    51.00      51.76  
 
Event 3  Women 85-89 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Etienne, Audrey H         87 SMMM                 1:20.00    1:15.08  
 
Event 4  Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nonaka, Andy J            24 WCM                    32.18      31.36  
  2 Russell, Mikuni           21 WCM                    36.00      34.89  
  3 Quiroz, Nico B            23 Unattached             39.00      41.94  
 
Event 4  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kohlmeier, Brian B        34 SCAM                   32.50      32.62  
  2 Wright, Chris             30 Unattached             41.00      36.41  
  3 Stejskal, Jaroslav        30 MBAY                 1:00.00      56.15  
 
Event 4  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bucter, Peter K           39 ALMA                   34.00      35.86  
 
Event 4  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fregosi, James N          43 BMW                    40.00      33.81  
  2 Kim, Robert Y             43 BMW                    40.00      37.33  
  3 Campbell, Chris           42 MVM                    42.00      40.77  
 
Event 4  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Skuse, Brian              47 BAC                    36.00      37.61  
  3 Quiroz, Nicholas R        49 Unattached             37.00      39.29  
 
Event 4  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garrett, Richard S        50 BMW                    35.00      33.89  
  1 Kennedy, James B          52 CGI                    39.00      42.36  
  2 Ridinger, Kim S           52 Unattached             38.00      42.39  
  3 Aquiar, Glenn             50 SCAM                   52.00      51.79  
 
Event 4  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Galine, Don               58 Unattached             39.88      36.97  
  2 Jochim, Christian         55 ALMA                      NT      38.69  
  3 Frost, Kenneth            59 TAM                    39.00      40.03  
  4 Daniels, Larry N          58 LODI                   41.15      42.38  
 
Event 4  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            60 TAM                    32.50      32.11  
  2 Cazalet, Edward           61 TAM                    36.00      35.99  
  3 Brott, Ralph E            64 BMW                    43.20      46.96  
 
Event 4  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Dick            66 SMMM                   45.00      43.52  
  2 Fasbender, Barry A        66 STAN                   43.15      44.27  
 
Event 4  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          70 USF                    46.77      48.19  
 
Event 4  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Robert F      76 SMMM                   51.00      49.28  
 
Event 5  Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kolbisen, Anya M          24 TOC                    32.00      31.54  
  2 Carley, Jane N            21 CGI                    37.00      34.04  
 
Event 5  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kazakoff, Heather A       28 SMMM                   40.00      38.13  
  2 Chow, Jackie I            25 SMMM                   35.99      39.09  
  3 Cornez, Suzanne C         29 BMW                    42.37      41.32  
 
Event 5  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rees, Karla E             31 MVM                    42.24      42.04  
  2 Bacino, Kimberly A        34 BMW                  1:00.00      43.29  
 
Event 5  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Capen, Tasha              37 MELO                   33.00      34.17  
 
Event 5  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donahue, Susan V          43 MVM                    36.02      35.27  
  2 Milligan, Kate S          44 BMW                    38.00      37.30  
  3 Lepinski, Cokie           44 RHMS                   36.71      37.45  
  4 Keele, Jan                43 BMW                    45.00      41.63  
  5 Kim, Elizabeth S          40 BMW                  1:00.00      43.80  
  6 Edwards, Denise A         40 BMW                  1:00.00      46.68  
 
Event 5  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crittenden, Leianne S     47 Unattached           1:00.00      37.30  
  2 Gardner, Laura M          45 BMW                    45.00      41.69  
  3 Waln, Carol Y             49 LAMV                   49.00      46.61  
 
Event 5  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ogier, Danielle           51 Unattached             34.10      34.74  
 -- Moorhead, Mary E          53 BAM                    46.00         DQ  
 
Event 5  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           59 STAN                   45.30      43.06  
  2 Moravec, Eva M            56 MBAY                 1:00.00      51.98  
 
Event 5  Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann               72 WCM                    50.00      51.35  
 
Event 6  Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nonaka, Andy J            24 WCM                    29.88      28.68  
  2 Mikuni, Aaron             23 WCM                    35.00      28.83  
  3 Russell, Mikuni           21 WCM                    26.00      30.23  
  4 Vidaurri, Rudy            23 Unattached             30.00      30.52  
  5 Quiroz, Nico B            23 Unattached             33.00      36.01  
 
Event 6  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mackenzie, Robert C       29 TAM                    28.00      29.60  
 
Event 6  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kohlmeier, Brian B        34 SCAM                   31.00      29.97  
  2 Wright, Chris             30 Unattached             40.00      33.56  
 
Event 6  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bucter, Peter K           39 ALMA                   30.00      30.33  
  2 Baker, Gary J             35 MVM                    36.00      36.48  
  3 Gernaat, Russell          37 SMMM                   35.00      38.89  
 
Event 6  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Robert Y             43 BMW                    31.50      30.07  
  2 McAweeney, Michael A      40 BMW                    30.00      30.28  
  3 Fregosi, James N          43 BMW                    30.00      31.12  
  4 Campbell, Chris           42 MVM                    35.00      34.77  
 
Event 6  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norman, Mark B            49 MVM                    31.00      30.59  
  2 Skuse, Brian              47 BAC                    36.00      34.53  
  3 Quiroz, Nicholas R        49 Unattached             34.00      35.82  
 
Event 6  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garrett, Richard S        50 BMW                    34.00      30.79  
  2 Clemmons, Jim             53 MAM                    31.00      31.91  
  3 Ridinger, Kim S           52 Unattached             33.00      34.09  
  4 Kennedy, James B          52 CGI                    35.00      35.64  
  5 Aquiar, Glenn             50 SCAM                   42.00      44.02  
 
Event 6  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frost, Kenneth            59 TAM                    34.50      33.36  
  2 Galine, Don               58 Unattached             39.88      34.48  
  3 Daniels, Larry N          58 LODI                   35.15      37.05  
 
Event 6  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            60 TAM                    31.00      31.30  
  2 Cazalet, Edward           61 TAM                    35.00      34.49  
 
Event 6  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        66 STAN                   40.39      39.16  
  2 Peterson, Dick            66 SMMM                   45.00      44.98  
 
Event 6  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          70 USF                    52.13      56.37  
 
Event 6  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Robert F      76 SMMM                   50.00      50.40  
 
Event 7  Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Kick
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kolbisen, Anya M          24 TOC                    44.00      40.08  
 
Event 7  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Kick
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chow, Jackie I            25 SMMM                   40.99      51.48  
  2 Cornez, Suzanne C         29 BMW                    50.00      52.03  
 
Event 7  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Kick
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bacino, Kimberly A        34 BMW                  1:00.00    1:00.83  
 
Event 7  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Kick
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donahue, Susan V          43 MVM                    48.00      47.67  
  2 Kim, Elizabeth S          40 BMW                  1:10.00      53.04  
 
Event 7  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Kick
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner, Laura M          45 BMW                  1:00.00      56.01  
 
Event 7  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Kick
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moorhead, Mary E          53 BAM                    48.00    1:05.64  
 
Event 7  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Kick
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           59 STAN                 1:00.00      51.34  
 
Event 8  Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Kick
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mikuni, Aaron             23 WCM                    38.00      42.37  
 
Event 8  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Kick
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Chris             30 Unattached             45.00      44.11  
 
Event 8  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Kick
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fregosi, James N          43 BMW                    40.00      43.01  
  2 McAweeney, Michael A      40 BMW                    45.00      44.08  
 
Event 8  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Kick
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Galine, Don               58 Unattached             39.88      38.26  
 
Event 8  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Kick
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cazalet, Edward           61 TAM                    45.00      38.57  
 
Event 8  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Kick
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A        66 STAN                   45.94      46.40  
  2 Peterson, Dick            66 SMMM                   45.00      51.67  
 
Event 9  Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kolbisen, Anya M          24 TOC                    40.00      40.61  
  2 Carley, Jane N            21 CGI                    42.00      41.83  
 
Event 9  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kazakoff, Heather A       28 SMMM                   40.00      43.83  
  2 Chow, Jackie I            25 SMMM                   50.99      54.74  
 
Event 9  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rees, Karla E             31 MVM                    44.13      44.67  
  2 Bacino, Kimberly A        34 BMW                  1:15.00      49.50  
 
Event 9  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Capen, Tasha              37 MELO                   43.00      44.14  
 
Event 9  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lepinski, Cokie           44 RHMS                   39.92      41.05  
  2 Keele, Jan                43 BMW                    50.00      44.58  
  3 Donahue, Susan V          43 MVM                    46.98      45.01  
  4 Milligan, Kate S          44 BMW                    51.00      48.07  
  5 Edwards, Denise A         40 BMW                    50.00      54.70  
 
Event 9  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crittenden, Leianne S     47 Unattached           1:02.00      43.45  
  2 Aquiar, Priscilla A       47 SCAM                   48.00      51.58  
  3 Gardner, Laura M          45 BMW                    54.00      51.78  
  4 Waln, Carol Y             49 LAMV                   55.00      53.90  
 
Event 9  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ogier, Danielle           51 Unattached             39.10      39.95  
 
Event 9  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           59 STAN                   48.00      46.71  
  2 Moravec, Eva M            56 MBAY                   58.00      51.75  
 
Event 9  Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann               72 WCM                    50.00      49.90  
 
Event 9  Women 85-89 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Etienne, Audrey H         87 SMMM                 1:40.00    1:30.39  
 
Event 10  Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nonaka, Andy J            24 WCM                    33.33      32.81  
  2 Russell, Mikuni           21 WCM                    38.00      34.42  
  3 Mikuni, Aaron             23 WCM                    42.00      38.01  
  4 Quiroz, Nico B            23 Unattached             45.00      46.07  
 
Event 10  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mackenzie, Robert C       29 TAM                    34.50      34.82  
 
Event 10  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kohlmeier, Brian B        34 SCAM                   36.00      36.69  
  2 Wright, Chris             30 Unattached             42.00      41.80  
  3 Stejskal, Jaroslav        30 MBAY                 1:00.00      55.54  
 
Event 10  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bucter, Peter K           39 ALMA                   33.50      34.95  
  2 Gernaat, Russell          37 SMMM                   45.00      46.33  
 
Event 10  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McAweeney, Michael A      40 BMW                    35.00      34.66  
  2 Fregosi, James N          43 BMW                    40.00      34.99  
  3 Kim, Robert Y             43 BMW                    43.00      38.28  
  4 Campbell, Chris           42 MVM                    48.00      48.60  
 
Event 10  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norman, Mark B            49 MVM                    38.00      36.75  
  2 Skuse, Brian              47 BAC                    42.00      42.02  
  3 Quiroz, Nicholas R        49 Unattached             46.00      43.29  
 
Event 10  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim             53 MAM                    37.00      36.65  
  2 Garrett, Richard S        50 BMW                    38.00      37.64  
  3 Ridinger, Kim S           52 Unattached             37.50      38.37  
  4 Kennedy, James B          52 CGI                    42.00      41.48  
  5 Aquiar, Glenn             50 SCAM                   48.00      46.84  
 
Event 10  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frost, Kenneth            59 TAM                    36.50      36.21  
  2 Jochim, Christian         55 ALMA                      NT      39.80  
  3 Daniels, Larry N          58 LODI                   46.15      47.99  
  4 Mac Kenzie, Thomas R      57 BMW                  1:00.00    1:03.77  
 
Event 10  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            60 TAM                    39.90      39.68  
  2 Cazalet, Edward           61 TAM                    45.00      40.67  
 -- Brott, Ralph E            64 BMW                    46.80         DQ  
 
Event 10  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Dick            66 SMMM                   45.00      43.31  
  2 Fasbender, Barry A        66 STAN                   46.99      49.05  
 
Event 10  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          70 USF                    56.54    1:00.86  
 
Event 10  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Robert F      76 SMMM                   48.00      47.81  
 
Event 10  Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, William H       85 WCM                    55.49    1:02.89  
 
Event 11  Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kolbisen, Anya M          24 TOC                    29.00      28.95  
  2 Carley, Jane N            21 CGI                    35.00      32.13  
 
Event 11  Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kazakoff, Heather A       28 SMMM                   35.00      34.38  
  2 Chow, Jackie I            25 SMMM                   30.99      36.72  
  3 Cornez, Suzanne C         29 BMW                    36.77      36.91  
 
Event 11  Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rees, Karla E             31 MVM                    36.93      36.15  
  2 Bacino, Kimberly A        34 BMW                  1:00.00      36.91  
 
Event 11  Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Capen, Tasha              37 MELO                   30.00      30.87  
  2 Nichols, Maria T          37 SMMM                   50.00      44.42  
 
Event 11  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donahue, Susan V          43 MVM                    33.37      32.54  
  2 Lepinski, Cokie           44 RHMS                   31.73      32.74  
  3 Keele, Jan                43 BMW                    38.00      33.40  
  4 Milligan, Kate S          44 BMW                    35.00      33.68  
  5 Edwards, Denise A         40 BMW                    40.00      39.10  
 
Event 11  Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crittenden, Leianne S     47 Unattached             45.00      32.24  
  2 Gardner, Laura M          45 BMW                    39.00      37.06  
  3 Waln, Carol Y             49 LAMV                   36.45      37.97  
  4 Aquiar, Priscilla A       47 SCAM                   38.00      48.49  
 
Event 11  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ogier, Danielle           51 Unattached             30.70      30.65  
  2 Moorhead, Mary E          53 BAM                    35.80      41.45  
  3 Horn, Elizabeth           50 SMMM                   50.00      52.35  
 
Event 11  Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           59 STAN                   46.00      40.97  
  2 Moravec, Eva M            56 MBAY                   56.00      45.82  
 
Event 11  Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann               72 WCM                    46.00      45.57  
 
Event 11  Women 85-89 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Etienne, Audrey H         87 SMMM                 1:05.00      56.91  
 
Event 12  Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nonaka, Andy J            24 WCM                    26.43      26.01  
  2 Russell, Mikuni           21 WCM                    40.00      27.86  
  2 Vidaurri, Rudy            23 Unattached             26.90      27.86  
  4 Quiroz, Nico B            23 Unattached             31.00      32.24  
 
Event 12  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mackenzie, Robert C       29 TAM                    25.30      25.68  
 
Event 12  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kohlmeier, Brian B        34 SCAM                   28.00      28.46  
  2 Wright, Chris             30 Unattached             32.00      30.69  
 
Event 12  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bucter, Peter K           39 ALMA                   28.00      27.86  
  2 Gernaat, Russell          37 SMMM                   28.50      29.22  
  3 Baker, Gary J             35 MVM                    31.00      30.44  
 
Event 12  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McAweeney, Michael A      40 BMW                    27.00      26.99  
  2 Campbell, Chris           42 MVM                    31.50      31.42  
  3 Fregosi, James N          43 BMW                    30.00      35.90  
 
Event 12  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norman, Mark B            49 MVM                    28.00      27.52  
  2 Skuse, Brian              47 BAC                    30.00      29.32  
  3 Quiroz, Nicholas R        49 Unattached             33.00      35.59  
 
Event 12  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garrett, Richard S        50 BMW                    29.00      28.19  
  2 Clemmons, Jim             53 MAM                    30.00      28.38  
  3 Ridinger, Kim S           52 Unattached             29.00      29.69  
  4 Kennedy, James B          52 CGI                    33.00      32.92  
  5 Aquiar, Glenn             50 SCAM                   34.00      35.65  
 
Event 12  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Galine, Don               58 Unattached             30.88      29.72  
  2 Frost, Kenneth            59 TAM                    32.25      30.34  
  3 Daniels, Larry N          58 LODI                   30.15      31.54  
  4 Jochim, Christian         55 ALMA                      NT      31.81  
  5 Mac Kenzie, Thomas R      57 BMW                    46.00      47.09  
 
Event 12  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            60 TAM                    28.90      29.14  
  2 Cazalet, Edward           61 TAM                    30.00      29.46  
  3 Brott, Ralph E            64 BMW                    34.80      36.07  
 
Event 12  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Dick            66 SMMM                   45.00      36.25  
  2 Fasbender, Barry A        66 STAN                   39.02      37.78  
 
Event 12  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E          70 USF                    38.39      38.91  
 
Event 12  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Robert F      76 SMMM                   37.00      38.74  
 
Event 12  Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, William H       85 WCM                    39.12      44.67  





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

6-14-03


Copyright © 2003 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/